Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now

University of Wyoming Fall and Summer Semester Graduates: Nonresident

February 10, 2022

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2021 fall and summer semesters. 

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSB (Bachelor of Science in Business); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); DNP (Doctor of Nursing Practice); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy). 

Fall

Students are:

Alabama

Cullman
Sara Marie Locker MS

Alaska

Juneau
Emily Lukshin BS

Arizona

Flagstaff
Stein G. Wiederholt BSEE
Mesa
Colter Jesse Galante BS
Juan Millan BS
Phoenix
Anna Nellis Smith MFA
Tucson
Kristen Elizabeth Covello double BA

Arkansas

Fayetteville
Faith Elaine Waitsman BSFC

California

Apple Valley
Emmerson Jean Cox BS
Barstow
Cody Nathaniel Heider BS
Cypress
Cody James Pridmore MS
Garden Grove
Kailey M. Mahler BS
Hermosa Beach
Joseph Gebele BGS
Montague
Katie Bennett BS
Palo Alto
Ebunolorun Claude Cole BA

Canada

Alberta
Cochrane
Magnus Ingard BSPE

China

Leping City
Xuao Wang MS
Tianjin
Yuqing He MM

Colorado

Alamosa
Andrew Arthur Novotny BSPE
Arvada
Zane Buchanan BS
Avalon Fajardo-Anstine MA
Aspen
Connor B. Laughren BSB
Aurora
Danielle Marie Freels BS
Matthew R. Hanley BS
Chance D. Trembley BS
Brighton
Kyle M. Sands BS
Eileen M. Vis BA
Celyn Diane Whitt JD
Burlington
Cody Burghart BS
Byers
Wyatt C. Williams BS
Castle Rock
Michael Anthony Byrd BGS
Madison E. Drab BFA and BSB
Jack Matthew Paisley BSB
Austin LaVearn Shields BSB
Madison Woodall BS
Centennial
Holly Phillips MS
Colorado Springs
Annaliese Noelle Bronner BS
Matthew Chapman BS
Bailey Richard Norman BSME
Andrew Iliffe Smith PhD
Kevin John Walker BSME
Wyatt Wieland BS
Craig
Neylan Breighann Wheat BA
Denver
Esaias Gandy BGS
Cameron L. Murray BS
Eaton
Casey James Barber BS
Lindsey A. Leafgren BA
Evans
Samantha Marie Eisenhauer BS
Evergreen
Samantha Ann Lankutis BS
Firestone
Robert Joseph Capella MS
Michael Phillip Caraballo BA
Kate Coleman BS
Christopher A. Gudka BA
Fort Collins
Anisa Mufid Alshammasi BSEE
Daniel Ciraula MS
Zachary Michael Geisterfer PhD
Blake A. Hubert BSB
Jeffrey A. Kessler BGS
Elijah McCoy BS
Eli J. Oceanak BSCS
Maxwell Peters BSN
Joseph Edward Schaff BA
Franktown
Jessica Daniels BS
Golden
Lucia Maria Bennett BS
Claire Harris BSN
Highlands Ranch
Emma Alane Agebrand BSB
Ryan Grossnickle BA
Hudson
Lexi Louise Mayo BS
Hugo
Catherine M. Hale BS
Johnstown
Brittani D. Ebel MS
La Junta
Taryn L. Likes BSN
Littleton
Keegan D. Cryder BSCE
Bridget Houghton BA
Longmont
Kole Mitchell Earhart BSCP
Erin M. Sargent MBA
Alec Z. Thompson BS
Loveland
Joseph Ward Flock BS
Conner L. Harr BSN
Milliken
Tristan M. Johnson BSPE
Parker
Kaitlyn Capra BA
Andrea Schmitt BS
Rocky Ford
Coltin Grasmick PhD
Salida
Taylor Jones JD
Westcliffe
Jerald William Taylor BS
Westminster
Nicholas Clinton Alles BS
Brooklyn Wambolt BS
Wiggins
Bailey L. Eklund BS
Austin Perry BS
Windsor
Kylee Amooie BAS
Sydney Clara Bohlinger BSB
Kayla Mosbacher BAS
Taylor M. Romshek BSEN and BSME
Zachary T. Watts BS
Woodland Park
Meg Good BA

Florida

Cape Coral
Clare A. Counihan BA
Jacksonville
Maria Robison BSN
Tampa
Arash Khoda Bakhshi PhD

Hawaii

Waipahu
Aaron D. Rinderer BSN

Idaho

Boise
Richard Robinson MS
Riley Rosalie Talamantes BA
Rebecca Ruth Thomas-Kuzilik MS
Driggs
Whitney Waddell BS
Hailey
Seth E. Palmquist BFA
Kuna
Alayna F. Whipple BSEE
McCall
Grace Stanley BA
Priest River
Melissa M. Akre BGS
Victor
Madison Miller BS

Illinois

Amboy
George McCaffrey BS
Batavia
Elizabeth Wilson BSB
Biggsville
Samuel John Wolf BS
Elgin
Jeffrey M. Hurlbut BSPE
Matteson
Xazavian Valladay BA
Millstadt
Maquella Maree Kuhlmann BA
Pekin
Madelline Belle Ogborn CERT
Roselle
Vivian M. Halles BSB
West Dundee
Kate Ann McNicholas BS

India

Telangana
Suryapet
Uppalaiah Erugu PhD

Iowa

Center Point
Melissa Rose Graf CERT
Davenport
Santana Maria McLeland BA
Muscatine
Leslie Eichelberger MBA

Kansas

Mission Hills
William Grant Kline BS
Republic
Justyn Riley Stindt BA

Louisiana

River Ridge
Sydnie E. Campbell BA

Maryland

Leonardtown
Nichole Marie Asmus BSFC

Massachusetts

Revere
Travis J. Morrow PhD
Somerville
Andria C. Schwortz PhD

Michigan

Alden
Seryna Broering BS
Farmington Hills
Christopher Richard Walker MS

Minnesota

Akeley
Dawn Casteel MA
Hastings
Alexander Leo Lewanski MS
Maplewood
Moriah Faith Evans BA
St. Paul
Anders Josef Dahl BSME
Stillwater
Kevin Marsh BS

Mississippi

Saltillo
Keshia Romero BSN

Missouri

Ballwin
Samuel A. Marlow MS
Imperial
Julia Perlman BS
Kirksville
Kathryn Maag MA
Lake Ozark
Payton Bartlett BS

Montana

Billings
Anya Kaylyn Pulis BS
Alexander Townley MS
Clancy
Sara S. Bailey MA
East Helena
Victoria Joan Bugni PhD
Ronan
Micah John McClure MS

Morocco

Bouizakarne
Mohamed Echkaou MA

Nebraska

Bayard
Catherine Anne Applegate BS and BSB
Big Springs
Cassidy C. Coggins BS
Bridgeport
Sarah Kesterson BA
Crawford
Seth A. Oetken BS
Harrison
Angela C. Marquez BS
Hershey
Jason N. Davis BA
Imperial
Lauren Prior BS
Kearney
Rudolph J. Stofer BS
Lincoln
Rehn Lorelle Loftus MBA
Omaha
Elizabeth Nicole Cowley BGS
Scottsbluff
Scott A. Herman BS
York
Carson B. Miller BS

Nevada

Las Vegas
Jacob Ryan Ludens MBA

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Raeann N. Holloway BS
Jemez Springs
Natalie Sanford MA
Los Alamos
Alexander W. Jaegers BSME

North Carolina

Belmont
Colin James Gray BSCE
Monroe
Rebecca Anne Sofia Edelman PhD
Raleigh
Christopher John Cannon MS

North Dakota

Bismarck
Kaitlyn Stapp BSPE

Ohio

Cincinnati
Benjamin Anton James Miller MS
University Heights
Saman Zehra PhD

Oregon

Banks
Nicholas Kreuzer BS
Grants Pass
Ciaran M. Molloy CERT
Medford
Christopher Patrick Bryan BS

Pennsylvania

Pittsburgh
Wenyang Lu PhD

South Carolina

Charleston
Bailey Henry Kirkland MS
Greer
Gabrielle Szul BS

South Dakota

Box Elder
Trevor A. Parisi MBA
Hot Springs
Dayton Gooder BS
Rapid City
Emma Claire Kellar BA
Kimberly Ann Thompson CERT
Sioux Falls
Colton Rainier Curtis BS
St. Onge
Kyle Thomas Rehmeier BS

Tennessee

Franklin
Meredith R. Hoerman BS

Texas

Big Sandy
William Tyler McKenzie BS
Fredericksburg
Mason Shane Parcus BS
Friendswood
Adarsh Puthiya Parambath BSME
Harlingen
Alejandra H. Reyna PhD
Katy
Michael Hertlein BSPE
Lubbock
Joseph Brian Bearnson MBA
San Antonio
Shelby A. Sheridan BSN

Utah

Liberty
Daniel Ianniello BSN

Virginia

Falls Church
Zoe Skoric BA
Mechanicsville
Kathryn Mayers BA

Washington

Bellevue
Jacob Scott St Marie BSME
Bellingham
Lisa Maree Harris BS
Lacey
Zachary Matthew Helzer BA
Seattle
Claire Elizabeth Bartlett BA
Spokane
Dhaifallah Alotaibi BSPE
Walla Walla
Hannah Klein BS
Yelm
Rachel Hart BS

Wisconsin

Janesville
Alonzo Velazquez BA
Waterloo
Kaitlyn M. Gehler BA

Summer

Students are:

Arizona

Mesa
Chad Norberg MBA
Phoenix
Daniel B. Starzinski MBA
Tucson
Matthew Dunlop PhD

Arkansas

Rogers
Ryan James Brooks double BS and CERT

Bangladesh

Dhaka
Jannat Ara Hoque MPA
Jessore
Mohammad Sohorab Hossain MS

California

Benicia
Sarah L. Weir double BS
Chula Vista
Shane McDonnell BA
Los Altos
Kyle Albert Gounod MS
Marina
Michael Stiller MBA
Murrieta
Ryan Edward Russi DNP
Placerville
Kyle Lynne Covington PhD
Roseville
Cory Joel Nuss BS
Sacramento
Ryan Mathew Kozina PhD
San Diego
Dean Garcia MS
San Mateo
Jennifer Shore MBA
Selma
Terry Trevino BSN
Torrance
Reef C. Dildilian BA

China

Chengdu
Yimu Wang MM
Qingdao
Lingxiao Jia PhD

Colorado

Ault
Susan Medina BSFC
Aurora
Brannen A. Moan BA
Berthoud
Chloe M. McIntosh BS
Broomfield
Adam R. Johnson BA
Centennial
Guy J. Jordan MBA
Colorado Springs
Madeline Blake BSFC
Amber Cannello MS
Kyle James Mogensen MA
Jacob Stegman BGS
Conifer
Abraham Martin BSAR
Craig
Leah Camilletti BS
Denver
Maya Koch BS
Englewood
Aaron M. Robbins BSB
Fort Collins
Yanbin Gong PhD
Sara Rose Mitchell CERT
Esjay Ryan Schroeder BS
Grand Junction
Kyle Adam Kohl MBA
Greeley
Alexander Scott Tyrrell PhD
Henderson
Blake Thompson Anderson BS
Lakewood
Corey Dale McSwain MS
Littleton
Sarah R. Fantle BS
Patrick W. Sheehan BSME
Longmont
Troy Cole Davis BS
Declan P. Morrow BA
Loveland
Jill Maasch MBA
Nathan Murphy MBA
Jessica N. Namesnik MS
Monument
Lauren C. Hamilton DNP
Parker
Chloe Jeffers BA
Chelsea M. Rosty MBA
Gina M. Woodhouse MS
Thornton
Meghan L. VanDamme BAS
Timnath
Michael Witiw MBA
Wellington
Jonathan L. Hagar BS
Aspen Knackstedt MBA
Westminster
Nicole Garcia MS
Wheat Ridge
Laura Ann Driver MA

Georgia

Atlanta
Joseph Taylor Sevcik BS

Idaho

Boise
Harrison Hall BA
Driggs
Levi Adams MBA
Victor
Jessica Davidson CERT

Illinois

Morris
Clarence J. Edwards BGS
Northbrook
Mickael Aghajarian PhD

India

Bangalore
Sanjay Sheshagiri Hosur PhD

Indiana

Carmel
Sarah McCorkle MS

Iowa

Cherokee
Tyler William McLaughlin MS
Dunlap
Ann Elizabeth Bunten MS
Iowa City
Irene Enlow MA

Maryland

Damascus
Jorge O. Esmieu BA

Minnesota

Chaska
Madeline Kuntz BS
Fridley
Cortlan Strom MBA
Minneapolis
Henry Bergmann MS
Andrea Eileen Slosser Worth PhD

Missouri

Blue Springs
Emily Theresa Jorgensen PhD
Columbia
Brady A. Wirth BS

Montana

Billings
Shelby Branstetter BSDH
Butte
Chau Ha MS
Ekalaka
Kimberlee A. Elmore BSDH
Galata
Jacinda Taylor PhRD
Missoula
Hannah Akiko Donovan Kuhns MS
Ronan
Laurel Rigby MS

Nebraska

Guide Rock
Summer Rene Hansen MS
Lewellen
Sarah McAuliffe BA
Lincoln
Jacob Alan Schlatter BS
Ravenna
Megan M. Thorman MS

Nevada

Las Vegas
Saily Gomez Batista MS

New Jersey

Lebanon
Terrence M. Hellander MS

New Mexico

Santa Fe
Alexis Mundt MS

New York

Gasport
Jennifer Renee Rushlow PhD
Hilton
Garrett William Gay MS
Porter Corners
Ellinor Trader MS

North Carolina

Banner Elk
Jimena Golcher-Benavides PhD

North Dakota

Mandan
Alexa H. Price BS
Minot
Seth C. Peterson BS

Oregon

Harrisburg
Zachary Parker MBA
Newberg
Hap M. Frketich BA
Oregon City
Garick Naeny Eckhardt BSB

South Carolina

Columbia
Kanishk Dipendra Singh Rawat MS

South Dakota

Rapid City
Henry Michael O'Meara MS
Brady A. Schmitt BS
Bridgett C. Schumacher BSDH
Scotland
Rhiannon P. Jakopak MS
Winner
Rachel Lovejoy BSDH

South Korea

Seoul
Byeong-Hak Choe PhD 

Tennessee

Bristol
Camille A. Lucas BS
Franklin
John Martin Fennell MS

Texas

Austin
Katlyn J. Stahl BSN
Glidden
Jason Stanzione MBA
Houston
Courtney Dowdy CERT
Lubbock
Jalen Allred MM
Midland
Ally S. Rissell BSN

Utah

Cottonwood Heights
Kennedy L. Rissell BSN
Salt Lake City
Nicholas A. Siebert BSB
Spanish Fork
David Thomas MBA
Vernal
Wade Lelan Eyre MBA

Washington

Mill Creek
David M. Skatula MS

West Virginia

Tallmansville
Brayden Tascher Love BA

Wisconsin

Madison
Anus Manzoor PhD
Stevens Point
William Carl Rosenthal MS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon