Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu
The University of Wyoming lists the following nonresident students on the 2014 fall semester academic Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls.
The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade point average.
To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.
Students are:
Alabama
Decatur
Joseph Preston Hurst
Alaska
Anchorage
Sara Noel Wheeler
Chugiak
Kristen Clare Lessard
Fairbanks
Heidi Ann Wiese
Seward
Ryan Patrick O'Leary
Alberta, Canada
Stettler
Rushton Davis-Hall
Arizona
Chino Valley
Abbey L. Shelton
Flagstaff
Chandler Thomas Jameson
Litchfield Park
Danielle D. Badger
Mesa
Paige Miranda Weiler
Oro Valley
Rachel M Radeka
Tempe
Dane Pebler
Tolleson
Jessie Naomi Gunning
Armed Forces Africa/Canada/Europe/Middle East
APO
Brie N. Scott
California
Bakersfield
Christopher Jeffrey Nickell
Hannah Leigh Sease
Megan Lauren Suderman
Berkeley
Christian Patrick Fargeix
Bishop
Matthew John Doonan
Camp Connell
Hannah Elizabeth Diegoli
Carlsbad
Michael Brendan Geiler
Corona
Marissa Nicole Verdi
El Cajon
Kaitlin Patricia Lafreniere
El Dorado Hills
Cole A. Carpenter
Elk Grove
Justin Zachary Cook
Escondido
Amanda Haley Sisco
Galt
Lacey Marian Hill
Huntington Beach
Wade Christian Nelson
Jamul
Kayla Marie Mollon
La Quinta
Makayla A. Grace
Long Beach
David Henry Keller
Moreno Valley
Jennifer N. Weiss
Murrieta
Ryan Edward Russi
Newcastle
George Maxwell Rozowski-Vogt
Novato
Courtney Scout Madson
Oakland
Tolulope Omotola Oduyomi
Pleasanton
Katherine M. Annala
Quartz Hill
Jacob S. Harkins
Redondo Beach
Lindsey Nicole Bowman
Rocklin
Jessica Raye Harman
Sacramento
Remington William Cooley
San Carlos
Robert Edward Meier
San Luis Obispo
Emily Irene Lewis
Santa Rosa
Rosanne K. Frater
Simi Valley
Felisa Gomez
South Pasadena
Samantha Zavala
Temecula
Amanda Ashley Weaver
Torrance
Taylor Rae Hannon
Trabuco Canyon
Madison Riley Krusmark
Ukiah
Madison Rose Vance
Vallejo
Lisa Lee Collins
Ventura
Kelly Louise Lomagno
Woodland
Hunter Jacob Welch
Yuba City
Olivia Gabrielle Bassett
Colorado
Akron
Sidney Marie Niebur Merrill
Alamosa
Michelle D. Collins
Arvada
Kyle Geoffrey Bennett
Joshua Thomas Disberger
Molly Nicole Duncan
Adam Huck
Jenna Lacei Krieschel
Jesselyn Reide Nancy Linton
Luke Thomas Nord
Ben S. Reinicke
Nicholas David Reinicke
Jarron William Sprenger
Cassandra Stephanie Valdez
Sarah Diane Weerstra
Aurora
Cassidy C. Belville
Corey Ann Gillette
Julian A. Hawkins
Allyson G. Hays
Rachael Marie Larson
Sarah Ann Mayhall
Kaila L. Mills
Casey Lea Nelson
Stephanie M. O'Day
Owen K. Proctor
Kayla Diane Whiting
Natalie M. Wojcieszak
Tyler Scott Wolfgang
Jay Youngblood
Bellvue
Abigail Weeks Huyler
Black Forest
Tana Raine Arbury
Boulder
Danielle Cifrese
Josef Loris
Marith Brooke Miller Rubin
Brighton
Shelby Paige Brow
William Porter Dutcher
Megan Jean Langer
Haley Michelle Nigro
Hannah Kaye Portlock
Jessica Leigh Wegener
Broomfield
Victoria Anne Baird
David J. Beach
Sarah N. Dupper
Brittany Paige Mohler
Courtney Sowa
Brunson CJ Townsend
Canon City
Alex Skerjanec
Timothy J. Skerjanec
Castle Rock
Brittany Kai Ching
Samantha Huntington Cook
Cassandra Ann Craddock
Bryce D. Fiore
Katarina Nicole Gillard
Jessica Klemperer
Russell Bruce Maranto
Kimberly L. Seifert
Megan A. Stolmack
Cedaredge
Jennifer Joy Badding
Centennial
Eric Phillip Bagnard
Amanda K. Bridges
Nathan D. Forest
Christylynne Grenz
Haley A. Heath
Tayler Alexandria Heintz
Cassandra Leigh Herndon
Riley Patrick Horne
Darby Shea Kelly
Leanna J. Kent
Lauren Nicole Larson
Levi A. Moeckly
Alexandra Boni Neuens
Nicholas William Carl Reh
Erin Marie Smith
Annalesha Nicole Webster
Cherry Hills
Nicole Alsha Hardiman
Colorado Springs
Katelyn Noel Blanchard
Samantha Esther Brown
Katherine Elizabeth Ruth Carpenter
Meghan Christine Connelly
Daniel Clay Deutsch
Benjamin I. Gallogly
James Landon Gallogly
Carolyn Mae Hammersmark
Caitlin Anne Jenkins
Kathryn Lee Mertz
Amy Michael
Kaitlyn C. Mileto
Rachel Marie Niles
Bailey Marie Payton
Hannah Marie Plush
Sedona Rockwood
Daylon C. Roitsch
Hunter James Rowe
Samantha Leigh Stancato
Ashley D. Templeton
Phillip G. Timpson
Deanna Noelle Traczek
Hannah E. Vehige
Commerce City
Courtney Melissa Nordhus
Craig
Cullen Christopher Dilldine
Molly E. Nations
Crook
Jena R. Monheiser
Delta
Emily Nichole Kuta
Denver
Cecilia Bedard
Matthew John Fabian
Brianna Giselle O'Shea
Mahin Sandoval-Chavez
Amy C. Vircks
Dove Creek
Jessica Michelle Guynes
Eagle
Emily Boyd
Sam C. Boyd
Eaton
Lauren Tyler Shoop
Elbert
George Donald Sciss
Elizabeth
Alicia Michelle Cox
Colette Liane Fleury
Payton C. Poalillo
Englewood
Emily Berger
Lauren Wright Goldstein
Mason Adley Harms
Tanner David Harms
Austin David Layman
Erie
Allison B. Brown
Jonathon Bryce Chapman
Nicole M. Davis
Katie Richardson
Estes Park
Erin Jane Conley
Laura Jane Fereday
Sena L. Krula
Jacob W. Westley
Evans
Kendra Michelle McQuitty
Evergreen
Parker N. Trower
Firestone
Tamara Elizabeth Deichert
Fort Collins
Ryan M. Baer
Katherine Alissa Brose
Henry Tucker Clay
Joseph K. Cohen
Julia M. Cooper
Valerie Marie Crouse
Corinna I. Dunn
Carl Herriott
Spencer Scott Johnson
Sydney K. Ketcheson
Elizabeth P. Kinney
Mackenzie Lynn Kinney
Annie Christine Layden
Jessica Martin
Megan E. Massey
Gabrielle Viola McMorrow
Hannah Aubry McNamee
Taylor Nichole McShea
Nicole T. Mitchell
Kathryn Morrison
Hayley Kathleen Pedersen
Manish Ranchhod
Jacob Scott Ruthven
Catherine Scalley
Mikayla Lindsey Sealander
Caleb T. Seeton
Braden Drew Seward
Landon Jay Shimpa
Peter Eugene Steiner
Stefanie C. Townsend
Leah Marie Tray
Evan J. Turner
Andrew A. Webber
Fort Morgan
Morgan Danielle Powell
Franktown
Joseph C. Meier
Austin E. Olson
Frederick
Laryn A. Nienhaus
Fruita
Jeremy William Franklin
Golden
Nick B. Curnow
Mariah Sue Kepler
Madison D. Liming
Madison Malia Murphy
Granby
McCall Elizabeth Linke
Grand Junction
Meghan Ann Casey
Mitchell Dylan Foust
Rebecca Kathryn Roskowski
Greeley
Robert Willard Jett
Jessica Rae Kramer
Natalie A. Williams
Gunnison
Hannah Faith Cranor
Highlands Ranch
Tyler W. Bloom
Sam Andre Jacobs
Kathleen Mary Kershisnik
Brianne Ashley Kuta
John Michael Lacey
Erin Kathleen Moran
Sara Katharine Pepper
Ryan Michael Shepherd
Katherine Anne Sitler
Carlee Dawn Spieker
Holyoke
Kaylee Megan Groshans
Mary Elizabeth Lenz
Hotchkiss
Kasey L. Miles
Hugo
Lynn M. Poss
Indian Hills
Kenneth Kirk Askelson
Emily Kindred Griffin
Johnstown
Hannah Jean Brendemihl
Danielle Rae Creech
Kersey
Justin D. Wert
Kiowa
Garrett C. Stanfill
Lafayette
Alissa Rose Gutierrez
Nicole Marie Montoya
Benjamin David Platt
Lakewood
Laura E. Beach
Evan Francis Giusto
Courtney Jayanna Gore
Abby L. Hammer
Clark Aaron Kelly
Jessica Lynn Legaretta
Rachel Lynne Mills
Amelia Watson Sheesley
Andra L. Zimmerman
Limon
Megan Leighann Cummings
Littleton
Laura Angell
Andrew Daniel Baird
Bryce L. Carter
Maxwell Guy Chandler
Bailee Cotton
Madison Lynd Deutsch
Margo Rene Hood
Bryson Quinter Jacobs
Joshua William Lacey
Katie Marcheso
John Thomas Plunkert
Amanda K. Reish
Amanda Rachelle Richards
Jacqueline Salido
Kellen Elizabeth Smith
Victoria R. Whealdon
Caleb Samuel Wilkins
Zachary Everett Witters
Christopher Granville Woodward
Livermore
Sara M. Fulmer
Lone Tree
Rebecca S. Mettler
Longmont
Shauna Bladt
Shaylene Rene Burd
James Maxwell Burris
Dalton E. Haase
Camille Cook Heiden
Rygell Mikkel Hubert
Nicholas J. Savino
Levi Harrison Wolfe
Louisville
Steven Feagler
Katherine Marie Nelson
Loveland
Catherine Frances Burnworth
James Sean Donelan
Victoria Eryn Ellison
Alexandra Kathreen Forbes
Molly Elizabeth Markow
Aaron Michael Praska
Brianna Reichardt
Ciara Leigh Robertson
Morgan A. Sibrel
Elizabeth Louise Suriani
Elizabeth Ann-Marie Wallace
Patrick James Washecka-Jones
Mead
Thomas M. Jenkins
Meeker
Denee Candace Chintala
Merino
Ryan Jeffery Dollerschell
Kylie M. Mertens
Milliken
Liset Monica Alvarado
Monument
Nathan Brock
Hannah D. Carr
Elayna Mariko Mahone
Molly Catherine Maier
Sarah Elizabeth Moulden
Megan W. Ryan
Morrison
Kristina Brittney Bartz
Nederland
Stuart Stanley Williams
Northglenn
Courtney Shai Colwell
Nunn
Kyle L. Stuehm
Ouray
Jake Carver
Palisade
Jolie Q. Surber
Paonia
Daniel K. Ford
Parachute
Garrett Joel Smith
Parker
Austin D. Baker
Sally Elizabeth Darden
Erika Guise
Thomas O. Harris
Dillon M. Inglee
Sean William McKay
Alison Kitty Moore
Brandon James Riedemann
Kayla R. Slofkiss
Connor J. Stewart
Rebecca Marie Stewart
Dyan Kari Strausheim
Michael Aaron Torres
Drew S. Braydon VanMaanen
Peyton
Robert F. Staite
Pierce
Garrett Evan Arlo Boldry
Platteville
Courtney M. Chacon
Nick J. Staiano
Zachary James Stamp
Pueblo West
Kayla D. Duffee
Pueblo
Nicole R. Bellah
Roggen
Joseph Thomas Buchholz
Emily Rae Smialek
Silt
Amber Pagni
Silverthorne
Daniel Lewis Daigle
Steamboat Springs
Leah R. Berdine
Linnea E. Dixson
Lesley Joy Myller
Jessica Ann Orton
Sara Emily Pugh
Sterling
Travis Abraham Brammer
Ashleigh Nikkole Feather
Austin Krier
Logan A. Krier
Superior
Joseph M. Tucker
Thornton
Ashlee Nichole Baldwin
Ashley Christine Dafoe
Sarah N. Hankins
Tiffany M. Mundhenke
Kaylie A. Rader
Kyle Gregory Schriner
Wellington
Justin Thomas Lange
Westminster
Samuel Jager Garcia
LeAnne Virginia Hazard
Janelle Rae Ladbury
Branden Eugene Lahman
Ian Douglas Miller
Windsor
Hailey M. Annable
Taylor S. Clark
William Dressor
Adam Paul Kacmarsky
Cooper T. McCullar
Kara Ann Purcelley
Zane M. Wagner
Wolcott
Anne P. Todd
Woodland Park
Andrew Dale Johnston
Yuma
Austin Patrick Traphagan
Florida
Gainesville
Rachel McKivigan
Maitland
Holly Katherine Page
Merritt Island
Nicholas B. Smith
Orlando
Spencer W. Lacey
Shalimar
Zane B. Gaudern
Georgia
Atlanta
Garrett Foster Price
Savannah
Kylie Sommer Clark
Hawaii
Kapolei
Marlayna Masako Brady
Kaunakakai
Xrystina D. Bicoy
Pahala
Jacob B. Edwards
Idaho
Boise
Kayla Christine Fehringer
Erin Schindler Lindorfer
Carlee A. Wilson
Idaho Falls
Kaitlyn Renae Johnson
Jaden T. Leishman
Middleton
Katherine Cheyenne Elam
Moscow
Anna Colleen Campbell
Toluwanimi G. Olajuyigbe
Nampa
Lily G. Austin
Parma
Cody James Negri
Twin Falls
Harrison Scott Winn
Illinois
Algonquin
Allison Elizabeth Conway
Bolingbrook
Bayley Elizabeth Slack
Dekalb
Lindsey A. Hellmuth
Des Plaines
Veronica Warda
Glendale Heights
Michael John Jokela
Havana
Holly Renee Fair
Joliet
Anna Rose Bertani
Allison Waldvogel
Lake Villa
Conner C. Ericksen
Rockford
Kendall Thomas Hess
Shiloh
Michael W. D. Kayser
Woodridge
Evan James Martin
Indiana
Columbus
Samuel Darcy Loescher
Morgantown
Mary Catherine Sanderson
Sheridan
James Sebastian Kinsey
Iowa
Cedar Rapids
Weston Joseph Manor
Woodward
Kelsey Lynn Gittings
Kansas
Hays
Madeline Grace Peters
Overland Park
Dack A. Lambert
Maine
North Yarmouth
Tucker Adam Hawkinson
Manitoba, Canada
Winnipeg
Reem Walid Al-Amudi
Maryland
Frederick
Marlaina Christina Donnelly
Jessup
Marcos Gonzalez
Severna Park
Andrew Joseph Reddinger
Massachusetts
Conway
Ryan Tomas Pease
Plymouth
Matthew William Filla
Michigan
Augusta
Garrison Riley Hocker
Berrien Springs
David T. Rach
Columbia
Lily Salzer
Commerce Township
Colin Charles Brinkman
Grand Rapids
Nicholas G. Hein
White Lake
Angelina Irene Piazza
Minnesota
Baxter
Donovan Taylor Johnson
Byron
Alexandra Page Disque
Eagan
Meghan Rene Neville
Inver Grove Heights
Jordan Alexander Lampert
Lino Lakes
Sean Michael-Andrew Kasprisin
Mabel
Morgan Sophia Roppe
Maple Grove
Abigayle Grace Renner
Orr
Shane Michael Halverson
Rochester
Elizabeth R. Deeds
Shoreview
Brian R. Peterson
Woodbury
Lauren A. Puglisi
Missouri
Blue Springs
Alexander Robert Fullerton
Kelsey Renay Wilbers
Columbia
Jacob Cooney Bickford
Kansas City
Spencer E. Culver
Saint Charles
JoBeth Lee Stuemke
Saint Louis
Joseph Anthony Dahlia
Peter Matthew McCall
Montana
Alzada
Jessica Grace Cole
Billings
Samuel Timothy Anderson
Rory Donald Ashdown
Wade Cicierski
Luke Michael Paine
Hamilton John Smith
Conrad
Rachel I. Lamb
Edgar
Samantha Lyn Ganley
Great Falls
Mikaela B. Shaw
Huntley
Emily Grace Walker
Miles City
Meagan R. Etchemendy
Missoula
Olivia Roberts
Roberts
Katherine I. Mysse
Nebraska
Alliance
Lindsey R. Briggs
Big Springs
Kailin Ann McClung
Brady
Kennedy Diane Wahlgren
Bushnell
Catelyn Ruth Cornils
Chadron
Elizabeth Grace Darnell
Gordon
Dalsey Kay Lambley
Gurley
Morgan L. Dykman
Hemingford
Kyle Taylor Kumpf
Kearney
Breck S. Groskreutz
Samuel J. Sommers
Kimball
Trendon W. Hinton
Dalton L. Lockwood
Emily Ellen Poss
Lincoln
Jacob Jo Dyer
Minden
Brianna Marie Litzel
Mitchell
Tevyn Baldwin
Ogallala
Emily Lynn Robinette
Omaha
Jack Bentley Korbitz
Oshkosh
Emily Sue McGinley
Purdum
Dillon L. Simonson
Scottsbluff
Austin Eugene Groskopf
Brendan Douglas Taedter
Sidney
Madison Verhulst
Jaide Taylor Wachtel
Nevada
Gardnerville
Stella Juyn Larsen
Las Vegas
Rachel Kathryn Brock
Joyce Sierra Johnson
Spencer Bacus Suddeth
North Las Vegas
Madison E. Shirey
Winnemucca
Shane Matthew Bell
New Jersey
Blairstown
Karissa Ann Rybicki
Cedar Grove
Clint Richard Darby
Millstone Township
Devin Caine McKenna
Montclair
Shannon Marie Toomey
Ringoes
Roslyn Kelly Fleming
New Mexico
Albuquerque
Klara F. Castillo
Peter Samuel Kelchner
New York
Brooklyn
Brian Scott Sussman
Franklin
Mara M. Stalter
Gasport
Bridget Elizabeth Shanahan
New York
Lara Maria Medeiros Leme
Syracuse
Erica Jeanne Gilrein
North Carolina
Morganton
Benjamin A. Hickman
Raleigh
William Stokes Wells
Statesville
Sarah Trostle
North Dakota
Fargo
Shane O'Neil McCullough
Hettinger
Stephen Thomas Kristy
Watford City
Shauna M. Fredericks
Ohio
Berea
John Martin Denega
Celina
Michael Alan Seas
Chagrin Falls
Jackson Edward Bentz
Columbus
Riley J. Hull
Lebanon
Michael Bryce Bailes
Mentor
Jacob Crawford
Montpelier
Drew Kristine Murray
Vandalia
John Morgan Lewis
Oklahoma
Skiatook
Olivia R. Terry
Oregon
Coos Bay
Charles Lewis Kloss
Grants Pass
Amber Loree Orchard
Gresham
David Ilnitskiy
Mcminnville
Marissa Ann Dyck
Jacob Robert Porter
Newberg
Olivia Mauk
Portland
Shelby M. Dunn
Ada Margaret Shibley Harris
Reedsport
Aimee Kristine Wood
Salem
Robert A. Willburn
Ukiah
Criscindy Eugenia Malosh
West Linn
Bryce Ainslie
Yamhill
Eric Ryan Brist
Pennsylvania
Athens
Alex Andrew Walter
Bala Cynwyd
Samuel Nissim
Cambridge Springs
Kyle P. Friel
Douglassville
Jennifer R. Matosky
Erdenheim
Richard Alexander Vierick
Meadowbrook
Devon Hannah Webster
Mechanicsburg
Ethan Douglas Lynn
Somerset
Casey Faye Boyer
South Dakota
Belle Fourche
Mark Edward Jensen
Kurtis C. Raber
Jason R. Webb
Brookings
Aimee Joy Woodard
Custer
Victoria Dahlstrom
Hermosa
Shelby Renee Shorb
Lead
Martina L. Mack
Marion
Arron C. Lickteig
Rapid City
Kevin M. Blackett
Mariah Leigh Brewer
Heidi Elizabeth Carlson
Emily K. DeVries
Avery Kathryn Lux
Justin Ronald Mette
Chad J. Petersen
Arianna Therese Schabauer
Lander Hayes Solon
Lauryn Jeanne Soulek
Lora Waeckerle
Sara Waeckerle
Spearfish
Derek T. Deis
Rebecca Lynne Thiel
Tennessee
Hermitage
Casey Lynn Morris
Jackson
Samantha G. Wallace
Memphis
Brian G. Lewis
Texas
Arlington
Jared L. Wheeler
Boerne
David R. King
Cedar Creek
Nicole Elizabeth Meyer
Cypress
Matthew T. Eagan
Hannah Marie Kipp
Fair Oaks
Marissa Murr
Forney
Bethany Megan Orrick
Friendswood
Anthony T. Makransky
Helotes
Jenna L. Blazek
Houston
Aili Maeve McLellan
Mallory Taylor Roitberg
Mary Jo Uselmann
Katy
Patrick Ryan Tinsley
Liberty
Alisha Ariana Potetz
McKinney
Emily Hope Price
Plano
Paige Elaine Davis
Spring Branch
Kimberly M. Burbank
Spring
Ariana Spring Hahl
Baylee J. Hart
Kimberly Rachel Ippolito
Frank William Meyers
Sugar Land
Holly Reagan Heussner
Michele Lauren Kaufman
Utah
Layton
Matt G. Marigoni
Logan
Joshua Tyler Knight
Ogden
Leland Spencer Waddoups
Orem
Slade A. Goodrich
Park City
Mariah T. Van Maren
Spanish Fork
Branson J. Ashworth
Taylorsville
Weston Joel Walker
Vernal
Leigh Anna Rathjen
Vermont
Fairfax
Kyle Joseph Bochanski
Virginia
Great Falls
Tyler Kenzo Kaihara
Erik Forester Pike
Sterling
Brandon Edward Ballentine
Washington
Anacortes
Scott Robert William Ericsson
Bellingham
Jessie Katherine Mays
Burien
Elizabeth Joan Smith
Lake Stevens
Colton James McCoy
Mercer Island
Chandler J. Briscoe
Olympia
Abigail Marie Sullivan
Port Townsend
Travis Winnicki
Quincy
Gabriel M. Martinez
Richland
Drew McCullough
Sequim
Trevor J. Consoliver
Spokane
Damon John Unland
Louisa M. Wilkinson
Stevenson
Kali Danielle MacKinnon
Tacoma
Lucas M. Hansen
Vancouver
Shelby L. Kappler
Woodinville
John Julian Patrick Wade
West Virginia
Daniels
Megan C. Young
Wisconsin
Hartland
Carysa Dawn Jorgensen
Hazelhurst
Carolyn Marie Kelk
Kiel
Colin M. Gilbert
Saukville
Julie Marie Curtis
Waterford
Aaron T. Derner
Whitehall
Amber Marie Guthrie
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu