Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls: Nonresident

June 26, 2019

The University of Wyoming lists the following nonresident students on the 2019 spring semester academic Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls.

The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade-point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade-point average.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Students are:

Alabama

Birmingham    
Wesley T. Nietfeld
Huntsville    
Aylin Marie McGough-Peker

Alaska

Anchorage     
Nadia S. Dworian
Brenna Judith Johnson
Robert Francis Kemper
Chugiak
Samantha A. Burke
Eielson Air Force Base  
Alexandra Nicole Smith
Fairbanks     
Catherine Peterson
Wasilla
Elijah R. Chan
Kamber Michael Albright Lucas

Arizona

Glendale
Brandon McGuire
Maricopa
Alexandra R. Booth
Mesa   
Cameron Malcom Maddox Bruner
Page   
Victoria M. Tenpenny
Phoenix
Joseph A. Castellarin
Kaylee Louise Knadler
Megan Emily Knadler
Michelle M. Nguyen
John Okwoli
Daniel B. Starzinski
Tucson 
Abigail Whiting
Winslow
Kristen Dawn Yazzie

Arkansas

Fayetteville 
Faith E. Waitsman

California

Albany 
Thomas F. Gagnon
Apple Valley  
Emmerson J. Cox
Big Bear City 
Mikayla K. Carlson
Big Pine
Emily Nichole Tozer
Carlsbad
Kyle R. Moore
Cypress
Christopher J. Meyer
Cody James Pridmore
Hannah K. Sutkowski
Elk Grove     
Emelda Naa Adjeley Malm-Annan
Fallbrook     
Daniel P. Robocinski
Forestville   
Emily E. Eck
Fremont
Katherine Alyssa Beddingfield
Gonzales
Shelby Gourley
Huntington Beach     
Kacey Valentine Cahill
Inverness     
Lily Neale
Long Beach    
Kelly D. Gragson
Los Altos     
Kyle Albert Gounod
Marysville    
Olivia Steverson
Anna L. Wehrly
McKinleyville 
Noah Pease
Modesto
John Curtis Houghton
Monrovia
Austin Philip Finton
Moraga 
Kevin James Shaffer
Moreno Valley 
Frances Ngo
Moss Beach    
Kevin W. Welch
Napa   
Mardys L. Rodgers
Oakland
Jian Qiao Zhang
Palmdale
Roger Nguyen
Palo Alto     
Jackson Clough
Palos Verdes Estates 
Justin Tyler Ramos
Petaluma
Moises A. Bonilla
Jason P. Fox
Pleasanton    
Paulina Gurevich
Redding
Cameron P. Craft
Bradley Watts
Redondo Beach 
Gage H. Stroman
Riverside     
Wyatt Keoski
Roseville     
Erika Nichole Kalani Hoenisch
San Clemente  
Alexander Ford Ames
San Diego     
Adanael A. Ruiz
San Jose
Sophie R. Williams
San Juan Capistrano  
Dylan T. Nelson
Stockton
Alex Haner
Susanville    
Madelyn G. Cluck
Tehachapi     
Grant Bryce Thomas
Valencia
Blake A. Strannigan
Visalia
Caitlin G. Mclennan
Isacc A. Roque
West Sacramento
Vanden C. Heffington
Whittier
David Baca
Windsor
Natasha Nicole Bell
Yorba Linda   
Andrew Gomez

Colorado

Craig 
Kaitlyan H. Reed
Akron  
Alexys Marie McGuire
Arvada 
Dillon N. Brewer
Zane Buchanan
Kevin D. Carpenter
Evan D. Clark
Mackenzie A. Corbett
Mitchell J. Ferguson
Morgan Pearl Jenkins
Max B. Kirby
Alaina J. Nelson
Martha Nelson
Jordan A. Remley
Clara Rose Ritchie
Ava Jacqueline Schuster
Sarah Dawn Swanson
Luke Turner
Kyle A. Van Horn
Ault   
Hannah J. Zambri
Aurora 
Kristyn E. Bobka
Sydney R. Comet
Hannah Joy Ellis
Sara N. Gebicki
Matthew R. Hanley
Chasey Leitz
Kevin Corwin Marshall
Luis A. Mena
Benjamin W. Miller
Brannen A. Moan
Megan Elizabeth Mooney
Nadia Ruth Morris
Caleb S. O'Brien
Madison Petrock
Alexander Russell Schultz
Nicholas T. Walkowicz
Zachery A. Winslow
Bayfield
Braxton Moran Newkirk
Bennett
Garrett A. Miller
Hunter Schroeder
Berthoud
Tristan James Atkinson
Cooper T. Skoric
Michael Vierra
Black Forest  
Tana Raine Arbury
Brighton
Austin Chris Barnhill
Grace Elizabeth Corrette
Jordyn Rae Cox
Brenna L. Green
Eric A. Jasper
Jake Philip Keithley
Riley R. Lopez
Mariah Grace-Winter Sabados
Meagan E. Sanchez
Anna F. Semp
Ashley Snyder
Broomfield    
Matt Bennett
Jenna Casasanta
Brenna Kathleen Fankell
Lauren Nicole Finamore
Jacob Z. Hays
Kyle T. Irvin
Adam R. Johnson
Mason D. Keeler
Gage M. Salyer
Brush  
Jose G. Campa
David A. Giffin
Gunnar R. Guzman
Brenna D. Simmons
Byers  
Lindsay Ann McCauley
Calhan 
Kaylee Kearse
Castle Pines  
Kerry Adams
Kaden J. Huppert
Castle Rock   
Emily Brianna Brophy
Joaquin Santiago Duran Smith
Chalynne Marie Hajde
Shelbi Hood
Dana Jorgensen
Aaron C. Koehler
Alex I. Lundvall
Tate J. Samuelson
Austin L. Shields
Madison N. Woodall
Cedaredge     
Jacob N. Lewis
Centennial    
Marlo Renee Borton
Lauren A. Dafoe
Victoria R. Delate
Caitlin N. Dobson
Steven John Hindman
Julia Vanessa Kremer
Brittany M. LaPalme
Jack Robert Marion
Samuel Michael Marion
Jacob E. Marker
Christine Georgeanna Elise Maybee
Shandon Glenn O'Brien
Cody R. Robbins
Haley Simon
Bennett L. Smith
Kelsey G. Weber
Cherry Hills  
Amanda Flannery
Colorado Springs     
Rebecca Louise Austin
Cameron R. Ball
Trenton Phillip Cassibry
Skylar Karl Chambers
Reagan M. Clark
Allana R. Clarke
Catriona R. Clarke
Kayli A. Clore
Katherine May Elder
Austin K. Field
Nicole A. Foss
Emily Jo Hart
Justin Hendrickson
Rachel Jorgensen
Jenna Leann Kindt
Lindsey Villanueva Little
Kyra Lukens
Allison Lynn Mann
Evan B. Morgan
Max Munyan
Thomas C. Pepin
Kenneth Allen Plant
Allyson V. Reeder
Danielle Retting
Katherine E. Rhoades
Joshua S. Robinson
Ryan Taylor Rodriguez
Katlynn M. Severt
Annalee Sorensen
Kevin J. Walker
Abby R. Wastler
William F. Werner
Nicole Marie Widner
Wyatt J. Wieland
Aaron J. Wilke
Commerce City 
Isaac B. Campbell
Kaitlyn Honomichl
Conifer
Abraham R. Martin
Craig  
Jerica Elizabeth DeLong
Kaylee J. Durham
Ryan Zimmerman
Dacono 
Lilliana Nieves-Martin
Delta  
Hannah E. Branson
Denver 
Avery K. Bragg
Emiline Rose Brown
Carleen Collins
Cordell C. Costar
Marley A. Doakes
Jake Dylan Donahue
Katelin Marie Espinola
Spencer C. Haag
Autumn Dawn Higgins
Tess Anne Hurney
Emma E. Kaspersen
Chaney Kennedy
Benjamin P. Luebbers
Nhung Nguyen
Dominic Xavier Smith
Eagle  
Collin M. Jenkins
Matthew C. Meline
Eaton  
Trevor Albin Alm
Hope L. Farris
Isabel Rose Noonan
Elizabeth     
Jessica Brown
Wyatt D. Pollard
Englewood     
Clarissa Mech
Stephen Wilvers
Erie   
Michael A. Gjellum
Tyler C. Larson
Danielle M. Lichtenwalner
Evans  
Karly Renee McQuitty
Evergreen     
Declan Emmons
Tristan L. Greve
Meredith Hoerman
Falcon 
Amelia M. Stepanek
Firestone     
Michael Phillip Caraballo
Kate A. Coleman
Kayla M. Griffith
Flagler
Jordan Rose McCracken
Fort Collins  
Dylan James Addington
Blake W. Baer
Jackson Barrier
Tia Barrier
Rylee Bundy
Haley Kathryn Crews
Alistair Dunnington
Emma Fortunato
Morgan Hadel
Abby Harley
Erica H. Hermanson
Blake A. Hubert
Matthew W. Khouri
Benjamin A. Krafsur
Addison Lacey
Tristin Livingston
Kaitlyn M. Mahar
Chantelle McGee
Amy Newman
Courtney Newman
Andrea M. Niemann
Eli J. Oceanak
Alicyn Roley
Samuel J. Roth
Chayse Mackenzie Rowley
Charly Sanders
Joseph Edward Schaff
Courtney E. Schrock
Jordan E. Secher
Jordan Marie Smith
Morgan C. Smith
Kyle R. Sorrell
Holly June Stooksbury
Savannah M. Warner
Emily R. Williams
Tucker Williams
Nathan Wise
Fountain
Phillip Thomas
Frederick     
Luke D. Loy
Frisco 
Marcus G. Sandberg
Fruita 
Jory Glenn Goetz
Olivia L. Mercer
Golden 
Wendy McKenna Dietz
Rachel E. Jacobs
Granby 
Madison D. DeCicco
Jene Catherine Hansen
Grand Junction
Shaye A. Davison
Emma M. Johnson
Richard Hardd Wise
Grand Lake    
Thomas J. Bruton
Greeley
Sarah Dugan
Payton Peterson
Quinton P. Royle-Grimes
Niloufar Shamloo
Megan M. Vande Steeg
Kiahlei A. Yaste
Grover 
Jaydee Andrew Johnston
Hayden 
Opal C. Opila
Highlands Ranch
Madison H. Crepeau
Bennet J. Daniels
Kirsten D. Deppey
Emersen Elan Dodge
James P. Dunagan
Elizabeth G. Foster
Daniel J. Gardalen
Brett K. Hollingshead
Stephanie M. Mantey
Austin S. Mueller
Glen A. Norblom
Morgan Michelle O'Connor
Anabella K. Palmer
Taylor Kathleen Rusk
Jamie S. Smiertelny
Jamie R. Tatum
Evan A. Trotter
Zachary T. Trotter
Avery Jane Walcher
Holyoke
Kaylee A. Michael
Idledale
Olivia G. Palaschak
Johnstown     
Jarrett Ross Hatch
Christian K. Majszak
Lafayette     
Laurie Carol Mann
Lakewood
Maria Ellen Hardenberger
Lauren J. Heath
Alexandra Marie Krosley
Susannah Hicks Roberts
Mikayla Wilson
Larkspur
Samuel David Barnhart
Elli Lynn Kopp
Littleton     
Benjamin R. Brodis
Jacob D. Burnett
Audrey J. Compton
Allison Marie Dolloff
Sean M. Fisher
Ian H. Hughes
Nicole Krapf
Brendan R. Massey
Shayla D. McNeal
Cassidy Moore
Andrew A. Pray
Kennedi Marie Romero
Samantha Nicole Stein
Ashlee Watson
Livermore     
Lyric S. Vigil
Lone Tree     
Chad T. Muma
Jamie L. Romano
Jenne Lee Sanford
Longmont
Shiloh Berger
Kylie M. Earhart
Anna Sophia Harvey
Emily Anne Loos
Madison V. Maguire
Stephen Patrick Maher
Morgan P. Mead
Hayden Seiler Moritz
Julia Maribelle Oster
Taylor C. Ramsaur
Kalen Thomas Reeves
Cooper T. Rothe
Ryan Jeffrey Rulon
Erin M. Sargent
Alec Z. Thompson
Zachary J. Tovar
Loveland
Jayden Andrew Bishop
Makayla G. Bishop
Hannah Erin Cieloha
Sarah Lani Devine
Ayden D. Eberhardt
Brandon Fancher
Jacqueline Gayle Hill
Abigail Anne Klenk
Tyler Hugh Martin
Heather Elizabeth Mills
Brett James Peterson
Noah Richter
Jessica A. Schmidt
Mathew I. Veit
Samantha Marie Weber
Taylor Ann Willis
Sierra H. Wilson
Mack   
Zachary Luke Sutton
Mead   
Shaylee A. Jelinek
Andrew Ryan Olson
Meeker 
Sheridan B. Harvey
Merino 
Liam Sager
Mesa   
Caitlyn Grace Nichols
Montrose
Marina Brown
Monument
Austin Michael Lundgren
McKenna Grace Nylander
Angela R. Teran
Morrison
Erin Buckles
Demi F. Johnson
Mosca  
Lauren Brooke McKinney
Palmer Lake   
Benjamin Kisley
Paonia 
Jesse Gillenwater
Parachute     
Rylie Gardner
Parker 
Karlie E. Asman
Jordan Elizabeth Clark
Scott Lincoln Dassler
Tanner Austin Duncan
Emily K. Dyson
Mary Dyson
Kevin J. Engle
Alexandra Nicole Higley
Dillon M. Inglee
Julia S. Scadden
Danielle Server
Rachel Lynn Shrode
Daniel Williams
Peyton 
Amanda Jean Byzewski
Josiah Addison Hall
Karlin Elise Rufenacht
Phippsburg    
Caylee Hood
Jessica Lynn Rossi
Pierce 
Lillian Mae Kochevar
Pueblo 
Lainee Jones
Ramah  
Hannah Jayne Lutz
Roggen 
Joseph Thomas Buchholz
Benjamin John Trupp
Rye    
John J. Denigan
Salida 
Claire Shavano Patton
Sedalia
Wyatt T. Leadens
Chelsea Taylor
Severance     
Kaylie E. Warberg
Steamboat Springs    
Hayleigh Aurin
Jennifer Ann Wilber
Sterling
Jenna M. Dillenburg
Jamie Marie Sheldon
Strasburg     
Christopher A. Gudka
Chad G. Wiebelhaus
Superior
Isabella P. Quinn
Claire F. Reyburn
Thornton
Clara Eileen Burns
Michael W. Cannon
Kayla Doyle
Jordan Danielle Gunn
Olivia Amalia Hamilton
Kiana P. Lotvedt
Megan E. Smiens
Amanda M. Smith
Annie Warnock
Jillian G. Wurtz
Timnath
Kyle Conner Biehl
Watkins
Margaret F. Laing
Myranda K. Weakland
Wellington    
Rachel A. Kueckelhan
Westminster   
Jon Baltz
Spencer Riley Claymon
Ryan Thomas Hassell
Scott G. Murphy
Wheat Ridge   
Morgan Raquel Klas
Nicholas A. Marcello
Andrew Evan Miller
Aislinn Mary O'Kane
Wiggins
Blake C. Ferris
Windsor
Heather Kathleen Allsop
Owen Benjamin Arkin
Gabriel Louis Contino
Katherine Grogan
Alexander M. Kalan
Erik Larrow
Emma Grace McCune
Taylor M. Romshek
Taylor A. Smart

Connecticut

Madison
Hunter A. Donahey
North Stonington     
Katherine Anne O'Gara

Delaware

Wilmington    
Taylor Poczynek

Florida

Bradenton     
Nina Alyssa Milani
James Price
Delton 
Timberly Lauren Vogel
Fort Myers    
Justin Joshua Santini
Gulf Breeze   
Spencer A. Grace
Lakeland
Erin K. Heink
Melbourne     
Karissa Nicole Resnik
Powell 
Eric Pearson

Georgia

Dunwoody
Kendall Lowrey
Marietta
Aaron Lawson

Idaho

Coeur d’Alene 
Casey B. Randles
Emmett 
Hailey Christine Barton
Sandpoint     
Harold Sydney Bottomley IV
Tetonia
James Smith

Illinois

Antioch
Weston C. Fox
Arlington Heights    
Zachary W. Wallace
Aurora
Raeann N. Holloway
Freeburg
Emily Vahlkamp
Geneva 
Craig Anthony Hope
Genoa  
Andrew David Walker
Lauren A. Walker
Glen Ellyn    
Callum I. Russell
Glenview
William Frederick Dellva
Lindenhurst   
Dana Marie Even
Manhattan     
Scott Kuse
Millstadt     
Maquella Maree Kuhlmann
Naperville    
Heather Trowbridge
Niles  
Maeve Rose McCaffrey
Oak Lawn
Timothy Zaleski
Park Ridge    
Ryan Thomas Hamel
Peotone
Jessica Walsh
St. Charles 
Kyra R. Slavik
Springfield   
Natalie M. Hibbert
Wauconda
John Herman

Indiana

Elkhart
Mackensie Swift
Spencer N. Swift
Lafayette     
William Persin
Mount Vernon    
Sarah Katherine Wannemuehler

Iowa

Bellevue
Andrew Meyer
Council Bluffs
Marc Miguel Siani
Davenport     
Santana Maria McLeland
Guthrie Center
Tyler J. Hanson
Lamotte
Alyssa Kremer
Sioux City    
Calvin Chalstrom

Kansas

Almena 
Matthew Clarence Dole
Baldwin
Stephanie Minor
Glasco 
Rayna Grace Schmidt
Goodland
Renae R. Hageman
Lawrence
Emma Dixon
Louisburg     
Taylor J. Haddock
McPherson     
Laurel Shannon Gorman
Overland Park 
Philip Musser
Rachel Post
Topeka 
Ava C. Fowler
Wichita
Katelyn Blattner

Louisiana

River Ridge   
Sydnie E. Campbell

Maryland

Arnold 
Gretchen E. Meister
Germantown   
Garrett Eggener
Smithsburg    
Logan Walter Wienholt

Massachusetts

Wilmington    
Jillian A. Troy

Michigan

Harrietta     
Benjamin Brown
Jackson
Katarina Joy Tyler
Manchester    
Hanna Mae Fox

Minnesota

Bloomington   
Madelyn Haeg
Buffalo
Taylor R. Graf
Champlin
Gunnar P. McLellan
Chaska 
Kevin Marsh
Deephaven    
Zachary John LaCombe
Eden Prairie  
Ashley Townsend
Faribault     
Tobias J. Davis
Maple Grove   
Christopher J. Demars
Maple Plain   
Monte David Monchamp
Maplewood     
Thomas John Langer
Minneapolis   
Anders Dahl
Minnetonka   
Anthony J. Bredemus
Owatonna
Shannon Vanreeth
Pine River    
AnnMarie Ruth Harrison
Plymouth
Naomi M. Ngaima
Ramsey 
Josie Elizabeth Duerre
Rochester     
Eva Koplin
St. Paul    
Ela Veronica Piskorski
Wayzata
Thomas Dhamer

Mississippi

Brandon
Miranda N. O'Neal

Missouri

Ballwin
Amanda Reilly Biggs
Carl Junction 
Liam D. Holt
Columbia
Brady A. Wirth
Farley 
John B. Tharp
Imperial
Julia Perlman
Kansas City   
Kailey E. Kaeding
Brent Lamb
Kearney
Chloe Elise Lyles
Grant O. Sloan
Lawson 
Delaney Lee Oehrke
Lee's Summit  
Eilis Cherie Olgren
St. Louis
Lou A. Steinberg

Montana

Big Timber    
Dylan Morris Laverell
Billings
Hannah Kraft
Bozeman
Michele Giffin
Columbia Falls
Kyran B. Kenison
Hardin 
Christina Renova Marquez
Helena 
Aidan Downey
Nina Laurene Murphy
Jordan 
Seanna R. Murnion
Kalispell     
James S. Bouda
Kinsey 
Kolleen Rose Gustad
Miles City    
Makena Ellingson
Marissa Henning
Abbie Larson
Missoula
Sam Roger Kirkeide
Park City     
Liam M. Clancy
Polson 
Taylor Walhood
Ronan  
Laurel Rigby

Nebraska

Alliance
Jazlyn McKay Hausmann
Bailey Christine Johnson
Bassett
Rachael M. Calvo
Bayard 
Catherine Anne Applegate
Dakota City   
Abigail Rose Dreibelbis
Desher 
Tyra Mohrmann
Fremont
Addison W. Gloeb
Heath Richards
Gering 
Delaney Donn Dean
Davis G. Eskam
Gothenburg    
Logan R. Carlson
Delaney N. Harm
Harrison
Angela C. Johnson
Hastings
Margarita A. Fuentes
Kearney
Zane William Brandt
Kimball
Tyler Shaw
Lincoln
Kathryn Macy Egelhoff
Kyle David Harbour
Rehn Lorelle Loftus
Hannah Renee Reiter
Jacob A. Schlatter
Loup City     
Addison Kate Henry
McCook 
Brandon Molcyk
North Platte  
Larissa Louann Hipp
Haley Elizabeth McKain
Ogallala
Sophia Arensdorf
Easton M. Tuttle
Omaha  
Patrick D. Arnold
Morgan D. Brown
Nathan F. Dukart
Jack B. Korbitz
Isabelle Liske
Papillion     
Katheryn Rose Caskey
Potter 
John T. Herboldsheimer
Coby D. Hicks
Scottsbluff   
Taryn M. Becker
Scott A. Herman
Shianne M. Shaver
Craig D. Smith
Abbigail Kathryn Tygart
Sidney 
Payge M. Hoffman
Elliot Bryan Jones
Carley J. Witt
Sterling
Erika Paige Eckhardt
Waco   
Doyle Trout
West Point    
Taylor D. Weddle
York    
Marco Machado

Nevada

Gardnerville 
Sarah Koontz
Henderson     
McKenna Jean Houlihan
Summer Taube
Amber Vokoun
Las Vegas     
Andre Robert Galtieri
Hannah K. Lee
Minden 
Jayden K. Forbes

New Hampshire

Derry  
Nathan F. Logan

New Jersey

Bordentown    
Alexander Gregory Gunter
Hopewell
David Wayne Gillogly
Succasunna    
Jessica Brennan Nagie

New Mexico

Albuquerque  
Joseph M. Ault
Maria Marcelina Kissner
Roman Joseph Winter
Las Cruces    
Jessa Riley Gegax
Delaplaine S. Johansen
Mariah M. Newtson
Los Alamos    
Sydney Autumn Schake
Los Lunas     
Zechariah G. Di Lella
Los Ranchos   
Ryan Matthew Burns

New York

Malta  
Ellinor A. Trader
Olean  
Mathew J. Waugh

North Carolina

Charlotte     
Brett N. Bond
Hendersonville
Henry Michael Ellis

North Dakota

Bismarck
Taylor A. Hedge
Loren Bradley Sether
Mott   
Samantha Ann Condon

Ohio

Chagrin Falls 
Luke Daniel Linville
Chardon
James P. Hlifka
Clayton
Terrel Preston Benne
Higginsport   
Michelle Germann
Liberty Township     
Jacob Cole Lewis
Mantua 
Lillian T. Bissell
Perrysburg    
Kelsey Smith
Spencer
Christopher Dana Welch

Oklahoma

Bartlesville  
Alexandria T. Newcomb
Kingfisher    
Kaden Jackson
Shawnee
Branden Michael Blaylock

Oregon

Beaverton     
Spencer Raymond Keturi
Bend   
Matthew A. Cramer
Hillsboro     
Jaxson T. Bick
Juntura
Britton Michael Bentz
Milwaukie     
Theodore A. Dover
Portland
Christine Maria Berka
Roseburg
Jocelyn L. Campbell
Miranda A. Campbell
Salem  
Robert A. Willburn

Pennsylvania

Allentown     
Nicholas S. Kleis
Athens  
Alex Andrew Walter
Easton 
Reilly Comiskey
Emmaus 
Anna T. Cressman
Erie   
Adam M. Russell
Newburg
Luke Samuel Byers

Puerto Rico

Guaynabo
Alondra Sophia Crespo

South Carolina

Aiken  
Patrick C. Jones
Fort Mill     
Nicole K. Morshead
Myrtle Beach 
Riley L. Jones
Rock Hill     
Olivia C. Cate

South Dakota

Belle Fourche 
Kayla Foos
Shayla Howell
Interior
Kelsey Lensegrav
Isabel 
Kailee Taryn Webb
Lake Norden   
Eryn K. MacDonell
Rapid City    
Andrew L. DeWitt
Sophia C. Emerson
Joel A. Feeger
Emily Herrera
Emma C. Kellar
Andrew J. Lemon
Aaron L. Moody
Brady Michael Schacht
William Matthew Schutz
Riley Smith
Tod R. Stephens
Griffin White
Sturgis
Karlee Peterson

Tennessee

Chattanooga   
Nathanael D. Kapp
Germantown    
Brian James Bigus
Knoxville     
Morgan E. Post
Lawrenceburg  
Magdelene Nicole Alford
Nashville     
Shannon R. Chelsvig

Texas

Austin 
Thomas M. Ambrose
Azle   
John Conor Penshorn
Boerne 
McKinzie Markus
Cedar Park    
Tanja Milanovic
Forney 
Bethany Megan Orrick
Highland Village     
Allison G. Asplin
Houston
Travis Alton Curry
League City   
Audrey C. Gomez
Liberty Hill  
Zachary L. Carter
San Antonio   
Marisa E. Dilley
Spearman
Byanca Varela
Texarkana     
Mary A. Miller
Weatherford   
Nathan J. Moore

Utah

Cottonwood Heights   
Kaatje E. Fisk
Draper 
Shannon M. Fassler
Jie Yu
Oakley 
Kelsie J. Radke
Ogden  
Trent T. Brown
Sandy  
Cristiana Ciasca
Troy John Rosser
Saratoga Springs     
Madison N. Harper
Smithfield    
Jake Hendricks
South Jordan  
Logan Jensen
Tooele 
Brandon Lee Colledge
West Jordan   
Jesse Hooper

Vermont

Essex Junction
India Wilday Hoover

Virginia

Crozet 
Rachael Breving
Disputanta    
Ginger Alexis Crow
Elkton 
Megan Alyse Coceano
McLean 
James C. Spear
Mechanicsville
Kathryn Mayers
Richmond
Mary Catherine Houser
Woodbridge    
Trevor James Christensen

Washington

Auburn 
Reed Alea Copeland
Bremerton     
Kira M. Crane
Duvall 
Owen Brooks
Kingston
Jackson Kurtis Rambough
Longview
Emma L. Temples
Lynden 
Mary A. Carbee
Mount Vernon     
Thai Le
Mukilteo
Mitchell R. Hovis
Redmond
Chance Sweetser
Renton 
Jordyn T. Vereecken
Silverdale   
Jack Donovan Ryan
Spokane
Kirk Unland
Sumner 
Gabrielle F. Wilkinson
Walla Walla  
Sonja R. Steinle

Wisconsin

Elm Grove     
Jordan R. Kobliska
Pleasant Prairie     
Christopher James Kingwill
Racine 
Ethan A. Weaver
Shell Lake    
Bryan Hunter Knoop
Sun Prairie   
Joe R. Pongratz
Two Rivers    
Jessica Hawki
Whitefish Bay 
Olivia J. Quehl
Wind Lake     
Michelle Josephine Tadych

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon