Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

WY PLC in AT|Wyoming Institute for Disabilities

Contact Us

UW ECHO in Assistive Technology
1000 E. University Ave. Dept. 4298
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-5003
Fax: (307) 766-2877
Email: projecho@uwyo.edu
UW ECHO in AT logo

Members

ANNE BAURES - Sheridan #2
  Speech Language Pathologist
  Sagebrush Elementary
  Sheridan, WY
  Anne.Baures@scsd2.com

ALIVIA BINGHAM - Teton #1
  ESL Teacher and AT Coordinator
  Jackson, WY
  abingham@tcsd.org

JAMI CLIFFORD - Sheridan #2
  Special Ed. Compliance Facilitator

Sheridan School District #2
  Sheridan, WY
  jami.clifford@scsd2.com

CURTIS COLLINS - Fremont #25
  Assistant Principal
  Riverton Middle School
  Riverton, WY
  ccollins@fremont25.k12.wy.us

KATHE DAHILL - Laramie #1
  Speech Language Pathologist
  Carey Junior High
  Cheyenne, WY
  dahillk@laramie1.org

ERIC FREEMAN - Natrona #1
  AT Strategist
  Natrona County School District
  Casper, WY
  Eric_freeman@natronaschools.org

CHRISTINE GLODT - Park #6
  Special Education Reading Teacher
  Cody Middle School
  Cody, WY
  christinephipps_8@yahoo.com

MOLLY HANSON - Sublette #1
  Life Skills Teacher
  Pinedale Middle School
  Pinedale
  mhanson@sub1.org

KATIE HARMON - Sweetwater #2
  Resource Teacher
  Sweetwater School District
  Green River, WY
  Harmonk1@sw2.k12.wy.us

KRISTI HIBBERT - Sublette #9
  Instructional Facilitator for Technology
  Sublette County School District
  Big Piney, WY
  khibbert@sublette9.org

BELINDA IRICK - Uinta #4
  Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  Mountain View Middle School and
  Fort Bridger Elementary
  Mountain View, WY
  irickl@yahoo.com

MALLORY MELTON - Washakie #1
  Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  Education Resource Center-Washakie #1
  Worland, WY
  mmelton@wsh1.k12.wy.us

DEB SMITH - Fremont #21
  Special Education Director
  Fort Washakie
  dsmith@fortwashakieschool.com

CARA STRAW - Sweetwater #1
  Speech Language Pathologist
  Northpark Elementary
  Rock Springs, WY
  hofeldtc@sw1.k12.wy.us

KAREN THAYER - Platte #1
  Occupational Therapist
  Platte County School District
  Wheatland, WY
  kthaye@platte1.k12.wy.us

CHRIS VICTOR - Big Horn #1
  Speech Language Pathologist
  Big Horn School District
  Cody, WY
  cvictor@bighorn1.com

JESSICA WALDRON - Fremont #1
  Speech Language Pathologist
  Student Services
  Fremont County School District
  Lander, WY
  jwaldron@landerschools.org

CASEY WIDHALM - Fremont #1
  AT Coordinator and Case Manager
  Elementary Special Education in
  Fremont County School District
  Lander, WY
  cwidhalm@landerschools.org

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader