Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident

February 20, 2019

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2018 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MM (Master of Music); MS (Master of Science); and PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Afton
Mason J. Johnson BSCS
Lexi Linford BS

Albin
Adan Gandara BS

Alpine
Jacob L. Robbins BA and BS

Arapahoe
Camey R. Fegler BA

Baggs
Katelyn Ann Olson double BS

Bairoil
Gage Allen Clawson BA

Bar Nunn
Jessica L. Blount BS
Pamela L. Hiser BSN
Ottey Jolane Weidenbach BS

Bedford
Patricia Ludwig BSN

Big Horn
Adam Berry BS
Nikki L. Copenhaver BS

Big Piney
Justin Michael Nason BSCS

Bosler
Lane Riane Wilson BS

Boulder
Brett Daniel Butler BS

Buffalo
Glenna Dezirae Burtenshaw BS
Dylan J. Marton BS
Shaynie McRae BS
Samantha M. Schroefel BS
Casey Sellers BS

Burlington
Sarah Louise Stanworth Moncur BS

Burns
Ryder Bishop BS
Denise Eleshuk BA

Carpenter
Saul Isaiah Alvarado BS

Casper
Ruth Amari-Hartin BS
Richard Calvin Arner BA
Krianna Grace Bell BA
Rhettlen B. Bratton BS
Brian Daniel Bunderson BS
Braylon Cardenas BA
Kaitlin J. Conley BSN
Haley Marie Custer BA
Matthew Diller BS
David M.S. Dodge BS
Zachary Drake Dyer BSPE
Paige Lindsey Ellbogen BA
David James Finch BSME
Brea M. Gilbertson BS
Caleb Joshua Gray BS
Larissa F. Gray BS
Kia L. Hageman BS
Lexi Jade Hageman BA
Nicole Catheryn Harris EdD
Tamara Harvey BSN
Lindsay Rae Hepworth double BS
Jackie Lance Hess BSCS
Amanda L. Hinchey BS
Steven C. Hippe BS
Jayne E. Jacobs BS
Bryan Junge double BS
Calum Francis Kepler BA
Veronica Ann Kudlak MA
Jonathan T. Magby MS
Talon A. Marquard BSCS
Cody Alan Marvel MS
Jason A. Matzen JD
Aleczandra B. McAulay BS
Richard A. McKenzie BA
Tyler E. Olsen BAS
Thomas S. Rupp BS
Colton Douglas Sasser BAS
Erin Michelle Stillwell CERT
Alexandra Morgan Switzer BSAR
Trevor Scott Thorvaldson BS

Cheyenne
Shelbie L. Aschenbrenner BS
Levi Dalton Austin BS
Ashley Bell BS
Shayne N. Carter BA
Jessica Case BAS
Nicholas James Casner BSME
Heather Coughenour BS
Lacey Coward BA
Mathieu Jon Emerson BS
Andrew David Florita BS
Bailey E. Flournoy BS
Jared Thomas Frank BSCS
Clinton Ghee BS
Quinton J. Grantz BSCE
Austin Hugh Hofmann MS
Austin Dale Huff JD and MA
Kimberly June Jiron BS
Brandi L. Jones BS
Travis James Kolbo BS
Emily Kolja BA
Brandon Michael Krempels BS
Amber B. Lemaster BS
Ryder Liu BS
Grace Katherine Lloyd BS
Jessica L. Matthews BA
Sean Michael McColley MS
Nicholas James Mores BS
Tyler A. Muniz MA
Kailee Nazminia BS
Ramona Ortiz BA
Tegan Peterson BA
Hailey O. Pyle BS
Christopher J. Reichert MA
Hailey Megan Riedel BA
Chantelle Kiana Runion BA
Cory W. Schroeder MBA
Taylor Marie Segrave BA and BS
Chanda Brielle Spears BS
Logan M.H. Stowe BSCE
Linda M. Summers BSN
Claire E. Tracy BS
Stephanie L. Tuttle BA
Laramie Ann Valle BS
Michael Joseph Vinal MS
Karlie Marie Walter BS
Bridger John White BSPE
Elizabeth Anne Widauf BA
Hayden Alex Winges BSPE
Dustin Keith Wooldridge BS
Julia Jessica Yagi BA

Cody
Elizabeth Anne Reiter BSN
Sophia Rose Warner BSN
Travis J. Zaffarano MS

Cokeville
Shaundra Lyn Warner BA

Diamondville
Leilani L. Saulls BA

Douglas
Jessica Hunter Anderson BA
Leslie Blackburn BS
Bayley Marie Bratton BA
Loren J. Golkowski BS
Megan A. Hansen BS
Jason Michael Kain BA and BS
Kayla M. Kennedy MA
Megan Victoria Rossi BS
Julie R. Schlager MS
Roni Jo VanOsdol BS
Sydney Bree Werner BS

Encampment
Ashley Nicole McKinney BS
Kaylyn Shawna Wessel BSEE
 
Etna
Connor Anne Tarver BSCH

Evanston
Lucas David Baker BS
Nikolai Greer MS
Jacob Patrick Marquez BFA
Hailey Paige O'Neil BS
Adriana Ramirez BS

Evansville
Austin Richard Dudley BS

Freedom
Seth Gene Warren double BS

Gillette
Kristian R. Adams BSPE
Nathan Alec Altner BS
Logan R. Anderson BS
Duce G. Barlow BS
Randi Irene Brossman BSN
Clark D. Christenson BSME
William J. Deaton CERT
Rachel Courtney Edelman BS
Connor Joseph Elbert BS
Dustin L. Evenson CERT
Austin W. Fort BS
Ashley Diane Fraser BSN
Samantha R. Johnson CERT and MA
Amanda L. Killian BSN
Diana L. Loza BS
Taylor N. Riesland BA
Kristine R. Scheetz BS
Amy R. Schmitz BSN
Jonathan A. Settelmeyer BSPE
Brittany Thrall BSN
Jessica R. Wasserburger BSN

Glendo
Chance C. Leach BS

Glenrock
Kyle M. Lee BS

Granite Canyon
Eleanor Pontoriero BS

Green River
Andrew Martin Carollo BS
Kirklin Carroll double BA
Dalton N. Clevenger BSPE
Shannon A. Hlad BS
Sydney Gutkoska Hooten MA
Bridget C. Hower CERT
Donald J. Maggi CERT
Riley McKenzie BA
Neiz Alondra Rocha Olivas double BS
Russell Smalstig BS
Hailee Alayne Zanatian BSN
Elliot S. Zimmerman BA

Greybull
Wyatt Good BS

Grover
Scott E. Griffith BSN

Guernsey
Austin B. Tyler BS

Jackson
Chandler Makena Billingham BS
Brandon Reid Haltom BA
Ellen M. Kappus EdD
Maxwell Allyn Prevost BS
Erin Elizabeth Silcox MA
Shana Wetzler BSN

Kaycee
Bridgette Ann Geis JD

Kemmerer
Alexis A. Julian BS

Lander
Shea Robert Brewer BS
Alex Michael Hogan BS
Jacob W. Stoinski BS
Levi Stuttle BS
Ariella L. Welsh BS
Asia Williams BS

Laramie
Sheri Aajul BS
Julian Abou-Dehn BSPE
Christopher Aden MA
Kiana L. Aguirres BA
Tariq Alahmadi BSME
Elhashemi Mohammed Ali PhD
Mohammed Alkahtani BSEE
Abdulaziz Alowaish BSPE
Nilceia A. Anchieta BSPE
Roshani Aryal MS
Syed Shahzor Asad BSPE
Laurel Ann Austin BS
Mavis Badu PhD
Michael R. Baldwin MS
Raymond Thomas Bancroft BS
Celso Luiz Barrufi Dos Santos Ju MM
Britney A. Bartz double BA
MaKenzie Beck BA
Mattni Reo Becker BS
Holly Larina Beiko BSPE
Ryan Bergerman BSPE
Philip Thomas Bergmaier PhD
Patrick Bowyer BSPE
Ashley Ann Bridges MBA
Bailee Sandra Brietzman BA
Jason Buckley BSPE
Thomas W. Burger BSME
Laura Lynne Burkard BSCE
Jason K. Butler BSEE
Kurtis Andrew Butler MA
Corianne L. Calder MS
Tabare Capitan Jimenez MS
Jamie G. Carpenter BS
Megan L. Carpenter BS
Brandi Alexis Carreau BS
Nolan Carter BS
Abel Casas BS
Samantha Kate Ceballos BFA
Wenyu Chang BS
Stephen Patrick Cheney BS
Byeong-Hak Choe MS
Christopher J. Christensen BS
Jacob C. Christensen BS
Niels Claes PhD
Camille King Conerly BA
Caitlin Judy Cooper BS
David L. Cranford BS
Kayla Jayne Cryer BS
Anna Curran BA
Devan Currao BA
Bryan Anthony Curtis MS
Aidan Deans BSPE
Brandon Dewar BSPE
Rabindra Dulal MS
Clinton Wesley Dunn MS
Derek Lee Eggerman BS
Jordyn Renee Elkins BS
Benjamin Alexander Engel BSEE
Shawn Enriques MS
Jolean L. Erickson BSN
Zachary Ference BSPE
Lacey Fiedler BS
Richard Remington Fisher PhD
Jillian Louise FitzGerald BSPE
Anastasia Fomicheva PhD
David Lee Fonda BS
Daniel Franks BSPE
Ryan Joseph Gallagher JD and MBA
Sarah L. Garcia BS
Mary E. Gard BS
Trevor K. Gardner BSDH
Brody Girletz BSPE
Garrett G. Goostree MBA
Andrea M. Graff BS
Cameron Hunter Green MA
Nikita A. Gurnham BA
Breanna Hagerott BA
Michael S. Hamel CERT
Guang Han MS
Joanna Morgan Harris BSFC
William Edward Harris BA
Kyra Marie Heien BS
Katherine Campbell Heller BA
Lindsey Anne Henderson BSN
Douglas Andrew Hodge MBA
Danny Huang BS
Anna Elizabeth Huber MBA
Timur Ibragimov MS
Daria Leonidovna Ivanova PhD
Bailey Johnson BS
Sydney Joan Johnson BA
Robert F. Joyce MP
Dinara Karimova BA
Bradley Wayne Karolchyk BS
Abdullah Essa Khajah BSPE
Lamia Khan MS
Sara J. Kirkpatrick BA
William Antoni Kledaras BS
Kelly Knudtsen BSPE
Mark Kunitz BSPE
Joao Manuel Lameiras Vaz MS
Bryan Gray Lamont MS
Boya Li CERT
Lin Lin MS
Jingxin Liu MM
Ryan Loeppky BSPE
Kelly Louise Lomagno BS
Abby Lozano MA
Linnea Clair Lueken BSPE
Alec MacDougall BSPE
Cambell MacKay BSPE
Mendi Chere Maes BS
Rebecca Lynn Maniscalchi BFA
Lissa May Irene Margharos BSEE
Layne Marlow BSPE
Elizabeth Macgregor Mead BS
Beth Mendelsohn MS
Sawyer Chandler Mickle BA
Paul Griffin Milley BS
Vahideh Mirchi PhD
Shelby N. Miskimins BA
Joshua Davis Morgan double BS
Nathan Morgan BS
Brodie Mounkes BSPE
Shishir Nandibatla MS
Barnt Conrad Neijboer MA
Cassandra Neisen BS
Erin Nelson BS
Huyen Thu Nguyen MS
Atussa Lee Niswender BA
Laura Lee Niswender MA
Connor Patrick O'Neill BS
Mikayla M. Ogden BS
Rostin T. Okamba BSPE
Spencer Jess Ollila BSCS
Brad Jacob Orr MBA and MS
Hayden Michael Ott BSPE
Bal Krishna Parajuli BSPE
Gwendolyn B. Parker BS
Viren Jayantibhai Patel BSME
Jonathon Marvin David Pattishall-Baker BM
Levi Jack Petersen BA
Cody Carlson Phipps BS
Thao Phuong Phung BSCS
Laurel Colleen Place BS
Carissa Elise Poindexter BS
Blake S. Poledna double BS
Kevin Polinkas BSPE
Kaitamaria Pounds BA
Dengfeng Qin BSPE
Danny E. Radosevich BSCS
Shelby Lynne Ransom BSEE
Kanishk Dipendra Singh Rawat BSME
Jencee Ella-Mae Reardon BA
Halley Jo Reeves MS
Breanna C. Regier BS
Caleb J. Richter BS
Samual Jonathan Richter BS
Virginia Andrea Rivas Zambrano BSPE
Aaron K. Roberts BA
Braxton George Rosette BA
Kyle Austin Sabourin BA
Paul Sands BSPE
Archana Satyamurthy MS
Michael S. Schmit BS
Mitchell D. Schwab JD and MBA
Tiffany Brooke Scott MS
Kelly Anna Christina Sheldon BS
Brian A. Shenefelt BSN
Carrie Shenefelt BSN
Thorsen I. Shoupe BS
Andrea Slosser Worth MS
Shane Smart BSPE
Natalie Yvonne Smeltz BS
Kendra Lee Smith BS
Joseph Duane Snyder BS
Cooper Bryson Stach BA
Dwain Aaron Streeter BS
Adam Suluburic MS
Marie-Agnes S. Tellier PhD
Martin M. Thoman BS
Bailey Rose Thompson BS
Ashley N. Thorson BSN
Prem Prasad Timsina MS
Russell Nathan Todd BSCS
Mikita Torapau MS
Hoang Long Tran BSCS
Colton Turner BS
Aaron Shane Utton BSN
Francis R. Vogt BS
Phillip P. Vu BSME
Lidija Vukovic PhD
Spencer F. Wahl BS
Steve Watt MBA
Michael Way JD and MBA
Alexander P. Weisenbach BSEN
Benjamin Clayton White MS
Laverl Zachary Williamson MS
Sarah Catherine Willis BSPE
Christopher Jake Woodward BS
Derya Worthing BSCE
Ian Thomas Worthing BS
Haichao Xu BSPE
William Edward Yaracz BA
Steven Yeager BA
Jiashi Yin PhD
Mohamed A. Zayed BSEE
Manshu Zhang BS
Haojun Zhu MS

Lingle
Chandler Rummel BAS
Jesse A. Wilhelm BS

Lovell
Chelsey Nicole Ellis BS

Lusk
Meghan Jean Proctor BS

Marbleton
Dalton Taylor Jones BA

Medicine Bow
Jay Bailey BA
 
Meeteetse
Haley R. Sessions BS

Meriden
Kirstin J. Deselms MS

Newcastle
Alexander Lee Hokanson BS
Joseph B. Rhoades BS

Pavillion
Lea Louise Zoller BS

Pine Bluffs
Beth A. Baker BAS

Pinedale
Kayhla M. Carey BS
Carly J. Covill BA
Ronald Sean Ruckman MS
Amber Leesa Stephens BA

Powell
Josiah David Hogan BS
Christopher Martin Laursen PhD
Kyle Travis Rohrer CERT
Skylor G. Spomer BSPE

Rawlins
Brandon James Lopez MS
Whitney M. Nevins BA
Hanni Lena Rowicki BA
Chris D. Sheets BS

Recluse
Brandon Joseph Newton BS

Riverton
Megan Elizabeth Beasley BS
Dallin Cooper double BS
Sage Goff BA
Wyatt C. Griffin BS
Megan Kearl BSW
Ian J. McMenamy BSCE
Levi J. Meyer BS
Richard J. Seaman BS
Shay Nikole Stanek BS
Zachary Luke Vogel BA
Nicholas G. Wilson BS

Rock Springs
Osamah Al Mawla BSCH and BSPE
Madison Blazovich BS
Adam James Dewey BS
Edison Z. Elder BSCE
Elizabeth Sien Ha BS
Marlene R. Kramer CERT
Shaylynn Levada BS
Jett K. Lew BS
Chloe Julia Muller MBA
Alexandra Gene Newman BS
Katelynn Prather BS
Alyssa Jo Sanders BS
Alexandra Kassidy Shannon BS
Baylee Kaitlin Simpson BA
Jonathon Michael Tacke BSEE
Tazin D. Tribitt BAS
Courtney Ward BS
Makayla Lyn Wilde BSN
Tyler Clay Wilkinson BA

Rozet
Casey Rae Reimler BS

Saratoga
Cameron J. Collamer BS
Ryan Paul Malone BSAR
 
Sheridan
Elizabeth Becking BSN
Harold Bernard BS
Kaitlin N. Brennan BSN
Gunnar A. Edeen BS
Thomas William Fenn BS
Shailah M. Geist BS
Shariah L. Harper BS
Kristin Victoria Hoxie BA
Giesella Chantal Johnson BSN
Gretchen McCafferty CERT
Victoria S. Nesbitt BSN
Anthony Michael Newlon BS
John M. Pedroza BAS
Miguela M. Sallade BS
Rachael E. Trueblood BSN

Smoot
Bree Ann Bush BS

Story
Kenneth Charles Burns BS

Thayne
Andrew Dean Merritt BS

Thermopolis
Bobbi Jennings BS
Christina Diann Porath BA and BS

Tie Siding
Austin Gil Jensen BS

Torrington
Murphy Blyth BSN
Erin C. Buchanan BS
Caden Coffelt BS
Reo Patrick Radford BA
Brittany Randall BS
Brock R. Youtz BS

Upton
Kayla Knowlton BA

Weston
Ashley Kendall Sams BS

Wheatland
Stephanie Nielson BS
Rebecca Justine Velikaneye MA

Wilson
Robert C. Gerard BA
Kymberli Goheen BA
Karli Siera Swenson BS
Karen Wattenmaker CERT

Worland
Matt Stiver BSPE
Randi Lynn Townsend BS
Alexis Wilson BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon