Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Nonresident

March 4, 2015

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2014 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Alabama

Birmingham
Roxanne O'Neal Walker BA
Valley Grande
Shane Nicholas Moreland BSCS

Alaska

Anchorage
George Michael Durner PhD
Grant M. Sasse PhD
Eagle River
Matthew J. Moore BSAR
Fairbanks
Eric J. Wald PhD
Heidi Ann Wiese BAS
Juneau
Rachel Elizabeth Peyton BA and BS

Alberta, Canada

Cochrane
Julia M. Vold BS
Duchess
Tyson Richard Hertz BSPE

Arizona

Flagstaff
Chandler Thomas Jameson BA
Phoenix
Colby Thomas Kirkegaard BA

Arkansas

Fayetteville
Elise Marie Hallof BA

California

Bakersfield
Renee E. Sala MS
Descanso
Clayton E. Van Aken BS
Fair Oaks
Ana Rose Caraccio BA
Laguna Niguel
Christopher Marcelo Savan MS
Long Beach
David Henry Keller BA
Oakland
Rosanna Pugliese BSN
Pacific Grove
Manuel Cardenas BS
Petaluma
Gina Nicola Graziano MS
San Rafael
Daniel Austin Higgins BFA
Santa Ana
Thuy Binh Dam BSN
Wilton
Ericka D. Givens BSN

Colorado

Arvada
Leal A. Klingensmith BSAR
Nicholas David Reinicke BSAR
Ault
Cody R. Adams BSN
Aurora
Augustus Kumi BSPE
Casey Lea Nelson BS
Michael Scott Schedel BS
Broomfield
Christopher D. Ponce JD
Castle Rock
Corrine R. Loyola JD
Luke Gregory Ruff MS
Kimberly L. Seifert BA
Megan A. Stolmack BA
Centennial
Tara Rose Gustafson BS
Colorado Springs
Tanner Jordan Locke BSEE
Josh K. Raymond BSCE
Teresa Marie Reilly BS
Denver
Tyler John Kybartas MS
Stephen G. Williams BA
Eagle
Adeline Andree BA
Elizabeth
Alicia Michelle Cox BSFC
Colette Liane Fleury BA
Erie
Katie Richardson BS
Fort Collins
Brett E. Delaney MA
John David Ringenberg JD
Granby
McCall Elizabeth Linke BS
Greeley
Erica L. Jackson BA
Renae Eileen Krueger BSN
Highlands Ranch
Lindsey B. Koehler BSPE
La Junta
Andrea B. Leininger BS
Lakewood
Justin Robert Giusto BA
Brooke Livo BA
Littleton
Andrew Montgomery Crawford BS
Sarah J. Jones BA
Lone Tree
Rebecca S. Mettler BA
Loveland
Angela R. Altenburg BSDH
Stefan J. Lichtfuss BSME
Stacie Lynne Swikle MS
Mead
Andrew Ryan Olson BA
Parker
Katherine Nicole Darden BFA
Erika Guise BS
Riley Steven Lange BA
Alison Kitty Moore BS
Silverthorne
Chloe M. King BFA
Wellington
Amanda Spaak BSN

Connecticut

Shelton
Katarzyna Cieplinska BSN
Helen Nadine Pappano BSN

Florida

Boynton Beach
Andrew J. Hodges MS
Davenport
Chad L. Jacobs BSN
Temple Terrace
Johanna Marie Meyer MS

Idaho

Boise
Jessica Jane Irwin MS
Dusty Lynn Schvaneveldt BSN
Michael Noel Willcox MBA
Carlee A. Wilson BFA
Hayden
Alexey Vladimirovich Ponamarchuk BSEE

Illinois

Brookfield
Mark Joseph McDonagh BA
Champaign
Arash Aghaei PhD
Des Plaines
Monica Matei BSN
Geneva
Lauren K. Prather BA
Oak Park
Hunter Timothy Kuhfuss BS
Riverside
Alexandria Ferrero Krug BS
Riverton
Wendy Jo Kreider BSN
Savoy
Katrina Marie Covello BSN
Schaumburg
Lakshmi M. Avva BSFC
Wheaton
Rafe Michael Kiely BS
Woodridge
Evan James Martin BS

Iowa

Carter Lake
Wesley Andrew Menges BA
Dubuque
Debra Jean Stork PhD
Glenwood
Beau Garrett Johnson BS
Monticello
Joshua Heinrich Pierce BS

Kansas

Hays
Kaylee Rachelle Hoffman BS
Overland Park
Dack A. Lambert BS
Paola
Seth Christopher Timpe MS

Massachusetts

Bedford
Lara Elyse Mann MS
Newton
Aaron J. Strube BFA
Vineyard Haven
Sofia Amida Thanhauser MFA

Michigan

Ann Arbor
Barry Andrews Fuller MST
Kalamazoo
Elizabeth Anne McInnis MPA
Negaunee
Erin Leigh Wright BSN

Minnesota

Byron
Alexandra Page Disque BA
Chanhassen
John P. Whiteman PhD
Cottage Grove
Keenan Montgomery BA
Duluth
Katelynn Anne McConnell MS
Nerstrand
Coty Blue Tatge MST

Missouri

Kansas City
Darrenn Dwayne White BA

Montana

Billings
Erica K. Nguyen BSDH
Butte
Jenna R. Kindred BA
Janelle A. Unterseher BSDH

Nebraska

Bayard
Paula Carol Hopkins BSN
Big Springs
Meghan D. Spyke BS
Bushnell
Brad John Weisbrook BS
North Platte
Dillion Porter Johnson double BA
Omaha
Lauren M. Garrelts BA
Scottsbluff
Wynne E. Burg BA
Brianna R. Rock CERT
Sidney
James Ian Johnson BA

Nevada

Las Vegas
Kirsten L. Phillips BA
Reno
Charles Chan Aglubat JD

New Hampshire

Hollis
Peter Richard Bishop BS
Meredith
Molly Quimby Stevens BA

New Jersey

Rahway
Jennifer Laurent BSN

New York

Bainbridge
Julia S. Polasik MS

North Dakota

Fargo
Amanda Rachel Klepperich BSN

Ohio

Berea
John Martin Denega BS
Granville
Spencer Lawrence McCoy BA

Oklahoma

Tulsa
Stacy R. Henry-Carter BSN

Oregon

Gladstone
Peggy Keegan Campbell BSN
Gresham
David Ilnitskiy BSN
Hermiston
Tiffany Nicole Dawson BSN
Sweet Home
Jayce Edward Calhoon BS
Wilsonville
Stephanie Alexandra Boehm BS

South Carolina

Moore
Latonya Nicole Murphy BSN
North Charleston
Margaret Ott BSN

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Jacob R. Scherr BS
Lead
Chancelor Havlik BFA

Tennessee

Hampshire
Elizabeth Kate Boshers BSN

Texas

Houston
Mallory Taylor Roitberg BS
Katy Hallie Horton BA
Lubbock
Niranjala Priyadarshani Kariyawasam MPA
North Richland Hills
James Alan Woods BS
Spring
Baylee J. Hart BS
Sugar Land
Mei Lian MM

Utah

Grantsville
Jeffrey A. Poppe BS
Millville
Kevin Nettleton MA
Riverton
Mary Kathleen Lear MS
Vernal
Matthew Dudley Gudac BSPE

Virginia

Fredericksburg
Levi W. Mecham MS
Lorton
Samantha Jillian Day MS
Manassas
Brian Kenneth Horlick-Cruz BA
Oakton
Ailin Teige Corcoran BS

Washington

Rochester
Ryan T. Petersen BS
Vancouver
Christina Noel Kragness BSN

Wisconsin

Bristol
Sarah Ann Andrea BA and BS
Fall River
Joshua Thomas Ladwig BS


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon