Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Resident

July 7, 2021

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2021 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSB (Bachelor of Science in Business); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton
Shaylee Erickson BS
Rebecca Louise Paul BSFC and CERT
Greg Alan Stibor BSCH
Jacob J. Thompson BS
Bridger L. Vandeburg BA
Carson Walker BS

Albin
Brandi Jo Miller BS

Alpine
Kylie Rose Anderson BA
Heather L. Goodrich CERT
Carissa Hope Post BA
Cassidy Joy Post BA and BFA

Arapahoe  
Pauline I. Polen BS
 
Arlington  
Scott D. Broyles BS

Auburn
Rachel H. Wood BSN

Baggs
Kaitlin Sue Lee MA

Banner
Katherine A. Thiel BS

Bar Nunn  
Seth A. Bertagnole BFA

Basin
Scott P. Anderson BS

Bear River 
Robin Whitmore MSW

Bedford  
Colby Day BA
August Oliver Musilek BFA
Megan Perry BSN

Beulah
Cort Ingalls BSME
Richard Logan Stefanich BS

Big Horn 
Cierra Switzer BSDH

Big Piney  
Jordan M. Banks BA
Megan Kershner CERT
Britany T. Kirkwood BA
Jamie Sue Linn BSN
Holli H. McAdams BS
Perri Joy Meeks BSME
Trysten Slagowski double BS
Kyle C. Walton BS

Bosler
Lane Riane Wilson MS

Buffalo  
Bailie Jae Allemand BA
Stephanie M. Camino BS
Joshua Chan-Woo Cohoon MA
Bonnie J. Drake BS
Sadie Lauren Gruntmeir double BS
Jennifer R. Hayden BA
Hunter M. Hoon BSCE
Joshua Bruce Jackson BA
Audrey Venus Jensen BA
Jaye Johnson BA
Madeline J. Killian BS
Autumn Knight BS
Cassidy M. Lausen BA
Chance L. McCormick BSCS
Austin McCray Ostrom BA
Mark R. Reimann BA
Brianna Taylor MA

Buford
Amanda Olivia Christensen BSCH

Burlington 
Kye D. Catlin BS
Landon George BSN

Burns
Bailey R. Bishop BS
Jaskaran D. Singh BS
Noah J. Taylor BS
Brandon W. Vorse BS

Byron
Melinda Ballard BSFC

Carpenter  
Drew Lamar Ellis BS
Paul R. Fleming BA
Bailey Ann Mlinar BS

Casper
Landree G. Adams BSW
Kayla A. Albertson JD
Cody J. Allison BS
Marjorie E. Anderson EdD
Shelly Ann BSW
Melissa J. Axt CERT
Holly N. Bauchert BA
Billie Jo Becker BSFC
Dia Boutte BA
Aurora Jade Bowden BSME
Christina M. Bradfield CERT
Marissa L. Brammer BSB
Miranda B. Brauer BS
Jonathan R. Brown BSCE
Kendra Ranelle Brutsman BS
Lydia Buckingham BA
Caitlyn Aprilann Burkett BSN
Daryll M. Butler PhRD
James Butler BS
Megan T. Byrd BSW
Amanda Campbell BS
Trey Campbell double BS
Clay Michael Carlson BS
Jared Carlson BSCP
Kolby N. Carpenter BSB
Marina Catus BS
Rachael J. Cestnik CERT and MSW
Abigail M. Childs BA
Michael T. Choma BS
Stormi Chrest JD
Kaleb Clark BA
Colby B. Cloward BS
Tristin D. Cloward PhRD
Falon R. Cole BAS
Tanner M. Conley BA
Adam Nelson Couldridge BA and BS
Madison M. Coventry BA
Devyn L. Crowe BS
Bailey A. Currah PhRD
Emily Davidson BA
Felicia Dickerson BSW
George Dylan Dickerson MS
Richelle L. Dietz BS
Melissa Dimas BS
Dylan Patrick Doherty BA
Michaella Dukart BM
Caitlyn Pauline Edwards BS
Katelyn Elston BSW
Sharon C. Fancher BSW
Marc I. Feraud BSAR
Matthew D. Floyd BSCS
Gail M. Fullerton BSW
Jacobie Kai Fullerton BS
Jarred Louis Grant BS
Robert G. Grant BSCH
Lindsay Sue Grubb BA
Katherine Anne Gruner BS
Briana Halemanu BSW
Hanna R. Hall BA
Ryan Harrison BS
Marc Hayden BSN
Lee S. Hedges BS
Barbara A. Heisner BA
Lane J. Hendricks BA
Bryce Hester BA
Abbigail Hinkle BA
Denise Hull BA
Kimberly L. Humiston BS
Brianna Kaley Hunter double BA
Jordan L. Janski BA
Grace Jaques BA
Trey M. Jennings BSEN and BSME
Trevor F. Johnson BSME
Zach Johnson BA
Cory P. Keating BS
Victoria F. Kelbert BS
Justin K. Keller BSME
Lia P. Kopp BM
Nicholas C. Kuhnel BS
Tristan Kutzer BA
Michael J. Langmade BS
Joyie Lass BSW
Kassandra Lesco BSW
Rebecca McMurray MSW
Maya Ann Mizell BA
Amber Dawn Monroe CERT
Wesley Mostaert BAS
Bailey Neff BS and CERT
Jolayne Diana Opitz MSW
Janelle Francis Ordiway BSW
Christine L. Palmer double BS
Brandi Parmely BS
Bailey Nicole Patterson MA
Torin B. Perrett BA
Bailee N. Peterson BA
Caleb L. Phillips BA
Brittany F. Pickett BSW
Leslie Podjun BFA
Jordan M. Quig BA
Jacquelyn Nancy Ralph MS
Heather Rankin CERT
Tristan Redding BSCS
Dillon Mark Reed BA
Maddison E. Reed BSW
Gabrielle R. Reimann BS
Timi Reynolds BS
Zachary K. Richards BS
Nicholas John Robinson BSME
Samuel O. Scott BSCP
Calie Jansen Siplon BA
Caitlyn K. Skavdahl MPA
Jared Todd Spaulding BSCS and CERT
Nicholas Steele BA
Adrienne Stockton BA
Jacob N. Straughan BSEE
Joel Martin Strube BA
Allee Szewczyk BA
Cara Tarullo PhD
Rachel Elizabeth Tenney BS
Madison Rae Tinker BS
Zachary Gray Tolman MM
Emily A. Trumbull BA
Erik Turner BA
Bradley John VanderVoort BSME
Michaela Wallace BS
William T. Wallace BAS
Morgan Janine Walsh BA
Ahna Weydeveld BA

Centennial 
Rio S. Spiker-Miller BA

Cheyenne 
Saire Marie Andrews BA
Zane R. Anthony BA
Ma Lisette Armado BSN
Chad Auer JD
Antoinette Baca BSN
Gabriel Maturani Barrile PhD
Alexa Becerra BSW
Kelsy Anne Begin BA
Mitchell Alen Bell BSME
Mikayla L. Benson BS and CERT
Aaron N. Bicknese CERT
Kathryn Rose Bigelow MA
Edward Niels Bird BS
Claire Boughton BS
Rayann E. Bowen BS
Evelyn R. Brady BA
Violette Victoria Bray MA
Cade Brower BS
Covey Dylan Brown BS
Molly A. Burns BSW
Donovan J. Burton JD
Quinn Butterfield BA
Irma Cantu BS
Heather N. Casey BS
Tanner Steven Cassel PhRD
Dayton M. Cates BS
Upton Alek Chavez BSFC
Tori C. Christopherson BA
Amber R. Codr BS
Derrik N. Conard BA
Matthew J. Contreras BSW
Samantha Coppola PhRD
Carissa Coursey BAS
Timothy Curran BSB
Ann Elizabeth Dahill BS and CERT
MacKenzie Ann DeHoff MS
John S. Desenfants BSCS
Haley J. DeShaney BA
Sarah Marie Dey BS
Mary Dilworth MSW
Mackenzie Dryden BA
Rachael Duggan MS
Ryan Andrew Durnan BSCS
Alexis R. Eledge BM
Elijah Andrew Ellis BSEN
Brodie A. Epler MA
Dana Marie Even BS
Ryan R. Facinelli JD
Sarah Leslie Falen JD
Austin R. Farkas BS
Sarah M. Farmer BA
Jordan Fitzgerald BSCS
Japheth Joseph Frauendienst BS
Alana Nikole Galipeau PhRD
Shannon L. Gallion BA
Hunter Galluzzo BS
Taylor M. Gautreau BSCE
Kerri Gentry CERT
Corey Gonzales BA
Uriah Gracia BS
Lauryne P. Griego BS
Jamie A. Grife CERT and MSW
Maria Grogan BS
Paige Elizabeth Grossmann BS
Liam Joseph Guille BS
Christina Hadley BAS
Alexis N. Hall BSN
Mackenzie B. Hall BSW
Jamie L. Harms CERT and MSW
Cody Harris BSCH
Brandon Thomas Haselbeck BS
Dalton Hass MBA and MS
Autumn Hernandez BA
Jaden R. Hesford BSN
Hannah Heying BM
Ashley De Etta Ingerle BM
Debra Kaye Jacobson CERT
Hannah Kathleen Jankovsky BA
Nickol Johnson BAS
Kylee J. Johnston BSCH
Charles Jones BAS
Hunter Bryce Jones JD and MPA
Hayden R. Kastens BS
Aaron J. Kersh BS
Jeremiah L. Keslar BA
Bethany Abrielle Kinder BS
Matthew R. Kipper BA
Jessie Klein BSW
Emily D. Lamm BS and CERT
Dillon Levi BA
Hannah Sierra Linde BS
Matthew Joseph Link MS
Isaac Edward Lloyd BS
Tyler M. Lucero BS
Kate McDougall BSFC
Tiernan C. McIlwaine MSW
Madison L. McInerney BA
Erin T. Mcintyre BSN
Guy McVeigh PhRD
Riley John Meisel BSME
Joseph M. Melia BGS
Renzo C. Milatzo BAS
Dalton Thomas Mizel BS
Benjamin Mettler Monger BSEN
Troy Moore BA
Junuenth Morales BA
Jessika E. Nelson BA and CERT
Katrina Nicole Norris BSN
Jonathan Jason Nyberg BSME
Tori L. Nye BS
Meghan C. O'Brien PhRD
Prentice B. Olive JD
Claire Peyton Olson BS
Mikayla Nicole Olson BA
Paige Osborn BS
Ashley Ott BS
Alexa A. Pace BA
Mackenzie J. Paintner BSN
Devon Palmer BA
Anthony Pappas BSEE
Jacqueline H. Parker MPA
Valerie Ann Pease BS
Alicia A. Perez BS
Rachel Pope BSB
Jace Dylan Poulignot BS
Aleksis Jana Powers BS
Katelyn Nicole Randall BS
Catherine L. Reeves JD
Madison L. Reiber BSN
Jilleen Roadifer BS
Cory A. Rodgers BA
Drake Ronnau BA
Megan K. Rooney PhRD
Jacqueline M. Rudloff BS
Kyle Jordan Russell BAS
Ashley M. Rutledge BA
Bryce C. Sanchez BSCE
Sarah M. Sanchez BA
Rachel Louisa Sato PhRD
Jessica Danielle Scherde MA
Samantha Schmidt BM
Owen Michael Schwechler MS
Ethan G. Sipe BS
Cameron Michael Smith JD
Iesha Smith MS
Emma Snow BS
Kenzie R. Spear double BS
Korey A. Steffen PhRD
Heather Stibley BS
Riley Mitchell Stringer BA
Zachary A. Strong BA and BSCS
Kathryn E. L. C. M. Tay MA
Jace R. Terfehr BSCE
Seth H. Thomas BS
Maggie Delores Tray BS
Alexa E. Trees BS
Ashley N. Tyler BS
Laramie Ann Valle MS
Luke Timothy Vaporis BA
Patricia Walker MS
Sydne Kate Weber BA
Sarah Kristine Weidler BS
Sarah K. Wessenberg BA
Ethan West BA
Jenna Lea White BSN
Emily Ann Williams BSN
Stephen A. Williams BSCS
Gabrielle M. Wilson BA
Grace Avena Withers BS
Jerry E. Withers PhRD
Stacy Wood BSN
Maureen Patrice Young CERT
Christopher William Zimny CERT

Clearmont  
Jennifer D. Drake BS

Cody
John T. Andren BS
Jordan Trent Butler BSME
Forrest S. Christensen BA
Brian Clarkson CERT
Brian Casey Coe BAS
Charles R. Davis BSCS and CERT
Kaitlyn Dudrick BA
Aaron Joey Enriquez PhD
Luke A. Freyder BA
Hunter Graves BS
Landon G. Greer BS
Greg Gross BS
David Henrich BS
Jami T. Hicks BS
Joncey Hicks BS
Erika Large BS
Laural G. Lawler BS
Matthew Lovera BA
Klay P. Nelson BAS
Aaron Nichols BS
Hayden Q. O'Hara BS
Kevin Page MS and PhRD
Sarina Poto BA
Sinjon J. Ruesch JD
Abigale Jones Shreve PhRD
Tristen Spitzer BA
Mariah D. Taylor BSCE
Beverly R. Teeter BS
Matthew Nelson Thomas BS
Deirdre Trask BS
Samantha Williams-Gbadamosi BS
Jessica Ann Williams BA

Cokeville  
Ryan Frank Jackman MS
Kristen Vierig MA

Crowheart  
Ranelle Jean Hindman BS

Dayton
Laura Reich BA

Douglas  
Collin A. Barker BA
Thomas M. Bolinger BS
Jacy Ciara Busboom BSCH
Ethan S. Curtis BS
Megan A. Hansen MS
Christopher W. Harris double BS
Penny Rae Hawk CERT
Desirae R. Layher BS
Jacob G. Logar BS
Megan Kay Lovitt BS
Ryan M. Mackey CERT
Rene Fernando Mendez BS
Hailey Elizabeth Moss BS
Kaelie Oliver BSW
Magdalena G. Pellatz BS
Amber D. Peterson BA
Sean M. Rasmussen BA
Tyler Joseph Roberts MA
Spencer C. Romberg BSCS
Dylan J. Sandstedt BS
Lane M. Smith BS
Grace Madison Soske double BS
MacGuire Elaine Thiel BA

Dubois
Kyle Barrett JD
Ione R. Chandler BSAR

Emblem
Gudelfina G. Mendez Perez BSN

Encampment 
Bailey R. Miller BA

Ethete
Dennis Makeshine BA
Andra S. Valdez BGS

Etna
Christina Kamaile DeLong BS

Evanston 
Dulce Vania Alvarez BA
Rylee Kay Berger BA
Brock Ronald Gene Ehlers BS
Kaytlen Freeland BA
Abigail J. Hayduk BAS
Jeannie L. Jex BA
Linsey Lancaster BS
Jonathan J. Lange BSME
Octavio Reyes BS

Evansville 
Shannon Dewitt BSW
Carolyn Ann Ramirez BS

Fairview 
Rachel Jean Newcomb PhRD

Farson
Keanan Foy BSW

Fort Laramie 
Tel Latigo Parmely BS
 
Gillette 
Kaylee Bass double BS
Bevan Michael Beck BSN
Jacob Beckett JD
Peyton Jean Bellon BS
Karley Borchers BA
RaDona K. Borgialli BAS
Jessica Marie Brennan BFA
Kinsey L. Brisko BSCH
Alicia Chamberlain BA
Colleen Marie Collins BS
Kodi L. Edwards BS
Nicholas Erickson BSN
Sierra Michelle Even double BS
Taylor E. Ferris BS
Alena C. Gronewold MPA
Stevie R. Harbour MS
Max W. Hayden BA
Dublin Dan Hughes JD
Jayden K. Igo BS
Ty Alexander Jensen JD
Kaley R. Kaplan BSB
Madison Kuhbacher BA
Molly Marie Kuhbacher BS
Rebecca Jeannette Kuhbacher CERT
Shonna Lundvall BA
Jamie Matson CERT
Katie McClintock BA
Dana Christine Miller double BS
Elizabeth A. Murdock BSN
Anna Muzzarelli double BS
Kelsey P. Nash BS
William P. Owens BS
Aubrey C. Palmer BS
Pedro Piedrahita BSEE
Rylie Nicole Pilon BS
Andrew Raney BSCE
Clay V. Rodgers MA
Shyann Russell BS
Stony S. Samberg BS
Kayla Brianne Sankovich BS
Jeremy J. Settelmeyer BA
Shannon Stefanick BS
Maria Swartz BS and BSCS
Sierra Vetter BSN
Taylor A. Wilde PhRD

Glendo
Brooke Eller MA

Glenrock 
Elizabeth Elaine Albrandt BS
Emmye Bruno BA
Gideon J. Williams BA and BS

Green River 
Tonya Lee Atkins MA
Valerie Alicia Barajas BSN
Evan Carollo BSEE
Cory T. Cassity BS
Westyn Cole Clevenger BA
Veronica Raye Coy BA
Zaydia L. Ellis BS
Ryan A. Eveatt BSCE
Andrew G. Halverson BSCH
Gage Hunt BSB
Kendra F. Lewis BA
Jacob Lock BS
Shawna M. Mandros MA
Justin C. Marcy BSW
Cristy Ann Pelham CERT
Rebecca Price BS
Brianna M. Rath BS
Sarah Roberts BS
Brianna N. Rundell BA
Nicholas T. Tucker BA
Cole J. Verner BA

Greybull 
Bayley Madison Burns BA and BS
Annaliese Rose Fitzsimmons BS
Morgan Flitner BS
Shayne Sarafia Mazur BA
Brett R. Stephens BSN
Kevin J. Youngerman BSCS

Grover
Ian E. Anderson BS

Guernsey 
Ricquel A. Nedved BA

Hanna
Mariah Mae Scharosch BA
Sarah N. Scharosch BA
Stephanie Marie Wrenn BA

Hillsdale  
Austin Taylor Burkett BS

Jackson  
Paige Asbell BS
Sarah E. Bentlage BS
Alejandro Alfonzo Bermudez BS
Elizabeth Chambers double BA
Amanda Colgate MA
Clara Daniele Delahaye BS
Michael J. Doyle BS
Erich H. Elzemeyer BS
Colin Finlay double BS
Leonel Garcia BS
Dillon L. Hartranft BS
Bianca E. Infante De La Cruz MA
Tania V. Jimenez BA
Hannah Lane CERT and MSW
Laura Deniss Perez-Garcia BS
Claire E. Radda BA
Jamie V. Vargas BSW

Jelm
Dylan Todd BS

Kaycee
Laree A. Foley BS
Kaytlin R. Hokanson double BS
Jason M. Moss CERT
Reed Daniel Stafford BSME

Kemmerer 
Codi M. Cardenas PhRD
John Caugherty BS
David G. Jones BS

LaGrange 
Myre Pauls BA

Lander
Jacob Farrell Calhoun BA
Ross F. Cook MS
Rachel P. Kauffman BS
Brian Linton CERT
Stacey E. Mittelstadt MS
Jill Moeller MSW
Johanna James Nielsen BS
Sydney Polson BS
Keith Robert Resig BS
Nathaniel Luke Robinson BSCE
Hannah N. Skinner BS
Paul E. Spriggs BS
Josiah Stuttle BS
Kolbey Thomas Wells BS
Jedediah Welsh BS
Madison Kristine Williams double BA

Laramie  
Hussain J. Al-Sultan BSCH
Abdulhamid Al Asqar BSCE
Tija Allen BSN
Taher Alsaihati BSCH
Jesse Marion Alston PhD
Brandon Altman BS
Tamara Alvarenga Caetano MM
Joshua Anderson BS
Zachary T. Anderson BSCE
Carrie Ann Anglemeyer BS
Alec D. Arnold BSPE
Patricio Eduardo Arriagada Soto MA
Connor Layne Asay BS
Grant T. Asay BS
Jacob Monk Asay MS
Madison Faye Ashworth MS
David Atomode BSME
Jacob AaRon Ayling JD
Danielle L. Backes BS
Chad W. Bade MPA
Sarah Bailey MA
Sara Nicole Bales BA
Logan Daniel Bankard BGS
Courtney Shauna Barrus BS
Taylor Danielle Bass BA
Anna Beauvais BA
Connor Beeston BS
Austin T. Bell BSME
Donald S. Bellamy JD
Gerardo Antonio Beltran double BS
William L. Benkelman BS
Jenny Elizabeth Berchenbriter MS
Lonnie J. Besneatte BSCE
Taylor Rene Bever BS
Daniel Patrick Beverly PhD
Faisal Hasan Bhuiyan PhD
Kevin Bias PhRD
Aja H. Birch BS
Raine L. Blanchard BA
Joshua Blaney BSCP
Laura Ruth Blaney MSW
Jenna Blazek BFA
Justin Bolak MS
Austin T. Borrego BS
Cal P. Botten JD
Harold Sydney Bottomley BS
Clara Virginia Bouley BS
Amos Kipkurui Bowen BS
Holly Bowlds MS
Sarah G. Bowman BS
Autumn Kay Boyd BS
Joshua Michael Angier Brackett JD
Cade D. Bragonier BS
Madeleine K. Brant BSN
Evan Harper Brewer BS
Sarah Francine Bridges BSAR
Gage J. Brown BSCS
Jennifer Anne Brown MPA
Abigail S. Buchanan BA
Hunter Rayne Bullard BA
Garrett Thomas Burrows BSME
Bryan K. Burton BS
Jared T. Burton BSEE
Alma Grace Burwell BSME
Bailey Nickole Butcher BSFC
Rachael Buzanowski JD
Hayley Paige Byrnes BA
Isaac Brian Campbell BSCH
Jenessa Marie Canen BS
Trevor A. Carter MS
MacKenzie Leslie Case BS
Sean P. Castaneda BA
Julia Cathey BSW
Cheng Cheng PhD
Brandon M. Clonch BS
Isabella Marie Cochran BA
Lauren B. Collins BSN
Weston Connally JD
Karla Vanessa Contreras BSCH
Grant Christopher Copeland MS
John David S. Corliss BSME
Brooklynn Counts BS
Nathan Robert Cowper JD
Cameron P. Craft MA   
Erika Jade Crickon BSN
Joy Elizabeth Crouch BS
Brienna Marie Culnan BS
Gordon Fritz Custer PhD
Madison Rily Dale BS
Rebecca Anne Darling PhRD
Dagny L. Davidsdottir MS
Allison Davis BSEE
Peter Day BSCS
Ricardo B. De Jesus JD
Pratik Deb MS
David Andrew Decker BS
Erin Riley Decker BM
Thomas Luke DeHoff BA
John Edward Deines BA
Liam Dell BA
Ella Ide DeWolf MS
Sophie Fatima Christie Dexheimer BS
Annelise Guimaraes Dias MM
Eliza B. Dickinson BS
Riley E. Dimick BSN
Jerit Dion BA
Ashley Dodds PhRD
Willa Marie Donley BA
Olivia L. Dorrell BA
Michael Douglas Dowlin MS
Kyle William Downey BS
Raime E. Drake BS
Michael Drennan BSCH
Theodore Walker Easton MS
Erika Paige Eckhardt double BS
Carl Edelman JD
Michael D. Edwards BS
Robert Dominick Edwards BS and CERT
Erin Emanuel JD
Nathaniel Lee England BS
Joseph English BSPE
Harry Howat Ewing BA
Eloise Fadial BSCH
Tim Faltermeier BS
Sarah Nicole Fanning CERT
Brittany E. Feller BA
Murphy Rae Fennell MPA
Angel A. Fernandez BA
Brenna Genevieve Fisher JD
Megan Sydney Foley BA
Jayden K. Forbes BSCE
Michaela A. Forty BS
Annika G. Fox BS
Julia Anastasia Fox BFA
Kyler O. Freeman BSCS
Jordan S. French BSN
Alannah Ann Friday BS
Hailey Madison Fry BA
Benjamin Kasey Gallagher BA
Madison Gallegos BA
Brayan Fabian Garcia Lesmes PhD
Daniel J. Gardalen BSCE
Haley L. Garver MA
Timmothy Michael Gergeni PhD
Gabriel Gerrish BSW
Jami K. Gillett BA
Gregory Golyansky JD
Ethan T. Gonda BS
Weibo Gong PhD
Paul I. Gonzales BS
Hannah Marie Good BS
Natalie Faith Gordon MA
Emily Elizabeth Gorman BSCS
Matthew Joseph Gradecki BS
Crystal Sue Graf MS
Andrea Griena JD
Riley Griffith BS
Zachary D. Guthmiller BS
Robyn Leann Halley BS
Jerry C. Hamann BSN
Michael Hashberger BS
Anthony G. Hatcher BS
Leann M. Hatcher MSW
Xin He PhD
Alix Ann Marie Hegy BS
Christopher Kent Henry BS
Vickum Sidath Abayarathne Herath Mudiyanselage BSME
Marlon LaRon Hernandez BS
Maximilian N. Hess BS
Kaitlyn Jeanelle Hettinger BFA
Christiana Hewlett BA
Carlos Hicks BA
Theresa Higgins BS
Kaitlyn Faye Hill BS
Jordin Nicole Hime BSFC
Daniel James Roger Hintz BS
Tanner Hoffman BS
Caleb Hoopes BS
Nicholas R. Hopkins JD
Mindy L. Horne BGS
Ashton Allie Horsley BS
Glenn Michael Richard Houlihan MA
Ruby Howes MSW
Joshua Howton JD
Laura A. Hutmacher BS
Yuka Ibata BS
Morgan M. Jacobs JD
Briley Mckenna James BSEE
Alexander Jansen BSEN
Jaron Jensen BGS
Taryn Charmayne Jim CERT
Libao Jin MS
Andrew Joseph Johnson MS
Cody D. Johnson BA
Amanda Lyn Jane Johnston double BS
Hamza W. Juma BSPE
Jenna E. Kallas CERT
Connor Logan Kasarda BSCS and CERT
Erica Lynn Keller BA
Mitchell C. Kelly BA
MacKenzie Kew MSW
SungHa Kim BS
Joseph B. Kincanon MS
Victoria S. Kindle BSW
Bethany Rose King MS
Kylar Klaahsen BS
Jordan Rebecca Kobliska BS
Reed Otis Kopfman BSME
Abigail Koss BA
Frederico Miguel de Oliveira Silva Matias Kossack BSME
Jada Linn Kruse double BS
Garrett A. Kruzich BS
Bryan Lance BSME
Jason G. Landen BS
Claire Larson BSFC
Michael Aidan Lawton BA
Isabel Anna Leininger BFA
Charlette E. Lessenger CERT
Michael Lewandowski BSPE
George Liddicoat JD
Stephen Lindburg JD
Sage M. Loecker BS
Blanca Daniela Luna Rocha double BS
Sven Olaf Lundell MBA
Liana Alane Boggs Lynch PhD
Zia Jane Macdermid BS
Amina Malik JD
Weston Joseph Manor CERT
Sarah Nichole Martin BS
Melissa Andres Martinez CERT and PhD
Alexandra I. Martino BA
Mariana Marvel MA
Ashton J. Mattinson PhRD
Kyle James Mattinson MPA
Maeve Rose McCaffrey BSW
Shaun McKinney BSEE
Kristyn Diane McKnight PhRD
Maricris Cosejo McLane BA
Bryan Xavier Medina Rodriguez PhD
Rachel Meier PhRD
Rosa Virginia Melinda BS
Robert Bryce Michaud BSCS
Bailey Miller BA
Tyler Miller BA
Abbey Kaye Mills double BS
Bryson Douglas Mills BS
Abdelhalim Ibrahim Mohamed PhD
Aina Farhana Mohd Farid Shah BA
Katelyn Elizabeth Moorman BA
Matthew Anderson Moran BSN
Tyler N. Morgan BS
Lucas Morrissette BSME
Christopher B. Mortensen CERT
Alberto Munoz MA
Ada Mushati CERT and MSW
John Robert Nelson BA and BS
Vicki Marie Nelson BS
Angela Evan Neuman BA
Wesley Gordon Neuman JD
Samuel M. Neumann BSME
Minh C. Nguyen PhD
Samantha Rae Nobes MS
Miranda N. O'Neal BA
Jessica Angel Storm O'Rourke BA
Kianna Alexandra Olson BS
Reid P. Olson BS and BSCS
Wyatt Alan Overton BS
Maria Elizabeth Owen MA
Haydn Owens BSCE
Jazmin R. Pados BSB
Paige M. Palmer BA and BSCH
Viren Jayantibhai Patel MS
Ally Lynn Patrick MA
Stefanie Jo Paxton JD
Yikai Peng BSCS
Elizabeth M. Peppard BS
Jacquelyn Perdue BS
Ticaboo Perkins BS
David C. Phillips BSEE
Wyatt James Phillips BS
Faith Aspen Pierson BS
Robert Piper JD
Anastasia Beatrice Pipp MS
Suzanne Michelle Piver BSCP
Matthieu Alexandre Planche BSCH
Dmitri Zemon Plummer BA
Hannah Marie Pollat BSN
Isabella M. Pope BS
Marissa A. Pridmore JD    
Tyrell Jahvon Proby BS
Julian Camilo Puerto Medina MM
Paige L. Pzinski BS
Ziqiang Qin PhD
Xingdong Qiu PhD
Thomas Luke Quinlivan BA
Richard Rappleye PhRD
Bethany Raver double BS
Elizabeth M. Reams BS
Kyle Spencer Reed BS
Jessica Rennick BGS
Sarah Retherford BS
Johannes Reuter MBA
Anastasiia Riabova BS
Tatiana Angel Rice BA and BS
Kathryn Anne Richardson MS
Tara K. Righetti BA
Hannah L. Rigsby BS
Kayla Marie Riley MS
Erica Rivas BA
Story Roberts BS
Colter A. Robinette BSPE
Bradley S. Robinson PhRD
Jaret Rockenbach MS
Andrew Rodriguez BS
McKenzie Emma Rollins BS
Benjamin Conrad Romanjenko BS
Kennedi Marie Romero BS
Craig Rosentreter BSEE
Kyle Robert Rosentreter BSEE
Jacqueline S. Ross double BS
Samuel J. Rovani BSME
Jessica Lynne Rubino JD
Joseph R. Rubino JD
Jezebel Eowyn Rubis MSW
Jackson Rudolph BSCH
Kamille Brough Russell BSN
Ingelin Egeli Saestad BS
Marci Tess Sanchez BS
Riley A. Sandilands BSFC
Tristan Sandoval-Johnson BS
Muhammad Saqib BS
Grigorii Sarnitskii PhD
Garret M. Scarince BA
Nils Schenck BS
Matthew C. Schierman PhRD
Chantelle Renee Schlump BS
Shelby B. Schreiner BSN
Brandon Schroeder PhRD
Rachael D. Schuh BA
Temperance Minerva Schultz BA
Patrick William Schum MBA
John D. Scott CERT
Luana Sencio Paes Langoski BS
Kadelyn Jess Setright BA
Todd J. Shaker JD
Stephen A. Shank BSME
Sierra Brynn Shelit BS
Toriana Marilyn Shepherd MA
Robert T. Shipp MS
Madison Rae Shippy BSEE
Devin Tyler Shoults BS and BSEE
Narendra Shrestha MS
Suweksha Shrestha BS
Andrew Sickenberger JD
Grayson H. Simmons PhRD
Vanessa Danielle Simoneau MS
Kobey J. Simpson BA
Shane Sims MSW
Natalie Yvonne Smeltz MS
Claire M. Smith BA
Jacob Wayne Smith BS
Jerrid Smith BSPE
Korey E. Smith BS
Dongning Song MS
Kryssi Mae Soule MA
Lauryn Jeanne Soulek CERT
Alyson SoundingSides BS
Jack Charles Spillers BS
Hannah Faith St. Clair BA
Vanessa A. Stakes BS
Mark William Star BS
Tyler Stearns BS
Jacob Steers JD
Matthew E. Stith BS
Alexzander Gray Story BSAR
Lauren Stovall BSN
Tori Marie Strom BS
Timothy Swanson BA
Matthew Cory Tetrick BS
Bhusan Thapaliya PhRD
John Tharp BSEN
Kirk Lamond Thiemann PhD
Aaron M. Thomas BS
Elle H. Thomas BS
Brianna Elizabeth Thompson BSB
Christi Lynn Thompson CERT
Lucas John Thorsness CERT
Xin Tian PhD
Sierra Logan Titensor BS
Taylor J. Tobar BA
Anika L. Toland BS
Lynora K. Tolman BA
Jordan Ray Andrew Toppenberg BSCS
Paige Elizabeth Trent BS
Sienna Marie Trujillo BA
Jordan Andrew Turner PhD
Jacob Tuttle BSCS and CERT
Brooks S. Tyser BS
Yalandra Tyson BS
Carl W. Underwood BS
Anthony J. Valdez BSCE
Valentin C. Vandendoren PhRD
Krystal Vandersnick BA
John Minour Vasko MS
Sonja Irena Visnak BS
Thu Le Minh Vo BM
Paden G. Waller BSN
Jordan Thomas Walter BA
Maristie J. Walter BS
Angela K. Ward BA
Morgan R. Warren BS
Jeanette L. Watson CERT
Victor Watson JD
Mathew J. Waugh BA
Beau Webster BSAR
Rhealynn Weeda BS
Leslie S. Weiler BA and BS
Kristen Elizabeth Welch JD
Thomas Walton Wheat BS
Emily B. Whipple BFA
Abigail Ruth Whiting BA
Zackery F. Whiting BS
Catherine Frances Wiebe MS
Madison Wilhelm BSCH
Jordan D. Williams BS
Kelly Marie Williams MSW
Rene Snead Williams BFA
Robert P. Williams BS
Kylee J. Willoughby MS
Emma Wilson BSPE
Benjamin G. Wimpenny BSME
Kelly L. Wiseman BAS
Ryland Prost Wood BA
Isaiah Douglas Wookey BSB
Nathan Yanchek JD
Osama Zayed BSCH
Jennifer L. Zenor MPA

Lingle
Makenna Beth Greenwald double BS
Kaylynn Jefferson BS and CERT
Regan Walford BS
Joe Wilson CERT
Gabrielle Lee Wollert MA

Lovell
Daryn M. Allred BA
Mandi J. Baxendale BS and CERT
Bethany Boettcher MA
Jennifer D. Hessenthaler MA
Trace K. Murphey BS
Emily Marie Snell BA

Lusk
Mattie Anne Pfister BS
Emma Zerbe BS

Lyman
Jade B. Gordon BS and CERT
Drew Rollins BSME
Rebecca Weston CERT

Marbleton  
Joshua Hayden Willoughby BS

Mills
Whitney Brood BA
Kapri Scoffield BA

Moorcroft  
Sarah Wade MA

Mountain View 
Emilee Hope Benedict BSW
Savannah Forbes McCracken BS
MaShayla Hansen BSN
Konner Larry Legault BSME

Newcastle  
Kendra R. Back BSN
Jodi Barker BA
Heather R. Michaelis BSN
Grace Peterson BSW

Pavillion  
Alexander C. Finch BSCS
 
Pine Bluffs 
Montanna L. Chrystal BS
Melissa K. Fornstrom BS
Kenzie Graves BS
Shannon M. Perlinski MS
Brandon Michael Steege BSCS and CERT

Pine Haven 
Aspen Harris BS

Pinedale 
Sabrina Renae Gay BS
Kelli J. Harrower MA
Garrett W. Lozier BA
Tom Mitchell BSME
Olivia A. Pape BA
Shelby T. Pennock BS
Taylor Dawn Ruckman BS

Powell
Carson John Asher BS
Tiffany Bergman BS
Jennifer Grace Bonander BA and BS
Emily Clark BS
Riley Kathleen Corbridge BSDH
Demi Michelle Dusenberry BA
Jenni L. Ebersberger MS
Noah T. Fulton BSCS
Brett Charles Gilman BSCP
Matthew A. Grovenstein MS
Kristi K. Hernandez BS
Ethan Landers BA
Chase N. Lundberg BS
Nicole Delaney Sanders BA and BS
Andrea Genelle Shipley MPA
Amy Smith BS
Michaela Rae Smith BA
Tayli N. Stenerson BSW
Dodie Sullivan BAS
Brooklyn K. Sweet BA
Brooke Lindsay Tucker BS
Anissa M. Warner BS

Ranchester 
Kiley Kate Carroll BS
Dean Hatzenbiler BS
Lillian H. Kukuchka BSN

Rawlins  
Earlaine Franc B. Arellano BS
Hilarie Fane Bendoy Arellano BS
Aidan G. Cain BS
Christopher Robert Erickson BS
Taylor Ashley Hansen BA
Emily E. Padget BA
Nohemi Perea CERT
Joseph Rosacker PhRD
Ryan Roybal CERT
Kerry Ray Schinkel MS
Crystal L. Toth BA
Stephanie Webster BS
Cameron M. Weishoff MA

Reliance 
Grace M. Peterson BS
Santo Domingo Santhanawit BSW
 
Riverton 
Shanda Lee Barlow MSW
Kaylee M. Bond double BS
Kaylee Brink BS
Jason Brown BA
Troy Garret Cassity BSB
Shaylee Laree Conner BS
Justin Zachary Cook BS
Emily Dayton BSN
Sandy Erickson BA
Mackenzie Rae Farrar BGS
Nicholas Shane Fenton BA
Sierra Raelee Hernandez MPA
Jeremy L. Hill EdD
Michaela G. Kechter MS
Mackenzie Kellner BA
Simon Lutz BS
Jennifer Dawn Morris CERT and MSW
Amanda Kay Nicholoff MA
Kolbi Pickinpaugh BSCH
Gina M. Reed BGS
Kylan Shultz BS
Riley P. Thomas BS
Sean Watts BSCP
Nancy Von Webb BS

Rock Springs 
Erick Arellano BSW
Esther Angel Arey BS
Jennifer D. Chick BA
Megan Grace Cook BS
Rylee M. Easton BS
Austin Carter Egbert BS
Samantha A. Enokson BA
Jackson Facinelli BS
Faith Fernandez BS
Konner Cyril Hafner BM
Thomas I. Hafner BS
Jacksun D. Hayashida BSME
Krista Ranae Heikes BSW
Chandler Craig Howe BS
Karina Kachnowski BSN
Haley Kathleen LeFaivre PhRD
Dylan C. Matlock BS
Daisy Kate Moore MA
Lena Peacock BSW
Garret Michael Phillips BS
August M. Prevedel BS
Kyra Seppie BA
Kaycee L. Stevenson BM
James D. Stuart BS
Brandy L. Sytsma BSN
Josh E. Tepera BSCH
Amanda Mulan Verheydt BSFC
Fletcher P. Wadsworth BSEE
Augustus Tuck Wagner JD
Joshua Alexander Wilbert MBA
Laverl Zachary Williamson PhD
Drew Anthony Yerkovich BFA
Kristi C. Young MA

Rozet
Anya Maddalena Blakemore BA
Josh Kuhbacher BS

Saratoga 
Stacie N. DeBoer BS
Aubrey Jennings BS
Katie Nicole Loose BSN
Erin Marie Wimpenny BSDH

Savery
Jacquelyn Cobb JD
Michael Espy BS

Shell
Skylar A. Grant BA

Sheridan 
Rosa Aguilar Morales BSDH
Brynn Bateman BS and CERT
Colton Bates BS
Andrew August Boint BS
Bailey Bonnet BSEE
Jason Paul Browning PhD
Anna A. Crabb BSN
Megan Marie Culver BSFC
Robert D. Culver BSME
Avery Q. Ellis BS
Mecallen W. Garneau BS
Meagan M. Gill BS
Kristin L. Grammens PhRD
Meghan A. Grizzle CERT
Heather Joy Heath BS
Peyton Henry BSN
Carson Holwell BSDH
Cadence E. Johnson BS
Jeffrey Jones EdD
Taylor J. Jones MA
Kendra G. Ketterling BA
Benjamin Lecholat BS
Alexandria Samantha Lewallen BSCE
Dustin Looper BS
Blaze J. Mickelson BS
Cooper Owen Neavill BS
Ashley A. Phillips double BA
Jaxon Porterfield BA
Tara Yvonne Riedesel BAS
Brendan Z. Schaefer BA
Riley S. Sessions BS
Timothy D. Severson MA
Joseph Shassetz PhRD
Lexi Michelle Smiley MSW
Sara R. Spann MA
Delainy Szmyd BS
McKinzie Taylor BS
Tonna L. Thomas BS
McKenzi E. Turner BSN
Mckayla M. Ward MPA
Andrew White BS
Ashley Williams BS
Michaela Wilsey BS

Shoshoni 
Jason Thoren BS

Sinclair 
Rhiannon M. Allison BSEE

Smoot
McKenna M. Aullman BA

Star Valley Ranch
Layton Hix BAS
Tanner Johnson BSB

Story
Leslie Eglseder BAS

Sundance 
Haley Grace Marchant BSN
Jonas Pridgeon BS

Ten Sleep  
Riley Marie Erickson BS
Clarissa A. Stephenson BA

Teton Village 
Chase W. Bancroft BSME
 
Thermopolis  
Garrett Compton BSEN
Chloe Renae Crosby BS
Vinchinzo Zenon Hinojos Castle MBA and MS
Elizabeth K. Lofink BA
Jake Michael Maksin BSCH
Haley McDermott BSB
Hannah R. Ozmon BS and CERT

Torrington 
Andrew Kent Aldridge MA
Robert Levi Baker BSCE
Wyatt W. Bergeson BS
Emily R. Buchanan BA
Spencer L. Derr BSME
Wendell Domina BS
Sara L. Foster CERT
Brooke Hague BA
Chelsea Hibben MA
Connor Humphrey BS
Ryan Timothy Johnson BS
Summer E. Johnson BSB
Abigail F. Mitchell BSCH
Robert Paul Randolph MS
Illyanna Magdelena Teresa Saucedo BA
Jared Michael Spencer BS

Upton
Kayla Knowlton MS

Wheatland  
Daniel T. Chesser BA and BS
Nicole Marie Culver BS
Nicole Horblit BSW
Reagan E. Lawrence BA
James Meyer BA
Marissa Anne E. Meyer BS
Ty Coleman Paisley BS
Rachel L. Teter BA
Jacob Ward BS and CERT
Emily Ann Wright BA

Wilson
Carl W. Brown MS
Samantha Kitchen BSN
Sydney Ann Wiswell BSFC

Worland  
Elizabeth Ann Accurso MA
Riley J. Harman BA
Shania L. Hernandez BS
Blake Richard Kroger MS
Elizabeth Martinez BS
William M. Mortimer BSEE
Quinn Myers BSN
James C. Porter BSCE
Brooke Seidel BS

Wright  
Kane G. Leithead BSPE
Aspyn J. Worman BS

Yellowstone National Park
Ryan C. Sedgeley JD and MA

Yoder
Mary Anne Ridenour BA
Jacey M. Thompson BAS
Emily Zavorka BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon