Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Nonresident

February 23, 2021

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2020 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); and PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Alabama

Summerdale
Mary Grace Bedwell MPA

Alaska

Eagle River
Elizabeth Vittone Hinshaw BS

Arizona

Chandler
Chad McBride Page PhD
Tucson
Linze Du PhD

Arkansas

Lonoke
Kelly Horton MS
Maumelle
Lewis Edward Crow MS
North Little Rock
Jill Hernandez MS

California

Atascadero
Victoria Lynn Harmon BA
Berkeley
David Thomas Liefert PhD
Davis
Savanna Moore BS
Grass Valley
Jack Everett Herron BS
Lomita
James Michael Clark BS
Los Angeles
Kenneth Nicholas Pineschi BS
Marysville
Olivia Steverson BA
Napa
Rebecca Corinne Wilcox PhD
Oxnard
Tabare Capitan Jimenez PhD
Penngrove
Crawford Cooley BS
Petaluma
Jason P. Fox BS
Pleasanton
Paulina Gurevich BA
Roseville
Connor Jinguji BS
San Jose
Sarah Binti-Maarof Granke MS
San Ysidro
Ian Dakota Yorke BSEE
Santa Paula
Emilee Claire Inez BS
South Lake Tahoe
Derek Andrew Caro MS
Valencia
Blake Austin Strannigan BA

Colorado

Arvada
Maggie E. Ericson BS
Josh M. Jacobsen BS
Samuel R. Nuss BS
Aurora
Hannah Joy Ellis BA and BS
Jared Scott Nelson BS
Jacob Sullivan BA
Daphny Yanira Xoy BS
Brighton
Bradlee Kaylin Cotton MS
Nick R. McCormack BA
Centennial
Aspen Golding BS
Mitchell Daryl Pennetta BSME
Natalie M. Smyth BS
Colorado Springs
Kayli Anne Clore BS
Morgan Marie Dougan BA and BS
Daniel Garcia BGS
Zoe Olivia Hendricks BS
Nicole Sarah Miller BS
Cobe Michael Wastler BS
Commerce City
Allyson West Abke BS
Craig
Katia Voloshin BS
Del Norte
Seth Mark Walker JD
Denver
Alijah Halliburton BA
Samuel Hart True BS
Eaton
Isabel Rose Noonan BS
John Zane Schneider BS
Macayla J. Stricker BS
Elizabeth
Jessica Brown BS and CERT
Englewood
Elizabeth D. Duginski BS
Fort Collins
Blake W. Baer BA
Gabriel Louis Contino BS and CERT
Saeideh Esmaeili PhD
Max L. Halley BS
Severiano King Torres BS
Nathan Daniel Wise BA
Glenwood Springs
Brett Muscatello BS
Greeley
Graham M. Flagg BA
Highlands Ranch
Austin S. Mueller double BS
Anabella K. Palmer BS
Holyoke
Kaylee A. Michael BA
Keenesburg
Morgan Lyn Smith BS
Kiowa
Kaitlyn L. Boykin BS
Lafayette
Benjamin C. Fase BS
Lakewood
Michelle Renae Gess MS
Cody Wayne Korsmeyer BS
Alexandra Maria Krosley BA
Braden Smith BA
Laporte
Catherine Elizabeth Estep MS
Kyle A. Tran BSME
Littleton
Jennifer Lindsey Evans MS
Zachary Joel Hammer BS
Rachel Joy MacDonald BS
Brendan R. Massey BSCE
Longmont
Julia Maribelle Oster BS
Joseph Thomas Riss BS
Michaela R. Stark BS
Louisville
Daniel M. Fager BS
Kiana Junior BGS
Courtney S. Roeber BA
Loveland
Jacqueline Gayle Hill BA
Logan Libal BSPE
Mead
Andrew Ryan Olson BSFC
Merino
Liam Sager BS
Parker
Brittney Bulawa JD
Connor A. Swamberger BS
Daniel Williams BSPE
Platteville
Joshua Jeppesen BS
Sedalia
Wyatt T. Leadens BSCE
Chelsea Taylor BS
Severance
Erin Vargas Gutierrez JD
Steamboat Springs
Margaret Reid Lichtenfels BSME
Sterling
Peyton Kloberdanz BS
Thornton
Anna-Lee Boerner BA
Megan E. Smiens BS
Walden
Jacob Clay Wintermote BS
Watkins
Brianna Lynnes BS
Westminster
Ian James Beckwith BS

District of Columbia

Washington
Ryan J. Haupt PhD

Florida

Coral Springs
Jonathan Ross Argov MS
Land O’ Lakes
Shanel Fisher MS
Navarre
Erica Cherubin BSN

Georgia

Atlanta
Theophalus C. Ratliff BGS
Carrollton
Zachariah Hampton Bell MS

Idaho

Boise
Taylor Ann Sutton BA
Driggs
Hailey Becker BA
Idaho Falls
Celeste Eden Webb BSFC
Twin Falls
Henley Bergen Hardy BSCH

Illinois

Batavia
John Emmert BS
Carlee Simpson BS
Darien
Jamie Medon BS
Edwardsville
Alexandria Suzanne Pawlow BA
Naperville
Katriona Mary Graefenhain BA
Wauconda
John Herman BA and BS
Daniel Patrick Stanley BS

Kansas

Baldwin
Stephanie Minor BA
Milford
Emilio Dale Rivera MS
Overland Park
Philip Musser BS
Topeka
Ava C. Fowler BS

Louisiana

Lake Charles
Ahmed Alshemary BSEE
Mandeville
Chelsea Rye BS

Maryland

Brookeville
Lauren A. Stanton PhD

Michigan

Coleman
Elizabeth Anne Fleming BS
Grand Rapids
Vanessa Chavarriaga BA
Jackson
Lake A. Buseth BS
Rockford
Hannah Morgan Mueller McClennen BA

Minnesota

Akeley
Dawn Casteel CERT
New Prague
Robert Ephraim Beaudette BS
Perham
Elling Peter Mann BA
Wayzata
Thomas Dhamer BS

Missouri

Cape Girardeau
Benjamin John Streeter MA
Elsberry
Allison Fischer BS
St. Louis
Jibran Walker Ludwig BA
St. Peters
Owen B. Nowakowski BS

Montana

Arlee
Caleb Michael Rothwell BSPE
Billings
Payton L. Brilz BSN
Michael Carroll BS
Emigrant
Christoffer Alec Masi MS
Miles City
Marissa Bitterman BA
Missoula
Jolynn M. Orth BSDH

Morocco

Agadir
Youssra Rahham MS  

Nebraska

Bassett
Rachael M. Calvo BS
Blair
Keatan Blake Metcalf BSME
Gering
Jade Riedel BS
Grand Island
Ryan M. Brentzel BS
Kearney
Zane William Brandt BA
Kimball
Erin Nicole Knicely BS
North Platte
William J. Stone BA
Potter
Coby D. Hicks BSME
Scottsbluff
Craig D. Smith BSME
Stromsburg
Kylie Lamoree BS
Waco
Doyle Trout BS

Nevada

Henderson
Talia Josephine Sclafani BS
Las Vegas
Zoe Trizenberg Gerald BS

New Hampshire

Merrimack
Anthony Paul Edmonds MS
Newmarket
Jacob Michael Holden BA

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Jacob W. Harlan BS
Dominique Raquel Lujan MS
Artesia
Matthew W. Kelly BA

New York

Baldwinsville
William Fry MS
Buffalo
Evans Akangyelewon Atuick MA

North Carolina

Charlotte
Brett N. Bond BA
Durham
Angela Christine Perkins MS
Greensboro
Brandon Russell Hays MS

North Dakota

Arnegard
Victoria E. Rootes BA
Bismarck
Taylor Allan Hedge BA
Hannah Jo Riehl BS
Dickinson
Tiffany Paige Whinery BA
Fargo
Kyle David Harbour BFA

Ohio

Hicksville
Garrett Mitchell Crall BGS
Liberty Township
Jacob Cole Lewis BA

Oklahoma

Ada
Shiloh E. Windsor BS

Oregon

Astoria
Amber R. Moore BS
Corvallis
Benjamin David McNair MS
La Pine
Taylor Ann Hansen BS

Pennsylvania

Easton
Reilly Comiskey BSPE
Emmaus
Anna Rose Schwyter MS
Exton
Bridget R. DeLany BA and BS
Pittsburgh
Catherine Cirrincione MS
Saegertown
Mark Alan Kirk PhD
Shavertown
Drew Poslock BS

South Carolina

Summerville
Harrison Scott Leiendecker MS

South Dakota

Hermosa
Peyton Uhlir BS
Rapid City
James R. Donhiser BA
Haden W. Goodwin BS
Connor Nedved BS
Sera M. Phipps BS
Whitewood
Megan Andersen BS

Tennessee

Greeneville
Madison Doster BS
Hendersonville
Christina M. Forino CERT
Signal Mountain
Willaford S. Swan BS

Texas

Austin
Thomas M. Ambrose BS
Canton
Stacey Kaumo BA
Crossroads
Randi Kjerstin Lenard BFA
Grapevine
Christina Kathryn Schwedes BSN
Houston
Abigail Taylor BA
League City
Audrey C. Gomez BS

Utah

Salt Lake City
McKenna Latteier BS
West Jordan
Jesse Hooper BA

Virginia

Annandale
Jacob A. Oleyar BS
Henrico
Mary Catherine Houser BA
Staunton
Lindsey Jean Boyle MS
Vienna
Lara Elizabeth Glenn MS
Williamsburg
Emmett M. Padway PhD

Washington

Walla Walla
Sonja Rose Steinle BA

Wisconsin

Clinton
Jason Brewer BS
Milwaukee
Maxfield Andrew Carlin MS
River Falls
Grace Wilkins BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon