Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Resident

July 8, 2015

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2015 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MMED (Master of Music Education); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MST (Master of Science in Teaching); MSW (Master of Social Work); PHD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PHRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton
Janae Asay BS
Morgan D. Asay BSFC
Brent Allen Burton BSN
Lana J. Chamberlain BSDH
Taylor L. Clawson BS
Robert H. Erickson CERT
Lisa Hall Hale MS
Gregory Maxwell Hinton MPA
Kory D. Hokanson CERT
 
Albin
John Vincent Schmidt BSPE
 
Alpine
Sandra G. Dudzik CERT
 
Alta
Reuben S. Shea BSCS
 
Arapahoe
Rachel Marie Felter CERT and MSW
 
Banner
Amanda Cooper BM
 
Bar Nunn
Amanda Renee Armstrong BA
Samuel Enoch Bertagnole BAS
Tazia R. Morgart BSW
Nikki Rae Sims BAS
Nathan A. Stack BS
 
Basin
Benjamin Arthur Anson BS
Samuel Pierce Cauffman BS
Katie M. Craft BS
 
Bear River
Austin L. Smith BSCE
 
Beulah
Amanda Jane Julian BS
 
Big Horn
Kendall L. Horner BS
Elizabeth Ann Mendoza BA
Kaylie C. Vendela BA
Courtney Renee Yelton BS
 
Big Piney
Amy Jo Bell CERT
 
Boulder
Laney A. Johnston BA
 
Buffalo
Jordan Jennifer Camino JD
Eldon S. Clifford CERT
Ashton C. Esponda BS
Jacob James Evans CERT
Victoria C. Gray BSFC
Kevin Michael Kramer BS
Kasidy K. Litzel BS
Ryan A. Morris BSCS
Chelsea M. Reimann BM
Robert S. Trabing MBA
 
Burlington
Aimee L. Heath BS
Wacey C. Triplett BSDH
 
Burns
Benjamin C. Taylor BS
Daniek Jamie Kayla Taylor BA
 
Carpenter
Kathryn A. Girmus BS
Tannyr Laneigh Newman BA
 
Casper
Ashley K. Allred BA
Alexandria Monique Amick BSW
Amy Kay Andreen BA
Elaina Armijo BA
Steven W. Asire BA
Heather Rosa BeeBout CERT
Kaitlyn Lee Bertoglio BS
Briana Rene Black BA
Samuel Aarin Blakeslee BS
Brittny B. Brammer BA
Kevin Randall Buffington BSCE
Tiana Carlson BS
Emily M. Catellier CERT
Allison AnnMarie Cetak BA
Crystal J. Chavez BSW
Johanna F. Clifton BA
Chelsea E. Combe BS
Ashton Dawn Crain BS
Devon Crotteau BS
Caroline Marie Danielson BA
Stanley Bryan DeVore BS
Clayton Dewey Dexter double BS
Lucas A. Dow CERT
KieLee Nikole Ellsworth MS
Stephanie Fegler CERT and MSW
Willie L. Forbes BSME
Erendira Garcia BA
Kirsten R. Gaudreau BA
Pamela Olsen Gosman MA
Baleigh Katherine Green CERT and MSW
Julia Marie Halbur BA
Makayla Marie Hallford BA
Kimberlee Jo Harmon BS
Jon Thomas Heald BS
Elizabeth A. Hetland MA
Michelle Kayle Hill BA
Jaycob W. Homer BS
Sean Thomas Johnson BS
Tyler James Johnson BS
Courtney M. Jones BA
Manion H. Keith BS
Audrey A. Kinion BA
Rhonda D. Kraus BA
Nathaniel R. Laible BS
Shaye Lanouette BS
Ashley C. Layne BA
Sandra Lynn Lever CERT
Patrick J. Lewallen JD
Tiffany R. Linn BA
Troy A. Lutnes BS
Stephanie Lyman BA
Valorie L. Lyman BS
Trevor I. Mahlum EDD
Roberta N. Marvel EDD
Chelsea Charlene Mayo BSW
Mikala Carmell McCool BS
Joseph R. McCorry BS
Cory D. Mccurdy BS
Jade R. McMichael MSW
Tammy Lynn Michael MSW
Maria Teresa Millan CERT
Whitney Dawn Mills BA
Bryce Mitchell Mittelstadt BA
Warren Allen Morton BSFC
Greg D. O'Dell BA
Katie L. O'Keefe BA
Carrie E. Pardee BA
Elyse Pick BA
Elizabeth Marie Pieper BSN
Kaylin Potter BS
Justin Michael Rainwater BS
Tyler Pat Rasmussen MS
Bethany C. Reasch PHRD
Eric William Rice BSCE
Kirsten Roberts BSW
Micah Marie Ross BS
Brian A. Schlidt BS
Josef W. Schulte BS
Kelsey Diane Schwahn BS
Taylor Jay Schwahn BS
Kyle D. Sedar BS
James Shellenberger BS
Carrie Renee Silveira BSW
Ciera J. Sivertson BA
Tyler R. Smathers BA
Brandy Nicole Smouse BSW
Sarah A. Snyder BA
Carrie L. Sturgeon BSW
Katelyn E. Taft BSW
Amanda Lou Tetherow BS
Audrey Merdese Tran BSN
Jason Daniel Weaver MS
Randi Elizabeth Wenberg BA
Jake Adam Whitaker BS
Lisa Whiteaker BA
Hannah K. Wille BA
Stephanie A. Wood BA
Emily L. Wynn BSW
Jarrod D. Yelton BS
 
Cheyenne
Andrew Robert Adams BA
Danielle Marie Adams MS
Zack Anderson MA
George C. Andrikopoulos BSAR and BSCE
Benjamin W. Arthur BSEE
Diane Smith Asay MA
Desiree Ann Baca BSW
Rachel Che Balcom BS
Celine R. Barbour BSN
Jennifer E. Barnthouse BSW
Lorrie K. Bartow MA
Jamie Beeman MA
Marshall W. Bennett BS
Michelle Bennett MA
Kaitlyn A. Berg BA
Andrew Bergene BS
Michael Darin Blaney BA
Kaitlyn E. Bragdon BA
Kylie Marie Brommer BA
Kirbie Lynn Brown BSW
Macey Anne Burden BA
Jasmine Marie O. Bustillo BA
Morgan Calhoon BA
Ethan Jacob Carlson BS
Geoffrey Byrle Carr double BS
Michael W. Carrigan II MSW
Riccardo Stefano Castle MA
Abegail Ruth Cave double BS
Kelly Michael Ceballos BS
Joseph Paul Chenchar JD
Jessica Lea Chezhia BA
Luke James Cole BS
Joshua Ryan Conine BA
Joshua J. Cooper BM
Kelly Sue Cooper BS
Kelli K. Cordell BS
Samuel Roman Cornia BS
Meghan Leigh Critchley BFA
Abbey Breck Davidson BS
Maria Isela DeHerrera BSN
Paul M. Ditty BSFC
Linda G. Dobkins BSCE
Dylan Earnshaw BA
Elizabeth Jane Edington MA
Devon L. England BS
James Allen Erdmann BS
Alicia N. Estorga BSW
Elizabeth A. Evans MSW
Danielle Justine Eyres BA
Amy Ann Fagan MA
Andrea Nicole Falk PHRD
Sapphire Feltner BA
Bradley Wright Fenwick BS
Rodolfo Flores BS
Darryl G. Floud BS
Deborah J. Flynn MA
Evan Foster BS
Mary Anne Freeman MA
Joel MacDonald Funk BA
Daniel Thomas Garcia BS
Eric Stephen Garcia BS
Shaelei Danielle Garcia JD
Brittney Michelle Goeken BA
Mary P. Gokanakonda BA
David C. Gonzales CERT and MA
Nicole Graham BSFC
Kelsy Greenfield BS
Maddison May Haak BA
Joshua Daniel Haynes MA
Dwight Hicks BA
Tyler Joshua Hughes BSCS
Shyan K. Ingwerson BSW
Kristine M. Jackson BA
Tamara R. Jacoby BA
Alexandra N. Johnson BA
Kevin Johnson BSN
Shannon Kamber MSW
Joshua Scott Keeney CERT and MS
Laura Catherine Kelley BSFC
Kaleb Marion Leo Pat Kenneaster BS
Kelsey Kirkland BS
Georgia Elise Kirkpatrick BA
Alisa Kay Kopsa BA
Ryan Lee Krempels BS
Ashley Krug BSW
Kara M. Kuskie BA
Erin S. Lamb BS
Amanda K. Lemish JD
Ryler Trent Lerwick BS
Raven J. Long BSW
Evan Wesley Lowry BSPE
Madelyn P. Lybeck BA
Kaci Sue Malmborg BA
Kassidi Jo Marquart BA
Kevin Grant McDougall BA
Benjamin B. Mcfarland BSCH
Eli Allen Meena BSCS
Joshua James Messer BS
Ahmed Mohamed Mohamed BSPE
Steven Corey Morgando MSW
Eric L. Mumme BA
Jessie Maude Murphy-Johnson BSFC
Samantha K. O'Dell BA
Ethan C. Oberg BSME
Danille N. Olsen CERT and MA
Christen D. Ornella MA
Lauren Osborn BSFC
Benjamin David Pacheco PHRD
Trisha Paige Parsons BA
Abby Jo Pederson BA
Katherine Elizabeth Peter BS
Nathan James Petrisin BS
Colleen C. Phan BS
Priscilla Ofelia Phan BS
Naomi M. Phelps BSN
Haleigh B. Pickett BS
Trey D. Pierson BA
Katrina Marie Pino BSN
Rachael Nicole Piver BS
Wendi Power BM
Kassi R. Powers BSCH
Kelli Jeanette Price BA
Grant M. Pulse BS
Casey D. Quinn BSW
Jessica Ann Rader BSW
Bradley D. Ramsey BA
Jeffery Randall MSW
Sara A. Rangitsch BA
Blake R. Rehm BS
Alyssa R. Renneisen BSFC
Christopher W. Robinson BSCH
Patrick Charles Rudd BSPE
Ben Eugene Rusk BA
Taylor Russo BA
Jessie Danielle Schaeffer BA
Brittany Nicole Scherden BS
Mary Elizabeth Shade BS
Joseph Julian Shahidi BA
Logan Sharpe JD
Erin Elizabeth Sims BS
Brittany Rose Singhas BA
Tiffany S. Skala BA
Ellen Victoria Sloan BS
Sara Celeste Smith BA
Lisa Spradlin BSN
Zachary J. Stellern BA
Katherine Gail Stewart BS
Ellen A. Stowe BSN
Ian Thomas Temte double BS
Casey R. Terrell BA
Brittney L. Thaler BSW
Emily A. Thiel BA
William L. Trebelcock BS
Nicole Villalobos MS
John Debs Wagner BA
Larry Neill Wagner MA
Brandon S. Wedl BA
Christopher P. Weingardt MS
Chloe M. West BFA
Melissa Anne Wheeler BSN
Shane M. Whipple BSCH
Caleb C. Wilkins JD
Matthew Christian Willis BS
David A. Wilson BS
Lindee M. Wiltjer EDD
Samantha R. Wittroc BA
Trista Louise Wood MS
Jeff D. Wordeman BS
Cassie Marina Wright BSN
Marisa Catherine Yagi BA and BS
Nathan R. Yanchek BA
Mckenzie L. Yarter BA
Hannah Jo Young BS
Patricia Marguerite Zimmerman BSW
 
Cody
Jeffrey Colin Ajax BA
Ryan W. Beardall MS
Brianne DeeLee Brasher BA
Aaron Joey Enriquez double BS
David W. Ginger BA
Sarah B. Goff BA
Catherine Lynn Hall BS
Matthew Ernest Hiltz Hatton double BS
Beverly Morgan BS
Christa Marie Munari BS
Ethan Andrew Rhodes BSCE
Holli J. Welch JD
Tanner L. Wichern BA
 
Cokeville
Tyson B. Teichert BSPE
 
Cowley
Chandler R. Harris BA
Jordan B. Peterson BS
 
Crowheart
Cassandra Alexis Brown BA
Michael Preston Flaherty BS
 
Douglas
Sharissa Blackburn BS
Allyson M. Boyer BA
Trenton L. Carr BS
Tirzah P. Cole BA
Mitchell D. Espeland BA
Jamie J. Gooch BA
Ryan Jae Haefele BA
Allen Lane Holmes BA
Cassandra Lee Igo BA
Khyrstyn L. Jackson BA
Quentin Kane BS
Cohner Gene Marker BSCS
Brooke Arlene Mason BS
Heather Brianna Olsen BA
Dylln Thane Rider BS
Jessica L. Rodman BFA
Brieanne Alysse Smart BA
Tammie Tjalma BS
Mike Van-Wagenen BA
Lindsay Anne White BS
 
Dubois
Callie M. Finley BS
 
Eden
Thomas Van Smith BSPE
 
Elk Mountain
Kyle Scott Warren BA
 
Encampment
Joshua T. Simmons BS

Evanston
Amy Lynne Barker MA
Ciara BreAnn Caves BS
Bobbi L. Claytor MA
Christina J. Davison BS
Tyler G. Eastman BS
John C. Evans BS
Joshua Clark Fry JD
Jacob Russell Heward MS
Angelia Holloway BA
Lisa Jacketta BAS
Erin N. Kirby BS
Andrew J. Kopp BA
Andrew Joseph McCulley BA
Sheila E. McGuire MPA
Emily J. Norris MSW
Joseph Platt BA
Tyler J. Ruby CERT
Natalie Skinner BSN
Richard Delos Straw JD
 
Evansville
Brittney Caitlynn Fleming BSW
Monique R. Peterson-Bown MPA
 
Freedom
Alexander C. Crook BA
 
Gillette
Heather Bays BA
Kari Jo Borchgrevink BS
Misti C. Braun BSN
Madeline Marie Carlson BA
Lindsey Erin Carter BA
Cody W. Cervenka BS
Gage Hunter Clark BS
Erin B. Curtis MA
Nathan Todd Dale BS
Hannah Mary Gorman double BS
Matthew A. Gross MS
Jami Hitt BA
Nicole Marie Hoffmann BSN
Dominique Rochelle Kibler BS
Christopher J. Kinder BS
Megan Michelle Klein BS
Allison Long BS
Gretta Shea Macdonald BSN
Brooke Ashley Mankin BA
Matthew Michael Mordecai BA
Brianna J. Prazen double BA
Wesley Edward Richardson BS
John Shannon Robertson BS
Sarah J. Savage BS
Sarah Jean Scott BSN
Lauren Ruth Seamans BA
Heidi Louise Solomon BA and BS
Jordan Thorn BS
Brittany Thrall BS
Leslie Lou Wolff BSN
Katelyn Renae Young BA
Kelsie Tee Young BA
Taylor Young BS
 
Glenrock
Erica N. Caves BS
Larissa R. Skinner BSW
 
Granite Canon
Thomas Ruffin Oakley BM
 
Green River
Stephen J. Boyer BSCP
Amy Jo Brown PHRD
Alison K. Deters BA
Danielle Rae Deters BA
Andrew J. Holcomb BA
Quentin J. Johler BSCE
Bethany Anne Jones BS
Keith Dean Kasper BA
Ceira Louise Lee BA
Sarah Elizabeth Maciel JD
Jaycee Lyn Mikesell BS
Kelly Lance Monaghan JD
Jennifer Lee Petri MA
Cody N. Phillip BS
Michele L. Recker MA
Ralynne Marie Riddle BA
Thomas J. Ross BA
Christopher Ryan Stout MA
 
Greybull
Kelsey Ann Jeanette Kazmar BSN
 
Guernsey
Nathan Garner BSCP
Carl James Mikel BS
Tamara M. Stenson BA
 
Hanna
Steven M. Priest CERT
 
Hillsdale
Rhett T. Epler BA
Ashley E. Spatz BS
 
Hudson
Jeffrey G. Collins PHRD
 
Hulett
Shane Thomas Wolf BS
 
Jackson
Corey Dean Boyt BSPE
Kathryn S. D'Anna MA
Amanda B. Fay BA
Johnathan James Fifles BA
Evelyn Hernandez BA
Jade Khrystal Holston-Green BA and BS
Benjamin Lee Johnson BS
Alison Christine Kalenak BSN
Wyatt Adam Machupa BS
Wendy Laura Martinez BS
Nick K. Memmer BS
Jacee J. Phillips BA
Matthew Joseph Rorke BS
James Sandstead MA
Bailey Schreiber JD and MA
Carter Jay Schultz BSME
Samantha J. Smith MS
Taylor Watson BA
 
Kaycee
Tiana J. Foley BSN
 
Kemmerer
Mary Kathleen Parks BSN
Jesse Jamison Schulthess BSME
Brian Matthew Welsh BS
 
Kinnear
Justin G. Clapp MS
 
LaGrange
Tanner Paul May BS
 
Lander
Michelle Leigh Anacker BS
Michael John Harris MA
Michael William Matonte BSCS
Domieka Nikole Meredith BSFC
Melinda S. Morris BA
Derek R. Peil BA
Katherine R. Ratigan BA
Nicholas Thomas Robinson BA
Christina Rose Shatto BA
Travis Arlen Staszak BSME
Talon Nathan Tharp MA
Sarah M. Trembly BM
Sarah Marie Varichak BA
Ross M. Warner BSCH
Reuben E. Watkins BSN
Shantel Wright BFA
 
Laramie
Daniel McCrae Adamson BS
Albert Tetteh Adjesiwor MS
Thomas E. Adu BS
Murtada Salman Mohammed Al Aradi BSCH
Marissa Aspen Albat BA
Solomon Ojima Alfa MS
Shatha Khalid S. Alnaji BSPE
Courtney Ann Amerine JD and MA
Noran Ragaie Ibrahim Amin MA
Viktoriya An MS
Caitlin E. Anderle BA
Benjamin A. Anderson PHD
Evan J. Anderson BS
Kali Anderson PHRD
Kerry R. Andrews MSW
Amber Arditi BSN
Cristina Arenas Sokova PHRD
Isaac Willis Armstrong BSME
Amanuel Haile Asfaw PHD
Sloane M. Ault BSDH
Rajesh Bajracharya PHRD
Jaris C. Baker BS
Josiah Bryce Baker BA
Daniel Martin Ball BS
Laurel Theresa Ball BA
Mary Ann Bargdill BA
Stephen Lee Bargdill MA
Erin E. Barnholdt MS
Anuj Basnet PHRD
Erin Brittany Bast MS
Kyle A. Bayne BS
Stephen A. Beck MSW
Alex J. Beemer BSCH
Shashidhar Belbase PHD
Elizabeth Jane Bell MA
Shane Matthew Bell BS
Karundra Ben Abraham PHRD
Jennifer L. Bennett BA
Adil Bentahar CERT
Alison Lee Berreman BA
Kyle Keith Berwick BS
Thomas William Bilodeau BSME
Kayla Bish BS
Shawna Black BA
Jenniffer Renee Blaylock MA
Ana Marie Bode BS
Travis J. Bogard double BS
Roshan Bogati BS
Cody John Bohlander BA
Nurdana Boranbayeva BS
Alexander Borgs BS
Christopher Robert Bown BSPE
Raymond Gideon Boyer JD
Alexander P. Bradfield BA
Daniel C. Bradford BS
Caitlyn Aubrielle Bratt BA
Christopher Dale Brecheisen BSCE
Christopher Michael Brennan JD
Stuart Marvin Brinkman BA
Chelsy Dawn Broderick BA
Cameron Alexander Brummet BA
Thomas Brussel MA
Hayley Burke BS
Devin Jay Burton JD
Michelle Kristine Burton BA
Baend Joseph Buus JD
Kyle T. Bybee BS
Nickole M. Byer BA
Kahlil M. Campbell PHRD
David Kimball Sublette Capozzoli BS
Claudia C. Carlson BA
Taylor James Carlson BS
Meghan Cori Carpenter JD
Brandon J. Carroll BA
Ashley Zee Cassel PHRD
Jessica Nicole Chandler BA
Caitlin Corinne Chase BA
Hailong Chen MS
Sanjeev Kumar Chittiarusu MS
Jason Lee Christensen BSME
Samantha N. Clark BA
Brendon Lee Cline BSME
Lindy Katherine Collamer double BS
Chelsey Grace Conley BSW
William Seth Consoliver BS
Erica L. Cook BA
Mackenzie John Cory BA
John R. Cowper CERT
Joseph B. Coykendall BA
Huijun Cui BSPE
Geoffrey Thomas Cunningham JD
Dallas John Curry BA
Carissa A. Cutbirth BA
Rhiann Kaylene Dameron BSN
Kaeci Sean Daniels BS
Matthew Jerome Darmofal BS
Nathaniel Patrick Davenport BSEE
Amanda R. Davi BS
Jennifer Davis BSN
Kayla R. Davis JD
Anna Katharine Day-Marshall MA
Perry O'brien Dayton JD
Christine Maria de Juan BSCP
Jody L. DeBoer MSW
Adam Deiss BA
Anthony Jesse DeMillard BSCS
Ben Karl Demoret BA
Reilly Renshaw Dibner PHD
Xiaoyi Ding BS
Deidre Katharine Ditton BA
Thong Quoc Doan BSFC
Taylor Franklin Doherty BS
Danielle M. Dooper BS
Delina Ellen Dority BS
Brittney Duncan BS
Elizabeth Kaye Durkee BA
Kylie M. Ebersole JD
Eric Robin Edelfelt BS
Fred Eden BS
Evan Patrick Egenolf BSPE
Brynn Lee Elliott MA
Aubrey R. Ellis BA
Shelbi Lee Ely BS
Rose Marie Erickson MS
Shaikh Muhammed Shahid Uddin Eskander PHD
Michelle Elizabeth Evans BS
Megan Lyn Ewald JD
Stacie L. Faxon BA
Kaylee Ann Findley BSN
Harry Fisher MS
Lacey Lynn Fisher BS
Brienna Fleming MA
Forrest P. Floyd PHRD
William Joseph Folen BA
Andrew J. Forkes-Gudmundson JD
Kirsten Foster BA
Jordan C. Fowler BS
Aaron M. Fox BA
Bethaney Teresa Frakes MS
Cora Ann Franks BSW
Andara Jessie Frasier JD and MPA
Dakota John Friesth BA
Theodore James Gajda BSCE
Robert Maynard Galbreath BS
Sergio Garcia JD
Cierra Jane Garso JD
Hannah Christine Gates BA
Jay Axline Gentry MA
Stephanie German BSW
Tappy Jessie Gish BS
Kelsey Lynn Gittings BA
Katie Marie Glennemeier BA
Tracey Larae Gorham Blanco CERT
Ekaterina Y. Gottshall PHD
Brady Goyn BS
Lucas Robertson Grant BS
Kyle K. Graves BS
Elise Vonne Greaham BA
Clayton Hunter Gregersen JD
Erica Gresham BSFC
William D. Gripp MA
Anna Mae Groose BS
Bethany Anne Gross JD
Wilarachchige Dona Chathurini Gunatilleke BSCH
Ruibo Guo BSPE
William Owen Haire BA
Joshua David Hall BA
Shelley Lynette Hamel MA
Ayzlynn Chalee Hammond BA
Wenlin Han BSPE
Andrew James Hansen MS
Erik Hansen BSME
Jaynee Faye Hanson BS
Caleb Lee Harman BS
McKensie Kay Harris BS
Alexis Nadine Hartley BA
Kyle Alexander Headrick BA
Jacob Lewis Heath BS
William Paul Hunter Hebestreet BA
Charles John Hegarty JD
Daniel Kane Hellrung MS
James Kyle Hendrickson JD
Zachary Ryan Henrichs MS
Michelle M. Hensel PHRD
Brandee Herrera BSN
Cody Hess BA
Alexandra Belinda Heuer MS
Bethany Faith Hillshafer BSN
John Hininger BA
Joshua Donald Hohn BA
Mark Wayne Holley BA
Courtney Jane Holroyd MA
Wesley B. Hood BSCH
Anthony J. Hoyt MS
Logan Lee Hubek BSDH
Conner Chas Hunsaker BS
Danee A. Hunzie MA
Kristina Marta Huston MS
Uche Igwe MS
Gentry Michael Isaak BSFC
Kameron Tyler Jackson BS
Maria Vasquez James MA
Ahmad Jan PHD
Daniel Joseph Janiak MS
Audrey Christine Jansen BS
Uffe Moerk Janus MBA
Cristina Elisa Jensen MS
Erika Elisabeth Jensen BA
Robert Andrew Jenson MS
Yu Jiang BSPE
Rhonda Storm John BS
Aleksandrea Elizabeth Johnson BA
Korie Christine Johnson MFA
Stevee Oreta Jones MS
Douglas B. Jordan BS
Chance Thomas Kafka BA
Tiffany Dawn Kautzsch BA
Douglas A. Keinath PHD
Tara D. Kelley BA
Prashantreddy T. Keshireddy BSCS
Alexandria E. Kesterson MS
Jasem Khajah BSPE
Lindsay Coral Kiefer BA
Sarah Kim MM
Amanda Renai Kirby JD
Jennifer E. Kirby BS
Kirstie Lynne Kirkeeng BA
Janelle Ida-Lynn Klemm BA
Michael Joseph Klepperich BA
Katrina Lynn Knapic double BA
Jennifer L. Knight BA
Alexander David Knowles MS
Scott M. Koenig MA
Volkan Kalender Koseoglu PHD
Devan Krey JD
Anne Krogh MA
Joshua Pavlovich Kronberg-Rasner BA
Ginka Susanne Kubelka PHD
Andy John Kulikowski BS
Danielle Marie Kunkel CERT
Nana Yaw Owusu Kusi MS
Ethan T. Kyle MS
Aaron Andrew Lairamore BA
Kathleen Ann Lancaster CERT and MSW
Quinn J. Lance JD and MPA
Lauren Landini PHRD
Jeffery D. Lang BSCS
Kristina L. Lang BA
Chenyin Belen Lao Falconi BA
Krista D. Lawrence BM
Melissa Lawrence BAS
Calvin J. Leas PHRD
John Hamilton Lee BS
Taylor Marie Legg BSCS
Melissa Lee Leon BA
Thomas Lesner BS
Jui-Sheng Li MM
Rodney Adam Lindberg BSME
Sarah Lindstrom BA
Austin Lipson BA
Yao Liu PHD
Tyler E. Long BA
Emily Lopez MA
Sherri L. Loran BSFC
Garrett K. Lowham BS
Gilbert Lowrey BA
Heather Noell Lowry BA
Ziyu Lu BS
Michael A. Lunde MA
Sven O. Lundell BA and BS
Marjorie J. MacGregor PHD
Robert P. Maddox PHD
Jack Brendan Maguire double BA
Loren Ashleigh Mahoney BA
Mary Maureen Manker double BA
Joshua D. Mann BA
Susan Manown BA
Kimberly Jean Mapp MS
Nancy Lyn Cyrus Marlatt BFA
Elizabeth Irene Marnell BA
Jonathan Martin BA
Joshua T. Martin BA
Cullen P. Marutzky PHRD
Kenda L. Mayfield BS
Mitchell Allen Mayfield BS
Kelly E. McConville BS
Mathias Gabriel McCormick BS
Jonathan Paul McCoy JD
Jack Jeffrey McCully BS
Carmen Anne McDermott BSN
Zoe Nichole McDonald BA
Margaret C. McDonnell BSN
William M. McFaul BSME
Ryan David McGinn MA
Timothy Charles McMaster BSME
Chase Daniel McNamee MS
Michael Alan McNamee MPA
Robert M. McNees BS
Amber Danielle McNew BFA
Juliet Mehls BSN
Julia J. Mercado BS
Meagan M. Mercer BS
Patrick L. Mertens BS
Justin Peter Meyer BA
Stefanie Marie Milam JD
Casey John Miller BS
Steven James Mitchell JD
Yuki Emil Miura BA
Mohamed Ibrahim Hafez Mohamed BSPE
Leila F. Monaghan MA
Heidi Anna Moore PHRD
Sarah Ann Moran BSN
James H. Moss BS
Rebecca Cindy Moynes MS
Dawei Mu PHD
Dephence Manga Mwangoe MS
Patrick Stephen Myers BSN
Abdoul Nasser BSPE
Jase R. Neilson PHRD
Chelsea K. Nelson double BA and BS
Hannah Marie Nerone BS
John Howison Nicholas BSAR
Kellsie Jo Nienhuser JD
Leina Nishida BSN
Cara E. Noseworthy MS
Zayne Nounawon BS
Charles W. Nye MS
Megan E. O'Brien MSW
Tyler F. O'Dell JD
Sara Kathryn O'Donnell BA
Sean Michael O'Neil BS
Millicent Akinyi Obuya BS
Rose Odhiambo BSN
Lena Augusta Olsen BA
Jason Vincent Oltion BFA
Lisa K. Oneil BSN
Spencer Harrison Otto BS
Kelly M. Owen JD
Lisa Marie Owen MS
Shelby M. Owsley BS
Taylor P. Page BSME
Timothy R. Painter BM
Jyoti Pandey MS
Christopher Logan Pankey BS
Grace Ellen Parker BS
Katelyn A. Parker BS
Eleanor Margaret Parr MA
Eilise Olivia Patrick BS
Rebecca Lynn Paustian BSCH
Bennett Pena BS
Mary Pero JD
Rauli Jo Perry BSN
Matthew Ryan Peterson MS
Thoa Kim Pham BS
Brianne Christine Phillips JD
Greg David Pierce PHD
Hollis A. Ploen JD
Malinda Plog PHRD
Niru Pokharel BSN
Rudra Prasad Pokhrel MS
Victor J. Pokorny BM
Theresa J. Poloncic BS
Jamie M. Pond MA
Robin Jesse Posniak MA
Hanna Rae Powers BSN
Laura N. Powers BA
Nicholas P. Prasser MS
Olivia M. Pratt JD and MPA
Emily Pringle BA
John William Rader MA
Thaddeus Reger BS
Tyler Matthew Renner JD
Nikolai Gestur Retzlaff BSEE
Alex Christian Rickert double BA
Robert J. Riotto BS
Aidan A. Ritchie BM
Jose Gillermo Rivas Barrera BA
Sierra Teal Robbins BA
Samantha Marie Robblee BA
David Ellis Robinson BM
Brittney Lee Rodgers BS
Nicholas J. Roising BS
Scott Edwin Rosengrants BS
Deborah Maria Rulf BS
Nasrin Sadeghzadehyazdi MS
Promothes Saha PHD
Hollie Sambrooks BA
Kerolous Henry Samy BSPE
Erika Samantha Sanchez BA
Amanda L. Sanders MA
Sean Sanger BSCE
Jeffrey Santos BS
Pooja Dinesh Saraff PHD
Kristy Lynn Schabron MA
Margaret Page Schmill BS
George Earl Schrader MMED
John Forrest Schumacher BSME
Emily Ann Schwaller BS
Broc I. Seipp BA
Cheyenne M. Seipp BA
Anna Sharker MS
Kai Sharp BS
Alison Lebeda Shaver BA
Collin Andrew Shelton BS
Veronica Lynn Sherwood BSN
Casey Shiver BA
Thomas J. Shuler BS
Kevin A. Shumway BA
Zachary D. Siler BS
John Robert Simmons BS
Elinore E. Simpson BSN
Pradyumn Singh BSPE
Sean Christina Slagle JD
Benjamin Quill Slater MFA
Wesley E. Slaugh BS
Stephen Joseph Smeltz JD
Abigail May Smith BSN
Erin Marie Smith BS
Kelsey M. Smith BS
Marissa N. Smith BA
Saige Nicole Smith BA
Tryniti Sage Smith BS
Nicholas Sprinkel BS
Sean Robert Sprinkel BS
Stevan Squires PHRD
Jessica Delaina Starks MA
Alan Walker Steinhage JD
Bryan K. Stevens PHD
Derek Alexander Stevenson BS
Zachary D. Stewart BA
Greg Alan Stibor BS
Cassandra Stith PHRD
Skylar Stitt BA
Penny L. Strain CERT
Jared R. Studyvin PHD
Christa May Cooper Sumner PHD
Samantha Kay Suter MA
Caleb J. Swanke BS
Kayla Marie Syvertson BA
Michael A. Tabak PHD
Joshua John Taboga MA
Richard Alan Jacob Telck BS
Pamela Ann Denson Ten Eyck BS
Sarii M. Thomas BSN
Alexander Terrell Thompson BSCH
Farren Elizabeth Thompson BA
Urice Tohgha PHD
Michaela Lynn Tratos BSFC
Michael G. Trujillo double BA
Natasha Trujillo MS
Shane R. Tweeter CERT
Holly Lee Tysse JD
Thomas Kendal Van Houdt BSEE
Caleb Russell Van Wagoner BS
Alyssa A. Varney BM
Destinee D. Vaughn BA
Yuliya Sergeyevna Vavilova MS
Amelia Hope Vercauteren BFA
Alexander J. Vernon BA
Jennifer R. Vitale BSN
Rachel Ann Vliem BA
Lora Waeckerle BA
Jessica N. Wagner BSN
Heather Kitcher Wakeman MS
Tawnya Denise Walsh BA
Xiao Wang PHD
Rhett J. Warner BSPE
Emily Diane Weaver JD and MPA
Bryce Morgan Weeks BS
Lindsay Kayla Wessel BSAR
Sadie Ann West MS
George Wheeler BS
Kathleen Marie Wilhelm BA
Amy Lynn Williams MS
Austen Greg Williams BA
Brittany P. Williams BA
Shea Michael James Williams BS
Shelby Lauren Williams BS
Emily Kathryn Wood BA
Holly Rachelle Wood BFA
Mayura Arvind Worlikar MS
Dustin Matthew Worthington BS
Lewis M. Wright BSME
Sheng Xie BSPE
Yutong Xie BS
Lu Yang BSPE
Lihui Ye BSPE
Charity N. Yonker JD
Alicia Mae Young BA
Jon Young BFA
Tiffany Rae Young MBA
Hanying Zhang PHD
Wei Zhang BSPE
Qi Zhou BSEE
 
Lingle
Hannah Gibbs BS
Danielle L. Lashley BA
Rebekah Jean Merlino BFA
 
Lovell
Jackson Jeffery Bassett BA
Jacob Benjamin Ellis BSCS
Melissa Aaron Ellis BA
Grant R. Geiser BS
Karen Ann Koritnik BA
Isaac M. Mayes BA
Wesley Reid Schmid BS
Jamie See BA
 
Lusk
Zachary Kenneth Atwood BSW
Breanna Lee Bredthauer MS
Dyann Jacobson Diercks MA
 
Lyman
Kimberly Lueck BSN
Marti Lapreal Young BA
 
Medicine Bow
Kenzie A. Besso BA
 
Meeteetse
Laura L. Blain MS
Nolan Kale Hicks BS
Molly S. Potas MA
 
Mills
Kaycee L. Auen BS
Katrina Elizabeth Cobb double BS
Emily Hayes BS
 
Moorcroft
Jami Danielle Baker BS
Alisha Ann Gonzalez BSW
Andrea D'Nae Selfe BA
Carrie Ann Ver Burg BS
 
Moose
Kyle T. Fisher BS
 
Moran
Monica Jennifer Bockman BA and BS
 
Mountain View
Cassandra Lily Ayres BS
Chelsea A. Brunski BA
Laverl Zachary Williamson BA
 
Newcastle
Christopher L. Mellor BS
Trey M. Sylte BSPE
Amber D. Wright BSN
 
Osage
Brittany Jean Hamilton BS
Tucker Wayne Hamilton MS
 
Oshoto
Krystal Nicole Otwell BS
 
Pavillion
Berdine L. Cyphers MA
 
Pine Bluffs
Misty Louise Curtis CERT
Brianna L. Cusack BSFC
Dallas Mary Darden BS
Nolan Everett Jeffres BS
Benjamin Irven Pratt BS
 
Pinedale
Brian A. Brisko MA
Monica L. Lavin BA
Christopher A. Pflughoft BS
Mariah Montana Strike double BA
 
Powell
Samantha Jo Baker BSFC
Brandi Michelle Dearcorn BA
Rick LaPlante BAS
Doni Rae Lauk BA
Katie Marie MacDonald BSW
Catherine G. Marine EDD
Daniel Allen McKearney BS
Megan Nicole Moore BS
Julie Anne Ohman BSN
Karry Nelly Rayment MA
Olivia Rogers BS
Shyanne Brooke Smith BA
Rebecca Voss BAS
Claire M. Wetze BA
Samuel Miller Wise BS
 
Ranchester
Henry Axel Rawlings BS
 
Rawlins
Eric Allen Brooks BA
Ryan Andrew Parker BS
Adam Matthew Penland BSME
Jacquelin Rene Wells MS
 
Riverton
Shai Marie Becker BA
Will Flagg BA
Joshua Leon Graham BS
Cory Michael Hill BFA
Rachel Marie Howerton BA
Ryan W. Huxtable BS
Lisa Johnson BSCE
Colter Landis BA
Shanae T. Lawson BA
Vicki L. Martin BA
Whitney Lynn Martinez BSW
Andrew Thomas Nirider BS
Stefanie Michelle Norris BA
Chris Otto BS
Danica S. Prom BSW
John Adam Reddon BS
Peter J. Thomas BS
Lisa M. Zirbel BFA
 
Rock Springs
Harvey John Anderson BS
Kayci R. Arnoldi MA
Shelbey Marie Bath PHRD
Adriane Johnson Bohlender MA
Kendra L. Coy BA
Sarah A. Cukale-Matos MS
Shelly Lynn Dollar BSCH
Shealyn Michelle Downs BA
Cady L. Favazzo BA
Leslie Michelle Gatti BA
Lindsey Elizabeth Haines BS
Tiana J. Hamilton PHRD
Jessica Hudson BA
Tyler Michael Jessen BA
Julia Johnson BA
Krysta Nicole Kaumo BSN
Karlee Mivshek BSN
Robert Dawson Nielsen BS
Eric Jon Nielson BA
Brian K. Nosich BS
Cory Owen Petek BS
Molly Ann Plemel double BS
Shawn Nicole Pyer BSFC
Nathan Alexander Rogers BA and BS
Laura A. Schanno BA
Alexander T. Schmeling PHRD
Brooke A. Shassetz BA
Peter Edward Skorcz BSN
Andrea Soto MSW
Kasey Marie Straube MS
Nicole Bea Strom MS
Rikki C. Tarufelli BS
Craig Michael Thomas BS
Andrea Katherine Vesco BA
Shelby T. Williams MS
Jordan A. Willie BSPE
Kurt A. Wittig PHRD
Nathan Paul Wonnacott BA
 
Rozet
John Downey BSCS
Shaylee Rae Thar BS
 
Saratoga
Ben M. Collamer BSCE
Linda Mae Smith BSN
Paul J. Young BSME
 
Sheridan
Jeremiah M. Adsit BA
Brenda Jean Atkinson MA
Calli Christina Aust BSN
Carly Evelyn Baker BSN
Danette Brinkerhoff BS
Tiffany Brush BSDH
Megan L. Bryant BSN
Stacey L. Buchanan BA
Molly E. Carlson BS
Leah L. Clark BA
Alexander Newman Cremer BS
Christie Marie Edwards BS
Mary Ann Fessler BS
Rita L. Geary MA
David Frank Gilbert BS
Matthew Lloyd Henderson BA
Katelynn Jean Julian BS
Taylor Lynne Kaul BA
Christian Lawrence Kilpatrick BS
Haley Reich King BA
Claire Jocelyn Korpela double BS
Laken Michelle Kraft BA
Kelcee E. Lapp BA
Carrie Ann Leonard BA
Maria Cristina Lind MA
Brianna Marie Litzel BA
Alexandria G. Loftus BA
Kori L. Malles BSN
Katrina B. Martin BS
Katelynn M. Mentock PHRD
Morgan Peterson BSDH
Alan Delane Plummer BS
Tyler M. Rogers BA
William G. Saffel BA
Ian B. Scofield BS
Camelia Tudor MSW
Amy Turpin MS
Shelli Kay Vits BA
Tyler Walton MS
Young Wang double BS
Susan Kay Wells CERT and MS
Bradley Thomas Brennan Wood BA
Austin T. Woodward BSPE
 
Shoshoni
Heidi Kay Christensen CERT
Brittani Gardner BSW
Korinne Thoren BA and BFA
 
Smoot
Josh Carlos Sainz BA
 
Story
Emily Katelyn Van Hoosier BA
 
Sundance
Taylor Dawn Garman MS
Amanda Elaine Lange BSAR
 
Thayne
Chad Michael Clark BS
Charli Almira Fisher BS
Kyle S. Humpherys BSME
Audrey JoAnn West BS
 
Thermopolis
Cody D. Abbott BA
Sarah Stephan Green BA
Weston Garrett Hubele BSCH
Sarah Deanna Leddige BS
David Allen Leonhardt BSME
Chris D. Leyba BS
Jocelyn Gail Materi BSN
Joshua Don Materi BS
Kylie A. Olsen BA

Torrington
Jamie L. Asmus BS
Lance Kenneth Berry BS
Lindsey Brianne Douglass BA
Darci L. Duran MS
Skyler J. Elder BS
Zachary J. Fisher MS
Jacob Alex Foos BS
Adam L. Helzer BA
Shauri E. Lyon BS
Dawn Lea Mickle BA
Matthew E. Osmotherly BA
John R. Shields BA
Emily Kay Smith double BA
Sean A. Smith MST
 
Upton
Travis A. Beck PHRD
Bethany Materi BA
 
Wheatland
Taylor M. Allbright BA
Blake A. Balzan BS
Tyrell Lee Garton BA
Paige McCauley Hellbaum BS
Daniel R. Pinneo BS
Matthew A. Pinneo PHRD
Michael Quinn Scicluna BFA
Jeremiah David Singleton MA
Lexi Anne Tyson BSFC
Mathew Yacco BA
 
Wilson
Severine Ann Hagen BA
 
Worland
Thaddeus Bowden Cannon BA
Joshua Dan Garcia MA
Jennifer Cristy Herrmann BA
Todd Manning Jolley double BA
Zachary E. Ley BA
Misti Lyn Leyva BS
Holly Michelle Mickelson BA
Shanendoah A. Redding BSCP
James G. Rieger BSME
Eric D. Rothleutner BS
Martha M. Schneider BA
Molly Christina Varney BS
Ashley N. Vigil PHRD
Payton D. Vigil BS
 
Wright
Cathy Mae Cook MA
Holden Michael Fauber BSPE
Amanda Leann Johnson BS
Cory W. Schroeder BS
 
Yellowstone Park
Laura Marie Bueter BS
 
Yoder
Shayla Sue Hansen BS


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon