Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Resident

July 1, 2019

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2019 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton
Angela Monique Davis BS
Andrea C. Hill MA
Tel W. Johnson BS
Danny J. Robinson CERT
Pahl R. Schwab BS

Alpine
Zachery Dubisz BS
Desa M. Inskeep BS
Miranda L. Schrieber BSW

Alta
Patrick Finnegan MS

Arvada
Jaycie Nicole Arndt BS

Baggs
Courtney Kudera double BA
Kaitlin Lee BS

Banner
Elianna Paninos BS

Bar Nunn
Benjamin Garbutt BAS
Antoinette Lattea BSW

Basin
Amantha Marie Robertson BSW
Emily Ann Robertson BA

Big Horn
Joshua Austin Faass BS
Michael Joseph Klepperich JD
Samantha J. Schmidt BS

Big Piney
Josie Kalyn Barney BS
Kaycee McNinch BS
Ryen A. Walton BSN

Bondurant
Broc I. Seipp BA

Buffalo
Hannah R. Chapin BA and BS
John Morgan Long Elsom BS
Zane Austin Hengel BS
Brekyn F. Hokanson BSDH
Kye Blakeslee Jensen BS
Bryce Avery McKenzie BS
Kevin Whiston Medders BSME
Kiley D. Myers BSW
Matthew J. Myrick BS
Sulaiman A. Raja JD
Blaine Curtis Rasmuson BS
Teneil Amber Schumacher MS
Jordan Lee Skovgard BS
Seth Daniel Thiele BS
Adrianna Yvonne Verger BA

Buford
Thomas Allen Christensen II BSCH
 
Burlington
Brigham Brimhall Hopkin BS
Julie Hopkin BSFC
Rory G. Smith PhRD

Burns
Rylee Cay Anderson BS
Matthew Eleshuk BA
Holbie Lynn Oakley BA
Rebecca Kristine Sanchez BS
Kaylee M. Taylor BSN

Carpenter
Kylar P. Jonson BA
Cory D. Lemaster BS
Morgan S. Sanders BA

Casper
Monica Alm MA
Jarod Thomas Antonovich BS
Quinton D. Applegate BA
Michael R. Bailey BSCE
Sierra M. Bartsch BS
Jennifer D. Bays MS
Casey L. Beck BA
Brock W. Beddes BA
Frederick D. Bergh MS
Connor Allen Bergman BSW
Brandon M. Bjornson BS
Philip J. Black BSCP
Bert Gene Bondi JD
Tucker Clinton Bower BS
Morgan Emily Brooks BS
Valerie L. Brower BSW
Nathan P. Brown BSME
Storiee J. Brown BA
Sarah Ann Burger BA
Eleanor Anne Burns BM
Erin K. Burridge BA
Paige M. Bushnell BS
Patrick N. Cardinal BA
Marcie L. Carter MA
Shawn P. Case BA
Alissa A. Casey BA
Cole Mitchell Chivers BS
Lauren Marie Huber Claymon BA
Jessica L. Cole BA
Luke Charles Couldridge BA
Robert Cameron Creager BS
Caroline Marie Danielson BS
Jerayah Hope Davis BS
Lu’Aie Husam Dia BS
George Dylan Dickerson BSCP
Sierra Duncan BSW
Brianna Earl PhRD
Jeffrey Earl Eastwood BAS
Elaney Elliott BA
Alexandria Elm BA
Jesse J. Fancher BS
Mark E. Fleming MS
Jessica M. Frank BA
MaKayla Rae Garnica BA
Cory Dean Garvin BAS
Nurieh Z. Glasgow MS
Sean E. Glover BSCS
Samantha Keylee Ann Good BA
Alana L. Ham MSW
William Austin Heili BA
Whitney Henrichsmeyer BSW
Tara Michelle Hensley PhRD
Kathryn J. Hill BS
Sarah Marie Hill BA
Zarryn Hinchen BA
Sofia Lucille Hof BA
Kimberly Holloway JD
Marcus Hoversland BSCH
Carole Jackson CERT and MA
Josef K. Jacobs BSCE
Jordan Haley Jennings BS
Harrison C. Johnson MS and PhRD
Brooke Rachelle Karm BA
Traci Jolynn Keating BSW
Breann C. Lamborn EdD
Jeanene Lang BAS
Michelle Latka MA
Merry R. Litman MS
Bryan Ray Luke BA
Jessica L. Lutz BA
Jennifer Markwardt MA
Tori Martin BSW
Trey Martinez double BS
Tiffani R. May BS
Cori McAdams MS
Shelly McAlpin MS
Cameron McDaniel BS
Gregory A. McDonald BS
Sahala Christine McMartin BA
Shelby Alexis McRee BA
Alexia Melling MS
Esteban Otoniel Mena BSCS
Amber E. Milby BS
Blair T. Mothersbaugh BM
Shawna C. Muller BS
Philip D. Music BA
Shonya Renae Neuman MS
Kelly R. Nichols BSAR
Allie N. Nielsen BS
Grace E. Niemitalo BSW
Danna Mascarenas Parker MA
Darin James Pepple BAS
Karen E. Perala BS
Karen Perez BA
Drew D. Petrie BS
Raylyn Morgan Pettigrew BSCS
Kayla Pivik BSW
Samuel Thomas Radosevich BS
Jacquelyn Nancy Ralph BS
Riley G. Realing BA
Averi Q. Reynolds BS
Kirsten Roberts CERT and MSW
Seth M. Romsa BA
Garrett Tucker Roy BS
Alexandria V. Schaan BS
Alyssa Schaff BA
Joseph M. Scherden MA
Abigail Rain Schneider BFA
Benjamin James Schreckengost BSME
Megan Ann Sechrist-Gilmore BS
Addie Mae Shafer BSME
Andrea Lynne Shaffer BAS
Caitlyn K. Skavdahl BA
Ashley K. Smith BA
Theressa Marie Smith BA
Velton Ryan Sohneman BSCE
Nicole L. Sponsler BA
Cecilia M. Stark BSW
Kari Steinle BAS
Rickie L. Stoner BA
Morgan Stratton-Pulsipher BA
Rachel T. Taylor BSW
Shannon J. Taylor BA
Kyle William Thomas BA
Savannah Marie Trumbull BA
Abraham Oak Tunison BA
Heidi J. Umberger MS
Kelsey Mae Underwood MA
Shanna L. Urlacher BA
Jack Walsh BSN
Jeffrey Yu Wen BSEE
Nicholas J. Whipps EdD
Kayla G. Wilkinson MS
Brian G. Williams BSW
Trevor Willoughby BS

Centennial
Jacob Z. Williams triple BS

Cheyenne
Zachary Evan Ahrndt BS
Vikki Alden BS
Jamie Anderson BS
Jelard Tampus Aquino BS
Carissa Marie Armitage JD
Samantha Arnold BAS
Allison Scout Arp BS
Heidi A. Aschenbrenner PhRD
Donatellia Noel Austin BFA
Madison R. Barber BS
Valencia K. Bautista BSN
Mary Christine Bernard BA
Joshua C. Berry BS
Melissa R. Boone BSN
Samuel T. Bower BA
Jamie D. Bridenstine BA
Shelby R. Brown CERT
Talon J. Bullock BSN
Holly M. Burningham CERT
Marketta Burrell BAS
Maty Kyle Cameron BFA and BS
Tomi Castillon BA
Allegra M. Castro BA
Haley A. Cates BS
Elsa Chavez CERT
Jonathan R. Chenchar BA
Julia Noel Clark BS
Brianna C. Cochran BSN
Brian K. Cole BSCS
Haley Mae Cole BS
James Arthur Collins double BS
Blane Cowley BSCE
Paul Crile CERT
Sydni E. Crile BA
Ophelia Naa Danso BA
MacKenzie Ann DeHoff BS
Shane O. Dilsaver BSCH
Hannah Kathryn DiRienzo CERT
Jordin L. Dobler BA
Kassandra Dolphin BS
Michael Ryan Downey BSCH
Tyler Christopher Duncil BA
Drew Ann Dziardziel BS
Tyler Eatherly BSEE
Andrew B. Ehardt BS
Travis E. Eldridge CERT
Lauren Nicole Elliott BS
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Emerson BA
Samantha Erickson BS
John Estorga BA
Gerald Diego Fahrenkopf BSN
Alexandra L. Farkas BS
Ryan Stuart Felde-Vassallo JD
Devon L. Flaim BSN
Breanna Rose Foley BA
Chris Autumn Folsom BS
Nevada Fox BA
Dylan C. Freeman JD and MA
Leighton P. Gammon EdD
Amelia Giordano BM
Harriet L. Graff BSFC
Michael Griffith BS
Joshua Kenneth Gross BAS
Alanna Gudmunson BS
Austin M. Hall BS
Daniel R. Hammond BA
Sheridan Hanson MA
Alex G. Hardy BSCH
Kaylee Ann Harmon JD
Patricia Harnish BA
Madison Ellizabeth Harp MSW
Andrea Norine Harrington JD
Melina Deprise Harris BA
James T. Hartman BS
Britany Sue Hartshorn BS
Dalton Hass BSCP
Kelly Dawn Heimsoth double BS
Cynthia Henning EdD
Mandy C. Hill CERT
Melissa L. Hoang BS
Ariel L. Horn BSW
Shelbi M. Hrkach BSCH
Jacqueline Jeanne Huxtable MA
Brian Huynh triple BS
Micah X. Iribarren BSCH
Colleen Jacob BS
Andrew Thomas Jacobson PhD
Annaliese K. Jacobson BA
Anna C. James CERT
Ruth Susan Jerome CERT
Devin Howard Jones BS
Christopher Jounos BS
Trina Johnson Kilty PhD
Coleton Jeremy Kinney BSCH
Mackenzie Anna Elizabeth Klipstein BS
Justin P. Kostelecky BSCH
Gabriele C. Kramer BA
Leah C. Kresl-Hotz BS
Selena M. Kriebel BSN
Kristina L. Lang MS
Ellen Hope Lee JD
Jacob Dalton Leuquire double BS
Madeleine Jane Lewis JD and MA
Wayne Lilly BS
Kaylee E. Lind BS
Destiny Elizabeth Llamas BS
Aaron J. Loken BSCS
Justin Long BS
Dalton Lopez BS
Savannah E. Loyd BS
Emily Sue Madden JD
Shannon A. Marks BA
Samuel J. Markus BS
Quinn A. Marquardt BA
Kaytlin A. Marrill BSCH
Cameron M. Marshall BA
Amanda McCormick BSFC
Megan Elizabeth McGhee MSW
Brandon M. McKee BS
Jonathan Patrick McNees MBA
Anthony M. Menghini MS
Meghan E. Mercer BSN
Hannah Rose Merrill BA
Dami Rose Metzler JD
Hannah Miles BS
Andrew S. Miller BM
Noah E. Milmont BA
Melanie Tanya Mofield BSW
Tayton D. Montgomery BS
Jaden Montoya BSPE
Otto John Dave Novota BS
Taylor Rose Oates BA
Timothy J. Olsen BA
Dashon Ostdahl BS
Matthew Ryan Owen BA
Bailey J. Pawling BA
Catalina R. Pedroza BA
Carl Robert Pence BSPE
Matthew Peterson BA
Chloe E. Pfoor BA
Anna Lee Ponta BSN
Jayden L. Poulignot BSN
Brandon Poulliot MS
Cameron T. Quast BS
Ashlea N. Reed BA
Brittney C. Rexius BS
Seneca Riggins MA
Brindy M. Roadifer BA
Dariah Roberts BSFC
Isaiah J. Ross BS
Chelby Rush BSPE
Colin Ryan BS
Clay M. Schaffner BSCE
Jensen Nicole Schirer BS
Adam D. Schliffke BSME
Luke Schmidt BA
Sophia A. Seely BA
Paul P. Sheppard BS
Amada Simental BS
Alexander Julian Simon BA
Jordan R. Simonovich BA
David R. Simpson BS
Morgan Ann Skinner BA
Carsen M. Smith BA
Jacob Ian Smith BAS
Kara K. Smith EdD
Abbey L. Spaulding BS
Justin Stark BSME
Stephanie N. Steele PhRD
Sasha Lynn Stellern BA
Korrie R. Stolz BA
Charity Belle Stradley BA
Samantha L. Strickler BA
Carsen L. Sutherland BA
Joseph Anthony Swanson BA
Gemma W. Szott BA
Kathryn E.L.C.M. Tay BA
Ethan James Taylor BS
Jonathan A. Teixeira BA
Reed Arthur Thompson MBA and MS
Shelbee C. Thompson BS
Tristan M. Tyrrell BS
Janey Irene Vanlandingham BA
Cole Matthew Vielhak BA
Cole J. Vizina BS
Ali H. Wadas BS
JuliAnna Kumiko Wakamatsu BSW
Kevin J. Watkins PhD
Devon Hannah Webster PhRD
Javen C. Westby BA
Joe Whiteaker BSME
Abbigail Jean Williams BA
Megan S. Williams BSW
Kierstin Wimberly BSFC
David P. Young BS
Kristina Pauline Zaharas BS
Liesl Marie Zimmerman BS
Kelsea Zukauckas PhRD

Cody
Stephany Anderson EdD
Laura H. Arnold MS
Alexander William Bjornestad BA
Jack William Caulton double BS
Morgan Cloud BS
Julia E. Demple BA
Max T. Dickerman BSCH
Wyatt Douglas Fabrizio PhRD
Sky Gritten BS
Neta Marie Hansen BS
Brandon Alexander Hinze MS
Traci N. Hodgins MPA
Adam M. Klessens BS
Amie Luther BSDH
Brittany Dyanna McDonald BS
Baillie L. Murray BS
Alex Nicholson BA
Emily Nichole Reed BA
Noah D. Rivera BSPE
Kyla D. Schuebel BA
Jorden Ray Schulte BSME
Walker Barton Williams BA
Danelle Wood BS

Cokeville
Cole John Jackman BA
Diane Nieslanik BSN
Hannah G. Nieslanik BSN

Dayton
Kaitlyn F. Patterson BS

Diamondville
Nichole E. Paulson BSN

Douglas
Emily Anne Bartling BSN
Ciara Ronelle Blain BA
Courtney N. Blain BA
Veronica M. Carey BS
Kade Austin Greer BA
Seth J. Harris BSCH
Jacey Hays BA
Britta Mae Paris BSFC
Baylee Nicholas Parks BS
Morgan S. Praska BA
Heidi Joy Smith BSN
Echo Timmy Irene Sonesen BS
Logan Soto BA
Kaylynn Taper BSN
Heather Anne Townsend BS
Greg L. Vandeventer BS
Joshua David Walmsley BS
Taylor Warlick BA
Samantha D. Wiederrecht MS
James J. Willox BSN

Dubois
Kurt Leseberg BS
Benjamin Quinn Liesenfeld BS

Encampment
Luke M. Pantle BS
Brett A. Ralston BS

Etna
Bryce Robert Nichols BSPE
Connor Anne Tarver BS

Evanston
Joshua Robert Buhmann BA
Michaela Marie Dawson BS
Bradley Francis MA
Parker Bret LaFond BSCS
David Robson Mohler MS
Hanna L. Pilch BS
Cade Richins MS
Abigail Frakes Robinson BSN
Eric Roy Robinson double BS
Olivia R. Tesoro BFA

Evansville
Rebecca Lynn Donnelly BS
Chelsea Charlene Mayo MSW
Trent M. Nachbar BS
Savannah Schadegg BSW

Farson
Karsen L. Stotts BS
Emily Winward BS

Fort Bridger
Hannah L. Bugas BS

Fort Washakie
Vanessa Sorrels PhRD
Aldora White Eagle EdD

Freedom
Rick C. Pantuso BSCP

Gillette
Christopher W. Allen MBA
LeeAnn K. Allen BS
Taylor Amira Baldacci BA
Justin David Berkey BS
Chelsea Linnea Blake BA
Shannon Laneigh Bowles BS
Shelby Joanne Brunson BS
Akilah L. Bullinger BS
Brandon John Casteel BA
Jacob Roy Centner BS and BSCS
Shantel Lynn Centner BS
Blaine E. Christenson BS
Keely J. Danko BS
Taryn N. Diedrich BS
Nicklaus Louis Dillinger JD and MA
Bradley Scott Eliason BA
Ashley Jo Felton BA
Heather Felton BA
Jason Lee Garman CERT
Alex Robert Gogola BS
Julia C. Gould BA
Christina Grammens MA
Kaycee G. Greer BS
Stephanie Katherine Hart BS
Andrew T. Hays BA
Kelly Marie Heinz BA
Christopher Jakob Holmes BS
Rosemary Meagan Hopson BS
Wendy Lynn Hungerford BA
Reece Slater Jensen BA
Krista M. Kessel BS
Brandy Lazzaretti BA
Tanner R. Luthy BSPE
Weston B. McGregor CERT
Alec Mesa BSME
Lauren Reilly Miller double BS
Carson R. Mock BS
Andrew J. Molder BSME
Julianne J. Penner MS
Rachael Peterson BSN
Caleb A. Pettigrew BS
Brenna Saige Powell BA
Jesse Prowett BS
Shelby K. Quintana BS
Dakota J. Schroeder BSPE
Ashley D. Shenefelt BA
Marissa Kaylee Shinkle BA
Anneliese Swift BS
Hannah Marie Thorfinnson PhRD
Kathryn E. Traverso BS
Trevor Lucien Trouchon BSCP
Jacob P. Vetter BA
Jacob Taylor Weinzierl BSW
Rachel J. Williams BSN
Rebecca Cleo Wollman BA
Chance L. Yanzick BA
Kristin Leigh Young MPA

Glendo
Kiersten Leach BS
Kaycee Lee Perez BS
Leo K. Perez BSPE

Glenrock
Margaret Ann Farley EdD

Granite Canyon
Emily Theresa Wood BA

Green River
Elizabeth Naomi Barker BSW
Marysa Barton BSN
Katelynn Marie Beckermann BA
Amanda Carson BS
Logan S. Fox BS
Alan Jack Halverson BSME
Aspen Hamel BSN
Patrick John Harvey BS
Savannah Kaye Hook BS
Adrun Thomas James BSME
Katherine K. James BS
Taten Hall Knight BSME
Ridge Mathew Leinen BSCE
Alexander Jacques Marchal BS
Jordan Michael Mefford PhRD
Vanessa Angelica Munoz double BS
Luke C. Nielson MA
John David Richardson BA
Dylan James Rust BS
Casey Smith BSME
Sheridan C. Stock BS
Sandra Trevizo BA
Kasey S. Turnbull BSN
Eli B. West BA

Greybull
Sarah A. Bockman PhRD
Alex Kathryn Powers BSME
Taylor M. Werbelow BS

Guernsey
Ashley Caitlin Garhart BS

Hanna
Marguerite Diana Johnson BS

Hillsdale
Mikayla M. Zimmerman BS

Hudson
Jessica Lynn Koivupalo BSPE

Jackson
Paige Jordan Anderson JD
Olga V. Baeva-Johnson BSN
Sean Patrick Batenhorst BS
Katie Clarke CERT
Laura R. Creager-Markman CERT
Cailin Siobhan Deiter BS
Lizzet Garcia BS
Bridget M. Gwilliam BA
Alia Harland MA
Andrea S. Holmes BS
Mackenzie G. Kew BS
Hillary T. Lavino CERT and MSW
Connor S. Liljestrom BA
Jennifer Marlene Lira BA
Anahi Morillon Jimenez BSW
Yair Sanchez Ramirez BSFC
Lena P. Rossolo BA
Samantha J. Smith CERT
Taylor M. Vonkrosigk BA

Kaycee
Evon Elizabeth Carr BAS

Kemmerer
Richard S. Chaulk BA
Kennadi C. Gilbert BA
Sabrina Dawn Henrie BSFC
Alexandra Jennifer Miller BA

LaBarge
Annelise Wimp BSN

Lander
Louisa C. Austin BA
Meghan K. Bausch BS
Taylor Blasko BS
Alicia M. Espinosa BSFC
Beau Stephen Green MS
Edessa Hutson BAS
Cody Frederick Kline BS
Nicholas George Krassin BA
Faith Lauren Liebzeit CERT
Makayla J. Meeks BS
Tucker Iain Russell BS
Andrew VonRein BS
Jamie Lynn Walker BA
Kegan Wells BA
Kendra M. Welsh MS
Jennifer Young MA
Kasiah Larae Zamora CERT and MA

Laramie
Cactus Jack Aanenson PhRD
Sarah M. Abraham BS
Alan Weiss Adams BS
Jared Adams BS
Joshua D. Adams BS
Pramila Adhikari PhD
Faiz Niaz Ahmed BSCH
Abdulhadi Mansour H. Al Musalami BSME
Thamer Mohammed Alghamdi BSPE
Hussain Ahmed Almarzooq BSCE
Sarah Alsarheed BSAR
Ahmed Shakera A. AlSayegh BS
Abdullah Alwuhaibi BS
Samuel David Anagnostou MPA
Alimohammad Anbari MS
Yara Albeer Anis BSAR
Katherine M. Annala BA
Jacob Monk Asay BS
Kaleb A. Ashworth MS
Hunter James Augeri MA
Michael Mintah Baidoo MS
Aspen Marie Baldivia BA
Ryan Ball BA
Adrian Theodore Barberis BSCS
Andrew D. Barnes BS
Megan Barton BS
Sara Bashir BSCE
Tayo James Basquiat MFA
Kathryn J. Benardis BA
Spencer J. Benson BS
Jessica A. Berg MS
Kaila Blakeman BSPE
Matt S. Blaney MBA
Courtney Marie Bock BSN
Jace Bohmer BSPE
Angeline Rose Bottera MS
Kylie Marie Bovenzi BSW
Laura E. Bowers BA
Brianna D. Bowker JD
Daniel M. Bown BA
Bradley Scott Boyles MS
Violette Victoria Bray BA
Bailee Sandra Brietzman CERT
Dylan A. Brigham BSCS
Alexander David Brown BSCH
Amanda K. Brown BA
Tye William Brown BS
Jaden B. Brummond BA
Delta Burchi BS
Melissa Butler BS
James O. Butts BA
Sean Cameron BSPE
Stuart A. Cameron BA
Laura J. Carlson BS
Allegra Maya Carson BA
Jacqueline Marie Carswell BSCE
Luke Case BSME
Rebecca Fay Case BSFC
Ronda Lynn Cauffman MS
Jacob Joseph Chaloupka BA
Jung-Ching Chang CERT
Jason M. Chaulk BS
Nicolas Chavez BS
Jacey Chesla BA
Paco Chirakorn BSPE
Carolina Chong Liao BS
Robert Eugene Cincotta BSCH
Jessica Clark PhRD
Jacob Claytor BA and BSCS
Cynthia Cohn MS
Cally Marie Collins BS
Allison Connell JD
Madison Mae Cooley BSCS
Linda C. Cooper BS
Megan Renae Cooper MS
Gen Cotherman CERT and MSW
Evan M. Cox BS
Cameron P. Craft BA
Ryan M. Crocker BS
Keeley Onna Cronin JD
Ian Harwood Crouse BA
Mariah N. Crowe BS
Jayme Danielle Culwell MSW
Jordyn Sumonne Cunningham-Hill BA
Mohammad Shafi Danishyar MS
Natalie Anne Davis BA
Sarah Davis JD
Tom Lee Davis BSCS
Matthew De Pastina BA
Cody Sean DeForest BA and BS
Christina M. Deichert BA
Scott William Dersam MA
Ella Ide DeWolf BS
Gina Marie Dickerson JD
Garrett Steven Dietz MBA
Rebecca Anne Dill BA
Kelli R. Dome BS
Travis Herbert Dooley MBA and MS
Nicholas John Dowie PhD
Michael Douglas Dowlin BS and BSCS
Myckenzie J. Downs BA
Ryan A. Drake BSCE
Amy L. Dudley BSN
Adam Duerschmidt BSCE
Abigail M. Edwards BS
Jay Braden Egan-Wright CERT
Cade Solomon Egbert BS
Andreas Eikeland BSME
Natalie M. Eliason BS
Brittany L. Endsley BSCH
Emma Lin Erikson BSDH
Jody E. Evans MA
Frederick Lloyd Faure BS
Emma Grace Fenelon BA
Shavinka Bihasha Fernando BSCH
Keegan Jesse Ferris BS
Kevin David Fettel MS
Reed Finch BS
Connor Andrew Fitzgerald BA
Stacey Lorin Flower JD
Joshua David Fog CERT
Stuart Ryan Foster JD
Justine Fourman BS
Justine Jayne Frantz PhRD
Donna M. Frausto BSW
Joshua Dain Frazier MS
Sid William Fredrickson BS
Colleen T. Friday MS
Nathan MacFarlane Frost BS
Marcus Aaron Frye BA
Maya Rebecca Gans MS
Mitchell D. Gardner JD
Jada F. Garofalo JD
Peyruz Gasimov MS
Christa Viktoria Georgieva Gecheva MBA
Seth D. George BS
Eric A. Gerhart PhRD
Jordan Taylor Giese MPA
John Patrick Gilchrist BA
Robel Samuel Girmatsion MS
K. Brooke Glahn MS
Shea Robert Goddard BS
Sarah Noelle Golinvaux PhRD
Brandon Jared Gomes BS
Marta Gomez BA
Sheridan Grace BA
David Matthew Graf BA
Lucas Robertson Grant MS
Mark Robertson Grant MS
Sarah Stephan Green MSW
Karolin Jessica Greenwood BS
Adrianne Kate Griebel MS
Sophia Grimm MA
Brandon Grove BS
Jamie Grunstra BS
Luis Guerrero-Barrera MA
Feng Guo PhD
Danielle Hackley BS
Marwan Hafez PhD
Mohammadhadi Hajilou PhD
Geoffrey Hamilton JD
Hailey Lindahl Hamilton BA and BSW
Kayla May Hamilton PhRD
Julie Hampton-Lyon BSFC
Summer Rene Hansen BS
Warren Hardrick BS
James Michael Harkin BS
Maria Harutjunjan BA
Katherine Marie Hasse BSN
Leann M. Hatcher BSW
Breanna J. Hauger BA
Madison S. Haun BS
DeNeil Marie Hawes BA
Mitchell Ross Helling PhD
Haley Helmbolt MA
Jonah A. Henry BSCH
Bethany L. Hernandez BSN
Mackenzie Ryan Hewitt BSME
David Michael Hill JD and MBA
Mary Francine Hill MA
Nathaniel J. Hill BA
Zachary P. Hill BSCS
Elise Hilton BSN
Vinchinzo Zenon Hinojos-Castle BSME
Kenneth Lee Hladek BA
Colton J. Hoffer BS
Jordan R. Hoffmaster BS
Kaley Marie Holyfield BS
Ashton Marlene Hooker MA
Bradley Horne BA
Kelci Jo Howe BS
Charley Jon Hubbard PhD
Holly Elizabeth Huber BS
Nicholas J. Hudson BA
Lauren B. Hulit BM
Dylan Dwane Hultgren BS
Skylar Ann Humphreys BS
Jasper Elan Hunt BS
Preston D. Hunt BS
Leonard Hurst MBA
Shelby L. Jackson BA
Kala Marie James PhRD
Lilyann M. James MSW
Sunwoong O. Jang BS
Jessica Jaycox BSW
Taryn Charmayne Jim BA
Yan Jin MS
Brittany C. Johnson BA
Thomas William Johnson BS
Bethany A. Jones BS
Emily J. Julian BA
Nader Farid Kamal BSPE
Matthew T. Kanaly BS
Aman Kar BS
Neeraj Kataria BSPE
Christine Marjorie Kelly JD and MA
Louisa Kyra Lawry Kennedy BA
Justin J. Kent BA
Rajiv Khadka MS
Shaihla Amin Khan PhD
Sujan Khanal PhD
Joseph J. Kindler BSME
Austin King BSPE
Emily Anne King MS
Francesca Mary King MFA
Samuel J. King JD and MA
Spencer B. King JD
Tyler Kinnon BSPE
Matthew Todd Klein BA
Elisa Mai Koonik BS
Skyler Krehbiel BS
Tess Lackey BA
Fabrizio Ladu CERT
Kshama Lakshmi Ranganatha BSEE
Jaimie Brooke Lee BA
Zachary John Leininger JD
Maria Constanza Lema MA
Piero Alfonso Levano Cornejo BS
Alyssa Brooke Lewark BS
Alexandra Kim Lewis BS
Chester Arthur Younger Lewis BS
Hali Lewis MA
Ming Li PhD
Yulong Li PhD
Brenna Catherine Lindsey BS
Lauren Linton BS
Kevin D. Littell BSCS
Alexis Cecelia Lively BS
Alexandria G. Loftus JD
BriAnna Fawn Logan BA
Adrian J. Lopez BS
Bradley Benton Lutz BS
Lindsay Knight Lynch MFA
Jason A. Mackay BSAR
Eric Magana BSME
Samantha Maitland BSPE
Adam Joseph Majewski MS
Joseph Mann PhRD
Torin Mann CERT
Sydney L. Martian BSDH
Elizabeth Carmona Martinez MSW
Ryan Martinez MS
Christoffer Alec Masi BS
Zara Saydjari Mason JD
Samira Masoudi PhD
Jadeen Clarita Mathis BA
Amanda Jean Matthews MSW
Brittnee McClure-Cyphers BAS
Mackenzi Lee Meier PhRD
Catherine M. Mercer JD
Marian Sydney Louise Meyers BS
Danielle Rae Michael BA
Cole A. Mick BSPE
Shelby Lynn Mikkelson BA
Dakota B. Miller BS
Hannah Sarai Mills BS
M. Jackson Wayne Moeller BSCS
Joel Moline BA
Caleb Monk BS
Joseph Patrick Moose MA
Jacob B. Morris BSCS
Megan B. Moss BS
Victoria Mae Muchmore BSN
Brandie R. Mullan BS
Christy Lynn Muller CERT
Alfonso Munoz BS
Desiree Marie Murray JD
Ada Mushati BA
Stephen Nash BSPE
Mallory A. Neely BA
Ashley M. Neff BA
Samuel David Neirman MS
Melissa Darien Nichols BA
Patricia Marguerite Nichols MSW
Jacob Duncan Nicholson MS
Jenna Noel Niehl JD
Cheyenne M. Niemi BS
Jarrett Lee Nordin BSCP
Andrea Jordan Novotny BA
Michael Scott Novotny CERT
Brian O’Rafferty BSPE
Sandra Ortiz Valencia MA
Dawson Osborn JD
Marissa L. Palm BA
Callie Ruth Papoulas JD
Michael Park BSCE
Brandon Anthony Parrino MA
Vivek Patel PhRD
Reenu Arikkat Paul BSEE
Philip Karl Pelkey BA
Alanna E. Pengilly MS
Hannah Nicole Peterson BS
Ryan Phillips CERT
Lucas Plumb JD
Samuel E. Poitras BA
Mikaela Joy Priest PhD
Kevin Devon Eugene Prosser BA
John Thomas Pryzgoda JD
Jennifer Marie Puckett BA
Damir Pulatov BSCS
Tijana Raca BSFC
Adam Raddaoui BS
Omar Raddaoui MS
Paul Constantine Rairamo BS
Sladjana Rakovic BS
Laurel Nicole Ramer PhRD
Phoebe Ramirez BS
Kolton G. Rap BS
Bridger T. Rardin BS
Andrew William Rembacz BA
Sidney Yufeng Ren PhRD
Kassi Lee Renner double BS
Brandon Allan Reynolds JD
Raymundo Ribota JD
Devin J. Richter BA
Jordan Ring BS
Kurt David Risley BSCS
Elyssa Robbins BSW
David Roberts JD
Chloe Jade Robertson MA
Charlotte Romero BS
Logan Cassity Rompola BS
Peter Rossmann MS
Emma Rose Rovani BS
Christopher M. Rowe MA
Catherine DiSanto Rust JD
Jessica Leigh Ryan MS
Brandi Jean Sanchez BSW
Michael L. Sanchez BAS
Colin Sauskojus BS
Stephanie M. Schaffner BS
Kaylan Nicole Schilling double BS
Laniece Marie Schleicher MS
Emily Erin Schmid BS
Casey Alan Schmidt BA
Kennedy Taylor Schramm BS
Katherine Schulz BS
William Roger Scougale BS
Colton Seaman BSPE
McKinna Seaman BSFC
Koby J. Selfridge BS
Wilson Frederick Sellner EdD
Minheok Seo BSME
Judah Warren Serrano MS
MacKenzie A. Sewell BA
Lawrence Thomas Shaw BA
Slade Gregory Sheaffer BSAR
Patrick Roy Shelby MS
Toriana Marilyn Shepherd BA
Noah Sherlock BSPE
Yang Shi MS
Yannick Siegel BS
Cody John Skinner BSCE
Mohammad Karim S. Sleiman BSPE
Ian Smith JD
Nikka Solatorio BSFC
Veronica Rose Spaulding BS
Jeane’e F. Spillers BA
Benjamin Andrew Staldine BSCH
Blake Stark BSPE
Seth Adam Stewart BSME
Zane David Stewart BS
Jacob R. Stotler BS
Marcus James Lee Stowe BM
Allison Christine Strube JD
Thomas John Stuemky CERT
Justine Alane Sulia BS
Rachel Frances Surratt MA
Debbie L. Swierczek BSFC
Paul David Switzer BS
Shambhavi Tannir PhD
Clara Tapia Palacio double BS
Brittany Tarufelli PhD
Brandon B. Taylor JD
Marissa Taylor BA
Elizabeth Mae Temple BS
Lee Darrell Tendore BA
Elijah Ray Theander BSCP
Brenna K. Thompson BA
Devon Marie Thompson BA
Hannah Mary Tickle MA
Hairi Ting BSPE
Emily Tonkovich BS
Brunson CJ Townsend PhRD
Clayton Troegle BSCE
Holly Noelle Trujillo BS
Timothy Robert Uttenhove BS
John Valades BAS
Kelsey June Vandenberg BSCE
Christopher Nicholas Vassallo PhD
Kaitlyn J. Vite BA
Crickett A. Volmer PhRD
Sunil Raju Vysyaraju BS
Sara Brianne Waeckerle JD
Richard Harry Walker PhD
Robert O. Wands BS
Menglan Wang PhRD
Jordan Shaylee Warren BSFC
Ally Victoria Watson BSN
Jaylon R. Watson BA
Jennifer S. Weatherford PhD
Colton Lane Webb BS
Kit Jackson Wendtland JD
Adar Marie Westling MBA
Anna Whetstone BA
Kyle Alexander White BS
Sydney Wilde BS
Christina Rose Marie Wilkes BA
Jessica Suzanne Willford MA
Cassie Williams BA
David J. Wilson BSEE
Jessica L. Windh MS
Jesse Winner BS
Kira Winters BA
Stephanie Michelle Winters MS
Benjamin Marc Wisdorf BS
Levi Harrison Wolfe BSCE
Gavin Mansel Worden BSME
Cody Taylor Worthington MBA
Madison Caroline Yager BA
Peng Yang PhD
Xinyu Yao MM
Su Qi Yong CERT
Caroline Emmon Young JD
Jason Young BSME
Zari Nicole Zapinsky MS
Colton James Zier BS
Sarah Adelia Zundel BS

Lingle
Barry Joe Greenwald BS
Gabrielle Lee Wollert BS

Lovell
Morgan Henry Baxendale BSAR
Joshua Dennis Langford BA
Cassie Lei Loera MA
Collin Mike McArthur double BA
Meryk Mercedes McArthur BA
Megan Lynn McClure MPA
Aaron Lev P. Monterde BS
Christopher Jede Murphey BS
Dylan Ohman BA
Emilee Michelle Reasch BA
Alexander Christopher Sawaya BSCH

Lusk
Claire Bernadette Heidel BA
Colter James Larson BSME

Lyman
Cody Christopherson BA
Allie A. Eyre BS
Taylor Joy Orton BS

Manville
Jaci J. Emerson MSW

Marbleton
Kelsie Rae Leavitt MPA

Meeteetse
Seth Bennett BS

Meriden
Hunter J. Petsch BS

Mills
Amber Elizabeth Donais MSW
Leah Grace St.Clair BA
Michael Talmadge BA and BS

Moorcroft
Garrett A. Bietz BS
Colt B. Lewis BS
Trevor K. Norris BS

Mountain View
Anna Marie Deru CERT and MA
Aubrey N. Newton BA
Tyler R. Smathers MSW
Clint Vance Walker BSCP

Newcastle
Suzanne Ackerman BSN
Calbi Ausmann BS
Madison S. Crawford BS
Abigail L. Gettinger BS
Abby Elizabeth Gray BA
Catherine Elizabeth Halliday BM
Leslie Teresa Patterson MSW
Matt P. Soriano MA
Scottlyn Cie Wiggins BS

Otto
Scott Winters CERT

Pavillion
Zachary S. Lindstadt BS

Pine Bluffs
Shannon M. Perlinski MA
Hope Caroline Person BSW

Pine Haven
Savanah Richter BSCH

Pinedale
William Troy Covill MS
Heidi Feck BA
Kelsi M. Sluyter MSW
Brenna Christine Stone BA

Powell
Lydia Kay Allen BS
Kinsey Lynn Ashby BS
Chase R. Bruner BS
Christa Jeane Buhler CERT and MSW
Delaney Y. Dent BSCH
Jenni L. Ebersberger BS
Kalea Eller BA
Denice Anai Escalante BS
Celine Hall BM
Logan Douglas Harsh BS
Moriah Lee Miller BSCS
Erika Minemyer BA
Lexie J. Nemitz BSN
Jeffrey F. Pool BS
Steven Camby Reynolds MS
Laura Beth Rodriguez BS
Laura May Schaefer BSFC and CERT
Jason W. Sleep CERT
Natalee M. Smith BS
Torri M. Tuttle BS
Michael J. Ursuy MS

Ranchester
Owen Korfanta Bensel BSME
Molly J. Kane BSDH
Tera Jo Thomas BS

Rawlins
Eric James DeMillard MS
Brooke Dotterer-Mendez CERT
Levi J. Gale BAS
Cameron Matthew Weishoff BA

Recluse
Dean Randall McClure BSPE

Riverton
Carol A. Beagle BS
Dietrik Becker BS
Savanna Leigh Bohanan BS
Reed Thomas Campbell double BS
Cara Lea Carper BS
Maci A. Evans BA
Jana Favela double BS
Joshua Leon Graham PhRD
Emma R. Herbst BA
Kasandra Jo Kister BS
Angel R. Lajeunesse MS
Austin Lipson CERT and MA
McKenna Lipson BS
Josh S. Mink CERT
Jaden M. Nyberg BS
Courtney Olson BA
Amanda J. Peterson BAS
Alanna Morgan Reid BA
Caleb Z. Richmond BSCH
Jordan Sauer BA
Kathryn L. Thayer double BM
Victoria R. Thoman double BS
Michael Patrick Turner MPA
Joy Marie Watkins double BS
Tristan White BS

Rock Springs
Caroline Louise Allen BA
Cody Michael Anderson BSCH
Nikole Arlene Andicoechea BS
Troy Lee Archuleta MPA
Benjamin Taylor Audevart BA
Kairee Anne Blazovich BA
Nicholas Blume BSCH
Madison Ann Chrisman BS
Jessica Noel Clark CERT
Connor M. Coleman BS
Kyra LaDon Cundall JD
Amanda Christine DeBernardi MPA
Mikayla Ann Ditton BA
Mclean B. Eddins BSPE
Jessica Evans BA
Jessica Jane Fahlsing BA and BS
Bethany Ann Gilson JD
Ryne Jordan Grossnickle BS
Pauline Sien Ha BS
Mark Hazelett BSEN
Darby R. Herne BSME
Koltin Lane Legerski BA
Megan Lee Lord BA
Jesse James Love MS
Reena McMurray BS
Maurie Mueller BS
Kayla D. Okyere-Boaten BAS
Angie Overy BAS
Jessica A. Porter BSFC
Holly Marie Provence BA
Heriberto Ramirez BA
Richelle Rawlings-Carroll double BA
Hayden L. Searle BA
Alexander M. Skorcz BSME
Marianna Amanda Tolhurst BSN
James Austin LaVar Toomey BSME
Joshua Alexander Wilbert BSCE

Rozet
Zane Aaron Allee BS
Kara Louise Gauthier BS
Shananda Marie Richards BAS

Saratoga
Kurt Reid Fleisher MS
Harley J. Klemola BA
Veronica Judith Lincoln BS
Adam H. Thornton BA
Leland Wallace BSCP

Shell
Brea Kylie Adams BA

Sheridan
Brendan M. Ash BA
James Cody Ball MA
Lachlan P. Brennan double BS
Morgan E. Brenneman BA and BS
Marta Collette Brungart Rosenberg BS
Brittney A. Buckler double BA
Madeline Clift BS
Braxton Will Cooper BSEE
Timothy K. Corley BSME
Grady Martin Craft BSME
Alexander Newman Cremer JD
Jacey Brigett Day BSDH
Cameron Craig Ellis MBA
Jeremy A. Flanders BS
Shelby R. Garstad MSW
Patrick Geary CERT
Tyler George MA
Whitney Tennille Gifford BS
Kelly E. Hahn BA
Makayla Hallam BA
Kevin M. Harding BS
Marissa E. Hegy double BS
River R. Heide BS
Ethan Kendal Hoopes BS
Devereaux Lee Johnson BA
Kelly Alohilani Law BA
Chad M. Lobdell MSW
Susan Mohrmann CERT
Megan Kathleen Myers BS
Chris R. Redinger BSME
John Clark Ripley MS
Stephen Luke Sommers MA
Kael Michael Sweeney BS
Mckayla M. Ward BA
Ellen H. Weber BS
Elizabeth Rae Winnop BS

Shoshoni
Sarah Lynn Jarvis BA and BS

Smoot
Kyle Johnson MA

Ten Sleep
Alexander George LeCheminant MS
Stephanie A. Redland BSN

Teton Village
Sheridan Hannah Klock BSCH

Thermopolis
Spencer Hu BA
Abigail Jeannine Lankford BS
Christopher Duane Leyba PhRD
Charles David Patterson BA
Zoe L. Stone BS

Torrington
Jesselyn Mae Burroughs BS
Heidi M. Edmunds EdD
Haylee Ann Fleming BSW
Kayla M. Frazier BA
Brett A. Guth BS
Nicole Marie Kelley CERT and MA
Debbie J. Ochsner EdD
Joshua Douglas Ring BSAR
Alaria R. Schnase CERT and MSW
Jacob Kent Steben BS
Catherine R. Steinbock EdD
Mckade L. Umbenhower BSCS

Upton
Mikala D. Crain PhRD

Wheatland
Hannah R. Battershell BA
Trae D. Bitterman BS
Ryan Bush BA
Makayla Condie BS
Wyatt Jim Dunlap BS
Stephanie Susan Foye-Huegel MA
Robert Jhett Hadley BS
Alexandra Horblit BS
Leah Donna Johnke BS
Connor Edmund Madsen BS
Stephanie Joanne Marker MS
Josiah Michael Masie BS
Marissa Anne E. Meyer BS
Aya Mara Amparo Mistica BSCP
Christopher Richard Ruwart BA
Patrick Scott Ruwart BS
Jessi Kate Shockley double BS
Kaila Pauline Willis MS

Wilson
Skyler Everitts BSEN
Karli Siera Swenson BA

Worland
Robert Bryant BSME
John B. Core MPA
Nila Jeanne Core JD and MPA
DeLancey Jade Hodges BS
Shelby Austen Hodges BSFC
Jerica Jean Hunter MBA
Joshua T. Miller BS
Bryce Logan Overcast BS
Ramsey N. Sinn PhRD
Tyler Tashima BA
Payton D. Vigil CERT

Wright
Andrew John Apodaca BSAR

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon