Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Resident

June 28, 2022

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2022 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSB (Bachelor of Science in Business); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSE (Bachelor of Science in Economics); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton
Macy Erickson BA
Collin D. Jensen BSCS
Hailey Jensen BFA
Taya C. Merrell BSW
Stephanie L. Robinson BSN

Aladdin
Jonathan Tinsley BS

Albin
Reata Jo Beck MBA

Alcova
Dillon Patton McCardell BSCP

Alta
Zoie Dayton BSDH
Molly Jane Moyer MS

Auburn
Kenadee N. Jenkins BS
Samuel A. Johnson BA

Banner
Madison Elise Belus MS
Grace E. Gustafson BS

Bar Nunn
Aleana Brooke Fowler BS
Kassidi J. Garbutt BS
Jessica Lin Lambrix MS
Megan Ashley Miguel BA
Melissa Sue Ragsdale BSN
Haley Rhyan BSN

Basin
Alexander D. Schlattmann BSCE

Bedford
Derrick Ervon Wolfley JD

Beulah
Yuli D. Viergets BS

Big Horn
Mullen Graham BSW
Samantha J. Schmidt JD

Big Piney
Luke Barron BSCE
Gregory B. Bell BA
Karson K. Bradley BA
Faith Howard MA
 
Boulder
Anita Benjamin BS
Magen R. Rohrer BS

Buffalo
Ian S. Cohoon BSCE
Charles Raleigh Coones BGS
Isabella A. Grabin BSN
Zane Hengel JD
Carrie Monroe PhRD
Isolina Nimick BA
Taylor J. Rives BS
Tiffanie Rene Shreve BA
Martha A. Westergaard BS
Shaya Wolf PhD

Burlington
Callee E. Catlin BS and CERT
Shantae Peterson BSN
Austyn C. Sheets BSDH

Burns
Misty Lea Canaday MBA
Caylie L. Coffelt BA

Carpenter
Zandra Ann Harper double BS

Casper
Nathan Lee Aagard MS
Emily Elizabeth Adkins BA
Austin R. Anderson BS
Breana S. Armijo MS
Emily Balfour BAS
Mattni Reo Becker MS
Blake D. Beddes BS
Megan Mae Beddes BA
Christopher William Bender BSB
Erin C. Bergman BS and CERT
Lindsay K. Bergman BA
Spencer Bernard BSME
Annette Bertagnole BSB
Matthew J. Bjornson BSW
Abigail Blesi BS
Makala R. Boren BSW
Riley Christopher Box BA
Jarod D. Brownlow BA
Krista Erin Campbell MS
Carly R. Carman BS
Conner M. Chivers BA
Michael T. Choma MS
Virginia Christensen BSN
Mathew Christopherson MBA
Esmeralda A. Cortez BA
Taylor Delaney BSN
Collin Paul DePaemelere double BS
Skylar MayaRae Eades BA
Madeline G. Eathorne BA
Shaina Eberly BSW
Lindsey Eidsness BSN
Shannon Marie Eskam EdD
Brittany P. Fife MS
Andrew Lukas Fuller BSCS
Abigail R. Funch BA
Sarah R. Gehred BA
Julianna Geldien-Schmidt BSN
Marquel B. Gibson BA
Keith Vernon Hageman MS
Colby Lee Hales MS
Payton Hallsted BS
Nate A. Hanley BS
Ashtyn Andra Harmsen BS and CERT
Guy R. Harris BSW
Jennifer L. Harshman EdD
Justice Hayes BSW
Meaghan L. Henry BSFC
Samantha Hermel BSW
Jacob Heyer BS
Joel R. Hilde BSB
Kaden P. Hillibush BS
Owen Hof BA
Stephen Hoversland BA and BSE
Valeri T. Hudson MA
Megan F. Jackson BSW
Owen Isaiah M. Januska BA
Hallie Jimenez BSB
Sidney Johnson Reeb BS
Annalyse N. Johnson BS
Claire M. Johnson BA
Garrett Johnson BS
Sean Carl Richard Johnson BS
Kora L. Joyner BA
Marcie L. Kautz BSN
Michael Keller BS
Andrew John Ker double BS
Hope Klodt BA
Angela L. Lincoln MS
Matthew G. Loundagin BS
Stuart J. Mackenzie BA
Chelsea A. Magee BS
Tiffani R. May MS
Morryah McCurdy BAS
Reva N. McKee BS
Ashley E. Mckenzie BSW
Sarah S. Mckinney BSN
Sierra Faith McOmie BS
Kevin L. Milburn BS
Ethan Miller BA
Madelienne E. Miller BSDH
Malachi John Miller BSE
Ben R. Mitchell MA
Maxwell Lane Moore BS
Crystal A. Morse MS
Erica Mountain BS
Timothy Fitzgerald Nolan BS
Catherine O’Connor BA
Kathryn E. Ostlund CERT
Grady M. Parrish BSCH
Brittany Leigh Pivik MS
Brandon Pryde JD
Wesley Rice BA
Katie Richards BA
Jolene Rod BSW
Drew Thomas Rone BSCH
Ellie Ann Rone PhRD
Kristin Rush BA
Elizabeth Jean-Marie Sanford BA
Allison Jade Saul BS
Bryanna E. Schiller BA
Michael Simic BS
Debra Slaugh BSW
Rebecca Sowers BSW
Jenna Marie Spaulding BS
Mariah J. Spearman MBA
Dana A. Starken BS
Tina M. Sterken MPA
Jessica Steward BAS
Lindy Stewart BSAR
Emma Clare Swan BS
Aaron D. Temple MS
Elizabeth RoseMarie Tharp BSW
Courtney Leigh Thomson-Lichty CERT
Trevor Scott Thorvaldson JD and MA
Sheena Trout BSW
Cross D. True BSEE
Lauren Tyson BA
Kasen G. Urhammer BA
Christine E. Usry MA
Noelle P. VanDamme MS
Brandon Vega BA
Lindsey Verley BAS
Brandon Vickers BS
Grace Ann Vigneri BS
Trevor P. Warren MSW
Kylie M. Watson BS
John Webb BSW
Dorothy L. West CERT
Natalie Kay Whisonant BSDH
Evan White BA
Justin Tyler Whitson MS
Lindsey Frances Williamson MA
Trevor Willoughby JD
Katie Nicole Wilson BSW
Parker Wilson BS
Peyton R. Wilson BS and CERT
Amanda Marie Wright BSW

Cheyenne
Omotola Adewuyi BSN
Alexander J. Allison BA
Tara L. Andera BA and CERT
Michael D. Anderson BS
Mila Anderson BS
Nicole M. Anderson BSN
Josephine Andrew BA
Emily Eileen Baker BSN
Aaron L. Barber BSB
Alexandria Lee Barker MA
Alexa Becerra MSW
Simon Beer BSCS
Savannah N. Birkle BS
Alyssa Bjorkquist MSW
Bridger Kenneth Bogus BS
Marcis James Bravo BM
Beau Caden Brown BS
Dejakai Gabriella Brown BS and CERT
Shane P. Brown BA
Zamboni P. Brown BM
Mckenzie Bryan BS
Jayla J. Bulow MA
Ian Caldon MS
Elizabeth S. Cardenas MPA
Kathleen M. Carter BSN
Lucille Adams Cawley BSCE
Jennifer M. Chapman BAS
Kalei A. Childers BA
Justyn B. Christensen BS
Raquel Nichole Clark MS
Benjamin J. Cole BSAR
Chanteva A. Combs BA
Abigael J. Conn BS
Wendy Patricia Consoliver MA
Katelin S. Cook MA
Amy Renee Costa MA
Matthew Crandall MPA
Nicolas A. Cruz BSB
Caleb Daly BFA
Alexa E. Daugherty BS
Braeden Davis BSB
Isaiah De La Torre MS
Cassidy Dellos BSN
Kaycee Barrett Dellos BS
Alycia Beth Edee BSN
Jared J. Edeen BSB
Kelly A. Farris BSB
Abigail Fearneyhough BSME
Amanda A. Fender BA
Mercedes Raye Fermelia BS
Roslan Fichtner BA
Azure Flowers BS and CERT
Maren French BA
Alyssa Joy Fuller BA
Joel MacDonald Funk MA
Colten Gaines BSCS
Caley R. Galipeau BSN
Michael K. Gasner BGS
Jessica E. Gifford BS and double CERT
David Gohier BSB
Jenna Suzanne Gore BS
Kyle Grant BS
Jill N. Grantz BSB
Hannah M. Guthrie MS
Mackenzie B. Hall MSW
Shannon Dee Hall CERT
Kevin Robert Hardy BFA
Christian B. Hawley BS
Courtney A. Hayden BA
Jacob Benjamin Hendricks BS and BSCS
Claudia Vanessa Hernandez Marquez MA
Viviana Hinojosa BS
Melissa Hoang PhRD
Barbara Horton MBA
Samuel P. Howard BSB
Elizabeth Dianne Ivie BA
Erik J. Jacobsen BS
Austin Zachary Jones BAS
Ian Jones BAS
Steven R. Jones MS
Kayla J. Kant BS
Hayden Kastens MS
Pheobe S. Kent BA
Donna M. Keslar BSFC
Braden Kirkbride BSCE
Justin P. Kostelecky MBA
Patricia Kreps BSN
Claire M. Lake BS
Janet Kay Lebeda EdD
Callie Lempka CERT and MS
Sarah J. Lenhart CERT
Jonathon F. Lever CERT
Pierson Sawyer Linde BA
Michael James Lindman BS
Rhonda Ellen Lobatos CERT
Katelynn A. Loken BS
Matthew S. Long BSCE
Marina Malatesta CERT
Baylee M. Markus BS
Zachary Ryan Martin JD
Rebekah Mauthe MS
Aliza J. Maxwell BA
Zachary Mayer BS
Finley Hamish McIlwaine MS
Zachary Martin McInerney MS
Jayden Cole McKay PhRD
Jacquelyn Elizabeth Mead BA
Ambreia Meadows-Fernandez MA
Emma Katherine Meese BS
Mark Thomas Menghini MS
Elizabeth Ann Merritt MA
Savannah Merritt MS
Brittni Miller BS
Gerald Miller BS
Nicholas A. Mirich BSB
Christian M. Moncrief BS
Trevor Davis Montgomery MA
Alicia Moore BA
Brandie Moulton BS
Aiyana Moyte BS
Rhett E. Muchmore BSB
Cole A. Munari BS
Brock Kincaid Mitchell Munoz BA
Damon Michael Murdock BS
Christopher A. Murray BA
Anna Naig BFA
Kayla B. Nelon MS
Siera R. Nelson BS
Falon Anne Norford BA
George M. Nykun BS
Seth Oates BSB
Stacia Dina Olson BSN
Megan S. Pachniak BSCH
Tiffany Giselle Passehl BA
Alaini M. Patton BS
Keri E. Peacock CERT and MA
Cooper Bruce Perryman BSCE
Samantha Kay Pierson BA
Rachel Pietsch double BS
Caleb Price BS and BSCH
Kacey Rand CERT
Nicole Reyes-Aguilar BA and BS
Matthew William-Louis Robert BA
Heather Roland BA
Mateya N. Sarne BS
Madeleine Rebekah Sato JD
Angela Ann Schanke PhD
Delaney E. Schmidt BSB
Ryann Schoene MS
Adrian James Seiloff BS
Abigail Elizabeth Shameklis BA
Clara Renee Shaw BS
Parid Shkoza BAS
Hannah M. Simon MS
Austana M. Smith BSB
Karyn J. Smith CERT
Micah Alan Sneed MSW
Parker W. Spires BSCS
Erin Stanfill BSCP
Cosette Lee Stellern BA
Sydne Stewart BA
Bryce L. Stratton BSME
Kooper J. Stringer BA
Kieli A. Stults BA
Kelsey M. Todd BSN
Amanda Trammell BA
Penzi L. Tran BS
Alayna Tudor BSN
Deandra Lea Tygret CERT
Dayanara Valdivia-Contreras BA
Kendell Vuyk BS
Tristin Elijah Waggener BS
Jepardy Wagner BSN
Morrigan B. Wagner BSN
Robert J. Wenger BSME
Stephen Alfred Wessenberg BS
Aaron Wheeler BS
Brooke Nicole White JD
Lauren White BS
Kassidy J. Williams BS
Katelyn Jeanette Williams BM
Nyira Williams BA
Katherine Willyerd BGS
Marti LaPreal Young MS
Kristina Pauline Zaharas PhRD
Sarah Zekovich BS

Cody
Ashlyn B. Bower BS
Skylah Joele Bree BM
Morgan Cloud JD
Ian M. Crawford BS
Caitlyn Crum BA
Nolan A. Dove BA
Savanna B. Ebright BS
Ted R. Gerber BA
Mary Kate Gorman MA
Finnegan Jackson BS and CERT
Alexis McBride BA
John Miner BS
Madalyn Helena Montgomery BS
Julia Neff BGS
Lauren B. Pickett BSN
Sydney Pomajzl BA
Emily Reep BA
Kyla D. Schuebel CERT
Cooper T. Skoric BSCE
Evan Frederick Wambeke BM
Jordan S. Wambeke BS
Erin Woolley BA
 
Cokeville
Jake Robert Jackman BA
Kaycee Claudia Lallatin BA
Colter John Linford JD
Jackson Martin Linford BS and CERT

Cowley
Elizabeth Lauren Hinckley PhRD
Jared D. May BS
Joshua R. Sponsel MS

Dayton
Mary E. Miller double BS
Heather Marie Weaver MA

Deaver
Livia Virginia Higgins BSW

Douglas
Shyann Bennett BS
Jaylynn R. Boe BA
Maggie R. Connolly BS
Janie Dziardziel double BS
Ariana Hauglid BA
Haile J. Larsen BS
Tania M. Malone BSW
Chaney L. Moore BS
Calee Jo Notman PhRD
Eduardo Angel Saenz BSB
Jacob Michael Smylie BS
Maddy A. Tillard BA
Trentn Weiss BS

Dubois
Ione Raine Chandler MS
Julia Elle Halmay BS
Amber M. Sessock BS and CERT

Elk Mountain
Steven M. Priest CERT

Encampment
Karah Micaiah Pantle BS

Etna
Jonalee C. Franklin BA
Bryce Robert Nichols JD
Piper Marie Thompson BS

Evanston
Nicole Connie Bott BS
Morgan Crompton BS
Kelsey J. Diaz BA
Theo C. Ellingford BS
Madison L. Haws BFA
Angelita Magana BA
James D. Majors BS
Austin L. Moon CERT
 
Evansville
Jason Lovell MSW
Debborah Martinez BSW
Stephanie Miller BSW
Chloe K. Nelson BA and BS
Isaac D. Riley BSB
William Sheridan Stewart BSCE
Ashleigh M. Suko BSW
Sierra Maelynn White BSW

Farson
Keanan Foy MSW
Jason D. Lux CERT

Fort Bridger
Shaelyn Hart BA
Austin D. Houskeeper BS

Fort Washakie
Eric R. Bennett MA
Dylan A. Ware BSCE

Gillette
Danielle B. Ammons BA
Calandra Brooke Andrew BS
Joseph Montgomery Ault BS
Colter J. Barton BS
Paul Blinkinsop BS
Bradon Cole Bryngelson double BA
Earl Frank Collier CERT
Paige C. Denny CERT
Josephine Luella DeStefano BSFC
Marie Doherty BSCH
Caleb R. Durgin BS
Grace Maria Gordon BSAR
Ashlynn Guffey BSN
Baylee Hamlin BA
Celeste Renee Hayden MA
Skylar Herr BSB
Madison D. Hieb BS
Matthew W. Hines BS
Kostiantyn Iantsen BGS
Addi Kay Iken BSN
Trevor C. Jeffries BS
Briana Diane Long JD
Courtney Jo Michael BS
Kiana D. Morehead BS
Dawson Charles Murphy BS
Kirby J. Norris BA
Brady Rivenes BS
Shelby Lynn Spivey BSW
Madison Underwood BS
Jacob P. Vetter MS
Delaney J. Werbelow BA
Hunter Woodard BS
Dalton L. Young BS

Glendo
Joshua VanBuskirk BS

Glenrock
Kate Anne Anfinson MS
Samantha Bishop BSW
Amber Fulton BSW
Zane E. Moore BA
Piper Lane Steinmetz BS
Sydnie Stellpflug BA
Enoch Edward Williams BA

Green River
Joseline Alatorre BS
Morgan D. Asay MS
Samuel A. Bayles BSCP
Karson J. Beutel BS
Matthew Danzl BS
Timothy L. Dodd BSCS
Hailey J. Finstad BS
Jessica Lynn Flores MA
Justin R. Flores BSB
Tate Meagan Gnose BSN
Alondra I. Hamilton BSN
Andrew J. Holcomb JD
Alyssa M. Jordan BS
Kylee Dawn Lewis MA
DeeLynn Samuel Miller BFA
Laken A. Mitchell PhRD
Madisyn L. Montoya BA
Candace B. Newmeyer BSN
Ryan J. Reyes BSB
Brittany Ann Rider CERT
Jayden Riley BSME
Christian T. Smith BSME
Michael A. Wilde BSPE

Greybull
Wendy Paola Araiza BA
Kristen N. Collingwood BS
Colorado Wayne French BA
Makyela Sorensen BS
Mason A. Werbelow BSME
Michael J. Whaley BAS

Guernsey
Kaitlyn Koepp MA

Hanna
David F. Freeman BSEE

Hudson
Courtney Ganiece Derby BA and BS
Noah Kreager BS
Joshua B. Rohrbacher BA

Hulett
Taylor Olivia Kennah BS

Jackson
Alicia Bronwen Evans JD
Raychl Fairbanks BS
Seth S. Fetters CERT
Ellie Rose Finnegan MSW
Jose Garcia Bedolla BS
Caden Walker Garland BA
Stacey C. Grohne MSW
Casey Lynn Hartranft BSB
Trista Kylee Hiltbrunner BS
Madeline Lindsey Jenkins BS
Jeffrey Jensen MPA
Shane J. Lucas BS
Emily R. Mahood BSCE
Yazmin Montiel BSEN
Matthew Sauter MA
Dania-Belen Sinzu-Prieto BS
Jamie V. Vargas MSW
Adrian Michael Vetter BS
Kelley Web BS
Rayne M. Wikoff BA

Kaycee
Josie Austin BGS
Elena Jane Nicole Lompe BA
Jason M. Moss EdD
Ryan M. Walker BS

Kemmerer
Taylor N. Brunski BA
Ty A. Hysell BS

Kinnear
Malinda A. Garcia CERT

Lance Creek
Traylin T. Bruegger BS and CERT

Lander
Logann Cooper BS
Lauren Argyle Fontaine BS
Abbigale Leigh Hamilton BS
Joanna Clarice Harter MS
Maria Kulow BS
Amber D. Littlejohn MS
Joseph Bailey Moore BA
Krista Snyder MS

 
Laramie
Abdullah Abdullah BSAR
Osama Nasri Abu Daoud PhD
Nina J. Adams MPA
Irfan Uddin Ahmed PhD
Dayo Akinfemi Akindipe PhD
Keene Andrew Aldridge BS and CERT
Abdullah Alenezi BSCE
Randy Allen Altman BA
Mutasem Abdel Rahman Mohammad Alzoubaidi PhD
Abigail J. Anderson BS
Andrew David Anderson BSCH
Neil Anderson BSN
Bernat Andras BS
Hannah Arnold BS
Naibeth Ayungua BA
Oreoluwa Adeola Babatunde BSCP
Brandon Baggs BSCE
Michael Mintah Baidoo PhD
Umar Faruk Balogun Mohammed BSCS
Adam Balph BSME
Kathryn Therese Bammel BS
Dan Bendtsen BA
Trevor R. Bennett BGS
Ariel Bernath MSW
Christopher Blackmore MS
Matthew Blum BSCE
Amanda L. Borders BS
Breana Lee Bradford BGS
Travis A. Brammer JD and MA
Connor E. Brennan BSCE
Sarah Francine Bridges MS
Michael Justin Bromley BA
Benjamin Brown BA
Brianna M. Bruce BA
Tyson V. Buffington MS
Matthew D. Burkhart CERT
Annie Burton BM
Kathleen M. Bush BS
Tessora Mycha Bustillos BS
Manuel Alejandro Cabrera Rodas BSAR
Pablo David Campoverde Varela MS
Brittany Cangialosi MS
Cole Dubes Carpenter BA
Marissa Brianna Carpio MPA
Christi Ahna Carter MPA
Tomi Renee Castillon MS
Julia Cathey MSW
Elizabeth Caylor BS
YuQuan Chan BS and BSME
Yu-Hung Chang MM
Jason M. Chaulk JD
Jessica Leigh Chavez BSW
Mikkael Chick BS
Kendal Chipperfield BS
Jackson Chitwood MM
Jonathan R. Cicarelli CERT
Megan Clark BSB
Colby Cooper Clay BSB
Spencer Riley Claymon JD
Catherine E. Clennan BA
Margaret M. Clerkin double BS
Brooke E. Clevenger BS
Kym Codallos BS
Dalton J. Cole BS
Isaac D. Coleman BS and CERT
Audrey J. Compton BSN
Patrick E. Corcoran BSCE
Morgan A. Cousins BS
Devyn Lee Cox BS
Bailey Dawn Cranford MA
Francis E. Crum BS
Phillip J. Cunningham BS
Kaelyn Curtis BS
Tyler J. Dahl BSAR
Jacob William Dalman MA
Emily Rose Dalrymple BS
Melissa Watts Daniele BSN
Ariel Nicole Daugherty BSFC
Madison Annabelle Davis BS
Shaye A. Davison BA
Jordan De Young BS
Rebecca J. Demello BS
Elizabeth Dinkel JD
Christopher James Doorn PhD
Donovan M. Downey MS
Ashlyn Sierra Woods Dubanski BA and BFA
Dakota Christopher Duran JD
Brianna Yvonne Duvall JD
Cooper B. Eaton BS
Bailey Edmundson BGS
John Harrison Edwards BS
Jordan David Eichman double CERT
Aaron Thomas Emmert BSCH
Sarah Elizabeth Erickson MBA
Alexander Scott Fabricus BSCE
Louis S. Failoni BSME
Jordy Jamil Farfan MS
Jennifer Fehrn BS
Chase M. Ferguson BS
Ana Fernandez BSB
Isabel Fleischli BS
Elizabeth Megan Foss MA
Marella Ann Fox BSN
Tucker E. Frederick BS
Zackery Scott Fullerton MS
Amy L. Gabriel BA
Kemsley A. Gallegos BS
Maeson Gallegos BS
Chayton S. Rigby Galloway BA
Zane Garner BA
Sarina M. Garnica BA
Amanda Ann Garrison PhD
Alannah Gee BA and BS
Noelle Geuke MA
Ted Justin Gillenwater BSCE
Tyson J. Gillies MS
Cole Godbout BSB
Silas L. Goetz BS
Miles F. Golding BSCS and CERT
Jack Govaerts BS
Alyssa T. Graham BS
Marcela Corina Gramcko Wietstruck PhRD
Aimee Louise Gray BS
Alison Pearl Grendahl CERT and MA
Brady Griffin BS
Sarah Griffin JD
Willow Groneman BA
Allison Gross BS
Brittney Elizabeth Gross MS
Sumner E. Grubbs BSDH
ChunJin Guo BS
Maria Del Rosario Gutierrez BA
Veronica Michelle Hanway MA
Blake D. Harrington double BS
Christopher J. Hartman MS
Hunter Hasskamp BSCH
Bethany KayLynne Haworth BA
Chase Heinberg BSCE
Haley Heinz MA
Raevyn D. Heinzen JD
Philip F. Henry double BS
Corey Scott Henschel BS
Taylor G. Hensel MA
Katrin Herden BA
Rebecca Herman BSB
Christine Hernandez MPA
Elizabeth Herzl MS
Matthew Neil Hettchen CERT
Daniel James Roger Hintz MS
Karsten Brant Hiser MA
Kathryn Hoffman MA
Mikinzie Hoffman BS
Gabriel Paul Hoffmaster BS
Jessica A. Holle BS
Kaycee Holloway MSW
Mark Allen Holm BA
Jacquelynne A. Holt BS
Bradley Horne JD
Jane Howell BM
Kaia Elizabeth Hrachovec BSB
Erick Hughes JD
Alexander Hunt BA
Michael Ivers MS
Adlynn Qistina Jamaludin MA
Aemelia Jensen JD
Autumn Jensen BGS
Sylvia A. Jernigan BA
Emily Jewett Cuin MA
Meiqi Jiang PhRD
JianYing Jiao PhD
Jordan Jochems BS and CERT
Kelsey Jo Johns BA
Charles Strawn Johnson BA
Paige L. Johnson BA
Sara A. Jones BA
Adah Abejesh Jordan BS
Mihaela B. Kaftanova BS
Taylor Benham Kayser BSB
Colter A. Keenan BA
Phineas Arthur Kelly PhD
Robert S. Kelly MS
Courtney R. Kershner BA
Isaiah Kiefer BSCS and CERT
Victoria S. Kindle MSW
Trey N. Kirk BA
William Grady Kirkpatrick BSCS and CERT
Morgan Kitchen BS
Matthew Todd Klein JD
Brendan T. Klingler BM
Amanda Ruth Koch MS
Eva Koplin MS
Ida Krause BSB
Benjamin S. Kraushaar MA
Tanner Krei BA
Lyle Kruse BS
Elyshka Laboy Rivera PhRD
Jaden O. LaBrake BSFC
Damian S. Lambert BSB
Katherine A. Landis-True JD and MBA
Kristin Dale Lanouette MS
Colton G. Larson BSB
TayLour Q. Latham BS
ChooiKim Lau MS
Rebecca Danielle Lawrence BS
Aaron Lawson PhRD
Joseph Layzell JD
Adam Nicholas Leduc BA
Allyson Dawn Lehr BSFC
Emily Erin Leinen MS
David John Lemieux BSME
James R. Lennon BS
Yun Chi Leong BSCS and CERT
Shan Li BS
Jacob T. Lightfoot BGS
Shannon Linch BSCH
Savana Linder BSB
Josef Elias Lindsey CERT
Yunyao Liu MM
Caroline Cate Lockard BA
Shelby Lockie BA
Tori Longress BSN
Anddy Lopez-Hernandez BS
Christina Leah Lorenz BA
Makayla Loveland BS
Peyton Loy BA
Alex Machupa BSCE
Brianna Mahoney BS
Caleb G. Marshall BA
Steven L. Martinez MPA
Mariana N. Marvel CERT
Shereen Matheson BAS
Keenan Brian Mattimoe double BS
Connor Gray McCarrie BS
Kali Shannon McCrackin Goodenough MS
Grace Lynn McDonald BA
Melissa McLaughlin BS
Ryan Thomas McManamen BA
Dilbar Mehdi BS
Jacob Merkley MS
Andrew Meyer MA
Autumn M. Meyer BS
David Mihalic BS
Natasha Elizabeth Miller BSME
Matthew Mills BGS
Kevin J. Millsap BA
Cammarron James Mindieta BS
Matthew Minikus JD
Gissel Carolina Molina MS
Joel Moline BA
Fraisher Morales PhRD
Christian Reid Morrison BSME
Mina Jade Moscatelli MA
Kylie Motschall BSFC
Hailey E. Mount MS
Daniel Eli Mrak MA
Abir Muhtadi MS
Irina M. Mundt BS
Tabassum Mustary MS
Taylor J. Myers BS
Caitlin Nagle BA
Maggie Needs BSB
Cole F. Nelson BS
Keelan R. Nelson BSN
Cassandra L. Newcomb BS
Adam J. Nitchoff BA
Carmen I. Nottage BFA
Garrett Tyler Nunn BS
McKenna Grace Nylander BA
Anthony Stone Olguin BS
Klara A. Oligschlaeger BA
Madison Faith Oliver BA
Derek Osterlund MS
Hunter Otterson JD and MBA
Adam Scott Ozmun PhRD
Vinaya Cauvery Palecanda BSCE
Dilip Pandit MS
Michael J. Park BA
Trevor Allen Parker BA
Zoe Parks BFA
Mariela Patterson Jacobo BS
John Payne MS
Liam P. Pedersen JD
Annika C. Pelkey BS
Megan Marie Peterson MS
Mary Margaret Petix BS
Duyen T. Pham BA
Kyle Scott Phister BS
Alayna L. Poledna BS
Michaela Dawn Pooler BSB
Christina Diann Porath JD
Clayton Bruce Potter PhRD
Marie-Pier Poulin MS
Lillian Abree Power BS
Braydon Preston BS
Kyla S. Pull BA
Maria Johanna Punzal BGS
Dalton T. Quilty BS
Allen R. Rabou BS
Daniel Radosevich MS
Kaustubh Shriram Rane PhD
Randall Rea JD and MA
Allyson Reeder BA
Benjamin T. Rehbein JD
Megan Grace Reich BA
Ann Rendall MS
Monika Reynolds BSN
Taylor Lynn Reynolds double BS
Connor J. Rindler BSFC
Hunter C. Rodman BSB
Danika R. Rohn BS
Addison D. Rolf BA
Alexa Rolin JD
Gregory August Ronco MFA
Rebecca Ruffi BS
Bailey Lynn Rumpf BS
Carlee Rae Russow BSN
Abigail Dixon Rux MS
Riley Rux BS
Vincent Ruzicka MS
Selma Iveteig Saetre BA
Maira Abigail Sagahon BS
Javier Sanchez-Lopez BA
Alba Sanchez-Ramos Pereda BS
Mackenzie M. Sand BS
Marleigh V. Sanders BA
Sara Jean Saulcy CERT
Cassidy L. Schellinger BSDH
Boone Norman Schieffer double BA
Sally Schroeder BA
Alissa Catherine Schwartz EdD
Cory L. Scimeca MA
Shane H. Scoggin MS
Anna M. Sexson BS
Hezekiah C. Sexson BA
Yuqi She PhD
Lucas Thomas Shelton BSB
Samantha Shorthill BS
Travis Shurtliff JD
Katelyn Sims BS
Adam Sittner BS
Katherine Sloan BSW
Megan L. Smerud MA
Abigail M. Smith BSN
Austin Jackson Smith BA
Eva Smith MS
Mariah Smith PhRD
Krystle Somers JD
Isaiah George Spiegelberg BS
Kendall Spohr BS
Randi Spray MA
Brynja Stalcup BS
Mark William Star CERT
Stephanie Marie Stark MBA
Brooklynne D. Stauffer BSN
Alice Elizabeth Stears PhD
Ioana Cristina Stefanescu PhD
Shaylin Rae Stein BS
Elizabeth Anne Castillo Stephani JD
Kyra R. Stevenson BS
Lindsay Stewart BFA
Josie Marie Stolzenberg BS
Calli Irene Stone JD
Shaelee Beverlie Stone MSW
Stanley J. Stowe BGS
Elizabeth A. Straight BS
Kodi Stringer BS
William Paul Stuckey BS
Ahmad Nurafiq Suhaimi MS
Autumn Gabrielle Tarango CERT
Brittany Tarasoff BS
Jamie R. Tatum BSN
Joshua Levi Taylor BS
Kael Connor Telander BA
John Tharp MS
Garrison W. Thaxton BSE
Nathaniel James Thesing MA
Grant Bryce Thomas BS
Jennifer Thompson JD
Geetu Thuruthiyil Babu BSCH
Courtney Rae Titus BA and BS
Andrew Tkach BSB
Josiah R. Toelle BS
Mason Tomac BSME
Charlee E. Townsend BS
Elijah Erik True MBA
Kayli R. Turlington BA
Katarina Joy Tyler BFA
Eric Van Wig BSCS
Sarah Elizabeth Parker Vanek CERT
David E. VanMatre CERT
Melinda Laura Varju BS and CERT
Brianna Vasquez BSN
Taryn Kay Veniegas BS
Kathleen Christine Vernon JD
Jacob Vogt JD
Bridger Talon Rimewing Voss BS
Jaclyn Waara JD
Brady Wagstaff BSCP
Hannah Elizabeth Walker BGS
James Way BSEE
Susie M. Weaver BA
Sarah Jackson Weber MS
Joshua Thomas Wells MSW
Sienna Wessel MS
Courtney T. Westbrook BSW
Rachel Lynn Wheat MPA
Taylor A. While BS
Josie E. Whitman BS
Carlton O. Wilcox BSCS and CERT
Jason Allen Wilkins BA
Alexandria Rose Williams BSCH
Cassie Williams JD
Devyn Rae Williams BSW
Douglas Allen Williams BSB
Katherine Williams BFA
Trevor R. Williams BSEE
Beth Ann Withrow PhRD
Carley J. Witt BA
Holly Anne Wodahl BA and BS
Zachary Woith BSME
Colin Daniel Woods BSCS
Wenfeng Wu MS
Kyra L. Wulff BS
Taylor Yarbrough BS
Jean E. Yazou MS
David Young BSEE
Rodney R. Young PhRD
Tyler Joseph Young CERT
Osama Zayed BA
Harlee Elaine Zimmerman BSN
Philip Tyler Zink VI PhRD

Lingle
Robert Rhett Greenwald BS

Little America
Brooke Benedict BS

Lovell
Zeke Van Collins BA
William L. Defuentes BS
Kendal B. Rasmussen BA
Michael Jace Smith BS
Brandon Teter BAS

Lusk
Trisha Kay Hales BS
Jacob John Heil BSCH
Dylan A. Miller BA

Lyman
Tyler Roy Rasmussen BA
Kolton James Rogers BA

Manville
Riley A. Ross BS

Meeteetse
Caleb Salzman BS
Tammy D. Schlenker CERT

Moorcroft
Darbi G. Buckmiller BSAR
Sarah L. Lewis MA
Luke R. Norris BSME

Mountain View
Makell Kaiser BA
Delaney C. Lupher BA

Newcastle
Madison S. Crawford MS
Christia Lynn Martens MPA

Otto
Sydney Jo Horton BA and BS

Pine Bluffs
Brooke Elizabeth Darden MA
Caleb Edward Calvin Pachel MS

Pine Haven
Courtney S. Feehan BSDH

Pinedale
Cooper David Crockett BA
Faith E. Friend BS
Robert Villarina Gallardo CERT and MBA
Thomas LaBuda BSME
Sonya Legerski PhRD
Arabella Sabine Mancini BA
Bailey Schupp BA
Judy Rae Vitolo BSB

Powell
Brandon Anderson BA
Lauren Brooke Asher BFA
Natalie J. Birdsley BSN
Christian Scott Bitzas BSCP
Brooke Craghill BSN
Gracen M. Curtis BS
Jesse T. Erickson BSB
Teodora M. Faulkner BS
Claire Feathers MA
Gareth Glen Kolbe Flowers BSCH
Charli Fluty MS
Jacob Scott Frankenberry BS and CERT
Danna Lea Hanks MS and PhRD
Adam Hartman BS
Tyler J. Larsen BS
Jasmyne Lensegrav BS
Antony Jacob Lewis BSME
Natalie D. Quillen BA
James B. Sheets BSME
Skylor G. Spomer BSB
Tayli N. Stenerson CERT and MSW
John B. Stutzman BS
Emily Ann Sweet BS
Anne C. Toner BA
Kera Wenzel MS

Ranchester
Heidi Ann Henderson BS

Rawlins
Mckayla B. Earl BA
Brendan Charles Gemelli PhRD
Bryar S. Goodwine BA
Karla Grauberger CERT
Melissa J. Harmon MA
Madeline Mika BS
Janessa R. Murry BSW
Stephanie R. Murry MA
Jacob Pacheco BA
Theresa J. Poloncic MA
Emily N. Robinson BA
Amber E. Yardley BS

Reliance
Santo Domingo Santhanawit MSW
Alaura D. Tuft BS

Riverside
Guy M. Erickson BS

Riverton
Lydia Christoffersen BA
Alicia Clarke BA
Micah R. Conner BS
Jacoby G. Hereford BS
Sarah C. Hughes MS
Paige Huntsman BS
Tonya D. Martin BSW
Jennifer Lea Metcalf MPA
Rebecca Inez Morin MS
Alec Richardson BA
Emily Roseno BS
Beau A. Saindon BSB
Tanner Selvig BSCS
Taylenn Thompson BS
Michaela M. Tschirhart BS
Terry D. Want BA
Thane L. Zickefoose BS

Robertson
Faith K. Pfeifer BS
Britan M. Woody BSCH

Rock Springs
Troy Lee Archuleta CERT
Brady Arnoldi BS
CeeJay Berg double BS
Madison Blazovich JD
Shainia E. Carrillo BS
Cory Allyn Cordova BSN
Kira L. Cozzens BS
Ryan Curtis BSCE
Tyler David Dewey BS
Ian Mark Fletcher BS
Chloe K. Garcia BS
Kia J. Hafner BS
Hunter M. Hanson BS
Makinzie Havskjold BS
Jett Lew MS
Kevin Liu BS
Judith E. Luque BSW
Mara Ellyse Madsen PhRD
Dylan C. Matlock BSE
Kristin D. McCrann BSN
Madison D. Miskulin BS
Parker Lynch Newberg BS
Kenzie J. Overy BS
Maliha Dion Owens MS
Alexandra L. Palmer BSB
Lindsey Pearson BSN
Heather Platzer BA
Steven M. Poyer BS
John A. Prevedel BS
Mikinzie Helene Shelley BS
Mckenzie Skiles BSN
Sophia Spicer BA
Jennifer L. Stewart MS
Joshua Tepera MS
Alyssa J. Vigil BS
Samantha M. Worden MS
Wyatt T. Yenney BS
Bailey Young BA

Rozet
Tylen Scott Redinger BSME
Nico J. Shober BSCP
Zoe Worthen BS

Saratoga
Molly Ann Bagley CERT
Bradley A. Bifano PhRD
Cheyanne Jordan BA
Jaxon J. King BS
Anthony J. Sandoval BA

Sheridan
Kristina Nicole Angeloff BSW
Aaron D. Ashear MS
Blayne Baker BA
Jacob Donald Belus BS
Walker Billings BS
Rachel Black BSDH
Cheyna Bradshaw BA
Birney Samuel Brayton JD
Quinton Thomas Brooks BS
Chae D. Bybee MS
Sandra L. Coleman BFA
Olivia Conrad double BS
Marissa Hailey Coon BS
Anastasiia Corley MSW
Brodie Lane Daugherty BS
Alissa Ferullo BSN
Josie L. Fettig BA
Meccade A. Garneau BS
Koen Gore BS
Molly K. Green BA
Tanner J. Greig BSCE
Brenda Kay Haseman MA
Hayden R. Hastings BGS
River Renee Calkins Heide JD
Emily Hooge BFA
Ciara T. Johnson BSB
Tyler Zenon Jones MS
Connor M. Jorgenson BS
Katelyn Kayser BA
Hunter F. Lee BS
Amanda Lindberg double BS
Carter R. Mangus BS
Christopher Gregory McDowell CERT
Ryan Miller BS
Matthew J. Moxam BS
Anna O’Brien BS
Samara J. Ordahl BSEE
Victoria Petermann BS
Brendan Phipps BSME
Thadius Rigby MA
Sergio Rios Vasquez BA
Nathan J. Roma BS
Abraham Ross double BS
Deana Sadrieva BSCH
Clinton D. Salyards MSW
Olivia M. Scheuerman BSDH
Sydney Schmidt BA
Eliza Scott CERT
Melissa D. Sloan Price MS
Rylee J. Smith BSCE
Luke A. Sorenson BSN
Matthew Springsteen BSCP
Evan Staben BS
Kayla R. Stimpson BGS
Jennifer Trabert Campos CERT
Kaitlin Corina Vieira BAS
Kyanna Joy Washut BS
Anela Wright BSDH

Sinclair
Megan VanMatre BA

Star Valley Ranch
Charleigh Cole BSW

Story
Michelle Law MA

Sundance
Shelby Heaster BS
Steven Joseph Jones BS

Torrington
Megan E. Baker BA
Chase Bergeson BSN
Duncan Caruthers BSCS and CERT
Megan Grace Cockett BA
Shelby Luttrell BS
Robert L. Moorehouse BA
Brandon D. Phillips BS
Ryan Lee Reichert BA
Carlee Russell MS
Ashley Nicole Schlagel BA
Chris W. Strampe MA

Upton
Dawson T. Butts BSCS
Zane A. Kuhbacher BSB

Veteran
Kaylynn Nettina Clapper BSW

Weston
Rachel Sams BSFC

Wheatland
Chandler Matthew Bohnen BSCE
Matt Britton BS
Mikayla A. Geringer MSW
Sara R. Horsley BA and BS
Traelyn Kate Knez double BS
Wendy Guadalupe Luna Garcia BA
Connor Edmund Madsen JD
Joey Madsen BA
Alexis N. Martinez BSB
Cali Brianne Moody BS
Hannah E. Nelson BA
Anthony Frank Nichols MA
Chase W. Nickle BSME
Pierce E. Peasley JD
Reid A. Putnam BS
Miranda R. Stegman BSB
Shannon M. Wallace BS
Miles Ian Whitney BS

Worland
Katie M. Decker CERT
Pete D. Douzenis BS
Hunter J. Elliott BS
Cherith R. Ferrett BA
Mary J. Johnson MBA
Daniel J. Linneman BSB
Tommi Olson BS
Jaycee Page BSDH
Emma Reid CERT
Jakob A. Schaeffer MS
Katelin N. Scheuerman BSCH
Hailey E. Schumacher BA
Emiliano Vega BS
Emily Morgan Wheeler BA
Kylie Joyce Woffinden BA

Wright
Jordyn Diaz BSDH
Madison Lynn Wooley BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon