Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

Feedback Group

The individuals listed below serve on a Stakeholder Feedback Group for the Trustees Education Initiative. Via online surveys, they provide their perspectives and feedback on the University of Wyoming College of Education and respond to practices and delivery models under consideration by the Research Work Groups.

Results

Link to TEI Proposals Page


Submit Ideas to the Trustees Education Initiative:

Brief Online Innovation Idea Submission Form


Jon Abrams
Laramie County School District No. 2

Craig Anderson
Johnson County School District No. 1

Dirk Andrews
Natrona County School District No. 1

Dave Barker
Fremont County School District No. 1

David Bellack
Wyoming Business Representative, Manufacturing-Works

Jessie Berry-DaFoe
Wyoming Agriculture in the Classroom

Karen Bienz
Trustee, Albany County School District No. 1

Greg Borcher
Trustee, Park County School District No. 1

Kristen Brindza
Crook County School District

Kim Buchanan
Albany County School District No. 1

Mark Byra
University of Wyoming Physical Education Program

Kara Carnes-Holt
University of Wyoming College of Education

Gerry Chase
Johnson County School District No. 1

Kimberly Condie
Trustee, Park County School District No. 1

Kevin Cooley
Trustee, Park County School District No. 16

Linda Crawford
Weston County School District No. 7

Kenneth Crowson
Fremont County School District No. 38

Julie Cudmore
Trustee, NEW BOCES

Wendy Curran
Insurance Industry

Jay Curtis
Park County School District No. 16

Alan Demaret
Sweet Water No. 2 School District

Terry Dugas
Wyoming Public Broadcasting Service (PBS)

Joel Dvorak
Joel Dvorak and Associates

Verba Echols
Natrona School District No. 1

D. Marlene Edwards
Trustee, Crook County School District No. 1

Kathy Emmons
Cheyenne Regional Medical Center

Mark Englert
Gillette College

Shannon Eskam
Casper College

Brian Farmer
Wyoming School Boards Association

Misty Gallegos
Trustee, Laramie County School District No. 2

Woody Gaughenbaugh
Trustee, Weston County School District No. 7

Jim Geringer
Retired Wyoming Governor

Crystal Graf
Beitel Elementary School

Mary Gurthrie
Wyoming Business Alliance

John Hansen
Eastern Wyoming College

Robyn Heth
Niobrara County School District No. 1

David Hardesty
Albany County School District No. 1

Jay Harnack
Sublette County School District No. 1

Shannon Harris
Natrona County School District No. 1

Lisa Harsh
University of Wyoming, Northwest Region, Powell

Bob Heimbaugh
Sheridan County School District No.

David Holbert
Fremont County School District No. 38

Jason Horsley
Lincoln County School District No. 2

Jayne Jenkins
University of Wyoming Physical Education Program

Matthew Johnson
Sheridan County School District No. 2

Angela Jones
Trustee, Platte County School District No. 2

Reagan Kaufman
Laramie County School District, No. 1

Dea Kobbe
Albany County School District No. 1

RJ Kost
Park County School District No. 1

Jim Lee
Wyoming Business Community, Manufacturing-Works

Sergio Maldonado, Sr.
Northern Arapaho Tribal Liaison to the Office of the Governor

Rick Mansheim
Peregrine Academic Services

Eric Makelky
Sublette County School District No. 1

Dan Mayer
Region V Board of Cooperative Education Services

Molly McClure
Western Wyoming Community College

Debbie McCullar
Wyoming School Boards Association

Kevin Mitchell
Park County School District No. 1

Mandi Moore
Beitel Elementary School

Thomas Mosley
Wells Fargo Private Bank

Sandy Newsome
Tourism Industry

Holley Nicholson
Trustee, Carbon County School District No. 1

Cayde O'Brien
Groathouse Construction

Lori Olson
Trustee, Weston County School District No. 7

Richard Parkes
Trustee, Big Horn County School District No. 1

Darci Phillips
Wyoming Community Stakeholder

Keather Pierantoni
Laramie County School District No. 2

Gary Reynolds
Trustee, Sheridan County School District No. 1

Aaron Roberts
Wyoming Game and Fish Department, IT Operations

Lea Schoenewald
University of Wyoming Alumna

Kim Schrader
Trustee, Platte County School District No. 2

Kathryn Sessions
Wyoming State Board of Education

Dicky Shanor
Wyoming Department of Education

Jeremy Smith
Trustee, Sheridan County School District No. 2

Megan Smith
Buffalo Bill Center of the West

Amy Spiker
University of Wyoming Outreach School

Summer Stephens
Weston County School District No. 7

Sarah Stoll
Fremont County School District No. 38

Teresa Strube
University of Wyoming Lab School

Dee Swanson
University of Wyoming Lab School

Lesley Thompson
Sheridan County School District No. 1

Jon Tonkowich
Wyoming Catholic College

Shauna Tranas
Trustee, NEW BOCES

Fletcher Turcato
Carbon County School District No. 1

Tracy Turnell-Thomas
Trustee, Park County School District No. 16

Tammy Valdez
Evergreen Engineering Services

Kathy Vetter
Wyoming Education Association

Shawn Warner
Sletten Construction

Diana White
Trustee, Weston County School District No. 7

Mick Wiest
Wyoming K-12 Educator, Sheridan

Laurie Yaracz
Trustee, Fremont County School District No. 2

Isabel Zumel
Teton County Library


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Trustees Education Initiative

1000 E. University Avenue

Wyoming Hall

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: 307-766-5463

Email: rwatts3@uwyo.edu

Trustees Education Initiative Logo
Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon