Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident

March 4, 2015

 The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2014 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Afton
Myles Shepherd BS

Basin
Christina R. Anderson BS
Charles R. Cauffman MBA

Buffalo
Cade N. Hengel BS
Russell Albert Merrill BS
Lyndsey Nicole Ostrom BA
Christopher D. Wenn BA

Casper
Nicole A. Aguilar BA
Elysha M. Baldwin BS
Kyle Jacob Barger BA
Tausha A. Barner MA
Katelyn C. Birkett BS
Jens C. Boril BS
Chelcey B. Bryan BS
Nicolas Andrew Delach BSAR
Alicyn Ann Dugan MA
Kristen L. Getter BAS
Pamela Olsen Gosman CERT
Michal Sarah Karam Hansuld BA
Michelle L. Hipsak BSN
Kimberly Holloway BA
Nathaniel Patrick Hough BS
Adam Keith Johnson BS
Charles A. Krampner BA
Marci R. Kutzer CERT
Heather Annette Malody MST
Brooke Marie Martin BSW
Nicolas Martinez BSEN
Justin Meidinger BSCS
Rebeca Mickelson BSN
Casidy Rae Mittelstadt BFA
Samantha Laura Ogden BSCE
Jonathan Olsen BSEE
Ryan Keith Parker BFA
Melodi D. Pate BSN
Dane Wilder Patey BS
Kimberly K. Paulson BS
Lacie Danielle Poley BA
Nichole A. Scissons BS
Ariana L. Sorenson BA
Laura D. Stadtfeld BSFC
Nathan Stutte MBA
Danica K. Sveda BA
Kristen M. Trohkimoinen double BA
Wayne Thomas Tuttle CERT
Jessica L. Valdez BSN
Gordon B. Volk MA
Jennifer Mary-Sue Watters BS
Fantasia Marie Weber BA
William Lee Zimmer BSN

Cheyenne
Jessica Lynn Abbott BA
Bryci M. Achter BS
Amal A. Alami BS
Alissa Brooke Aylward BSCH
Allison S. Baca BA
Caitilin Marie Barrett MS
Carrie A. Bloethner BA
Tanya D. Boerkircher BSN
Kaitlin Booker BA
Mark Philip Brown MS
Joshua L. Buettner BS
William Gordon Burns BA
Kim Casner BA
Angelyn A. Castillo BSN
Christopher Ahn Chai PhD
Beth C. Chalstrom BA
Elizabeth R. Christensen BS
Heather Grace Christoffersen BSN
Brayden T. Connour double BS
Jessica Renae Debruyn BA
Kaella Rae Demo BSN
Sean Conrad Deveau JD
Matthew Royce Dilsaver double BS
Allison Christine Dulaney BA
Keavy Marie Ferrall BA
Brigitte Cain Ferriera BSN
Christopher J. Garcia MST
Jordan Daniel Garcia BS
Sara N. Gardner BSN
Brendan Michael Green BA
Jessica T. Griess BA
Lucas R. Helms MS
Jordan L. Hirsig BS
Cassandra L. Hoang BSFC
Janelle M. Hoem BSN
Adam Wesley Hoffdahl BS
Andrew J. Horam BA
Brianna Leigh Hubka BA
Jonathan Huck BA
Christopher John Joannides BSW
Alexandra N. Johnson BA
Jennifer A. Kitts BS
Brittney Rose Kupec BS
Charles Ray Livermont BAS
Jacob K. Lloyd MBA
Connor S. Long BSEE
Christopher Dominick Martinez BS
Michelle A. McLean BA
Erik H. Mitchell BSCH
Carla Jean Mlinar BA
Robyn N. Mofield double BA
Trevor Robert Mordhorst BS
Michael Wayne Mossman BS
Colton N. Nelson BA
Jordan Norviel BA
Ariel Cedric Nounawon BSCS
Jennifer D. Olmstead BA
Sarah Rea BA
Heather Rose Reiner BS
Holly Marie Reiner BSN
Alan Jay Renneisen BS
Kailah Brianne Rigotti BSFC
Chelsea Sloan Rodekuhr BS
Travis W. Rolf BA
Barbara Bridget Sandick MA
Heather L. Schmidt BA
Lauren Smith BA
Rebecca Leah Sneed BA
Thomas J. Snook BA
Steven Bernard Stearns BS
Austin Robert Steel BS
Brandon David Sterling BA
Brenda Kae Stout BA
Anna Lee Swank MA
Marina Star Tinkcom BA
Sherry Ann Turley BSN
Gabriel Alejandro Venegas MS
Kimberly Ann Ward BSN
Elexess Overbey Waterfield BA
Joshua Hugh White BA
Jean-Paul Willson BS

Clearmont
Shelby J. Baumgartner BS

Cody
Johnathan Ryan Ajax BS
Hayden R. Bales BS
Cailyn Nicole Dallman BA
Jacob R. Howard BA
Michael K. Kirkpatrick MS
Daniel Matson Latimer BS
Samuel T. Murray BS
Jonathan A. Root BA
Matthew Jay Yorgason BS
Daniel Jacques Dru White BSPE
Dayton Kristen Marie Nielsen BFA
Douglas Taylor J. Dilts BA
Desirae Tedra-Marie Rider BS
Dylln Thane Rider BS
Tanner B. Thorfinnson BS
Jillian L. Wass CERT

Dubois
John Riley Copeland BS
Eden Brandie Kaye Skorcz BS

Evanston
Jacob John Cornia BSEE
Erin Louise McFarlane BSN
Terry J. Morrill BA
Sarah Marie Rhodes BS
Hannah Simon BSFC

Evansville
Justin Myers Moldaschel BS
Katie Robinson BS
Kendra Nichole Ziler BAS

Fort Laramie
Matthew Thomas Albrecht BSEE
 
Gillette
Alyx Christine Beattie MA
Lindsey Erin Carter BA
Tyler Cox BA
Justin Fullenwider BS
Eric A. Gewecke BS
Kylie Nicole Gregory BS
Leslea Renae Hunt BFA
Alexandra Elizabeth Mansur BS and BSFC
Samuel A. Molder BA
Jessica R. Porras BS
Felica Robles BA
Patrick Thomas Snead BS
Thomas Jay Steele BS
Joanne M. Swanson CERT
Daniel James Tryon BS
Skyler Roy Williams BS
Ray Paul Zeleski MST

Glenrock
Tess Emelia Gerber BS and BSCH

Green River
Anthony James Carson BS
Philip J. Martin BS
Robyn M. Owens BSN
Anne Sidse T. Reymann BAS
Adar Marie Westling BA
Shane Michael Wilson BSCE

Greybull
Alicia Marie Brown BS
Barry Ray Bryant CERT

Grover
Michelle Carolyn Hale BA

Guernsey
Alana Ruth DelVecchio BA
Zachary Dale Garhart BA

Hulett
Mariah Rae Bowles BS
Ethan Thomas Dirks BSEE

Hyattville
Catherine-Jane Angwin BS
Dakota Darling BS

Jackson
Michael F. Bellinghiere BS
Rebecca Cutting Broderick CERT
Sam Campbell BSN
Zachary D. Mcgrath BA
Keenan Spencer Muskat-Thomas BS
Damon H. Smith BSEN
Sarah Marie Walls BS
Kelly Eleanor Anne Boda BSN
Francis Carl Boda BSPE

Kemmerer
John Tyler Cattelan BS

Lander
Joel Brandt Dehnert BA
Jacob John Lara BS
Talon Nathan Tharp CERT
Chanin K. Thomas BA

Laramie
Anthony Ardell Adams BSPE
Nina J. Adams BA
Ahmad Syahid Bin Ahmad Shafee BS
Boua Desire Amoikan BS
Casey Jack Armstrong PHRD
Candice Ashworth BSN
David S. Averett BS
Davin A. Bagdonas MS
Khalid Mirza Baig BSEN
Kathleen Barrett BSW
Jenny Anne Beiermann BS
Christine M. Bell BS
Ross Michael Bellinghiere BA
Justin Lauren Bernthaler BA
Shane Allen Binkerd BSCP
Greta Kristen Black BSN
Jacqueline Michelle Black BA and BS
Bujidmaa Borkhuu PhD
Nico Telis Bourkas BA
Diane Brewer MA
Jose F. Briones BS
Gale M. Brow BA
Matthew James Brown BA
Rita Ann Burleson CERT
Michael Jason Busch MA
Casey L. Bushnell MBA
Merrill Robin Callahan MA
Derek J. Campbell BS
William Chalcraft BA
William John Connolly BA
Nycole Rae Courtney EDD
Kevin Michael Crank BS
Phillip Bryce Davidson MS
Shay Kathryn Davis CERT
Joseph Scott Deeney BS
Pikky Dwi Dewanti MS
Caleb J. Dodson BSN
Karen M. Drew BA
Emily Rose Elliott MS
Zane D. Erickson BS
Lisa Nyoka Erikson MS
Justin Travis Evans BSME
Lisa Ann Fagley BS
Mulugeta E. Fitamo MBA
Coll Fitzpatrick BS
Sean Michael Foley BS
Samantha Elaine Fonda BSFC
Travis Kendel Gardner BSCS
Rodney A. Garnett PhD
Daniel K. Gibson-Reinemer PhD
Melissa Gilbert BS
Hannah Nicole Gilliland BS
Shannon Brianne Glendenning MP
Lucas M. Godber BS
Jessica Leigh Gran BA
Adam S. Grasmick BS
Joseph Gutierrez MST
Kevin Ryan Gutknecht BSCP
Carter O'Kieffe Haefner BS
Britton Elaine Hammit BSCE
Catherine Clare Hand Bailey BA
Caroline M. Harkin BA
Joshua James Harkins BSCE
Kathryn Underwood Hasley BS
Levi N. Heinrich BSME
Sandra Kay Hogan MA
Yuying Holick BA
Seth Stephen Hoos BS
William F. Houchin BA
Christopher Johnson Howe BSCS
Jordan Lewis Hower BS
Yinan Hua PhD
Courtney L. Hucke MA
Amy P. Jacobs BA
Teal Katelyn Jenkins BS
Justine Dee Jenshus BSN
Eben O. Johnson MS
Megan Jones BA
Nathaniel Scott Kelley BA
Dilnoza Furkatovna Khasilova CERT and MA
Do Hyup Kim MA
Bryce A. Kmetz BS
Celina Rae Knakmuhs BSN
Samuel D. Krout BS
Kaspars Krutkramelis PhD
Rami A. Ksaibati BSCE
Yi-Hung Kuo PhD
Aleksandra Kuzmanov PhD
Shaylee Jo Lamb BS
Chelan Elice Landry BA
Amanda Ruth Lee BS
Jamie Suzette Legerski BA
Donna Lynn Likes BS
Michala S. Lindley BS
Levi G. Lowder PhD
Elizabeth M. Lynch PhD
Julie Marie Lyon BA
Rajendra Kumar Mahat PhD
Shea N. Mangold BA
Jesus Martin Martinez BA
Autumn Jayne Mason BS
Sari Savannah Mayhue BS
Taylor Russell McCort BSCE
Alyssa M. Moon MS
Alfredo Moreira BSCS
Daniel Robert Moyer BS
Griffin D. Murphy BFA
Rianna M. Neal BA
Casey L. Nerby MA
Taylor Norton BA
Mark Chukwuma Nzeocha BS
Timothy J. O'Flannigan BA
William James O'Hearn BA
Judith Achieng Odhiambo PhD
Ajit Pariyar BSCS
Atina Siri Paulsen BA
Robert L. Perea BA
Jennifer L. Peters BS
David M. Philippi BS
Joel D. Pieper JD
Binod Pokharel PhD
Sanjay Pokharel MS
Charlotte L. Pruden BA
Sonny Junior Puletasi BA
Botao Qin PhD
Mohamed Hesham Ramadan BSCE
Vinay Bharadwaj Ramakrishnaiah MS
Samantha Tanya Ramlo BA
Caitlin E. Reeves BA
Halley Jo Reeves BA
Brandi A. Reusser BA
Shirah Lee Reyher BSPE
Shanda Mirella Riter BS
Clinton J. Robinson BA
Marko Burkham Ruble BA
Jake Wilson Schiffner BS
Lindsay Marie Schumaker MS
Tyler J. Schwab BS
Jared Edward Seegmiller JD
Adewale Sekoni MS
Julie B. Sheyko BS
Alisha Mae Shulze BA
Derek Ian Sibrel MBA
Jody Linn Simpson BA
Chloe Anna Skaggs BA and BS
Brittani Leigh Smith BS
Laurel A. Snider BA
Nathan Adam Sobey BA
Benjamin Thomas Steele BS
Kathryn Joyce Steele MA
Marie Katherine Stiles BS
Stephanie LeAndra Strasbaugh BA
Deborah L. Sullivan BSFC
Sara Tariq BSCH
Jared J. Terfehr BS
Trenna Lee Terrill BSCE
Bocephus Jeffrey Michael Thomas BSAR
Marta Elizabeth Tietge BFA
Jennifer C. Tracey MBA
Chris Tran BS
Victoria Ashley Vardell BSAR
Deisy Magdalena Vaske BSFC
Ariel Trina Vichi BS
Jennifer Lynn Washburn BSN
James Denis Wheeler BA
Melissa A. Wiederrecht MS
Heather Elizabeth Wilkins BA
Garrett Wayne Wilson BSME
Kathryn Jean Witt BS
Christopher Jake Woodward BS
Rebekah A. Woody BS
Ling Xia PhD
Yingyi Xu MS
Seyed Yashar Yasrobi MS
Heather A. Yates BS
Logan Richard Young BS
Victoria Halley Zero MS
Yifan Zhang MS
Haonan Zhong BS

Lovell
Daniel Zeller BSME

Lyman
Madison Emily Anderson BA
Danielle J. Covolo BA

McKinnon
William S. Anderson BS

Mills
Christopher S. McClenahan BS

Moorcroft
Triston C. Kanode BA

Moran
Arianne Wilson Mason BSN

Newcastle
Alison Pearl Grendahl BA

Pine Bluffs
Christopher John William Gorman BA
Cortney Nicole Robertson BS

Pine Haven
Kayla Marie Adolph BA

Pinedale
William J. Fenn BSPE
Drew A. Pflughoft BS
Brooke Capri Reints BA
Preslie Carmella Vavold BA

Powell
Miranda N. Anderson BA
Becky S. Burke BSFC
Anne Marie Hedderman MA
Emily Suzanne Kahl-Benander BA
Christopher Martin Laursen MS
Autourina Mains EDD
Olivia Starling BS
Shayna Nancy Swanson BS

Rawlins
Linda Marie Butler MA
Keith Robert Carrico BSES
Amber A. Ezell-Bowman BA
Soumi Manna MS
Jared W. Mendoza BA
Abby Anne Perry MS
Josephine Kennon Stratton BSN

Riverside
Daniel Joseph Greenwood BS

Riverton
Laracel Lee D'Andrea BA
Justin R. Hemming BA
William Schilt BS

Rock Springs
Lindsey Brown BS
Linda Irene Chavez BSN
Rosita Marie Houghton BS
Todd M. Hueckstaedt BSME
Siobhan Marie Lau BS
Kyle James Mattinson BA
Jocelyn Lee Palinek BSN
Bren Stephen Rasmussen BSAR
Monica A. Stephenson BA
Valerie J. Woods CERT

Saratoga
Samuel Richard Gates BSME

Sheridan
Emily A. Beagle MS
Francesca Caroline Brown BA
Shelby Lin Jelly BSFC
Stacy Michelle Kirven JD
Brekke L. Peterson PhD
Derek Redinger BSCH
Zane C. Rowland BA
Henry Yabbey Sintim MS
Kayla Richelle Smiley BA
Tealand J. Stender BS

Ten Sleep
Andrew Scott Mills double BS

Teton Village
Samuel C. Wilson BA

Thayne
Trenton Owen Walters BSCE

Thermopolis
Colin Wayne Herold MBA

Torrington
Justin Lindel Browning BA

Upton
Caleb N. Thompson BS

Wheatland
Tanner O. Parmely MBA

Wilson
Hayley Kleyman CERT
Brandon C. Noble BSPE
Nikki L. Yamashiro BS

Worland
Adam Scott Heessel BS

Wright
Kylee J. Eddleman BA



Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon