Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

Alumni and Friends

Department of Theatre and Dance

Alumni E-mail Contact List

Please send corrections, updates, and changes to :
Leigh Selting

(Maintained by Leigh Selting, last updated   January 25, 2018)

Please note:  (Sorted by decade; use browser search function to find specific name)

 

2010-2019 

James Aronson BFA ’18

Mariah Brewer BFA ’18

Heidi Carlson BFA ’18

Kirklin Carroll BFA '18

Daniel Daigle BFA ’18

Elizabeth Daly BFA ’18

Paige Davis BA '18

 

Kathryn Demith BFA ’18

Kelsey Hendricks BFA ’18

Laura Kelly BFA ’18

Hannah Kipp BFA '18

Jacob Marquez BFA '18

Sheridan McKinley BFA ’18

Rebecca Maniscalchi BFA '18

Marisa Moret (minor) ’18

Haley Nigro BFA ’18

Micaela O’Connor BA ’18

Killian Ramey BFA '18

Shea Ruggier BA ’18

Kate Sterling BFA ’18

London Wambeam BA ’18

Stephanie Young BA ’18

Mark Mieden  BFA ’17

Dustin Petrillo BFA ’17

Drew   Jaussaud  BFA ’17

Katherine Schulz BFA ’17

Rebecka Smith  BFA ’17

Craig Mitchell BFA ’17

Rachel Allen  BA ‘17

Neal Petz ’BFA 17

Samantha Ryan BFA ‘17

Johnny Thornton BA ‘17

Shawn Polson BFA ‘17

Steve Brand ‘17

Avery Lux BFA ‘17

Daniel Brown BA ‘17

Stefanie Townsend BFA ‘17

Meredith Wells BA ‘17

Paige Miller BFA ‘17

Jesse Lynton BFA ‘17

Rachael Greenwell BA ‘17

Trevor Cook BFA ‘17

Adrianna True  BA ‘17

Dee Sullivan BA ‘17

Sydney Edwards BFA ‘17

Riley Wisler BFA 17

Sarah Moulden BFA ‘16

Lauren Adlhoch BFA ‘17

Hannah Jones BFA ‘16

Jessie Mays BFA ‘16

Melody Sun Yool Park BA ‘16

Cali Woodbury BA ‘16

Annaliese Ptacek BFA ‘16

Abram Sayre BA ‘16

Julia Cooper BFA ’16

Anna Fiorini BFA ‘16

Bri Cordova BFA ‘16

Rebecca Martin BFA ‘16

Jessica Elder BA ‘15

Lucas Robertson BFA ‘16

Brittany Ching BFA  ‘15

Brittany Mohler BFA‘15

Maliina Jensen ‘15

Laura Barrett BFA ‘15

Lindsey Carter BFA ’15

 

Jessica Rodman BFA ‘15

Sean Coyle BFA

Sierra Johnson BFA ‘15

Chloe Skaggs ‘15

Peta Comelli ‘15

Meghan Critchley ‘15

Quinn Scicluna BFA ‘15

Vincent Oltion BFA ‘15

Victoria Baird BFA ‘15

Rosie Frater BFA ‘15

Lana Percival BA ‘15

Aimee (Woodard) Petersen BFA ‘15

Elise Hallof BA ‘14

Amber McNew BFA ‘15

Mason Finley  BA ‘14

Katherine Darden BFA ‘14

Samantha Kaufman BFA ‘14

Kat Cordes BFA ‘14

William Dunn BFA ‘14

Thomas Richmond ‘14

Caitlin Denney-Turner ‘14

Griffin Murphy BFA’14

Mandy Hill ‘14

Scott Trout BFA ‘14

Emily Brumbaugh BFA ‘14

Gabriel Lattimer ‘14

Taylor Kath  BFA ‘14

Chloe King ‘14

Briana Mares BFA‘14

Lauren Kottenstette ‘14

Samantha Kraft ‘14

Darci Deaver ‘14

Alysia Klein ‘14

Carlee Wilson BFA ‘14

Anna Seegmiller ‘14

Tyler Clark ‘14

Jeremy Smith BFA ‘13

Brittany Shonka BFA “14

Ryan Dunn BFA ‘13

Corey Winfield BA ‘13

Ashlie Smith BA ‘13

Chris Wolter BFA ‘13

Kirstin Johnson ‘13

Lindsay Weatherly ‘13

Kim Lockhart BFA ‘13

Sarah Varca ‘13

Sutton Anker BFA ‘13

Nicole Kraft ‘13

Kayla Peters BFA ‘13

Corinne Foster ‘13

Jeremy Gross BFA ‘13

Hanna Sprigg BFA ‘13

Kaiya Rodriguez BFA ‘13

Brooke Benson BA ‘13

Sean Higgins BFA ‘13

Treenuch Sunpituksaree BFA‘13

Erin Rooney BFA ‘13

James Chestnut BFA ‘13

Nick Jackson ‘13

Mariah McKay BFA ‘13

Will Goodell ‘13

Laurel Hanson ‘13

Lauren (Shultz) Newell BFA ‘13

James Wagner BFA ‘12

Samantha Lewan BA ‘13

Elisa Campbell BFA ‘12

Shannon Coyle BFA ‘12

Derek Epstein BA ‘12

Francesca Mintowt-Czyz BFA ‘12

Jason Niedbalski BFA ‘12

Cassidy Calkins BFA ‘12

Ben Fairfield BFA ‘12

Kent Laue BFA ‘12

Craig Erpelding BFA ‘12

Aaron Hampton BFA ‘12

Anna (Billings) Terfehr BFA ‘12

Tiffany Young BFA ‘12

Elizabeth Gilbert BA ‘12

Jonathan Hallowell BFA ‘12

Katherine Adams BFA ‘12

Noelia Antweiler BFA ‘12

Krina Turner BA’12

Brianna Boyle BFA ‘12

Bethany Miller BA ‘12

Shanna Dana BFA ‘12

Emily Elder BA ‘12

Cara Kelsey BA ‘12

Stuart Speckner BA ‘11

Sam West BFA ‘11

Chloe T. N. Brightman BFA ‘11

Katie Stearns BFA ‘11

Matt Plamp BFA ‘11

Anne Mason BFA ‘11

Anthony Smith ‘11

Harlan Post

Kathryn Rochelle ‘11

Leslie Molaskey ‘11

Lindsay Neinast BFA ‘11

Cory Klements ‘11

Lindsay Marquino ‘11

Charlotte Capron BFA ‘11

Mary (Alex) Floyd BFA ‘11

Michael Arlen ‘11

Kristal Burk BFA ‘11

Steven Rotramel  BFA  ‘10

Chris Browne ‘11

Alyssa Lenell  ‘10

Jaime (Boxer) Hilliard   ‘10

Brittany Arnold BFA ‘11

Samantha Smith BA ‘10

Mary Higgins BFA ‘10

Alex Gibson BA '10

Sarah (Brennan) Cyr BFA ‘10

Matt Sanderson BFA ‘10

Katrina Despain BFA ‘10

Rebecca Cagney BFA ‘10

A. Ryan Jones BFA ‘10

Jennie Ladtkow BA ‘10

Katelynn Metzger BFA ‘10

Nicole (Canete) Ramer BA ‘10

Nicole Narum, BFA ‘10

Jonathan Sell BFA ‘10

 

 

2000-2009

Kristin Kissell, BFA ‘09

Amy Hollon BFA ‘09

Joelle Weber  BA  '09

Stephanie Thomas, BFA ‘09

Nick Valley BFA ‘09

Kimmy Gamble BTD ‘09

Mary Keeney (minor) '09

Rachel Knutson (minor) '09

Emily (Watson) Valley BFA '09

Jaime Cruz BFA '09

Jake Staley BFA '09

Nicole Watts BFA '09

Laura Shockley BFA '09

Kelleen Shadow BFA '09

Callan Riedel BFA '09

Rachel Rosenfeld BFA'09

Lindsey Hall BFA '09

Sarah Moore BA '09

Carling Barker BFA '09

Chelsey Byrd BA '09

Jesse Cohen  BA ‘09

John Byron Hill  BFA ‘09

Jessica Page  BFA ‘08

Billy Higgins  BFA ‘08

Danielle Deaver BFA ‘08

John Williams BFA ‘08

Anna   Brownsted  BFA ‘08

Brianna Figueroa BFA ‘08

Chris Egging  BFA ‘08

Brittany   Roney  BFA ‘08

Courtney Stuckey  BFA ‘08

Claudine Mboligikpelani Nako  BFA ‘08

Tiffany Forrester BFA ‘08

Danielle Fullerton  BA ‘08

Katie (Herbert) Weiss  BFA ‘08

Kari Kontour  BFA ‘08

Ken   Stellingwerf  BFA ‘08

Kellie Rae (Lawson) Rockey  BFA ‘08

Leean  Kim ( Torske)   Stellingwerf  BFA ‘08

Kira Galindo  BA ‘08

Nick   Runion  BFA ‘08

Nick Linn  BFA ‘08

Russell Gilbert BFA ‘08

Nicole Sykes  BFA ‘08

Stephen Post  BFA ‘08

Shawna (Roth) Hahn  BFA ‘08

JP Jaramillo  BFA ‘08

Teresa Thompson  BFA ‘08

Andrew Kona Franks- Ongoy  BA ‘08

Megan   Antles  BFA ‘08

Cheyenne Christian  BFA '07

Lynn Broughton  BFA '07

Elise Verley  BFA '07

Paige Bowman  BFA '07

Lance Martin  BFA '07

Kellen Rulon  BA ‘07

Marlo Tanner  BFA '07

Bridget Bose  BFA '07

Tye  Gray  BFA '06

Leslie   Molaskey  '07

Stephanie Lovell  BFA '06

Norman   Mabbitt  BFA '06

Jenna ( Westerlund) Chapin  (minor) '06

Sarah Oman  BFA '06

Thomas Stroppel  BFA '06

Dana Formby  BFA '06

Jessie   Sundell  BFA '06

Anna Keller  BFA '06

Krystal Stovall  BFA '06

Heather   Malek  BFA '06

Stephanie   Schingle  BA '06

Heather Welch  BFA '05

Jennifer   Yarber  BA '06

Jill Denison   BA '05

Ellen   Soderberg  BFA '09

Stacey Palmer  BFA '05

William Sircin (minor) '05

Tiffany McCann  BFA '05

Natalie Dollison   BFA '05

Lindsay Cozzens  BFA '05  

Senda  Dimock-Perry BA '05

Rocky Hopson  BA '05

Paul   Ankenman  BFA '05

Chris Lang  BFA '05

Jason Boat  BFA '05

Brandon Taylor   BFA '05

Heather ( Kaloust) Schroeder  BFA '05

Callie   Stutheit  BFA '05

Mariah   Everman  BFA '05

Melissa Prado  BA '05

Katrina Fisher BFA '05

Carly   Shaub  BFA '04

Melanie   Bunkowske  BFA '05

Chris Will  BFA '04

Erin Butler  BFA '04

Jeremiah Kolkman  BFA '04

Lisa Gruber  BFA '04

Devin Sanchez  BFA '04

Leon Schatz  '04

Emily   Jorrey  BFA '04

Sean Keogh   BFA '04

Sarah   Covalt  BA '04

Matt Harrison  BFA '04

Danielle Bailey  BFA '04

Duana  Hutchinson  BFA '04

Robin Norris  BA '04

Jessie Matthews  BFA '04

Jeff Tish  BFA '04

Marcy Wilkinson  (minor) '03

Erin Lehman  BFA '03

Jonas Dickson  BFA '03

Lisa   Cianflone  BFA '03

Tom Campbell  BFA '03

Jason Diaz  BFA '03

Jill Denison BA '03

Travis Hetland  BFA '03

Andrea Gillespie  BFA '03

Tamara (Kocher) Howe  BFA '03

Alissa Jones  BFA '03

Dick Neuman BA '03

Broc  Timmerman  BA '03

Melanie Shultz  BFA '03

Rhonda Neff  BFA '03

Elaine Walrath  BFA '03

Jason Wade  BA '03

Kate (Ewing) Williams

John Corrigan '03

Erica   Edd  BFA '03

Anne Cloud  BFA '02

Aaron Wood  BFA '03

Anne Adams  BA '02

Jess Hinkle  BA '02

Amber   Klispie  BFA '02

Kirsty Mackellar  BFA '02

Jessica Hastings  BFA '02

Kateri  Souza  BA'02

Bryce Gill  BFA '02

Emmett Buhman   BFA '02

Ethan Hale BA '02

Stephanie (Hanson) Long  BFA '02

Dawn Humphrey  BA '02

Bridget Karson  BFA '02

Todd McCullough  BFA '02

Angela Millhone  BFA '02

Missy Moore  BFA '02

Katie Reynolds  BA '02

Jed Schultz  BFA '02

Brian Slaten  BFA '02

Jessica Hastings  BA '02

Ty ( Tedmon) Tedmon-Jones  BA '02

Thomas Martin  BFA '02

Joel Heinschel  BFA '02

Scott (Jones) Tedmon-Jones  BFA '01

Aimee   Callahan BA  '01

Jeremy Crews  '01

Kevin Sweeney  BFA '01

Landee (Lockhart) Jacobs  BTD '01

Garrett Neergaard  BFA '01

Rian Jairell  BFA '01

Hilary   Peddicord  (minor) '01

Amanda Miller  BA '01

James   Krusich  BA '01

Kyle (Watts) Pitts  BFA '01

Andrew Dooley  BA '01

Mike Mahlum  BFA' 01

Chris   Leasor  BFA '01

Josh   Denhardt  BFA '01

Lukas   Robishaw  BFA '01

Ann   Kinane  BFA '01

Elizabeth ( Betsye) Moon  BA '00

Jennifer Chapman  BFA '00

April Silva  BFA '00

Michael Childs  BFA '00

Erin (Woodend) Seaton  BA '00

Debra Clayton  BFA '00

Kathy Kirkaldie  BFA '00

Amanda Holmquist BFA '00

Sharon   Trautwein  BFA '00, MA '03

Megan Lasher SDM '00

Tara Nachtigall

David (Anthony) Roberts BA '00

Katie   Brogren  BFA '01

 

   

  1990's 

Brady Allen  BTD '95

James Weber  BTD '93

Heather Marsh  BA '97

Chontelle Gray  BA '93

Rene ( Verplanke)   Sollars  BS '92

Catherine ( DiBella) Lindsey  BTD '91

Sandi ( Schiable) Parkes  BA '92, MPA '96

Susan (Korell) Pistacchi BTD '91

Kodee  (Lind) Van   Nort  BTD '92

Christine (Lewis) Austin '92

Tom   Eberhart  '90

Lisa Betz   BTD '93

R. Gavin Mayer  BA '96

Christopher Tabor  BA '96

Peter Simpson, Jr.BA '93

Dodie Montgomery  BTD '93

Scott Pardue  BA '94

Adam Stolte  BFA '96

Michelle (Ward)   Mohrs  BA '97

Jason Grandpre  '93

Sharon Huizinga  BA '98

John Santangelo  BFA '96

David Gray  BTD '93

Martha Slater  BTD '92

Carina (Wade) Ready  BFA '98

Angela (Stoddard) Santangelo  BFA '96

Robert "Mike" Earl  BTD '93

Thomas Castro  BFA '98

Sal Sabella  BFA '98

Amalie Millhone BFA '98

Kit   Kofoed  BS '93

Terolyn   Leisa  Thompson  BFA '98

William (Mike) Hill  BTD '90

Shannon Mahoney  BTD '96

Clint Campbell  BTD '93

Mike Gonzalez  BFA '98

Jimmie Galaites  BFA '99

Katrina ( Svendsen)   Wynes  BA '99

Jennifer Mikel  BFA '99

Charity Stoner  BA '99

Bryanne Harper  BFA '99

Misti  Davidson  BFA '99

Twila  (Coffey) Ortiz  BFA '99

Kristen Wolfe  BFA '99

Jason Pasqua  BFA '99

Omar Parks  BFA '98

Larissa   McPheeters-Russell minor '99

Caroline (Rule) Hoover  BFA '96

Misti  (Eaton) Burkhart BA '99

Laurel Goble  BFA '99

Laurel (Peterson) Wicke  BA '95

Kimmy Gamble  '91

Jennifer Hooper  BTD '93

Roland Black

Jan Gosse  BS '92

Kristen Wolfe'99

Kim Blair BFA '97

Elise Cooper BFA '98

Krista Billings  BFA '97

Tasha ( Bocanegra) Marshall  BFA '97

Daphne ( D'Spain)   Houlihan  BFA '97

James Soden  BFA '97

Stacey ( Bernatis)Waters BFA '96

Daniel Lawrence  BA '98

Bert Bennett  BFA '97

Brian Grussendorf  '93

Steve Hough BA '93

Tara (Olmstead) Lacey  BA '95

Charla Carlson  BTD '95

Kristi (Milner) Quinn  BFA '95

Charity Hartley  BA '95

Eli   Rundell  BA '95

Sherilyn   Gronewold  BA '95

Lee   Everitt  BA '95

Angel (Helm) Capone  BA '95

Patricia Ryan '93

Jeff Deist  '91

Anne ( Loyer) Brande '93

Terri Reed '94

Vikkilyn  Frank  '91

Connie Carlson  '91

Christene (Upton) Gablenz  BS '93

Stacie (White) Myers  '91

Sabia  (Wilson) Becerra  BFA '98

Aline (Merritt) Myatt

Walter   Hammontree  BA '90

Jasper Warembourg  BA '92

Matthew Rottweiler  BFA '96

Patrick Willingham  BTD ’90

 

Don Horton   BS '92 

Stacy (Zimmerman) Brandt  BFA '96


 

1980s

Roger Winn  BA '89

Harry Woods  BTD '86

Robert Slaughter  BTD '88

Brad Bond  BTD '88, MA '91

Wayne Deahl  BA '81, MA '85

Joe Campbell  BTD '87

Tamara Lehner  BTD, '83

Felicia Davenport

Margaret Ann Wilson  BS, '81, MA, '86

Kevin Yale Vernon  BTD '86

Charlotte   Bocquin  BTD '89

Scott Little  BS '89

Mike Morelli  BS '89

Amy Tigner  BTD '87, BA '88, MA '96

Paulann  (Tanner)   Doane  BA '87

Monte Black  BS '86

David Vernon  BS '88

Richard Martin  BS '85

Ruth   Burack-Lamberson  BA ’88, BS ‘89

Christi   Loutas-Segal  BA '84

Tim Miller  BS '81

Kelly Bembry-Hennings  '81

Mark Schultz  BS '84

Janelle Schultz  BS '83

Bill Penton  '84

Ramsey Avery  BA '85

Jeffrey Baumgartner

Robert   Doane  BTD '88

Laura Ledford-Pearson

Dave Robison  '86

Bob   Hooker BA  '87

Rita (Amstutz) Sommers  BTD '85

Susan Frasier

Billie Gross  BS '71, MAT '85, MFA '88

Kathy White-Graham

Tony   Bonsignore

Richard Harper

Jonie  Jeffers

Jackie Jones

Paul Hutchison BA '84

Rob Ham

Barbara (Seckinger)   Klimowski  '87

Anne Sprague  BA '87

N. Denise (Gardner) Burke

Dawn (Keefe) Duff  BS '86

Sam McHenry

Carrie Kern

Nancy McKinney

Paul Kern

Sarah Rudolph

Gina   Scorconi

Eric   Sorg

Sam Stewart

Peter Hansen  BS ’76, MA 83

Terry   Tieghi

Melba Martinez- Michler

Roz White

Jim Wilkinson

David Abrams

Marta Burton  BA '89

John Guggenmos  BA '88

Dan Bolin  MA '83

Jodi (Youmans) Jones  BA '88


   

  1970s 

Lee Hodgson  BA '77, MA '80

Dan Doherty  MA '79

John   Anglin  MS  '71

Paulie Jenkins  BA '76

Vicki Lucas  BS '79 MA '82

Dennis Madigan  BS '75 MA '81

Claudia Billings  BS '79

Sarah Blackstone  BA '76

Jim Billings  BS '79

Jamie   Barbe  MA '76

Kathleen Clymer  BA '75, BS '75, BA '77

William F. Smith BA '75

Guy Petty  MA '76

Steve Peterson

Chris   Grandy

Elizabeth Wendy (Pearson)   Trachte-Huber

Nancy (Dodge)   Stewart BA  '78 MA '80

Howard Stewart  BS '79

Mike Will BA '74

John Briggs  '70

Bruce Thompson BA '76

Deb   Kribbs  '79

Dennis Bradford  BA '72, MA '74

Patricia (Rhodes)   Bartz  '75



  1960s & Miscellaneous Friends!

Chet Jordan  MA '68

Jeff Lee

Ann   Gernert  Hicks  '62

Skip Larson  '66

Karen   Maxfield  BA '66, MA '68

Mary Ellen Smyth

Dr. Gladys Crane, Professor Emeritus, '69-'93

Kathleen   Bertoncelj

Dr. Donald Seay, former faculty '73-'81

Bob Callely

Dr. Rebecca Hilliker, former faculty 1988-2014

Arthur   Brauss  '59

Dr.Clarence   Bahs , former faculty

Larry Moore  '67

Ron Steger, former faculty '81-'04

Mary  (Orr) Meyer  BA '65 MA '68

Larry W. Hazlett, Professor Emeritus, ’89-‘08

Gretchen (Powell) Pili minor ’59 MA ‘60


Back to top of page













 

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon