Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Summer Semester Graduates: Resident

September 28, 2017

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2017 summer semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); CERT (Certificate); DNP (Doctor of Nursing Practice); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MP (Master of Planning); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Afton
Alexis J. Andrews BA
Lindsey Sand BS
Madison Lynn Wilkes BSN

Alpine
Mary Carolyn Wilkins BSN

Arapahoe
Burnett L. Whiteplume CERT

Buffalo
Alia J. Gonzales BFA
William D. Long BS
Daniel B. Waters BSN
Christopher D. Wenn MA

Burlington
Mary Autumn Tempany MA

Burns
Brittany N. Thorpe BA

Casper
Preston L. Blakeley BA
Kaitlin Boothe BS
Christopher Brehm BS
Mandy S. Cepeda MBA
Lisabeth Clanton BSN
Bethany Colyar BA
Tammy Corkill BSN
Laura Marie Diesburg BS
Jayme R. Donaldson BSN
Sarah A. Emery MA
Eric D. Hansen BSME
Kimberlee J. Harmon MS
Drew Anthony Lemon BS
Jerod M. Levin BAS
Kaitlyn J. Mattson BSN
Mikala Carmell McCool MS
Conor D. McCoy BS
Mary A. Ridgeway MA
Kelly Renae Rogers MBA
Lydia L. Rush MA
Kylie A. Stewart BSDH
Sarah Stone BSN
Ashley Alice Wheeler BSN
Jonathon Edward Whipps MS
Amelia F. Wiggins BSN

Cheyenne
Taylor G. Albert BS
George C. Andrikopoulos MS
Aaron Michael Bailey BA
Kathryn Victoria Bolton BS
David Briggs MA
Hunter Robert Butterfield BA
Cory E. Castle MBA
Erin W. Creed BA
Anna Christine DeMers MS
Laura Charleen Eklund BSAR
Thomas Joseph Freeman BSEE
Robert Matthew Friess BAS
Drake Nathaniel Guerra BA
Maddison May Haak MA
Austin R. Hastings BS
Lisa Renee Heater BS
Tanner L. Hess BS
Matthew Robert Hollmann BS
Ashley Nicole Howard BA
Ashlee Langston-Struempf BSN
Rae Lynn Diane McGuire BS
Haley E. McKee BS
Trenton W. Newbury BS
Nicole Ryan Nielsen BSW
Alicia V. Noble MS
Cody Michael Quintal BS
Casey Laine Read MA
Stephen K. Russell DNP
Brenna Schaeffer BS
Evan A. Scott BA
Jeff ShadaMBA
Brian K. Small BSN
Katrina Smith BA
Byron Steel BS
Allison Sadowskaus Thibault BS
Christopher J. Wilkinson BSN
Samantha Jean Wiseman BA
Brandon L. Wolfe BS
Marisa Catherine Yagi MS

Cody
Aaron Joey Enriquez MS
Macy Lee Kenney BS
Timothy David Newton BS
Kelsey Jean Roop BSN
James Warren Scott BSCS
Rachel Rae Sheffield MS
Clayton Kirwin Webster BA
Ryan Winchell BS

Cowley
Amanda N. Bisby DNP

Douglas
Dyllon L. Boyer BA
Brooke Arlene Mason MS

Evanston
Josh R. Cosgrave BA
Corey W. Hooten BS
Kyle Krantz BS
Kylie L. Pearson BS
Tyler James Tholl BS

Evansville
Thao N. Nguyen MA
Clay D. Price MBA

Gillette
Amy E. Hawk DNP
Talayna M. Hays BA
Hunter Jay Hubbard BS
Anne Jones DNP
Allison Long MS
Cathy Ann McGeowan CERT
Julia Kendrix Rose BSN
Sarah Anne Smith DNP

Green River
Jessica Anne Robidoux BSN
Ana K. Tesdal BSFC

Guernsey
Kyle Mikel BS

Jackson
Claire V. Bates BSN
Jackelynn Charlotte Coca BA
Katelyn S. Estes BA
Abbie Hale BSN
Courtney McKenzie Kaye BS
Renee Kreft BSN
Hailey M. Levinson MBA
Katie Christen Mahoney BSN
Abraham Lucas Role MS

Kaycee
Victoria Davis MS

Kemmerer
Hannah Catherine Crank BSFC

Kinnear
Malinda A. Garcia MA

Lander
Robert Bryans BFA
Kelce Kienlen Eckhardt MA
Katie Everson BSN
Anna Otis Felton DNP
Katie M. Law MA
Michele Lynn Snyder BS

Laramie
Comlan Igor Roland Akpovo PhD
Casey E. Allington PhD
Ali Reda Alsulaiman BS
Mohammed A. Alterkstani BSCH
Hassan Abdulaziz Alyousef BSEE
Jagadish Bapanapally MS
Scarlett Leigh Barnes MS
Mackenzie Kerr Barrie BS
Zachary John Bath BA
Chicory N. Bechtel MA
Caitlin M. Beck BSN
Dylan James Brown BSN
Hunter York Brown MS
Hunter A. Bruce MS
Greyson P. Buckingham JD and MBA
Kenneth P. Burnette BA
Codi M. Cardenas BS
Thomas M. Carron BA
Rik Chakraborti  PhD
Carmen Jean Clayton MA
Jordan Paul Collingwood BA
Anastasia Marie Cunico BS
Caitlin Elizabeth Decastro BS
Michael Isaac Dority BS
Hailey Anne Dungan BA
Jeffery Lee Dunning PhD
Samantha Paige Dwinnell MS
Lorian Eskew BS
Spencer Thomas Faber MS
Sarah L. Falen BS
Joseph Louis Farley MBA
Genice R. Frescas BSFC
Jessica L. Fritzler DNP
Melissa Joy Gelwicks PhD
Daniel James Georgalas MS
Nathan Neves George DNP
Selena Rose Gerace MS
Michelle Renae Gess BS
Adel Bashir Ghayed Ghnenis PhD
Whitney Green BSN
Christopher John Haller MBA
Lucus M. Hansen BA
Megan D. Hanshaw BS
Wyatt Leatham Harris BS
Timothy John Hill MS
Jonathan M. Hoffman PhD
Joshua Allen Holmes PhD
Tori L. Hoover BA
Wyatt L. Horner BSCS
MD Julfiker Hossain MS
Uche Igwe MS
Eugenie M. Jackson PhD
Timothy L. Jackson MS
Dillon R. Jeffs MS
Paul Johnson MA
Rahul Reddy Kancharla MS
Kellsey B. Kimmel BS
Sadie Joleen Kinslow BS
Garrett Leonard Kirk BA
Thomas Adam Kjerengtroen BS
Jeffrey Krantz BSCE
Ann Elizabeth Kulze MFA
Sirisha Kunchala MS
Charity LaFountain BA
Scott L. Lake MBA
Sumathi Lakshmiranganatha MS
Michael R. Lamb BSCS
Alanna M. Larson BSCS
Jacob S. Layer MS
Marina Lazic MS
Christopher Bennett Lee BS
Yulia Dimitri Lenz BS
Hali S. Lewis BSFC
Guanfeng Li BS
Yafei Liu PhD
Amanda June Lopez MS
Santiago Andres Lovisolo MBA
David L. Lowrey MBA
Aylin S. Marquez CERT and MA
Anthony Douglas Maus PhD
Mason S. McFarland BS
Gabrielle Viola McMorrow MS
Murukkuwadura Sachintha Sarani Mendis MS
Melinda Malia Miller BA
Steven Millward BA
Thomas W. Moore MS
Anh Mai Nguyen PhD
Zayne Nounawon MS
Timothy James O'Flannigan MA
Matthew Scott Oolman BSAR
Alfonso Orozco MS
Mykel Jean Owens double BA
Ali L. Pendleton BA
Naomi Rose Peterson BFA
Rudra Prasad Pokhrel PhD
Kristina Marie Polk BA
Darren J. Pursel BA
Tashera Pursel BA
Mohammad Maksudur Rahman MS
Derek Kraemer Reeter BS
Anthony R. Richard PhD
Ainsley K. Ridgeway BS
Gaurab Rimal PhD
Dakota Roberson PhD
Jessica Rodriguez BSN
Giovanny Sakdu Djoko BSME
William Clemens Schaffers PhD
Reanna Jean Schuckman BA
Hadi Shafei PhD
Areeha Nadim Shah BS
Sadia Sharmin MS
Spencer Steven Sharpe MS
Chelsea Shaw MS
Roberta Lynn Snead DNP
Jesse Neil Spann MBA
Nicole Jolene Stotler MBA
Libby N. Taylor BS
Cassandra May Terfehr DNP
Sam Toan PhD
Katherine A. Uhl BA and BFA
Natalia Ushakova MS
Emilie VenJohn BS
Alexander J. Vernon MA
Stephanie A. Vincent MS
Anastasia A. Vishnevskaya MA
Quaid Rafique Vohra MS
Fayth Christine Walbridge BA
Steve Watt BS
Brandon J. Wing BSCE
Keely Marie Winger BS
Wenting Wu MS
Sitian Xiong BS
Jia Yao PhD
Yulia Yarkhunova PhD
David J. Youmans BS
Meng Zhang MS
Yifei Zhang MM
Zihan Zhao MA
 
Lingle
Angela Mary Ochsner CERT and MS

Lusk
Danielle M. Dooper MS

Mills
Tracee Coleman MA

Moorcroft
Andrea D'Nae Garlick BA

Moran
Monica Jennifer Bockman MS

Mountain View
Cassandra Lily Ayres MS

Pinedale
Rachel Jane Allen BA
Steven C. Miller CERT

Powell
Tiffany L. Brando MBA
Durstin Leigh Eckerdt BSN
Monia Siv Hillevi Haselhorst PhD
Dori Trustem CERT
Kyle Robert Webber BS

Ranchester
Brooke Ann Collins CERT and MBA

Rawlins
Shane L. Allison MS
Krystle Johnston BA
Jonah Gideon LaBeau BA
Raul Montano Banda BA
Olivia Sage Roybal BSFC

Riverton
Tristean Grover BA
Anastasia Hamilton BA
Alta N. Hanson MS
Angel R. Lajeunesse BA
Shea Rose BA
Hannah N. Svilar BS

Rock Springs
Bryant Blake MA
Sarah Blake MA
Winsor Demore MS
Janae R. Holtzclaw BSN
Kara C. Jackson BSN
Kiera Desiree Lane BS
Chloe Julia Muller BA

Saratoga
Jesse Cole Hinshaw MS
Janna McDonald BSN

Sheridan
Austin J. Bolin BS
Francesca Caroline Brown BSN
Katherine R. Brown BS
Kristen Czaban MBA
Christopher Brett Davis double BS 
Cameron Craig Ellis BSME
Ashley D. Handley BA
Katelynn Jean Julian MS
Joshua Mortensen BS
Nicholas Redinger BSCE
Megan Elizabeth Richter BSME
Clark M. Rosenlund BSEE
Stephany Sessions BA

Story
Sara Ann Burrell double BS

Thermopolis
David Allen Leonhardt MS
Megan A. Mortimore BS

Torrington
Jennyfer Francis Rife BSN
Haley M. Yorges DNP

Wilson
Casey Joyner BSN

Worland
Jude Kristopher Hair MA
Isaac John Linneman BSME


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon