Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls: Nonresident

The University of Wyoming lists the following nonresident students on the 2019 fall semester academic Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls.

The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade-point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade-point average.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Students are:

Alabama

Athens 
Sidney Alyse Ward
Birmingham    
Wesley T. Nietfeld
Benjamin D. Richman
Fairhope
Sara Lis Sirk Morato
Huntsville    
Caleb D. Worshek
Salem  
Grace Gullatt

Alaska

Anchorage     
Joseph D. Rail
Marisa D. Stephenson
Carly J. Syren
Eagle River   
Tessa A. Anderson
Samantha A. Burke
Michael Williams
Ketchikan     
Claire O. Rhein

Alberta, Canada

Medicine Hat  
Jerrid Smith
Red Deer County
Emma Wilson

Arizona

Elgin  
Haydn Owens
Glendale
John Dickson
Goodyear
Hannah R. Schwechler
Kingman
Ethan A. Knudtson
Maricopa
Alexandra R. Booth
Mesa   
Colter J. Galante
Phoenix
Kaylee Louise Knadler
John Okwoli
San Tan Valley
Jeremy A. Symonds
Scottsdale    
Shane Raymond Stratfold
Tucson
Samantha S. Covello
Aaron Valentine

Arkansas

Bentonville   
Kiana Radcliffe
Fayetteville  
Faith E. Waitsman
Louann 
Aspen Elizabeth Jeffress

California

Altadena
Aram D. Maljanian
Beaumont
Emma Riley Petersen
Big Bear City 
Mikayla K. Carlson
Burbank
Colleen Erin Floyd
Carlsbad     
Kahal Kendall Lattin
Clovis 
Jake Catanzaro
Cypress
Hannah K. Sutkowski
El Cajon
Gary M. Gassaway
El Dorado Hills
Mary A. Guimont
Emma Mehl
El Segundo    
Jonathan Scott Cameron
Elk Grove     
Emelda Naa Adjeley Malm-Annan
Fresno 
Nicholas A. Szpor
Gonzales
Shelby Gourley
Grover Beach  
Delaney Springer
Hanford
Morgan N. Spiro
Inverness     
Lily Neale
Janesville    
Steven A. Cagle
La Verne
Peter Harvey Weber
Lafayette      
Jacob A. Oleyar
Lake Forest   
Jenna Elena Pettit
Lincoln
Erica Juliette Steyding
Lomita 
James Michael Clark
Lompoc 
Sydney P. Hill
Loomis 
Carson T. Lower
Marysville    
Anna L. Wehrly
Modesto
John Curtis Houghton
Montara
Michaela D. McGee
Moorpark
Sam Odean Denka
Oceanside     
Madisson M. Fields
Oxnard 
Katie Pollard
Palos Verdes Estates 
Justin Tyler Ramos
Petaluma
Moises A. Bonilla
Crawford Cooley
Placerville   
Molly Dawn Covington
Riverside     
Caleb L. Roberson
Roseville     
Brandon Scott Ulanowski
Sacramento    
Samantha K. Templin
San Clemente  
Anna Mikayla Gillis
San Jose
Sophie Williams
San Juan Capistrano  
Dylan T. Nelson
San Luis Obispo
Tanner Michael Lathrop
Santa Barbara 
Michael Day
Santa Clarita  
Kiara J. Necessary
Santa Cruz    
Alexzander Gray Story
Santa Rosa    
Daelee Wolfe
Stockton
Alex Haner
Susanville    
Madelyn G. Cluck
Sylmar 
Maia N. Hilke
Turlock
Alta Jean Jordan
Valencia
Zachary William Multer
Blake A. Strannigan
Windsor
Natasha Nicole Bell

Colorado

Craig 
Kaitlyan Hannah Reed
Arvada 
Brekken T. Billman
Dillon N. Brewer
Evan D. Clark
MacKenzie A. Corbett
Marissa J. Cram
Moriah P. Duncan
Maggie E. Ericson
Myranda Grygorcewicz
Weston Peterson
Joseph Reinicke
Jordan A. Remley
Hunter C. Rodman
Madison R. Singh
Cara B. Snyder
Sarah Dawn Swanson
Kyle Andrew Van Horn
Ault   
Ian M. Lovell
Aurora 
Madison M. Bearden
Kristyn E. Bobka
Sydney Comet
Francis W. Corrado
Julian J. Dawkins
Hannah Joy Ellis
Danielle Marie Freels
Jennifer Y. Fung
Sara N. Gebicki
Thomas K. Larson
Madelyn Anne Lundblad
Brannen A. Moan
Jared Scott Nelson
Caleb S. O'Brien
Cassidee R. Raffa
Joshua A. Rodgers
Aaron R. Romero
Mason A. Schultz
Kyra R. Stevenson
Joshua Kenneth Wall
Keelie I. Wortmann
Bailey 
Brittany Huey
Riley M. Smith
Berthoud
Tristan James Atkinson
Kevin D. Schnedecker
Cooper T. Skoric
Kirby M. Skoric
Brighton
Grace Elizabeth Corrette
Nicole R. Farner
Jake Philip Keithley
Meagan E. Sanchez
Ashley Snyder
Eileen M. Vis
Rebecca M. Wadsworth
Broomfield    
Matt Bennett
Lauren Nicole Finamore
Jacob Z. Hays
Adam R. Johnson
Caroline Nicole Long
Melanie K. Long
Robert I. Siurek
Elena R. Stewart
Elaine Webber
Brush  
Cameron Alexander
Jose Guadalupe Campa
David A. Giffin
Gunnar R. Guzman
Hailey M. Unrein
Byers  
Allison S. MacDonald
Lindsay Ann McCauley
Castle Pines 
Kaitlyn R. Brown
Elijah L. Vigil
Castle Rock   
Emily Brianne Brophy
Sydney De Vault-Garvey
Madison E. Drab
Taylor Nicole Fisher
Marlene Katrin Hall
Dana Jorgensen
Ann Katherine Smith
Madison Woodall
Centennial    
Victoria R. Delate
Aspen Golding
Kayla P. Huskey
Jack Robert Marion
Samuel Michael Marion
Zachary L. Mees
Ashley Minji Park
Nicholas Lawrence Schaecher
Bennett L. Smith
Kelsey G. Weber
Colorado Springs     
Drake K. Adkins
Cameron R. Ball
Mattie Bartels
Annaliese Noelle Bronner
Trenton P. Cassibry
Skylar Karl Chambers
Kayli A. Clore
Corden Cox
Daniel J. Cumnock-Francois
Jordan S. Edmonds
Austin K. Field
Keith A. Given
Liam H. Jones
Duncan B. Lewis
Larissa Lum
Connor McCarrie
Nicole Sarah Miller
Joseph Adam-Patrick Novak
Thomas Pepin
Ariel Preble
Allyson V. Reeder
Brynn Reilly
Robert M. Schimmel
Lauren E. Schuetz
Katlynn M. Severt
Timothy Swanson
Sidney M. Thomas
Caleb A. Vehige
Noah Watanabe
Nicole Marie Widner
Benjamin J. Wilke
Commerce City 
Isaac B. Campbell
Peyton M. Smith
Conifer
Abraham R. Martin
Cope   
Michael L. McCaffrey
Cortez 
Dylan B. Long
Craig  
Terry M. Gillett
Ryan Zimmerman
Dacono 
Lilliana Sophia Nieves-Martin
Denver 
Avery K. Bragg
Emiline Rose Brown
Makayla M. Freese
Spencer C. Haag
Tess Anne Hurney
Emma E. Kaspersen
Maya Koch
Hunter S. Myers
Grace A. Stouder
Emma G. Telgenhoff
Eagle  
Collin M. Jenkins
Eaton  
Houston L. Clevenger
Hope L. Farris
Isabel Rose Noonan
Edwards
Burke Bettis
Elizabeth     
Wyatt D. Pollard
Abigail Vogl
Brittany Vogl
Englewood     
Kenneth Foster
Kathryn Kelley
Stephen Wilvers
Erie   
Michael A. Gjellum
Tyler C. Larson
Jacob T. Lichtenwalner
Emily Over
Adlee Caroline Schenbeck
Estes Park    
Kaelin M. Flanery
Scott G. Miller
Evergreen     
Stefan Dominic Emmons
Kelsie M. Gallagher
Meredith R. Hoerman
Fort Collins  
Ben H. Bottom
Noah Cheshier
Natalie J. Feist
Peyton E. Fine
Max L. Halley
Erica H. Hermanson
Jackson R. Holloway
Matthew W. Khouri
Caleb S. Knight
Kaitlyn M. Mahar
Alexander F. Martinez
Elijah W. McCoy
Daniel F. Mount
Amy Newman
Courtney Newman
Chayse Mackenzie Rowley
Joseph Edward Schaff
Dalton J. Schroeder
Samantha K. Shorthill
Jordan Marie Smith
Morgan Catherine Smith
Luke H. Taulbee
Halee Marie Van
Megan Ashley Wills
Franktown     
Emily F. Fields
Frederick     
Luke D. Loy
Frisco 
Marcus G. Sandberg
Fruita 
Olivia L. Mercer
Gill   
Jacey Rae Reinert
Golden 
Rachel E. Jacobs
Stacey A. Tilton
Granby 
Robyn Leann Halley
Juliette S. Linke
Sierra J. Linke
Grand Junction
Jory Glenn Goetz
Justin J. Gumone
Emma M. Johnson
Grand Lake    
Morgan Krostue
Greeley
Anthony Joseph Chamberlain
Micah J. Goeglein
Lane S. Mauch
Bryley Layne Van Doren
Greenwood Village    
Hannah E. Hagen
Gunnison
Jake R. Murdie
Gypsum 
Garrett John Keller
Hayden 
Allison M. Ingols
Henderson     
Blake Thompson Anderson
Marissa LeDoux
Highlands Ranch
Aaron C. Albury
Katelyn M. Barner
Alexandra F. Brooke
Melanie Caylor
Bennet J. Daniels
Emersen Elan Dodge
James Dunagan
Elizabeth G. Foster
Daniel J. Gardalen
David J. Gudgel
Emily Taylor Hill
Abigail D. Hoffmeister
Jesse Mckinzie
Austin S. Mueller
Avery Jane J. Walcher
Hudson 
Elizabeth Harrison
Hugo   
Ben L. Miller
Idledale
Olivia Palaschak
Ignacio
Katelyn C. Koerner
Johnstown     
Kaylee R. Davis
Kersey 
Robert James DeGaugh
Kiowa  
Wesley D. Pickles
Kittredge     
Hannah Danielle Hladik
Kremmling     
Kayla DeSanti
Lafayette     
Benjamin C. Fase
Austin G. Hedstrom
Lakewood
Chelsea Carlino
Lydia H. Ellefsen
Lauren J. Heath
Ellis Andrew Murray
Michelle B. Renner
Dusten J. Strock
Limon  
Zachary Churchwell
Littleton     
Anaka Austin
Sydney Beijer
Tyler J. Brewer
Benjamin R. Brodis
Hannah Burke
Jacob D. Burnett
Grace Alice Collins
Audrey J. Compton
Keegan D. Cryder
Sarah R. Fantle
Ashlee Rian Jensen
Nicole Krapf
Brendan R. Massey
Declan McDonald
Shayla D. McNeal
Maxwell Packebush
Andrew Ailman Reusser Pray
Victoria Lynn Pumilio
Kennedi Marie Romero
Bailey M. Shafar
Nicholas R. Shields
Lone Tree     
Laura A. Hutmacher
Jenne Lee Sanford
Longmont
Shiloh Berger
Katelyn D. Bond
James Rosslyn Dykes
Kylie M. Earhart
Sean B. Hartigan
Marielle C. Heiden
Emily Anne Loos
Madison V. Maguire
Julia Maribelle Oster
Letitia A. Pinter
Taylor C. Ramsaur
Kalen Thomas Reeves
Paul Roberts
Louisville    
Maxwell F. Rathweg
Loveland
Makayla Bishop
Kennedy Burch
Ayden D. Eberhardt
Savannah J. Erickson
Daphne R. Hawley
Jacqueline Gayle Hill
Anna Eloyde Landfair Mueller
Juliana J. Minor
Joe Rubald
Lorenzo Guiseppe Scalise
Jessica A. Schmidt
Taleah Toso
Rebecca K. Webb
Samantha Marie Weber
Taylor Ann Willis
Riley E. Wilson
Lyons  
Cameron J. Turf
Mead  
Shaylee A. Jelinek
Meeker 
Sheridan B. Harvey
Merino 
Merritt Lynn Singley
Milliken     
Logan Madison Derock
Payton H. Mann
Monument
Cedric Bond
Patrick Haggard
McKenna Grace Nylander
Joseph J. Reininger
Zebulon W. Swope
Morrison
Demi F. Johnson
Pagosa Springs
Hunter Keplinger
Parachute     
Randi Kjerstin Lenard
Parker 
Oyedola Ajao
Maria Allen
Zachary Thomas Bernhardt
Brennan Coppola
Chloe A. Croissant
Tanner Austin Duncan
Lillian Feist
Halie Ann Gates
Chloe Jeffers
Corrie A. Kissner
Kayla Marsh
Blake A. Martino
Jack S. McMurdo
Luke G. Perea
Julia S. Scadden
Danielle Server
Gavin Truax
Daniel Williams
Peyton 
Abagayle M. Weaver
Pierce
Kaitlyn Pettit
Platteville   
Joshua Jeppesen
Pueblo 
Kolton Joseph Vialpando
Pueblo West   
Maisie D. Edmonds
Ramah  
Hannah Jayne Lutz
Rye    
John J. Denigan
Salida 
Melissa C. McKenna
Sedalia
Chelsea Taylor
Alexander Tkach
Severance     
Hannah Louise Siderfin
Katherine Pauline Webb   
Steamboat Springs    
Aubrey D. Morrison
Hallie Myhre
Sterling
Maggie Alsup
Celine A. Lambrecht
Eric Lovell
Strasburg     
Benjamin Carl Baumgartner
Julianna K. Brockelman
Christopher A. Gudka
Hannah M. Olin
Chad G. Wiebelhaus
Thornton
Alisha Jean Berger
Sierra R. Fossey
Jordan Danielle Gunn
Olivia Amalia Hamilton
Kathryn N. Sawyer
Megan E. Smiens
Amanda M. Smith
Aubree A. Tafoya
Josephine Torgina Tagestad
Jillian Grace Wurtz
Timnath
Lindsey K. Noble
Walden 
Amie J. Meredith
Walsh  
Victoria A. Dunivan
Watkins
Brianna Lynnes
Wellington    
Eli D. Allen
Olivia F. Lamb
Kayla Mosbacher
Bailee Rychel Smith
Westminster  
Nicholas Clinton Alles
Samuel Austin Blair
Stacy E. Kirkland
Nash Monti
Caitlin Nagle
Tatum M. Rusovick
Katelyn R. Searle
Samantha R. Smith
Wheat Ridge   
Andrew Evan Miller
Wiggins
Blake C. Ferris
Windsor
Owen Benjamin Arkin
Katherine Grogan
Emma Grace McCune
Taylor M. Romshek
Morgan Jennings Schramm
Sage Nikala Walton
Yuma   
Chadron S. Coffield
Maria D. Gutierrez
Kenzie N. Morris
Kristen Leah Newbury
Maira Abigail Sagahon

Connecticut

Madison
Hunter A. Donahey

Delaware

Newark 
Veronica Michael Donahue
Townsend
Taylor Poczynek

District of Columbia

Washington
James Watt

Florida

Fleming Island
Anna Marie Kemner
Gulf Breeze   
Spencer A. Grace
Holiday
Brianna June Flynn
Indian Harbour Beach 
Audrey M. Ruda
Land O’ Lakes  
Gabriel P. Pinson
Melbourne     
Karissa Nicole Resnik
Orlando
Spencer William Lacey

Georgia

Alpharetta    
Ari Sanroma
Canton 
John Teems
Cumming
David C. Phillips
Monticello    
Maximilian N. Hess
Winder 
Nataly Beacham

Idaho

Driggs 
Hailey Becker
McCall 
Grace Stanley
Meridian
Seth D. Messick
Post Falls    
Jackson Crabtree
Sandpoint     
Harold Sydney Bottomley IV

Illinois

Allendale     
Jackson M. Marcotte
Amboy  
George McCaffrey
Antioch
Weston C. Fox
Sean T. Ruehl
Aurora 
Raeann N. Holloway
Ryan J. Netzel
Trevor Obryan
Batavia
Carlee M. Simpson
Belleville    
William Raymond Brant
Chicago
Jaylen T. Pate
Crystal Lake  
Benjamin N. Geske
Damiansville  
Orion N. Farrington
Edwardsville  
Alexandria Suzanne Pawlow
Elburn 
Kyla M. Baldridge
Genoa  
Lauren Ann Walker
Highland Park 
Brock D. Emmerich
Millstadt     
Maquella Maree Kuhlmann
Moline 
Zachary A. Pinc
North Aurora  
Wyatt N. Enstrom
Oak Park
Jahmari Naki Moore
Park Ridge    
Ryan Thomas Hamel
Rochelle
Margaret Rachael Craven
Shiloh 
Benjamin Bush
Wauconda
John Herman
Winfield
Allyson V. Serbick

Indiana

Elkhart
Spencer Swift
Indianapolis  
Camryn A. Lanctot
Lafayette     
William Persin
Pittsboro     
Sean M. Cotteleer
Richmond     
Magdalen Mae Ringley
South Bend    
William J. Tull

Iowa

Callender     
Courtney K. Shirbroun
Cedar Rapids  
Samuel Wicks
Central City  
Seth T. Boss
Davenport     
Santana Maria McLeland
De Soto
Grace L. McCartney
Guthrie Center
Tyler J. Hanson
Monticello    
Wade J. Picray

Kansas

Lawrence
Walker Eli Koberlein
Zachary Pitts
Mission Hills 
William Kline
Oberlin
Zachery B. Corbett
Alexander J. Hayward
Overbrook     
Joshua S. Stone
Overland Park 
Paige C. Hardt
Jesse Paxton
Rachel Post
Prairie Village
Clare Autumn Moran
Shawnee
Colin Prosser

Kentucky

Erlanger
Kayce M. Vogler
Lawrenceburg  
Elle Buser

Louisiana

Broussard     
Adrianne Reed

Maryland

Lutherville-Timonium 
Lexie A. Tippin
Rockville     
Naama Abu-Ragheef
Severna Park  
Samuel Poelker-Wells
White Plains  
Evan M. Patterson

Massachusetts
Westford
Michaela A. Forty

Michigan

Alden  
Seryna Broering
Auburn 
Victor H. Schoenherr
Grand Rapids  
Taylor Danielle Bass
Jackson
Lake A. Buseth
Northville    
James F. Dales
Saline 
Celyn Rogers

Minnesota

Bloomington   
Madelyn Haeg
Buffalo
Treyton Welch
Cottage Grove 
Ryan M. Mitka
Dakota 
Logan Tyler Smith
Duluth 
Seth T. Kemp
Andrea Sas
Faribault     
Tobias J. Davis
Hastings
Grant A. Heselton
Inver Grove Heights  
Thomas Aldric Simms
Maple Grove   
Jake P. Rogalski
Minneapolis   
Anders Dahl
New Prague    
Cody J. Harder
Owatonna
Shannon Vanreeth
Perham 
Elling Peter Mann
Ramey 
Donevan P. Walsh
Ramsey 
Josie Elizabeth Duerre
Rochester     
Eva Koplin

Mississippi

Madison
Jace T. Rasmussen

Missouri

Brookfield    
Brooks E. Baker
Columbia
Brady A. Wirth
Excelsior Springs    
Colt H. Duncan
Farley 
John B. Tharp
Jackson
Scout J. Pettit
Kansas City   
Brent Lamb
Kearney
Chloe Elise Lyles
Grant O. Sloan
Lee’s Summit   
Makenna McGraw
Liberty
Cameron Murphy
Neosho 
Shannon Boland
St. Joseph    
Ruby K. Jenco
St. Louis     
Joseph H. Luedde
Lou A. Steinberg
St. Peters    
Owen B. Nowakowski
Wildwood
Joshua L. Taylor

Montana

Baker  
Shaylyn Huelle
Big Timber    
Jess Moody
Billings
Lyndi L. Anderson
Hannah Kraft
Taelor Nielsen
Bozeman
Koby R. Scala
Lindsey Walden
Brockway     
Graciela Cadenas
Clancy 
Hallie Marie Hartnett
Colstrip
Jessica Harrison
Ekalaka
Ashley J. Frye
Helena 
Aidan Downey
Livingston    
Krystal Vandersnick
Miles City    
Marissa Henning
Park City     
Liam M. Clancy
Christina Walker-Wicks
Polson 
Molly S. Sitter
Ronan  
Micah John McClure
Sidney 
Latasha Wieferich

Nebraska

Alliance
Emersen R. Cyza
Jazlyn McKay Hausmann
Bailey Christine Johnson
Bayard 
Catherine Anne Applegate
Bridgeport    
Sarah Kesterson
Broken Bow    
Nicholas Dean Solaas
Callaway
Garrett F. Hrupek
Chadron
Ginger Alexis Crow
Crawford
Seth A. Oetken
Fremont
Elijah Andrew Wiese
Harrison
Cindy D. Mansfield
Kearney
Zane William Brandt
Lucas J. Eifert
Kimball
Izaac J. Reuter
Lincoln
Kathryn Macy Egelhoff
Malmo  
Jamie Chvatal
McCook 
Brandon Molcyk
Mitchell
Joseph Pieper
Norfolk
Noah David Prochaska
North Platte  
Isabelle E. Eisenrich
Haley Elizabeth McKain
Omaha  
Morgan D. Brown
Cole K. Gregory
William J. Krolikowski
Taylor Skiles
Phillips
Gavin T. Rush
Potter 
Coby D. Hicks
Scottsbluff   
Jatin Lee Cranmore
McKenna K. Hackett
Hailey Nicole Sanderson
Shianne Shaver
Anna G. Wiebe
Sidney 
Payge Hoffman
Justice R. Palmer
West Point    
Taylor D. Weddle

Nevada

Carson City   
Julia J. Ruedy
Henderson     
McKenna Jean Houlihan
Las Vegas     
Ashlynn N. Ballard
Jackson N. Boswell
Hannah K. Lee
Sparks 
Christopher Thomas Annala
Johanna Stone

New Hampshire

Derry  
Nathan F. Logan
Dover 
Lilianne August Sullivan
Newmarket    
Jacob Michael Holden

New Jersey

Manahawkin    
Abigayle Maureen Bush
Monroe Township
Hannah Van Dusen
Oak Ridge     
Connor Asay
Princeton     
Silba S. Dowell
Succasunna    
Jessica Brennan Nagie
West Orange  
Pierce Moul

New Mexico

Albuquerque   
Jacob W. Harlan
Los Alamos    
Alexander W. Jaegers

New York

Apulia Station
Emily K. Lantiegne
Burnt Hills   
Colin M. Swain
Niagara Falls 
Kyle Otminski
Tully 
Garrett L. Pierpoint

North Carolina

Charlotte     
James C. Perkins
Hendersonville
Alexis Marie Gioia

North Dakota

Bismarck
Ryen E. Hedge
Fargo  
Kyle David Harbour
Mandan 
Casey Bonagofsky

Ohio

Bellville     
David Aaron Van Slyke
Chagrin Falls 
Luke Daniel Linville
Louise K. Shiverick
Clayton
Terrel Preston Benne
Liberty Township     
Jacob Cole Lewis
Mantua 
Lillian T. Bissell
Norwalk
Lindsay Melissa Rinner

Oklahoma

Ada    
Elizabeth Quigley
Riley James Quigley
Shiloh E. Windsor
Norman 
Rui Chen
Shawnee
Branden Michael Blaylock

Oran, Algeria

Oran
Ikram Lalmi

Oregon

Adams  
Bryce K. Thul
Bandon 
Savannah Brooks
Banks  
Nicholas J. Kreuzer
Central Point 
Cole Michael Ryerson
Corvallis     
Ryan Galovich
Estacada
Anna McClow
Eugene 
Luke Paxton MacArthur
Hillsboro     
Devlin L. Birnie
Mount Angel     
Lillian Flud
Portland
Ian M. McCollum
Chase M. Schechter
Roseburg
Miranda A. Campbell

Pennsylvania

Devon  
Cole F. Beckstrom
East Berlin   
Spencer Finn Edmondson
Emporium
Paul Gratien Etchepare
Everett
Kaitlyn Victoria Clark
Furlong
Riley Hussie
Landisburg   
Ezekiel J. Bolze
Newburg
Luke Samuel Byers
Shavertown   
Drew Poslock
Waymart
Gabriel Pieros

Saskatchewan, Canada

Saskatoon     
Benjamin Jellicoe

South Carolina

McClellanville
Richard P. Hurteau

South Dakota

Belle Fourche 
Alexandra A. Bush
Lexi Raye McCoy
Black Hawk    
Hannah Flasted
Buffalo Gap   
Baxter L. Boldon
Hot Springs   
Malory K. Olstad
Interior
Kelsey Lensegrav
Keystone
Kally Knutson
Lake Norden   
Eryn K. MacDonell
Martin 
Jocelyn A. Hellman
Philip 
Cappie J. West
Rapid City    
Steven Michael Carreiro
Joel A. Feeger
Aaron Ingalls
Andrew J. Lemon
Alannah G. Martin
Riley Smith
Tod R. Stephens
St. Onge    
Kyle Rehmeier
Wall   
Cash Wilson

Tennessee

Chattanooga   
Nathanael D. Kapp
Cleveland    
Lauren Brooke McKinney
Germantown    
Brian James Bigus
Kingsport     
Robert Bryce Ailshie
Lawrenceburg  
Magdelene Nicole Alford

Texas

Azle  
John Conor Penshorn
Bay City
William A. Billings
Boerne 
McKinzie Markus
Castroville   
John Tondre
Coppell
John A. Lookabaugh
Fort Worth    
Genessa Jane Montoya
Garland
Megan Diane Wilson
Horseshoe Bay
Mick Bailey
Houston
Devin I. Jennings
Kountze
Michael Sutherland
Little Elm    
Maximilian T. Rosenfeld
Lubbock
Austin L. Chapman
Paradise
Colt Lambeau Ryle
Prosper
Blake D. Harrington
Rowlett
David William Trevino
Sachse 
Huong Pham
San Antonio   
Claire N. Rankin
Texarkana     
Mary A. Miller

Utah

Draper
Cristiana Ciasca
Angela Vaifanua
Magna  
Kristal Leah West
Morgan 
Freddi A. Jayo
Salt Lake City
Rochelle Marie Voss
Smithfield    
Jake Hendricks
South Jordan 
Logan Jensen
Vernal 
Tyler John Gross
West Jordan   
Jesse Hooper

Vermont

Essex Junction
India Wilday Hoover

Virginia

Crozet 
Rachael Breving
Dumfries
Gilbert T. Diaz
Elkton 
Megan Alyse Coceano
Fairfax
Stephen N. Johnson
Fredericksburg
Turner Lee Ashby Minx
Glen Allen    
Alexander Ian Titley
King George   
Emily A. Sizemore
Virginia Beach
Regan Lee McDougal
Williamsburg  
Justin Hendrickson

Washington

Bellingham    
Lisa Harris
Bothell
Cooper A. Gordon
Bremerton     
Kira M. Crane
Federal Way   
Courtney L. Hughes
Kennewick     
Annika Fox
Samantha N. Hui
Kingston
Jackson Kurtis Rambough
Lake Forest Park     
Benjamin H. Newell
Lynden 
Mary A. Carbee
Mount Vernon  
Daniel F. Carrillo
Pullman
Haley Carl
Puyallup
Tristan James Williams
Seattle
Claire E. Bartlett
Snohomish     
Kelsey R. Bensen
Spokane
Kirk Unland
Suquamish     
Aron C. Markow
Tacoma 
Jordan John Heinen
Walla Walla   
Madeline N. Steinle

Wisconsin

Amherst
Victoria A. Weier
Brookfield    
Matthew J. Hartay
Chippewa Falls
Marissa Ruth Gibbs
Clinton
Jason Brewer
Darlington    
Hunter J. Bredeson
Medford
Emma F. Ceaglske
Milwaukee     
Hussain Alsayegh
Oregon 
Bradley Yarwood
Pleasant Prairie     
Christopher James Kingwill
Whitefish Bay 
Olivia J. Quehl

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon