Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Resident

June 25, 2020

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2020 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton
Haley Lynn Garner BA
Carbon J. Kennington BA

Albin
Reata Jo Beck BA

Alta
Wyatt W. Christensen BS
Alexy Vada Nelson BSFC

Arvada
Dylan James Collins BS
Samuel P. Reinke BS

Baggs
Lilia Rose Hedges BS
Amy Nicole Olson BS
Ellie Rose Skalberg BA

Banner
Madison E. Belus BS
Zachary Petersburg BSCE
Anne-Marie Stratton BA

Bar Nunn
Rylee Kathryn Hover BS
Susanne Elisabeth Ridley BSW

Basin
Levi Corbin Kelly JD

Bear River
Gabrielle Bowie BA

Bedford
Nick Biggs BM
Brooke N. Whitby BA

Beulah
Raena Leigh Bush MA

Big Horn
Taylor Cameron BS
Lydia Mayer BA

Big Piney
Jeffrey Wolfe Bell BA
Kyler D. Griffin BS
Jordan Kay Hardman BSFC
Jace Aaron Marx BS
Katheryn Grace Thomas BS

Bondurant
Lizbeth Rivera Resendiz BA

Boulder
Kassidy Kay Williams BA

Buffalo
Jordan P. Edgcomb BA
Erin Esponda BS
Kasey Joseph Clark Esponda MS
Olivia Glassock BS
Sophie L. Gruntmeir BA
Hunter C. Knight BA
Karmen J. Marbry MA
Ashlee A. Purcella BFA
Hailee Erin Riddle BS
Skylar K. Scott MSW
Olivia M. Spanos MA
Trevor D. Spanyers BSCE
Nicole L. Thiele BSN
Alexandra Rae Velasquez BGS
Tanner James Verplancke BS

Burlington
Rachel Mantel BA
Emiliano Mendez BS

Burns
Mallory Jeanne Ickes BS
Shana G. Wilcoxson PhRD

Carpenter
Emily R. Breeden BA
Brady L. Cathcart BA

Casper
Emily M. Alleman BA
Cortni Alvarado BA
Delia Gabrielle Applegate BA
Ethan Applegate BS
Claire E. Bailey PhRD
Autumn Baker BA
Jennifer M. Barella BA
Christi Sue Bayer CERT
Mackenzie Marie Beagles BA
Abigail D. Begeman BA
Annika Grace Belser BA and BS
Allie Belveal BSW
Dalton Lee Blase double BS
Chandler Thomas Bogart BSME
Katharina E. Bohr-Buresh MA
Courtney D. Boland CERT
Jacqueline E. Bradley MA
Bryce A. Brenton BS
James Britton BSN
Kammi Jo Brower BS
Tyler Brownlow BA
Brittlynn Bulgrin BSW
Laura Michelle Butler BS
Sarah Margaret Cameron BSW
Alyssa Katherine Canepa MA
Garrett R. Catlin BS
Allison AnnMarie Cetak MA
Mathew G. Christopherson BS
Saybin Rain Corra BS
Colby James Coughenour BSCE
Connor Arthur Coughenour BSME
Jaycie M. Cox BA
Caleb R. Dahill BS
Benjamin T. Daniels BA
Zachary Phillip Deitchler BSCE
Jaclyn June Edwards PhRD
Abby R. Ellbogen BA
Sydnie L. Eller BA
Kimberly Felix BS
Alicia M. Foster BSW
Molly Maureen Fretland BA
Kelsea Alissa Frymire BA
Mark Eugene Gentry BSME
Parker Goossen BSME
Jenadene Dawn Gray CERT
Trayce L. Harris BS
Josh S. Harshman BS
Benjamin L. Heady PhRD
Gavin M. Heady triple BA
Briana Hedlund BS
Bridger Dee Helm BSCE
Tiffany Horne BS
Gena Jensen BAS
Jennifer D. Johnson CERT
Maya Grace Johnson BA
Manion H. Keith JD
Abbey Caroline Kersenbrock BS
Joseph Michael Kinder BSCH
Joyrean Kolstad BAS
Alissa L. Kopp BS
Aja M. Lewis BA
Samantha Lubenow BSN
Morgan Grace Mahlum BS
Marcus Aaron Manzanares double BS
Ashley Maxon BA
Bailey McCoy BSN
Michael Wade McDaniel MA
Toshia M. McIntyre BAS
Shaylee M. McMullen BA
Rebecca McMurray BSW
Adrian D. McNamee BA
Shelby Alexis McRee MA
Amber L. Mesecher BSW
Jeremy Michael Miller BS
Brenna Moore BA
Stacy Moore CERT
Brandon Thomas Myers triple BS
Sha'Laine Nelson BSN
Marcus Nolan BS
Allison M. Orr BSN
Diadama R. Paden BAS
Renee M. Patzek BA
Troy D. Phillips BS
Jacelyn Phipps BSFC
Timothy Paul Porter MSW
Andrew D. Potter MA
Makensi Price BAS
Emily Marlene Pyska BS
Simon Peter Rachou BS
Mariah M. Ream BSW
Sarah M. Roberts BSW
Emily S. Robertson BA
Jordan Ruckle BSCS
Christian D. Rude BAS
Heather Nicole Ryan CERT
Stacey A. Sanger BSAR
Jacob A. Schmidt BSCS and CERT
Madelyn R. Schmidt BS
Kristina J. Schneider BS
Rachel M. Schnepper BSW
Bryan Allen Siedschlag BS
Shanel Renae Snider BA
Haeley A. Snyder BS
Meagan Renae Soehn BS
Mariah J. Spearman BS
Kaleb C. Spiva BS
Tayler E. Stephenson BA
Abel L. Stewart BS
Bethany P. Stewart BS
Steven Stolte BSCE
Taylee M. Stone double BS
Nickole L. Strom BAS
Rachel E. Taylor BA
Jaycie L. Till BS
Mackenzie Tille BA
Skylar R. Trembath BS
Elijah Erik True BS
Rylee L. VanderVoort double BA
Martin Eliseo Vasquez MS
Rebecca S. J. Walton BAS
Tiffany K. Wambeke BSFC
Jessica Marie White BSFC
Patrick Roy Whited MA
Priscilla Ashleigh Wigington BA
Ashley M. Williams MA
Nicholas M. Williamson BS
Joanna Wilson BSFC
Nathan Alexander Woodward BSCE
Cassey Wright-Santa Maria BA
Kodi Zechiel BAS
Shane S. Zeidler MS

Centennial
Tera L. Voss MA

Cheyenne
Michelle Lavonne Ward Albrecht BA
Brooke H. Anderson BA
Payton J. Andrew BA
Austin Atkinson MS
Jackson D. Ayala BS
Elizabeth Babbitt BA
Joseph Anthony Baca BSW
Heather Baker MA
Alexandra L. Balph BSN and MA
Jennifer J. Barley-Dunning BS
Joseph J. Barlow MS
Tamara Barnes-Johnson BA
Amber Beckwith BSN
Shelby Faye Bell BS
Kentzie Heise Bernabeu double BA
David James Berry MS
Jenna Nicole Bishop BS
Alyssa Bjorkquist BSW
Mikala L. Bolkovatz BA
Henry Franklin Bonds BA
Kelsie May Bowcutt BS
Tarver James Boyce BS
Taylor John Britt BS
Ashton H. Brodahl BS
Kari Brown-Herbst EdD
Robert C. Brown BS
Christopher H. Bruce BS
William Gordon Burns CERT
Kathryne-Marie Bongato Calderon BA
Craig Michael Calkins MS
Jacob James Tiberius Capron BA
Joanna Elizabeth Carr BS
Kodi Laree Cheshire BA
Colby Chisholm BA
Karen Russell Christie BM
Matthew Cirillo BA
Kaley Nicole Clift BS
Brayden Cochran BA
Kendall Renae Cogley-Huntington BA
Whispering W. Coleman BA
Zachary Alyn Conner BA
Logan J. Dahill BS
Millikin Georgi Dawson BSFC
Isaiah De La Torre BS
Jodi Sue Deer BA
Autumn S. DePorter BA
Shawnie DeTavernier BA
Ronald Alan Detillion MA
Jordan Lee Ditty-Suggs BS
Michael Ryan Downey BA
Joshua Easterbrooks BSME
Brad Ellgen CERT
Amy M. Ellison MA
Hunter T. Ernst BS
Joshua Michael Fearing BGS
Andrew David Florita MS
Randall R. Forester BAS
Jake M. Forkner BS
Wesley Frain BS
Joseph Hoke Froelicher BS
Natalie Fry BSN
Carlos T. Garcia PhRD
Jazmine Larae Garcia BA
Martin Garcia BA
Samuel J. Garcia BS
Andrew Gardner BS
Heather M. Glaser BS
Seth Glause BAS
Sara J. Glenn BSW
Michala M. Glover BA
Hannah E. Goldberg BA
Bethany Lake Good BA
Peyton Adele Grandpre BA
Lindsey A. Grantz BSFC
Peighton Griego BSFC
Shad Griffith MBA
Keefe R. Groom BSCE
Hannah M. Guthrie BA and BS
Kelsey Hall BA
Bailey J. Hamann BS
Hailey Hanes BS
Jennifer Sue Hansen BA
Jamie L. Harms BSW
Bonnie Harrison BA
Kari Ann Hartman JD
Toni Elizabeth Hartzel JD
James Hearn CERT
Jace Todd Milleson Heath BS
Kinsey K. Hein BA
Sharon Janell Hendricks BA
Jenna Graye Hepp MS
Francesca Hinkle BS
Chance D. Hixon BSME
Winston Michael Shepherd Howard BSCS and CERT
Dashay Hunt BA
Logan M. Inghram BS
Casey Jackson BSCE
Austin Jacobson double BS
Demita Rae Jagoditsh BA
Kameron Douglas Jensen BSCH
Katelynn R. Johnson BS
Hunter David Jurenka BS
Courtney Ann Jurgens BS
Sierra Storm Jurgens BA
Princika KC BSN
Adam Danial Keizer MA
Michelle Kilpatrick BS
Wyatt A. Kimbrough BSCE
Makala Louise Knox BS
Garrett R. Kuskie BS
Sydne Elizabeth LaCroix MS
Rachel Jean LaFaso BA
Algan Lake BA
Karen Malli Lambert double BS
Jared Douglas Leuquire BA
Hannah Kay Lewis BS
Kirstie Lind BA
Anne Elizabeth Lloyd BS
Tori Lucas PhRD
Ryan Lynch BA
Maia Teodosia Marces double BA
Phillip C. Marsh BS
Angela Massman MA
Rebekah Mauthe BS
Makayla C. McBride BS
Finley Hamish McIlwaine BSCS
Bryan Christopher McInerney BA
Zachary Martin McInerney BS
Tanner Jorgensen McKay BS
Taylor Emilio Means MBA
Mark Thomas Menghini BS
Patrick J. Millin BS
Brandon Michael Mizel BS
James Mock BSCP
Melanie Tanya Mofield CERT and MSW
Kayla Colet Mohler BS
Nathan E. Montgomery BS
Shirley Louise Moore CERT
Robert L. Munoz BA
Bailey Nicole Nowak BS
Lillian Madison Nowell BA
Riley C. Otto BSCE
Cheradyn Jonae Owen BSW
Addison Rhea Perryman BS
Benjamin Michael Peterson JD
Jacob Ryan Plowman BS
Allison Nicole Portenier BSFC
Kelsey Nicole Powell MA
Terrene Price BA
Sean P. Prince CERT
Anna Lucille Rachocki BS
Austin M. Reiner BGS
Jeremy Reynolds CERT
Abby E. Rich BA
Floyd Chance Robinson BS
Chelsea Sloan Rodekuhr BSN
Tamara J. Rodgers BFA
Joshua Rogers BS
Jackson Newton Roling BS
Sean W. Rooney JD
Nathaniel L. Sainz BSCE
Katie E. Schilt BS
Kyle James Schliffke BS
Ryann N. Schoene BA
Ty E. Severson MS
Tyler J. Shaw BS
Blake A. Shields BSCE
Alissa Marie Spires BSW
McKenzie Mary Stampfli BS
Irene C. Steiger BSCS
Taylor D. Stoinski BS
Jeffrey H. Stone BS
Macey C. Stratton BFA
Merrily Harston Stringham BSFC
Tyler J. Stromberg PhRD
Linnaea D. Sutphin MS
Toby Matthew Thompson BA
Brittany N. Thorpe JD
Staci R. Tompkins BS
Donicio Ruebel Trujillo BM
Mike Uribe MA
Melisa Karen Valtierra MA
Maria Velasco BSW
Desirae Vigil BS
Dallas J. Vossler BS
Loren Wadas JD
JuliAnna Kumiko Wakamatsu MSW
Paul M. Weatherford MA
Tyler A. Wedl BA
Brook L. Weibel BA
Steven T. Weinberger BA
James D. Whitehead EdD
Kaycee N. Will BSN
Dalton L. Williams-Upton BSME
James Williamson CERT
Matthew J. Woodard CERT
Tessa Woods PhRD

Chugwater
Bryce W. Cushman CERT

Clark
Nikkole Marie Schneider BA

Clearmont
Jennifer A. Betz MA

Cody
James Harvey Bell BS
Taylor Jo Bell BSCE
Zachary M. Billin MPA
Rachel Chesley Binder BSN
Jackson Bower BSME
Abbey D. Brasher BSME
Sara Michelle Caudle double BA
Olivia Nicole Morris Cole BS
Meg R. Dickerman BS
Aaron Christian Erickson BS
Ryan Fink BS
Brooke L. Gordon BS
Mary Kate Gorman BA
Jesse Harvey BSCE
Zayne Thomas Hebbler BS
Dillon Housden BS
Jackson Robert Hult BS
Gage LaFave Williams BA
Hannah Victoria Miller BS
Katie L. Miller BS
Denallie Moore BFA
Erendira Abigail Morales MA
Jacey Myers BA
Andre Parsons BA
Maximilian H. Prill BA
Sara Reed BS
Bradley Sankey BS
Shaylee Mikayla Schutzman BA
Amy Lyn Stewart BA
Tess Madison Stonehouse MPA
Brianna Wedeward MSW
Chloe Winkler BS

Cowley
Dalton Price Banks BS
Caleb J. Horrocks BSME
Shauna Loman BS
Kendra Price BS

Daniel
Savannah J. Rutsch BS

Dayton
Michele Fritz CERT and MSW
Caleb J. Green BS
Libby Faith Heimbaugh BS
Michael Aaron Johnston BA

Deaver
John E. Higgins BSCE

Douglas
Jordan Elizabeth Bordeaux BA
Daniel Edward Evins BS
Shayla Rose Fosmo JD
Christian Gittins BA
Morgan M. Grosdidier BS
Alixandra N. Igo BA
Jewel K. Jackson double BS
Bailey A. Kane BS
Baylee M. Kerkvliet MA
Desirae Janelle Laird BSW
Ryan W. Lebert BS
Troy P. Ramsey BA
Adan Sigala BS
Dusty M. Toppenberg BA
Hailey True BS
Jessie Morgan Underberg BS

Dubois
Sterling R. Baker BS
Rowan Hawk BA
Emily K. Smith BS
Megan L. Yaracz BA

Elk Mountain
Darby Arlene Bowen BS

Etna
Wade Dudley BA
Sean D. Pittman BS
 
Evanston
Alli Rebecca Barker BA
Nicole M. Gerrard BSME
Arielle Greer BA
Teresa A. Hawkins BS
Erica Ibarra BA
Byron McGuire BAS
Todd Matthew Muller BSCH
Brayton John Sanders MBA
Brinae L. Sanders BS
Samuel Scott Symes BA
Alexis Mae Weekly BA

Evansville
Joseph F. Gunderson BSW
Victoria J. Haggard BS
Malaya Lynn Harris Morisette BA
Tavee Meisinger BA
Olivia A. Plewes BAS
Keith Rouse BA
William Wilson Stewart BS 

Farson
William Ray Louderback BS
Jason D. Lux BA

Fort Bridger
Wynston William Anglen double BA
Madison Vitt BSCH

Fort Laramie
Rebecca Marie Dulaney BM

Fort Washakie
Eric R. Bennett BA
Kaylei L. Weed BSN

Frannie
Kimberly Joy Kost MA

Freedom
Morgan Call BA

Gillette
Peggy Marie Bankenbush CERT
Megan Nicole Beck BS
Lane Bonine BAS
Marlene Marie Burr BS
Heather Nicole Byrd MBA
Matthew R. Centner BA
Christian Daniel Coulter BA
Laura Dale BA
Cheyenne E. Dilley BA
Cody L. Eastman BS
McKaela K. Edwards BSN
James Ellis Francis MBA and MS
Sarah Jean Gorman double BS
Andrew D. Guernsey BSME
CeeJay Harris BS
Tazmine Faye Haut BA
Dillon Lee Hayden BS
Shannon Henshaw MA
Camdin Jack Hinkel BSME
David Harrison Holmes BA
Brandon Dale Izatt BS
Shelby M. Jensen BA
Emily K. Jewell BA
Jennifer Johnson BSN
Noah Z. Jones BA
Anthony D. Ludwar BSAR
Kendal W. Mager BA
Ronal J. Marasco BA
Jillian Victoria B. Marinas BS
Brandee Maurer MA
Ellen Marie McDougall BA
Kierston Rochelle Mills BSFC
Stephanie Morrow BS
Kelsee Mortensen BS
Dalton C. Nichols BS
Kyle E. Okray BSME
Alexis Maree Parra BS
Wyatt Caleb Penfold PhRD
Makayla A. Pzinski BSN
John W. Ransone BSCE
Sydney E. Sallee BS
Katie A. Schrater BSN
Kyler L. Stark BS
Shane L. Stefanick BS
Baylee M. Swenson BA
Hunter T. Sylte BS
Gregory Nolan Thomas JD
Caleb E. Thrall BS
Tessa Anne Trouchon BS
Bridger Vaselin BAS
Douglas Allen Williams BS
Joshua R. Wobig MA
Marena A. Zeller BA
Kevin Zipperian BS

Glendo
Pryce Wesley Millikin BS
Evan M. Wilhelm BSCE

Glenrock
Ivy Elizabeth Engel BS
Zenaida Catalina Huerta BA
Erica Stephenson BA

Green River
Kelsee G. Barton BS
Alleece Nichole Braman BS
Christopher L. Byrd BSCH
Amanda Carson CERT
Cory T. Cassity BA
Amanda Grace Chidester BS
Averee R. Cobb BS
Jesse Ken Evans BSCS
Jared I. Flores BS
Kyle A. Goglio BSCH
Autumn Brooke Holmes BSW
Nickolas Hoskins BM
Vabsi B. Ibarra BS
Adam E. Kroupa MBA
Mariah Lucero BSFC
Ezekiel M. Mamalis BS
Haley M. Rawlings MS
Francheska MarDean Riley BA
Cole J. Verner BA
Garrett David Young BA

Greybull
Jody A. Bailey BSN
William D. Flitner BS
Marshall T. Gibbs BS
Autumn L. Hopkin BS
Anja Louis BS

Guernsey
Brandon W. Deuel BS
Danielle Noggle BSFC
 
Hudson
Danielle Knell BS

Hulett
Amber Kaplan BA
Melissa Maria Maddison MS
Alberto Mastrovito BS

Hyattville
Asa J. Mercer BS

Jackson
Carin Aufderheide MA
Sierra Lynn Barlow BS
William Brad Baxter BS
Brianne Beale BSN
Nicole Collins double BS
Samantha J. Douville BS
Bethanie Hart BA
Paige Mackenzie Jewkes BSN
Ellery C. Leeds MA
Renee Leone JD
Warren T. Mead BSAR
Anahi Morillon Jimenez MSW
Justin James Reppa BS
Donald Grant Rogers JD
Hailey Wilkinson BS
Emily Marcella Wise MS

Jelm
Venice R. Sheehan BA

Kaycee
Brooklyn L. White BS

Kelly
Halie McGough BA

Kemmerer
Abby M. Brunski BS
Joshua Parry Nielson BA
Bailey Ann Schramm BA and BS

Kinnear
Diana Irene Clapp EdD

LaBarge
Megan Lynn Teichert BA

LaGrange
Kenna Jo Noble BS

Lander
Jared E. Bell BS
Samuel James Brodie MPA
Shelli Chance MA
Ethan P. Colovich BS
John D. Davis BAS
Alexandra Joy Jacobson BS
Mathew A. Johnson MA
Faith Lauren Liebzeit MA
Alyssa Logue BA and BS
Mark D. McConnell BS
Susan Elizabeth Meeker MSW
Riley Patterson BS
Annika Poitras BA and BS
Abra Rusher BSCH
Jayson Simpson BSN
Rachael Troxel BA
Rebecca Wallingford CERT and MSW
Allison Lerae Womack BA

Laramie
Jake A. Aadland BS
Maya Angelina Adelt BA
Eric Adomah MS
Paula M. Ahrenholtz MS
Jason Scott Alexander PhD
Mohammed Alhaddad BS
Zainab Adel Alhemaid BSCH
Virginia Lee Allen-Dickerson BSME
Yousef Almalek BSAR
Alejandro A. Alonso Galva MFA
Zaid Alowayed BSPE
TahNee L. Alton JD
Adel Alzankawi BSPE
Sierra Marie Amundson BS
Clayton Anderson PhRD
Cody Anderson BSPE
Ryan S. Apfel BS
Theresa Argentina BSN
Eduardo Nicolas Arizaga Salamea MA
Karen Marie Aydinian MS
Savannah Renee Bachman MS
Dalton R. Bainer BSCP
Dylan Ray Bainer MS
Olivia Lee Balanoff BA
Nana Aishat Balogun Mohammed BSCP
Amanda Bancroft BS
Mary Barnes BSN
Hannah Belle Barrett BS
Jason L. Batista BA
Greg M. Bauman BS
Andrew Belveal BSW
Katherine Noel Benkman BS
Amari Yvonne Bertagnolli triple BA
MD Ashraful Islam Bhuiya MS
Monique Bjornson BSN
Kyrie Ann Blaney BS
Ashley D. Bock BS
Mark Lee Boersma BA
Ecaterina Botten BS
Wyatt James Bouma MA
Reagan E. Bowdish BSCE
Noelle Lynn Bradshaw JD
Kyle M. Brandon JD
Anthony J. Bredemus BSME
Jeffrey Andrew Briere BS
Laurel Lee Brinkerhoff MA
Trent Bronnenberg BS
Emma Elizabeth Brown BSN
Nickolas Martin Brown BSPE
William Vance Bruce BS
Isabella Buongiorno BS
Alex A. Burr BS
Lindsay C. Burr BGS
Jeffrey Christian Burroughs BS
Heather Maxine Burton BS
Taylor Vance Bush MS
Ryan Lee Butler CERT
Megan Cachelin BS
Conner Jackson Cain BA
Jayden John Allan Candelaria BA
Maya C. Carducci BS
Nunzio Giorgio Gempis Carducci BSCH
Adam Colby Carman JD
Kelly Thompson Carpenter PhD
Darlene Carreto BA
Amanda K. Cattles BS
Mahdi Chahkandi PhD
Mohamed Chakhad MS
Melinda Malia Chamberlain BSFC
Ya-Chi Chan MM
Wenyu Chang BS
Kelsey Chapman BS
John A. Chekan BSPE
Krishna Sai Chemudupati BSCS
Pan Chen PhD
Jackson Chitwood BM
Pei-Chen Chiu CERT
Cindi Choal MPA
Kasha Marin Christopherson MS
Suqian Chu MS
Carson Lynn Constantine BA
Stacey Cook BAS
Colton D. Craft JD
Catrina Craig BSPE
Jacob M. Crawford PhRD
Jacob Cress BS
Michael Finn Curran PhD
Bryan Anthony Curtis PhD
Michael M. Dalrymple JD
David Dansereau BSPE
Brittany Marie Darnell BSCE
Daryan K. Davis BA
John Day JD
Leticia De Souza Pena BSPE
Nicholas J. DeLeone BSCH
Lihan Deng PhRD
Kulwarn Dhaliwal BSPE
Julia Marie Dickie BSCH
Ryli M. Drake BS
Molly Nicole Duncan JD
Hannah M. Dunn CERT
Thomas Albert Easter BA
Colton Edwards BS
Gregory F. Edwards JD
Thomas Eisenhauer CERT
Erik A. Elisson BS
Cassidy Marie Enloe BSCH
James F. Espinoza BA
Wade Lelan Eyre BSEE
Anwar Fadel BSPE
Whitley Ray Felver BS
Matthew Austin Fermelia BA
Rowan A. Fichtner BS
Abigail A. Firme double BS
Kate A. Fiscus BA
Bailey J. Fisher BS
Annaliese Rose Fitzsimmons BSCE
Tanisha Flamond BSPE
Erin E. Flood BS
Kayla Foos BS
Christopher Mark Fornstrom BS
Kelby Owen Funk BSCS
Juan Garcia Cardona MA
Alexandria Garcia BA
Nimsy Arlet Garcia JD
Cristilyn Nicole Gardner MS
Michael Ted Gardner BSPE
Heath Jude Geil-Haggerty BS
Jessica Gentle double BS
Noelle Geuke CERT
Catherine Paige Gilbert MA
Anastasia Katherine Giljum BSCS and CERT
Cortney Gillies BS
Tyson J. Gillies BS
Jory Glenn Goetz BS
Kali S. Gonzales BA
Katie Faye Gooch MA
Lance Moran Grave BS
Robert Graves BA
Jacob Jeffery Greenwald BSEE
Aubree Griffis BA
Keith Gross BA
Brandon Grove CERT
Hallie Guidry JD
Michael Harvey Gunderson MS
Emma Madeline Habein BS
Jackson Edgar Haen BSPE
Emily Faith Hakert BS
Elizabeth Hall double BA
Rosborg Halldorsdottir BM
Garrid Ryan Halsey BA
Ayzlynn Chalee Hammond MA
Tia Lynn Hampton JD
Daniel A. Hancock BS
Jamie Renae Hansen BS
Nicole A. Harnden BSN
Amanda K. Harris BSCE
H. Gordon Harris BA
Courtnie Maree Haskell BSN
Nicolas J. Haskell BS
Tayler Alexandria Heintz JD and MA
Christopher Kent Henry BS
Cassandra Herndon JD
Jedidiah Philip Hewlett BS
Eric Higbee BSCH
Dan Michael Hinesley BS
Brynn Marie Hirschman BS
Tate Anthony Hodson BSW
Benjamin Paul Hollinger BS
Amy Hollon CERT
John William Hornbaker JD
Erik Horwitz BSCS
Ruby Howes BSW
Michael Joseph Hudson BSFC
Elliot Owen Hunt BSCS
Elizabeth Niall Hutchinson BS
Paige Nicole Hutton BSN
Bradley J. Huylar PhRD
Joseph E. Iliya BSCE
Cole A. Inghram BSME
Astrid Mercedes Iturbe Franzius BS
Adlynn Qistina Jamaludin BA
Andrew Filip Janecek-Oiler BSME
Robert Willard Jett JD
Thitapa Jirawattanaphan MM
Cody D. Johnson BA
Micah T. Johnson JD
Rosalyn E. Johnson BS
Thomas Spiros Johnson BS
Kenna Jolley BS
Megan M. Jones CERT and MS
Rabie Kamouni BSME
Subash Kattel PhD
Kaycee L. Kelly BA
Patrick Kent JD
Dilnoza Furkatovna Khasilova PhD
Jacob Barton Kientz BA
Jennifer D. Kiesel JD
Kennady Rose Kimsey BSCH
Jonathan Ray King BSCH
Ryleigh Dale Kobbe BA
Michael Pigott Koger BA
Kelsey Raylynn Kolkman BSN
Nitin Kooner BSPE
Eva Koplin BS
William Kozlowski BSEE
Katelyn Marie Krabbenhoft JD
Jessica Ann LaBozetta BA
Darci R. Laird BS
Adam Joseph Lamb BA
Joao Manuel Lameiras Vaz PhD
Qinlan Lang BS
Hannah K. Larson BSW
Rodolphe J. Laske JD
Mariah Abbie Learned MA
Emily M. Leduc MA
Nathan James Lee BS
Sheyla C. Leiva Cabrera MSW
John Michael Lessard BSPE
Charlette E. Lessenger MA
Weston T. Lewis BS
William Warren Lindmier MPA
Jordan P. Lindstrom BS
Cassidy Lane Little BA
Joel William Luben BSCP
Sabrina Lynn Lucero BA
Max Cameron Machalek BSCS
Jason A. Mackay MS
Grant A. Mader BS
Lindsay Madorin BS
Connor Dane Magnuson MS
Chase Michael Mahan MA
McKenna Brandy Malmstrom BS
Rasana Manandhar MS
Lucas L. Manker BSCS
Brittany N. Marlow MS
Madison Edward Marquer MA
Christian Charles Allen Marsh JD
Carlee Michelle Martin BS
Hali Shanele Martin BSME
Janissa Marie Analissia Martinez BA
Sierra R. Martinez double BS
Ian McAtee BSEE
Andrea Molly McGrath PhD
Jamie McKim MA
Sydney M. McKim BS
Jesse Mckinzie BS
Danielle E. McManamen BA
Mary Mead BS
Jeremy Meerkreebs JD
Benjamin D. Mercer BS
Nicholas David Michalski MS
Dinah S. Miles BA
Benjamin Anton James Miller BSCP
Dylan Daniel Miller BS
Elijah Cole Miller BS
Francesca Ann Mintowt-Czyz BFA
Jason George Mitchell JD
Taishiro Miyazaki BS
Kail L. Moede BA
Mohamed Khaled Mohamed Elsayed Khalafalla BSCP
Nichole Marie Montoya BSN
Adam R. Moore BS
Ashley M. Moore PhRD
Sean Patrick Moran MA
Heather M. Moreland BA
Nathan Morgan CERT
Mackenzie Rose Morrison JD
Tristen P. Morrison BSFC
Richik Nilay Mukherjee PhD
Scott Palmer Mullin BA
Henry Mwape MS
Caroline Nardino MM
Benjamin Alan Nathan BFA
Kara Nazminia PhRD
Kelsey Nelson BA
Mark T. Nelson BS
Amber L. Ness MSW
Anh Thuy Tram Nguyen BSCH
Alexandria Rae Nichols BS
Andrew Thomas Nirider CERT
Britney Nisson BA
Clarissa Anderson Nord MPA
Isabel Noyes BS
Coletan James Nutter MA
Kenneth Richard O'Donnell CERT
Austin Randall Okray BSCS
Theodor Olsen double BS
Chelsea Lynn Olson BSN
Terisa Oomens JD and MA
Megan E. Ortegon BSW
Elissa Marie Paranto BS
Michele L. Peck BS
Alexander M. Peden MBA
Josey Marie Pehringer BA
Caitlin Frances Person CERT
Casie Ann Phillips BS
Seth C. Phillips BS
Kate Olivia Pierce BM
Artem K. Pimachev PhD
Bobbi Plummer BA
Matthew J. Poremba BSCS and CERT
Kaitamaria Pounds BS
Zachary Power BS
Aubrey Prescott BA
Kaycee Sue Prevedel MA
Sajan Pudasaini MS
Amy Quick BA
Katherine Quick BA
Michelle Faith Rael MS
Taylor Mace Ragland double BA
Motiur Rahman MS
Gaurav Raj MS
Calli Morgan Ramunno double BS
Matthew Alexander Ratterman BS
Alexander H. Regnell BA
Dylan Yunan Ren PhRD
Karlie E. Renner BS
Maigen Rettinger MS
Belen Reyes Morente MA
Sarah Marie Richards MA
Alex Christian Rickert MA
Elyssa Robbins MSW
Sierra Teal Robbins MA
Patrick August Rodgers MS
Karina Rodriguez Triana BA
Cole A. Ronnau BA
Ana Royo BS
Jezebel Eowyn Rubis BSW
Hyrum Porter Ruby BS
Colin C. Rucinski BA
Taylor A. Russell BS
Thomas Russo BSEE
Kade P. Russow BS
Omer Jan Sabri BSPE
Abdullah Muhammad Sakib MS
Osama S. Saleh PhD
Ari Sanroma BS
Anthony Schaneman BA
Derek A. Schaneman MS
Emily Rachelle Schaneman BFA
Reilly Schierman BA
Kayla Schmidt BA
Bailey Schmit BA
Danielle Paige Schurhammer CERT
Keaton A. Scott BGS
Megan Lynn Scott BSN
Sheriden Seefried BSPE
Breelyn M. Semon BS
Jace-Anne Sharp BS
Kayla Evelyn Sherrodd BSN
Lora Margareta Sherrodd BA
Megan Kay Shively BA
Bethany A. Shotts BS
Samuel Clayton Simpson BA
Adam Sittner BS
Alexandra Nicole Smith BSN
Courtney Lynn Smith BSPE
Dane R. Smith BS
Kendra Lee Smith PhRD
Evana Somlyay BS
Hayley Speiser MA
Michael D. St Clair BA
Sally Ann Starkey MS
Lauren Susan Staten BS
Clynn J. Stewarts CERT
Shyanne D. Stoffer BSW
Alexandra Elizabeth Stramel BS
Daniel J. Strong BSCS and CERT
Lawrence G. Struempf CERT
Stephanie Christina Stull BA
Haley Anne Sturges MS
Biraj Subedi MS
Yi-Chen Sung CERT
Katherine M. Swaim BA
Nathan Thomas Swaim MS
Janika Sweeney BSCE
YeonShim Kimberly Takaki MS
Lia Anjani Tan CERT
Austin Raphael Tarango BSCS
Kaitlyn Rose Taylor BS
Morgan N. Temte JD
Sara E. Teter MA
Lauren Thacker-Lynn PhRD
Upama Thapa BS
Kacee Ann Theis BA
Breanna R. Thompson BA
Connor Alexander Thompson JD
Trey Nunez Thomsen BA
Miranda Catherine Threewitt BSME
Koffie Emmanuel Asare Timothy BSPE
Erin Cynthia Tracy BS
Huy Hong Tran BSCS
Minh Ha Tran BSEE
Bru'N B. Tribitt BSME
Margaretha Troutman BSFC
Abbigail Kathryn Tygart BS
Vladimir Ulyanov BS
Tessa Jeannette Lyanne Van der Ploeg BS
Justin Dale Vanlandingham BS
Kaitlyn Marissa Vap BSCH
Karen Ventura-Kalen PhD
Schuyler D. Vercauteren BSCS
Paaras Verma BSPE
Alexandra Lea Verosky BS
Jeff Victor MA
Cody William Vigoren BSME
Timberly Lauren Vogel BA
Johannes Votteler BS
Sandra Walde BS
Morgan Lynn Wallace BS
Jeff Waller BS
Anna Milne Walters BS
Heng Wang BSCE
Miao Rong Wang MM
Ruobing Wang PhRD
Shitao Wang PhD
Andrea D. Watkins MSW
Dakota Lane Watkins BS
Isuru Dillzan Weligama BSCH
Alyssa Anne Wesner BS
Jolie Wetstein BA
Dario White BS
Clarke Scott Whitehead BA
Bremen Taylor Whitlock BS
Lance C. Wilde BSN
Alexander Willey BSPE
Emily Ruth Williams JD
Alexis A. Wilson BA
Elizabeth M. Wirsching BS
Austin Wayne Wiseman BA
Zachary Wittenburg BSPE
Tessa Michelle Wittman BS
Joshua Woehleke BSPE
Emily Wolfley BA
Nichole Rae Wolz BA and BFA
Kassia A. Wood BSFC
Renea Lynn Wright BSFC
Yun Xie PhD
Elizabeth Yang BSN
Miranda E. Young BS
Miranda Aarin Zamora MS
Hua Zhang PhD
Yajie Zhao BSPE
Chen Zhou MS
Daniel Yumeng Zhu BS and BSEE
Isabel Zieres BA

Lingle
Brittany Sue Anderson BSW
Kenneth C. Henry BS
Michelle Shepherd MA
Morea Eve Shipley BS
Georgia D. Wollert BSFC

Lovell
Neil McKay Baxendale BA
Permillia Croft BA
Morgan Jay May BS
Charri S. McArthur BA
Shawn Blain Mollett BS

Lusk
Craig Ryan Christianson BS
Lexie Kay Dockery double BS
Denton W. Shaw BS

Lyman
Trigger Jaggi BSN
Collin Mitchell Koch BS
Tia Owens BA
Travis Johns Toomer BA

McKinnon
Cori J. Terry BS

Medicine Bow
Aaron Thomas Scott BA

Meeteetse
Darbi Layne Neil BS

Mills
Mikaela Bussell BSCE
Jordan Haley Dobrenz MS
Noelle R. Paden BA

Moorcroft
Josey Shae Bailey BS
Cameron Braden BS

Newcastle
Hannah Mae Burrough BS
Katara Cade BSFC
Alyssa LeAnn Dawson BA
Alexander Henkle double BA
Jordyn Holmes BS
Megan Theresa Leiss BA
Colton T. Sweet MS

Otto
Wesley M. Neves MA

Pavillion
Betty J. Field CERT
Kyle L. Hessling BAS
Orvin Charles Jenks EdD
Ben Zoller BS

Pine Bluffs
Brooke Elizabeth Darden BA
Jaclyn Danielle Davison BA
Bryce L. Eastman BS
Taylen Fornstrom BA
Madison Caroline Heithoff BA
Gabriella Helms BSW
Kyle James Jeffres BS
Caleb Edward Calvin Pachel BSAR

Pine Haven
Kole D. Schell BSCE

Pinedale
Kelly A. Boman BS
Quinn J. Farrand BS
Taunalee Fluckiger CERT and MA
Dawson K. Hoover BSME
Caleb K. Raney BS
Jennifer L. Wilkinson MS
Isabel R. Wills BS

Powell
Alex A. Aguirre BS
Paige R. Baxter BA
Nicole Jaden Birdsley BA
Tristan Rae Bohlman BS
Ismael Dominguez BFA
Joshua J. Fauver BA
Kelsey Gillett BSN
Alejandra Anna Gonzales MA
Stephanie Grace Harvey BS
Heather Rene Hensman BSEE
Garrett Lynn Hildebrand BSME
Desiree D. Lewis BSFC
Keegan Marie McLain BA
Kevin L. Mitchell EdD
Ashley Moody BS
Madison Elise Morrow BA
Benjamin Northrup MBA and MS
Sarah Jean Elizabeth O'Neill BS
Michael Ramberg BSME
Sarah Reep BS
Sarah Ruth Rich BS
Jeron R. Smith BSME
Ashton T. Soloai BS
Tabitha N. Tyrrell BS
Derek Waite MSW
Rose Adriana Westbury BSN
Benjamin Davis Wetzel BS
Anne Whitaker BS
Rachel A. Wurzel BS

Rawlins
Ellen Carrico BAS
Bryant Beau Jerome BS
Kaitlin D. Kirsch-Opfar BFA
James A. Lassiter BS
Reyse P. Lovato BA
Tawny Machele Love MA
Ryan Roybal BS
Kaylie A. Webster BS
Coleman Harvey Young PhD

Reliance
Mikayla Lisa Peterson BM

Riverton
Shanda Lee Barlow BSW
Slade Becker BAS
Clay Emmett Carper MS
Troy Garret Cassity BS
Landon Matthew Cleveland BS
Matthew Thomas Coughanour MA
Lena Kathleen Dechert BA and BS
Alec A. Gaddie BA
Kathryn Jean Hazlewood BS
Rebekah L. Hutchison BA
Chelsea L. Kearl CERT and MSW
Kaiden William Koenig BSPE
Samual A. McMenamy BS
Jennifer Lea Metcalf BGS
Hannah Smrekar BS
Brook T. Thompson BS
Sean Thornton BS
Kirstee Kaye Trees BS
Heather Tutton BS
Zoe G. Tyler BS
Jeremy Edward Vincent MS
Christie J. Wildcat triple BA
Gavin L. Wilson BS

Rock River
Sierra A. Stricklin BA

Rock Springs
Hanna Prakash Ahuja BS
Steven Anselmi-Stith BS
Melissa Bates BS
Ryan J. Brandt BS
Marcus J. Cantu BSCS
Kolbe J. Chavez BS
Katherine Anne Chollak BA
Jacob Steven Grant Combs BS
Anna Nicole Crawford MA
Brianna Alexa Diaz BSEN
Tiffany B. Diaz BSME
Kaitlyn Rose Erramouspe BS
James Matthew Fantin BS and BSCS
Deanah Fullmer CERT
Jordan Renee Goldman BS
Jalen Marie Gravett BSN
Kaylee Hardesty double BS
Karolina Rozalia Klatka BA and BS
Anthony Ray Lew BSME
Sheri Rochelle Mathews BS
Austin John Murphy BSCH
Yannick Ngole BSCP
Tiffany Marie Prather BS
Brent Richard Rhodes JD
Jennifer Mayvelyn Rocha Olivas BA
Timothy Samuel Rolich BSCS
Braxton George Rosette CERT
Angie M. Spann CERT
Sydnye Karen Spicer BSEE
Kaylee Rachelle Tuttle BA
Taylor M. Tygum BSN
Anthony Albert Vesco BS
Matthew J. Vesco BS
Jaynie Rene Welsh double BS
Jacob W. Wilson BS
Kylee Ann Wylie BA

Rozet
Andreana Kali Armstrong BA
Tracy Faye Austin BA and BS
Sonya Haptonstall BSN
Casey Rae Reimler MS

Saratoga
Jace R. Berger BS
James H. Mason BSME
Adelaide Myers JD
Thatcher Spiering BS

Savery
Johnathon Perry Ely BS

Shell
Connor Sean Petty BS

Sheridan
Melinda Sue Abbott BGS
Brooke Aksamit BA
Alexandra Carrie Bammel BS
Zachary T. Blaney BA
Ashlyn M. Blare BS
Kolby E. Brown BS
Cheyenne N. Buyert BS
Hanna L. Caiola BS
Zachary William Campbell double BS
Jessica Child BGS
Lexie Chianne Dygon BA
Jennae L. Fieldgrove BSAR
Hannah M. Fraley BS
Gabrielle Rachel Golinvaux BS
Mark W. Haile BS
Elaine Olafson Henry MA
Ryan David Hollinger BS
Hailey Marrissa Jones BS
Rowan Renee Kelsey BA
Bhadshah Q. Khan BS
Naveed Khan BS
Kyle E. Kiser BS
Erica N. Lee BS
Geonyoung Lee BS
Dalton F. Legerski BS
Maxon J. Lube BSCH
Kaylin Mae McKinley BS
Shelley D. Meier BSN
Monte David Monchamp BS
Tyler Emery Myers BS
Sierra Orlandi BA
Megan A. Perkins BSN
Chaney Marie Peterson BS
Amy N. Pettit JD
Cole J. Peyrot BS
Dakotah Price BS
Kaitlin N. Puuri BS
Tyra Shaye Relaford BA
Leita Rolfe MA
Samuel Martin Sanders BA
Jandey Suzan Shackelford BFA
Lexi M. Smiley BSW
Cassidy N. Solti BS
Michael Szatkowski BS
Cody James Townsend BA
Jonathan T. Vrieswyk BS
Katherine R. Weitz BS
Catherine Bea Winnop BS

Shirley Basin
Logan W. Heward BS

Star Valley Ranch
Tanner Johnson BS
Bailey Ward MS

Sundance
Olivia Farris Croft BA
Jacob Disney BS
Kelsie Jade Loken BS

Thayne
Colten Heath Clark BS
Andrew Dean Merritt CERT
Kacie Pallan BA and BS

Thermopolis
Mark L. Gigliotti BS
Eric Herold BA
Niki Jo Hill BS
Haylee J. Hoffman BSN
Darren Carl Leonhardt BA
Stephanie Lorraine Mohr BGS
Kristin Ryan CERT
Margaret A. Ryan BA
Skylar C. Thomas BS
Courtney N. Yarrington BS

Torrington
Rachel K. Abernathy BA
William F. Anderson BA
Jonathon Lester Cummings BA
Haylee Ann Fleming MSW
Thomas Carl Garvie JD
Samuel David Hansen CERT
Sabrina Juma BS
Ryley B. Lane BS
Jace McNamee BS
Austin Reid Miller triple BS
Skyler D. Miller BS
Dimitri A. Nesbitt BA
Zachary Posten BSCE
Joshua Douglas Ring MS
Branton T. Samson BS

Upton
Seth Wayne Jones BA
Jett Timothy Materi BS

Veteran
Katrina M. Haines BA and BM
 
Wheatland
Margaret J. Darnell MA
Varina C. Denny BS
Cory Joseph Dziowgo CERT
Rachael E. Geile BS
Whitney Goff BSFC
Madissen Anne Hester CERT and MA
Ashley Elizabeth Hyche BS
Fiona Rose Jones BS
Alise Louise Madsen BA
Justus Malachi Nelson BS
Yesenia Perez BA
Alexandra J. Quinn BS
Tori Brook Shepard BSW
Joseph McDowell Singleton BS
Brandon James Sisson BS
Emily Irene Teter BA and BS
Amy Ann Windmeier BAS
Kathy Ann Wittman BA

Wilson
Molly E. Pickerill BS

Worland
Bryanna Michelle Barrus BSN
Nathan T. Barrus BS
Carmen Marie Elliott BS
Kendra Glass PhRD
Alissa Hughes MS
Trista J. Jones MA
Matthew J. Kelton BS
Sabia Khan BS
Callie Jewel Klinghagen BS
Wade F. Moore CERT
Alexandra Lee Mulhall BA
Daniel S. Riedel BA
Ann Marie Stephens BA
Taylor Ann Warner BA

Wright
Wyatt P. Anderson BS
Courtney Ann Fuller BS and BSFC
Michaelina Anne Leithead BS
Adrienne Marie Mackenzie BS

Yoder
Jessica D. Lessard BSW

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon