Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Nonresident

June 30, 2020

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2020 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MP (Master of Planning); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama

Athens
Sidney Alyse Ward BA
Huntsville
Aylin Marie McGough-Peker BS
Luke Paludan BSCE

Alaska

Anaktuvuk Pass
Oliver B. Fry MS
Anchorage
Joseph A. Kemper BSME
Ty R. Mumford BSN
Eagle River
Michael Williams BS
Fairbanks
Catherine Peterson BA
Gabrielle F. Wilkinson BSFC
Glennallen
Amanda Highfield CERT
Soldotna
Jacquelin D. Steele PhRD

Alberta, Canada

Calgary
Eric Lonseth BSPE
Red Deer County
Jeremy Bourgeois BSPE

Arizona

Goodyear
Owen M. Schwechler BS
Kayenta
Brenda Butler MS
Edward Kobialka MS
Mesa
Kirsten Valcic PhRD
Phoenix
Kaylee Louise Knadler BA
John Okwoli BS
Daniel B. Starzinski BSCE
Tucson
Josh E. Jones BAS
Aaron Valentine BS

Arkansas

Louann
Aspen Elizabeth Jeffress BS

Belarus

Gomel
Tsimur Davydzenka MS

Brazil

Curitiba
Bruno Leonardo Theiss MM

California

Bakersfield
Emily Williams BS
Burbank
Colleen Erin Floyd BA
Carmichael
Celia Joan Karim BS
Clovis
Jake Catanzaro BS
Costa Mesa
William Louis Kingsland MA
Cypress
Hannah K. Sutkowski BSCE
Dana Point
Laurie Krekemeyer MS
Eric Christopher McArthur BGS
El Segundo
Jonathan Scott Cameron BS
Fair Oaks
Elsa Louisa Blankenburg BSN
Galt
Makenna Kelley BA
Guinda
Ellis Martinek Brait BS
Huntington Beach
Kacey Valentine Cahill BA
Inverness
Lily Neale BS
Lincoln
Erica Juliette Steyding BS
Long Beach
Evan Freeman O'Neal MFA
Los Altos
Kyle Albert Gounod BS
Marysville
Anna L. Wehrly PhRD
Murrieta
Sebastien Moore BA
Oakland
Jian Qiao Zhang PhRD
Oceanside
Madisson M. Fields BS
Anna Mikayla Gillis BA
Paramount
Cassh A. Maluia BA
Placerville
Hannah J. Covington BA
Proberta
Tyler Dowdy BS
Rancho Cucamonga
Jordan W. Naughton BA
Roseville
Erika Nichole Kalani Hoenisch BS
San Luis Obispo
Tanner Michael Lathrop BS
San Marcos
Ethan Barnett BA
San Miguel
Courtney Gore PhRD
Santa Ana
Ricardo Navarrete BA
Santa Barbara
Michael Day BS
Santa Cruz
Megan Rose MSW
Santa Rosa
Christina H. Frost BA
Simi Valley
Matthew Cook BSAR
Sonoma
Thomas R. Gare BS
Sunnyvale
Heidi Reeves-Messner JD
Whittier
David Baca MBA and PhRD
Windsor
Natasha Nicole Bell BS

China

Kashi, Xinjiang
Maimaiti Rexiati PhD
Shanghai
Siwei Sun BA

Colorado

Craig
Kaitlyan Hannah Reed BS
Agate
Regan Elizabeth Dorman BS
Akron
Kasey June Benish JD
Alexys Marie McGuire BS
Arvada
Kevin D. Carpenter BS
Marissa J. Cram BA
Moriah P. Duncan BS
Michael Arthur Gjellum BA
Hayden S. Green BSCE
Weston Peterson BS
Benjamin S. Reinicke MS
Clara Rose Ritchie BS
Aurora
Rui Chen BSCP and BSCS
Thomas K. Larson BSAR
Chasey Leitz BA
Trevor Douglas McIntyre BS
Kyrie M. Moriarity BS
Caleb S. O'Brien BFA
Krista Schaff BSN
Bayfield
Braxton Moran Newkirk BS
Bellvue
Alex R. Hanson BSME
Bennett
Garrett A. Miller BS
Berthoud
Kirby M. Skoric BS
Brighton
Jordyn Rae Cox BSN
Adam Hamilton BSME
Eric A. Jasper BSPE
Zachary Lawrence Moore BSCE
Mariah Grace-Winter Sabados BA
Broomfield
Brenna Kathleen Fankell BSEE
Nolan H. Major BSPE
Hope Ann Martine BSFC
Alex Raikes BSCE
Brush
Cameron Alexander BSCE
David A. Giffin BSME
Canon City
Patrick Telck BSCE
Carr
Rian Patterson James BS
Castle Rock
Marlene Katrin Hall BFA
Aaron C. Koehler BS
Lauren R. Koehler BSPE
Nicole E. Tedesco BSN
Centennial
Taylor M. Burton BA
Adam Coatney BS
Monet Elise Duhamel BS
Tanner Austin Duncan PhRD
Brittany M. LaPalme double BM
Andrew J. Sanford BS
Haley Simon BA
Colorado Springs
Luke O. Adams BS
Mattie Bartels BS
Trenton P. Cassibry BS
Corden Cox BA
Jacob M. Curtis BSCE
Austin K. Field BSME
Nicole Alexis Foss BA
Keith A. Given BSCE
Emily Jo Hart BS
Anders Sigurd Hoglund BSCH
Zachariah Wesley Hunter BSME
Jenna Leann Kindt BSN
Kirsten Elizabeth Kropkowski BS
Matthew Gene List MS
Katherine Ann Meadows BS
Damiana Murdock BSCH
Kenneth Allen Plant BSAR
Katlynn M. Severt BS
Andrew M. Tapparo BS
Fiona K. Timm BS
Jessie Webb BGS
Brittney Marie Wells double BS
Cope
Justin McCaffrey BS
Craig
Alexi M. Goodnow BS
Brady Edward Springer BS
Bryce D. Tuttle BS
Brice Tyler White-Shepard BS
Crested Butte
David Lee Bumgarner MA
Deer Trail
Madison Metzger Hamacher BS
Denver
Benjamin Drew Aiken PhD
Avery K. Bragg BS
Katelin Marie Espinola BA
Spencer C. Haag BS
Sara Martinez-Garcia BS
McKenna Riggs BS
Nolan Summer double BS
Allison K. Telgenhoff BA
Edwards
Burke Bettis BS
Elizabeth
Abby N. DeCann BA
Anna Marie Fleiner MA
Englewood
Matthew James Hooten BSCE
Kathryn Kelley BSFC
Clarissa Mech BS
Makenna Lee Shaw BS
Torey Beth Skaar BSN
Erie
Brittany Lyn Heye MA
Solana Ray Rossie Quistorff BA
Flagler
Jordan Rose McCracken BS
Fleming
Jessica Michelle Sigmon BS
Florissant
Joseph Rand Eisenhardt BS
Fort Collins
Noah Cheshier BS
Amanda Michelle Christman MS
Colin R. Cochran BS
Kacey Nicole Doner BS
McKenna Dugger BS
Sean Harrison BSEE
Shelby Mary Hegdal BSN
Rachel A. Knaff MSW
Christopher K. Kniegge BSME
Samuel James Laffey JD and MBA
Kaitlyn M. Mahar BA
John Paul Mason MA
Courtney E. Schrock BSN
Frederick Alexander Slane BS
Cole S. VanMeveren BS
Alexandra C. Whitley BA
Fountain
Celestrial Prall BS
Frederick
Greyson Brooks BS
Frisco
Marcus G. Sandberg BSCE
Fruita
Olivia L. Mercer BA
Golden
Samantha Lyons BS
Kelly Ramaeker BSME
Stacey A. Tilton BFA
Granby
Sierra J. Linke BS
Grand Junction
Emma M. Johnson BS
Tana Leigh Verzuh MS
Grand Lake
Thomas Jordan Bruton BSME
Greeley
Kiahlei A. Yaste BS
Highlands Ranch
Taryn Brooke Bradley BA
Elise H. Brooke BSN
Brendan J. Bryan BS
Emersen Elan Dodge BA and BS
David J. Gudgel BSEN
Emily Taylor Hill BS
Mercedes Joy Hovland BSN
Morgan Michelle O'Connor BSN
Bailey Ann Richeson BS
Hayley Rose Stromberg BSN
Austin G. Villars BS
Avery Jane J. Walcher BS
Danielle Nicole Watson BS
Jessica Ann York MS
Hudson
Elizabeth Harrison BS
Johnstown
Jarrett Ross Hatch BS
Christian K. Majszak BSPE
Kittredge
Lauren Hladik BS
Lakewood
Kayla Boelsterli BSN
Chelsea Carlino BS
Reilly Patrick Davis BS
Maria Ellen Hardenberger BS
Travis James Larkin BS
Ellis Andrew Murray BS
Dusten J. Strock double BA
Limon
Cody Michael Bennett BA
Littleton
Christopher Cain BS
Bennet J. Daniels BSPE
Allison Marie Dolloff BS
Joanna Farrell BSN
Austen Nicole Hawley MA
Samantha White BSFC
Jessica Marcia Wiechman BSN
Livermore
Joseph Michael McKey BS
Lyric S. Vigil BA
Lone Tree
Ashley Lauren Fletcher BGS
Alan Mitchell John BSME
Jenne Lee Sanford BA
Longmont
Samuel C. Cox MBA
Thomas Edward Dingwall BSCE
Alyssa Moritz BA
Andrew Collins Paniagua BA
Taylor C. Ramsaur BS
Paul Roberts BS
Erin M. Sargent BS
Jonathon William Wahl BA
Loveland
Makayla Bishop double BS
Melissa D. Bonomo PhRD
Ayden D. Eberhardt BS
Etta Marie Flock BA
Jessica Gutierrez BSW
Alia Sofia Myers Jackson BA
Layne S. Libal BSCE
Zairyk M. Schilousky BS
Jessica A. Schmidt BA
Mead
Shaylee A. Jelinek BSN
Meeker
Meghan M. Smith BS
Merino
Ryan Jeffery Dollerschell PhRD
Merritt Lynn Singley BSEE
Montrose
Marina Brown double BS
Monument
Justin Michael Brock BSAR
Abigail E. Carr BA
Dustin Harvey JD
Eason P. Mahone BSCP
Morrison
Demi F. Johnson BS
Northglenn
Marissa Colwell BS
Nunn
Matthew J. Faryna BSEE
Olathe
Shanan Davey BS
Orchard
Melissa Hawkins BS
Palmer Lake
Benjamin Kisley BS
Parker
Oyedola Ajao BSCS
Alec W. Barry BA
Jordan Elizabeth Clark BA and BFA
Shelby Curfman BA
Emily K. Dyson BSN
Connor Austin Leyshon BSME
Rachel Lynn Shrode BS
Hayden Cane Starr BSCE
Tanner Wold BA
Peyton
Amanda Jean Byzewski BA
Pierce
Jamie Laramie Louise Clawson BS
Platteville
Cori D. Aafedt BSME
Emily E. Artzer BSN
Pueblo
Kelsey Ann Singleton BSCE
Zachary E. Thatcher BSCH
Severance
Kaylie E. Warberg BSCE
Steamboat Springs
Hayleigh Aurin BS
Sterling
Eric Lovell BS
Katelyn R. Pyle BS
Jamie Marie Sheldon PhRD
Stoneham
Haley K. Dollerschell BS
Strasburg
Roice Hanks BSPE
Stratton
Trenton M. Worden BS
Thornton
Ashlee Nichole Baldwin BSN
Jordan Danielle Gunn BA
Olivia Amalia Hamilton BA
Austin Reed Lohmeyer BA
Ashley Nicole Piccone MS
Amanda M. Smith BS
Josephine Torgina Tagestad BS
Timnath
Katherine Grogan BA
Watkins
Myranda K. Weakland BSME
Wellington
Ireland McCarthy BA
Eliza Ann Walsh BA
Westminster
Samuel Austin Blair BSCS
Kathryn Keely BSME
Scott M. Lewis BSCH
Matthew Thomas McNeil BS
Samantha R. Smith BSFC
Wheat Ridge
Nicholas Anthony Marcello BS
Andrew Evan Miller BS
Wiggins
Blake C. Ferris BS
Windsor
Braden Jeffs MS
Lauren R. Kelley BA
Erik Larrow BS
Nadia A. Lovins BSW
Victoria G. Pankey BA
Derek S. Wert BS
Yuma
Kristen Leah Newbury BSEE

Connecticut

West Hartford
Jalen E. Lyles BS

Delaware

Newark
Veronica Michael Donahue BS
Townsend
Taylor Poczynek BA

Florida

Alva
Victoria Joan Kreinbrink MS
Daytona Beach
Callie Marie Riotto BSN
Lakeland
Erin K. Heink BS
Naples
Kaleigh A. Klaas BA
Plantation
Trent Kyle Kaltenberg Wondra PhD

Georgia

Atlanta
Briana Reed MS
LaFayette
Leigh Senter BSN
Peachtree City
Matthew David Dwyer BS

Idaho

Boise
Lauren L. Johnson MA
Freedom
Eric A. Pantuso BS
Idaho Falls
Kylee Morgan Richards BAS
McKayla Todd BA
Middleton
Riley Brenden Johnson BS and PhRD
Oakley
Clayton Bedke BS
Spirit Lake
Clarissa L. Gibson MS

Illinois

Antioch
Weston C. Fox BS
Beach Park
Susan Daniele Tonin MS
Charleston
Melanee Bates BA
Deerfield
Christian D. Ryan JD
Genoa
Andrew David Walker BS
Lemont
Richard Warren LeBeck BSCE
Libertyville
Omar Mahmoud Albatayneh PhD
Mokena
Sundelle Anne Williams BS
Oswego
Dougan Anthony Smith MM
Peotone
Gerald James Schmidt BSCE
Rockford
Sally Elizabeth Leaf MFA

India

Jodhpur
Mohit Ayani PhD

Iowa

Bellevue
Andrew D. Meyer BA
Graettinger
Kailey S. Hansen BS
Waukee
Jack Richard Scafuri BS

Kansas

Bucyrus
Gavin T. Rush BS
Cheney
Brady S. Kohler PhD
Dodge City
Chantelle McGee BS
Glasco
Rayna Grace Schmidt BA
Quinter
Jordan Kiser PhRD
Wichita
Jason Urban BS

Kentucky

Bowling Green
Logan Matthew Newby MFA
Union
Ana Alicia Holley BS

Louisiana

Broussard
Adrianne Reed CERT

Maine

Bethel
Britany Douglass MS

Maryland

Silver Spring
Junior Ulrich Anderson Yanga BSPE

Massachusetts

Goshen
Megan Elizabeth Thompson-Munson MS
Sudbury
Paraskevi Kambanis MS
Taunton
Dana Blakeley JD

Michigan

Coleman
Drew Lawrence Wegener BSPE
Mount Pleasant
Ali Bader Alhaddad BS

Minnesota

Bloomington
Madelyn Haeg BS
Buffalo
Taylor R. Graf BSFC
Champlin
Gunnar P. McLellan BS
Faribault
Tobias J. Davis BSAR
Forest Lake
Morgan Rae Harris BSAR
Greenbush
Steven Douglas Hlucny MS
Lino Lakes
Susan Jean Alt MA
Minnetonka
Joshua Jay Kuehmichel BS
Prior Lake
Melissa Taylor Ratter MA
St. Cloud
Coleman Henry PhD
Stacy
Hannah Michelle Mayhew BSN
Victoria
Eden Elizabeth Payne Miller MM

Missouri

Ashland
Nicholas James Oakley MS
Carl Junction
Liam D. Holt double BS
Kansas City
Kailey E. Kaeding BS
Brent Lamb BS
Lawson
Delaney Lee Oehrke BS
Springfield
Priscilla D. Parker BSN
St. Louis
Lou A. Steinberg BS

Montana

Absarokee
Taylor Flynn MS
Belfry
Kari Marie Nielsen MFA
Biddle
Riley Veis BS
Billings
Lyndi L. Anderson BA
Hannah Angeline Rivera BSN
Bozeman
Samantha Brooks-Smith BA
Chase Tanner Jordan BM
Lindsey Walden BS
Clancy
Hallie Marie Hartnett BS
Hamilton
Hannah T. Brown BA
Helena
Nina Laurene Murphy BFA
Missoula
Olivia Jean Roberts MA

Nebraska

Alliance
Jazlyn McKay Hausmann BA
Cambridge
Darci Lanae Rogers BA
Chadron
Patricia Duncan JD
Dakota City
Abigail Rose Dreibelbis BS
Gering
Rebecca Brenner double BS
Davis G. Eskam BA
Kearney
Kalie Mae Leonard MA
Kimball
Trent Rutledge BSME
Lincoln
Bailey T. Deterding BS
Kathryn Macy Egelhoff BS
Rehn Lorelle Loftus BS
Austin Jeffrey Schafer MA
North Platte
Sarah Davis PhRD
Ogallala
Stephanie Skinner BA
Easton Tuttle BSCS
Omaha
Patrick D. Arnold BS
Briana Seger BA
Scottsbluff
Hailey Nicole Sanderson BS
Reese Barrett Scripter BSFC
Anna G. Wiebe BS
West Point
Taylor D. Weddle BSCH
Wood River
Emily Ogden BA

Nevada

Carson City
Nycole Gloria Coleman MA
Julia J. Ruedy BA
Las Vegas
Ashlynn N. Ballard BS
Alahjan Jamal Banks BA
Andre Robert Galtieri BS
Kyle James Sokell BS
Summer Taube BS
Minden
Bryan Richard Kelly BA

New Jersey

Freehold
Ryan Sierra Jackson MP
Little Egg Harbor
Abigayle Maureen Bush BSAR
Ocean View
Christina Marie Wheeler MFA
Rockaway
Maximillian D. Berry BA
Woodbury
Emily Blaine Repas MS

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Leslie Diane Markley EdD
Las Cruces
Josephine Anastasia Cox BS
Los Alamos
Megan E. Bucklin BA
Los Ranchos
Ryan Matthew Burns BS
Rio Rancho
Lindsey K. McMillan BS

New York

Brewster
Grady Michael Nordquist BA
Saugerties
Lisa Noel Kemp BS

North Carolina

Charlotte
Ella Frances Bishop-Heil BS
Fayetteville
Kendalyn Patricia-Anne Morgan BSAR
Greenville
Elizabeth T. Van Horn BSN
Jacksonville
Jadanee C. Davis CERT

Norway

Nesbru
Christina Blichfeldt Muren BS

Ohio

Cincinnati
Wesley T. Nietfeld BSCH
Clayton
Terrel Preston Benne BS
Higginsport
Michelle Germann BS
Logan
Samuel Adam Miller PhD
Solon
Douglas Edward Brodbeck JD

Oklahoma

Ada
Elizabeth Quigley BS
Cement
Brody Pollard BS
Hugo
Spencer Dwayne Cooke MA
Norman
Branden Michael Blaylock BA
Oklahoma City
Lisa Pearl Barrett PhD
Isaih Andrew Dale MA

Oregon

Aumsville
Kyle Parker MBA
Azalea
Justin Terry BS
Beaverton
Spencer Raymond Keturi double BS
Bend
Brandon Tyler Overstreet PhD
Corvallis
Ryan Galovich BS
Enterprise
Evan Curtis Jones Booher MS
Edward T. Kilner CERT
Klamath Falls
Asher A. Catterall BS
Madras
Tesalee K. Sensibaugh PhD
Portland
Jackson Ray MS
Christopher Michael Schultz BSCS

Pennsylvania

Bellefonte
Joshua A. McCloskey BSCE
Elliottsburg
Lily Corrine Guthrie BS
Emporium
Paul Gratien Etchepare BSME
Export
Samantha Jane Tower MS
Newburg
Luke Samuel Byers BS
Saylorsburg
Connor Koch BSCE
Smethport
Caroline Hope Miller MFA

South Carolina

Lexington
Meridith Heneage JD

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Tea Hill BSW
Box Elder
Heather Elizabeth Mills BA
Benjamin Tracy BS
Hot Springs
Bree Ryder Thompson BS
Huron
Lucas John Carr JD
Pierre
Meghan D. Buscher BS
Rapid City
Brandon Connor Emery BS
Spearfish
Zachary Hansen BS
St. Onge
Chester Joel Samuelson BS

South Korea

Okcheon-Gun
Heejung Park PhD 

Tennessee

Chattanooga
Lauren Taylor Gordon MFA
Franklin
Lana Bell MS
Memphis
Jacob Simon Buring BSAR

Texas

Allen
Aleksander N. Milewski BSPE
Athens
Paul Damiani BSCE
Austin
Haley E. Jones BSW
Azle
John Conor Penshorn BS
Boerne
McKinzie Markus PhRD
Borger
Rexanna Kelly BS
Buda
Mackenzie A. Coates BS
Cedar Park
Tanja Milanovic BS
Fort Worth
Genessa Jane Montoya BGS
Houston
Mariah Sharnece Banks-Simpson BS
Irving
Raghib Ismail BA
Jacksonville
Nathanael Zebadiah Smith BS
Junction
Robert Reese Sawyer MFA
Katy
Eric Brain BS
Natalie Patricia Camille BS
Liberty Hill
Zachary L. Carter BS
Brian Steven Potter BSME
Little Elm
Maximilian T. Rosenfeld BS
Lubbock
Austin L. Chapman BA
Callie Jo Slattery BAS
McAllen
Luis Eduardo Salinas BSPE
McKinney
Emily Hope Price BM
Orange
April Ann Hudson BGS
Prosper
Morgan Lynn McDougal BA and BSCE
Round Rock
Lauren Noelle Urquidez BA
Texas City
Tyler Joseph Howley BS

Utah

Elberta
McCade Shayne Ford MA
Heber City
Jeremiah R. Baker MS
Highland
Patrick Baum BSCH
Huntsville
Ashlee Morse JD
Oakley
Kelsie J. Radke BA
Saratoga Springs
Madison N. Harper BA
Smithfield
Jake Hendricks BA
Vernal
Erin Gurney PhRD

Vermont

Essex Junction
India Wilday Hoover BA

Virginia

Chantilly
Godfrey B. Walwema PhD
Crozet
Rachael Breving BS
Glen Allen
Alexander Ian Titley BS
Rileyville
Samantha Leigh Alford MS
Virginia Beach
Regan Lee McDougal BS
Williamsburg
Justin Hendrickson BS

Washington

Cheney
Maria Marcelina Kissner BA
Coreen Lorraine Labish BS
Ellensburg
Julia Caroline Wickerath BSCE
Kent
Nicole Hallie Carter MS
Liberty Lake
Gabriella Marie Sorensson BS
Poulsbo
William Kevin Herrick BS
Pullman
Haley Carl BS
Renton
Elisabeth F. Hohensinner BS
Jordyn T. Vereecken BSN

West Virginia

Sweet Springs
Zackery Schumaker BS

Wisconsin

Burlington
Benjamin Patrick Hornickle BS
Dousman
Cory William Ott MA
Gillett
Dewey D. Krueger BS
Green Bay
Joshua J. Huhtala BA
Milwaukee
Abdulmalek Abdulmalek BSAR
Mount Pleasant
Bison J. Carcelli BS
New Berlin
Andrea Alzalde BS
Racine
Kelsi N. Derosier BS
Roberts
Ashley Kopacz BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon