Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Nonresident

July 1, 2019

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2019 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama

Dothan
Christopher David Randall MS

Alaska

Anchorage
Brenna Judith Johnson BS
Robert Francis Kemper BSME
Wasilla
Jacob Alan Link BSME
Kamber Michael Albright Lucas BS
Mariana Marvel BA

Arizona

Chandler
Shawna Praska BS
Gilbert
Jay Baiel BS
Mesa
Cameron Malcom Maddox Bruner BS
Phoenix
Joseph A. Castellarin BS
Anna Collins MS
David West MS
Safford
Alison Renee Hofer-Villalobos CERT
Winslow
Kristen Dawn Yazzie BS

Armed Forces Africa/Canada/Europe/Middle East

Calgary
Diego Carpintero BSPE

California

Anaheim
Julia Christine Van Marter BSN
Carlsbad
Kyle R. Moore BA
Coronado
Madeline Elise Mackie PhD
Cypress
Christopher J. Meyer BAS
Fallbrook
Daniel P. Robocinski PhRD
Fremont
Kay E. Seidel BSCS
Galt
Lacey Hill BS
Glendora
Erin Cloherty BS
Lompoc
Chase M. Dalton BA
Los Angeles
Rebecca J. Diamond BFA
Manhattan Beach
Kyle D. O’Sullivan BS
McKinleyville
Noah Pease BS
Montague
Kayla Stonier BS
Kelsey Lynn Stonier BS
Moreno Valley
Frances Ngo BS
Moss Beach
Kevin W. Welch BS
Norco
Alexia Guadalupe Huffman BS
Oceanside
Craig A. Sharpski BS
Redondo Beach
Gage H. Stroman BS
Riverside
Wyatt Keoski BS
Tanner Jay McClure BS
Salinas
Emily Marie Violini BS
San Diego
Xiaochuan Guo BS
San Juan Capistrano
Michael Gustav Metzger BSAR
Vallecito
Seth Holcomb JD
Walnut Creek
Nicole R. Perkins BA
West Covina
Tyler Robert Johnson BS
West Sacramento
Vanden C. Heffington BS
Woodland Hills
Clinton Parks BA
Yorba Linda
Andrew Gomez BA

Colorado

Arvada
Madelaine Emily Bass BS
Katherine Elizabeth Chawla BSCS
Paul L. Elms BA
Carolyn Ann Hoyt BS
Benjamin Samuel Leech BSCE
Martha Nelson BS
Ian C. Pike BS
Ava Jacqueline Schuster BA
Luke Turner BS
Aurora
Samantha R. Daniels BS
Allyson Grace Hays BSEE
Rachael Marie Larson MS
Luis A. Mena BSPE
Megan Elizabeth Mooney BFA
Madison Petrock BS
Kamden Q. Weis BA
Kylee G. Wilhelm BS
Zachery A. Winslow BS
Basalt
Laurie A. Gish BA
Berthoud
Kiah Kristine Leonard BSN
Black Forest
Tana Raine Arbury PhRD
Boulder
Joseph Merton Ahlstrom CERT
Marith Brooke Miller Rubin MS
Brighton
Austin Chris Barnhill BSPE
Jessica Ann Skindzier BSME
Broomfield
Kurt M. Carpenter BS
Chase Marie Montoya BA
Jade Ashely Xiao Schumacher BS
Joshua Stephen Sheinberg BS
Brittney Alise Stark BA
Regan Danae VanDePol BA
Buena Vista
Rylie Lynn Troudt BS
Burlington
Caitlyn Leigh Nitsch BSN
Byers
Bailey J. Williams BS
Castle Rock
Joaquin Santiago Duran Smith BS
Lyndsey Marisa Fisher BSFC
Shelbi Hood BS
Erin R. Kelley BA
Isaiah Rose JD
Emily Nicole Stanton BSN
Hayley White BSN
Centennial
Cameron Holt BS
Riley Patrick Horne PhRD
Erik F. Jorgensen BSAR
Julia Vanessa Kremer BA
Christine Georgeanna Elise Maybee BS
Shandon Glenn O’Brien BA
Melissa Riley BS
Garrett Rinetti BS
Amanda Lynn Vinson BFA and BSME
Colorado Springs
Kelcey Janelle Barry BGS
Hayley Malia Branch BA
Emma Jean Brouillard BS
Amanda Li Mingqian Eubanks BSCS
Sarah Katherine Gomez BA
Kyra Lukens BS
Elise C. Marks BSN
Brooke Renee Michael BFA
Robert James Ralston BS
Krista Riester BSCE
Joshua S. Robinson BS
Ryan Taylor Rodriguez BS
Anna Rose BS
Lauren Nicole Ruebenson BS
Eliza Joy Strait BA
Colin Stringert BSME
Arthur Paul Wickberg BSME
Commerce City
Kaitlyn Honomichl BS
Craig
Jerica Elizabeth DeLong BS
Delta
Brittanny Ann Brasfield BSME
Denver
Marley A. Doakes BFA
Jake Dylan Donahue BS
Steven D. Miller BS
Divide
Austin Blake Hall Lopez BS
Dove Creek
Corissa Guynes BSME
Eagle
Sam C. Boyd BSCE
Eaton
Trevor Albin Alm BA
Elbert
Andrew Ban BS
Elizabeth
Makenna R. Berlinski BSN
Englewood
Patrick Odell Day BA and BS
Abby Reed Johnston BA
Amanda Knox BSN
Erie
Allison B. Brown BSN
Estes Park
Jesse R. Remmerde BS
Evans
Karly Renee McQuitty BA
Evergreen
Brooke G. Amen BA
Tristan L. Greve BSCE
Fort Collins
Dylan James Addington BS
Madison Bradley BS
Bruce Coburn BSEE
Jacklyn A. Johnston BSFC
Andie H. Kinney BSME
Alyssa Louise Kleen BSN
Rachel A. Knaff BSW
Tara J. Lauterbach BA
Qiao Liao BSCE
Tristin Livingston BSAR
Jordan Pamela Tromba May MA
Cody Robert Minns CERT
Meghan Elizabeth O’Donnell PhRD
Bryson Taylor Russell MS
Jessie Lee Salas MM
Kaitlin Nicole Sanderson BA
Jordan E. Secher BA
Heather Nicole Speckman PhD
Natalie N. Williams BA
Tucker Williams BS
Hannah Sophia Wright BS
Fountain
Phillip Thomas BS
Golden
Hannah Daley BS
Wendy McKenna Dietz BS
Daniel Thomas Good BA
Caroline Elizabeth Lukens BS
Grand Junction
Sarah G. Stagg MA
Richard Hardd Wise BSCH
Greeley
Clark K. Jett BS
Keith Eugene Klepper BSAR
Hesperus
Lorianne M. Stevens BS
Highlands Ranch
Madison H. Crepeau BA
Kirsten D. Deppey BS
Haley Ilana Fried BA
Rebecca Ashley Gillard BA
Katelyn Renee Hekkert BS
Corinne E. Landy BFA
Brooke Elizabeth Meyers BA
Glen A. Norblom BS
Hudson
Katelyn Jo Walter BS
Ignacio
Clive G. Rieke BA
Jacob Andrew Weber PhD
Iliff
Rylie Elaine Lewis BS
Joes
Logan Henry BS
Kersey
Eric Andreas Olsen BSPE
Lafayette
Elaina Christine Osburn BFA
Lakewood
Mikayla Wilson BS
Lewis
Mary Nelligan BSN
Littleton
Bailee Korelle Cotton BSAR
Sean M. Fisher BSME
Joseph James Allen Harlow BS
Molly Alliene Herron BA
Taryn Elizabeth Larsen BS
Cole T. McNamara BSPE
Rachel C. Parziale BS
Samantha Nicole Stein BS
Caleb Samuel Wilkins BSME
Longmont
James Maxwell Burris BS
Julieanna Brea Emmett BA
Anna Sophia Harvey BS
Morgan Huiwen Lu BSN
Anastasia Marchese BSW
Elizabeth Reece PhRD
Allison Renee Searls BA
Zachary J. Tovar BSEE
Louisville
Brittney Leigh Parmeter MS
Loveland
Robert Eli Balich PhD
Baylee H. Butcher BFA
Abigail Suzanne Clemmons BA
Sarah M. Clinkenbeard BSN
Sarah Lani Devine BS
Morgan Rae Harr PhRD
Tyler Hugh Martin BA
Alexandra E. McKenna BSN
Jessica Hailey Pavlock BS
Brett James Peterson BSCH
Peyton Elizabeth Roth BSW
Rachel Emma Vaporis BSN
Sahra A. Zach BS
Mack
Zachary Luke Sutton BS
Mancos
Rica Fulton MA
Montrose
Jaclyn Christine McMillen MA
Monument
Jared Jacob Dean BSME
Austin Michael Lundgren BSCH
Kenneth McDaniel BA
Logan R. Wieland BS
Paonia
Jesse Gillenwater BSPE
Parachute
Rylie Gardner BA
Parker
Korinna M. Barrett BA
Hannah Marie Belleau PhRD
Kaitlyn Danielle Dunn BA
Jordan Jessica Eischen MA
Dillon M. Inglee BA
Saundra Marie Kahler BS
Peyton
Josiah Addison Hall BA
Karlin Elise Rufenacht BS
Phippsburg
Jessica Lynn Rossi BS
Platteville
Jessie Ann Stewart BS
Pueblo
Kaycee Laine Fillmore BS
Danielle Hope Pantoya BSN
Rifle
Zachary Allen Wisniewski BS
Roggen
Joseph Thomas Buchholz PhRD
Silverthorne
Cody Lynn Wheeler BS
Steamboat Springs
McKendrey Rose McGown BFA
Jennifer Ann Wilber BFA
Sterling
Jenna M. Dillenburg BS
Austin James Yahn BSCE
Strasburg
Bret David Marin BSME
Thornton
Michael W. Cannon BA
Bailey R. Craft BS
Cabe P. Croissant BS
Annie Warnock BA
Westminster
Spencer Riley Claymon BA
Wheatridge
Morgan Raquel Klas BS
Windsor
Tayler A. Cox BA
Alexandra Macy Fisher BSPE
Jakeb Matthew Gallagher BS

Connecticut

North Stonington
Katherine Anne O’Gara BS

District of Columbia

Washington
Mostafa Wael Amin Taha Elaskalany MS

Florida

Bradenton
Nina Alyssa Milani BS
James Price BS
Fort Walton Beach
Garrett M. Lundy BSEE
Merritt Island
Nicholas Bryant Smith MS
Okeechobee
Alicia Janah Crisler BS
Palm Coast
Aaron E. Gann BS

Idaho

Boise
Colten Haase JD
Emily Irene Jensen MS
Bonners Ferry
Kerstin N. Oxford BS
Emmett
Hailey Christine Barton BS
Idaho Falls
Ben J. Falk BSME
Kimberly
Dallin Haynes Brady BS
Melba
Bethany Jean Townsend PhD
Pocatello
Lori Rene Austill EdD

Illinois

Algonquin
Jennifer Ann Spurny BA
Cary
Jessica T. Hinojosa BS
Freeburg
Emily Vahlkamp BS
Geneva
Colleen M. Dorfler BS
Glenview
William Frederick Dellva BSME
Manhattan
Scott Kuse BSME
Morton
Adam Bazzetta BS
Rockford
Elizabeth Adell Lempp JD
Skokie
Ethan Michael Collins MS
Sleepy Hollow
Ashley Jordan Skoog BSCH
Spring Grove
Cooper Jake Mundorf BS

Indiana

Clarksville
Steven Seigle CERT
Elkhart
Mackensie Swift BS
Indianapolis
Stephanie Moss MS
Zionsville
Matthew D. McMenamin BS

Iowa

Ankeny
Katelyn Nicole Goodwin BS
Des Moines
Jennifer Rita Ferden MS

Kansas

Almena
Matthew Clarence Dole BS
Goodland
Nicole Sederstrom BS
Stilwell
James Dennis Putnam BSCE
Topeka
Kaley Ann Cattoor BA

Kentucky

Salvisa
Hannah M. Harley MS

Maryland

Owings Mills
Lillian Franklin Simon BSN
Poolesville
Geo Lyubomirov Nikolov MA
St. Leonard
Emily Anne Lynch BSCH

Massachusetts

Melrose
Anna G. Steele BSN

Michigan

Ann Arbor
Michael Joseph Kleinsasser MS
Clinton Township
Chad Lee Pierce BSAR
Houghton
Kelsey E. Laban BS
Manchester
Hanna Mae Fox BA

Minnesota

Deephaven
Zachary John LaCombe BSME
Maple Grove
Christopher J. Demars BSCH
Motley
Kelsey Raye Dickinson BSN
Plymouth
Naomi M. Ngaima PhRD
Roseville
Melissa Clare Lind BS
Savage
Jordan Taylor Bixby BSN
Zimmerman
Ashley Lauren Urman BA

Mississippi

Biloxi
Kathryn E. Mansfield BA

Missouri

Ballwin
Amanda Reilly Biggs BA
Chesterfield
Samuel Richard Rothrock BS
Columbia
Lily Jean Salzer BA
Lee’s Summit
Eilis Cherie Olgren BS
Washington
Stephanie A. Brockmann PhD

Montana

Billings
Jordan Cunningham BA
John Richard Knisely BA
Gerard W. Mannion JD
Butte
Mustafa Alghazwi BSPE
Corvallis
Kendra Kearns BSDH
Helena
Rebeca Matthies BSDH
Jordan
Seanna R. Murnion BSDH
Lewistown
Amanda Dawn Hartman BS
Miles City
Makena Ellingson BSDH
Missoula
Carter Westphal BA
Noxon
Natalie Watts BA and BS
Polson
Taylor Walhood BSDH
Ronan
Laurel Rigby BS
Roundup
Emilie A. Vraspir BSDH
Sand Coule
Madeline May Six BA
Sidney
Peter D. Preus BA

Nebraska

Bushnell
Caleb J. Cornils BSCS
Chappell
Jillian A. Behrends BA
Dickens
Paige Aylward BS
Fremont
Heath Richards BSME
Grand Island
Hayden Ross Vahle BA
Grant
Lila Jane Konecky BA
Kimball
Tyler Shaw BS
Lincoln
Alexander J. Malone BA
Morrill
Alexandra Nichole Howell MS
North Platte
David Cooper CERT
Larissa Louann Hipp BA
Ogallala
Sophia Arensdorf BS
Omaha
Anna Marie Gibilisco MS
Jack B. Korbitz BS
Osceola
Dale Lee Maynard CERT
Rebeka M. Maynard CERT
Rachel F. Wieseman BS
Pierce
Rachelle K. Tucker BS
Potter
Ryley V. Hicks BA
Scottsbluff
Taryn M. Becker BA
Wellfleet
Madison Joelle Clark BS
York
Brody Gene Garner BS

Nevada

Carson City
Nycole Gloria Marsh CERT
Gardnerville
Sarah Koontz PhRD

New Hampshire

Hanover
Kamille Alexandra Winslow MS

New Jersey

Bordentown
Alexander Gregory Gunter BS
Mays Landing
Kyle Nicholas Race MS
Pompton Lakes
Christopher William Sudol MA

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Jason Scott Jaramillo MS
Kenneth Michal Moncur BS
Corinne A. Vaughan double BS
Gallup
Lashley Hatch MS
Grants
Robert Daniel Gordon BA
Las Cruces
Delaplaine S. Johansen BS

New York

Canandaigua
Carrie Janelle Gulvin MS
Franklin
Mara M. Stalter BSN
Ithaca
Caroline McEnery Fleischauer MA
Malta
Ellinor A. Trader BS
Wading River
Aidan Goldstein BS

North Carolina

Cary
Melissa Jean Roberson MA
Clayton
Timothy Joseph Perez MA
Jacob Dalton Tapp BSCE
Elizabeth City
Katherine JoAnne Hassell BS
Morganton
Benjamin Alexander Hickman BA
Mount Olive
Jenna Ruth Martin JD

Ohio

Cincinnati
Derek M. Asche BA
Columbus
Riley J. Hull MS

Oklahoma

Kingfisher
Kaden Jackson BS
Nichols Hills
Cade M. Mariner BA

Oregon

Ashland
Erin Brandy BSN
Bend
Matthew A. Cramer BSEE
Carriann Karlyn Elms BSAR
Boring
Carissa Cooley BS
Burns
Megan Aileen Fitzpatrick BA
Juntura
Britton Michael Bentz BS
Portland
Christine Maria Berka BS
Salal M. Cook BSN
Salem
Robert A. Willburn BSCS
Yamhill
Eric R. Brist MS

Pennsylvania

Broomall
Craig J. Small BS
Dingmans Ferry
Jacob Ahlstrand BS
Emmaus
Anna T. Cressman BS
Lewistown
Ashley Elizabeth Foltz BS
Yardley
Elyssa Beryl Smith PhD

South Carolina

Greenville
James Steven Jennings-Gresham JD

South Dakota

Edgemont
Matthew Wesley Parsons MA
Hermosa
Shaelynne Rosella Heitsch BSN
Isabel
Kailee Taryn Webb double BS
Madison
Ryan Neal Kennington BA
Rapid City
Matthew Larry James Curley BAS
Ashley L. Frizzell BSCH
Emily Herrera BSDH
Heidi Larsen Mecham MPA
Aaron L. Moody BSCE
Henry Michael O’Meara BSEE
Emily Kay Person BS
Brandon Scott Richardt BSME
Rachel Weis BS
Avery M. White BS
Sioux Falls
Christine Burg MS
Sturgis
Karlee Peterson BS

Tennessee

Brentwood
Victoria J. Campbell BS
Collierville
Shelby Marie Hayes JD and MA
Hendersonville
Sara D. Burns CERT

Texas

Alvin
Lilian Alejandra Schmidt MM
Coppell
Ann Carol Francis MBA
Dallas
Aline Mutembo Muanza BSCH
Forney
Bethany Megan Orrick BSAR
Houston
Travis Alton Curry BSCH and BSPE
Kingwood
Grant R. Bulawa BS
Remi A. Bullock BSW
Liberty Hill
Alexander Scott Carter PhRD
Midland
Luke Colton Bonner BS and BSCE
Cooper B. Clark BS
Streetman
John Paul Fritz JD
Temple
Rachel M. Ratliff MS
The Woodlands
Michael James Trbovich BSCH

Utah

Cedar City
Johnnie R. Borrego BS
Cedar Hills
Caleb John McArthur BSCP
Oasis
Denielle R. Johnson BS
Roosevelt
Dean James Wilson EdD
Salt Lake City
Jessica Lynn Deer BA
Brittni L. McDonald MM
Sandy
Troy John Rosser BA
Smithfield
Lorene W. Hale BA
Spanish Fork
Branson Jed Ashworth BA
Springville
David Ian King MS
Syracuse
Brock T. George BA
Taylorsville
LaToya Monique Woolfork BSN
Tooele
Brandon Lee Colledge BSPE
Kylie Colledge BA
Vernal
Mark Dockins EdD
Rhet Mitchell Long PhRD

Vermont

Essex Junction
Asa F. Hoover BS
Vernon
Amanda Leigh Mills BS

Virginia

Dumfries
Madeline Downs BSN
Reston
Emily Clare Shaw BS
John Harrison Westenhoff BS

Washington

Bonney Lake
Alyssa M. Murray BS
Bow
Quincy Rae Gunderson BS
Brier
Vanessa Dunn BS
Duvall
Owen Brooks BS
East Wenatchee
Zachary M. Parsons BS
Everson
Juan Gavette BS
Joint Base Lewis-McChord
Bryan Edward Kicklighter BS
Lake Forest Park
Samuel Curtis Winningham BS
Longview
Emma L. Temples BS
Marysville
Susan Alicia Lawler MS
Ridgefield
Trevor Brown BS
Seattle
Alex R. Finnegan BSME
Silverdale
Jack Donovan Ryan BA
Tacoma
Jessica Cook BA
Yakima
Baylee Maree Staufenbiel MA

Wisconsin

Algoma
Gwen Marie Eberle BS
Oconomowoc
Ryan Jeffrey Dufresne BSPE
Whitefish Bay
Joseph Caminiti Davey MA
Wind Lake
Michelle Josephine Tadych BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon