Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Nonresident

June 27, 2017

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2017 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); EdS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MMED (Master of Music Education); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama

Homewood
Erica L. Oman MA

Alaska

Anchorage
Ksenia Deishl-Gaines BSN
William Bryant Timmons BS
Ester
William T. Via BA
Fairbanks
Roberta M. Elmer BSDH
North Pole
Nicole M. Chambers MA

Alberta, Canada

Calgary
Moataz Fathi Elgwarsha BSPE
Darren Crichton Redden BSME

Arizona

Avondale
Samantha Esther Brown BA
Buckeye
Megan Marie Brown MA
Cave Creek
Taylor Leigh Engbrocks BS
Tolleson
Jessie Naomi Gunning BS

Arkansas

Jonesboro
Travis Jody Simkins PhD

California

Atascadero
Haley D. Hudson BS
Bakersfield
Susannah Kay Brinkerhoff MS
Megan Pope BSN
Michelle Elizabeth Walsh BSW
Berkeley
Christian Patrick Fargeix BS
Carlsbad
Alexis Lavonne Perkins BA
Fremont
Jordan Suo BS
Harbor City
Omar Josue Urueta BS
Lincoln
Haley F. Biswell BA
Lindsay
Karly Higgins BS
Los Altos
Dilraj Kaur MS
Mission Viejo
Anne Elizabeth Hinman BA
Morgan Hill
Caroline Dickieson Graham BS
Oceanside
Reinette Redbird Tendore MSW
Patterson
Kristan Marie Debler BSCE
Redondo Beach
Lauren Kathryn Green BSW
Ridgecrest
Zachary T. Bell BS
Amanda L. Cordes MS
Roseville
Jacob W. Elliott BA
Sacramento
Sabrina M. West MS
San Diego
Jessica Savitsky McNeil BSN
San Luis Obispo
Shaina Chirman BS
Santa Maria
Karen E. Hendrick BS
Thousand Oaks
Marlene Farkas BSN
Trabuco Canyon
Madison Riley Krusmark BA
Visalia Ashley Meghan Lynott BS

Colorado

Akron
Sidney Marie Niebur Merrill double BS
Arvada
Aaron M. Andrews BA
Jesselyn Reide Nancy Linton BFA
Eric D. Rush BA
Cassandra Stephanie Valdez BS
Julia Diana Walker BS
Sarah Diane Weerstra BS
Atwood
Kelsey Bornhoft BS
Aurora
Marissa Barrett PhRD
Shiuh Liang Chin BS
Allyson T. Kish BSN
Ebrima Makalo BSN
Sarah Ann Mayhall BS
Helen L. Meadows BSW
Timothy Mulcahy BS
Choong Sung Park PhRD
James Peter Pendell BA
Kourtney Nicole Reeves BS
Basalt
Gordon Merritt Murphy BSCE
Bennett
Ethan Daniel Cahill BS
Berthoud
Laurence Graham Glass BS
Boulder
Omar Khalid Alamoudi BSCH
Andrew E. Cobb BSME
Valerie Ann Grear JD
Brigid Sky Grund PhD
Brighton
Kyle Case BS
Rebekah Ann Sabados BSN
Broomfield
Alexa Nicole Biggerstaff BS
Erin Carrie Morgan MS
Castle Rock
Bryce D. Fiore MS
Tanner Scott Poalillo BSME
Centennial
Parker Charles Bryant BSME
Christylynne Grenz BS
Haley A. Heath BSN
Cassandra Leigh Herndon BS
Jordan Louise McKinnon BSN
Michael Andrew McMinimee BSCH
Lindsay Denison Patrick BSME
Dominic Joseph Spinozzi BS
Lindsey Nichole Turner BS
Center
Kendel Georgan Davis BS
Colorado Springs
Katherine Elizabeth Ruth Carpenter BSN
Emily Louise Carroll BA
Emily Jade Cornell MA
James Landon Gallogly BS
Alan Michael Herndon BS
Carlton Jofiah Migliaccio MA
Joshua Robert Miller BSPE
Rachel Marie Niles BSN
Connor Ryan Rezzonico BSN
Dominic Michael Rufran BS
Brandon Christopher Tribble BS
Commerce City
Madalyn J. Crowley BS
Collin Thomas Nordhus BSME
Craig
Molly E. Nations BA
Olivia F. Skalberg BS
Deer Trail
Megan Rae Weisensee BS
Denver
Cecilia Bedard BA
Maxwell Guy Chandler BA
Julia Eunki Min PhRD
Lindsay Anne Monasmith BS
Christy Kay Mortimer PhRD
Gavin Edward Roberts PhD
Eric Sundberg BAS
Eaton
Emily Susanna Lind BS
Edwards
Abigail L. Cohen BSW
Elbert
Katelyn Marie Newman BS
Elizabeth
Scott Glenn Carter BA
Ellen Claire Hughes BA
Dennis M. Rabie BA
Estes Park
Erin J. Conley BS
Fort Collins
Julia M. Bailey double BA
Chelsea Rae Bryner BS
Colby F. Bundy BS
Xia Chu PhD
Matthew L. Chudacoff JD
Henry Tucker Clay BS
Shelby Erin Follett PhD
Emma Elizabeth Griffin MS
Jacqueline Leigh Hendricks BSN
Christopher Jacob Klein MS
Hannah Jennifer Kleinhans MS
Jack Gregory Kramer BS
Jordan Douglas Leone MS
Jessica Martin PhRD
Clayton R. Maxey BSME
Kathleen Evelyn McDonnell BA
Hannah Aubry McNamee BS
Nicole T. Mitchell BSN
Kathryn Morrison BSN
Hayley Kathleen Pedersen BA
Landon Jay Shimpa MS
Morgan J. Squires BS
Stefanie C. Townsend BFA
Leah Marie Tray BA
Evan J. Turner BSCS
Rachel M. Wagner MA
Jenna Elizabeth Woodard MS
Fort Lupton
Jordan Lee Ash BA and BS
Sarah Maegan Marvin BS
Gill
Hallie Ann Burkart BA
Golden
Clint Buringa BS
Connor Corcoran Johnen MA
Grand Junction
Patrick D. Andrews BSDH
Daniel J. Reed CERT
Greenwood Village
Catherine Mary Johnson EdD
Grover
Callie A. Capraro JD
Highlands Ranch
Kathryn Diane Curry BSFC
Emily Elizabeth Davies BM
Elizabeth Anna Gibbons MA
Sam Andre Jacobs BS
Avery M. Kerman BA
Jordan Rae Kucera BA
Erin K. Moran BSN
Kayla R. Slofkiss BS
Mary Tucker MS
Shannon Van Law BA
Holyoke
Lindsay Morgan Helgoth BA
Johnstown
John D. Brouwer BS
Danielle Rae Creech BA
Julesburg
Lynlee K. Gerk PhRD
Kersey
Justin D. Wert BSEE
Kiowa
Garrett C. Stanfill BA
Kremmling
Carly A. Reynolds BS
Lakewood
Laura E. Beach BS
Evan Francis Giusto BS
Jessica Lynn Papke PhRD
Amelia Watson Sheesley MS
Limon
Garrett James Seymour BS
Littleton
Brenda Bradfield BSN
Bryce L. Carter BS
Madison Lynd Deutsch BS
Robert Sexton Genell BA
Margo Rene Hood BA
Bryson Quinter Jacobs BS
Zachary Scott Kurtenbach BSPE
Joshua William Lacey BSW
Katie Nichole Marcheso BS
John Thomas Plunkert BSME
Ann Thuy Van BSN
Longmont
Kenzie Lynn Beyer BA
Camille Cook Heiden BS
Jordan Elicia Hergenreder JD
Elizabeth Claire Lembo MS
Roland Valadez BS
Kendra Dee Winslow JD
Louisville
Ciera Mendicino BSN
Katherine Marie Nelson BSCH
Loveland
Cidne K. Bernhardt BSCE
James S. Donelan BS
Alyssa Kimberly Eidem BS
Kristina Marie Quick BSCH
Gail Whitecotton PhRD
Masonville
Dylan Rivers Stowers BS
Montrose
Ariel Nicole Daugherty MA
Kara Nicole Reeder BS
Monument
Daniel Roy Asman BS
Megan T. Brunette BA
Elayna Mariko Mahone BS
Molly Catherine Maier BS
Poli'ala Alexis Warwick BS
Morrison
Kristina Brittney Bartz BS
Northglenn
Yannah Anne Panek BS
Mackenzie Victoria Szczepanski BS
Oak Creek
Tristan Palyo BS
Palisade
Tyler James Kissell BSME
Parker
Austin D. Baker PhRD
Luke Kevin Behrends BSPE
Heidi Lynn Dowling BS
Jordan Jessica Eischen BA
Courtney Jill Hall BA
Connor J. Stewart BA
Platteville
Courtney M. Chacon BS
Pueblo West
Megan Brice MS
Rangely
Jed M. Moore BS
South Fork
Tyler Scherden BS
Thornton
Morgan Lyndall Armstrong MA
Ashley Christine Dafoe BA
Mark Kolu MS
Sean Sullivan BS
Marissa Danielle Trujillo double BA
Walden
Caleb Gene Weddle BSCH
Wellington
Julia Jane Dohan double BS
Justin Thomas Lange BS
Mikayla Lindsey Sealander BA
Westminster
John Thomas Kern BSPE
Janelle Rae Ladbury BSAR
Gabrielle R. Maas BSFC
Jordyn Nicole Schroder BS
Whitewater
Linzi Ann Barton PhRD
Windsor
Taylor S. Clark BSN
William Michael Dressor BS
Andrew Donald Gallagher BA
Taylor N. Hilim BA
Adam Paul Kacmarsky BS and BSCS
Sharon M. Osborne JD
Winter Park
Nicholas Bradley Baum BSCS

Connecticut

Cheshire
Scott Michael Romano BS

Florida

Bradenton
Miranda Talbert BS
Deltona
Bradley Albert Riotto BSCP
Palm Coast
James Robert Finder MS
Windermere
Dylan Thomas Knapp BSME

Georgia

Atlanta
Jon Morris Valentine EdD
Marietta
Kelsey Elizabeth Lowrey BA
Rome
Amanda Holliday JD
Woodstock
Cameron Blake Walker BA

Hawaii

Honolulu
Timothy Lot Kamaka Kamana BS

Idaho

Blackfoot
Candace Woodbury BA
Boise
Erin Schindler Lindorfer BSFC
Steven Richard Steading BA
Idaho Falls
Megan Olivia Marianne Dudenhoeffer BS
Menan
Rhett Miller JD
Meridian
Logan Kent Hansen BS
Rexburg
Skyler C. Bagley JD
Victor
Abby F. Moore BS

Illinois

Algonquin
Allison Elizabeth Conway BA
Kurtis Alexander Stirneman BS
Chicago
Kalu Kalu Okonkwo BSPE
Deerfield
Christian D. Ryan BA
Roselle
Nicolette Dawn Cirlincione BS

Indiana

Dayton
Amanda Smith MS
Mount Vernon
Joseph David Wannemuehler BS
North Liberty
Nathan D. Ridgway JD and MBA
Valparaiso
Paul Mooney PhD
Alexandra Theresa Sanchez BS
Brandon J. Tritle PhRD
Westfield
Evan Louis Oleson BS

Iowa

Ames
Kathryn Elizabeth Williams MFA

Kansas

Andover
Cameron Pestinger JD
Bonner Springs
Katherine Xochitl Kasckow BA
Hays
Madeline Grace Peters BS
Lawrence
Mason Eli Finley BA
Lecompton
Luke Thomas Kellum BSPE
Lenexa
Marleah J. Campbell BA
Overland Park
Keenan Lee Emmitt MPA
Travis Daniel Pepper MA

Kentucky

Hartford
Jordan Clay Bratcher MS
Lexington
Ravichander Rao Peesara PhD

Maryland

Baltimore
Kristine Marie Sloan MFA
Jessup
Marcos E. Gonzalez BA
Potomac
Kaitlyn Camille Bunting MS

Massachusetts

Medfield
Anna Marie Luhrmann MS

Michigan

Grand Rapids
Nicholas G. Hein BSME
Ironwood
Britta Naomi Schroeter BS
Lansing
Gretchen Golnek BSN
Mount Pleasant
Leslie Eileen Fox BM
Petersburg
Kristi Marie Banker MFA
Portland
Tyler J. Eubanks BS

Minnesota

Eden Prairie
Paul Constantine Rairamo BA
Ely
Alec J. Osthoff MFA
Lakeville
Catherine A. Lowry BA
Mabel
Morgan Sophia Roppe BS
New Hope
Christopher G. Novitsky MS
Rochester
Paul Robert Sherman BS
Woodbury
Lauren A. Puglisi BS

Missouri

St. Louis
Joseph Anthony Dahlia BS

Montana

Alzada
Jessica Grace Cole BS
Billings
Taylor A. Hutzenbiler BSDH
Jade Koryn Line BA
Kailey D. McGrail PhRD
Trey E. Michael BS
Alexander F. Murray BA
Morgan Janelle Seeley BA
Riley Wisler BFA
Butte
Rebecca Elizabeth Hamilton BSN
Colstrip
Chelsea Marie Monroe PhRD
Great Falls
Cole P. Mendenhall BA
Kalispell
Kylee A. Gibson BS
Lewistown
Allison M. Adams BS
Libby
Skyanne Alexis Cosgriff BS
Medicine Lake
Chelsie L. Anderson BSDH
Moore
Donica L. Chrest BSDH
Pompeys Pillar
Hallie A. Griffith BSDH
Shelby
Samantha M. Frank BSDH

Nebraska

Bushnell
Catelyn Ruth Cornils BS
Dix
Cierra Dawn Jones BA
Gering
Breanna Lee Winkler BA
Harrisburg
Lindsey Soule BS
Hemingford
Kyle Taylor Kumpf BS
Imperial
Clint William Beiermann MS
Kearney
Breck S. Groskreutz BS
Kimball
Taylor J. Holz BA
Lewellen
Cale Adam McCormick BSME
Lincoln
Jacob Jo Dyer BA
Trevor Meader BA
Lyman
Shelby B. Schreiner BS
Minatare
Katelyn Janelle Myers BA
Mitchell
Tevyn Baldwin BS
Morrill
Alexandra Nichole Howell BSEN
North Platte
Aaron Lee Jamerman BS
Abby M. Sweley BA
Omaha
Megan Kristine Dai BS
Reagan Matthew Tafoya BS
Scottsbluff
Abby Jo Benson BA
Channing Faith Downing Bice BS
Kelcie Hanson BA
Brianna R. Rock EdD
Sidney
Racheal Renay Houk BS
Madison Verhulst BA

Nevada

Reno
Christian R. McWorkman BSCH
Kellen Nathaniel Nelson PhD

New Jersey

Califon
Brielle Whitney Ryan MS
Hopewell
Alaina J. Gillogly BSN
Middlesex
Keith Robert Bennett PhRD
North Cape May
Brendan Jerome Wallace BA
Trenton
Christina M. Zujkowski BS

New York

Paul Smiths
Abigail Fuller MS
Sauquoit
Andrew O’Neill BA

North Carolina

Sneads Ferry
Emily deGroot BSFC

North Dakota

Fargo
Shane O’Neil McCullough BS
Hettinger
Stephen Thomas Kristy BSCH

Ohio

Canal Winchester
Emily Denise Pifer MFA
Defiance
Sherri Mae Stark BSN
Maumee
Molly Rose Wilson PhD
Montpelier
Drew Kristine Murray BA
Vandalia
Michael A. Lewis BA

Oklahoma

Muskogee
Gunnar D. Woodburn BA
Norman
Lance E. Kitchens JD
Tulsa
Abdullah Alqahtani BSCH

Oregon

Beaverton
Nathan Q. Leddige BSPE
Eugene
Nicole Michelle Gautier MS
Lydia Genine Huey BSN
Gearhart
Charles Lewis Kloss BSPE
La Grande
Matthew Orion Cook BSCS
Medford
Luke A. Aust PhRD
Oregon City
Samuel Robert Clyde BSME
Portland
Ada Margaret Shibley Harris BS
Sherwood
Emily Diane Stevens BA
Warren
Andrea Dale Rodriguez BSN

Pennsylvania

Douglassville
Jennifer R. Matosky BS
Mechanicsburg
Ethan Douglas Lynn BA
Oakdale
Eric A. Nodes BS
Philipsburg
Samantha M. Stiner MM
West Chester
Richard J. Lara BA

South Carolina

Columbia
Bahaeldin A. Abdelmagid JD

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Jessica Leigh Gran MS
Custer
Victoria Dahlstrom BS
Hermosa
Shelby Renee Shorb BS
Huron
Jeffrey Robert Landstrom BS
Lead
Jordon R. Barthel BA
Rapid City
Bradley Scott Beardt MS
Sean M. Feehan BS
Thomas C. Fierro BA
Theresa J. Poloncic CERT
Arianna T. Schabauer BS
Lauryn Jeanne Soulek BA
Spearfish
Cheyenne Kacey Pettit MA
Vale
April Wetz BSN

Tennessee

Roan Mountain
Dorothy Ellen Jablonski MS

Texas

Alba
Meridian Leigh Riley double BS
Bryan
Justin J. Amstutz BAS
Corpus Christi
Paige Gross BS
Garden Ridge
Micah Murray Jones BS
Houston
Kelly N. Munson BA
Killeen
DeAndre R. Jones BA
Longview
Danielle Marie Verderber BS
Lubbock
Keely Ann Castor BA
Midland
Sara Noel Wheeler BSN
Montgomery
Juston Lee Johnston BSN
North Richland Hills
Brandon Fulcher BS
Quitman
Rachel Frances Surratt BA
Reno
Shelbi Lanee Mabb MMED
Spring Branch
Kimberly Burbank BS
Stratford
Ryan M’Lynn Wells BS
Sugar Land
Michele Lauren Kaufman BS
Texarkana
Lucas Ryne Wacha BS
Venus
Allison Plunkett BA

Utah

Bountiful
Brant C. Dolling BSCS
Cedar City
Ryan A. Weaver JD
Cedar Hills
Benjamin Eugene McArthur BSPE
Coalville
Justin S. Brown BSME
Elk Ridge
Russell A. Hermansen PhD
Genola
Jason David Carlisle PhD
Logan
Richard Keith Smith BA
North Logan
Joshua Tyler Knight BSPE
Ogden
Matthew Wayne Drollette MA
Provo
Michael W. Webb MS
River Heights
Martha C. Inouye MS

Vermont

Fairfax
Kyle Joseph Bochanski MS
South Burlington
Zoe Iasilli MS

Virginia

Aylett
Ann Peatross BSN
Front Royal
Emily R. McMahan MA
Norfolk
Elizabeth Louise Leki PhD
Richmond
Carlos Uriel Garcia Santiago MS
Stafford
Samuel Golladay Nichols BS
Suffolk
Heather A. Tiffany BS
Troutville
Kristopher Blake Hoffman BS

Voula, Greece

Athanasios Nathanail BSPE

Washington

Bremerton
Kevin Gordon Chase BA
Brush Prairie
Amy Doreen Korri BSN
Buckley
Drew Joshua Templeman BA
Federal Way
Dominique Jackson May BS
Maple Valley
Megan Sara Griggs BS
Marysville
Thomas Michael Dietz BS
Naselle
Bria Joy Frame BA
North Bonneville
Kali Danielle MacKinnon BA
Olympia
Sara Andrena Brost BS
Svetlana Sergojan BS
Quincy
Gabriel M. Martinez BS
Seattle
Rebecca Emily DiSavino MA
Spokane
Michael Joseph Seidlich BSPE
Tacoma
Amy Waiss BS
Twisp
Lillian A. Schneider MFA
Vancouver
Michelle D. Bragonier BS
Michael Browning Roberts BA
Woodinville
John Julian Patrick Wade BS

Wisconsin

Appleton
Caitlin Marie Peterson MS
Kiel
Colin Michael Gilbert BS
Oshkosh
Crystal Seeley CERT


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon