Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

Contact Us

University Public Relations - Institutional Communications
Chad Baldwin
Room 137, Bureau of Mines Building, Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident


February 15, 2013 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2012 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Health); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MAT (Master of Arts in Teaching); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MMED (Master of Music Education); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Afton
Kory D. Hokanson MS

Alpine
Ruby Mae Baker BSFC

Baggs
Jessica Rae McKibben BA

Banner
Craig B. Luplow BS

Big Horn
Kyle Robert Burtis BSCE

Big Piney
Kailey N. Barlow BS
Danielle Devonne Hunt BS

Buffalo
Kelli M. Jones BS
Justin William Loyd MS
Debra C. Millhouse BSN
Roy William Plank BA

Burlington
Selena Fabricius MS

Casper
Adrian Amador BA
Natalie N. Balerio BSW
Lisa M. Barker BS
Makenzie V. Bartsch BS
Aaron R. Bassham BSEE
Brandon N. Bennion BSN
Andrew Brus BS
Colten L. Carpenter BS
Brian L. Clark BS
Sandra Lou Cole EDD
Jessica I. Corliss BA
Troy Glen Corson BS
Devin M. Hagan BA
Aaron G. Hampton BA and BFA
Samantha Nicole Hans BS
Thomas M. Hodder BS
Jacob S. Hourt BS
Ryan Christopher Jones BS
Chelsea M. Kebert BA
Deedey D. Kidney BSN
Amanda Elizabeth Madsen BA
Felicia M. Mcafee BS
Lacy K. Page BS
Colton Taylor Percy BS
Patrick Alan Raymond BS
Emily J. Rochelle BS
Roberta H. Shane BA
Roberta Lynn Snead BSN
Christopher John Stearns MBA
Joe Thompson BS
Sarah C. Tischer BSN
Catherine Maegan Young double BA
Shelly Zimmerman BSN

Cheyenne
Danai B. Adkisson BA
Morgan Christopher Allen BSEE
Alan Duane Ames BA
Dalia Salah Assem BA
Marcus John Bailey BS
Tyler James Barttelbort BS
Katelin M. Boheler BA
Linda L. Coatney MFA
Tristan D. Cordier BSCE
Craig M. Cowley CERT
Kevin W. Erickson BSCE
Jason M. Fernandez BSCE
Kristine Frey MA
Amy Goehring BA
Hugh R. Graham BS
Zach Greubel BA
Tiffany Nicole Gutierrez BAS
David Nietfeld Herr MS
Rebecca Ann Hess BA
Caroline Elizabeth Hickerson MA
Megan R. Hughes BA
Whitney M. Hughley BA
Jennifer Bea Kamarad BSN
Sarah Ann Louise Koch BS
Kristen D. Krentz-Hauger BA
Janel Ann Melinkovich MSW
Laura Anne Miazga BA
Morgan L. Miller BA
Jason Paul Niedbalski BFA
Nicholas A. Owen BSAR
Patrick Michael Owen BA
Kathryn Elizabeth Peterson BA
Janine Catharine Pfefferle BS
Brandt Patrick Pickett BSCE
Frederick James Pillivant BA
Kirk R. Powers BS
Heath William Rainbow BS
Eric Andrew Richardson MS
David L. Scadden BSPE
Kelsey Ann Schmidt BS
Haylee Schneider BS
Laura Jane Schroll BS
Jaclyn Scott BSN
Erik E. Smith BS
Bradley Christopher Tilton BA
Alyssa Truel-Young BA
Samuel Curtis Vogel BA
Karon Louise Volk BA
Gordon Kevin Webb MAT
Christopher Michael Weiland MBA
Hannah Kathryn Wheeler BA
Sarah A. Whitman BSN
Kyle R. Willmer BA

Cody
Katie Barsness BSPE
Trevor James Carpenter BA
Dillon T. Herman BS
Cassandra Elizabeth Ozbirn BA
Paul A. Sheffield BS
Michelle M. Tidball BA

Daniel
Wesley Scott Werbelow BSCE

Douglas
Christyn M. Fosmo BS
Jennifer McMichael MS
Laura Marie Moore BSN
Ronald Dean Wagner MMEd

Dubois
Jenifer Lee Milburn BA

Etna
William J. Stephens MBA

Evanston
Rachel N. Cluny BS
Anjanette Simone Foster BSN
Derek James Jensen BS
Leah Frakes Lorimer BA
Andrew M. Moscinski BS
Simone Sepulveda BA

Evansville
Jennifer A. Gallagher BSN

Frannie
Tiana M. Preator BA

Gillette
Jeffrey Brian Austin BSCE
Jennifer J. Brown BSN
Jamie M. Carter BA
Kaia E. Christofferson BA
Rex Arnold Corliss BA
Julia Alyssa Costin BA
Tara Lynn Golden BS
Justin Thomas Gross BSME
Patricia L. Kuberra MS
Aaron Lopez BS
Kimberlie R. Martinson BSN
Lindsey N. McGee BS
Crystal Lee Nezworski BSN
Marissa Lee Peterson BSN
Sawyer Poitra BSN
Brittney S. Prazen BA

Glenrock
Whitney M. Hughes BSN

Green River
Brandon Allen Arey BA
Christina Marie Dean BS
Dany M. Magana BSCE
Michelle Lynne Nieters BS
Richard J. Reinard BS
Kalib Farin-Even Simpson BA
Hillary Ann Walrath MS
Darin D. Weeks BA
Kayli Jo Westling double BA
Greybull Curtis J. Johnson BS
Shaila Zenaida Limon BSFC
Layna Ray Sukut BA

Hulett
Sonja Anne Neiman BS

Hyattville
Joseph David Paumer BS

Jackson
Daniel Jeffrey Dahlin BA
Mary L. Kamstra BS
Bliss Kemmler CERT
Elesif M. Smith MBA
Jase Edwin Thulin BA
Jason Andrew Tomich MS

Kemmerer
Sherry Lee Adrianos PHD
Preston E. Black BS
Nicholas A. Carollo BA and BS

La Grange
Nancy I. Kessler CERT

Lander
Joseph Byron Budd BS
Chad Mitchell Cooper BA
Kit Stuart Freedman MA
Marcy Elizabeth Holford BSN
Jordan M. Jack BSME
Bralli Rai Lynch BSN
Kaitlyn L. McRann BSCS
Nicholas Bryan Newman BSAR
Clayton T. Palmer BS
Mark Adam Schimelpfenig BSME
Daniel D. Thompson BS

Laramie
Nour Eldin Omran Abuagila MA
Loknath Adhikari PHD
Weston M. Anderson BSCS
Stacie L. Anfinson MA
Andres E. Atencio BA
Amy Lorraine Autenrieb BSN
Jared David Baker MS
Brittni K. Barr BA
Tyler F. Beatty BSCP
Joseph Allen Beckner BSCS
Samuel J. Beecham BA
Brian M. Benight JD and MBA
John M. Blewer MA
Charles Seth Bolerjack BA
Karen Sue Bowman BS
Gwendoline Mochia Toh Epse Boyo PHD
Kyle A. Bridger BSAR
Levi Pearce Brinkerhoff BS
Seth C. Brost BA
Peter Alvin Brown BS
Jake Thomas Buckley BA
Benjamin Andrew Burgeson MBA
Tristan Burke BS
Emily Rose Cady BS
Elisa Claire Campbell BFA
Valerie Y. Campos BA
Elizabeth Amber Cantalamessa BA
Daniel J. Cassens BS
Sandeep Dinendra Chandrasekaram BSCH
Lara Michelle Chanthongthip BA
Jianfang Chen MS
Amy Kathryn Chouinard BS
Justine Lee Christman BS
Matthew R. Clark BA
Brogan James Clay BS
Nathan Owen Coffeen MBA
Pietro Colongo BSCE
Elijah Sean Cox BS and BSCS
Rachael Cox BS
Shannon Deri Coyle BFA
Kelsey Leigh Crea BSEE
Robin Michael Crosby MBA
Alexander James Crump BS
Grant Robert Dahl BA
Jonathan Ross Dalby BS
Erik R. Davies BSCP
Andrew S. Davis BSEE and BSME
Kaitlyn A. Davis BS
Olivia Davis BS
Travis W. Decker BS
Trevor A. Deighton CERT
Korey Richard Diede-Jones BS
Kendle R. Dockham BS
Michael J. Doherty BS
Danielle Kristin Donovan BA
Sonam Dorji MS
Josh A. Duryea BA
Mallory J. Dvorak BS
Nathaniel James Dyess BA
Bryan R. Erickson BSME
Jennifer L. Faulkner MS
Lance D. Faulkner BSME
Mohamad Rizan Fazily BSCH
Chelsea Feaver MBA
Waldon Lee Fenster BS
Hector Luis Fernandez BSEN and BSME
Brock Fiedler BSCE
Mollie O. Flaherty BS
Samuel E. Foust BSCS
Bethaney Teresa Frakes BSFC
Brandy Lynn Gillies BA
Paul T. Givens BS
William Robert Goodell BFA
John Marcus Graham CERT
Johan Anders Grahnen PHD
Yue Gu BS
Daniel Philip Guy BS
Megan Lindsey Haigler BS
Levi A. Hamilton BS
Eric Hanes BA
Heather Ann Hanson BS
Janel Faye Harkins MS
Shawnn Orie Hartley BA
Juri Hayasaka BA
Matthew M. Hayes MS
Joel H. Hazelett BSME
Jennifer Christine Nein Hedrick MA
Keshia Danielle Hepp BS
Dane Hopkin MS
Fawn Hornsby MS
Lana Mohammed Jaff MS
Alexander G. James PHD
Jesse R. Johnston BS
Debit Karki BSCE
Evan W. Kearley BS
Deanna H. Ketchum BA
Manoj Khanal BSME
Joseph F. Killpack BS
Amanda Deseree’ King BA
David Samuel Knight BA
Travis William Koch JD
Bahtiyar Orazbaevich Kurambaev MA
Kasun Samira Lankananda BSEE
Frank Joseph Lehnerz BA and BSCE
Sterling Vaughn Leinen BS and BSME
Theresa Anne Logsdon CERT
Michael Andre Lovato BA
Peng Lu MS
Andrew E. Martin BA
Adrian M. Martinez BS
Daniel Thomas Maurais MS
Caroline Hope McClure MA
Peggy A. McCrackin MS
Jake K. McGrath BA
Lorrie A. McNamee BA
Elisabeth Kaye Meier BSFC
Kathleen M. Meyers MS
Mackenzie Lynn Morgan BA
Wesley Scott Moss BA
Debraj Mukherjee MS
Christian Michael William Munck BFA
Cameron Rudolph Nakos BS
Diepreye Richard Newman BSPE
Crystal Gean Ngogolo BA
Nathan Andrew Nicholas JD and MBA
Matthew Russell Noe BS
Paul H. Ogle BSCS
Anthony Okyere-Boaten BAS
Aaron Carl Ortega BA
Lyndsey M. Paxton BS
Brennan K. Peak BS
Dylan G. Perkins BS
Steven Shelby Petersen MS
John Manuel Pitta BA
Elizabeth Anne Pollo BS
Julian A. Poush BA
JodiLyn Preston BA
Bryan Putnam BA
Aaron Randle Raines BS
Brooke Marie Raines BA
Whitney Sagan Richter BS
Juanita Alejandra Rico BA
Scott R. Rigg MS
William Theodore Roman BS
Tracey Rosenlund BA
Shamil Aydarovich Sabirzyanov MS
Amy Sarandopoulos BA
Kathleen Anne Sarette BSN
Heather Scot Sauder MS
Victoria L. Schilt BS
Rolfe D. Schwartzkopf BA
Jesse J. Shadi-Kingsley BS
Mohamed Badhreen Sharker BSPE
Griffen Nicholas Sharpe MA
Tyler James Shevling BA
Roxann Aaron Shumaker BSN
Karri R. Sicard MS
Joshua Daniel Simpson BS
Julian Andrew Sitters MA
Rachel Catherine Slama BS
Jefferson Theodore Smith BS
Jessica M. Spehar MA
Kenneth Richard Stacy BA
Matthew Steidtmann MBA
Geoffrey Stordahl BA
Nathaniel R. Storey PHD
Allison Christine Strube double BA
Melanie Joann Stull BS
Malissa Margaret Suek BA
Ashley Michelle Swinney BS
Allan Tainsh BSPE
Justin D. Taylor BS
Teresa E. Thompson BSN
Alain Mathieu Hans Throo BS
Alex Vaughn Ticknor BSEE
Cameron Matthew Trimber BS
Natasha Trujillo BA
Paula R. Vincelette BA
Devan Michael Wagner BSCP
James Wagner BFA
Josi Rose Wambach MBA
Hui Wang PHD
Mengxi Wang MS
Harsha Prasad Wattegedara BSEE
Patrick Thomas Weber MS
Layne Wiebe BS
Jessica A. Wilhelmsen BA
Michelle Ann Wimmer JD
Tabetha Wolf BS
Bo Zhang PHD
Damao Zhang PHD

Lingle
Lindsay Jean Miller BSFC
Jessica Marie Ostrander BS
Kelsey L. Stout BA

Lyman
Santina E. Sanchez BSFC

Medicine Bow
Jennifer B. Crandall MS

Mills
Clint Day Atkinson BS
Jamie Elizabeth Magrum BA

Moose
Clinton Wesley Dunn BS

Newcastle
Blake Cornelius Cobb BS

Osage
Elise M. Geier BA

Pavillion
Jess A. Evans BS

Pine Bluffs
Roberto Carlos Garcia BSME
Nikki L. Poelma MA

Pinedale
Colleen Moran CERT and MA
Nathan K. Stroud MS
Kendra Wyoma Williams BSPE

Powell
Kaci L. Dilworth BSN
Wendy S. Smith MS
Sheena M. Vanash BSN
Randall D. Violett PHD

Ranchester
Brittany S. Anderson BA

Rawlins
Katarina C. Dirck BS
Jammie N. Garcia BA

Riverton
Oaklee Rachelle Anderson BA
Kim E. Clemetson BSN
Trisha M. Fabrizius BS
Jennifer L. Gardner BSN
Selena Bree Fitzgerald Hammer BS
Amy Marie Hernandez MS
Jennifer A. Horath MA
Trevor D. Lampert BS
Bruce A. Peil MS
Jolene E. Samuelson MS
Brad M. Schieck BS
Amanda R. Taylor BA

Rock Springs
Kelsey L. Allen BA
David Bryan Curtis BA
Emily J. Erickson BS
Tyler M. Hamilton BSCE
Andrew Jordan Lanz-Ketcham MA
Elizabeth Skiles Parady CERT
Shanaye B. Stewart double BA
Jeremy C. Sykes BS
Jared W. Walker BS

Saratoga
Hadley F. Berger BS
Emily K. Christman BA

Sheridan
James J. Burgess BS
Sarah Elizabeth Burgess BS
Joan Roxann Connolly BSN
Tyrell D. Duncan BS
Brett Green  BSCP
Joslin E. Heyward MS
Wendy L. Justice BSN
Seth A. Marosok BFA
Anna Lee Oneil BS
Laura E. Quist BS
Robert Bruce Slipp BSCH

Ten Sleep
Brandon J. Greet MS

Thermopolis
Faires A. Barnett CERT
Anna Marie Chopping MBA
Katherine Anna Donahue BS
Cody W. Hoffman BS
Cassie LeDawn Peterman BSCE
Erica R. Weisbeck BA

Tie Siding
Zachary David Parrie MBA

Torrington
Patrick John Chavez BSCS
Elizabeth J. Correa CERT
Spencer K. Smith BS

Wapiti
Julia Lynn Vanderford BS

Weston
Sydnee Gleason BSDH

Wheatland
Bryce J. Therriault BS

Wilson
Amy Harmon BS

Worland
Bryan W. Overcast BSME
Tracey Viktorin BSN

Wright
Lynzie Marie Weyer BS

Yoder
Randall Joseph Peterson BSCE

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us