Contact Us
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu
Published February 07, 2018
The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2017 fall semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MS (Master of Science); and PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).
Students are:
Alaska
Palmer
Jake C. Lessard BS
Arizona
Tucson
Kelsey Marie Black BA
California
Bakersfield
Christopher Jeffrey Nickell BSCP
Cotati
Marcus W. Herman BA
Firebaugh
Joshua Allen BA
Fremont
Dilip Nallur BS
La Quinta
Makayla Anne Grace BA
Lompoc
Robert Stephen Dalton BSPE
Los Angeles
Mara Kate Zimmerman MS
Mariposa
Jessica Heather Baker BS
Newcastle
Patrick James Neu BSCE
Sacramento
Remington W. Cooley double BS
Ryan Mathew Kozina MS
Vallejo
Lisa Lee Collins BA
Valley Center
Corey John Mace BA
Ventura
Shaun Magramo Wick BA
Colorado
Aurora
Jordan Christian Charles BS
Krishanthan Krishnamoorthy MS
Rachael Marie Larson BSCE
Berthoud
Jarron William Sprenger BFA
Brighton
Alexander Matthew Pawlak BS
Broomfield
Amanda Jean Schneider BS
Castle Rock
Danielle Frances Raffa BSFC
Thomas Gust Shear BS
Centennial
Molly Lynn Brauer BSN
Cayleigh Renee Brown MS
Samuel James Spoerl BS
Colorado Springs
Katelyn Dawn Davis BS
Dalton M. Fields BS
Don Alden Mayes BA
Kaitlyn Christine Mileto BA
Sedona Rockwood BSCH
Conifer
Lindsy R. Ciepiela MS
Denver
Haleigh Y. Hurlbut BA
Simrik Neupane JD
Arturo Vazquez JD
Dove Creek
Jessica Michelle Guynes BS
Erie
Nathaniel J. Behl MS
Elbert
George Donald Sciss BSME
Englewood
McKay Marie McCauley double BS
Evans
Allison Jean Lessard BS
Evergreen
Addison Prescott Trower BS
Fort Collins
Ryan M. Baer BA
Rebecca Brock BS
Ashley Rachelle Golden MS
Kelsey Ann Schneider BS
Fort Lupton
Jennifer Elizabeth Anders MS
Golden
Annika M. Dotson BS
Grand Junction
Paige A. Cameron MS
Greeley
Brian Michael Halsey BA and BS
Highlands Ranch
Dana E. Fracasso BA
Jessica A. York BS
Johnstown
Patrick Lester Hall BS
James Riley Hatch BS
Laporte
Adele King Reinking MS
Littleton
Adam John Cree BSPE
Helen B. Heywood BA
Alexander P. Kenner BSPE
Tyler R. Wille BSEE
Lone Tree
Glen Wu BA
Longmont
Mitchell R. Machmuller BSME
Loveland
Jessica Michele Harder BS
Monument
Ryan John Kocher BS
Parker
Brooke M. Baker MBA
Emily Lauren Bockenkamp BS
Ryan Christopher Cummings BA
Drew S. Braydon VanMaanen BA
Placerville
Grant D. Doorn BS
Pueblo
Nicholas L. Wohlers BS
Steamboat Springs
Greg Ingalls MS
Wellington
Taylor A. Hankins BS
Westminster
Kaitlin Michelle Laughlin BSEE
Mark Daniel Mieden BFA
Windsor
Caitlin Michael Harvey BSN
Yampa
Jaelyn Rhae Whaley BS
Yuma
Erika Lynne Arambula BA
Florida
Estero
Cassie J. Niles MA
Merritt Island
Nicholas B. Smith BS
Orlando
Richard T. Olowokere BS
Pace
Samantha Pearl Rosado MS
Georgia
Forest Park
Jennifer Lee Babb BSN
Macon
Carolyn Grace McDonald BA
Idaho
Meridian
Richard Bettencourt BS
Nampa
Lily Gail Austin BS
Pocatello
Andrew Clark Gygli MS
Wilder
Logan Brad Case BS
Illinois
Bartlett
Trent A. Sparrow BA
Indiana
Granger
Jeffrey R. Tatay MFA
Tipton
James Sebastian Kinsey BS
Maryland
Gaithersburg
Rohini Ghosh MS
Massachusetts
Andover
Patricia E. Conrad BS
Concord
Maneh Kotikian MS
Conway
Ryan Tomas Pease BSCE
Westminster
James Andrew Oksanish MS
Michigan
Coleman
Seth Wegener BSPE
Pinckney
Matthew Lucas Wagner BS
Mianyang, Sichaun, China
Jiangyou
Guo Lin MS
Montana
Billings
Taylour R. Keyser BSEE
Joyce E. Lechlinski BSN
Jessica L. Phillips BS
Missoula
Anicka Kratina-Hathaway MS
White Sulphur Springs
Erin Gail Bentley BS
Nebraska
Bingham
Jacy Lyn Millsap BS
Gering
Justin Wallace BS
Lincoln
Annie Ashdown BS
Loomis
Dalton Craig Refior BS
Omaha
Mario Joseph Orsi BS
Alyssa Jo Rozeski BSN
Scottsbluff
Lauren Elizabeth Miller double BS
Jonathan Paul Wiebe BA
South Sioux City
Emily Suzanne Hutson BAS
Wellfleet
Jaden D. Clark BA
Nevada
Incline Village
Haley Mariah Cohn BSME
Minden
Daniel Judd JD
Spring Creek
Ariel Coleman BS
New York
New York
Victor Sanchez BSN
North Carolina
Cary
Melissa Jean Roberson BA
Raleigh
Thomas Garrett Peel MS
North Dakota
Bismarck
Robert Kohler CERT
Minot
Lairen Hansen BS
Ohio
Lima
Soofia Malik PhD
Pleasant Hill
Kara LeAnn Wise BS
Oklahoma
Norman
Brent Austin Kebert BSPE
Oregon
Bend
Evan J. Hollister BS
Forest Grove
Lindsey E. Sanders MS
Lakeview
Patricia Valda Boothe BS
Madras
Tesalee K. Sensibaugh MS
Portland
Lindsay J. Arvin MS
Jessica Bradshaw BSN
Roseburg
Tyler Dana Risha BA
Pennsylvania
Erdenheim
Richard Alexander Vierick BS
South Dakota
Brandon
Bryce Alan Christopherson MS
Dakota Dunes
Lee William Noel MS
Rapid City
Rebecca Lynne Godber BS
Texas
Houston
John Hargis MBA
Katy
Patrick Ryan Tinsley BS
Tomball
Megan A. Briggs BS
Utah
Park City
Alisse Marjorie Walker BS
Virginia
Hamilton
Richmond A. Rollins BA
Virginia Beach
Hailie Knight BSFC
Washington
Fife
Devon K. Williams BSDH
Sequim
Trevor J. Consoliver BSPE
Wisconsin
Burlington
Molly Jeanne Elderbrook MS
Cornucopia
Aaron C. Pratt PhD
Contact Us
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu