Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Resident

July 16, 2018

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2018 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).
Students are:
Afton
Logan Reid Christensen BA
Aaron M. Zahne BS

Albin
Elijah T. Childers BSME

Alpine
Grant Broderick Cameron BSME
Dylan Kendall Smith BS

Arlington
Micaela Connie O'Connor BFA

Baggs
Taylor Marie Kaisler BA
Daniel L. Wille BSME

Bairoil
Jasmine L. Gould BS

Banner
Kendall E. Brown BA
Cole L. Gustafson JD

Bar Nunn
Amanda Marie Barnard MSW
Oneta M. Carter BSN
Sarah Ann Charron BS
Jordan B. Cooper BSCS
Jack H. Daniels BA
Jacob L. Daniels BS
Tiffany Davis BS
Caroline Kelli DeWitt BS
Sjannicq Marie Naegle BA

Basin
Dylan Crouse JD
Victoria Ridgway BSW
Lance Schatz BSME

Big Piney
Alison Breann Applin MSW
Ashlin Taylor Applin MS

Bosler
Blake R. Wright BSCP
Randy Dale Wright BA

Buffalo
Catherine E. Besel BSN
Pennie Jo Caldwell MA
Audryanna Nicole Carder BS
Hanna LeAnn Danielson BS
Nichole A. Ferguson BSN
Ryan Scott Graham BS
Nicholas R. Henry BA
Laura L. Kelly BA and BFA 
Alex Thomas Lulias BSCE
Aubrie R. Musselman MS
James W. Musselman BS
Hannah Jane Pfister BS
Matthew J. Scarlett BS
Teneil Amber Schumacher BSCH
Olivia M. Spanos BA
Brianna H. Taylor BA
Laura Zezas BSDH

Burns
Jill Clayson BS
Laraine E. Kopetzky PhRD
Eylisch Bradlie Porter BA
Jacob Thorpe BS
Cassondra Nicole Underwood BA

Byron
Darren T. Ballard BS
 
Carpenter
Kyle R. Redenbaugh BSPE

Casper
Rachel M. Abbott BA
Jesse Albert Sherman Alcorn BS
Megan Elizabeth Amadio MA
Amanda Patricia Anderson MPA
Kaysey Baker BA
Kayleigh Morgan Barrett BA
Jonathan Charles Beattie MS
Raven A. Beatti MS
Alexander Belser double BS
Jeremiah Brock Benardis BS
Brent Richard Bihr double BA
Brandon M. Bishop CERT and MSW
Joshua Jay Bliss BA
Jessica Borre BA
Daney R. Brauchie BSCH
Kaela J. Bretz BAS
Tabitha Allyn Briscoe MS
Cameron L. Britt BSCE
Carter D. Britt BSCE
Michelle Buckallew BA
Colton T. Burkett BSPE
Lori Ann Cetak CERT
Tate R. Chamberlain BS
Shawna M. Chapman BS
Maridi A. Choma BA
Ericka Nicole Chorniak BA and BS
Leslee Eileen Christopherson BS and BSW
Jodi LeAnn Cole BA
Zephaniah Graham Connell BSCP
Genie Corr BSME
Matthew A. Cross BS
Bethany N. Crowe BA
Ann Dalton MA
Jerayah Hope Davis BA
Joel H. Defebaugh JD
Andreas Michaels DeGraeve BS
Leo Dalton Harmon Deitchler BS
Carly Elizabeth Demple BA and BS
Tayler J. Dewitt BA and BSW
Cormick Eaton BS
Alexandria D. Eckhart BA
Rebecca Fender CERT
Hannah Grace Fox BSW
Zackery Scott Fullerton BS
McKenna E. Gale BA
Scott C. Gambino BA
Kaylee D. Glanz BA
Andrea Green BSN
Matthew A. Green BS
Thomas D. Haack BS
Alana L. Ham BSW
Paige Elizabeth Hanewald BA
Andrea D. Harrington BS
Ethan Hawks double BA
Erin Heald BS
Melissa Jo Heck BS
Taylor William Herron BA
Andrew R. Hill BA
Sheena Hixson BSW
Henry James Holloway BA
Brooke J. Hopkins BA
Amanda Lynn Hughes BA
Jacob S. Huston BS
Juliann Jaber BSW
Marcie Jameson BS
Brienne Jewkes MA
Virginia M. Johnson BAS
Kylie M. Jones BA
Chandler Kaiser CERT
Demetrios A. Kanelos BS
Chelsea M. Keith BA
Catherine McKenzie Kerr BS
Jacob P. Kiester BA
Rickie Lee LaBounta BS
Megan N. Lane BS
Emily Larsen CERT
Cristen M. Larson BSN
Michael C. Layton BS
Laurel Lee Linton BSW
Bailey Dawn Loflin BA
Jessica Mark BSN
Austin Maxwell BSPE
David K. Mayer double BS
Ciara McGinley BA
Dylan Gray McCurdy MA
Claire McGinley BS
Chandler J. Meeboer BS
Melissa L. Miech BSW
Anna Marie Miller BS
Arlon David Miller BA and BM
Gabriel N. Miller BS
Katie Christine Milne BS
Malie G. Neese BA
Jennifer Kay Newton BA
Linda Jo Nichols MA
Anna M. O'Malley BS
Laura Margaret Paige CERT
Josh Palomo BS
Tyler Donald Park BS
Jacob A. Paulson BS and BSCH
Shiloh K. Percy BS
Casey Pike BS
Tori Carol Pike BA
Kyle Plummer BS
Taylor Lynn Popilek BA
Garret A. Poste BS
Natasha Rae Radosevich BS
Marley Jean Realing BS
Triston Rice BS
Marcus Zachary Rieker BSCP
Anne Elizabeth Ritchie BS
Brandon James Rosty JD
Laura Ryan MA
Lauren Louise Schiller MS
Eric R. Schlidt MS
Steven Joseph Schoeber MBA and PhRD
Sawyer Thomas Seville BA
Steven E. Shaffer BA
Derek Daniel Sisneros BA
Mikalah Skates BA
Brandi E. Smith BA
Crystal Sosalla BAS
Danielle M. St. John BAS
Sarah Louise Steinberg BS
Abigail G. Strube BS
Alexandra Grace Sutherland BS
Jolie N. Taheri BS
DeAna Adaire Toribio BAS
Hayden Joseph True BS
Caitlin B. Twomey BSW
Martin E. Vasquez BS
Amanda M. West BS
Jessica R. Westbrook BS
Steven T. Wetzel BS
Amanda Alta Whisler BSW
Justin Troy White BS
Valerie Marie Williams BA
Kyle Ron Wirth BA
Alexander J. Wolfe JD
Britni A. Yeigh BS
Dylan A. Yentes BS
Scott W. Yost BSCE

Cheyenne
Danielle Mia Aldana BA
Tiffany Andersen BS
Brandon L. Anderson BA
Dakota Thomas Anderson BS
Hunter Grace Anderson BS
Anna Andrikopoulos BA
Caitlin Argyle MPA
Emily Jo Armitage BS
Gregory M. Ashley BS
Andrew David Bailey JD
Heather J. Baker BA
Spencer Nelson Barnard BS
Emily Bauer BSN
Rachel E. Bennett MS
Erin Elizabeth Berry JD
Nicholas David Bolton BS
Jennie Lee Boulerice JD
Whitney Boyd JD
Kiernan James Brandt BS
Daniel Brown BA
Jenna Marie Brown BS
Chantel Marie Brunner BS
Jayla J. Bulow BA
Allen Burki BM
Taylor Vance Bush BS
Hayden N. Butterfield BM
Jasmine Denice Calbert BS
Margaret Calhoun BSN
Chaisty Carey MA
Jessica Morgan Carlson BA
Whitney D. Carson BSN
Brady Noble Cates BA
Brandon Lee Checchi MS
Anne Margaret Chenchar double BS
Christopher L. Chestnutt BS
Tracy Christensen BSN
Jacob Church BA
Justin C. Clark BS
Michelle Rene Clark MS
Mary Claire Coleman BSN
Elizabeth Colvin BAS
Ryan Christopher Cook BSCP
Thyme Leesa Cooke BS
Tyler James Cooper BSME
Cora Lee Craig MBA
Alexander K. Crofts BS
Tyler Ray Crumm BA
Sabrina M. Culp BA
Madeline Elaine Curry double BS
Elizabeth Marie Daly BFA
Kaycie R. DePorter BS
Connor T. Desmond BSCP
Tyler Calvin Downey PhRD
Brandon P. Duggan CERT
Drew Ann Dziardziel BS
Seth D. Edeen BS
Logan Allen Fairbourn BS
Tanya Fairweather JD
Tyler John Feezer BS
Aurielle W. Fermelia BS
Mikayla D. Fox BA
Alexandra Elsa Frauendienst BS
Melinda D. Frazier JD and MA
Lindsey R. Freeman MA
Mary C. Freeman BS
Elsa Crampton Froelicher BS
Sierra M. Galicia double BA
Ashley N. Garcia BA
Manuel Garcia BS
Kadesia C. Giles BS
Seth Sigward Haack BA
Ashraf M. Hamid BSPE
Jamie Marie Hampton BA
Melina D. Harris BS
Andrea Shirl Hayes BA
Nicole Renea Hayes MS
Jennifer Hill BSW
Damian Gerard Hoffmann BAS
Michael Ray Holm BS
Jubilee Evangeline Hoover BSFC
Noah Clayton Hull PhD
Marcie Ann Hunt PhRD
Kelsey James PhRD
Matthew Hollis Jones BSME
Lance Andrew Kailey BS
Joshua Mikhael Kelley BSME
Jacob Kennedy BS
Taylor Irene Kepley BS
Michael David Kesy BSEE
Sameer Ayed Khaled BS
Cade A. Kirkham BA
Logan D. Kirkland BA
Madison McLean Klopfer BA
Justin Neal Knapp BSN
Kaitlyn Korsch BSN
Mimi Ann Kreuzer BS
Jessica L. Leach BA
Michael Thomas Lebeck BA
Monika Emma Leininger MSW
Shelby Lynn Lewis BA and BS
Landon Lybeck BA
Dixon J. Maggard BS
Kenna Marie Malcom BS
Samuel Robert Mallory BS
Susan Manown JD
Cassidy L. Marks BS
Amanda Elizabeth Markus BS
Emily Grace Martinez BSN
Ashley Marie Mathews BSN
Charla Lenard McClinton MA
Kenneth Ellis McClure double BS
Taylor Emilio Means BSCS
Joshua William Meeks MBA
Patrick R. Meier BA
David Izaiah Mendoza BA
Anthony M. Menghini BSCH
Bryce Meredith BS
Laura Caitlin Mestas BA
Renee C. Middleton BSN
Lauren Marie Milatzo BA
Emily Erna Miller BA
Nancy Mixon PhRD
Philip Albin Moline BA
Kathryn Quinn Moncrief BS
Taryn Elizabeth Montgomery BSN
Shane Morson BS
Sarah Elizabeth Morton BS
Lauren A. Mugg BA
James M. Munoz BS
Matt D. Murphy BA
Amanda Marie Myers BSN
Andrew K. Nath BS
Monica Anabel Navidad Verdin CERT
Hayley E. Newman BS
Nathan L. Newman MS
Abbie Elise Nordyke BSN
Jordan Angel Norviel MA
George A. O'Hare BSN
Jasline C. Pace BA
Stephan Papadopoulos BS
Gregory S. Pappas MS
Anisha Ambrish Patel PhRD
Karan S. Patel BSCP
Samantha Catharine Patterson BS
Khamis Peoples BS
Heidi Louise Pfoor BA
Marcus R. Phippin BS
Allen G. Pino BA
Rock Thomas Pontillo BA
Quintin M. Pope BS
Kirk R. Powers JD and MBA
Sean G. Prince BS
Chuck Ryan Pulver MPA
Emilie E. Quinlivan BS
Morgan Brittian Renison BS
Christian Isaiah Lemuel Robinson BS
Megan Romano JD
Benjamin Robert Rose JD
Keaton H. Ross BS
Dustin Rubin BSCS
Christina S. Rusk BSW
Andrea Russell MS
Traci D. Schneider CERT
Austin William Segrave double BS
Alicia Selfridge MSW
Kelly A. Semler BA
Kylie Elizabeth Shafer BS
Anna Mishael Shaw MBA and PhRD
Hongmei Sheppard BS
Cassidy F. Sheridan PhRD
Courtney J. Shillenn BS
Grayson Tyler Sipe BS
Joshua James Sloan BSCS
Cole M. Smith double BS
Karli N. Snyder BSN
Byron Steel BS
Crystal D. Stewart JD
Jacob M. Strong BSCH
Amber L. Sullivan BSN
Rachel L. Swallow BA
Casey R. Terrell JD and MA
Natalie Rae Thibault BSFC
Trey Thompson BS
Amanda Thoms-Hoover BSW
Danielle Elizabeth Trierweiler PhRD
Mike Uribe BA
Jeffrey R. Van Dorn BS
Christy Marie Van Horn MS
Montana L. Van Stockum BAS
Adam Vernon BA
Andrew Thomas Vielhak BA
Debra L. Waters BSN
Joleen Nicole Watson BSN
Heather Webb Springer MA
Danielle G. Weiss PhRD
Tyler D. Whisenhunt BA
Brooke Nicole White BA
Abigail Marie Wilkins BS
Christina Lynn Williamson BA
Ella Wynne Withers BA
Courtney K. Wood BA
Catherine Maegan Young JD
Lindsey Patricia Young BSW
Sandra Elzbieta Zarzycka BA
Shawna Zwonitzer CERT

Clearmont
Sara M. Ellingrod BA

Cody
Parker James Boydston BA
MacKenzie Elaine Boyles BS
Gabriella Elaine Cappiello BA
Jordan Jacqueline Dollard BSN
Jacob James Dunn JD
Kelly Cole Flickinger BA
Jessica Louann Gordon BS
Brandon Alexander Hinze BS
Kathryn Marie Hull BA
Skye Irwin BS
Kaitlyn Michelle Johnson MA
Danielle Renee Larson CERT
Nicolas C. Lovera BS
Micaela Marie Manchester BS
Drew R. McMillan PhRD
Nathaniel Ian McMinn BS
Brandon Michael Minske BSPE
Erendira Abigail Morales BA
Acadia Rose Munari MA
Stephan A. Munari BSME
Michelle Oliva BA
Marta L. Raver BS
Lindsay Lei Rockvam BSN
Nicholas Floyd Snyder BS
Tess Madison Stonehouse BA
Drew Ann Syring BA
Taylor J. Thompson BS

Cora
Shaelee Beverlie Stone BS

Cowley
Mary Alese Schwope BA

Douglas
Logan Patrick Barker BA
Sarah Elaine Boyer BSN
Austin W. Burback JD
Haley Breann Hight BS
Katelyn R. Hoff BS
Brooke Hannah Marcus double BS 
John Edward Olson MS
Amber L. Petersen BSN
Jahshua Sanchez BS
Patricia Taboga BSN
Ronald Dean Wagner CERT

Encampment
Brett James Miller BS

Ethete
Antonia Valdez BA
Kailyn Z. Washakie BA

Evanston
Tyler J. Barker BM
Michael A. Frakes BSN
Carson Marie Hutchinson PhRD
Leslie Donell Lester MA
Priscilla Ramirez Salas BS
Sarah Frakes Stinnett BA
Alexandra Monique Weaver BS

Evansville
Tegan Magara Alberding BA
Angela Christine Boam BA
Kolby S. Fenster BSCS
Joseph T. Vande Merwe BAS

Fairview
Christa Hathaway BA

Farson
Trilby Maxine Applequist BA
Chelsey Kay Sleight double BS

Fort Bridger
Chelsea B. Anglen BS

Freedom
Timothy B. Hokanson PhRD

Fort Laramie
Lane T. Hageman BS

Garrett
James W. Sturgeon BS

Gillette
Heather Nicole Allen BS
Madison K. Allin BSN
Elizabeth Kathryn Barlow JD
Erin Elizabeth Beck BSN
Brittany A. Belt BS
Kelby Ray Borchgrevink BS
Marilyn M. Bryant BS
Bridget N. Cargal BS
Adam Brennan Coggeshall BSCS
Sarah Ruth Crone MS
Daniel James Davis BS
Audra Jean DeStefano MS
Quinn Margaret DeStefano BS
Abby Ann Dommer MS
Peytin Bralynn Fitzgerald BFA
Alex D. Germann BSCS
Donald James Hayden BSN
Nicole Lee Hewitt-Gaffney MS
Lexi Danielle Hill BS
Aubrey Horning BS
Jessi Jeffries BS
Jed E. Jensen MA
Ty Alexander Jensen BS
Corey D. Johnson double BS and BSCS
Shelby Elizabeth Johnson BS
Tyler James Johnson BSME
Kristin Kalb BS
Cody R. Kelley BS
Dana A. Kisiel BSN
Daniel Grant Knievel BS
Justin Michael Krein BA
Grant Thomas Lindblom BSEE
Briana Diane Long BSCH
Elizabeth A. Martens BS
Kyla Danae Mock BSEE
Brandon W. Muller BA
Ashton Nicole Peterson BSN
Ashton Lane Pettigrew BS
Paul Plourde BS
Colin Thomas Riley BSCS
Jareth Scott Roberts double BS
Jordan Marie Smith BS
Amber Nicole Sturdevant BM
Cruz J. Torres MS
Estela Torres BM
Kerena Lyann Trembath BA
Katelyn Wilson BSW
Kelsy Marie Wooldridge BA
Melissa Rose Zipperian MS

Glenrock
Morgan Downs Wright BA
Ashley L. Eldred BS
Breanna M. Farley BSN
Codey D. Lewis BS
Paige L. Steinmetz BA
Scott Tombroek BA
Jody Lynn Young BAS

Green River
Samantha Jean Doak double BS
Tyson Eric Erickson BS
Jason D. Fuss EDD
Crystal M. Horn MA
Adam E. Kroupa BS
Daniel B. Lancaster BA and BS
Breanna M. Leinen BA
Andrew J. Mikesell BS
Imelda Isabel Perez MA
Malexy Nereida Rocha BS
Shelby L. Ruhs BS
Andrea Margo Schuck CERT
Peighton I. Spalding BA
Misty Brodiaea Springer MPA
Jerry Michael Stott MPA

Greybull
Jonathan Scott Cauffman double BA
Alexander Meade Havener BA
Joshua M. Hopkin BA
Jessica F. Hunt PhRD
Logan Christopher Jensen BS
Emily A. Louis BA

Guernsey
Joshua K. Marshall MPA
Nolan Robert Troupe BAS

Hulett
Morgan Roxanne Cummings BS
Melissa Maria Maddison BSFC
Brooke A. Mills BS

Jackson
Benjamin Mills Brettell CERT and MSW
Collyn H. Campbell BS
Colman Bradford Cook BS
Margaret Forbes dePasquale MS
Robin Elledge MS
Alia Harland CERT
Bianca E. Infante De La Cruz BA
Jade S. Jewkes BS
Bliss Kemmler MA
Rafael Lanza Lancelotta MS
Molly Jean Lovett BS
Morgan Lyman BS
Brian McGeogh BSN
Brianna Marie Meagher BS
Sara A. Moon BSN
Liana Moskowitz MSW
Brie M. Richardson JD and MBA
Mary Ryan MSW
Mattie Ann Sheafor CERT
Trixie Latitia Themadjaja BS
Henry J. Tuchscherer CERT
Taylor Joe Tucker BS
Tige C. Wilson BS
Halle A. Wright BS

Kemmerer
Crystal Abriani BA
Stephen C. Fagnant BS
Kale B. Kindschuh BSME
Thomas R. Lozier BA
Marie Estelle McClaren BS
Kaisha Lyn Nielson BS
Janna M. Stetzenbach BSN

Lander
Adan E. Arredondo BS
Zachary R. Baumann BS
Samuel James Brodie BA
Kaylynn Michelle Cox BS
Rayford Kenneth Crowson CERT
Emma Lee M. Estep BA
Monte H. Failoni CERT
Kellen Stanley Freedman BA
Benjamin Raim Gates BA
Chontelle Rene' Gray EDD
Amanda Harrenga BA
Jenae M. Hudson BA
Eli Lowham BS
Noah M. Lowham BS
Morgan Wynne Robins BA
Derek L. Sandall MA
Emily Kathleen Schimelpfenig BA
Zachary G. Tilton BA
Jennifer Lee Wellman MS
Casey D. Winger BSAR
Cierra Gonzales Winslow BS

Laramie
Katherine Rachel Aarts BS
Juan Camilo Acosta Montenegro BSPE
Albert Tetteh Adjesiwor PhD
Georgie A. Adkins BSN
Lawrence Aguinaldo BSPE
Abdulwahab F.R.A. Ahamd BSCH
Alexander Johannes Aka Gorski BS
Fatimah Mohammed Ali Al-Asadi CERT and PhD
Waleed Mohammed Abd Allah Al Eadelat PhD
Kayla A. Albertson BS
Bader Alhajeri BSPE
Noor Alhomoud BSCH
Joshua Allgeier JD and MBA
Derek James Allison BA
Abdullah Almutairi BSPE
Musaad Othman Alshamrani BSCH
Rwan Esmail Alshatti BSCH
Mariya Amrayeva BA
Clarissa Bethany Anderson BA
Alek Joseph Angele BA
Travis Anusavice BS
Farhan Arafin MS
Eduardo Nicolas Arizaga Salamea BA
Matthew Robert Arrollo BA
Michael Arrospide BSW
Austin Elizabeth Asay BS
Zoe Kate Ash-Kropf MS
Madison F. Ashworth BS
Abdulmajeed Asiri BSCH
Savannah Renee Bachman BSCE
Najibullah Bahrami BS
Dylan R. Bainer BS
Kayla Baker BA
Lloyd Eugene Baker BA
Joseph Regis Baldauff BSPE
Katelin Marie Barker BS
Ercole John Barsotti BS and BSME
Alisha Nicole Bass double BS
Whitney Batista BA
Cameron Mitchell Bauer BS
Kenndrea J. Bazal BS
Lorilyn Beck MA
Olena Beck BS
Donald Sergo Bellamy BA
Steven Caleb Benjamin BS
Leann Reid Bentley BS
Jenny Elizabeth Berchenbriter BS
Alaenna Suzanne Bieganski BA
Kendal Claire Binion MS
Angie Blanchard BS
Anna Bohl MSW
Arete Stephen Bond BA
Hyrum Alma Booth MS
Luiza Minuzzi Bosch BS
Cal P Botten BSN
Wyatt James Bouma BA
Joshua Michael Angier Brackett BA
Samuel James Leonard Brackett BS
Gwen A. Brewer BSCS
Mariah Leigh Brewer BFA
Laurel Lee Brinkerhoff BS
Kathleen Ellen Brock EdD
Alisa S. Brown BA
Alyssa Ann-Marie Brown BA
Kristen Dianne Brown BA
Nicholas M. Brown BSCH
Zachary Browning BA
Ting Bruderer BSEN
Jessica Janet Bruegger BS
Claire S. Buchanan BA
Sarah Veronica Buche MPA
Geoffrey Wycliffe Buck BSME
Amanda Bugbee BA
Monika Maria Burckhardt BS
Shelby Jane Burroughs BA
John Burton BS
Amanda M. Candelaria BA
Tamara Candelaria JD
Katherine Carlson CERT
James Phillip Manuel Caro BS
Loretta Lynn Carpenter CERT
Joshua W. Case JD
Bratati Chakraborty MSW
Brooklyn P. Chambers BA
Gina A. Chambers CERT
Haydee S. Chapeton BA
Natalie Ann Cheevers BSN
John Delbert Chestnut CERT
Kristopher L. Chriswisser BS
Kyle Clayson BSCS
Alexis B. Coca BS
Levi Nicklas Collins MA
Christina Johanna Compton BSW
Kailyn Chrystal Cook MPA
Megan Clarissa Cooke BA
Brian Corliss BS
Cambria M. Corsi BS
Noah Lambert Cowper BS
Andrew M. Cox PhRD
Heather A. Crouse BA
Brianna Danae Crowe MA
Patrick D. Cuin PhRD
Christine Lynn Cunningham BS
Deborah Hope Cunningham BS
Kyle Jeffrey Curtiss BSCH
Gordon Fritz Custer MS
William Taylor Dalles BS
Anik Das MS
Noel Davis CERT
Ryan Patrick Davis BA
Denise J. De Loera BS
Appu Hennedige Don Anthony Praveen De Silva BSEE
Cody A. DeBoer BS
Samantha A. Dee BA
Ellen Frances Deegan MS
Molly Grace DeLau BM
Chelsee Marie Dellinger BS
Morgan Demic JD
Kathryn Leigh Demith BFA
Regene M. DePiero MS
Venkatesh Dinkar Deshpande BSME
Laran Henry Despain BA
Samuel Rutherford Di Lella BS
Hannah Elizabeth Diegoli MS
Joseph Daniel Dillon BSW
Seth Joel Dinkel JD
Jordan Kyle Ditton BS
Brenna Mary Doherty BSME
Katelynne Brooke Donnelly MS
Bobby Lea Dorvall double BS
Amanda M. Dougherty PhD
Jessica Douglass BA
Janna Drew BAS
Ana Rosa Duncan MA
Sarah Melissa Duncan MFA
William Alexander Duncan MS
Sarah Deanna Dvorak BA
Frederick John Dzialo BA
Mayson Easum BSN
Samuel Eberflus BA
Nicholas Brennen Edelman BS
Sareh Eftekharzadeh PhD
Celia Rose Egghart BA
Hebatallah Hesham Eltoukhy BSCH
Wyatt Kevin Emery BSCS
Nyoka Jane Erikson BSCE
Kellie Justine Evans JD
Belen Extremera Perez MA
Becky Gray Farley JD
Paul A. Fechtmeister BSCS
Danielle Feland JD
Brickre James Fischer BS
Makaella J. Fisher BSN
Gail Marie Ford MS
Jacob R. Fourman BA
Emma Fox-Fogle BS
Jordan S. French BA
Lily Kay Gabriel BS
James Gallagher BSPE
Jessica Ann Galvan PhRD
Shen Gao PhD
Amy Gapter BS
Kirsti R. Gapter BA
Matthew Jon Garcia MA
Nolan Thomas Gecan PhRD
Davin Elaine Gerrard BS
Olivia Susanna Gerrish MSW
Payton Rose Lee Gibson BS
Prapti Giri PhD
Christopher W. Goetz JD
John Oliver Gorrell MBA
Mark Robertson Grant BS
Matthew Grant BSCS
Anne Marie Grass MFA
Hannah R. Green BM
Matthew Jordan Green BS
Daniel Joseph Greenwood MS
Chunhao Gu PhD
Logan Guidry BSME
Michael Harvey Gunderson BS
Timothy James Gunderson MS
Moriah Fay Hager MS
Roger M. Hamacher BA
Hagen Hamilton BS
Schuyler Michael Hamilton BS
Ian Joseph Hammontree BSCH
Muhammad Tahmidul Haq MS
Cheysser Harding JD
Jacob S. Harkins BA
Madison Ellizabeth Harp BSW
Thomas O. Harris BS
Brianna B. Hartbank BS
Mariah Lee Hayden BA
Shelby Jo Hays BSN
Siwei He PhD
Richard C. Heinig BSCS
Dillon M. Heinrich BSCE
Nancy Anna Heise BA
Kelsey A. Hendricks BFA
Caitlan Danielle Hensley BS
Kelsey C. Herzfeld BA
Sabrina A. Heuschkel BA
Brian T. Hickerson MS
Joann Hilman BS
Kenneth Wayne Hilton MS
Allison Nicole Hinze BSFC
Abigail Hoffman MS
Cody James Hoflund BS
John Stephen Hoit BA
Heather Christine Holland MFA
London Homer-Wambeam BA
Joyce McKee Honour BSW
Lucas Alan Houseal BSME
Krista Jem Howe MA
Anna Kathleen Hudson BA
Shelby Hughes JD
Lane R. Hunsicker BS
Preston D. Hunt BS
Mark Gardner Hyde MS
Jordan Anthony Ibarra BS
Sophia Kwende Indah Daisy BS
Savanna Ranee Isaak BA
Jan Elyse James MA
Gina Javanbakht PhD
Mark Warren Jefferson BSPE
Jonet Marchelle Jazmo Jennings BA
Meghan Jensen MS
Jeffrey Reid Johnson BS
Shawny Kafka BA
Anri Karanovich BS
Christopher A. Keller BA
Phineas Arthur Kelly MA
Caitlin Louise Kennedy CERT
Donald Eugene Kennedy BSME
Shelly Marie Kentner BSN
Janelle Elizabeth Kepley BSN
Kelsey Kernan PhRD
Sammy A. Khaled BS
Md Nasim Khan MS
Md. Arif Khan PhD
Mallory J. Kilmurray BSW
Sara Katherine King BA
Georgia Elise Kirkpatrick BS
Jaclyn Dawn Klinginsmith MA
Hugh Haskell Kluckman BS
Drew T. Knaub JD
Alexander David Knowles MBA
Dea Donn Kobbe MA
Skye Daniel Koch BS
Missy Lee Kramschuster BSDH
Matthew Edward Kratochvil BS
Eric John Krszjzaniek PhD
Karl W. Kruzik BA
August Anna Lah MA
Amie D. Lamborn BS
Tiffanie S. Lamont BS
Kortny Clayton Lancaster BS
Tayler Nichole LaSharr MS
David Wesley Lausch PhD
Dean Nelson LaVecchia BSAR
Rachael Marie LaVecchia BA
Shandra Rae Lazar MSW
Cassidy Michelle Lebsack BA
Emily M. Leduc BA
Youngjin Lee JD
Hayden J. Legerski BSCE
Sarah J. Lenhart MA
Rachelle A. Leseberg BS
Jason Raymond LeVan MS
Gabina M. Lichtner JD
Faith Lauren Liebzeit BA
Christina Liggett MS
Hailey Jane Ligocki CERT
Jamie Lindsey BA
Jiahe Liu MM
Derek B. Livingston MS
Greg C. Livingston MA
Victori Long BS
Ashley A. Lopez PhRD
C'anna L. Lundberg BSME
Matthew Bradley Lunde PhD
Sven Olaf Lundell MPA
Amy Lynn PhRD
Avery Breck Madden BS
Zuhal Durani Mahammad BSPE
Zachary Hamilton Mahlum JD
Reno Playton Maldonado BS
Michael Garrett Malone JD
Gloria Manuel JD
Heitor Marques Marangoni MM
Anthony Jackson Marr BSCE
Joseph Marr BS
Andrew G. Martineau BSAR
Wendy Laura Martinez MPA
Amanda Matthews BSW
Alexis Michelle May BSW
Colton Jess McCabe JD
Tessa P. McCardell BA
Bradley William McCaskill PhD
Kenneth J. McConnel BS
Kyle Robert McCurley BSME
Andrea McGlocklin BS
Jonathan Adam McGregor BSPE
Corianne Lea McKearney BA
Shannon L. McKinzie PhD
Jacob McNeff CERT
Joseph Andrew McWhinney MA
Cody Alan Mehrer MA
Leea Christine Messer BS and BSFC
Christopher Meyers PhRD
Travis Austin Michael BSPE
Alicia Kathryn Miller BA
Matthew T. Miller MS
William Lee Miller BS
Ana Milunovic-Jevtic PhD
Tyler E. Mitchell BS
Robert Mobley MPA
Stephanie Montgomery BS
Haley K. Moon BSN
Patrick Stephen Moore MA
Marisa C. Moret BS
Elizabeth Jean Mueller-Streib BA
Angel Munoz Gomez Andrade PhD
Dan A. Nachtigal BA
Sarah E. Nash BS
Jennet Nedirmammedova BS
Mary Jacinta Nekesa CERT and PhD
Jacob D. Nicholson BS
Emily A. Nielsen BA
John H. Nielsen BS
Selina M. Novak BS
Anthony M. Noyes BA
Justin Miller Oborny BSEN
Ike Ogbonna BA
Eric R. Oleson BS
Jalen DaVaughn Ortiz BA
Anne Marie Osburn MFA
Kelsey Osterman MA
Joseph M. Painter BS
Kendall Scott Palm BA
Quade Marston Palm BS
Kristy M. Palmer MS
Marcin Pawel Pankau MS
Trevor A. Parisi BS
Chelsea Jo Parsons BA
Ishan Pradip Patel BSCH
Nancy Checketts Pearce MA
Spencer Ramsay Pelton PhD
Dylan Gary Perkins MA
Wendy Ann Perkins MA
Anthony T. Perlinski PhD
Aubrey Peterson BSME
Kyle S. Peterson BS
Rachel Peterson BSFC
Angelique N. Phillips BA
Charles M. Polson BA
Timothy A. Poppert BSCH
Haley Anne Powell BS
Emily Rose Powers MFA
Brandon Jeffrey Preston BSME
Dennis Jay Prince JD
Elsbeth R. Pritchett MS
Colton Shaw Proctor BSCS
Matthew Aus Provart CERT
Nina Radovanovic MA
Michelle Faith Rael BA
Mustaffa Ngah Raja MS
Vinay Bharadwaj Ramakrishnaiah PhD
Jordan N. Rap BS
Nathan Christopher Raska BSFC
Zachary S. Rauen BS
Ashley Jo Rayhill BS
David Mitchell Rayl BA
Paige E. Realing BA
Nyaires Redding BA
Aysha Marie Reeves MS
Nicole E. Regan BS
Brenda Renderos-Meraz BS
Amaris Renteria BA
Max William Rerucha JD
Christopher Resare JD and MPA
Michael B. Resare JD and MPA
Jessica Respini BSN
Ryan Dale Reynolds MA
Logan Allysse Rice MS
Sarah Marie Richards BA
Jessie M. Rider BA
Marykaren Ripple JD
Jose Gillermo Rivas Barrera MS
Emily Lynn Robinette BS
Emily Lynn Robinette BS
Abigail V. Robinson BA
Janaina Rocha Fernandes MM
Georgia Dayle Rowntree BS
Joseph R. Rubino BS
Christopher A. Ruiz BSCS
Adanna Ryan MS
Obaid Safier BSCH
Clinton D. Salyards BA
Steven L. Sanchez BAS
Ramesh Prasad Sapkota PhD
Lauren Margaret Scandrett BS
Tabitha Schilt BA
Matthew Schlanger MS
Mark Taylor Schmick PhRD
Douglas Alcon Schmidt JD
Sydney Marie Schneider PhRD
Susanna Schumann BS
Taylor Louise Schumann BSN
Michael Gabriel Schwindt BSCP
Sixtine Marylise Marie Sciard MA
Heather Amy Scott PhRD
Sean Ross Scott PhD
Michael Alan Seas MS
Caleb Thomas Seeton BA
Adewale Sekoni PhD
Gabriel K. Selting BA
Trent Arno Sewell BA
Andrea Joy Shahan BA
Nathan N. Shaw MPA
Riley T. Shogren BA
James Shupe BSCH
Jacob R. Simpson BA
Amber Lyn Sims BA
Johnna Sims BA
Cameron J. Skinner BS
Alexandra Nicole Smith BS
Ashley Nichole Smith JD
Briana Kay Smith JD
Ethan Daniels Smith BA
James P. Smith BS
Saige Nicole Smith JD
Lindsey Marie Snyder PhRD
Lorelei Nicole Soddy BS
Karan Sodhi MS
Kryssi Mae Soule BA
Beverly Ann Spencer BS
Macy Marie Sprague JD
Alyxandra Kate Staiano MS
Jessica Rae Stalder BS
Rebecca K. Steinkraus BS and BSEE
Stephanie J. Stelzner BSN
Magdalena Teresa Stencel BA
Travis Ryan Stevens-White JD
Aaron Keith Stidolph BSAR
Amy Marie Stone BSAR
Joshua Stone BSAR
Brandon Drew Strannigan BS
Colby K. Sturgeon JD
Gabrielle S. Sunderman CERT
Jason Michael Svare MS
Angelina Swick BSW
Christina Anne Switzer CERT
Francesca M. Tait JD
YeonShim Kimberly Takaki BS
Logan Earl Taylor BA and BSEE
Richard Alan Jacob Telck PhRD
Ashley D. Templeton BA
Jenna Zamprelli Tennant BS
Olivia Renee Terry BS
Gabriel W. Thaxton BS
Tabitha Paige Thein BSW
Lauren Rachele Thelen-Wade BS
Jennifer Joy Thimell MA
Padara Ann Thomas BA
Christi Lynn Thompson EDD
Oksana Topchiy BSFC
Michaela Lynn Tratos MS
Gabriella D. True BS
Jordan Andrew Turner MS
Gary A. Ure JD
Stephen C. Valdez BA
Chantelle Madaline Valencia-Lemus BSN
Hannah E. Vehige BSCE
Margaret A. Vest MS
Mason Rex Vincent BS
Kyle Andrew Vinson BS
Kaiden T. Walk BA
Christopher James Walker MS
McKenna Louise Crooks Walker BA
Ju-Chieng Wang BS
Qian Wang PhD
Anthony R. Wangen BS
Meghan Diane Ward BSN
Owen McGowen Watson BS
Laura M. Weatherford MA
Kari M. Webb BA
Sarah Jackson Weber BS
Zachary J. Weiss JD
Kerry Lynn White BS
Lakyn S. White BS
Melanie Anne Whitmore double BS
Sutton Mancill Willis BS
Robert Matthew Wingeleth BS
Renae Amber Wollman BS
Trent Kyle Kaltenberg Wondra MS
Baichhabi Raj Yakami PhD
Erin A. Yarborough PhRD
Naoko Yoshida BA
Stephanie Brihanna Young BA and BS
Hua Yu PhD
Jie Yu JD
Mauricio Zaldana MA
Yueming Zhao PhRD
Robert Louis Ziegler BS
Forrest C. Zwieg BSCE

Lingle
Zachary David Anderson BA
Kaylee Dawn Greenwald BS
Orrin Hays Kinberg BSCS
Stuart Anthony Speckner BS

Lovell
Kimberly Anglen BA
Zachary Haskell BS
Elijahben Jasso BS
Danielle Marie Peck MA

Lusk
Kacy J. Bailey BS
Kevin Lee Christianson BSPE
Kristy Leann DeGering BS
Jaymie L. Litzel BS
Zachary Thomas Stephens BS

Lyman
Hazen S. Dickerson double BS

Manderson
Brittany A. Vigil BSPE

Mills
Tony Ho BA
Alixandra Janelle Smith BS

Moorcroft
Jessica Noreen Donnell BS
Hannah Joy Kienzle BA

Moran
Kyla M. King MA
Jacob L. Schell MA

Mountain View
Riley Carsen Dolezal BS

Newcastle
Trace Q. Buckert BS
Lynnell Lee Hanson BS
Brieanna Mae Kringlie BS
Kristina Mireles JD
Colton T. Sweet BS

Otto
Wesley M. Neves CERT

Pine Bluffs
Samantha L. Hanson BA
Quinn W. Merrick BS
Bailey Z. Pachel BA

Pine Haven
Lorena M. Robinson BA

Pinedale
Scott Michael Carpenter CERT
Tayln Mariah Costello BSPE
William Troy Covill BSCE
Mark Thomas Fenn BSME
Aunders Evan Hallsten BSME
Keith Casey Manning BS
Nicole Alexa McConnell BS and BSN
Savannah Mae Mitchell BA
David Miles Rule BS
Brookely Ann Schamber BS
Karin Unruh MS
Tori M. Wallace MS

Powell
Veronica Belston BS
Peggy R. Cheatham BS
Hayden L. Cragoe BSME
Erica Diaz BS
Kourtney Dooner BA
Jessica Marie Esparza BA
Wilson J. Flowers BS
Noah S. Grovenstein JD
Baxter M. Heinert BA
Lydia Kasinger BS
Noah Stephen Katz BSN
Rachel M. Kimble MSW
Brooke Danielle Lensegrav BSN
Dan Liggett BSEE
Sierra Morrow BFA
Edward L. Oursler BS
Olivia Spann BS
Nicholas Anthony Tracy BS
Derek Waite BS
Alysia Kay Walsh BS
Lan G. Whitaker BSN
Cody Joseph Wichman BS
Hannah Cathryn Winland BSW
Jessica Lynn Wurzel CERT

Ranchester
Drew A. Espy BS
Benjamin E. Weaver CERT

Rawlins
Ivey Lee Ann Barnes BA
Morgan Kylee Cortez BS
Ty Phillip Espy BS
Kyliah Petrita Ferris BS
Brendan Charles Gemelli BS
Peter Raymond Elwood Johnson BSME
Shannon T. Laird BS
Gregory Allen Miller BAS
Kerry Ray Schinkel BSFC
Autumn G. Tarango BS
Kereston Renee Thomas MA

Riverside
David B. Flauding BS

Riverton
Rudy Wade Batista BSME
Juan P. Baxter BS
Jordan D. Belville BS
Heather L. Britain BAS
Andrew Jay Dayton BA
Rachel L. Graham BS
Ronda K. Hardtke MS
Ashley Rose Harris BA
Jessica Hunter BSN
Chelsea L. Kearl BS
Kayla Leicester BA
Ian Jeremy McDonald BS
Sally Michelena CERT and MSW
Capella D. Morris CERT and MSW
Bridget Otto BA
Autumn Hayley Tracy BS
Lydia Terese Ulrich MPA
Everett J. Woodward PhRD

Rock Springs
Emmanuel Asirifi BAS
Savanna Paige Bayless BA
Clay Donald Coleman BSME
Kami Jo Danaei EdD
Garrett Alan Easton BSME
Jaco Colton Fornengo PhRD
Jesse Robert Gray BSME
Casey T. Hardin MA
Presleigh A. Hayashida BSCE
Jamie Jessica Henry MS
Claudia Vanessa Hernandez Marquez BA
Katherine Curti Jacobs BSFC
Kelsey A. Johnson BSCE
Mavis Klah BSN
Zachary Allen Koritnik BSAR
Alexander Dewitt Lever JD
Jordan R. Love BS
Lauryn Nicole McCrann BSN
Camillia Michelle McFadden MS
Jessida M. Medler MA
Karlee Rae Miller PhRD
Paige Moore BA
Kimberly Nazelrod BS
Christopher Scott Nelson BS
Carolyn Grace Parton PhRD
Scott Robert Phillips BS
Grace Newman Rhodes BSN
James Louis Sedey BS
Kayleigh Ryane Velez BS
Kyler J. Yerkovich BA

Rozet
Natasha Lora Fowles BA

Saratoga
Matthew N. Jarrett BS
Mikayla Larrow MPA
Shaylan Ray Neville double BA
Heather G. Oxford BA
William J. Paddock BA

Sheridan
Kelli Louise Anderson MS
Victoria Lynn Arno BS
Rachel L. Clemensen MA
Christopher John Cremer BS
Kaleigh Catherine Dixon BA
Rachel Anne Driscoll BSDH
Kameron Duncan BS
Kameron Andrew Eckard BS
Madison P. Farr BS
Dakotah D. Gali MS
Logan G. Garstad BS
Austin Gates BA
Alison Jane Geary BS
Aaron E. Gray BAS
Ethan A. Hall BA
Grace Madison Henderson BA
Alexa Rae Inchauspe BS
Morgan M. Jacobs BSN
Kristina E. Kline BS
Taylor Baskin Kraft MS
Morgan Krysl BA
Mckenna Larsen BSDH
Teara Leibee BSN
Jake M. Loftus BS
Max Steven Marquis BM
Madison Anne McClure BS
Sheridan Beth McKinley BFA
Makayla B. Metcalf BS
Dylan Jacob Morin MBA and MS
Kelly L. Morris MPA
Matthew D. Mullinax BSPE
William O'Dell BSPE
Maggie L. Onstad BSDH
Scott Passini BS
Savanna Winn Pehringer BA
Paul T. Phillips CERT
Amelia L. Ponce BS
Hanneah J. Puckett BSN
Carly A. Rapp BS
Levi Hunter Shryack BS
Joshua Smith BA
Justin T. Smith BA
Emily Nicole Spiegelberg BS
Addison R. Stedillie BS
Brittney D. Steele BSDH
Alexandra Vaira BS
Meredith Leigh Weber BA
Lauren Francesca Weitzel BA
Cody Rae Welborn BA
Amanda D. Williams BSDH
Ben T. Wollenzien BS

Shoshoni
Christina A. Mills CERT

Sinclair
Kyle M. Schmidt BSCH
Susan Elizabeth VanMatre BA

Sundance
Adam Fenwick Croft MPA
Eden R. Valdon BS
Clay Warren Wood MS

Ten Sleep
Logan B. Burningham BS
Danae A. McGarvin BS

Thayne
Mercedes Mikelle Ealey BS
Guil Marshall Factor BA
Jordan D. Hodgson BS
MacKenzie Price BS

Thermopolis
Cody D. Abbott BS
Chancey Rae Bauer BA
Dana A. Bjorhus BS
Jordan L. Leyba BA
Tiffany K. Mortimore BS

Torrington
Amy Katelyn Allen BA
Laura L. Cataldi MA
Taylor Leann Frazier BA
Cameron M. Kelly BSME
Allison Taylor Marsh BA
Crystal Jasmine Munoz BS
Seamus Smith BA
Brett T. Spencer BS
Jennifer M. Voltmer BS

Upton
Erin Lynn Crawford BS

Wapiti
Hunter Baum BS

Wheatland
Jason Ethan Brant BS
Ashley Nicole Burns BM
Dominic Christian Cancino BS
Charles Ramon Christensen MA
Jack Augustus De Ryk BSCE
Braden Colby Douglas BS
Rainey Lynn Evans BS
Tyrell Lee Garton MS
Madissen Anne Hester BA
Hannah M. Hocker BA
Maggie Jean Huss BA
Logen Ruth Irvine BS
Katherine Grace Kernan BS
Sarah Renea Markel BA
Coan William Price BSFC
Tyler Christopher Shockley double BS
Trena Ellen Tackitt BA

Wilson
Karli Siera Swenson BS

Worland
Shauna L. Bruckner MA
Ian Feather BS
Kathryn D. Hayes BS
Anna R. Hepp BS
Jennifer A. Horath CERT
Shelby Katharine Hutson MA
Blake Richard Kroger BA
Jessica J. Lamm BA
Haley J. Schmeltzer PhRD
Bru Swing MS
Talitha Marie Trippel BSCS
Maximiliano Vega Rodriguez BA
Kinli B. Vigil BA
Brandon Todd Wilde BSCH
Eli P. Worrall BS

Wright
Amber M. Huseth MS
Raegan J. Reynolds BS
Jake A. Speidel PhRD
Jakob D. Weyer BA

Yellowstone National Park
Jay P. Bueter BA

Yoder
Garrett Louis Peterson BS
Nicholas David Williams BS


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon