Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160


University Directory - P

Alphabetical Index

 


Parking Registration ­- See Transit & Parking


Payroll Office

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall, Rm. 162

Fax .....766-2524

Sheralyn Farnham, Mgr .....766-3558

Bernadette Casas, Asst Mgr .....766-3421

Kara Enyeart, Asst Mgr .....766-5603

Marti Pantier, Payroll Spec .....766-2217

James Thein, Business Analyst .....766-3521

 

Personnel Services ­- See Human Resources

 

Petroleum Engineering

Dept. 3295, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 4015

Email ..... pete-info@uwyo.edu

Office .....766-4258

Brian Toelle, Interim Dept Head .....766-6780

Michele Ury Foist, Office Assoc Sr .....766-4258


Pharmacy, School of

Dept. 3375, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Science Center, Rm. 292

Fax .....766-2953

Kem Krueger, Dean .....766-6120

Rebecca Clemence, Accountant .....766-6121

Heather Warren, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-2956

Josetta Gabbidon, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6120

Maria Bennett, Mgr of Student Services .....766-6132

Michelle Hansen, Student Services .....766-6125

Drug Information Center, Rm. 495 .....766-6988

 

Philosophy and Religious Studies

Dept. 3392, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ross Hall Rm. 220

Email, Philosophy ..... philosophy@uwyo.edu

Email, Religious Studies ..... relstudies@uwyo.edu

Susanna Goodin, Head ..... Goodin@uwyo.edu

Office Assoc .....766-3204

 

Photoconversion and Catalysis, Center for

Dept. 3838, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Science Bldg. Rm. 415

Email ..... bparkin1@uwyo.edu

Bruce Parkinson, Dir .....766-9891

Carrick Eggleston, Assoc Dir .....766-6769

 

Photo and Video Services

(University Public Relations, Department of Institutional Marketing)

Dept. 3441, 1000 E. University Ave.

Bureau of Mines Bldg.

Ted Brummond, Mgr .....766-6500

 

Physical & Health Education - See Kinesiology & Health


Physical Plant - See University Operations

 

Physics & Astronomy

Dept. 3905, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Sciences Bldg. Rm. 204

Fax .....766-2652

Email ..... physics@uwyo.edu

Jinke Tang, Chair .....766-6150

Jessica Andrews, Business Mgr .....766-2440

Casie Phillips, Office Assoc. Sr .....766-6514

Ashley Vannelli, Office Assoc .....766-4363

Kathy Webb, Office Assoc .....766-6150

Umesh Silwal, Lab Coord .....766-4371

 

 

Physiology ­- See Zoology and Physiology


Placement Service (General) ­- See Advising & Career Services


Planetarium

Dept. 3905, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Science Bldg. Basement

Mark Reiser, Project Coord .....766-6506

 

Plant Sciences, Department of

(Agriculture and Natural Resources)

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 50

Email .....plantsciences@uwyo.edu

Andrew Kniss, Department Head .....766-3104

Ellyn Sturgeon, Office Assoc .....766-3103

Mandi Zhang, Accountant .....766-3336

 

Play Therapy

Education Building, Rm. 337

Office .....766-5329

Kara Carnes-Holt, Dir .....766-5329

Email ..... kholt3@uwyo.edu

 

Plumbing - See University Operations


Police, University

Dept. 3124, 1000 E. University Ave.

1426 E. Flint St.

Fax .....766-3694

Dispatch .....766-5179

V/TTY .....911

Mike Samp, Chief .....766-5179

Brenda Aguirres, Office Assoc .....766-5188

Jim Alexander, Sergeant .....766-5122

Kelsey Anderson, Sergeant .....766-5480

Aaron Appelhans, Sergeant .....766-5480

Chad Bade, Sergeant .....766-5480

Ira Werger, Crime Prevention .....766-5179

 

Political Science

Dept. 3197, 1000 E. University Ave.

Arts & Sciences Bldg. Rm. 207-208

Email ..... pols.info@uwyo.edu

Stephanie Anderson, Head .....766-3121

UW/Casper College Center .....268-2713

 

Post Office, University

Dept. 3401, 1000 E. University Ave.

Mail Room, McWhinnie Hall

Email ..... btrumbul@uwyo.edu

Bob Trumbull, Mgr .....766-4297

 

Powell Research & Extension Center

747 Road 9, Powell, WY 82435-9135

Fax .....754-5605

Email ..... uwprec@uwyo.edu

Jim Heitholt, Dir .....754-2223

Camby Reynolds, Farm Mgr .....754-2223

Samantha Fulton, Office Assoc .....754-2223

 

President's Office - See Office of the President

 

Procurement and Payment Services

Dept. 3605, 1000 E. University Ave.

Merica Hall Rm. 115

Fax .....766-2800

Martha J. Miller, Mgr .....766-5235

Procurement Services

Office Supplies and Funishings

Judy Moulton, Procurement Services Spec .....766-5233

Justin Meyer, Procurement Services Spec .....766-5296

 

Procurement Card Information .....766-5233

Buyers

Scientific, Chemicals & Audio Visual, Computer Equip & Supplies

Trinidad Padilla, Buyer, Sr .....766-5720

 

Copier Services and Buyer

Audio Visual, Computer & Software, Preven Maint Equip & Supplies

Patrick Eastman, Copier Srv Mgr .....766-5546

 

Printing, Vehicles, Sports Equip, Preven Maint & Supplies, Novelties, Food Equip & Supplies

Buyer, Sr .....766-5717

 

Payment Services

Janet Wilson, Asst Mgr, Procurement & Payment Srvs .....766-5776

Payment Services Specialists

Mandy Endsley, Payment Srvcs Spec, Sr .....766-6610

Darla Schermerhorn, Payment Srvcs Spec .....766-5779

Ryan Crocker, Payment Srvcs Spec .....766-5775

 

Program in Ecology

Dept. 3622, 1000 E. University Ave.

Berry Center Rm. 231

Email ..... ecology@uwyo.edu

Robert O. Hall, Jr., Dir .....766-6746

Brenna Marsicek, Office Assoc ....766-6240

 

Property Office - See Asset Management

 

Psychology

Dept. 3415, 1000 E. University Ave.

Biological Science Bldg. Rm. 135

Fax .....766-2926

Email ..... psyc.uw@uwyo.edu

Sean McCrea, Chair .....766-6303

Vacant, Acad Advising Professional .....766-6302

Dora Montez, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-6305

Cheryl Hamilton, Office Assoc .....766-6303


Psychology Clinic

Bio Science Bldg. Rm. 307 .....766-2149

 

Public Administration -­ See Political Science


Publications Service - See University Public Relations, Branding


Public Relations - ­ See University Public Relations

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160


1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon