Contact Us
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu
Published January 27, 2022
The University of Wyoming lists the following nonresident students on the 2021 fall semester President’s Honor Roll.
The President’s Honor Roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates who earned a 4.0 (“A”) grade-point average for the semester. To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.
Students are:
Alabama
Fairhope
Alexandra Box
Huntsville
Caleb D. Worshek
Alaska
Anchorage
Ashton T. Love
Joseph W. Rzeszut
Palmer
Noble D. Gurney
Kaj Taylor
Soldotna
Nicholas J. Edwards
Wasilla
Alisandra Marvel
Arizona
Gilbert
Miller D. Browne
Corinne Elizabeth Komlodi
Maricopa
Alexandra Ryan Booth
Mesa
Alex I. Lundvall
Phoenix
Terrin Edwin Bond
Jocelyn Campbell
Rebecca E. DeCero
Tucson
Kristen Elizabeth Covello
Samuel A. Stuckey
Arkansas
Conway
Benjamin McNair
Fayetteville
James Gibbs
Armed Forces Africa/Canada/Europe/Middle East
APO
Haleigh E. Walthall
California
Bakersfield
Samuel James
Amerikus Marie Lucas
Kennedy Elizabeth Templeton
Kayla Corazon Turner
Carmel
Ryan M. Knight
Cottonwood
Paden Bear
Fillmore
Katie Pollard
Forestville
Emily Eck
Garden Grove
Kailey M. Mahler
Granite Bay
Dodger DeGan
Highland
Faith D. Joiner
Janesville
Steven A. Cagle
Lake Forest
Jordan Novak
Long Beach
Kelly Decker Gragson
Napa
Robert S. Mitchell
Oakdale
Travis Wade Smith
Palo Alto
Ebunolorun Claude Cole
Griffin Willard
Poway
Ryan Stuard Pitesky
Ridgecrest
Rachel Elisabeth Williams
Roseville
Alissa R. Ongaco
Sonoma
Casey Spencer
Spring Valley
Nathaniel D. Hernandez
Susanville
Madelyn G. Cluck
Colorado
Arvada
MacKenzie A. Corbett
Maya Priscilla DeLauro
Emily Hensiek
Joseph Reinicke
Madison RoseMarie Singh
Aurora
Miranda Ellen Fincher
Kendall E. Fleer
Matthew R. Hanley
Landri Hudson
Paige Lynn Petrock
Mikayla G. Smith
Katarina Washechek
Bailey
Amy L. Bezzant
Bennett
Timothy J. Clausen
Berthoud
Connor J. Balliet
Madeleine A. Decker
Taytlin Harrigfeld
Ashley N. Hiatt
Louis G. Torres
Brighton
Eileen M. Vis
Broomfield
Ellen Lorraine Keeler
Melanie Katherine Long
Alyssa Miller
Katelyn F. Mitchem
Julianne Tibbetts
Brush
Nathaniel David Miner
Byers
Wyatt C. Williams
Calhan
Kaylee Kearse
Castle Pines
Ashlyn C. Brown
Abby Bryson
Gabrielle A. Clutter
Castle Rock
Leah B. Christians
Joshua Clinton Rice
Cedaredge
Elizabeth C. Lewis
Jacob Nathaniel Lewis
Centennial
Keegan M. Bergquist
Lauren Abigail Dafoe
Kristen E. Maggiore
Adeline Nicole Reichert
Jessica A. Stoner
Colorado Springs
Ciera Babb
Madeline T. Bane
Erin Bertsch
Abigail Braun
Alexandra Conforti
Daniel J. Cumnock-Francois
Jenica Dees
Claire Deanna Duffee
Joseph Duncan
Erin Esty
Natalie Autumn Foss
Jackson Grauer
Connor Gray McCarrie
Caitlyn Nicole Mlodzik
Joseph Adam-Patrick Novak
Jonathan A. O'Neil
Charlotte Ramsey
Katherine E. Rhoades
Robert Michael Schimmel
Ryan Tucker
Trinity Lynn Veggeberg
Natalie Wainwright
Carolanne Elizabeth Walls
Conifer
Reese F. Knapp
Delta
Shaylee Ann Hancock
Denver
Adele D. Chism
Stephanie Diamond
Katelyn Marie Eggebraten
Emma E. Kaspersen
Clara E. Landreth
Emma G. Telgenhoff
Eaton
Jackson Leafgren
Erie
William Ledden
Brennan Matthew Ruth
Estes Park
Kaelin M. Flanery
Evergreen
Declan Sebastian Emmons
Duncan Benidict Emmons
Firestone
Taylor Rose Caraballo
Kate Coleman
Christopher A. Gudka
Fort Collins
Tia Marie Barrier
Richard Layne Coil
Katherine Cowel
Natalie J. Feist
Nikki Lynn Ferri
Emma Nicole Fortunato
Adrianna D. Francone
Noah Jeffrey Gibbs
Erika L. Jones
Benjamin A. Krafsur
Kira K. Leland
Meredith Mcintosh
Daniel F. Mount
Quinn B. Newmark
Andrea Marie Niemann
Soren Daniel Ostergren
Duyen T. Pham
Samantha Shorthill
Morgan Catherine Smith
Olivia Stutzman
Aliza Jane Tinker
Tedla Selassie Tyndall
Kaytlyn Elizabeth Vander Meer
Emily Ryun Williams
Frank Richard Wright
Frederick
Luke D. Loy
Jaylyn S. Westenbroek
Fruita
John C. Mercer
Gill
Kassandra K. Shoemaker
Golden
Lucia Maria Bennett
Granby
Bailey Martin
Grand Junction
Mical Elizabeth Hanly
Abby Harley
Mcginley J. Zastrow
Greeley
Jocelyn E. Petersen
Payton Peterson
Adalyn Rose Vergara
Hayden
Allison Marie Ingols
Henderson
Marissa LeDoux
Highlands Ranch
Alexandra F. Brooke
Brett Hollingshead
Jacob J. Toler
Jenna E. Wain
Hudson
Lexi Louise Mayo
Kittredge
Hannah Danielle Hladik
Lafayette
Rachel Kay Tracy
Lakewood
Lydia H. Ellefsen
Hunter Hailey Neudorff
Hannah Parker
Emily Smith
Littleton
Madison Lee Colby
Morgan A. Compton
Kayla Erickson
Maggie N. Hawley
Nicole Krapf
Peyton O'Dougherty
Andrew Ailman Reusser Pray
Bailey Shafar
Tara L. Teegan
Longmont
Kylie Earhart
Kaitlyn Faye
Brooke S. Morgenthal
Loveland
Olivia J. Blumenshine
Bailey Elizabeth Bottoms
Natalie Paige Caldwell
Brandon Fancher
Joseph Ward Flock
Carolyn E. Jones
Rebecca Webb
Samantha Marie Weber
Manitou Springs
Ellery D. Lane
Mead
Holli Wigginton
Montrose
Jenna Nicole Holyfield
Jacey Taylor
Monument
Makayla Elizabeth Kocher
Zebulon W. Swope
McKinzie Wade
Morrison
Sadie McMullen
Palmer Lake
Lauren Elizabeth Sauley
Parker
Chloe A. Croissant
Mckenna R. Egolf
Jason Fantl
Sophia Faith Helmkamp
Madelyn E. Hughes
Kayla Marsh
Madison Elizabeth Schick
Timothy M. Shrode
Pine
Aiden Joseph Boldra
Pueblo West
Brook Mae Holdredge
Salida
Melissa McKenna
Severance
Katherine Pauline Webb
Silverthorne
Corey Johnson
Snyder
Amy J. Pollart
Steamboat Springs
Cash O. Meyring
Strasburg
Julianna Brockelman
Chad Garrett Wiebelhaus
Superior
John Grigsby
Peter G. Nelson
Thornton
Andrew Wright
Walsh
Victoria Dunivan
Weldona
Ashley Wilkins
Westminster
Anna Johnston
Wheat Ridge
Aislinn Mary O'Kane
Windsor
Brady R. Bohlinger
Sydney Clara Bohlinger
Mercedes K. Grove
Taeya Lobato
Brookelle Leigh Otte
Taylor M. Romshek
Taylor A. Smart
Zachary T. Watts
Yuma
Chadron S. Coffield
Lainey Mekelburg
Connecticut
Bethel
Henry W. Specht
Niantic
Tyler Jacqueline Richards
South Windsor
Benjamin Fiori
Florida
Melbourne Beach
Ethan Maxwell Maglione
Ocala
Danielle Allen
Sarasota
Vivienne Alexandra Miller
Georgia
Marietta
Rachael Horne
Hawaii
Kapolei
Branden Paul Pagurayan
Idaho
Boise
Larissa Rutz
Idaho Falls
Isaac Paul Boettcher
Nampa
Madylin Gooch
Illinois
Chicago
Jaylen T. Pate
Manhattan
Emily Kate Wolf
Naperville
Kali Franckowiak
O’Fallon
Sarah E. Doyle
Oswego
Emily H. Giles
Plainfield
Riley L. Frankel
Wheaton
Connor John Zydek
Winfield
Allyson V. Serbick
Indiana
Richmond
Magdalen Mae Ringley
South Bend
Sophia G. Culver
Iowa
Orange City
Tara Dawn Kortlever
Webster City
Tyler B. Greenfield
Kansas
Goodland
Rebecca A. Lockhart
Hugoton
Madelaine Rome
Lawrence
Emma Dixon
Leawood
John M. Gyllenborg
Lindsborg
Katherine Evert
Louisburg
Taylor Haddock
Manhattan
Anna Hupp
Mission Hills
William Grant Kline
Oberlin
Zachery B. Corbett
Overland Park
Alison Faith
Shawnee
Colin Prosser
Wichita
Katelyn Blattner
Kentucky
Lawrenceburg
Elle Buser
Louisiana
Bossier City
Hallie Caylin Baker
Maine
Bangor
Savannah Comstock
Maryland
Chevy Chase
Peter J. Banzon
Havre de Grace
Casey Lee Craig
St. Leonard
Amanda N. Lynch
Massachusetts
Ashland
Braiden William Panike
Michigan
Brooklyn
James Henry Warner
Canton
Jacob Saunders
Northville
James F. Dales
Minnesota
Dayton
Audrey Whitman
Minneapolis
Samantha Jane Thomas
New Prague
Tyler Steele
Ramsey
Josie Duerre
Rochester
Madeline Butrum
Stanchfield
Alexa L. Rigsby
Missouri
Arnold
Lucas David Mead
Farley
Thomas H. Tharp
High Ridge
Gabrielle B. Graham
Kansas City
Katarina Eads
Liberty
Alexandra Nicole Midkiff
Cameron Murphy
St. Louis
Claire Gerdes
Wildwood
Jack Michael Groos
Montana
Belgrade
Blake Watson
Big Timber
Dylan Morris Laverell
Billings
Shyla B. Evig
Anya Kaylyn Pulis
Bozeman
Christopher D. Brayton
Jordan
Cynthia Gibbs
Missoula
Claire Becker
Polson
Molly S. Sitter
Nebraska
Alliance
Shaylee Rae Messersmith
Big Springs
Cassidy C. Coggins
Bingham
Jada M. Jensen
Dodge
Thomas J. McEvoy
Gering
Delaney Donn Dean
Brock Austin Parker
Harrison
Morgan R. Edmund
Angela C. Marquez
Kimball
Zane L. Anthony
Lyman
Katelan Rogers
Mitchell
Ansley G. Hessler
Omaha
Quinn M. Weidemann
Papillion
Emma Jones
Taylor Brianne Skiles
Potter
Virginia Herboldsheimer
Scottsbluff
McKenna Kaitlyn Hackett
Jacob S. Krul
Seward
Aubrey A. Cepek
Sidney
Kade L. Price
Ashlyn K. Sutton
Brodie J. Sutton
Nevada
Dayton
Nancy Pinson
Henderson
McKenna Jean Houlihan
Katie M. Sullivan
Amber Vokoun
Las Vegas
Abigail G. Olsen
Kristopher Elliot Steelmon
Reno
Taryn Gagnon
Erin Lee Schwalbe
Spring Creek
Rylee Skadberg
New Hampshire
Dover
Nicholas A. Rozzo
Goffstown
Samuel Richard Desrosiers
New Jersey
Cherry Hill
Matthew R. Lang
Keansburg
Sarah Copertino
Lumberton
Luke David Foering
Abigail Morris
Princeton
Cade McLaughlin
Voorhees
Jacob Jelesiewicz
Woolwich Township
Abigail J. Matthias
New Mexico
Albuquerque
Sydney B. Harris
Raeann N. Holloway
David Stotzer
Las Cruces
Sydnie Fossberg
Mariah M. Newtson
Santa Fe
Nikolai V. Mundt
New York
Diamond Point
Morgan Alexandra Miller
Niagara Falls
Kyle Otminski
Ontario
Jacob S. Emmert
North Dakota
Bismarck
Shelby Arman
Erin E. Barnhardt
Grace Derby
Ryen Elizabeth Hedge
Carly E. Palmer
Williston
Roy Sage Logan
Ohio
Athens
Isla P. Skinner
Bellville
Carissa Jean Van Slyke
Mantua
Austin Blair Shaffer
Perrysburg
Kelsey D. Smith
Richfield
Raymond Cooper Krauth
Oklahoma
Moore
Katherine Rose Swenson
Tulsa
Kimberly A. Arland
Oregon
Cove
Haiden Wiggins
Dallas
Madison Blanchard
Sherwood
Joanna Kaylyn Burgi
Vale
Daniel Jack Wenger
Pennsylvania
Cochranville
Eric Paul Psonak
Devon
Cole F. Beckstrom
Greencastle
Emma Shatzer
Palmyra
Devin Gearhart
South Carolina
Fort Mill
Nicole Morshead
South Dakota
Highmore
Natalie M. Leisinger
Keystone
Kally Knutson
Lead
Lexie Schroeder
Rapid City
James Graber
Alannah G. Martin
Jeremy Turner Schick
Rebecca Jane Marie Watts
Spearfish
Rachel C. Woods
Tennessee
Lawrenceburg
Magdelene Nicole Alford
Texas
Boerne
Amarissa Olivia Geis
Bullard
Joshua W. Luper
Fritch
Taryn C. Audrain
Garland
Megan Diane Wilson
Georgetown
Reilly G. Gilbert
Houston
Devin I. Jennings
Paradise
Krista B. Richey
Rosharon
Jordon J. Vaughn
San Antonio
Marisa E. Dilley
Spearman
Byanca Varela
Spring
Riley C. Klawiter
Wylie
Taylor Marie Davis
Iris Olivia Kurz
Utah
Cedar City
Colby Limb
Cottonwood Heights
Kaatje E. Fisk
Draper
Shannon M. Fassler
Gisele Girones
Springville
Thomas Finch
Virginia
Arvonia
Emma Jean Schlichting
Blacksburg
Olivia Rose Bowers
Dumfries
Gilbert T. Diaz
Springfield
Jayden Parker Vap
Stanford
Kathryn R. Schabron
Washington
Edgewood
Grant W. Goodell
Enumclaw
Bryson Engebretsen
Federal Way
Courtney Lynn Hughes
Lake Forest Park
Benjamin H. Newell
Latah
Carson J. Tee
Renton
Nikayla R. Copenhaver
Rae E. Gerking
Seattle
Claire Elizabeth Bartlett
Wisconsin
Baldwin
Juneau Marie Paulsen
Brookfield
Matthew J. Hartay
Oregon
Bradley Yarwood
Contact Us
Institutional Communications
Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu