Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Nonresident

February 4, 2020

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2019 fall semester. 

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama

Fairhope
Sara Lis Sirk Morato BS

Alaska

Eagle River
Samantha A. Burke double BS

Arizona

Gilbert
Leena J. Hornlein BA
Paulden
Anne Holdsworth JD
Scottsdale
Shirin V. Collins BSFC
Tucson
Ashlynn Koral Harris BS

California

Alhambra
Isaac Hall BS
Big Pine
Emily Nichole Tozer BA
Chalfant Valley
Nathan DiRisio BA
Clayton
Michelle Nicole Mason MA
Elk Grove
Emelda Naa Adjeley Malm-Annan BS
Fresno
Alexandra Nicole Bitter MS
Nicholas A. Szpor BS
La Cañada
Janet M. Paek BSN
Moraga
Kevin James Shaffer BS
Oceanside
Bradley Wayne Lyke MS
Palos Verdes Estates
Justin Tyler Ramos BA
Petaluma
Moises A. Bonilla BA
Redwood City
Joel Eliot Heinschel BA
Rocklin
Kathleen M. Vassios BAS
Roseville
Makenzie L. Bennett BS
Brandon Scott Ulanowski BSPE
San Clemente
Alexander Ford Ames BS
Truckee
Ryley Jameson McConn BS
West Covina
Francis Molina BA
West Sacramento
Patricia Parker MS

Colorado

Arvada
Connor William Harber BSCS
Aurora
Austin Conway MS
Kristine Marie Holt BSFC
Jacqueline A. McBride BA
Berthoud
Kyle A. Cavey BS
Brighton
Jake Philip Keithley BSCE
Broomfield
Matt Bennett BS
Byers
Allison S. MacDonald BS
Centennial
Jack Robert Marion BS
Alexandra Boni Neuens BSME
Colorado Springs
Rebecca Louise Austin BFA
Jordan S. Edmonds BA
Abby R. Wastler BS
Craig
Kaylee J. Durham BS
Dacono
Dale F. Lorentz BSPE
Delta
Barbara Duarte Gutierrez BS
Denver
Logan Patrick Brown MA
Kyra E. Gardner BS
Autumn Dawn Higgins double BS
Durango
Christopher B. Jaworsky BSME
Englewood
Patrick Odell Day BA
Kyra Joy Edgington BS
Evergreen
Daniel D. Golden BS
Fort Collins
John Christian Birkholz BSME
Guanfeng Li MS
Chayse Mackenzie Rowley BS and BSFC
Eric Allan Scratchley MBA
Jordan Marie Smith BA
Marie Erica Uzpen MS
Jie Yu BS
Fort Lupton
Dakota L. Kos BA
Golden
Jonathan Powell Mattison MBA
Greeley
Sarah Dugan BA
Grover
Jaydee Andrew Johnston BA
Hayden
Maddison Rose Kopsa BS
Highlands Ranch
Evan A. Trotter BS
Hotchkiss
Aubrianna Poremba BSFC
Lakewood
Susannah Hicks Roberts BS
Littleton
Riley Susanne Jordan MS
Madalyn Ann McGuire BSPE
Longmont
Marielle C. Heiden BA
Philip Andrew Miller PhD
Hayden Seiler Moritz BSCS and CERT
Cooper T. Rothe BS
Ryan Jeffrey Rulon BSAR
Peter Sarosh Tanksalvala JD
Loveland
Hannah Erin Cieloha double BS
Conner L. Harr BS
Austin John Harwood BSEE
Isaah Marion Parra BSPE
Sean T. Stettner PhD
Taylor Ann Willis BA
Meeker
Sheridan B. Harvey BS
Monument
Nathan Patrick Brock MS
Ashley Cherry BS
Angela R. Teran BSFC
Kailee Annette Tharnish BA
Pagosa Springs
Patrick L. Vocke BA
Parker
Charlotte Alyssa Hume BS
Alexandria Soto BA
Peyton
Josiah Addison Hall BA
Phippsburg
Caylee Hood BS
Pierce
Lillian Mae Kochevar BA
Platteville
Shaun William Moran BS
Roggen
Benjamin John Trupp BS
Silverthorne
Brenda Wainwright MS
Windsor
Dylan Lee Cox BSFC
Yuma
Tara J. Traphagan BS

Delaware

Georgetown
Nina S. Rivera BGS

Florida

Clermont
Nicole Elaine Jacobson MA
Melbourne
Karissa Nicole Resnik BS
New Port Richey
Natalie Marks BS
Powell
Eric Pearson BS

Georgia

Athens
Anthony Manuel Moraes MS
Marietta
Madeline Lucille Wewer MS

Hawaii

Ewa Beach
William Laine Ku'ualoha Bollinger BS
Kaci C. Cole BSN

Idaho

Blanchard
Katey Sue Huggler MS
Victor
Melissa M. Miller BSN

Illinois

Amboy
George McCaffrey BS
Arlington Heights
Zachary W. Wallace BA
Huntley
Mackenzie Butler BS
Lisle
Tianzhu Qin PhD
Peotone
Jessica Walsh BSPE

Iowa

Ankeny
Brianna Elaine Leonard BA
Bondurant
Kyle F. Kossack BS
Callender
Courtney K. Shirbroun BS
Council Bluffs
Marc Miguel Siani Siani BSPE
Sioux City
Calvin Chalstrom BA

Louisiana

Monroe
Jacob D. Korn CERT

Maryland

Germantown
Garrett Eggener BS

Mexico

Mexico City
Alfredo Cisneros Pineda PhD

Michigan

Saline
Celyn Rogers BSCE

Minnesota

Ham Lake
Anna Marie Robertson PhD
Mound
Adelaide R. Clarke BSME
Shorewood
Claire Ellen Sebald BS

Mississippi

Cleveland
Eric Chan MS

Missouri

Kansas City
James Baker MS
Skidmore
Amberle Ann Filley MS

Montana

Baker
Shaylyn Huelle BS
Billings
Hannah Kraft BS
Hamilton
Victoria Clark EdD
Helena
Aidan Downey BS
Kinsey
Kolleen Rose Gustad BA
Ronan
Micah John McClure BS

Nebraska

Geneva
Wyatt S. Schiermeyer BS
Grand Island
Andrew Jacob Holsinger BA
Gretna
Halie R. McArdle BS
Hastings
Alec Baker BS
Marcus Carl Brown MS
Matthew Quay Brown MS
Omaha
Morgan D. Brown BA and BS
Papillion
Clester Johnson BA
South Sioux City
Emily Suzanne Hutson BS
Sutherland
Jayson J. Rezek BSME

New Jersey

Monroeville
David James Weitzel BS
Mount Laurel
Karen Guest MS

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Caitlin Elizabeth Decastro MS
Farmington
Kaylee M. Horton BA

New York

Buffalo
Yog Nath Aryal PhD
Portville
Madeline Lee Van Curen BSFC

North Carolina

Cary
Ian Ellis McDowell MS
Chapel Hill
Justin Zongbo Shang PhD

North Dakota

Bismarck
Loren Bradley Sether BSCS

Ohio

Celina
Breah A. Anderson BA
Chardon
Anna Larko Parker MS

Oklahoma

Ada
Riley James Quigley BSME

Oregon

Hillsboro
Liam C. Metzsch BS
Ione
Katie Gilbert BS

Pennsylvania

Everett
Kaitlyn Victoria Clark BS
Kintnersville
Ellen Overton Aikens PhD

Rhode Island

North Kingstown
Victoria Lyn Albin BA

South Dakota

Brandon
Bryce Alan Christopherson PhD
Rapid City
Luke Patrick McLaughlin MS
Kassi Jean McPherson BS
Breanna C. Regier MS
Spearfish
Kyra R. Nelson BA
Summerset
Kylie Elizabeth Tucker MS

Tennessee

Germantown
Brian James Bigus BSPE
Kingsport
Robert Bryce Ailshie BS
Nashville
Shannon R. Chelsvig BS

Texas

Eagle Pass
Caleb Reid Johnson BA
Flint
Chaddarius Dominique Reese BGS
Fort Worth
Kevin Lee BS
Mansfield
Cydney Mykaela Yost BS
Midland
Hannah McHarvey Bertelson BSEE

Utah

Bluffdale
Megan Marie Dzierzanowski BS
Ivins
Drake Dell Broadbent BSN
Magna
Kristal Leah West BA
South Jordan
Amanda Mitchell BSN
Washington
Breton Thomas Van Syoc MS

Virginia

Falls Church
Nicholas R. Anderson BS
Yorktown
Austen Ash BS

Washington

Kent
Kathleen Shuster BSEE
Kingston
Jackson Kurtis Rambough BSME
Olympia
Cleo Fredrick Matthews MA
Selah
Nic Whites BSCP

Wisconsin

Cedarburg
Sean Michael Rodgers BA
Chilton
Abby Sabel BS
Pleasant Prairie
Christopher James Kingwill BS
Shell Lake
Bryan Hunter Knoop BS
Sun Prairie
Joe R. Pongratz BSPE

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon