Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident

February 7, 2018

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2017 fall semester. 

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MST (Master of Science in Teaching); and PhD (Doctor of Philosophy). 

Students are:

Afton
Kiley Bennett BA

Aladdin
Rebecca Tinsley BSN

Alta
Whitley J. Beard BSDH

Bar Nunn
Ruslan Zhelbakov BAS

Basin
Benjamin R. Redland BS
Kelsey Lane Roussan BS

Buffalo
Kaitlin Giles BA
Paul D. Graslie JD
Sydney Lynne Gruntmeir BS
Nicholas Charles Lulias BM
Vanessa Muzquiz BSDH

Burns
Joseph D. Eleshuk BSCS

Casper
Theresa Albrecht BS
Danielle J. Anderson BS
Joshua Connor Barta BS
Paul B. Bonifas MBA and MS
Valerie J. Brus CERT
Casey J. Campbell BS
Alyssa Katherine Canepa BA
Logan S. Carey BS
Erin Christensen MA
Daniel Cisneros BA
Emilybeth W. Curtis MS
Yvonne A. Freemole BS
Jordan Gill BA
Paul A. Gilmore BAS
Caleb Haack BS
Caleb B. Hardt BS
Lewis William Hein BS
Kurt M. Hill BS
Kristen N. Hite BS
Manford Hurley CERT
Drew T. Jaussaud BA
Brandon J. Jordan BA
Eric Michael Kenyon BSME
Brittany Larson BSN
Gabriel Scott Lattimer BS
Kiana Leisz BS
Heather M. Loraas BS
Craig A. Mitchell BFA
Sally Ann Murray BS
Neil Robert Neuberger MBA and MS
Madeline Joanne Onstott BA and BS
Jordan Rutar BS
Leia S. Schuler BAS
Linda K. Snyder CERT and MA
Heather Thomas BS
Sharon Michelle Totsch BS
JD Wolfe BAS

Cheyenne
Danielle W. Alexander BA
Mathew J. Ammons MS
Brianna Leigh Arnbrecht BS
Brent Babcock BSN
Gavyn Bates BS
Cyrene Dawn Bowman BSN
Macey Budke BS
Victoria Rose Bush BA
Jennifer Ann Dobbs MA
Breanna Jo Dube BA
Alexander William Fox BSCH
Marie E. Geringer BS
Steven C. Glasscock BA
Helena Gonzalez BS
Jill Grund BS
Michael D. Hardy BA
Mike Ralph Hensala BAS
Kyle Hoffdahl BS
Casey T. Hout BS
Alexa K. Hoven BA
Annissa Ibarra BSN
Nicole Jelinski BAS
Jamie Lee Jensen BA
Hannah Le-Kota Jernigan BS
Brett Jurkowski BS
Sheri L. Kelley MA
Marc Alan Kerschner CERT
Valerie Jeanne Kerschner CERT
Shira Elise Lee BS
Yair M. Limon BS
Christopher Michael James Marcum BSME
Alexandra Kay McIntyre BS
Nathan A. Melchior BS
Chelsea M. Mitchell BS
Athen Thomas Mores BS
Jessica Lea Morrow double BS
Austen H. Motily BSME
Eric John Nigh MA
Zachary Kevin Parr BSPE
Dustin Lane Petrillo BFA
Brittany A. Purvis BS
Collin Douglas Randall BS
Mariah J. Raner BS
Derek Rogers BS
Don R. Rogers BS
Aline Schleifer Alves Da Costa BA
Becca Seufer BA
Tessa Shaw BS
Emily A. Sheppard double BS
Andrew Stewart BS
Tyler Lee Therkildsen BS
Michael Vinal BS
Sarah A. Wadas BSN
James R. Ward BA
Cedar Corban Wiseman BS

Cody
Christian Lee Archard BS
Elizabeth Jane Coggins BSN
L. Kierson Crume MA
Josie Alyne Dove BS
Scott G. Fraser BS
Megan Klym BS
Brittany Jade Nordberg BS
Rusty Lee Sandry BSPE
Jacqueline Dianna Vannoy BS
Alison Briann Winkler BS

Douglas
Jillian Dietchman MA
Jacob P. Lake BS
Stone Allen Spilinek BS

Elk Mountain 
Kenna Johnson BS

Encampment
Payton M. Jackson BA

Evanston
Courtney Bettinson BSN
Danielle Jacqueline Gerrard BS
Keegan Liam Haukaas MBA
Meghan S. Haukaas BSCS
Mckensie Rhea Herold BS
Yixiong Ma BSPE
Meraina A. McGuire BA
 
Gillette
Kim E. Brewer BA
Raleah Chantelle Cisneros MBA
Taylor Shaye Constable BSFC
James Ellis Francis BSME
Jenni Gilson CERT
Jack Dale Greer BSPE
Dante T. Halaliku BS
Randean D. Klindt BS
Anna Kluver MS
Joshua John Long BS
Molly Arlene McClure EdD
Cynthia E. Prince BSN
Tory Tima BAS

Green River 
Melaina Shea Nielson BA
Alisa Orr BSN

Greybull
Chelsea Vera Bernard BAS

Guernsey
Zachary Dale Garhart MA

Hudson
Marissa Curry MS
Debra Snapp BS

Hulett
Korina Anne Moria Ike BA

Jackson
Benjamin C. Bates BS
Forrest Orion Garland BS
Emily McGinty BSN 
Emily Marcella Mickus BS
Allyson I. Stout BS

Kemmerer
Tom Daughetee BAS

Lander
Kiefer G. Eckhardt BA
Melanie A. Vigil MPA

Laramie
Abdullah Redha Aitah BS
Abdullah Aldahash BSPE
Saad Alhajeri BSPE
Sulaiman Fahad Aljasir MS
Faisal Alshatti BSPE
Maryellen Amen MS
Aaron Andree BAS
Cody J. Ankrom BA
Kolbe B. Annala BSPE
Ricardo Paulo Arias Barahona PhD
Gaurav Arora MS
Maziar Arshadi PhD
Mehdi Asadollahkhan Vali MS
Kristin Chalon Barner BS
Christopher Andrew Bebereia BS
Mary Grace Bedwell BA and BS
Abdulrahman Ben Zayed BSPE
Elizabeth R. Bentley BA
Kyle L. Bobak BSCS
Ashley Cherie Bolin BS
Sriharsha Bopparaju MS
Clinton Todd Boutelle BSPE
Kenneth M. Brenneman MBA
Melake Anghesom Brhanemeskel MS
Samuel Ross Burkett BA
Scott Alex Butler BA
Genesis Cristina Cappelli BA
Rebekah L. Cass BS
Emma Rose Chafin BS
Robert Marcus Chapa BA
Hestia Ludmila Chase BSN
Chelsea Elizabeth Cheney BA
Ying Hao Chien MS
Suman Chitrakar PhD
Eunjoo Choi BA
Kasha Marin Christopherson BS
Ian Christopher Scott Clay BS
Hubbard R. Coe BS
Samuel D. Coker BS
Josiah Nathaniel Colbert BA
Conner James Courtney BS
Tamara L. Cowin BS
Katelynn L. Cozad BS
Guotao Cui PhD
Jessica Dawkins BA
Kegan R. Douglas BS
Jennifer E. Drew BA
Daniel Jay Dunn double BS
Ashlee Dyer BA
Kenneth R. Easley BA
Jordan Kelly Edson BSME
Ahmed M. Elbakush PhD
Alanna Shea Elder BS
Mathew George Elliot BS
Ahmad E. Belhamad Elterkawi MS
Alexander Cecil Epp BSPE
Cody A. Fagley BSCS
Hong Fang PhD
Tyler Trent Ferrell BS
Leslie Elizabeth Fitzpatrick PhD
Brady Adams Flinchum PhD
Daniel Blue Foreman MBA
Nicholas Walter Fotsch BSPE
Charlotte Graziano Gabrielsen PhD
Rhonda Lynn Gamble EdD
Patrick Gentile BS
Ali Ghasemzadehkhoshgroudi PhD
Barbara Rae Giffin BSME
Tanner Gilliland BS
Maggie Lynn Glos MA
Trevor John Gonzales BA
Andrew K. Goodenough BS
Shelbi Lee Gragg MS
Hannah M. Greenwald BS
Caitlin Nicole Greninger BA
Sara Marie Griffith BS
Kristen Elizabeth Gunther PhD
Amy Lynn Haefner BSFC
Shane Anthony Hagen BA
Derek John Hand MS
Michelle Lynn Hanneman BS
Celeste Lenore Hefti BS
Jordan Leigh-Marie Hemingway BS
Riley Henderson BSCH
Bruce Y. Hergh BS
Mohammad Heshmati PhD
Tracy L. Hilton BSN
David I. Howe MA
Dylan Alexander Huber BSPE
Alinda Denise Huff-Yates BS
Taylan Hunt BSPE
Levi K. Jensen MA
Dillon Lane Joens BSAR
Trevor Allen Johnson BSAR
Ty Richard Joslyn BS
Stephanie Katherine Kiger BA
Halcyon Josephine Killion BS
Sora Kim BS
Atiman Marina Kouadio BA
Brendon Quinn Kozman BS
Shawn Tyler Kubichek BA
Vasanth Kumar MS
Shamila Rajiv Kumara Ranjan BSAR
Jarrett F. Kupec BAS
Mallory Brooke Lai MS
Kasey M. Lara BA
Cecilia I. Laughon BS
Sarah Jean Matheny Lehmitz Nelson BS
Emily Margaret Lescure BA
Ruth Marie Levine BS
Trenton A. Lloyd BA
Abigail Jane Lubeski BA
Tallis E. MacDonald BSPE
Jaya Maithil MS
Debalina Maitra PhD
Anthony T. Makransky BS
Stephen Mancuso BSPE
Brittany N. Marlow BS
Madison Summer Marsh BS
Ana Paula Martins Leandro BSPE
Brayden McDonald BSPE
Mark William McKee BSME
Timothy Charles McMaster MS
Cassidy J. Meade BA
Brian Momerak BS
Peter Joseph Moncur BA
Robin C. Morrison BA
Anthony C. Mort BS
Daniel Eli Mrak BA
Amanda L. Muntzer BS
Jacob S. Myers BA
Zoe Nelson MST
Caroline Chebet Ng'weno PhD
Cody Allen Nice BSME
Jaclyn Marie Nienhuser BS
Christopher Eugene Nieters BS
Luke Thomas Nord MS
Christopher A. North PhD
Ledoux Kamba Okamba BSCS
Ebunoluwa Eniola Okedina BS
Josiane Laure Pafeng Tchuindjang PhD
Timothy J. Parks JD
Rita R. Pekuri MA
Stephanie R. Petty BS
Neal Wayne Petz BFA
Christopher Benito Plasencio BSCS
Omar Raddaoui BSCE
Jacob Ramirez BS
Kelsey R. Rauer BSN
Andrea Lynne Reid BSPE
Janine Marie Reinhardt BA
Traci Danielle Reusser BSCH
Alfredo Romero Alvarez BS
Andres Cabrales Romero BS
Kaycee Milanna Root BS
Robert A. Rust MA
Ahmed Mohamed Salem BSPE
Andrew R. Samuelson MA
Shanna Doran Sanchez BSN
Erin Beatrice Sanders BSN
Lorraine Saulino-Klein BSN
Noel K. Schatz BS
Dakota Harkins Schneider BA
Cody Scott Schofield BA
Noah G. Schofield BS
Derek Schueder BSCE
Katherine Lynn Schulz BFA and BSFC
Brady Alexander Scott BS
Vivaswat Shastry BSEE
Danielle Nicole Sheppard BS
Codee M. Shumway BS
Kenneth Ward Sisson BS
Gary Tyler Skinner MBA
Rebecka Ashley Smith BFA
Tylynn Micah Smith BSPE
Daniel John Thomas Sobeck BSPE
Ryan Bradley Spiker BS
Maxwell Dakota Stebelton BS
Katharine D. Steiner PhD
Simantha Stewart BA
Taylor Clark Stinnett BS
Marian Karch Stordahl PhD
Brennan Strasky BSPE
Lawrence G. Struempf EdD
Kaitlyn Suppes BS
Mohammad Tarabzoni BSPE
Annalyssa C. Thomas BS
Sean Thompson BA
Dewayne G. Tillman MS
Berhane Tsegay MS
Mary J. Uselmann BSCH
Megan Suzanne Valle BS
Alexander Richard Vass BSPE
Ana Vides Porras PhD
Myles M. Viscardi BA
Will J. Wagner BS
Heng Wang PhD
Logan T. Warren BA
Britney J. Welch BA
Tarah Rene Werner BS
Caitlin J. Whalen-Dube BSPE
Erin Leigh Wiles BA
Spencer Nicole Wisdom BS
Hailey Kaylenne Woodall BFA
Tyson R. Woodford BA
Nolan Jack Woodruff BS
Christopher Granville Woodward MS
Sarah Beth Wurzel BS
Kang Yang MS
Tyler Yocom-Blum double BA
Lindsay A. Zacco BS
Amber Elizabeth Zandanel MS
Ying Zhao BSPE
Dayana Zhappassova MS
Tiantian Zheng MS
Alison C. Zick BA

Lingle
Ian H. Duncan BS
Angela Mary Ochsner MS

Lovell
Garrett David Angell BS

Lusk
Angel R. Adams BA

Lyman
Michael K. Bennett MA

Meeteetse
Stori Anne Hlavnicka BS

Meriden
Taylor James Kirkbride BS

Mills
Rondi Vollmar BSN

Moorcroft
Ryan Paul Baker BS
Joseph Christian Clonch BS
Brooklyn M. Fenstermacher BSN
Luke William Lovett BS

Mountain View 
Lucas E. Woodbury BSCS

Pavillion
Brittnee McClure-Cyphers BA

Pine Bluffs 
Andrew Michael Ferguson BS

Pinedale
Matthew J. Meiring JD

Powell
Rachael E. Bright BS
Maxwell C. Norberg BS
Elizabeth A. Tilley BA

Ranchester
Kendal Robert Walters BA

Rawlins
Robert Blake Espy BS
Letecia Guevara BSFC
Ritha Marie Humphrey BSN
Christopher E. Martinez BS

Reliance
Maycee Jean Spence BM

Riverton
Clay Emmett Carper BS
Aaron Nirider BS
Kaylie J. Randall BSN
Kyla R. Rodriguez BSN
Miranda Siebler BA

Robertson
Catherine Vercimak BSN
 
Rock River
Richard Alan Clark BS
Cassidy L. Newkirk BFA

Rock Springs 
Melissa M. Anderson BSN
Macayla C. Arrington BSN
Sean W. Grube CERT
Pamela Islas BS
Samuel Z. Martin BSME
Zackary Carl Meek BSAR
Emilie Rachell O'Lexey BA
Rori S. Pedri BSN
Alexandra Jae Wadsworth BS
Kassandra D. Willingham BS

Saratoga
Micayla Lynn Crimmins BS

Savery
Jacquelyn Renee Cobb BS

Sheridan
Troy E. Anthony BS
Bailey Bateman BA
Ryan Paul Carlson BSPE
Patricia Dray EdD
Jennifer Epperson BS
Kayla Lynn Hanzlik BSDH
Ming Jiang BSCE
Casey J. Jurczewsky BS
Cassie Kehr BSN
Jadyn L. Mirich BS
Cassandra L. Mullins BSN
Sarah Ann Pilling BS
Holly Michelle Ritterbush BA
Zachary Alan Soukup MBA and MS
Alison Kay Vold CERT and MA

Thayne
Dusty Jake Taylor BSPE

Torrington
Raymond J. Dewitt EdD

Upton
Dani Raye Esquivel JD and MBA

Wapiti
Brittany Lyn Wagler BS

Wheatland
Matthew Thomas Apple BSCS
Megan Marie Barnes BS
Curran R. Irvine BS
Karen J. Leathers MA
Brendan M. Ruwart BA
Samuel Jay Singleton BS

Wilson
James D. Howell MA
Yara Mae Thomas MS

Worland
Cara J. Bryngelson BS
Jannel E. Scheuerman MA

Yellowstone National Park
Victoria Rae Hoeninghausen BA


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon