Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Northwest Area Educators|University of Wyoming Extension

UW Extension: Northwest Area Educators

Northwest Area Educators
KEY
  • CDE = Community Development Education
  • NFS = Nutrition and Food Safety
  • Ag & Hort = Agriculture and Horticulture
  • SMRR = Sustainable Management of Rangeland Resources
  • CNP = Cent$ible Nutrition Program

 

NAME (email)

EXPERTISE

HOME OFFICE

PHONE/FAX

Laura Balis NFS Fremont County Extension Office
Box 470
Lander, WY
82520-0470
307-332-2363
307-332-2391
Tara Kuipers CDE Park County Extension office
Box 3099
Cody, WY
82414-5905
307-527-8560
307-527-8565
Phyllis Lewis NFS Washakie County Extension Office
Box 609
Worland, WY
82401-0609
307-347-3431
307-347-9251
Alex Malcolm 4-H / Youth / Master Gardener Training Fremont County Extension Office
Box 887
Riverton, WY
82501-0887
307-857-3654
307-857-3661
Chance Marshall Ag & Hort Fremont County Extension Office
Box 470
Lander, WY
82520-0470
307-332-2363
307-332-2391
Mae Smith SMRR

Big Horn County Extension Office
Box 587
Greybull, WY  82426-9604

307-765-2868
307-765-2235
Barton Stam SMRR Hot Springs County Extension Office
28 Arapahoe
Thermopolis, WY
82443-2706
307-864-3421
307-864-3453
Caitlin Youngquist Ag & Hort Washakie County Extension Office
Box 609
Worland, WY
82401-0609
307-347-3431
307-347-9251
Jeremiah Vardiman Ag & Hort Park County Extension Office
655 East 5th
Powell, WY
82435-2099
307-754-8836
307-754-5947

 

County Based Educators - Northwest Area

Cindy Aguilar CNP
(Washakie, & Hot Springs Counties)
Cent$ible Nutrition Program
Box 609
Worland, WY
82401-0609
307-347-3431
307-347-9251
Amber Armajo 4-H / Youth Program Associate Washakie County Extension Office
Box 609
Worland, WY
82401-0609
307-347-3431
307-347-9251
Nance Craft CNP Assistant P.O. Box 470
(Office located in Arapahoe)
Lander, WY
82520-0470
307-856-4998
307-332-2153
Gretchen Gasvoda-Kelso 4-H/Youth Educator Big Horn County Extension Office
P.O. Box 587
Greybull, WY
82426-9604
307-765-2868
307-765-2235
Becky Green CNP Associate Fremont County Extension Office
Box 470
Lander, WY
82520-0470
307-332-2693
307-332-2694
Coleman Griffith 4-H/Youth (PT) Wind River Reservation Office
Box 248
Ft. Washakie, WY 82514
307-332-2135
307-332-2135
Bobbie Holder Horticulture Park County Extension Office
Box 3099
Cody, WY
82414-5905
307-527-8560
307-527-8565
Joyce Johnston Horticulture Park County Extension Office
655 East 5th
Powell, WY
82435-2099
307-754-8836
307-754-5947
Debbie Kelly CNP Assistant Park County Extension Office
Box 3099
Cody, WY 82414-5905
307-527-8560
307-527-8565
Kristy Michaels CNP Big Horn County Extension Office
4782 Highway 310
Greybull, WY
82426-9604
307-765-2868
307-765-2235
Marilou Vaughn CNP Associate Fremont County Extension Office
Box 887
Riverton, WY
82501-0887
307-857-3660
307-857-3659
Vacant 4-H / Youth Educator Hot Springs County Extension Office
328 Arapahoe
Thermopolis, WY
82443-2706
307-864-3421
307-864-3453
Vacant 4-H / Youth Educator Park County Extension Office
Box 3099
Cody, WY
82414-5905
307-527-8560
307-527-8565

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader // Accessibility Accessibility information icon