Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Nonresident

July 9, 2015

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2015 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of  Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of  Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PHRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).


Students are:

Alaska

Anchorage
Kyle Ryan Carpenter BSEN and BSME
Chugiak
Kristen Clare Lessard BS
Douglas
Ethan G. Hubbard BA
Juneau
Nickolas J. Rutecki BSME
Wasilla
Jeffrey Allen Frey BS

Almaty, Kazakhstan
Alan Alexeyev BSPE

Arizona

Parker
Nathaniel Edward Larue Cooper MA
Waddell
Vincent T. Thompson MS

California

Arcadia
Qi Zhang BS
Arroyo Grande
Sheilah Diane Boswell BSN
Azusa
Lina I. Kakish JD
Banning
Kayla Colleen Sullivan MA
Burlingame
Alexander Michael Wolff MS
Castroville
Quentyn Joseph Guglielmo BSPE
Eastvale
Trevor Lynn LeValley MS
El Cajon
Kaitlin Patricia Lafreniere BS
Elk Grove
Minerva Santos Mandap BSN
Fontana
Renee Christine Barrera MA
Fremont
Zhihua Shi PHRD
Huntington Beach
Nicole M. Boyce BA
Irvine
Ella Konigsberg Fishman MFA
Laguna Niguel
John David Krill BA
Lodi
Janae Ellen Schick MSW
Los Alamos
Kenneth Casey MacIntyre BSPE
Manteca
Cornelia Rounds BSN
Modesto
Jeffrey Odilon Miller BA
Napa
Michelle Wilson EDD
Newhall
Matthew Harrison Johnson BS
Novato
Courtney Scout Madson BA
Oakland
Tolulope Omotola Oduyomi BS
Poway
Natasha Amanda-Lucille Krolikowski BA
Redding
Connie Corine Gardner MM
Rocklin
Jessica Raye Harman BS
San Diego
Katherine L. Lannan BA
Santa Ana
Sung S. Ho PHRD
Sheridan
Martha Sofia Del Toro BS
Temecula
Amanda Ashley Weaver BS
Trabuco Canyon
Paige Kimberly NewMyer BA
Walnut Creek
Patricia Anne Shepherd BS
Yucca Valley
Walker Cole Madden BA

Colorado

Akron
Logan P. Merrill BS
Arvada
Kyle Geoffrey Bennett BS
Joshua Thomas Disberger BS
Alexandria Lee Hellrung MA
Jenna Lacei Krieschel BS
Shane Joseph Miller BSAR
Adam Doyce Overstreet BA
Aurora
Kaila L. Mills BA
Avondale
Jacquelyn M. Henrichs BS
Basalt
Emily Elizabeth Morley BM
Bellvue
Abigail Weeks Huyler BSME
Berthoud
Lucas L. Flanscha BA
Boulder
Josef Loris BSPE
Laurel Alyne Winkenwerder MBA
Brighton
Shelby Paige Brow BS
Broomfield
David J. Beach BS
Maria Medina EDD
Joseph Carl Palsic BA
Carbondale
Maxine Louise Harris BS
Castle Rock
Alyssa Victoria Bradley BSPE
Andrea E. Elmore MS
Bryce D. Fiore BSAR
Ian Douglas Miller BSCS
Centennial
Eric Phillip Bagnard BSEE
Natalie Rae Jones BS
Leslie Ann Logan BS
Vivian Alexandria Canada Sannes BA
Madison D. Vigil BSN
Colorado Springs
Stephanie Erin Bell BA
Katelyn Noel Blanchard double BA
Emily Jade Cornell BS
Benjamin I. Gallogly BM
Erin E. Hubl BSAR
Caitlin Anne Jenkins BSN
Hannah E. Kinderwater BS
Emily Frances Koski BS
Aron J. Locke BSCP
Randi Lynn Prime BSEN and BSME
Adriana Virginia Rolfs BA
Samantha Leigh Stancato BA
Mitchell Scott Szymczak BS
Commerce City
Courtney Melissa Nordhus BSFC
Craig
Taelor Schull BS
Crook
Jena R. Monheiser BS
Denver
Tyler J. Craig BA
Ginbar Dasha PHRD
Jolie A. DuBois BS
Kindal Lorraine Mark BA
Charles Schendzielos BSPE
Julionna Skinner BSN
Ha Tran BS
Amy C Vircks PHRD
Eaton
Lauren Tyler Shoop BSN
Elizabeth
Angela D. Barbee BSN
Englewood
Christine Marie Synko Everett MS
Lauren Wright Goldstein BS
Estes Park
Zach M. Eitzen BS
Garrison Riley Hocker BA
Marley Rose Mardock BS
Firestone
Tamara Elizabeth Deichert BM
Fort Collins
Katherine Alissa Brose BM
Nina E. Burnham BS
Michael Laurence Grossett BS
Carl Herriott BSME
Spencer Scott Johnson BSCS
Elizabeth P. Kinney BSN
Gregory Adam Ley CERT and MS
Dustin Thomas Lujan JD
Anna A. Ohlschwager MS
Manish Ranchhod BS
Laurene S. Rogers JD
Catherine Scalley PHRD
Chelsea Lynn Schadegg BS
Peter Eugene Steiner BA
Susan Lane Stewart MPA
Alice M. Tollefson-Baumgartner BA
Ida L. Weber BA
Fort Lupton
Brit J. Ellerman BS
Franktown
Naomi Lermon BS
Golden
Jaimie Alexandra King PHRD
Ryan Eugene Myers BS
Alexander Phillip Thomas BM
Greeley
Dan Larson BSPE
Brian Clark Reinert BS
Nora Michelle Sponaugle BSN
Kevin R. Wrobetz MA
Greenwood Village
Erin Nicole Kirk BA
Gunnison
Jeffrey Allen Worrall MM
Haxtun
Kelsey Ann Garretson BS
Hayden
Lysa Ann Long BA
Highlands Ranch
Kevin Christopher Berry PHD
Sean Michael Coyle BA
Michael Christopher Hart BS
Donnie Hill JD
Kevin T. Hopkins BSME
Alison Michele Ray BS
Jordan Rose Scaman BS
Katherine Anne Sitler BSCE
Mary Tucker BSN
Johnstown
Natalie Yanney BSN
Lakewood
Ashley Rama Hildebrandt BA
Jacob Douglas Jones BS
Amy Kempster BA
Rachel Renee Keyes double BA
Margaret Louise Kimble MS
Jessica Lynn Legaretta BA
Littleton
Laura Angell BA
Matthew Lorne Daniel BSEN
Erynn Hooper BA
Victoria R. Whealdon BS
Robynn Leslie Winkelman JD
Longmont
Callie Merissa Berman BA
Audrey Ann Braun BA
Shaylene Rene Burd BS
Martin G. Harders BSPE
Lucas M. Horton BS
Laura A. Petrilli JD
Nicholas J. Savino PHRD
Louisville
Riley James Grabau BA
Loveland
Victoria Eryn Ellison BS
Kendra Diana Haynes BA
Molly Elizabeth Markow BFA
Sierra Ceylon Merrill BA
Aaron Michael Praska BSME
Bradley Andrew Schmidt MPA
Erik Michael Schmidt MS
Elizabeth Ann-Marie Wallace BS
Masonville
Claire Ellen Stowers BS
Meeker
Denee Candace Chintala BS
Brittni Turner MS
Moffat
Ethan William Morfitt BS
Montrose
Cody J. Knifer JD
Nederland
Stuart Stanley Williams BSCE
Palisade
Anna Sarah Fasken BM
Parker
Zacharia Saleh Ajour BA
Stephen Lee Denton BS
Daniel James Hatstat BSME
Eric B. Jimerson BA
John Douglas Reeves BS
Savanna Ridgeley BSFC
Trevor Joseph Santy BA
Rebecca Marie Stewart BA
Dyan Kari Strausheim BS
Emily C. Ulmer BA
Brooke Ashley Weiss BSN
Pueblo West
Kyle Douglas Duffee BS
Sedalia
Austin Robert Gager BS
Steamboat Springs
Linnea E. Dixson BS
Sarah Elizabeth Dixson MS
Anne B. Robbins MS
Sterling
Hailey M. Dudley BA
Tessa Jewelouise Gareis BSN
Logan A Krier BSME
Michelle Lynn Miles BSN
Megan Nichole Rhodes BSN
Superior
Nicole F. Smith BSN
Thornton
Diego Lander-Saldana BS
Kyle Gregory Schriner BSPE
Westminster
Julian Bendinelli JD
LeAnne Virginia Hazard BSCH
Yuma
Miguel James Arambula BSCS

Connecticut

Bethany
Mathew Joseph Najmowicz BS

Delaware

Newark
Christina Maria-Ann Belardo MS

Florida

Gainesville
Robert Matthew Horodyski MA
Jacksonville
Lauren Marie Robertson BA
Maitland
Holly Katherine Page BA
Ocala
Alexander D. Landt BA
Punta Gorda
Nancy Ann Johnson Granum CERT
Shalimar
Zane B. Gaudern BS
Winter Park
Cody R. Williamson BS

Guangzhou, China
Jing Mu BS

Hawaii

Kapaa
Cornelius Patrick BSN
Pahala
Jacob B. Edwards BA

Idaho

Boise
Brianna Lee McMullen BSN
Noelle Renee Wilson MS
Chubbuck
Tyrone Richard Shuman CERT
Coeur d'Alene
Melinda K. Cardwell BSN
Middleton
Katherine Cheyenne Elam BS
Rexburg
William Carl Rose CERT and MS
Twin Falls
Harrison Scott Winn BS

Illinois

Bartlett
Deepak Sharma BSN
Belleville
Cali Marin Cravens BS
Bolingbrook
Bayley Elizabeth Slack BS
Columbia
Joseph Daniel Arendell BA
Evergreen Park
Tyler Billings BS
Lemont
Trevor Maverick Rothstein BS
Palos Heights
Cody Gerard Starosta BS
Park Ridge
Brian A. Annes JD and MA
Rockford
Kelsey Goodwin BS
Warrenville
Hayley Elizabeth Charlton BS
Wayne
James Finley Mignin BS

Indiana

Ferdinand
Eli Michael Major MPA
Peru
Cody Robert Minns MS

Iowa

Ames
Leah T. Ritz MS

Kansas

Prairie Village
Kaiha Faith Harris BA

Louisiana

Saint Rose
John Philip Thayer CERT
Scott
Jasmine Terrell Austin MA
Shreveport
Barry L. Hendrix BA

Manitoba, Canada

Winnipeg
Greg Allen Miller PHRD

Maryland

Frederick
Marlaina Christina Donnelly BA
Kensington
Gregory Francesco Galli BS
Rockville
Michael Jordan Sweet BS
Silver Spring
Cecilia Escobar BS

Massachusetts

Malden
Zhihan Gao MS
Templeton
Jacob Paul Hochard PHD

Michigan

DeWitt
Clay Bowman Buchanan PHD
Ironwood
Benjamin Edward Noren BSCH
Lowell
Derek Thebo BA
Mount Pleasant
Leslie Eileen Fox MM

Minnesota

Andover
Brandon James Anderson PHRD
Baxter
Donovan Taylor Johnson BA
Champlin
Matthew Travis Sellers BA
Minneapolis
Nicholas Deron Mangigian MFA
Saint Louis Park
Rachel Purcell Lentsch BS
Sherburn
Michael J. Lundquist PHD
Shoreview
Brian R. Peterson BA

Mississippi

D'Iberville
Genevieve McCabe BSN

Missouri

Clayton
Elizabeth Blair Kaiser BSN
Fayette
Christina M. Argent CERT and MA
Kirkwood
Christian Bopp BS
Saint Louis
Peter Matthew McCall BS

Montana

Billings
Blair C. Monson BA
Bozeman
Harrison W. Carter BSCE
Broadus
Shauna M. Fredericks BA
Conrad
Rachel I. Lamb BS
Harlem
Robert L. Stroh BS
Missoula
Chelsey L. Anderson BSN

Nebraska

Alliance
Lindsey R. Briggs PHRD
Big Springs
Jennifer D. Sauers BS
Blair
Benjamin L. Butkus BS
Chadron
Andrew Michael Pope JD
Fremont
Seth A. Koertner BSME
Gering
Charity Mae Burkey BS
Gothenburg
Christopher Paul Block BS
Kimball
Whitney L. Petersen BSN
Minden
James Clay Andersen BA
Morrill
James Fitzpatrick Burford BS
Omaha
Tate E. Anderson BS
Tyli A. Anderson BSDH
Cody Wayne Hoffman MBA
Katie J. Mullen BSN
Amanda Claire Smith BS
Oshkosh
Emily Sue McGinley BS
Sidney
Dillon Scott Dodson BSES
Alec Lienemann BS
Sutherland
Kyle Lynn Cox BSME
Whitney
Molly S. Lux PHRD

Nevada

Carson City
Matthew R. Parmenter PHRD
Henderson
Brian James Unguren JD
Las Vegas
Joyce Sierra Johnson BFA
Daniel James Mills CERT

New Jersey

Millstone Township
Michael Andrew Primerano BA
Oakland
Amanda Jane Wilson BA

New York

Bronxville
Xin Fang PHD
Canandaigua
Teresa Ann North BA
Cortlandt Manor
Eric William Baker MA
Rochester
Brianna Wells BA

North Carolina

Bennett
Rebekah Leigh Rhodes MS
Charlotte
Yovani Sabet Sanchez Rivas MSW
Olivia Sheridan Wall MFA
Fletcher
Katherine Jean Cawthorn MS
Gastonia
Jesse Tyler Winecoff MM
Kernersville
Laura Ruth Blankenship MM
Winston-Salem
Shehrish Thapa MS

North Dakota

Dickinson
Evan Michael Lopez BA
Killdeer
Ben Pelton BSCH

Ohio

Akron
Larry Donnell Nance BA
Berea
Tashaun James Gipson BA
Chagrin Falls
Jackson Edward Bentz BS
Grove City
Kristen M. Schlanser MS
Westerville
Evan Michael Kleinpaste BS

Oklahoma

Norman
James William Worrell BS
Tuttle
Shane Christopher Woods BA

Oregon

Beaverton
Luke A. Leddige BS
Lake Oswego
Christina Lea Bogdan MA
Milwaukie
Ilynn Marie Gruss BSN
Portland
Brooke Condit BSN
Caroline Tabobo Evanado BSN
Salem
Heidi Davis BSN
Ukiah
Criscindy Eugenia Malosh BA

Pennsylvania

Bala Cynwyd
Samuel Nissim BS
Dillsburg
Dustin Allen Snare MS
Ephrata
Eric Robert Beamesderfer MS
Gibsonia
Jeremy David Ross MS

South Carolina

Clemson
Richard B. Leary PHD
Myrtle Beach
Diane Marie Guarino BSN

South Dakota

Aberdeen
Nicole L. Finnesand BA
Black Hawk
Hannah M. Cimburek BS
Brookings
Aimee Joy Woodard BFA
Deadwood
Louise Elaine Gallegos MA
Mitchell
Kate A. McKinnon BSME
Pine Ridge
Aimee Louise Pond CERT and MSW
Rapid City
Chelsea Violet Braun BS
JoLynn Patricia Fletcher BM
Ryan J. McCafferty BS
Justin Ronald Mette BS
Spearfish
Derek T. Deis BSPE
Julie L. McIntosh BSN
Michael S. Warwick BA

Tennessee

Antioch
Paul Michael Bowron JD
Nashville
Rebecca J. Specht BSN
Old Hickory
Megan C. Matthews MS

Texas

Arlington
Jared L. Wheeler BS
Cedar Creek
Nicole Elizabeth Meyer BS
Cedar Hill
Jeffrey Evan Lark BA
Cypress
Matthew T. Eagan BA
Kathleen Anne Spera MS
El Paso
Madison Taylor Tenneson BSPE
Houston
Aliyah Mikulski BSCH
Katy
Stacy L. Stibora BFA
Liberty
Alisha Ariana Potetz BS
Mckinney
Kelsey Leigh Crea BSCS
Plano
Blair Alexander Burns BA

Utah

Brigham City
Daniel Stephen Crook BS
Ephraim
Sara Lyn Golding MA
Hurricane
Naomi L. King BSN
Mapleton
Erik Elden Stembridge BA
Midvale
Gavin L. Thomas MS
Randolph
Bart Mitchell Argyle CERT
Richfield
Bronson Graig Ogden BSPE
Riverton
Nathan DeMonja MA
Roosevelt
David Warren Goff MS
Vernal
Leigh Anna Rathjen BA

Vermont

Fairfax
Kyle Joseph Bochanski BS

Virginia

Bumpass
Leonard Scott Melton BA
Manassas
Markes Talon Leppert MS
Sterling
Auesta Madeena Safi MFA
Winchester
Marie Bernadette Mammano BA

Washington

Bellevue
Sally Elizabeth Gordon BSCH
Bothell
Kyle T. Komata MBA
Burien
Elizabeth Joan Smith BSME
Port Orchard
Julia Gidovlenko BSME
Redmond
Alexander B. Carson BA
Renton
Laura K. Timm BA
Snohomish
Katelind Elizabeth Higgins BA
Spokane
Tyler Gregory Ellis double BS
Tacoma
Jacqueline Ashley Todak MA

Wisconsin

Kohler
Charlie J. Reinertsen MS
Verona
Dana L. Zamprelli BSN


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon