Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Nonresident

June 23, 2016

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2016 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama

Dauphin Island
Sarah Elizabeth Scott BSCH and BSPE
Decatur
Joseph Preston Hurst BS
Florence
Matthew Dewayne Balentine MA

Alaska

Anchorage
Robert P. Onders JD and MPA
Levi Christian Turner double BS
Eagle River
Briana Rebecca Collins BS
Juneau
Carl H. Koch MS
Petersburg
Ashley J. Kawashima BSFC

Arizona

Phoenix
Brandon T. Metzger BSCE
Tempe
Dane Pebler PhRD

Arkansas

Searcy
Matthew Robison PhRD

Bulgaria

Stryama
Silviya Rangelova Zhelyazkova double BS

California

Aliso Viejo
Ryan Matthew Yarger BSPE
Anaheim
Tsay Lia Yang PhRD
Bakersfield
Hannah Leigh Sease BA
Bishop
Matthew John Doonan BS
Cardiff-by-the-Sea
Michael Anthony Moore BA
Carlsbad
Lauren Isabelle McClure BS
Shannon Marie Shoemaker BSN
Carmichael
Meghan Elizabeth Lockwood MS
Concord
Kevin Michael Dimery BS
Costa Mesa
Casey Celeste Duckworth BA
Danville
Justin Gene Berger BA
Elk Grove
Carly Renae Stewart BS
Fair Oaks
Katie Ponta BSAR
Fountain Valley
David Russell Des Armier PhD
Galt
Aaron Young BA
Granite Bay
Jacqueline Nicole Barcal MS
Jamul
Kayla Marie Mollon BA and BSAR
La Canada
James Anthony Siepler BA
La Habra
Keara M. Chang BA
Montara
Hallie Daniellle Garcia BA
Moorpark
Kelsea Marie Parmelee BA
Moreno Valley
Jennifer Nicole Weiss BS
Oakland
Brittany May Fraser Gelbart MSW
Ridgecrest
Rachel Noel Strawn MS
San Jose
David Patrick Wimmer BS
Temecula
Gabrielle Estelle Gibson BA
Yorba Linda
Sarae Rose Dydo BA

Colorado

Anton
Rebekka Rae Geu BS
Arvada
Michael James Barbero BSME
Grant Andrew Burke BS
Shawn W. Cretti BS
Asia Elizabeth Ruth Fajardo Wright MM
Courtney Nichole Gettel BS
Adam Huck BS
Zachary Jay Smith BSCE
John L. Weerstra BA
Aurora
Ann Marie Gibbons BSEN
Corey Ann Gillette BS
Julian Alphonso Hawkins BS
Carrie Anne Hensley BSN
Jacob T. Schmied BA
Delaney Lynn Tanner BSN
Bryce Hamilton Taylor MA
Thomas Andrew Thornton BS
Kelsey Joy Welter BS
Bayfield
Jordan Andrew Reid BSPE
Boulder
Joshua Gregory BS
Marith Brooke Miller Rubin BA
Blake J. Wrapp BS
Breckenridge
Margaret A. Weldon BS
Brighton
Joanna Marie Makepeace BS
Broomfield
Chaundra Renee Sewell PhRD
Castle Rock
Joshua Taylor Adams BA
Cassandra Ann Craddock BA
Caryn L. Dinkel BS
Briana F. Dodson BSPE
Katarina Nicole Gillard BA
Monina Winsze Y. Leung BSFC
Russell Bruce Maranto BA
Angela Helen Weingartner PhD
Centennial
Angela Bork Anderson BSN
Chelsea Ann Armstrong BA
Heather Rochelle Call BA
Katelynn Irene Annette Ringenberg BSN
Colorado Springs
Katelynne Marie Adams BS
Sara Rene Boston BS
Daniel Clay Deutsch BM
Pierce Whitney Gillard BA
Meghan Elizabeth Hill MA
Kathryn Lee Mertz BSN
Aspen Rae Pairan BA
Hannah Marie Plush BSW
Justin Patrick Albert Roe BM
Daylon C. Roitsch BSEN
Cristina Marie Sanchez BS
Katheryn Alexandra-Renne Streifel BA
Craig
Miranda L. Blomquist BSCE
Cullen Christopher Dilldine BA
Rebecca R. Pugh BA
Delta
Amber L. Foreman BS
Denver
Jacob Cooney Bickford BA
Ian M. Kassner BS
Muna Ibrahim Ahmad Oweidat MBA
Sarah Elizabeth Peters BSN
Caitlin E. Rams BA
Mahin Sandoval-Chavez BSFC
Dillon
Kaitlyn Jeanne Scott BS
Eaton
Adam Douglas Samples BS
Edwards
MaKena Lee Burner BA
Elizabeth
Andrew Daniel Baird BS
Englewood
Samuel M. Forshner JD
Tanner David Harms BSME
Kristen Oline Jensen Wall EDD
Erie
Nicole M. Davis BS
Evans
Kendra Michelle McQuitty BA
Fort Collins
Brooke Benigni BS
Holly Lynn Burnham BS
Joseph Kenneth Cohen BS
Julia M. Cooper BFA
Allison Elise Doherty BSN
Scott Efird BSCS
Tessa Lynn Huizenga BSN
Mackenzie Lynn Kinney BA
Ruth L. Lewis BSN
Megan E. Massey BSN
Samantha Rae Morrison BSN
Makenna Elyse Mulcahy BA
Andrea Luise Raab BSN
Manish Ranchhod MS
Stephen Carrel Roberts BS
Emily Marie Schultheiss BA
Andrea Seefeldt MS
Braden Drew Seward BA
Landon Jay Shimpa BS
Andrew A. Webber BA
Daniel J. Welsh MS
Craig Woodall EDD
Connor Lannon Zink BS
Fountain
Elika Posey BS
Franktown
Joseph C. Meier BSCE
Frederick
Kayla Reid BSCS
Frisco
Gabriel Forrest Stuhr BS
Fruita
Craig Scott Hibberd MBA
Genoa
Carl D. Martin BS
Golden
Mariah Sue Kepler BSN
Madison Draper Liming BSCE
Danielle Eleanor Wood BA
Grand Junction
Rebecca Kathryn Roskowski BSPE
Greeley
Brandon Jack Fritz BS
Jennifer Rae Gurnsey BA
Elizabeth Sereff BSFC
Alexander Scott Tyrrell BSCH
Hayden
Lacey E. Ramos MS
Highlands Ranch
Marquelle G. Dent BA
Michael Christopher Hart MS
Brianne Ashley Kuta BA
Elle Magee Landis BS
Lance Troy Loken BS
Jessica Marie Rounds PhRD
Ryan Michael Shepherd BA
Carlee Dawn Spieker BA
Holyoke
Mary Elizabeth Lenz BS
Hotchkiss
Kathryn A. Pennetta JD
Hudson
Tyler Walter BS
Indian Hills
Kenneth Kirk Askelson BS
Emily Kindred Griffin BS
Johnstown
Kimberly Leigh Arellano BSN
Jena Lee Hughes BA
Kiowa
Adam B. Stanfill BS
Lafayette
Dean A. Jackson BS
Megan H. Jacobs BS
Nicole Marie Montoya BS
Brianna Lindsey Shuler BA
Emily LaRae Smith BS
Lakewood
Tori Marie Chambers BSW
Gregory Michael Rohr BS
Amelia Watson Sheesley BS
Limon
Tayler Marie Andersen BA
Megan Leighann Cummings BSN
Littleton
Katharine H. Chapple BA
Katya M. Larson BA
Rachel J. O'Connor BSN
Ericka R. Patten BS
Amanda K. Reish BA
Jacqueline Salido BA
Zachary Everett Witters BSCH
Livermore
Sara M. Fulmer BS
Lone Tree
Jennifer Christine Blanton BA
Longmont
Callie Merissa Berman BS
Shaylene Rene Burd MS
Rygell Mikkel Hubert BS
Nicholas Andrew Knutson BS
Jenna McClain BA
Seymone Richelle O'Brien BS
Chloe Justine Storaci BS
Louisville
Kaitlyn Michelle McCrudden BS
Katrina M. Tayson BS
Loveland
Catherine Frances Burnworth BA
Anne Kathryn Lichtfuss BA
Rebecca Jane Martin BSAR
Zachary Pete Mirich MPA
Don W. Watson BS
Montrose
Emily G. Stucky BS
Monument
Amy Michael BSN
Lance C. Wilde BSFC
Niwot
Jake A. Spencer BS
Oak Creek
Kyle Michael Hendrickson BA
Haley Ann Orton BA
Jessica Ann Orton BS
Parachute
Garrett Joel Smith BS
Parker
Michelle Bartlett BS
Jason David Carroll BS
Rachel Anne Choquette BSN
Michael T. Mccormick BSCS
Andrew G. Server BA
Dyan Kari Strausheim MS
Peyton
Robert F. Staite BSES
Pierce
Garrett Evan Arlo Boldry BA
Pueblo West
Kayla D. Duffee BS
Sanford
Brandt Rulon Mortensen BS
Sedalia
Lucas C. Horacek BA
Simla
Jaci Lea Digby BS
Michael A. Mullin double BS
Steamboat Springs
Leah R. Berdine BA
Sterling
Travis Abraham Brammer BS
Strasburg
Deborah Belley JD
Superior
Joseph M. Tucker BS
Thornton
Charles Cole Monroe BSPE
Timnath
Joseph Stramel BS
Watkins
Skylyn Elizabeth Borne BA
Westminster
Brent T. Barron BSN
Madilynn Dawn Gore BS
Karolyn Marie Hackbarth BA
Whitewater
Meghan Ann Casey BA
Windsor
Mikayla Larrow BA
Kara Ann Purcelley BS
Aspen M. Ruane BS
Yuma
Austin Wayne Wood BA

Connecticut

Wolcott
Jacqueline Ruegg MS

Florida

Miami Beach
Yoel Cordero-Alvarez PhRD
Miami Shores
Sandra Lund-Diaz MA
Tampa
Heather Lynn Hodgson BSN
Windermere
Justine Jeannette Lohmeyer BS

Georgia

Hunter Army Airfield
Jessica T. Johnson BS
Kennesaw
Kayla Alexis Henderson BS

Guam

Yigo
Elizabeth Marie Bateman BSN

Guangdong Province, China

Shenzhen
Qiao Liao BSAR

Hawaii

Honolulu
Siaosi V. Halaapiapi BA
Kaneohe
Gabriella Dieu-Anh Gualano BS
Kapolei
Marlayna Masako Brady BA

Idaho

Boise
Lindsay Pond BSN
Burley
Jared S. Fluckiger JD and MA
Driggs
Martha Ann Doyle CERT
Idaho Falls
Lea Michelle Hoopes BA
Meridian
Daniel James Mills EDD
Twin Falls
Hunter Danyale Callahan McFarland BA
Victor
Kenneth William Michael BS

Illinois

Batavia
Molly Elizabeth Coonce BA
Joshua James Scheffert BA
Bloomington
Jessica Marie Dooley BS
Cary
Nicole M. Keniuk BA
Cortland
Marissa Ann Von De Bur BSFC
Des Plaines
Jacob Korbecki BA
Havana
Holly Renee Fair BS
Highland
Elizabeth Ann Foster BS
Joliet
Allison Waldvogel BS
Orland Hills
Sarah Ann Cousineau MS
Rockford
Elizabeth Adell Lempp BA
South Holland
Jason Kyle Dienema BS

Indiana

Angola
Jacob Timothy White BS
Crawfordsville
Brittany Marie Howell BSFC
Indianapolis
Joseph Abraham Graly PhD

Iowa

Toledo
Zebadiah T. Gray PhD
West Des Moines
Nicole Elise Peterson BSCE

Kansas

Beloit
Jacob Clarence English BS
Manhattan
Buddhika Patalee Mallika Appuhamilage MS
Topeka
James A. Fried BS

Kentucky

Lexington
Kristen Alexandra O'Sullivan MSW

Louisiana

Alriqqa
Hindi Mohammed Alhajri BSPE
Barksdale Air Force Base
Deborah LaPlume BSN
Gabriella Celeste Vann BS
Lafayette
Jarah Almahasheer BSPE
Scott
Jude Thaddeus Austin PhD

Maryland

Chevy Chase
Iroda Basitova BA
Myersville
Scott C. Carpenter BSN
Stevensville
Annie Jean Krueger BS

Massachusetts

Belmont
Yvonne Sciascia BS
Wrentham
Douglas H. Courtot MBA

Michigan

Berrien Springs
David T. Rach BS
Kingsley
Jessica Ann White MFA
Scotts
Amy Joann Schmidt BS

Minnesota

Lakeville
Shanda Marie Geif BA
Marshall
James Marvin Hey BS
Norwood Young America
Emily Ann Schwichtenberg BSCH
Orr
Shane Michael Halverson BSAR
Saint Paul
Cody M. Jerabek JD
Waconia
Abigail Briana Chalupsky BA

Mississippi

Laurel
Brittany M. Trotter MM

Missouri

Defiance
Sean Michael O'Leary BSEE
Kirksville
Mark Alexander McKamie CERT
St. Joseph
Malkaam Muhammad BA

Montana

Anaconda
Brandi L. Krum BSDH
Billings
Lesli D. Benoit BSDH
Nicholas Caleb Peter BS
Hamilton John Smith BSPE
Bozeman
Maria Ursula Anderson MFA
Lora J. Kruse BSN
Edgar
Samantha Lyn Ganley BSW
Ennis
Conley Burgard MBA
Hamilton
Drew Edward Brown BM
Huntley
Mikal Ann Forseth BS
Emily Grace Walker BS
Missoula
Alexandra Marguerite Wardwell BA
Park City
Hollie Deis MA
Roberts
Katherine I. Mysse BS
Scobey
Jade Benson BSDH
McKenzie Ann Kilgore BS

Nebraska

Alliance
Jonathan Joseph Weishaar BSCH
Bayard
Jacob L. Fenning BS
Rachel M. Nerud PhRD
Big Springs
Kailin Ann McClung BSFC
Crawford
Stephanie Raine Callahan BSCH
Hershey
Amy J. Cox BA
Kimball
Kelby Lee Dickerson BSN
Trendon W. Hinton BSCE
Dalton L. Lockwood BS
Loomis
Jay Craig Holt BS
Minatare
Nathaniel T. Applegate BS
Morrill
Kayla D. Jacobsen double BA
Ogallala
Bryce Allen Wehmeyer MS
Omaha
Mary R. Marcum BS
Katherine Elizabeth Slaughter double BA
Nicole Marie Walker BS
Papillion
Rachel Paige Scheet BA
Purdum
Dillon L. Simonson BS
Scottsbluff
Karenna I. Booth BA
Sidney
Chris J. Lambrecht BSME

Nevada

Gardnerville
Stella Juyn Larsen BA
Las Vegas
Megumi Kohyama CERT and MS
Sparks
Kyle Austin Scalise BSPE
Spring Creek
Phaedra Lynn Stevenson BA

New Jersey

Erial
Donald Alexander Foulk BS
Montclair
Shannon Marie Toomey BS
Ringoes
Roslyn Kelly Fleming BA

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Peter Samuel Kelchner BA

New York

Brooklyn
Brian Scott Sussman BM
Flushing
Jessica Antretter BSN
Syracuse
Erica Jeanne Gilrein BSCE
Yorktown Heights
Joseph Phillip Ceradini MS

North Carolina

Davidson
Lydia Megan Aprile BS
Morganton
Ethan Carswell BA
Winston Salem
Roy C. Sellers BSN

North Dakota

Bismarck
Casey Joseph Karch BSEE
Mandan
Bennett L. Johnson JD
Williston
Austin C. Hoover BS

Ohio

Oxford
Hannah G. Ginn MSW
Westerville
James Dravec MA

Oregon

Astoria
Charles Quincy Adams MA
Brookings
Laura Autumn Wood BS
Klamath Falls
Ashley Elizabeth Francis PhRD
Medford
Songlin Cai PhRD

Pennsylvania

Carlisle
Jorden Lee Hayes PhD
McDonald
David Christopher Loeffler MA
Newtown Square
Amy Christine Lorenz MS

South Carolina

Easley
Courtney Nations Baker PhD

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Kurtis C. Raber BSPE
Jason R. Webb BSPE
Hot Springs
Derek W. Graves BS
Lead
Martina Loray Mack BS
Piedmont
Annaliese L. Ptacek BFA
Rapid City
Lance Robert Beyer BSPE
Megan Elizabeth Graves MS
Chad J. Petersen BSCS
Anton A. Schabauer BS
Lander Hayes Solon BSAR

Tennessee

Bethpage
James William Hazel PhD
Hermitage
Casey Lynn Morris BA and BSW
Hixson
Evan Edward Townsend MA
Memphis
Henry Augustine Busby MA
Ooltewah
John Thorton Williams MFA

Texas

Amarillo
Brittaney Denise McGinnis JD
Bandera
Molly Siobhan Martin BS
Beaumont
Meagan Moore Terry BA
Fort Worth
Taylor Nichole McShea BSFC
Frisco
Melanie Ann McDonough double BS
Fulshear
Whitney I. Smith BSPE
Granbury
Zachary Wayne Barr BS
Houston
Chido Thelma Muchemwa MFA
Katy
Rory Donald Ashdown BS
McKinney
Garrett Jordan Binkley BA
Midland
Christine Marie Munoz BSCH
Mount Pleasant
Chrystal Gene Brown MS
Paris
Lucas Slade Robertson BFA
San Antonio
Melissa Ibarra BSN
Spring
Ariana Spring Hahl BM
Streetman
John Paul Fritz BA
Texarkana
Trey Levar Norman BA

Utah

Alpine
David Allen Weipert PhRD
Elberta
Cole S. Ford BS
Logan
Benjamin Gordon Coulam BSN
Morgan
Hayli Elizabeth Dickey JD
Kristin E. Klein BA
Perry
Ross Mac Wade MA
Salt Lake City
Cari Lyn Baker BA
West Jordan
Matthew Douglass MS

Vermont

Barre
Carly R. Fraysier MFA
Colchester
Ashley Ann Nemerofsky BSN

Washington

Anacortes
Scott Robert William Ericsson-Everton BA
Auburn
Andrew Ross Mann BSCH
Bremerton
Alexandra R. Poynter BA
Camas
Charis Michelle Holscher BS
Enumclaw
Bonnie E. McLarty MM
Hansville
Spenser Elise White BA
Kent
Meredith Gregg BSN
Kirkland
Gary A. Bass CERT and MA
Lake Stevens
Colton James McCoy BA
Port Orchard
Alan L. Brown PhRD
Ravensdale
Carol Anne Smith BS
Ridgefield
Paige Elise Parry PhD
Sammamish
Lian Marie Yuen MS
Seattle
Anthony P. Jijina MS
Yakima
Dylan L. Kloster MS
Sean Jacob Pesek BS

Wisconsin

Antigo
Peter Charles Solin BS
Cumberland
Morgan Michele Mathison MA
Janesville
Rachel Ann Schambow BS
Madison
Kelsey Taylor Groth BS
Mason
Gena Lynn Ritola BSDH
Menomonie
Andrew D. Felton PhD
Waterford
Aaron T. Derner BA


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon