Contact Us
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu
Published September 28, 2017
The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2017 summer semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); DNP (Doctor of Nursing Practice); EdD (Doctor of Education); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).
Students are:
Alaska
Anchorage
Timothy L. Rohrer BS
Girdwood
Alison Ford BSN
Arizona
Glendale
Samuel Hirschberg MBA
Mesa
Lillian Foster BSN
Scottsdale
Charles John Renfree BS
California
Anaheim
Justin Joseph Levingston BA
Carmichael
Sarah Huggins BS
Corona
Marissa Nicole Verdi BS
Irvine
Ma. Rofelina Madlambayan BSN
Redding
Justus Jeremiah Kornkven BS
Rumsey
Jordan Anthony Dixon BS
Santa Barbara
Sarah Michele Gwinn MS
Thousand Oaks
Llysa Petralia BSN
Visalia
Danielle J. Smith BS
Colorado
Arvada
Jenna Lacei Krieschel MS
Aurora
Anna C. Kim BSN
Ryan Sylvestre Martin BA
Berthoud
Troy Eugene Lake MS
Brighton
Jessica Leigh Wegener BS
Colorado Springs
Cody M. Cikanek BA
Emily Frances Koski MS
Teresa Marie Reilly MS
Deanna Noelle Traczek BA
Craig
Ryder L. Seely BS
Denver
Denise Renee Muro MA
Elizabeth
Clare Margaret Nicolas BS
Englewood
Robert Edward Davis BS
Erie
Taylor Sharp Dorans BSME
Hunter Michael McClure MS
Fort Collins
Joseph Kenneth Cohen MS
Adam Gilbertson BSN
Erin Kelly Hubbard BA
Russell D. Johnson PhD
Erin C. Rooney MS
Eric Charles Swanson MS
Thomas Colt Van Eaton MS
Golden
Mohamed Ibrahim Hafez Mohamed MS
Grand Junction
Robert Wayne Archer MA
James T. Kuster DNP
Maddilyn D. Vana MS
Greeley
Emma L. Carlson BA
Greenwood Village
Charles Schendzielos MBA
Henderson
Jonathon L. Schumacher BSAR
Johnstown
Maxwell Ian Keirn MS
La Veta
Jacey Brigett Day BS
Lakewood
Amy Kempster MBA
Littleton
Jacob H. Godber MBA
Longmont
Molly Kathryn Finnegan BSFC
Louisville
Catherine Michelle Jaffe BA
Kaitlyn Michelle McCrudden MS
Loveland
Lauren A. Adlhoch BFA
Morrison
Devan T. Hayen BS
Paonia
Daniel K. Ford BS
Parker
Shaina F. Ashouri BA
Greg Lawrence Davis BSME
Bailey E. Kunkleman BA
Lauren N. McMurdo BA
Shannon Alyssa Monaghan BA
Steamboat Springs
Holly R. Kirkpatrick MS
Sterling
Makayla Schwartz BS
Thornton
Kenzie Nicole Krinkee MBA
Elva Olivia Tellez BSN
Westminster
Emily Ailish Burge MS
Wray
Deann Noelle Sullivan BA
Connecticut
Middletown
Jennifer Husman DNP
Orange
Matthew Roy Cuzzocreo MA
Westport
Niles Ward Lathrop BS
Florida
Palm Harbor
Melissa Dianne McAllister PhD
Georgia
Lawrenceville
Shawn M. Staudaher PhD
Idaho
Moscow
Saugat Baskota MS
Pocatello
Robert Clyde Mahon PhD
Illinois
Batavia
Thomas Patrick Hart MS
Crystal Lake
Nicholas John Zelasko MS
Freeport
Angela Marie Brandel EdD
Roselle
Aaron Gregory Boyer BM
Iowa
Ames
Heather Jennifer Patterson MA
Kansas
Wichita
Cassie Smith MBA
Louisiana
Houma
Megan Elizabeth Authement MA
Maryland
Hyattsville
Ethan Gershom Patrick BA
Michigan
Ann Arbor
Courtney N. Hacker DNP
Charlotte
Kevin J. Nordenbrock BA
Lowell
Brad Forney MBA
New Troy
Charles Cole Victor Vertz MBA
Novi
Kevin George Kacan MS
St. Charles
Morgan Corrington BSN
Minnesota
Bloomington
Aspin Brook Rhoades BS
Byron
Thomas H. Disque BS
Mankato
Bang Huang PhD
Missouri
Kansas City
Jason A. Regina MS
St. Louis
Samuel R. Berg BS
Montana
Billings
Kyle H. Townsend MBA
Galata
Cole R. Ratzburg MS
Helena
Jacob Scott BS
Red Lodge
Hailey Demarois BSN
Nebraska
Gering
Josh Allen Burgener MS
Lincoln
Josey Denise VanOrsdale MA
Omaha
Bart T. Cubrich MS
New Jersey
Park Ridge
Thomas Anthony Desiderio MS
Stanhope
Casey Lee McGuffy MS
New Mexico
Sandia Park
Catherine Elaine Nauer MS
North Carolina
Spindale
Sarah Kathryn Guffey PhD
North Dakota
Bismarck
Amy D. Wilkens DNP
Ohio
Alexandria
Elizabeth Kathryn Dilbone MA
Cincinnati
Carl W. Coburn PhD
Granville
Mark S. Pleasants MS
Oregon
Tigard
Karlene M. Hamar BSN
Yamhill
Eric R. Brist BS
Marissa Ann Dyck BS
Pennsylvania
Lancaster
Claire Emily Ratcliffe MS
Perkasie
Karagh K. Murphy PhD
Pittsburgh
Kristen Smith PhD
South Dakota
Black Hawk
Hannah M. Cimburek MS
Box Elder
Jordan Marie Leahy BA
Hermosa
Chelsea Violet Braun BS
Spearfish
Hunter Jay Rost BS
Tennessee
Madison
Bristow Michael Church BSN
Thompsons Station
Wesley Alexandra Vanosdall MA
Texas
Flower Mound
Ainsley Huffman MS
Fulshear
Howard Robert Whittecar MBA
Lewisville
Antony Kaguai MBA
Utah
Cottonwood Heights
Liza Johnson MBA
Herriman
Luke M. Voss MBA
Kaysville
Paul Thomas Kunesh MBA
Logan
Holly Sue Dyer MS
Peoa
Ryan Crittenden MBA
Salt Lake City
Natalie Brooks BSN
West Jordan
Jaimi Ostergar MBA
Virginia
Fairfax
Faris Sakka BSEN
Harrisonburg
Timothy Earl Johnson MA
Washington
Bellingham
Shawn Claire Polson BFA
Blaine
Ryan Keith Wallen BS
Camas
Charis Michelle Wachlin MS
College Place
Teddi Rose Armstrong DNP
Ellensburg
Mary Jane Keffer BS
Kennewick
Quin Ryan Scott Miller PhD
Olympia
Abigail Marie Sullivan BA
Contact Us
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu