Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Non-resident


June 20, 2012 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following non-resident students at the completion of the 2012 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering) BSES ( Bachelor of Science in Earth Systems Sciences); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MAT (Master of Arts in Teaching); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MM (Master of Music) MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); MST (Master of Science in Teaching); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama

Birmingham   
Noah Clayton Hull BS

Alaska

Anchorage
Laura Elizabeth Noel BS
Eagle River
Anna Victoria Justis BS
Juneau
Erin Alexandra Oelklaus BS

Arizona

Gilbert
Bostyn H. Burger BA
Kingman
Shelley Christine Kochanskyj MA
Mesa
Tyler M. Renner BA and BS
Peoria
Marshall Kennedy Dilworth BS
Mark N. Harmon PHRD
Phoenix
Whitney Lee Taylor BSFC
Tucson
Brian James Livernois CERT

British Columbia
           
Cranbrook                               
Benjamin Walkley BSCH

California

Bakersfield
Daniel C. Blair BSME
Cypress
Courtney S. Callison BA
Fallbrook
Derrick Lloyd McMahen MS
La Verne
Julia Jeanes Behr-Lausch MA
Livermore
Janice Correll Potts BA
Manteca
Arati Thapa BS
Oakdale
Zachary E. Bethel BS
Sunland
Sonia Mae Beduya BSN
Turlock
Lesley Yumiko Young BSME

Colorado

Allenspark
Erin Elizabeth Daley BS
Arvada
Amanda L. Duncan BA
Paul Michael Gargaro BSCS
Ault
Kammi Kay Adams BA
Aaron Douglas Batt BS
Aurora
Tyler James Erickson BSCP
Michael Robert Stephens MS
Berthoud
Molly Kathleen Cook BSCE
Brynna Leigh Geddes BA
Melinda J. Kolm BSAR
Ashley A. Perkins JD and MA
Black Hawk
Caleb N. Cresswell MS
Boulder
Christopher D. Elkins BS
Brighton
Emma K. Knox BA
Melanie Ann McClintock BS
Broomfield
Noelia G. Antweiler BFA
Kadi Hill Herring BA and BS
Buffalo Creek
Alexander John Bucuvalas BS
Constantine S. Bucuvalas BA
Castle Rock
Devan E. Crean MPA
Lauren Elizabeth Searle BA
Centennial
Cayleigh Renee Brown BS
Kenneth John Coleman BSAR
Molly Averell Koshewa BA
Katherine Hannah Murphy BA
April N. Pasono BSN
James Scott Schindelar BS
Carissa I. Tasto BS
Cherry Hills
Nathan S. Mullen BA
Colorado Springs
John Bradford Bull BA
Michael J. Crookston PHRD
Meredith Abigail Gates BA
Cayla Nicole De George BA
Mallory Kristine Hunt BA and BSCE
Robert Mikael Kola BSME
Mark T. Krug MA
Nicholas Joseph Maiurro BA
Kori N. Nachbar BA
Lance C. Overstreet JD
Erin A. Reid BA
Amber Michelle Riester BS
Kristy M. Katein Taylor double BS
Kaylea Jean Weyrich BA
Conifer
Kalpana Gupta EDD
Craig
Libby Jean Stetson BS
Denver
Chelsey L. Bertram BSFC
Jeffrey Richmond Conley BS
Caitlin Marie Feakes BA
Amy Louise Hartman BA
Tyler J. Kybartas BS
Maureen Margaret Mulligan BA
Emily Jane Schaffner BA
Durango
Dylan Thomas Kinney BSAR
Jessi Jean Petersen BA
Eaton
Jessica Ruff BA
Seth Michael Wright BA
Edwards
Margaret M. Grebenc JD
Elizabeth Andrew M. Cox BS
Jessica Ruth Howard BS
Englewood
Michelle M. Winthrop BA
Estes Park
Lauren E. Hewson BA
Makenzie L. Hewson BS
Evergreen
Judy A. Graham MS
Falcon
Hillary Marie Hess BM
Federal Heights
Jonathan Ray Stackhouse BSEE
Fleming
Abby Marie Frank BA
Fort Collins
Jared Ross Almgren BA
Tate J. Berger PHRD
Stephanie Cynkar BA
Stephanie Cynkar BSN
Karley Gilbert BSN
Zachariah Gompert PHD
Nicole Cassandra Jensen BA
Vanessa Knapp PHRD
McKynzie Maher BA
Alejandra Mendez Martinez BSW
Rebecca Caitlyn May BSN
Rebecca Marie Mueller MA
Sarah A. Oliver BSFC
Brian Denis Quinn JD
Dustin Christopher Stallings BSAR
Travis Cartwright Wall BA
ChyAnn Marie Weaver BSN
Jenna Elizabeth Woodard BSN
Fountain
Jacob D. Wilson BSCE
Glenwood Springs
Carly Brooke Cheatham MS
Golden
Timothy S. Johnson BSCE
Grand Junction
Christopher W. Haakinson BS
Katie Marie Nees BSN
Amanda L. Steel PHRD
Greeley
Kathryn M. Carlson BA
Kristen R. Reimer BS
Gypsum
Ashley Garton JD
Highlands Ranch
Katherine R. Kleager BS
Mallory Ann Mayer BA
Meghan Lindsey McCann JD
Nicolette A. Riggle BA
Hot Sulphur Springs
Amanda Rae Lange BS
Johnstown
Elizabeth Ann Eibling BSN
Emily Marie Strait BA
Lakewood
Rebecca Lynn Chisholm BS
Kendra E. Gilmour BS
Miles M. Small CERT
Larkspur
Keith Hunter Ellington BSCS
Candace C. Leczel BA
Littleton
William James Dowd BSCS
Courtney L. Hachtel BA
Krista Marie Moore BSN
Jordan Alyssa Parry BA
Dillon A. Peters JD
Gabrielle Y. Stuckenschneider BSPE
Kelly M. Sweeney BA
Nicole Ann Tugman BA
Longmont
Kristen Elizabeth Davison BS
Kelsi M. Yates BA
Louisville
John D. Dumke MS
Darrin J. Harris BSCE
Loveland
Heidi J. Lichtfuss BA
Joseph D. Poling PHRD
Amy E. Steele BSN
Stephanie Nicole Wakefield BA
Mead
Jessica Rose Darmofal BS
Mesa
Daniel A. Nichols BS
Monte Vista
Katherine A. Adams BFA
Montrose
Carla Anne Rust BA
Monument
Jennifer Leigh Kellen BS
Mary Katherine Rearigh BS
Joshua M. Wangeman BS
Northglenn
Loryn Kempton BSN
Pagosa Springs
Michael Martinez BS
Paonia
Ariel Nicole Daugherty BA
Parker
Christine Kay Baldwin BS
Erik Ryan Blomberg BS
Lee Garrett Debroisse BSCE
Christopher P. Denton BS
Taylor Ryan Freeman BS
Rebecca R. Van Kooten BSN
Wade F. Moore BA
Rachel Katherine Saunders BA
Kyle K. Spencer BSCH
Peyton
Elyse L. Cordonier BSN
Pueblo
Kala Geanetta JD
Rifle
Wade Michael LaCount BS
Sadalia
Jenna Shandra Kagen BA
Steamboat Springs
Hannah M. Fete BSDH
Thornton
Jennifer Ann Wade PHRD
Walden
Jamie Lynn Szallar BS
Wellington
Kathryn Torres MA
Benjamin S. Wiebers BS
Westminster
Dean Carlton Hirt JD and MA
Wheat Ridge
Chantel Domenica Bernabo BA
Wiggins
Lisa Strickert BA

District of Columbia

Washington
Faris Hussain J. Alqahtani BSCE
Eid Mubarak N. Al Hajri BSPE

Florida

Jacksonville
Christopher Michael Hardwick BSN
Mount Dora
Arlene Ann Thude BSN
Oakland Park
Stephanie Michelle Denham MPA
Pensacola
Dalieun Ork Jairam BSN
St. Petersburg
Sabit Horoz MS

Georgia

Athens
Robert Monroe Phares BSCE
Covington
Brian A. Lockwood PHD
Loganville
Lisa Yvette Roseberry BSN
Roswell
Kathryn A. Drumhiller BS

Hawaii

Hauula
Gary Isidro Veron JD and MPA
Kailua
Nora T. Wheeler JD

Idaho

Boise
Jason P. Bogstie MA
Dacia
Dawn Longstroth BSFC
Garden City
Michele J. Waters BA
Hailey
Matthew Berhend Jost MA
Soda Springs
Jennifer Marie Bray BS
Carrie Lynn McCarthy BS
Victor
Jennifer Bush BSN

Illinois

Belvidere
Douglas Andrew Bower BS
Carbondale
Cheryl Lynn Stewart MA
Carol Stream
Adam J. Zweifel BA
Evanston
Emily Sawyer Lipkin JD
Fairview Heights
Janet Anne Toohey BSN
Rockton
Ben Eugene Marshall BA
St. Charles
James Samuel Polek BS
Emily M. Rayl BA
Vernon Hills
Inga Mileviciute MS
West Chicago
Kelly Anne Murphy BS
Wheaton
Timothy Charles Brtis BS

Indiana

Carmel
Leslie Ann Graul BA
Greenwood
Elizabeth A. Fisherkeller MA

Iowa

Ames
Bradley Manning Schmidt BS
Glenwood
Kyle J. Lilly MS
Le Mars
Zerick Cletus Kuecker BS
Otho
Brian C. Gruver PHD
Rock Valley
Aaron Van Den Berg PHRD
West Des Moines
Arisa P. Miller BSN

Louisiana

Benton
Keri L. Shaw BSFC
Shreveport
Melissa Washington BSN

Maine

Rumford
Sara Dayon BSN

Massachusetts

Otis
Brian J. Crandall BSCE
Prides Crossing
Jennifer Velonis BSN

Michigan

Crystal Falls
Christopher J. Tinti MA
Harbor Beach
Katie B. Booms MFA

Minnesota

Buffalo
Christopher E. Mertes MS
Duluth
Martin L. Halvorson MS
Minneapolis
Ryan Stephon McLaughlin JD
Minnetonka
Molly J. Tapani BSW
Owatonna
Jared S. Underdahl PHRD
Plymouth
Katelyn Elise Mattila BS
Sauk Rapids
Rebecca Johanna Kern BS
St Paul
David A. McKenzie PHD
Woodbury
Mikal R. Rutten PHRD

Missouri

Arnold
David Michael Henrion MA
Kansas City
Christopher David Michael BS
Saint Louis
Lindsey A. Maritz MS

Montana

Belgrade
Kathleen M. Brown BM
Cally Anne Driessen MS
Billings
Susan Diane Floyd MS
Kimberly H. Mahoney BSDH
Leena Dorothy Myran PHRD
Janna Marie Wittenberg JD and MA
Butte
Daniel Paul Markovich BS
Miles City
Christina M. Pezzarossi BM
Missoula
Robert Ryan Proffitt BSFC
Sarah Ann Slater MS
Polson
Kelsie A. Delaney BS
Whitehall
James Eliott Thorne BS

Nebraska

Big Springs
Amanda Raylynn Sauers BS
Blair
Laura Marie Flies BA
Bridgeport
Kathryn Michelle Riggs BS
Broken Bow
William Rowden PHRD
Burr
Debra L. Sears MS
Craig
Marissa G. Chamberlain BA
Emerson Rebecca Ann Vraspir BS
Gordon
Jessica Renee Burleigh BSDH
Gothenburg
Cobus L. Block BA
Harrisburg
George P. Lapaseotes BS
Harrison
Jackie J. Westover BA
Hemingford
Kyle E. Huss BA
Hyannis
Mikaela Eurwena Morgan BA
Kearney
Kent D. Laue BFA
Lewellen
Billy Orion Leonard BA
Lexington
Danica Jane Ward BA
Minatare
Hannah Javonne Hopp BS
Sara Kristen Lookabill PHRD
Brittany Lynn Schaneman BS
Morrill
Kirsten Keah Cross BS
North Platte
Eva Frances Zabel Baltz BS
Megan A. Dailey BA
Omaha
David S. Cummings BSCE
Emma Rose Hansen BA
Emily Elizabeth Koesters MA
Oshkosh
Josie D. Paisley BA
Potter
Quintin L. Wills BSCS
Scottsbluff
Kara Nicole Ferguson PHRD
Alexandra R. Flori BA
Jennifer A. Lang MPA
Justin L. Martin BSCH
Cullen Brian Weber BS
Sidney
Rosa M. Beyer BA
Amy Kay Borcher PHRD
Brandon William George BS
Springfield
Megan Ann Jensen MS

Nevada

Henderson
Jacob N. Matthews BA
Las Vegas
Danielle Nicole Kronick BS
Brendan Nathaniel Magone MFA
Owyhee
Shana Lynn Thomas MS
Reno
Jeremy K. Elsmore MS

New Jersey

Woodbridge
Kacy Lynn Richmond MA

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Rowan Mairi Derrick MA
Preston A. Pavich BSFC
Kara Louise Rechard BA and BS
Farmington
Kimber N. Crabtree BA
Placitas
Shelby Christian Bull BA

New York

Laurelton
Afamefuna Jidedfor Muojeke BA
Middletown
LuLing Osofsky MFA

North Dakota

Arnegard
Daniel L. Transtrom BSPE
Mandan
Katherine Leigh Cusack BS
Watford City
Jacob Andrew Ness BSPE

Ohio

Butler
Orion G. Green BS
Columbus
Haruna Aileen Wittkopp MS
North Canton
Samuel Martin Clevenger MA
Tiffin
Selina Marie Rumschlag BA

Oklahoma

Beaver
Ashlee Elizabeth Humphrey BA
Stillwater
Noah Clayton Berg-Mattson BS

Oregon

Corvallis
Caroline V. Wells BS
Cove
Amy Puckett PHRD
Damascus
Amie Lee Belmont double BA
Pendleton
Jamie Austin Comrie BSEE
Katrina Dielman Susi MS
Portland
Daniel Thomas Smith MS

Pennsylvania

Hatfield
Allison Rachel Pluda MS
Homer City
Ashley Michele Snyder MA
Hummelstown
Sarah E. Ebright MS
Latrobe
Whitney S. Douglas BSN
Meadville
Alexander William Gorski MS
Sewickley
Yuanyuan Jiao PHD
Warrington
Michelle N. Wood BS

Rhode Island

Woonsocket
Kevin Payette MS

South Carolina

Columbia
Kimberly Dawn Coulter BSN
Spartanburg
Jasmine Sedell Tinsley BSN

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Taylor Jacob Clyde BS
Emily Katherine Pope BS
Trevor L. Teppo BS
Box Elder
Michael R. Wardle BA
Brookings
David R. Woodard BS
Martin
Phillip L. Abernathy BS
Pine Ridge
Aimee Louise Pond BSW
Rapid City
Lauren Rachal Armstrong BSN
Michael K. Campbell BS
Felicia Jenay Follum BA
Jess Alan Gikling BS
Mikala Henzlik PHRD
Alex Patrick Hollibaugh BA
Jordan P. Mette BSCH
Jordan M. Purdy BS
Holly E. Scherr BS
Courtney C. Smith MS
Nathan R. Temme PHRD
Levi S. Williams BM
Saint Onge
Davina A. Samuelson BS
Spearfish
Abby Ann Rehorst JD
Vermillion
Sarah F. Rasmussen BS

Tennessee

Nashville
Megan Leigh Stransky BA

Texas

Austin
Valentin R. Schwarz BS
College Station
Rebecca M. Adair MA
Dallas
Kelly L. Davis JD
Flower Mound
Mark Andrew Murdock BS
Georgetown
Wade M. Burkett BSCE
Heath
Sharlee L. Mahoney BSCH
Houston
Seyed Hamidreza Behzadi PHD
Tyler
Douglas Yorke BS
Katy
Joshua G. Hyde MS

Utah

Midvale
Malinda N. Daniel EDD
Murray
Mandi Frances Lipka BA
Ogden
Barbara Gail Niklason EDD
Park City
Aleksander Finn Edwin Roising BA
Christopher R. Taylor  MMED
Sandy
Taylor J. Kasperick BSCE
Taylorsville
Afton Lynne Cochran BA
Vernal
Joseph Jerome Lawson BSPE
Sarah M. Pence PHRD

Virginia

Alexandria
James Gregory Bland BA and BS
Falls Church
Sachit Bikram Thapa BSCP
Fort Valley
Joseph A. Gingerich PHD
Manassas Park
John Clay BSEE
Richmond
Donnie L. Redd MS
The Plains
Amanda Shaw Thomas BS
Virginia Beach
Brittany M. Tollis BSN

Washington

Auburn
Shane E. Onufer BS
Bothell
Michelle Charmagne Williamson BSN
Enumclaw
Chase Austin Smith BA
Ephrata
Dallas Kelby Hintz BS
Issaquah
Katherine S. McGuire BA
Lake Forest Park
Aaron Craig Schuster BA
Lynden
Thomas E. Propst BSCS
Olympia
Kevin D. Brown MS
Samuel J. Kim BS
Port Orchard
Betsy A. Kidd PHRD
Janice L. Riley BA
Redmond
Jared R. Isaacson BA
Renton
Alec Otto Cookman BSCH
Walla Walla
Bret D. Barnes PHRD

Wisconsin

Altoona
Alisha Riedel BS
Elk Mound
Megan Lea Bodart BSN
La Crosse
Alyssa L. Newcomb MSW
Pleasant Prairie
Kylene Michelle Henthorn BA
River Falls
Laura J. Wespetal BA
Stoughton
Kelsey M. Swanson MS
Waterford
Maximiliano Garnier Villarreal MS

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us