Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

University Directory - A

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

A-Z Directory Listing

Academic Affairs

Dept. 3302, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 312

Fax .....766-2606

David Jones, VP .....766-4286

Tami Benham-Deal, Interim Assoc Provost .....766-4296

Ann Hild, Interim Assoc VP .....766-4286

Anne Alexander, Assoc VP .....766-4286

Wilma Varga, Asst to VP .....766-6476

Jake Hayden, Staff Asst .....766-4286

Michele Peck, Staff Asst .....766-6478

Alisa Siceloff, Acct Assoc .....766-2839

Erika Prager, Assessment Specialist .....766-2897

Aneesa McDonald, Info Spec .....766-4287

Kathleen Hull, Bus Mgr, Exec .....766-2866

Justin McDonald, Temp Asst Res Sci .....766-2856

Accounting/College of Business

Dept. 3275, 1000 E. University Ave.

College of Business, Business 253

Fax .....307-766-4028

E-Mail .....acctdept@uwyo.edu

Penne Ainsworth, Chair .....766-3167

Kourtney Faycosh, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-3807

Plum Schultz, Office Asst, Sr .....766-3136

Accounting Office

(Administrative)

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 101

Fax .....766-6762

E-Mail .....accounting-office@uwyo.edu

Office .....766-3310

Juanita Carroll, Mgr .....766-6617

Arin Wesnitzer, Asst Mgr .....766-6618

Acct Prof .....766-3319

Nancy Courtney, Acct .....766-6616

Sue Heide, Acct .....766-6188

Ryan Harper, Acct Assoc (IDRs) .....766-3310

Accounts Payable Office

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 101

Fax .....766-6762

Office .....766-5296

Jon Kelly, Supv .....766-5776

Debbie Honeycutt, Asst Supv .....766-5314

Auditors

Field Purchase Orders, Payment Requests & Purchase Order Vouchers

Darla Schermerhorn, Accounts Payable Asst .....766-5779

Janet Benson, Accounts Payable Asst .....766-5298

Travel

Christi Sheridan, Accounts Payable Asst .....766-5775

Mandy Endsley, Accounts Payable Asst .....766-6610

Accounts Receivable - See Financial Services

Activities - See Campus Activities Center

ADA (Americans with Disabilities Act)

(Human Resources)

Dept. 3422, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall Rm. 139

Fax .....766-9700

Eric Goldenstein, Mgr .....766-2437

Administration, Division of

Dept. 3982, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 202

Fax .....766-3436/766-4836

Bill Mai, VP Administration .....766-5768

Janet Lowe, Assoc VP Admin .....766-3307

Mark A. Collins, Assoc VP Admin.....766-4196

Melanie Drever, Asst to the VP .....766-5766

Katy Hudson, Coord Financial Services .....766-4833

Jeffery Greenwald, Mgr .....766-2842

Sheralyn Farnham, Analyst Exec .....766-3558

Joshua Decker, Mgr, Real Estate Ops .....766-2937

Arron Sullivent, Asst Mgr, Real Estate Ops .....766-2936

Crystal Bennett, Mgr, Central Scheduling .....766-6717

Fawn Killion, Office Assoc .....766-4182

Administration of Justice - See Criminal Justice


Admissions

Dept. 3435, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Rm. 150

Fax .....766-4042

Information .....766-5160

Administration

Shelley Dodd, Dir .....766-4273

Robert Dennis, Assoc Dir, Recruiting .....766-3862

Jill Johnson, Assoc Dir, Intl Students & Scholars .....766-5193

Christy Oliver, Assoc Dir of Operations.....766-5166

Philip Temte, Assistant Dir .....766-3868

June Creamer, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-4272


Processing

Rob Steele, Interim Asst Dir .....766-2138

Debbie Pepmeier, Office Assoc .....766-3865

Kendra Haas, Information Spec .....766-3866

Ali Scovil, Admissions Processor .....766-3867

Janet Renneisen, Admissions Processor .....766-3869

Melissa Blanco, Admissions Processor .....766-4831

Paula Weems, Office Asst, Sr .....766-5160


Recruiting

Angela DeWolf King, Asst Dir, Multicultural Recruitment and Retention .....916-706-3229

Adrienne Loveland, Asst Dir, Denver Student Recruiting .....720-946-9678

Katelin Watson, Asst Dir, Orientation and Recruiting .....766-4261

Erica Cushmore, Admissions Rep .....766-4953

Jenifer Paintin, Admissions Rep .....766-3796

Taylor True, Admissions Rep .....766-3864


Tome` Student Admissions Center

Marian H. Rochelle Gateway Ctr Rm. 116

Amy Fenolia, Assoc Dir, Orientation & Visitors .....766-5126

Zachary Taylor, Campus Visits Coord .....766-6519

Fax .....766-4042

Campus Visits .....766-4075

Adult & Post Secondary Education - See Professional Studies

Adult Education -See Outreach School

Adult Student Center - See Dean of Students

Advising & Career Services, Center

Dept. 3195, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Rm. 222

Fax .....766-2089

Jo Chytka, Dir .....766-2398

Ann Jones, Asst Dir .....766-2398

Richard Miller, Asst Dir .....766-2398

Office Asst, Sr .....766-2398


Career Services

Michael McNamee III, Coord, Recruiting .....766-2388

Tami Browning, Recruiting/Event Coord .....766-5317


Advising Services

Academic Advising & Career Counseling

Kristen Rigoni, Coord .....766-2398

Tonya Gerharter, Coord .....766-2398

Aaron Lozano, Coord .....766-2398

Academic Advising

Sandra Yentes, Coord .....766-2398

Steven Suder, Coord .....766-2398

Becky Despain, Cred Analyst/Advisor .....766-2398


Transfer Support Services

Patrice Noel, Coord .....766-2398

Aerospace Studies - See Air Force ROTC

African American and Diaspora Studies

Dept. 4297, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ross Hall Rm. 108

Fax .....766-2555

Email .....aads@uwyo.edu

Tracey Patton, Dir .....766-3857

Wendy Perkins, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-2481

Maria Walker, Office Assoc .....766-2481

Agricultural & Applied Economics

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag Bldg. Rm. 205

Fax .....766-5544

E-Mail .....ag-econ@uwyo.edu

Roger H. Coupal, Head .....766-2386

Janet Marsh, Office Assoc .....766-2386

Accounting Office, Lorraine Harrison .....766-3714

Agricultural Experiment Station

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 111

Fax .....766-3379

E-Mail .....aes@uwyo.edu

Bret Hess, Dir .....766-3667

Joanne Newcomb, Staff Asst .....766-3667

Joleen Pantier, Accounting Assoc, Sr .....766-3797

Powell Research & Extension Center

747 Road 9, Powell WY 82435-9135

Fax .....307-754-5605

Email .....uwprec@uwyo.edu

John Tanaka, Interim Dir .....307-754-2223

Samantha Fulton, Office Assoc ....307-754-2223

Camby Reynolds, Farm Mgr .....307-754-2223

James C. Hageman Sustainable Agriculture Research & Extension Center (SAREC)

2753 State Hwy 157 Lingle, WY 82223-8543

Fax .....307-837-2963

Email .....sarec@uwyo.edu

John Tanaka, Dir .....307-837-2000

Bob Baumgartner, Farm Mgr .....307-837-2000

Kelly Greenwald, Office Assoc .....307-837-2000


Sheridan Research & Extension Center

3401 Coffeen Ave., Sheridan, WY 82801-9619

Fax .....307-634-4384

Email .....shrec@uwyo.edu

Brian Mealor, Dir .....307-634-2647

Dan Smith, Farm Mgr .....307-673-2856

Rochelle Koltiska, Office Assoc .....307-673-2856


Laramie Research & Extension Center

470 Hwy 230, Bldg. #2, Laramie, WY 82070

Fax .....307-766-2355

Email .....lrec@uwyo.edu

Doug Zalesky, Dir .....766-3665

Leslie Montoya, Office Asst .....766-3611

Troy Burke, Asst Farm Mgr .....766-3703


Research Greenhouse Complex

962 N. 30th Street, Laramie, WY 82072-5125

Fax .....766-5045

Casey Seals, Coord, Greenhouse Ops .....766-5045

Agriculture and Natural Resources, College of

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 151

Fax .....766-4030

E-Mail .....agrdean@uwyo.edu

Frank Galey, Dean .....766-4133

Anne Leonard, Dir College Relations .....766-4134

Carolyn Herman, Staff Asst .....766-4133

Bruce Hoar, Brucellosis Coord .....766-3372

Pepper Jo Six, Major Gift Officer .....766-3967

Rodeo

George Howard, Coach .....766-4171


Academic & Student Programs

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 160

Mark Stayton, Interim Assoc Dean & Dir .....766-4135

Kerry Casper, Staff Asst .....766-4135

Vacant, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-4034

 
Academic Success

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 139

Teresa Jacobs-Costano, Coord/Counselor .....766-3046


Administrative Business Office

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 143

Fax .....766-2161

Catherine Harris, Exec Mgr .....766-2052

Mindy Braman, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-3195

Maira Isidro-Perez, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6363

Gail Lamb, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-3789

Claire Zheng, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-3789

Jo Marie Paintin, Accountant .....766-4223


Agricultural Experiment Station

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 111

Fax .....766-3379

Bret Hess, Assoc Dean & Dir .....766-3667

Joanne Newcomb, Staff Asst .....766-3667

Joleen Pantier, SARE PDP Contracts Mgr .....766-3797


Cooperative Extension Service

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 103

Fax .....766-3998

Glen Whipple, Assoc Dean & Dir .....766-5124

Marie Hanson, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-5124


Resource Center Department

Agricultural & Applied Economics, Rm. 206 .....766-2386

Animal Science, AS/MB Rm.101 .....766-2224

Family & Consumer Sciences, Rm. 251 .....766-4145

Molecular Biology, AS/MB Rm. 203 .....766-3300

Plant Sciences, Rm. 50 .....766-3103

Ecosystem Science and Management, Rm. 2013 .....766-2263

Veterinary Sciences, Wyoming State Vet Lab .....742-6638

Air Force R.O.T.C.

(Aerospace Studies)

Dept. 3005, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall Rm. 110

Info .....766-2338

Fax .....766-2357

E-Mail .....airforce@uwyo.edu

Lt Col Tay W. Johannes, Head .....766-3711

Mike Nutter, Office Assoc .....766-2338

Alumni Association

214 S. 14th St., Laramie, WY 82070

Alumni House

Fax .....766-6824

Email .....uwalumni@uwyo.edu

H. Keener Fry, Exec Dir .....766-4166

Marisa Reilly, Bus Mgr .....766-4166

Emily Cain, Special Events Coord .....766-4166

Chase McNamee, Membership Coord .....766-4166

Patrick Owen, PR Coord .....766-4166

Amy Morgan, Office Assoc .....766-4166

American Heritage Center (Eleanor Chatterton Kennedy/Joe & Arlene Watt American Heritage Center)

Dept. 3924, 1000 E. University Ave.

Centennial Complex

Fax .....766-5511

Information .....766-4114


Administration

Rick Ewig, Interim Dir .....766-6385

Megan Barber, Bus Mgr Exec .....766-6836


Public Reading Rooms

Manuscripts & Archives .....766-3756

Toppan Rare Books Library .....766-2565

Collection Donations

William Hopkins, Collections Mgr .....766-6836

Anaconda

Ginny Kilander, Assoc Archivist .....766-2553

Arrangement and Descripiton

D. Claudia Thompson, Archivist .....766-6508

Reference

Ginny Kilander, Assoc Archivist .....766-2553

Toppan Rare Books Library

Anne Marie Lane, Archivist .....766-2565

University Archives

Irlanda Jacinto, Asst Archivist .....766-6832

Wyoming History Day

Richard Kean, Coord .....766-2300

American Indian Studies

Dept. 4297, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ross Hall, Rm. 113

Fax .....766-2555

E-Mail ..... ccaskey@uwyo.edu

Christopher Caskey Russell, Interim Dir .....766-6520

Office Asst, Sr .....766-6521

Faculty Center .....766-6522

American Studies Program

Dept. 4036, 1000 E. University Ave.

Cooper House

Fax .....766-3700

Eric Sandeen, Dir .....766-3839

Sophia L. Beck, Office Assoc .....766-3898

Mary Humstone, Research Asst .....766-4600

Animal Facility-See Biological Sciences Animal Facility

Animal Science Department

Dept. 3684, 1000 E. University Ave.

AS/MB Bldg.

Fax .....766-2355

E-Mail .....animalscience@uwyo.edu

Mike Day, Dept. Head .....766-6309

Kelli De Cora, Office Asst, Sr .....766-2224

Karen Marr, Accountant .....766-2315

McKenzie Digby, Office Assoc .....766-4214


Laboratory Contacts

Meats Lab

Kelcey Christensen, Mgr .....766-4163

Nutrition Lab .....766-6329

Muscle Biology Lab .....766-3735

Food Microbiology Lab .....766-5007

Reproduction Lab I .....766-5008

Fetal Programming Lab .....766-5006

Growth & Metabolism Lab .....766-5005

Graduate Student Office .....766-4984

Anthropology

Dept. 3431, 1000 E. University Ave.

Anthropology Bldg.(AARF) Rm. 106

Fax .....766-2473

E-Mail .....anthro@uwyo.edu

James Ahern, Chair .....766-4911

Keith Kanbe, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-5136


George C. Frison Institute of Archeology & Anthropology

Fax .....766-2473

Todd Surovell, Dir .....766-3135

Jacqueline Hauptman, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6920

Cultural Records (SHPO) .....766-5323

Fax .....766-4262

Judy Wolf, Chief Planning .....766-5366

Mary Hopkins, Dep Dir .....766-5324

Steve Sutter, Asst Dir .....766-5335


Repository/Curation

Fax .....766-3693

Jody Clauter, Collections Mgr .....766-3671

Rachel Shimek,, Curation Asst .....766-3671


State Archeologist Office .....721-0882

Greg Pierce State Archaeologist .....766-5564

Marcia Peterson, Asst. State Archaeologist .....766-5565

Michael Page, Survey Dir .....766-5301


State Historical Preservation Office .....766-5334

Cultural Records

Anthropology Rm. 318

Mary Hopkins, Dir .....766-5234

Steve Sutter, Archaeologist .....766-5335

Apartments, University - See Residence Life & Dining Services


Archeologist - See Wyoming State Archeologist


Architect (UW) - See Facilities Planning


Architectural Engineering - See Civil Engineering


Area Health Education Center (AHEC)

Dept. 4238, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Sciences Center Rm. 236B

Marivern Easton, Project Dir .....766-6751

Army R.O.T.C.

Dept. 3167, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall Rm. 207

Fax .....766-3383

LTC Mitchell Day, Head .....766-3377

Beverly Sanchez, Office Assoc .....766-3390

MAJ William Lindemier, Exec Officer .....766-3398

Patricia Montez, Military Personnel Tech .....766-3399

Carl R. Majewski, Supply .....766-5388

Assessment of Student Learning/Assessment Coordinators

Dept. 3302, 1000 E. University Ave.

Fax .....766-2606

Erika Prager, Coord .....766-2897

Art

Dept. 3138, 1000 E. University Ave.

Visual Arts Bldg. Rm. 110

Fax .....766-5468

Ricki Klages, Head .....766-3269

Kris Wold, Office Assoc, Sr/Advising Coord .....766-3269

Gwen Bustos, Office Assoc .....766-3269

Ceramic Shop .....766-6392

Print Studio .....766-6430

Visual Resource Center

Betsey Bress, Dir .....766-6243

Type Studio .....766-3894

Art Museum

Dept. 3807, 1000 E. University Ave.

Centennial Complex

Information .....766-6622

Fax .....766-3520

E-Mail ..... uwartmus@uwyo.edu 

Susan Moldenhauer, Dir .....766-6620


Business Office

Cherie Kelley, Acct .....766-6635

Janine Reinhardt, Admin Asst .....766-3477

Chandra Fletcher, Marketing Assoc .....766-3497


Collections

Nicole Crawford, Curator of Collections .....766-6529

Sarah Gadd, Registrar .....766-6634


Education

Kate Christensen, Ed Curator .....766-3496

Heather Bender, Master Teacher .....766-3515

Erica Ramsey, Artmobile Curator .....766-3496


Exhibitions

Asst Curator .....766-6621

Sterling Smith, Chief Preparator .....766-3486

Anthony Teneralli, Preparator .....766-3486

Arts & Sciences, College

Dept. 3254, 1000 E. University Ave.

Arts & Sciences Bldg. Rm. 114

Fax .....766-2697

Email .....asdean@uwyo.edu

Paula Lutz, Dean .....766-4106

Sharon Brown, Staff Asst .....766-4106

Michell Anderson, Sr Coord Student Advising .....766-2641

Gregory K. Brown, Assoc Dean .....766-4106

Robert A. Schuhmann, Assoc Dean .....766-4106

Audrey Shalinsky, Assoc Dean .....766-4106

Roxanne Keeney, Business Mgr .....766-2643

Laurie Sanchez, Accountant .....766-4106

Vacant, Accounting Assoc, Sr .....766-2757

Sue Woirhaye, Office Asst, Sr .....766-4106


A&S Publications and Public Relations

Diana M. Waggener, Editor .....766-2756


Cultural Programs

(Fine Arts Outreach)

Janelle A. Fletcher, Dir .....766-5139


Research Support, Division of

Marvin Perry, Dir .....760-7554

Crystall Hill, Acct Assoc .....766-7554

DRS Office Fax .....766-3132

Bryce Barker, Chemical Stockroom .....766-4348

Laszlo Somlyay, Senior Tech ....766-2016

Kyle Stickelman, Master Tech .....766-4337

Bart Stone, Senior Tech .....766-2016

Cody Barritt, Sr. Engineer .....766-5376

Science Iniative

Gregory K. Brown, Dir .....766-4106

Jamie Crait, Asst Lecturer … 766-6310

Tabatha Spencer, Proj Coord .....766-4447


Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center (WYSAC)

Stephen Bieber, Exec Dir .....760-2189

Michelle Lorenz, Busn Mgr .....766-2189

Bistra Anatchkova, Survey Res Dir .....766-2189


Associated Students (ASUW)

Student Government

Dept. 3625, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyoming Union Rm. 020

Fax .....766-3762

Brian Schueler, President .....766-5204

Emily Kath, VP .....766-5204

ASUW Dir of Finance .....766-3851

ASUW Dir of Marketing .....766-3851

ASUW Chief of Staff .....766-1085

ASUW Dir of Instutional Relations .....766-5552

ASUW Dir of Diversity .....766-5552

ASUW Dir of Institutional Development .....766-5552


Business Office

Dept. 3625, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyoming Union Rm. 020

Helen Alatorre, Asst Dean & ASUW Advisor .....766-3920

Kristy Isaak, Accountant .....766-5216

Macki Snyder, Program Coord .....766-3830

Danae Davis, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-5204


Auxillary Services

Associated Student Technical Srvs (ASTEC) .....766-3837

Student Legal Services .....766-6347


ASTEC Production Services

Dept. 3625, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyoming Union Rm. 043

Andrew Hays, Coord .....766-3837

Astronomy - See Physics & Astronomy

Astrophysics - See Physics & Astronomy

Athletics

Dept. 3414, 1000 E. University Ave.

Fieldhouse North

Fax .....766-5414

Tom Burman, Director of Athletics .....766-2292

Matt Whisenant, Deputy Dir of Athletics .....766-5551

Kevin M. McKinney, Sr Assoc AD- Ext Ops .....766-2444

Julie Manning, Sr Assoc AD for Sports Admin/SWA .....766-4092

Phil Wille, Assoc AD/Internal Ops .....766-2391

Joi Thomas, Asst AD for Admin .....766-3689

Brandy Brummond, Office Assoc .....766-5046

Pam Shuster, Fin Aid Spec .....766-6101

Tyson Drew, Asst AD/Events Mgr .....766-2007


Office of Academic Support - Athletics (OASA)

Al Reiser, Asst AD/Academics .....766-2075

Basketball-Men's, Fieldhouse North

Kasey Lara, Office Assoc .....766-5114

Allen Edwards, Head Coach .....766-5114


Basketball - Women's, Fieldhouse North

Lindsey Moniz, Office Assoc .....766-3715

Joseph Legerski, Head Coach .....766-3715


Business

Bill Sparks, Sr Assoc Athletic Dir/ CFO .....766-5771

James Wilkerson, Exec Bus Mgr .....766-3899


Compliance

Peter Prigge, Dir of Compliance .....766-3795


Concessions

Colin Vickers, Food Srv Supv .....766-3503


Cowboy Joe Club

Randy Welniak, Sr Assoc AD/ CJC Dir .....766-6242


Equipment Room Rochelle Athletic Center

Mike Aanonsen, Supv .....766-2262


Facilities .....766-2119


Football, Rochelle Athletic Center

Haley Dalles, Office Assoc .....766-3155

Craig Bohl, Head Coach .....766-3155


Golf - Men's, Golf Course Club House

Joe Jensen, Head Coach .....766-4359

Jacoby Club House .....745-3111


Golf - Women's, Fieldhouse North

Josie Stender, Head Coach .....766-5369


Marketing

David Primus, Asst AD/Marketing & Branding .....766-5236


Soccer, Fieldhouse North 

Pete Cuadrado, Head Coach .....766-5508


Swimming, Fieldhouse

TJ Johnson, Head Coach .....766-6265


Tennis, Fieldhouse North

Dean Clower, Head Coach .....766-5065


Track - Men & Women's, Fieldhouse

Brian Berryhill, Head Coach .....766-5365


Training Room/Sports Medicine, Rochelle Athletic Center

Ryan Pinson, Head Athletic Trainer .....766-2305/766-5052


Volleyball, Fieldhouse North

Chad Callihan, Head Coach .....766-4941


Weight Room/Sports Performance, Rochelle Athletic Center

Zach Duval, Head Sports Performance Coach .....766-5585


Wrestling, Fieldhouse North

Mark Branch, Head Coach .....766-5382

Athletics Media Relations, Public Relations & Broadcasting

Dept. 3414, 1000 E. University Ave.

Fieldhouse North Rm. 206

Fax .....766-2346

E-Mail .....wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tim Harkins, Assoc AD/ Media Relations .....766-2256

Amy M. Dambro, Dir, Media Relations .....766-2269

Amil Anderson, Dir, Media Relations .....766-2257

Diane E. Dodson, Office Assoc .....766-2256

Lincoln Mansch, Asst Media Relations Dir .....766-5516

Nick Seeman, Asst Media Relations Dir .....766-5509

Athletic Tickets 

Dept. 3414, 1000 E. University Ave.

Arena Auditorium

Charley Thrash, Ticket Office Mgr .....766-5039

Atmospheric Science

Dept. 3038, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 6034

Fax .....766-2635

Office .....766-3245

Thomas R. Parish, Head .....766-4945

Nicole N. Lawrence, Business Mgr Exec .....766-3245


Flight Scheduling/Graduate Program

Donald L. Veal Research Flight Center

5766 Old Highway 130, Laramie, WY

Office .....742-2435

Fax .....721-5079

Charlotte While, Office Assoc .....766-5352

Audio Visual (Media) - See Libraries


Auto Repair Shop - See Transportation & Parking Services

Auxiliary Services

Dept. 3401, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall Rm. 349

Fax .....766-4049

Carolyn Smith, Dir .....766-3588

Shaun Ziegler, Asst Dir .....766-5646

Julie Becker, Office Assoc .....766-2376


Departments

University Store .....766-3264

WyoOne - Campus ID .....766-5267

Copier Services .....766-5546

Graphic Design Services .....766-6846

Postal Services .....766-4297

Trademark Licensing .....766-5646

Fleet Services .....766-3229

Transit and Parking Services .....766-9800

Union Copy Center .....766-3890

Vending Services .....766-4104


AWARE (Alcohol Wellness Alternatives, Research & Education)

Dept. 3708, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Rm. 341

Fax .....766-3412

Office/TTY .....766-2187

E-mail ..... aware@uwyo.edu 

Lena Newlin, MPH, Coord .....766-2187

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader // Accessibility Accessibility information icon