The University of Wyoming lists the following non-resident students on the 2011 spring
semester academic Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Roll.
The honor roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing
who earned a 3.4 or better grade point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25
or better grade point average.
To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours
taken for letter grades.
Students are:
Alaska
Anchor Point
Aurora J. Lambert
Anchorage
Katherine Leigh Cusack
Isaac Newton Hayward
Rebecca Mitchell Letts
Elizabeth Marie Millhouse
Eagle River
Anna Victoria Justis
Ester
William T. Via
Fairbanks
John M. Lee
Juneau
Erin Alexandra Oelklaus
Ninilchik
Tracy L. Quance
Wasilla
Clare Margaret Murray
Arizona
Flagstaff
Andrea L. Klimowski
Peoria
Marshall Kennedy Dilworth
Phoenix
Dax M. Crum
Rebecca A. Frawley
Whitney Lee Taylor
Tempe
Julie A. Vande Berg
California
Bonita
Mohammad S. Elhomsy
Descanso
Clayton E. Van Aken
Fairfield
Rachael D. Molyneux
Fremont
Yu Ting Ti
Fullerton
Jerrica DiVincenzo
Laguna Niguel
Christopher Marcelo Savan
Lakewood
Allison F. Masumiya
Marina
Christen Lynn Schick
Oakdale
Zachary E. Bethel
Poway
Mercedi D. Carpenter
Redondo Beach
Benjamin T. Steele
San Rafael
Daniel Austin Higgins
Tehachapi
Brandon Joseph Koeth
Templeton
Tessa A. Somogyi
Union City
Maria Christina Cruz Menguito
Colorado
Arvada
Amanda L. Duncan
Alyssa Grace Engdahl
Paige J. Fischer
Mitchell Lee Fyock
Paul Michael Gargaro
Shelby Miriam Hayes
Amanda R. Klostermann
Nicholas D. Reinicke
Aurora
Laura Ann Bassett
Kenneth Jordan Lane
Kelsey T. Mullikin
Jordan S. Proctor
Bailey
Mary Alexandra Floyd
Basalt
Emily E. Morley
Bellvue
Cayla A. Allen
Berthoud
Molly K. Cook
Boulder
Ann Elizabeth McGuigan
Amanda A. Toll
Brighton
Denise Ross
Broomfield
Noelia G. Antweiler
Alicia M. Blanchard
Mallory S. Hohensee
Lauren Palen Niemi
Steven J. Russell
Buffalo Creek
Alexander J. Bucuvalas
Castle Rock
Weston M. Anderson
Luke G. Ruff
Centennial
Kyle Davis Bogner
Laura Kathleen Brennan
Kenneth John Coleman
Graham D. Hersh
Natalie Rae Jones
Rachael Elizabeth Knox
Seth T. Orndorff
Laura Marie Perez
James Scott Schindelar
Megan Kelly Switzer
Colorado Springs
Stephanie Erin Bell
Pamela D. Bolan
John Bradford Bull
Kelsey A. Chmill
Anne Catherine Fenczik
Leah Frances Fitzgerald
Mallory Kristine Hunt
Matthew Thomas Jolivet
Robert Mikael Kola
Allison Lea Lewis
Tanner Jordan Locke
Briana Rae Mares
Michaela Rachell Nelson
Michael Ryan Rooks
Kristy M. Katein Taylor
Caitlin N. Ward
Conifer
Lucas J. Carrington
Craig
Mark A. Oxley
Kaycee A. Stagner
Del Norte
Alison K. Stuemky
Denver
Chelsey L. Bertram
Jeffrey Richmond Conley
Scott D. Erickson
Tyler J. Kybartas
Christy Kay Mortimer
Grace Elisabeth Shearrer
Christopher William Wolter
Dillon
Mccabe E. Jones
Durango
Dylan Thomas Kinney
Jessi Jean Petersen
Eagle
Adeline Andree
Eaton
Chaunacey Patrick Ary
Jessica N. Pelz
Lori Alaine Stultz
Elizabeth
KariAnna Baber
Sydney Ann Burek
Andrew M. Cox
Englewood
Nathan S. Mullen
Kiel A. Pickett
Isabella L. Ramos
Michelle M. Winthrop
Devynn N. Yerina
Erie
Katherine L. Gjellum
Kaitlyn J. Mckim
BreAnne Elise Wilmot
Estes Park
Lauren E. Hewson
Falcon
Hillary Marie Hess
Federal Heights
Jonathan Ray Stackhouse
Firestone
Jessica L. Los
Fleming
Abby Marie Frank
Fort Collins
Jared Ross Almgren
Kelley Rae Coxey
Kara L. Duggan
Nicole Cassandra Jensen
Andrew Eric Jones
Caitlin Noelle Lefebvre
Jenna Nikole Malmquist
Micah Joseph Nielsen
Anna A. Ohlschwager
Sarah A. Oliver
Laurel A. Peden
Karise Elisabeth Roehrkasse
Erin C. Rooney
Katherine Anne Rushing
Matthew G. Tanner
Scott D. Trout
Brian T. Witmer
Fort Morgan
Amanda Shea Benson
Franktown
Bridget K. Gegg
Kathryn V. Zahorik
Fruita
Craig S. Hibberd
Golden
Rachel A. Cresswell
Kathryn E. Hurrell
Jaimie Alexandra King
Alexander Phillip Thomas
Grand Junction
Kathryn Underwood Hasley
Amy Marie Storey
Cara Lyn Storey
Greeley
Joseph Brian O’Farrell
Kristen R. Reimer
Benjamin Bond Schaffer
Benjamin Joseph Scott
Haxtun
Jordan D. Hagemeyer
Hayden
Jordan A. Mader
Highlands Ranch
Claire Elizabeth Butler
Bennett Christopher Ingold
Katherine R. Kleager
Mallory Ann Mayer
Evonne J. Raymond
Hot Sulphur Springs
Amanda Rae Lange
Hugo
Rhianna Jean Poss
Idaho Springs
Megan E. Wilson
Keenesburg
Sarah Elizabeth Waldron
Lakewood
Rachel Nicole Bernard
Margaret Louise Kimble
Alexis Marie Klann
Jessica Lynn Legaretta
Daniel S. Parilla
Andrew Nicholas Pine
Allyson Marie Zinke
Larkspur
Kathryn Danielle Bodnar
Erin Beatrice Sanders
Littleton
Catherine Marie Amsberry
Sutton Nicole Anker
Jacob Libero Calzavara
William D. Chapple
Karlee Jane Hanneman
Laura Jane Holthus
Erynn D. Hooper
Garrett Neal Kendall
Brittany Larayne Moe
Hannah Jean Schneider
Emily Rose Silco
Samuel R. Stratton
Gabrielle Yolawn Stuckenschneider
Nicole Ann Tugman
Lone Tree
Jamie Anne Mozena
Longmont
Amanda Marie Apodaca
Callie Merissa Berman
Christopher Brian Kelly
Melinda J. Kolm
Alicia A. Komloski
Amber Michelle Marchus
Aaron M. Praska
Loveland
Carmen Marie Champlin
Pelar A. Conaway
Rachel Marie Dowd
Michelle R. Kron
Heidi J. Lichtfuss
Kurt A. Lichtfuss
Stefan J. Lichtfuss
Todd G. Mirich
Zachary P. Mirich
Emily Rae Peters
Amy E. Steele
Andrew C. West
Mead
Jessica Rose Darmofal
Riannah Michelle Holmberg
Montrose
Carla Anne Rust
Monument
Adara L. Lindt
Joshua M. Wangeman
Abigail Chloe Ward
Morrison
Robert C. Chapin
Nederland
Stuart S. Williams
Northglenn
Loryn K. Zimbelman
Oak Creek
Jennifer Hawley Block
Emily Marie Strait
Paonia
Ariel Nicole Daugherty
Parker
Kali M. Akina
Christine Kay Baldwin
Stephen L. Denton
Tyler R. Morton
Rachel Katherine Saunders
Rebecca Marie Stewart
Pierce
Jamie Joseph Gaab
Pueblo
Julianne Balestrieri
Ronald Gerard Yoxey
Silt
Callie S. Schlegel
Silverthorne
Hanna E. Holton
Steamboat Springs
Sarah E. Dixson
Robert P. Sorenson
Madison Kristine Struble
Teresa Elaine Wright
Strasbug
Steven Lee Boyd
Superior
Alicia S. Eustes
Tabernash
Devin H. Oderwald
Thornton
Grant Thomas Bacon
Mara Johanna Cosgrove
Derek Joseph Epstein
Julianne R. Friesen
Rachel N. Roberts
Kyle Gregory Schriner
Stacia Burke Slowey
Paul P. Swensson
Wellington
Darcy Nicole Anthony
Justin K. Carricato
Hannah Mae Peterson
Westminster
Brittany Ann Arnold
Caitlin Lindsay Duncan
Dale Robert Gibbs
Mark D. Givens
Wiggins
Trent A. Rogers
Logan J. Trautwein
Windsor
Rebecca Anne Corbiere
Lindsay S. Snowhite
Winter Park
Nicholas Bradley Baum
Wray
Kassidee Nicole Benton
Danielle Marie Reed
District of Columbia
Washington
Andrea Kovacevic
Florida
Pensacola
Dalieun Ork Jairam
Georgia
Marietta
Hannah Elizabeth Hurt
Peachtree City
Sean Jeffrey Gossner
Senoia
Kristen Leigh Bates
Hawaii
Kapolei
Muriah L. Kayser
Idaho
Aberdeen
Kimberly June Kovach
Blackfoot
Kia Noelle Murdoch
Boise
Brianna Lee McMullen
Eagle
Katie G. Nielsen
Emmett
Carson James Watkins
Idaho Falls
Ethan E. Griffel
Jacob D. Ogden
Moscow
Christian Neil Johnson
Mountain Home
Adam Eugene Marsh
Rigby
Keisha Nicole Beard
Victor
Katie M. Rogers
Illinois
Bannockburn
George W. Barkemeyer
Belleville
Cali M. Cravens
Belvidere
Douglas Andrew Bower
Bloomington
William J. Hahm
Brookfield
Mark Joseph McDonagh
Deerfield
Erik L. Hendrickson
Forsyth
Zachary David Mills
Frankfort
Justin J. Hallman
Gages Lake
Matthew Alan Mazzetta
Geneva
Lauren K. Prather
Goodfield
Andrew R. Olson
Lyons
Jessica A. Grunow
Mahomet
Victoria Elizabeth Pennington
North Aurora
Ryan Dale Lovelace
Rockton
Ben Eugene Marshall
Shorewood
Erin Elizabeth Clausen
South Barrington
Hailey Christine Czarnecki
Spring Grove
Travis A. Gunderson
Vernon Hills
Bryan J. Dougherty
West Chicago
Kelly Anne Murphy
Wheaton
Hannah Michelle Colwill
Iowa
Ankeny
Corey Page Stump
Cresco
Ashley Ann Sickles
Kansas
Iola
Claire Joann Kenyon
Overland Park
Janelle Ida-Lynn Klemm
Kentucky
Burlington
Daniel Stelle
Louisville
Molly Elizabeth Sullivan
Maine
Blue Hill
Caleb G. Owen
Lewiston
David Anthony Tirabassi
Maryland
Greensboro
Gretchen Elyse Heberling
North Potomac
Donovan J. Burton
Parkton
Eric Donald Ensor
Michigan
East Lansing
Carolyn J. Wallace
Mount Clemens
Kristi Jayne Day
St Johns
Nicholas Todd Ekel
Minnesota
Cottage Grove
Keenan Montgomery
Hastings
Leah Marie Roesler
Hibbing
Brittany Ariel English
Mahtomedi
Gunnar Robert Kramer
Maple Grove
Christopher Michael Hamm
Maynard
Joseph David Plante
Plymouth
Katelyn E. French
Rochester
Aaron James Triebenbach
Sauk Rapids
Rebecca Johanna Kern
Waconia
Anna E. Billings
Mississippi
Ackerman
David Scott Humphrey
Missouri
Chesterfield
Nancy DeMello Davidson
Kirksville
Stefan A. Barker
Montana
Billings
Sydney R. Fancher
Elizabeth Mary Gerstner
Jacob J. Hedge
Great Falls
Brandon Edgar Howell
Harlem
Robert L. Stroh
Huntley
Lynsee L. Openshaw
Opheim
Ryder M. Simeniuk
Otter
Sarah S. Notti
Pompeys Pillar
Bernard Austin Buzanowski
Lauren T. Whitney
Sidney
Brandi L. Wilkinson
Stevensville
Colleen M. Buck
Whitehall
James Eliott Thorne
Nebraska
Ashland
Joshua James Kingston
Bayard
Anna M. Dailey
Bushnell
Jaclyn M. Christensen
Clay Center
Nema Koohmaraie
Craig
Marissa G. Chamberlain
Crawford
Timothy A. Witt
Fremont
Seth A. Koertner
Gering
Cortnie R. Romey
Ethan Connor Walter
Gibbon
Alex Joseph Lindenstein
Grant
Joanna Marie Wurst
Imperial
Brandon T. Bishop
Julian
Christopher R. Boden
Kearney
Carly Jo Hennig
Kent D. Laue
Kimball
Jordan P. Stahla
Maxwell
Nathaniel James Schiro
Minatare
Dillon J. Broussard
Minden
James Clay Andersen
Brianna Marie Gillespie
Morrill
Kirsten K. Brost
Kammi J. Nozicka
Laura Katherine Reisig
North Platte
Eva Frances Zabel Baltz
Dylan M. Bourke
Ryan L. Reynolds
Ogallala
Alexis M. Schreiter
Omaha
David S. Cummings
Kylee Ashley Dornbush
Emma Rose Hansen
Dan J. Wiseman
Papillion
Evan L. Major
Tyler A. Plugge
Potter
Quintin L. Wills
Scottsbluff
James L. Roland
Seward
Dustin J. Hegy
Sidney
Alec Lienemann
Molli D. Rosenbaum
Venango
Brendon L. Cline
Weston
Andrew J. Niemann
Nevada
Las Vegas
Danielle Nicole Kronick
New Hampshire
Hebron
Erik Lee Thatcher
New Mexico
Albuquerque
Juliana Marie Candelaria
Preston A. Pavich
Jacob Strenger
Farmington
Kimber N. Crabtree
Fort Sumner
Katelyn J. Schade
New York
Canton
Katherine Patricia Stone
Ohio
Fairview Park
Katelynd Faler
Galena
Charlotte Ryann Yoest
Shelby
Brad French Catron
Warren
Desmar T. Jackson
Oklahoma
Norman
Lisa C. Baldock
Oklahoma City
Narayan Kamlesh Naik
Oregon
Clackamas
Ilya I. Yarovoy
Cove
Megan Elizabeth Tanaka
Hillsboro
Liqun Yang
Klamath Falls
Kara Marie Herron
Pendleton
Jamie Austin Comrie
Salem
Amber Rose Leimomi Riley-Loy
Pennsylvania
Bala Cynwyd
Samuel Nissim
Bridgeville
Julia Lynn Ransom
Clarks Summit
Philip Lyle Furiosi
Drums
Edward Scott Yaracz
Gibsonia
Leal A. Klingensmith
Gilbertsville
Patrick R. Toomey
Newtown Square
Robert F. Joyce
Warrington
Michelle N. Wood
South Carolina
Goose Creek
Elizabeth Victoria Eikelberger
South Dakota
Avon
Shelby Janet Williams
Belle Fourche
Jessica L. Gran
Black Hawk
Kaitlin Marie Mallow
Box Elder
Michael R. Wardle
Deadwood
Joel J. Fundaun
Mikaela C. Fundaun
Elijah Thomas Kruse
Lead
Chance L. Havlik
Jasmine Nicole Peck
Philip
Katie Marie Nelson
Pine Ridge
Aimee Louise Pond
Rapid City
Lauren Rachal Armstrong
Luke J. Biggs
Misty D. Blough
Brianna N. Boyle
Michael K. Campbell
John Christopher Feehan
JoLynn Patricia Fletcher
Felicia Jenay Follum
Philip R. Henzlik
Alex P. Hollibaugh
Ryan J. McCafferty
Sarah Marie Melendez
Allison Grace Reynolds
Jamie Lee Scholl
Sean R. Sterling
Levi S. Williams
Saint Onge
Davina A. Samuelson
Salem
Brittany Lou Scheier
Scotland
Rhiannon P. Jakopak
Spearfish
Emily Katherine Pope
Tennessee
Knoxville
Amanda Kate Cofer
Texas
Arlington
Jared L. Wheeler
Big Spring
Ashley M. Stromberg
Bullard
Calli M. Miller
Cypress
Ross Alexander Johnson
Henderson
Serena Rose Hoogland
Houston
Shane E. Doughman
Keller
Katherine P. Cordes
Missouri City
Justin Timothy Popp
Plano
Pamela S. Nunez
Spring
Baylee Jules Hart
Sugar Land
Sydney Walker Jones
Weatherford
Matthew L. Daniel
Utah
Coalville
Justin S. Brown
Sandy
Taylor J. Kasperick
Alexandra Dianne Smith
Vermont
Bennington
Jessica Rose Walker
Fairfax
Zachary T. Bochanski
Virginia
Alexandria
David C. Burns
Washington
Bremerton
Megan E. Zobell
Coupeville
Nathan P. Stroud
Edmonds
Mary Louise Lee
Maple Valley
Ashley Ann Acker
Woodinville
Benjamin Martin Hoerst
Wisconsin
Ashland
Drew D. Homola
Delafield
Everett Lee Scott
Eau Claire
Tia C. Lowry
Elk Mound
Megan Lea Bodart
Mukwonago
Patrick Martin Quaglieri
Oostburg
Brooke Bernice Sarver
Tomahawk
Brook Mariah Daigle
Waterford
Emily E. Swigart