Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident

February 14, 2017

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2016 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MMED (Master of Music Education); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton
Jessica Gardiner BS

Auburn
Devin Nicole Jaques BS

Baggs
Miles T. Englehart BA

Banner
Torrey A. Belus BS

Bar Nunn
Geneva Jill Eggleston BAS

Basin
Amanda Marie Kelly BS
Levi Corbin Kelly BS

Bedford
John J. Starcevich JD

Big Piney
Wendy Marie Riegelman BS

Buffalo
Tempe M. McStay BA
Matthew Ryan Misslin BA
Lauren M. Stewart BS

Burns
Kolt Merrill BSN

Byron
Jordan Elizabeth Frost BS

Carpenter
Justin Allen Jeffers BS
Cassidy Marie Smith BS

Casper
Amie E. Arland BSN
Lucas David Baker BS
Leah M. Barrett BAS
Christine Bessert MS
Samuel J. Cann BSN
Kristine Nicole Carmen BS
Kevin M. Cornia BS
Brian S. Degenfelder BS
Stacy D. Faigle BS
Dillon Lee Fuller BAS
Ashley Breanne Genoff BS
Victoria L. Haight MA
Lillie Marie Johnson BS
Fallon S. Judkins BA
Chandler Kaiser BA
Benjamin A. Kinion BA
Gabriel Scott Lattimer BA
Cara M. Litke BS
Tazle R. Markovich BS
Melissa Anne Marsh BSN
Kayla Nikole McIntosh MA
Jesica Lynn Naiman CERT
Arianne Louise Nelson BA
Roberta H. Patton BAS
Brett Allen Prettyman BSCE
Jessica L. Rodgers BA
Kelly C. Rush MA
Michelle Elizabeth Sherwin BS
Scott Shively BA
Alyss Marie Smith BA
Taylor Lawrence Vignaroli BA
Aric C. Von Buettner BSCH
Tawney Wolfe BSN
Stefani M. Yarger BA

Cheyenne
Danielle R. Alvarado-Speager BSN
Ami R. Atencio BSN
Ashley Barrowman BA
Jordan D. Bates BSCS
David Burton Battiste BAS
Stacy M. Becker BS
Jordan Benavidez BSN
Adam Michael Bennett BA
Myranda N. Bennett BA
Brian Montgomery Brown BS
Sydney R. Carlson BA
Aaron Casteel-Hatfield BAS
Richelle L. Clifton BS
Niquole Cox BSN
Jugraj Dhami BS
Kyle B. Dominguez BA
Barbara Bridget Eakin BSN
Faith D. Ediger BA
Lane Joseph Falk BSAR
Kyle Jordan Fanning BA
Alyza O. Fiesta BS
Kari B. Flores BS
Sabrina Rosalyn Georgio Westover BS
Mary Jeanne Gress BA
Erika Morgan Hamlin BS
Alexander David Hampton BA
Michael Cuppy Harnish BS
Kelly Maire Horn MA
Taylor Ann Hunt BA
Kirsten A. Jacobson BS
Kelsey J. Johns BA
Jessica Lauren Lewis BS
Kimberly Mares BSN
Ryan J. McGhee BS
Trenton W. Newbury BS
Andrea M. Parsons BA
Mark C. Radich double BS
Aysha Marie Reeves BS
William Benjamin Rich BSCE
Christina C. Roderick BSN
Patrick William Schum BS
Shelbi Erin Sharp BS
Donald E. Siler BSME
Piper Singer BA
Cameron James Sloan BS
Bryce Patrick Snow BS
Fallon Noel Stewart BA
Jaymie Lynn Syracuse BS
Carolyn K. Tomanek BA
Jie Wang BS
Matthew Felton Warren BA
Matthew J. Waterman BS
Russell W. Webb BS
Erin A. Williams BA
Jennifer Wright BSN

Clearmont
Charlotte Louise McClain BS

Cody
Billy Tyrell Dawson BSEE
Ian Thomas Harrison MS
Matthew Lyle McFadden MA
Carter Senius Nielsen BS
Jason Andrew Wolf BSCE

Douglas
Cady Halverson BS
Shayla Rose Williams BA

Dubois
Cody Lee Day BS

Encampment
Marion Marchetti JD
Chelsie Pantle MS

Evanston
Jesse R. Calder MA
Clinton Chandler MA
Caitlyn Frakes BS
Erika Dawn George BA
Lyndsee Ann Hutchinson BS
Amanda K. Lonsway MA
Dallen J. Robinson BA
Tamara S. Walker BSN

Gillette
Jessica Lynne Anders BA
Cody T. Anderson BFA
Thomas Jake Andrew BS
Alecia Blakeley BA
Ryan Michael Davis BA
Kaitlyn Nicole Foster BA
Curtis D. Goehring CERT
Donna Hallcroft BAS
Trenton Cole Johnson BS
Wallace J. Leastman BAS
Kristi Lynn McPherson BSN
McKayla Faye Peterson BS
Amy Elizabeth Reece MS
Melissa Ashley Robison BS
Tanner Lee Straight BA
Scott Jacob Walker double BA
Cailin Tyler Wuensch BA
Rachael J. Yates BA

Glenrock
Lisa Marie Arthursen BA
Alyssa Biffle BS

Green River
Levi Nathaniel Arguello BSPE
Danielle Kendall MA
Deseriee Ashley Padilla BSN

Grover
Samantha Bullinger Call MA

Jackson
McKenna Marie Brinton BS
Turner H. Dobell BA
Nicholas J. Fuechsel BA
Chelsea Marie Holcomb BA
Peter C. Huber BSCE
Brittany Lyman BS
Emily Suzanne Taow BS
Chalice S. Weichman BFA
Piper Worthington CERT
Kaycee Megan E. Lund BA
Shawn D. Straub BSPE

Kemmerer
John Tyler Cattelan MBA
Megan B. Dillree BA
Kaitlin Anne Krell BS
Thomas L. Thoman BSEE

Lander
Jordan Charles Carr BA
Craig Louis Fluer BA
Gail E. Freeman BSN

Laramie
Ali Omar Abdallatif BSPE
Mitchell Acheson BSPE
Yunus Akbas BSPE
Fahad Saud Al Ajmi BSCE
Ahmad Aldaham MA
Meshari Farhan Aldhafeeri BSPE
Mohammed Fadel Aldhafeeri BSPE
Humoud Mansour Alhaini BSAR
Sidney Allen MSW
Saud Safar Alshahri BSCH
Darcy Nicole Anthony BA
Ryan W. Arey BS
John Russell Aschenbrenner BSCE
Mohammed Ali Assiri PhD
Lindsay Atkinson BSPE
Scott W. Austin BSPE
Kayle Rice Avery BA
Collin Matthew Ballard BA
Daniel Dean Barker BSCE
Holly Danea Barker BS
Dylan T. Benson JD
Jessica A. Berg-Cardinal BS
Justine Danielle Bitler BSN
Ryan D. Blake JD
Adam Joseph Block BSEN and BSME
Kassandra L. Bolton BSFC
Nurdana Boranbayeva MS
Danh Cong Bui BSAR
Michael Renn Burton BS
Leah Anne Byrnes BA
William J. Calder PhD
Nicole L. Callaghan BS
Paige A. Cameron BS
Jackie Arlene Carbert BS
Cameron Andrew Carreau BSPE
Sixuan Chen BS
Latha Chungath MS
Jeremy Allen Clay BSCP
Carly Marie Collums BS
Lyndon Mark Copithorne BSPE
Brendan Andrew Costello BA
Olivia Jean Crum BA
Franciso Javier Cruz Saldivar BA
Wahid H.S. Dakhel PhD
Lydia Dambekalns CERT
Phillip Charles Daniels BSCS
Rushton Davis-Hall BSPE
Deraldo de Carvalho Jacobina Andrade BSPE
Regene M. DePiero BS
Manish Dhakal BS
Hannah M. Dunn BS
Du'Ryan Augustus Ebbesen BA
Christopher H. Edwards BS
Hayden James Ehrle BSCE
Rahal Ehsan BSN
Kari Lynn Elliott BA
Alyssa Marie Esquibel BA
Maxwell R. Faigen BA
Rachel Elizabeth Fanelli BS
Nadia Fantello MS
Anthony J. Farley BA
Christopher Ivan James Fobes BS
Geoffrey Elton Owen Gaetz BSN
Alton A. Garcia BA
Bsrat Ghebremariam MS
Mandy Jane Gifford BA
Esther H. Gilman-Kehrer CERT
Breanna Denyse Gray BA
Jacob Taylor Guidry BS
Eve Hagert BA
Jordyn Janae Hall BA
Christina Harris BS
McKenzie Laree Hatch BS
Jackson Alan Zachary Hayes BA
Jeremy John Heien BS
Pressley Hoang BS
Taylor Paige Hobart BA
Kayla Hollabaugh BA
Nathaniel Gunner Holst BS
Gretchen A. Hough MS
Morgan E. Houtsma BS
Sokwhan Huh BSCP
Maryam Irani MS
Denis A. Iulin MA
Vineet Iyer BS
Dustin Jacobsen BA
Vivek Santosh Jain BS
Sydney Jensen BA
Krist Walker Jessup MA
Austin T. Jordan BA
Joseph Carleton Kaumo BSCE
Michelle Marie Kearns MA
Narissa E. Kennedy BFA
Lisa A. Kentner BS
Emily Anne King BA
Dharani Bharathi Koratala MS
Trent Alan Kostenuk BSPE
Maggie R. Kougl BS
Thomas R. Lawler BA
Tiara Jade LeCheminant BS
John Hamilton Lee MBA
Christopher Grant Leibee BS
Shay Marie Lemaster BSN
Zachary Purcell Lentsch double BS
Zongheng Li BS
Guy Finley Litt PhD
Hannah Rose Lloyd MS
Taimour Hussein Lotfy BS
Rebecka Casey Lubbers BA
Francis Scott Maloney MS and PhD
Joshua D. Mann BA
Seth A. Marlow BS
Deekshith Shankenpur Mayanna MS
Rebecca A. Mayfield BS
Alyssamarie G. McCann BA
Kaisha McCutchan BA
Ryan J. McKee BA
Jonathan Fred McLaughlin PhD
Henok Sahilu Mengistu PhD
Andrew Joseph Meyer BSME
Kasey L. Miles BS
Michael Miller BSPE
Chelsey L. Moon BS
Acadia Rose Munari BA
Zachary K. Musick BS
Abdelaziz Nilahyane PhD
Erin Darlene Niss BS
Gregory M. Noel BA
Eric K. Nzeocha BS
Brendan Andrew Oates MS
Alena Orlenko PhD
Kimberly A. Ossiander BA
Rael Khayeli Otuya BS
Christopher J. Padesky CERT
Victoria Elizabeth Pennington MS
Nathan James Phelps BA
Mathieu Pierre Plantin BA
Kyle Plastino BSME
Jordan Lee Polzin BSPE
Raghu Raj Prasanna Kumar PhD
Vitaly S. Proshchenko MS and PhD
Md. Hamidur Rahman MS
Mustaffa Ngah Raja BSPE
Jennifer Juliane Ramsbacher BA
Vincent Augustus Redmond BS
Tyson H. Riddell BSPE
Josue Rodriguez BA
Katherine Grace Rosecrance BSCH
Christopher C. Ross BS
Vivian Rugsland MBA
Deryk C. Russell BS
Katherine Sage BS
David Salido BA
Joseph Samudio BS
Amber Kristine Savage MPA
Marla Mae Scherr MA
Samantha M. Schmuecker PhD
Patricia Michele Schwindt BA
Dustin T. Scott BS
Mookwon Seo PhD
Shota Shindo BA
Heath Austin Sims BSCE
Brandon D. Smith BA
Douglas Isaac Smith PhD
Steven E. Soelter BS
Benedicte Pia Sohier MA
Jo'Lee L. Springman BS
Amanda Josephine Still BS
Calli Irene Stone BA
Quentin Stronski BSPE
Chance Timothy Sullivan BA
Siwei Sun BS
John Tatarnic BSPE
Britney Taylor BS
Callie Marie Torgerson BS
Tyson Trail BSPE
Jonathan Tramp-Johnson BA
William Malcolm Tutein BA
Michelle L. Uhl BA
Tara Van Cleave BA
Ronald Ethan Vanderpool BA
Caleb C. Vigil BS
Tanner Waid BA
Richard Alan Walton BSCS
Macy Alexandria Watson BS
Julia R. Weaklim BS
Sage Patricia Weber BA
Corinne Wetzel BA
Daniel Wilches Maradey MS
Madison Taylor Williams BA
Jessica L. Windh BS
Ethan Joseph Wood BS
Travis Tyler Woods BS
Christopher Granville Woodward BS
Cody T. Worthington BS
Yiwei Wu BS
Manshu Zhang BS
Wei Zhang MS

Lingle
Taylor Brooke Wollert BSEN

Lovell
Marlene Burna Purcell BS

Mills
Storri C. Cortez BSN
Autumn Middleton BSN

Newcastle
Jennifer Marie Bayne BS
Courtney Lynn Dixon BS
Viva Kay Straley BSN

Pine Bluffs
Michael Alan Curtis BA and BS

Pinedale
Javiely A. Bermudez Talavera BA
Michelle Diane Fenn BSME
Kelsi M. Sluyter BA
Tori M. Wallace BS

Powell
Matthew Steven Frost BS
Jason R. Hecht BSEE
Laura E. Horning BS
Stefanie J. Kraus BA
Morgan Lynn McCray BA
Christopher A. Seago BSCE
Leslie A. Thronburg BSCE

Ranchester
Amber Kukuchka BA

Rawlins
Jacob Chavez BS
Caitlyn Pauline Edwards BA
Courtney N. Portz BS

Riverton
Elizabeth D. Grindle BA
Joseph K. Lake BS
Drew A. Leach BS
Logan Ridgway BSCE
Kenneth Kole Stewart BSPE
Peter J. Thomas MBA
Jody Trehearne BA

Rock Springs
Adriane Johnson Bohlender CERT
Melanie L. Edgin BA
Todd Alan Gray BS
Seth T. Kessner BA
Debra Ann Rossy BS
Michael A. Walker CERT
Keaton D. West BAS

Saratoga
Leanne Lou Correll MS
Christine Marie Davis BSFC

Sheridan
Eva Balding BS
Samuel Keith Brandt BS
Jackson Edward Clarendon BA
Gabriel C. Dahmke BSCE
Bailie Ann Dannels BSFC
Lorianne M. Ellingrod BS
Brynne M. Gardner BS
Shelby R. Garstad BA
Laurie L. Graves CERT
Jenella Coyer Guertin BSDH
Jessica Ibach BSN
Phillip Henry Klebba BS
Emma Dawn Pinder JD
Rickie Lee Ryan BA
Sarah Katherine Salveson BS
Zachary M. Schafer BA
Tommi E. Taylor BSN

Shoshoni
Hailey A.M. Pince BA

Sinclair
Cullen Dale Serres BSPE

Star Valley Ranch
Tyler Robert Spaulding BS

Sundance
Emily C. Davis BS

Thermopolis
Anja E. Abbott BS
Laurel Jeanne Leonhardt BS

Torrington
Korinne John BS
Zach A. McBrien BS
Blake W. Ochsner BS
Austin Jeffrey Reichert BS

Wapiti
Blanca Estela Archard BSN

Wheatland
Marel Elyse Bunker JD
Joseph H. Hageman BS
Brooke Nicole Mickelsen MS
Samuel Paul Robertson BSCS
Liesl I. Sisson CERT
Kaila Pauline Willis BS

Worland
Kelli K. Lockard BS
Matthew Lee Schneider MS
Samantha B. Schneider BSN
Larissa M. Siirila BS
Patricia K. Smith BA
Bethany Stiver BS

Wright
Mackenzie Rae Fuller BS


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon