Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu
The University of Wyoming lists the following non-resident students on the 2013 fall
semester academic Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls.
The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing
who earned a 3.4 or better grade point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25
or better grade point average.
To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours
taken for letter grades.
Students are:
Alaska
Anchorage
Sara Noel Wheeler
Chugiak
Kristen Clare Lessard
Eagle River
William Bryant Timmons
Palmer
Jake C. Lessard
Rhowe
Bryant Stefanski
Seward
Ryan Patrick O’Leary
Alberta, Canada
Calgary
Carmen Rae Blume
Mollee Frances Ramsay
Duchess
Tyson Richard Hertz
Arizona
Chandler
Nicole Ashley Knox
Flagstaff
Andrea Carter
Chandler Thomas Jameson
Litchfield Park
Danielle D. Badger
Tempe
Dane Pebler
California
Aliso Viejo
Ryan Matthew Yarger
Bakersfield
Kyle Wade Pope
Bishop
Matthew J. Doonan
Camarillo
Allen Hunjong Chiou
Camp Connell
Hannah Elizabeth Diegoli
Carlsbad
Weston Joseph Manor
Carmichael
Sierra Rae Martinez
Chico
Tyrone Asencio
Concord
Kevin Michael Dimery
Costa Mesa
Casey Celeste Duckworth
El Cajon
Kaitlin Patricia Lafreniere
Escondido
Amanda Haley Sisco
Fair Oaks
Anna L. Ponta
Galt
Kelly Yvonne I. Slaven
Gilroy
Shayne Katlin Kelly
Laguna Niguel
John David Krill
Lompoc
Robert Stephen Dalton
Long Beach
David Henry Keller
Moreno Valley
Jennifer N. Weiss
Newport Beach
Adam Thomas Kinder
Novato
Courtney S. Madson
Oceanside
Katie Elizabeth Rask Jameson
Placentia
Kenneth P. Burnette
Playa Del Rey
Kaitlyn J. Edwards
Redondo Beach
Lindsey Nicole Bowman
Rocklin
Jessica Raye Harman
Rosemead
Jolie Phou
Sacramento
Remington William Cooley
Salinas
Lydia M. Coe
San Jose
David Patrick Wimmer
Santa Ana
Amanda L. Meyer
Santa Rosa
Rosanne K. Frater
Trabuco Canyon
Barbara Jean Bender
Paige Kimberly Newmyer
Turlock
Stephanie Kiyomi Young
Valencia
Margaret Fern Edmiston
Westminster
Madison Kacie Williams
Woodland
Hunter Jacob Welch
Colorado
Arvada
Joshua Thomas Disberger
Shelby Miriam Hayes
Adam Huck
Jenna Lacei Krieschel
Jesselyn Reide Nancy Linton
Bryonna D. Mulvaney
Luke Thomas Nord
Secia Nicole Porreco
Nicholas David Reinicke
Samuel Adam Reinicke
Zachary Jay Smith
Chad Stephen Wathen
Aspen
Abbigail Leigh Nichols
Aurora
Carly Evelyn Baker
Allyson T. Kish
Xavier Lewis
Kaila L. Mills
Emma Ann Olson
Owen K. Proctor
Jacob T. Schmied
Delaney Lynn Tanner
Thomas Andrew Thornton
Kelsey Joy Welter
Bailey
Emily R. Hirschfeld
Basalt
Emily Elizabeth Morley
Gordon Merritt Murphy
Bellvue
Abigail Weeks Huyler
Bennett
Paul James Duncan
Berthoud
Sara R. Brandenburg
Lucas L. Flanscha
Black Forest
Tana Raine Arbury
Boulder
Kaitlin N. Brennan
Joshua Gregory
Josef Loris
Marith Brooke Miller Rubin
Breckenridge
Sydney Thomas Stein
Brighton
Kyle B. Case
Hannah Rose Deardorff
Andrew Holton
David R. Scott
Broomfield
Katelyn Dery
Jenna McClain
Chaundra Renee Sewell
Brunson CJ Townsend
Brush
Richard Darrell Grauberger
Samantha Diane Smith
Carbondale
Kristen J. Jacobson
Castle Rock
Cassandra Ann Craddock
Caryn L. Dinkel
Bryce D. Fiore
Jessica Klemperer
Monina Winsze Y. Leung
Russell Bruce Maranto
Michaela N. Stapp
Centennial
Chelsea Ann Armstrong
Eric Phillip Bagnard
Heather Rochelle Call
Nathan D. Forest
Christylynne Grenz
Haley A. Heath
Erin Leigh Huck
Natalie Rae Jones
Kelly R. Leach
Leslie Ann Logan
Katie Rose Paul
Rikka Louise Peaslee
Annalesha Nicole Webster
Colorado Springs
Katelynne Marie Adams
Katelyn Noel Blanchard
Tyler James Brickell
Samantha Esther Brown
Eric Michael Cameron
Katherine Elizabeth Ruth Carpenter
Meghan Christine Connelly
Madeline Suzanne Downs
Elizabeth Kate Driver
Benjamin I. Gallogly
James Landon Gallogly
Pierce Whitney Gillard
Sarah Katherine Gomez
Devon Steven Hochstetter
Alex M. Koscielniak
Emily Frances Koski
Beryen Lai
Tanner Jordan Locke
Briana Rae Mares
Kathryn Lee Mertz
Jane Elizabeth Olsen
Aspen Rae Pairan
Hannah Marie Plush
Justin Patrick Albert Roe
Daylon C. Roitsch
Alyssa A. Varney
Christina A. Wilkinson
Commerce City
Courtney Melissa Nordhus
Craig
Sierra Lynn Arellano
Taelor J. Stagner
Denver
Cecilia Bedard
Caitlin Elizabeth Monaghan
Ha Tran
Durango
John K. Wotkyns
Eagle
Adeline Andree
Eaton
Chaunacey Patrick Ary
Katie M. Cunningham
Lauren A. Haley
Henry Wayne Nira
Lauren Tyler Shoop
Elbert
George Donald Sciss
Elizabeth
Andrea Marie Fleury
Colette Liane Fleury
Matthew Hughes
Heidi Rene Leblanc
Englewood
Lauren Wright Goldstein
Tanner David Harms
Austin David Layman
Estes Park
Peter I. Boyatt
Zach M. Eitzen
Marley Rose Mardock
Claire Elizabeth Molle
Jacob W. Westley
Evergreen
Lincoln Lenore Hamilton
Stephanie D. Lownds
Firestone
Christina M. Deichert
Jessica Lauren Los
Fort Collins
Julia M. Bailey
Richa Bhatia
Chelsea Rae Bryner
Holly L. Burnham
Joseph K. Cohen
Kimberly M. Countryman
Kendra Lee Davis
Katelyn Jean Drips
Josiah B. Flores
Maiya Ann Hritsick
Erin Kelly Hubbard
Andrew Eric Jones
Jack Gregory Kramer
Gabrielle Viola McMorrow
Hannah Aubry McNamee
Nicole T. Mitchell
Kathryn Morrison
Samantha Rae Morrison
Manish Ranchhod
Joan M. Rice
Stephen Carrel Roberts
Braden Drew Seward
Landon J. Shimpa
Bridget Kathryn Stein
Peter Eugene Steiner
Stefanie C. Townsend
Leah Marie Tray
Scott David Trout
Rachel M. Wagner
Andrew A. Webber
Jamie Eileen Zimmer
Franktown
Naomi N. Candelaria
Austin E. Olson
Glenwood Springs
Breanna Lee Richardson
Golden
Annika M. Dotson
Mariah Sue Kepler
Jaimie Alexandra King
Alexander Phillip Thomas
Greeley
Ian R. Clark
Katrina Jo Beth Hergenreter
Jessica Rae Kramer
Elizabeth Sereff
Nora Michelle Sponaugle
Haxtun
Kelsey Ann Garretson
Kyra Cheyenne Ness
Highlands Ranch
Virginia Lee Allen
Madalynn M. Brady
Joseph Deppey
Rachel Ann Eberstein
Bennett Christopher Ingold
Sam Andre Jacobs
Jordan Rae Kucera
Brianne A. Kuta
John Michael Lacey
Erin Kathleen Moran
Bailey Ann Richeson
Jordan R. Scaman
Jacqueline A. Senkosky
Katherine Anne Sitler
Holyoke
Mary Elizabeth Lenz
Hugo
Lynn M. Poss
Indian Hills
Emily Griffin
Kersey
Dillon L. Joens
Lafayette
Dean A. Jackson
Megan H. Jacobs
Lakewood
Laura E. Beach
Victoria Rhea Creager
Michelle Renae Gess
Justin Robert Giusto
Amy Kempster
Rachel Renee Keyes
Alexis Marie Klann
Jessica Lynn Legaretta
Brooke Livo
Kathryn Louise Murray
Laporte
Audrey Joan Wilcox
Littleton
Katharine H. Chapple
William D. Chapple
Hannah S. Cox
Adam John Cree
Landon Hageman
Margo Rene Hood
Bryson Quinter Jacobs
Jacqueline Salido
Kellen Elizabeth Smith
Tyler Gustav Soulek
Dalton Joshua Yates
Lone Tree
Rebecca S. Mettler
Longmont
Micade Garrick Brack
Leslie R. Griffith
Lucas M. Horton
Rygell Mikkel Hubert
Aaron Michael Praska
Nicholas J. Savino
Kendra Dee Winslow
Dustin S. Winterscheidt
Louisville
Emily Diane Arthur
Katherine M. Nelson
Loveland
Lauren A. Adlhoch
Kyle Jeffrey Curtiss
Connor Jason Dingae
Alison Jamie Donelan
James Sean Donelan
Corey L. Fancher
Nicole Lynn Hlavacek
Anne Kathryn Lichtfuss
Molly Elizabeth Markow
Kamille C. Marlatt
Sierra Ceylon Merrill
Chelsea K. Nelson
Patrick James Washecka-Jones
Shannon M. Zurn
Masonville
Claire Ellen Stowers
Montrose
Jessica K. Elder
Monument
Ian Malcolm Johnson
Elayna Mariko Mahone
Sarah Elizabeth Moulden
Morrison
Kristina Brittney Bartz
Nederland
Stuart Stanley Williams
Palisade
Anna Sarah Fasken
Tyler James Kissell
Parker
Luke Kevin Behrends
Katherine Nicole Darden
Thad Hunter Gallegos
Jason Wayne Hickman
Riley Steven Lange
Allison Kate Litch
Sean William McKay
Alison Kitty Moore
Hannah Marie Murphy
Joshua D. Reynolds
Connor J. Stewart
Rebecca Marie Stewart
Dyan Kari Strausheim
Corinne Allison Taylor
Emily C. Ulmer
Brooke Ashley Weiss
Tyler S. Wolfgang
Andrew Thomas Worth
Peetz
Jaclyn M. Nienhuser
Peyton
Robert F. Staite
Platteville
Courtney M. Chacon
Sanford
Brandt Rulon Mortensen
Sedalia
Austin Robert Gager
Silt
Amber Pagni
Simla
McKenzi A. Digby
Salida
Mason Eli Finley
South Fork
Tyler R. Scherden
Steamboat Springs
Linnea E. Dixson
Haley Ann Orton
Sterling
Hailey M. Dudley
Ashleigh Nikkole Feather
Strasburg
Kaitlyn Marie Crandall
Superior
Joseph M. Tucker
Thornton
Aleksandrea Elizabeth Johnson
Kaile Marie Peska
Kyle Gregory Schriner
Marissa Danielle Trujillo
Timnath
Olivia Mauk
Wellington
Julia Jane Dohan
Hannah Mae Peterson
Westminster
Karolyn Marie Hackbarth
LeAnne Virginia Hazard
John Thomas Kern
Katherine A. Mcneil
Jordyn Nicole Schroder
Wheat Ridge
Kayla Marie Blosser
Janelle Louise Miller
Windsor
Andrew Donald Gallagher
Joshua P. Heyer
Samuel John Kacmarsky
Mikayla T. Larrow
Mackenzie Sue Norlin
Aspen M. Ruane
Matthew Cameron Scott
Lindsay Sue Snowhite
Yuma
Miguel James Arambula
Austin P. Traphagan
Connecticut
New Britain
Diya Shen
Southbury
Carleton Ambrose Rohlfing
Florida
Melbourne
Changgong Xu
Georgia
Kennesaw
Kayla Alexis Henderson
Newnan
Emilee Jeanne Brinton
Hawaii
Kapolei
Marlayna Masako Brady
Muriah L. Kayser
Pahala
Jacob B. Edwards
Idaho
Ammon
Erika Danielle Alderete
Boise
Erin Schindler Lindorfer
Caldwell
Katherine Cheyenne Elam
Idaho Falls
Ethan E. Griffel
Kaitlyn Renae Johnson
Jacob Daniel Ogden
Rathdrum
Emily A. Stecker
Illinois
Bolingbrook
Bayley Elizabeth Slack
Deerfield
Christian David Ryan
Frankfort
Justin J. Hallman
Joliet
Anna Rose Bertani
Quincy
Naomi Rose Peterson
Rockford
Kelsey Goodwin
Saint Charles
Jacob Joseph Chaloupka
Sleepy Hollow
Ashley Jordan Skoog
Warrenville
Hayley Elizabeth Charlton
Wayne
James Finley Mignin
Wheaton
Rafe Michael Kiely
Indiana
Avon
Katerina Ann Kaiser
Kayleigh C. Kaiser
Indianapolis
Caroline C. Boarini
Evan Patrick Egenolf
Sheridan
James Sebastian Kinsey
Valparaiso
Alexandra Theresa Sanchez
Iowa
Mechanicsville
Sally Marie Weets
Woodward
Kelsey Lynn Gittings
Kansas
Beloit
Jacob Clarence English
Garden City
Cheyenne Renee Ogden
Lenexa
Drake W. Jorns
Olathe
Mallorie Grace Miller
Prairie Village
Kaiha F. Harris
Louisiana
St. Rose
Bernard August Dupuy
Maine
Fairfield
Sawyer Lee Letourneau
North Yarmouth
Tucker Adam Hawkinson
Manitoba, Canada
Winnipeg
Reem Walid Al-Amudi
Greg Allen Miller
Maryland
Annapolis
Patrick Michael Crase
Parkton
Eric Donald Ensor
Stevensville
Annie Krueger
Michigan
Clare
Thaddeus Reger
Gaylord
Taylor Lee Kissack
White Lake
Angelina Irene Piazza
Minnesota
Andover
Stephanie Lee Anderson
Cottage Grove
Keenan Montgomery
Duluth
Sarah Johnson
Eagan
Meghan Rene Neville
Edina
Madeleine Anne Fitzchowan
Mahtomedi
Rachel Erin Carlsgaard
Maple Grove
Abigayle Grace Renner
St. Charles
Tasha Cole
Waconia
Abigail Briana Chalupsky
Scarlett
Leigh Sterner
Missouri
Chesterfield
Nancy DeMello Davidson
Kansas City
Spencer E. Culver
Dannika Marie West
Kirkwood
Christian Bopp
St. Louis
Samuel Robert Berg
Benjamin D. Thomas
Montana
Billings
Samuel Timothy Anderson
Jason S. Anthony
Megan Alicia Briggs
Jacob J. Hedge
Melanie Joelle Hoefle
Kristen E. Keeline
Blair C. Monson
Ric James Nisley
Luke M. Paine
Collin Thomas Sitton
Custer
Lauren Margaret Hoffman
Edgar
Samantha Lyn Ganley
Harlem
Robert L. Stroh
Huntley
Emily Grace Walker
Kalispell
Bria J. Frame
Lewistown
Caleb A. Bentley
Otter
Sarah S. Notti
Park City
Hollie A. Deis
Pompeys Pillar
Bernard Austin Buzanowski
Roberts
Katherine I. Mysse
Nebraska
Alliance
Lindsey R. Briggs
Big Springs
Kailin Ann McClung
Bushnell
Catelyn Ruth Cornils
Chadron
Shelby L. Budler
Fremont
Blake W. Walling
Gering
Charity Mae Burkey
Kristin E. Cacciavillani
Kearney
Breck S. Groskreutz
Kimball
Dalton L. Lockwood
McCook
Christine Marie Messinger
Minatare
Nathaniel T. Applegate
Katelyn Janelle Myers
Minden
Brianna Marie Gillespie
Mitchell
Tevyn Baldwin
Andrew L. Wells
North Platte
Dillion Porter Johnson
Omaha
Haley Michelle Brown
Benjamin L. Butkus
Zane J. Stull
Nicole Marie Walker
Scottsbluff
Darci Joyann Deaver
Austin Eugene Groskopf
Lauren Elizabeth Miller
Benjamin Rand Morgan
Jonathan Paul Wiebe
Sidney
Alec Lienemann
Madison Catherine Verhulst
Trenton
James Arthur Rundel
Wellfleet
Jaden D. Clark
Jeffery Wyatt Clark
Whitney
Molly S. Lux
Nevada
Carson City
Matthew R. Parmenter
Las Vegas
Rachel Kathryn Brock
Emory Burns
Joyce Sierra Johnson
New Hampshire
Merrimack
Hannah M. Dunn
Andrew E. Grothen
New Jersey
Blairstown
Karissa Ann Rybicki
Millstone
Abigail Jane Lubeski
Millstone Township
Devin Caine McKenna
Ringoes
Roslyn Kelly Fleming
Voorhees
Travis M. Lynch
New Mexico
Albuquerque
Peter Samuel Kelchner
Edgewood
Hanna Katherine Arzigian
Ranchos De Taos
Caitlin Elizabeth Bush
New York
Brooklyn
Brian Scott Sussman
North Carolina
Boone
Matthew Austin Covalt
North Dakota
Watford City
Shauna M. Fredericks
Ohio
Celina
Michael Alan Seas
Chagrin Falls
Jackson Edward Bentz
Montpelier
Drew Kristine Murray
Oklahoma
Claremore
Francis Salvatore Bruno
Oklahoma City
Finn M. Higgins
Oregon
Albany
Taylor M. Babbitt
Beaverton
Luke A. Leddige
La Grande
Matthew Orion Cook
McMinnville
Marissa Ann Dyck
Portland
Ada Margaret Shibley Harris
Prineville
Mark Russell Flegel
Pennsylvania
Cambridge Springs
Kyle P. Friel
Douglassville
Jennifer R. Matosky
Germansville
Sydney Kaylah Frisch
Meadowbrook
Devon Hannah Webster
South Dakota
Belle Fourche
Jeffrey R. Nelson
Jason R. Webb
Black Hawk
Hannah M. Cimburek
Custer
Antonia Marie Chiaramonte
Joseph Daniel Dillon
Deadwood
Elijah Thomas Kruse
Hot Springs
Mary Clair Ginsbach
Lead
Chancelor Havlik
Rebecca Ann Luze
McIntosh
Melissa Rose Campbell
Piedmont
Annaliese L. Ptacek
Pierre
Nate Jerome Buscher
Rapid City
Justin Ronald Mette
Arianna Therese Schabauer
Lora Waeckerle
Spearfish
Derek T. Deis
Tennessee
Nashville
Christian Clinton Waddey
Norris
Chelsea Day Feeman
Texas
Abilene
Chad L. Koetter
Arlington
Jessica Maleah Lowthorp
Canton
Natalie Watts
Carrollton
Nicholas Keith Aurzada
Frisco
Melanie Ann McDonough
Fulshear
Whitney I. Smith
Garden Ridge
Micah Murray Jones
Houston
Matthew Edward Kratochvil
Aliyah Christina Mikulski
Katy
Kathleen Patrice Farmer
Kelly N. Munson
Stacy L. Stibora
Patrick Ryan Tinsley
Liberty
Alisha Ariana Potetz
McKinney
Kelsey Leigh Crea
Paris
Lucas S. Robertson
Plano
Blair Alexander Burns
Prosper
Garrett S. Dietz
Spring
Ariana Spring Hahl
Baylee J. Hart
Spring Branch
Kimberly M. Burbank
Sugar Land
Richard Ervin Czaikowski
The Woodlands
Cynthia Joanne Hefti
Weatherford
Matthew Lorne Daniel
Utah
Elberta
Cole S. Ford
Richfield
Bronson Graig Ogden
Sandy
Kylee Snuffer
South Ogden
Emily Elizabeth Benton
Spring City
Tenika Leigh Eardley
Taylorsville
Anna M. Seegmiller
Weston
Joel Walker
Vernal
Matthew Dudley Gudac
Vermont
Fairfax
Kyle Joseph Bochanski
Jericho
Torsten Daniel Quinlan
Virginia
Chesterfield
Juston Lee Johnston
Great Falls
Erik Forester Pike
Lexington
Katherine R. Schwam
Manassas
Brian Kenneth Horlick-Cruz
Washington
Bellingham
Jessie Katherine Mays
Buckley
Samantha E. Ryan
Burien
Elizabeth Joan Smith
Camas
Charis Michelle Holscher
Issaquah
Reanne Rene Rasmusson
Lake Stevens
Colton James McCoy
Oak Harbor
Brooklynn L. Gray
Olympia
Abigail Marie Sullivan
Ravensdale
Allison Jean Smith
Renton
Rebecca Lynn Paustian
Ridgefield
Trevor Brown
Spokane
Brooke C. Fallon
Damon John Unland
Spokane Valley
Mary S. Martin
Tacoma
Benjamin Daniel King
Vancouver
Melissa Rachelle Garrison
Yakima
Sean Jacob Pesek
Wisconsin
Grafton
Samuel Jon LaBarre
Hazelhurst
Carolyn M. Kelk
Milwaukee
Stephanie Kosinski
Sauville
Julie Marie Curtis
Waterford
Aaron T. Derner
Wauwatosa
Colin M. Gilbert
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu