Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Sports Performance|Wyoming Athletics

National Strength and Conditioning AssociationNational Strength and Conditioning Association

Contact Us

Sports Performance
1000 E. University Ave.
Laramie, WY 82072
Phone: 307-766-5785
Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window)Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)Find us on YouTube (Link opens a new window)

NSCA All-Americans

The NSCA All-American Strength and Conditioning Athletes of the Year program recognizes those collegiate athletes whose athletic accomplishments, in the opinion of their strength coach, reflect their dedication to strength training and conditioning.


These athletes are also recognized for their academic and personal accomplishments and their integrity as student athletes.

Previous NSCA All-Americans

1999

Jessica Cross - Track/Throws

Kevin Mannon - Track/Throws

Jeff Smith - Football

Anne Stohrer - Volleyball

Dominy Thompson - Diving

J.P. Williams - Football

Matt Winninger - Wrestling


2000

Carrie Bacon Women's - Basketball

Jamie Burke - Volleyball

Trent Gamble - Football

Jason Hammond - Track/Throws

Corey Hamrick - Wrestling

Robin Lyons - Track/Throws

Wendy O'Connell - Diving

Brain VanEmmerik - Football

 

2002

Jenny Bowman - Tennis

Leo Caires - Football

Brian Sinner - Track/Jumps


2003

Adam Goldberg - Football

Jill Roslund - Volleyball

Brad Steele - Wrestling

 

2004

Casey Bramlet - Football

Luke Donovan - Football

Kevin Kessner - Wrestling

Megan Shuster - Volleyball

Shauna Smith - Track

Kara Walters - Soccer

 

2005

Ashley Elliot - Women's Basketball

Zach Morris - Football

Sarah Skinner - Soccer

Jay Straight - Men's Basketball


2006

Jovon Bouknight - Football

Malcom Havens - Wrestling

Dusty Hoffschneider - Football

Bryce Leonhardt - Wrestling

Jeff Tatnall - Football


2007

Carolyn Clarke - Soccer

Andrea Seele - Volleyball

John Wendling - Football

Jake Mayes - Football


2008

Shaylee Babbitt - Track

Angie Hellbaum - Volleyball


2009

Sharon Larrier - Track

Amanda Lathrop - Soccer

Alex Rieder - Wrestling


2010

Joe Leblanc - Wrestling

 

2011

Cole Dallaserra - Wrestling

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader