Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Nonresident

July 7, 2021

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2021 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSB (Bachelor of Science in Business); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama

Dothan
Cynthia Johnson CERT

Alaska

Anchorage
Laura A. Beckett BSN
Henry V. Wladkowski PhD
Eagle River
Tessa A. Anderson BSAR
Fairbanks
Kaleb Gibertoni JD
Wasilla
Elijah R. Chan BS

Arizona

Anthem
Shane Raymond Stratfold BS
Avondale
Levi P. Kaiser BS
Chandler
Edward Lopez JD
Glendale
Brandon McGuire BA
Phoenix
Megan Adamowicz PhRD
San Tan Valley
Paige Kathleen Wolski BA
Tucson
Jewel Escobar BA
Rebekah L. Taylor MS

Azerbaijan

Baku
Musharraf Yusifova MS  

California

Aromas
Caitlyn Marie Covington BS
Camarillo
Cory Lorn Riggs BSEE
Carmichael
Celia Joan Karim CERT
Chico
Sarah Marie Buckhold MS
Fontana
Alexander Peter Markovski BS
Fremont
Katherine Alyssa Beddingfield BS
Fullerton
Stephen Mack MA
Gonzales
Shelby Gourley BS
Grover Beach
Delaney Springer BA
Janesville
Heather Brooks BSN
La Jolla
Melanie Elizabeth Frances LaCava PhD
La Verne
Peter Harvey Weber BS
Lake Forest
Jenna Elena Pettit BA
Los Angeles
Winona Leon MFA
Nathan William Swann BS
Modesto
John Curtis Houghton BA
Moorpark
Sam Odean Denka BSME
Sacramento
Cirian M. Villavicencio EdD
San Diego
Azizi Hearn BA
Jason Galal Wahab BA
San Juan Capistrano
Dylan T. Nelson BS
Santa Rosa
Daelee Wolfe BA
Shafter
Joshua Anthony Medina MS
Sheridan
Sonia Del Toro BS
Tustin
Tanner C. Faulkner MBA
Ventura
Olivia Camille Cate BS
Vista
Kahal Kendall Lattin BSCE
West Covina
Tyler Robert Johnson MS
Yorba Linda
Madison Kos BS

China

Huanggang
Mingliang Liu PhD 

Colorado

Agate
Jerraldawn Rector BS
Arvada
Madison Brooke Bader PhRD
Evan D. Clark BSCE
Hanna Adel Jording MS
Jordan A. Remley BS
Cara B. Snyder BSN
Atwood
Austin Bornhoft BS
Ault
Tanner Dill BS
Ian Lovell BS
Hannah Zambri BS
Aurora
Kristyn E. Bobka BS
Sydney Comet BS
Shelby Layne Ely BFA
Cora Ann Knowles BS
Madelyn Anne Lundblad BA and BS
Kevin Corwin Marshall BSCH
Nadia Ruth Morris BSME
Manuel Palomares BGS
Alexander R. Schultz BS
Addisu A. Serbecha PhRD
Emily Sloan JD
Beserat Woldehawariat PhRD
Bailey
Brittany Huey BS
Berthoud
Tristan James Atkinson BS
Elana J. TerAvest BS
Zachary Tovar MS
Boulder
Daniel Buller MM
Jonathan Huckabee CERT
Brighton
Grace Elizabeth Corrette BS
Katie Croft CERT
Jennifer Ann D'Epagnier BA
Lauryn Munson BSN
Broomfield
Abigail Marie Croell BS
Chad M. Croell BSB
Austin J. Crump BA
Lauren Nicole Finamore double BS
Madison J. Guidera BS
Dane Jerome Gunderson BS
Dakota Julian BSEE
Caroline Nicole Long BSAR
Elaine Webber BS
Brush
Conagher Douglas Jones BA
Brenna Dale Simmons BS and CERT
Byers
Lindsay Ann McCauley BS
Castle Pines
Kerry Adams BS
Castle Rock
Emily Brianne Brophy BS
Colton Davidson BA
Sydney De Vault-Garvey BS
Taylor Nicole Fisher BS
Dana Jorgensen BS
Aaron C. Koehler MS
Centennial
Matthew Edward Ayres JD
Marlo Renee Borton BSN
Jordan N. Himelrick BA
Steven John Hindman BS
Valerie Ann Kuehl PhD
Jordan Alex Larson BA
Ashley Minji Park BS
Nicholas Lawrence Schaecher BSEE
Cherry Hills
Amanda Flannery BA
Colombo
Danilo Gomes Arruda MS
Colorado Springs
Thomas John Barker BA
Reagan M. Clark BS
Katherine May Elder BFA
Larissa Lum BA
Megan Kaylee Meier PhRD
Timothy Nelson BA and BS
Nicole Ann Sandal BSN
Christen Marie Schumacher MA
Emily Rose Sinnott BSCE
Annalee Sorensen BS
Caleb A. Vehige BSCE
Nicole Marie Widner BS
Aaron Wilke BS
Commerce City
Justin D. Cutler BS
Peyton M. Smith BSAR
Cortez
Dylan B. Long BS
Craig
Hugo O. Hernandez BS
Jaci M. McDiffett BS
Dustin D. Taylor BS
Garrett R. Uptain BS
Delta
Hannah E. Branson BA
Denver
Brooke E. Bradac BA
Emiline Rose Brown BA
Cordell C. Costar BGS
Meghan Dukes MS
Chaney Kennedy BSME
Janesa Marie Lockhart BS
Nhung Nguyen PhRD
Nolan Summer MS
Allison K. Telgenhoff MA
Karlynn Workman CERT
Eagle
Shannon Eireann Ragan BS
Eaton
Houston L. Clevenger BSB
Hope L. Farris BSAR
Clayton N. McCall BS
Elizabeth
Wyatt D. Pollard BS
Cole White JD and MBA
Englewood
Tracy L. Jacobs MS
Erie
Elizabeth G. Foster BSB
Jacob T. Lichtenwalner BS
Estes Park
Samantha Christine Lara CERT and MSW
Scott G. Miller BA
Evergreen
Amanda Cyphers MS
Stefan Dominic Emmons BSCS
Fort Collins
Matthew Alex Bartholomew BA
Haley Kathryn Crews BSN
Zachary R. Fronapfel JD
Sean Harrison MS
Kathryn B. Haugen BSN
Matthew W. Khouri BS
Addison Lacey BS
John Thomas McDonnell BSCS and CERT
Ara McKelvey EdD
Nicholas Jordan McLimans BSCE
Amy Newman double BS
Courtney Newman triple BS
Drew Petty BS
Matthew Steven Rogers JD
Alicyn Roley BA
Kody Madison Roper PhD
Paige Lianne Ross BSW
Samuel J. Roth BS
Charly Sanders BSN
Rachel Mae Schneider BS
Kelli Earline Schueler BSN
Morgan R. Schumann BSN
Jack Christopher Shore BS
Jacob M. Spindler JD
Kaitlin Jeanette Steege BSFC
Holly Stooksbury double BA
Asher C. Summers BSCS and CERT
Fort Morgan
Elliot Wunsch BS
Frederick
Savannah Marie Schmitt JD
Glenwood Springs
Warren Knutson JD
Granby
Jene Catherine Hansen BA
TaLise R. Hansen JD
Grand Junction
Kasey Dollerschell MS
Greeley
Taylon Grace Cockroft BS
Abigail Joy Knoshaug BFA
Niloufar Shamloo MS
Alyssa VanDoren BA
Samyr Arturo Wissar BS
Gunnison
Jake R. Murdie BS
Highlands Ranch
Aaron C. Albury BA
Emily Albury BSN
Madison H. Crepeau MA
James Dunagan BS
Alyse M. Frick BSN
Haley Ilana Fried MPA
Ian L. Johnson BSCE
Emily Kersting PhRD
Cody P. McKay BA
Taylor Kathleen Rusk BSN
Jamie S. Smiertelny BSW
Madalyn Marie Stock BS
Seth D. Thomas BA
Kremmling
Kayla DeSanti BS
Lakewood
Lauren Joan Heath BA
Cole J. Kring BSCE
Larkspur
Elli Lynn Kopp BM
Limon
Zachary Churchwell BSEE
Littleton
David M. Auburn BS
Grace Virginia Boorom BA
Benjamin R. Brodis BSCE
Hannah E. Burke BS
Samantha Harder MS
Tyler John Heckenlively BSME
Ian H. Hughes BS
Shayla D. McNeal BA
Victoria Lynn Pumilio BS
Ciara Slife JD
Ashlee Watson BS
Emma White BS
Roman Joseph Winter BS
Longmont
Shiloh Berger BA
James Rosslyn Dykes BSCE
Madison V. Maguire BA
Morgan P. Mead BA
Ashley Popek JD
Kalen Thomas Reeves BA
Andrew J. Royer JD
Scott James Smallwood MS
Louisville
Rylee Connolly BA
Loveland
Samantha A. Arthur BS
Erin S. Eccleston BS
Rebecca Hinds BS
Elliot Bryan Jones BSEE
Benjamin M. Less BSME
Maddie M. Reid BS
Noah Richter BS
Dante Rivera BSCE
Lorenzo Guiseppe Scalise BA
Taleah M. Toso BS
Andrew Grossl Watts BSME
Meeker
Chase C. Rule BSCE
Merino
Luke Weimer BS
Mesa
Caitlyn Grace Nichols BA
Montrose
Chelsea R. Middleton BS
Morrison
Erin Buckles BSN
Nathrop
Jase K. Staudt BS
Olathe
Garrett S. Hall BS
Palisade
Callie Noel Surber BSW
Paonia
Thomas F. Ford BSME
Parker
Cade Bednarchik BS
Drew G. Behrends BSEE
Shawn David Dalke BSEE
Kevin J. Engle BA
Jessie A. McCarthy BSN
Kaitlin Rose McGovern BA
Jack S. McMurdo BS
Hunter Joseph Richards BA
Katarina Rubano BA
Kaitlyn Souza BA
Shelbie Lynn Sperle BS
Pueblo
Lucas A. Sanchez BA
Kolton Joseph Vialpando BSPE
Ramah
Hannah Jayne Lutz PhRD
Rye
John Joseph Denigan BSME
Severance
Sarah Linford BA
Laine R. Steele BA
Silverthorne
Hannah Louise Siderfin BSN
Snyder
Madison Elizabeth Pollart BS
Steamboat Springs
Lawrence T. Belton BS
Taylor M. Elliott BS
Hallie Myhre BS
Sterling
Conor Alsup BS
Celine A. Lambrecht BA
Superior
Robert B. Little JD and MBA
Isabella P. Quinn BSN
Thornton
Kayla Doyle BA
Nicole Taylor Fanning BA
Shaley Lingle BA
Timnath
Lindsey K. Noble BSB
Wellington
Olivia S. Patenaude JD and MPA
Bailee Rychel Smith BS
Westminster
Ryan Thomas Hassell BSEE
Tatum Rusovick BSCS and CERT
Windsor
Owen Benjamin Arkin BS
Brendon T. Wildt BS
Autumn Young JD
Yampa
Kendra Halder BS

Connecticut

Bolton
Sarah Zalewski CERT
Mystic
Jacob H. Newsome BS

District of Columbia

Washington
Tara Reagan Geiger MS

Florida

Alachua
Seth L. Borgert BS
Apollo Beach
Crystina Lynne Falero MA
Dunedin
Madeline Margaret Perez BSCE
Fort Myers
Justin Joshua Santini BS
Gainesville
Rachel Anne McKivigan MPA
Gulf Breeze
Spencer A. Grace BA
Melbourne
Chase Leland Smith BS
Ocala
Nicholas Andrews BS

Georgia

Canton
Alyssa Michelle Young MA
Carrollton
Caitlyn E. Tucker BA

Hawaii

Mililani
Deborah Sue Johnson BSN

Idaho

Driggs
James Smith BS
Meridian
Toni Jean Lewis BSN
Seth D. Messick BSCH
Moscow
Lucia Ward BS
Nampa
Kyle A. Beitz BSCS
Rigby
Michelle Mortimer JD and MA
Victor
Carrie Mowrey MSW

Illinois

Allendale
Jackson M. Marcotte BA
Bartlett
Tyler M. Klatt BA
Bolingbrook
Mya F. Hartline BS
Chicago
Keyon Blankenbaker BA
Elgin
Alexanna E. DeWaard BS
Freeport
Alexander Steven Geiseman BS
Green Oaks
Brandon J. Reed BA
Mount Prospect
Caitlin Angela Falco MS
Naperville
Nicholas Wlodarski BSPE
Oak Lawn
Timothy Zaleski BS
Oak Park
Jahmari Naki Moore BA
Oswego
Thomas John Hartnett MM
Pekin
Madelline Belle Ogborn BS
Wauconda
Emma Alexandra Adams BS
Winfield
Julia Smyth BSEE

India

Bangalore
Karnataka Sumathi Lakshmiranganatha PhD
Guntur District
Praveen Kumar Bollineni MS
Mau
Rakesh Kumar Maurya PhD 

Indiana

Elkhart
Spencer Swift BSB
Mount Vernon
Sarah Katherine Wannemuehler BS

Iowa

Ankeny
Dakota Sheridan Lucht BA and BS
Estherville
Mitch Nowak CERT
Guthrie Center
Tyler J. Hanson BSCE
Lamotte
Alyssa Marie Kremer BA
Manning
Katarina Willenborg BSFC

Kansas

McLouth
Emma M. Evans PhRD
Newton
Conner Joe Ekerberg BS
Overland Park
Paige Hardt BSCE
Madison Nicole Ryan MM

Maryland

Bethesda
Colleen Brookins Cullinane BA
Nottingham
Megan Nicole Lineweaver MS
Parkton
Hannah Tippin BSCS
Thurmont
Logan Walter Wienholt BA

Massachusetts

North Andover
John D. Ballerini BSCE
Wilmington
Jillian A. Troy BS

Michigan

Calumet
Rebecca D. Savage BA
Ironwood
Benjamin Edward Noren PhD

Minnesota

Chanhassen
Rudy Scott Roepke BA
Duluth
Taylor J. Sulerud PhD
Eden Prairie
Ashley Townsend BS and CERT
Greenbush
Katelyn Hlucny MS
Hutchinson
Elle T. Wheatley BS
Minneapolis
Lesley Lance MA
Owatonna
Owen William Carlson BA
Shannon Vanreeth BA
Pine River
AnnMarie Ruth Harrison BA
Prior Lake
Anne-Marie Damme Card MA
Ramsey
Donevan P. Walsh BA
St. Paul
Ela Piskorski BS
Stillwater
Rebecca Kathryn Franke BS

Missouri

Savannah
Hunter Valasek BS
Springfield
Marcia Regina Guilliams CERT

Montana

Bainville
Farrah Garman BSDH
Big Timber
Jess Moody BS
Billings
Bailey J. Hassler BSDH
Kiara Myron BSDH
Clancy
Kaycee D. Brustkern PhRD
East Helena
Ty James Everson BGS
Forsyth
Addison Schindler BSDH
Geraldine
Madison R. McConnell BS
Molt
Aubrey Payne BSW
Plentywood
Kylee Kisler BSDH
Polson
Brenna K. McGuinness MS
Scobey
Landen J. Kilgore BSEE

Nebraska

Alma
Katelynn Dietz BA
Amherst
Sage Martin BS
Bridgeport
Stephanie J. Connelly BS
Tiffaney R. Connelly BS
Chadron
Ginger Alexis Crow double BM
Columbus
Abigail Gettinger MS
Anna Gettinger BS
Crawford
Nathaniel P. Nixon BS
Desher
Tyra Mohrmann BA
Firth
Bailey Georgia Vogler BA
Fremont
Addison W. Gloeb BA
Elijah Andrew Wiese BS
Grand Island
Nathan T. Heeren PhRD
Harrison
Cindy D. Mansfield BS
Hyannis
Brandy Schaack BA
Loup City
Addison Kate Henry BS
Mitchell
Tevyn Baldwin MS
Joseph Pieper BS
North Platte
Jazmyn Woods double BS
Ogallala
Saige L. Skalsky BS
Omaha
William J. Krolikowski BS
Matthew J. Swoboda MA
Sidney
Justice R. Palmer BSCE
Wellfleet
Madison Joelle Clark MA

Nepal

Kathmandu
Rishav Dev Poudel MS  

Nevada

Sparks
Christopher Thomas Annala BSCE
Nickolas Jacob Annala BSCE

New Hampshire

Candia
David A. Cobb BS
Salisbury
Hannah Dziezanowski MA

New Jersey

Bloomfield
Lucas Gabriel Napolitano MS
Galloway
Cullen R. Blair MS
Plainsboro
Abbas Ansariaval MS
Succasunna
Jessica Brennan Nagie BSCH

New Mexico

Rio Rancho
Gabrielle Margaret Despain BA
Santa Fe
William Cary BSCS
Samuel Poelker-Wells BS

New York

Lafargeville
William Cummings BA
Massapequa Park
Kimberly Johnson MS
Porter Corners
Evan Trader BS
Skaneateles
Kyle Jay Fitch MS

North Carolina

Asheville
Ethan Rowe BS
Charlotte
Jack P. Bennett BS
Jessica Elyse Caviness MM
Alexandria N. Sloan-Harper MM
Hendersonville
Henry Michael Ellis BS

North Dakota

Mandan
Casey Bonagofsky BSAR
Samantha Power BS
Minot
Seth C. Peterson BSB
Mott
Samantha Ann Condon BA

Ohio

Aurora
Tyler Hudson Blechschmid MS
Broadview Heights
Natalie Marie Lucas BS
Burbank
Nathan C. Weinman BS
Chesterland
Jennifer Dean JD
Cleveland
Hannah Mae Michalski double BS
Dayton
Silas Niyonzima PhRD

Oklahoma

Altus
Montorie J. Bridges MPA
Sperry
Hailey Jo Armstrong BS
Stillwater
Jacob Daniel Hennig PhD

Oregon

Athena
Mikeal Ann Loiland BS
Bend
Sophia Cunningham BGS
Hillsboro
Devlin L. Birnie BA
Milwaukie
Theodore Alexander Dover BS
Portland
Ian M. McCollum BS
Tara Gulistan Misra MSW
Jessica S. Sutter PhD
Springfield
Sarah Meliss Lindley MS

Pennsylvania

Doylestown
Ethan C. Peiffer BS
Jamestown
Londyn Marie Glass BSPE
Pittsburgh
Jon S. Gillogly BSN
Smock
Alexis Linn Wivell BS

Puerto Rico

Dang
Bijay D. C. MS

Russia

Khabarovsk
Ekaterina Gubina BS  

South Carolina

Graniteville
Kelli Diane Nunley MA
Mount Pleasant
Carson Lee Keeter MS
Rock Hill
Keeleigh Rose Adkins BS

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Chase Markel BS
Buffalo Gap
Baxter L. Boldon BS
Custer
Elizabeth Mertz BA
Interior
Kelsey M. Lensegrav BS
Lake Norden
Eryn K. MacDonell BS
Meadow
Jessica N. Lawson BSDH
Piedmont
Olivia Renee Lyle BS
Rapid City
Steven Michael Carreiro BSCE
Luke Gluhosky BA
Hayden H. Jensen BS
Andrew J. Lemon BA
Aaron Moody MBA
Karli O'Brien BSN
Brady Michael Schacht BSEE
Spearfish
Mitchell Ryan Nelson BS
Madison Jade Whitted BS

Tennessee

Dyersburg
Emily Marie Hamilton MS
William Talley Young JD
Jackson
Regan Hendricks MS
Loudon
Aaron M. Quinn BS
Norris
Brian Henry Beckwith BGS
Ten Mile
Heather Trowbridge BA

Texas

Adkins
Crystal Marsh BA
Amarillo
Mackenna A. Peart BS
Austin
Dana Liebelson MFA
Frisco
Mary Catena JD
Highland Village
Charles C. McCarty BA
Houston
Gwendolynn Louise Hummel MS
La Feria
Benjamin David Facundo MM
League City
Ryan Mitchell Evans BSCS and CERT
Mesquite
Justin P. Halter BSCE
Midland
Bryce Waters BS
Paradise
Colt Lambeau Ryle BGS
Post
Stephen Rodriguez MM
Quinlan
Matthew Blake Giles MA
Rockwall
Tyler T. Tirevold BS
Rowlett
David William Trevino BS
Sachse
Huong Lan Pham PhRD
Temple
Rachel M. Ratliff CERT
Thrall
Mikayla Kristine Carlson BS
Tyler
Heather S. Bronston BS
Weatherford
Nathan J. Moore BSCE

Utah

Beaver
Bryson Wood PhRD
Echo
Aubrey M. Staples JD
Herriman
Matthew Lehmitz MS
Joseph
Jewel Marsh JD
Layton
Mallory Sandoval Lambert MS
Logan
Andrea Nelson Grave JD
Morgan
Brittney L. Jayo BS
Park City
Jonathan Hammer BAS
Providence
Aubrey Pirtle BA
St. George
Gabrielle Rose Messick BSW
Syracuse
Matt Jefferson BA

Virginia

Churchville
Cole E. Reeves BS
Elkton
Megan Alyse Coceano PhRD
Floyd
Russell P. Callahan PhD
McLean
James C. Spear BA
Stephenson
Travis Chapman MS

Washington

Bellingham
Mary Aurora Carbee BA
Bremerton
Cherie L. Hope-Jurado MS
Kingston
Jackson Kurtis Rambough MS
Mukilteo
Mitchell R. Hovis BS
Olympia
Hannah B. Jackson BS
Redmond
Cadence Aya Sweetser BSCS
Seattle
Evan Hrachovec BSEE
Shelton
Colton Paller BS
Spokane
Moteeb Albaqami BSEE
Kirk Unland BS

Wisconsin

Luxemburg
Anna M. Johnson BA
Oshkosh
Joshua Ward Hill PhD
Porterfield
Christina Reddemann MS
Wausau
Abigail Rose Zoromski BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon