Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls: Nonresident

January 24, 2019

The University of Wyoming lists the following nonresident students on the 2018 fall semester academic Dean's and Dean’s Freshman Honor Rolls.

The honor rolls consist of regularly enrolled undergraduates above freshman standing who earned a 3.4 or better grade-point average, and freshmen who have earned a 3.25 or better grade-point average.

To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Students are:

Alabama

Birmingham    
Wesley T. Nietfeld
Benjamin D. Richman
Huntsville    
Aylin Marie McGough-Peker

Alaska

Anchorage
Robert Francis Kemper
Chugiak 
Samantha A. Burke
Fairbanks
Catherine Peterson
Petersburg    
Mariah D. Taylor
Wasilla 
Elijah R. Chan
Kamber Michael Albright Lucas

Arizona

Bellmont
Ryan James Vrieswyk
Chandler
Rylee B. Carlisle
Gilbert 
Jay Baiel
Leena J. Hornlein
Mesa    
Cameron Malcom Maddox Bruner
Phoenix 
Joseph A. Castellarin
Tucson  
Kristen E. Covello

Arkansas

Fayetteville  
Faith E. Waitsman
Rogers  
Ryan J. Brooks

Armed Forces Afr/Can/Eur/Mid E

Apo     
Drake E. Potter

California

Antioch 
De'Vaughn Brown
Bakersfield   
Drew Parks
Big Bear City 
Mikayla K. Carlson
Burbank 
Colleen Erin Floyd
Carlsbad
Morgen H. Lindroth
Kyle R. Moore
Carmichael    
Celia Joan Karim
Chino Hills   
Jared M. Scott
Cypress
Christopher J. Meyer
Hannah K. Sutkowski
Elk Grove
Tyler N. Vander Waal
Escondido
Grace E. Parker
Fallbrook
Chet Curtis
Fresno  
Nicholas A. Szpor
Gonzales
Shelby M. Gourley
Grover Beach 
Delaney Springer
Inverness
Lily Neale
Janesville    
Steven A. Cagle
Laramie 
Cameron P. Craft
Lompoc  
Chase M. Dalton
Long Beach    
Kelly D. Gragson
Los Altos
Kyle Albert Gounod
Los Angeles   
Nicholas Evans
Derek Walter Lorenzen
Marysville    
Anna L. Wehrly
McKinleyville 
Noah Pease
Monrovia
Austin Philip Finton
Montara 
Cullen M. Mcgee
Moraga  
Kevin James Shaffer
Murrieta
Sebastien Moore
Napa    
Mardys L. Rodgers
Oakland 
Jian Qiao Zhang
Oceanside
Madisson M. Fields
Palmdale
Roger Nguyen
Palos Verdes Estates
Justin Tyler Ramos
Petaluma
Moises A. Bonilla
Jason P. Fox
Ridgecrest    
Allison M. Davis
Roseville
Makenzie L. Bennett
Erika Nichole Kalani Hoenisch
Nicholas J. Kreuzer
Sacramento    
Carl Allen Granderson
Salinas 
Emily Marie Violini
San Diego
Adanael A. Ruiz
San Jose
Audrey Maude Moore
Sophie R. Williams
San Juan Capistrano  
Dylan T. Nelson
Santa Ana
Quinten Mercado
Santa Maria   
Amanda M. Silva
Susanville    
Madelyn G. Cluck
Tehachapi
Grant B. Thomas
Truckee 
Ryley Jameson McConn
Visalia 
Isaac Allen Leppke
West Covina   
Tyler Robert Johnson
Francis Molina
Windsor 
Natasha Nicole Bell
Yorba Linda   
Andrew Gomez

Colorado

Craig  
Kaitlyan H. Reed
Arvada  
John B. Boyer
Kevin D. Carpenter
Moriah P. Duncan
Paul L. Elms
Hayden S. Green
Carolyn Ann Hoyt
Morgan Pearl Jenkins
Max B. Kirby
Ryan Marquez
Martha Nelson
Joseph R. Reinicke
Clara Rose Ritchie
Sarah Dawn Swanson
Kyle A. Van Horn
Andrew M. Wingard
Ault    
Ian M. Lovell
Hannah J. Zambri
Aurora  
Sydney R. Comet
Austin P. Conway
Hannah Joy Ellis
Matthew R. Hanley
Chasey T. Leitz
Kevin Corwin Marshall
Brannen A. Moan
Megan Elizabeth Mooney
Nadia Ruth Morris
Caleb S. O'Brien
Madison Petrock
Tatiana Angel Rice
Joseph Rutkowski
Alexander Russell Schultz
Elaina R. Soellner
Alexander G. Summers
Dakota P. Weir
Zachery A. Winslow
Bailey  
Brittany Huey
Bayfield
Braxton Moran Newkirk
Bellvue 
Jamie Grunstra
Berthoud
Connor J. Balliet
Morgan A. Kenner
Kirby M. Skoric
Elana J. TerAvest
Boulder 
Shannon M. Kenny
Brighton
Grace Elizabeth Corrette
William P. Dutcher
Nicole R. Farner
Eric A. Jasper
Riley R. Lopez
Piper M. Morris
Meagan E. Sanchez
Anna F. Semp
Ashley Snyder
Eileen M. Vis
Broomfield   
Jenna M. Casasanta
William Mitchell Gorman
Madison J. Guidera
Dane Jerome Gunderson
Jacob Z. Hays
Abby R. Holbrook
Adam R. Johnson
Mason D. Keeler
Chase Marie Montoya
Keeley K. O'Hayre
Jade Ashely Xiao Schumacher
Megan E. Smiens
Brush   
Jose G. Campa
Hailey M. Unrein
Byers   
Wyatt C. Williams
Carr    
Rian Patterson James
Castle Pines  
Kerry Adams
Kaden J. Huppert
Castle Rock   
Corban M. Boyd
Emily Brianne Brophy
Michael A. Byrd
Kaitlyn J. D'Ambra
Sydney De Vault-Garvey
Joaquin Santiago Duran Smith
Lyndsey Marisa Fisher
Shelbi Hood
Dana Jorgensen
Alex I. Lundvall
Josee A. Lundvall
Jack Matthew Paisley
Solana Ray Rossie Quistorff
Tate J. Samuelson
Lauren L. Shields
Cedaredge
Jacob N. Lewis
Centennial    
Marlo Renee Borton
Claire Teresa Charlton
Victoria R. Delate
Caitlin N. Dobson
Jordan N. Himelrick
Riley Patrick Horne
Julia Vanessa Kremer
Brittany M. LaPalme
Jack Robert Marion
Samuel Michael Marion
Ashley M. Park
Mitchell Pennetta
Cody R. Robbins
Nicholas Lawrence Schaecher
Bennett L. Smith
Natalie M. Smyth
Amanda Lynn Vinson
Kelsey G. Weber
Cherry Hills  
Amanda Flannery
Katherine May Elder
Colorado Springs     
Rebecca Louise Austin
Morgan E. Childs
Rachel M. Clark
Allana R. Clarke
Catriona R. Clarke
Corden Cox
Jordan S. Edmonds
Nicole A. Foss
Alyssa Lauren Garten
Sarah Katherine Gomez
Madison A. Hardage
Justin Hendrickson
Rachel Jorgensen
Kirsten Elizabeth Kropkowski
Grace Mary Alice Leahy
Kyra Lukens
Allison Lynn Mann
Alexandra Christine Marsh
Breanna F. McMillen
Nicole Sarah Miller
Damiana Murdock
Wiley A. Neumeyer
Bailey Richard Norman
Kenneth Allen Plant
Allyson V. Reeder
Jacob T. Sistare
Annalee Sorensen
Timothy Swanson
Luke G. Thurman
Ryan Tucker
Kevin J. Walker
William F. Werner
Arthur Paul Wickberg
Wyatt J. Wieland
Commerce City 
Isaac B. Campbell
Conifer 
Abraham R. Martin
Delta   
Hannah E. Branson
Nadia M. Proctor
Denver  
Abdulmohsen Alghanim
Avery K. Bragg
Jake Dylan Donahue
Katelin Marie Espinola
Kyra E. Gardner
Margaret Rose Gormley
Katherine E. Greenwell
William Michael Hultzapple
Emma E. Kaspersen
Maya Koch
Benjamin P. Luebbers
Dominic Xavier Smith
Dove Creek    
Corissa Guynes
Eagle   
Matthew C. Meline
James K. Quenon
Eaton   
Travis Cunningham
Jason Landen
Lindsey A. Leafgren
Isabel Rose Noonan
Amy Phillips
Myiah J. Scott
Elizabeth
Jessica Brown
Wyatt D. Pollard
Englewood
Mason Adley Harms
Kathryn Kelley
Lindsay Ann McCauley
Clarissa Mech
Carter A. Still
Erie    
Danielle M. Lichtenwalner
Adlee Caroline Schenbeck
Evans   
Karly Renee McQuitty
Evergreen
Declan Emmons
Stefan Dominic Emmons
Tristan L. Greve
Meredith Hoerman
Firestone
Kate A. Coleman
Jacob Cole Lewis
Flagler 
Jordan Rose McCracken
Fort Collins  
Ahmed Shakera A. AlSayegh
Blake W. Baer
Jackson Barrier
Tia Barrier
Rylee Bundy
Noah Cheshier
Colin Riley Cochran
Easton G. Couch
Kacey Nicole Doner
Mckenna Dugger
Alistair Dunnington
Bryce Ewan
Peyton E. Fine
Eagan S. Gockeler
Morgan Hadel
Max L. Halley
Abby Harley
Kathryn B. Haugen
Erica H. Hermanson
Blake A. Hubert
Jacklyn A. Johnston
Matthew W. Khouri
Samantha K. Klein
Addison Lacey
Teagan M. Liufau
Tristin Livingston
Kaitlyn M. Mahar
Elijah W. Mccoy
Brady Merritt
Amy Newman
Courtney Newman
Eli J. Oceanak
Alicyn Roley
Charly Sanders
Joseph Edward Schaff
Jordan E. Secher
Alexander J. Shaw
Jack C. Shore
Jordan Marie Smith
Morgan C. Smith
Holly June Stooksbury
Aliza J. Tinker
Halee Marie Van
Joel D. Wiersma
Tucker Williams
Jie Yu
Franktown
Jessica A. Holle
Ryan A. Jardee
Frisco  
Kaleigh A. Klaas
Marcus G. Sandberg
Fruita  
Jory Glenn Goetz
Golden  
Lucia M. Bennett
Daniel Thomas Good
Rachel E. Jacobs
Stacey A. Tilton
Granby 
Robyn Leann Halley
Juliette S. Linke
Grand Junction
Emma M. Johnson
Richard Hardd Wise
Grand Lake    
Thomas J. Bruton
Greeley 
Baylee Hughes
Shari Johnson
Abigail Joy Knoshaug
Payton Peterson
Quinton P. Royle-Grimes
Megan M. Vande Steeg
Adalyn R. Vergara
Kiahlei A. Yaste
Hayden  
Maddison R. Kopsa
Highlands Ranch
Emma A. Agebrand
Brendan J. Bryan
Madison H. Crepeau
Alexandra E. Daws
Kirsten D. Deppey
Emersen Elan Dodge
Rachel L. Flin
Daniel J. Gardalen
Brett K. Hollingshead
Chloe A. Lovitt
Stephanie M. Mantey
Mariah L. Moore
Glen A. Norblom
Morgan Michelle O'Connor
Anabella K. Palmer
Evan A. Trotter
Austin G. Villars
Avery Jane  Walcher
Benjamin A. Willis
Hot Sulphur Springs  
Elizabeth M. Peppard
Iliff   
Rylie Elaine Lewis
Joes    
Logan Henry
Johnstown
Jarrett Ross Hatch
Tyler Severin
Kiowa   
Henry H. Houts
Lakewood
Travis James Larkin
Michelle B. Renner
Susannah Hicks Roberts
Mikayla Wilson
Larkspur
Samuel David Barnhart
Elli Lynn Kopp
LaSalle 
Eric D. Smith
Littleton
Layla Christine Archuleta
Benjamin R. Brodis
Jacob D. Burnett
Madison L. Colby
Bailee Korelle Cotton
Allison Marie Dolloff
Sean M. Fisher
Bridget Houghton
Nicole Krapf
Rachel Joy MacDonald
Brendan R. Massey
Declan M. McDonald
Shayla D. McNeal
Madison L. Walinchus
Emma White
Lone Tree
Laura A. Hutmacher
Jenne Lee  Sanford
Longmont
Emily Jean Joan Calzolari
Alivia Duran
James Rosslyn Dykes
Kylie M. Earhart
Julieanna Brea Emmett
Anna Sophia Harvey
Marielle C. Heiden
Emily Anne Loos
Sophia Louwers
Morgan P. Mead
Letitia A. Pinter
Joseph Thomas Riss
Paul Roberts
Cooper T. Rothe
Ryan Jeffrey Rulon
Erin M. Sargent
Louisville    
Rylee Connolly
Loveland
Jayden Andrew Bishop
Makayla G. Bishop
Baylee H. Butcher
Hannah Erin Cieloha
Remi N. Clarke
Sarah Lani Devine
Brandon Fancher
Conner L. Harr
Jacqueline Gayle Hill
Alia Sofia Myers Jackson
Tyler Hugh Martin
Heather Elizabeth Mills
Anna E. Mueller
Isaah Marion Parra
Brett James Peterson
Noah Richter
Zairyk M. Schilousky
Andrew Grossl Watts
Samantha Marie Weber
Sierra H. Wilson
Lyons   
Madison V. Maguire
McCoy   
Izabel Horn
Mead    
Shaylee A. Jelinek
Meeker  
Natalie E. Simonsen
Merino  
Liam Sager
Mesa    
Caitlyn Nichols
Montrose
Marina Brown
Monument
Jared Jacob Dean
Tara Fugate
Bryan J. Hauke
Ian Malcolm Johnson
Austin Michael Lundgren
Eason P. Mahone
McKenna Grace Nylander
Katherine M. Swaim
Angela R. Teran
Morrison
Erin Buckles
Demi F. Johnson
Mosca   
Lauren B. McKinney
Niwot   
Hannah Ruth Sheats
Northglenn    
Bridgette S. Archuleta
Olathe  
Shanan Davey
Palmer Lake   
Benjamin Kisley
Parachute
Rylie Gardner
Randi Kjerstin Lenard
Parker  
Karlie E. Asman
Shawn David Dalke
Sage O. Davis
Mary Dyson
Kevin J. Engle
Jason E. Fantl
Alexandra Nicole Higley
Katarina Rubano
Julia S. Scadden
Danielle Server
Daniel Williams
Peyton  
Amanda Jean Byzewski
Phippsburg    
Jessica Lynn Rossi
Pierce  
Lillian Mae Kochevar
Platteville   
Jessie Ann Stewart
Pueblo  
Alison Carlo
Zachary E. Thatcher
Ramah   
Hannah Jayne Lutz
Sedalia 
Wyatt T. Leadens
Severance
Kaylie E. Warberg
Silverthorne  
Hannah Louise Siderfin
Steamboat Springs    
Hayleigh W. Aurin
McKendrey Rose McGown
Jennifer Ann Wilber
Sterling
Luke E. Jensen
Austin Krier
Eric Lovell
Rebecca A. Miller
Jamie Marie Sheldon
Strasburg
Benjamin Carl Baumgartner
Julianna K. Brockelman
Christopher A. Gudka
Chad G. Wiebelhaus
Thornton
Kyra Barrett
Kayla Doyle
Kayla M. Griffith
Jordan Danielle Gunn
Abigail E. Hobbs
Kiana P. Lotvedt
Caitlin Nagle
Joana L. Olsen
Amanda M. Smith
Wade N. Steeves
Aubree A. Tafoya
Josephine Torgina Tagestad
Annie Warnock
Jillian G. Wurtz
Timnath 
Cari Alps
Kyle Conner Biehl
Walden  
Jacob Clay Wintermote
Watkins 
Margaret F. Laing
Brianna M. Lynnes
Myranda K. Weakland
Wellington    
Kennedy A. Martin
Macie M. Morse
Westcliffe    
Jerald William Taylor
Westminster   
Jon Baltz
Ryan T. Hassell
Scott M. Lewis
Madison Michelle Lombardi
Matthew Thomas McNeil
Nash Monti
Scott G. Murphy
Tatum M. Rusovick
Brooklyn T. Wambolt
Wheat Ridge   
Morgan Raquel Klas
Andrew Evan Miller
Aislinn Mary O'Kane
Wiggins 
Blake C. Ferris
Windsor 
Sydney Clara Bohlinger
Gabriel Louis Contino
Alexandra Macy Fisher
Katherine Grogan
Taeya R. Lobato
Hannah Sarai Mills
Taylor A. Smart
Wray    
Andrew D. Anderson
Victoria L. Schneider

Connecticut

Madison 
Hunter A. Donahey
North Stonington     
Katherine Anne O'Gara

Delaware

Newark  
Veronica Michael Donahue
Wilmington     
Taylor Poczynek

Florida

Alachua 
Seth L. Borgert
Bradenton
Nina Alyssa Milani
Dunedin 
Michael Buchholz
Fort Myers    
Justin Joshua Santini
Lakeland
Erin K. Heink
Melbourne
Karissa N. Resnik
Palm Coast    
Aaron E. Gann
Sarasota
Vivienne Alexandra Miller
Tampa   
Dakota Stern

Georgia

Dunwoody
Kendall Lowrey
Marietta
Aaron Lawson
Roswell 
Benjamin T. Wood

Guam

Mangilao
Rhico Aguon

Idaho

Coeur D'Alene 
Casey B. Randles
Driggs  
Hailey Becker
Nicole Jade Nicklas
Elba    
Cole D. Herring
Emmett  
Hailey Christine Barton
Idaho Falls  
Ben J. Falk
Mckayla Olsen
Salmon   
Korbin L. Adams

Illinois

Antioch 
Weston C. Fox
Aurora  
Raeann N. Holloway
Barrington Hills     
Tucker J. Priola
Bartlett
Tyler M. Klatt
Cary    
Jessica Hinojosa
Dekalb  
Margaret Rachael Craven
Downers Grove 
Katherine Rose Swenson
Edwardsville  
Alexandria Suzanne Pawlow
Geneva  
Craig A. Hope
Genoa   
Andrew David Walker
Lauren A. Walker
Glenview
William Frederick Dellva
Highland Park 
Christopher James Kingwill
Jerseyville   
Caleb C. Currie
Lindenhurst   
Dana Marie Even
Manhattan
Scott Kuse
Morton  
Adam Bazzetta
Park Ridge    
Ryan Thomas Hamel
Plainfield    
Ryan J. Netzel
Sycamore
Adam G. Cyr
Wauconda
John Herman
West Dundee   
Kate Mcnicholas

Indiana

Carmel  
Christopher M. Hoover
Indianapolis  
Johanna E. Cole
Camryn A. Lanctot
Lafayette
William Persin
Montpelier    
Whitley Ray Felver
Richmond
Magdalen Ringley
Seymour 
Shosei Ando
Zionsville    
Matthew D. McMenamin

Iowa

Ankeny  
Katelyn Nicole Goodwin
Brianna Elaine Leonard
Bellevue
Andrew Meyer
Cedar Rapids  
Samuel Wicks
Davenport
Santana Maria Mcleland
Lamotte 
Alyssa Kremer
Sioux City    
Calvin Chalstrom
Noah J. Engel-Cartie
Urbandale
Courtenay Mays

Kansas
Baldwin 
Stephanie Minor
Council Grove 
Matthew C. Goeckel
Dodge City    
Chantelle McGee
Glasco  
Rayna Grace Schmidt
Goodland
Nicole Sederstrom
Lenexa  
Jaiden T. Chase
Louisburg
Taylor J. Haddock
Manhattan
Anna K. Hupp
Overland Park 
Rachel Post
Topeka  
Kaley Ann Cattoor
Ava C. Fowler
Wichita 
Katelyn Blattner

Kentucky

Lawrenceburg  
Elle Buser

Louisiana

Baton Rouge   
William J. Shelby
River Ridge   
Sydnie E. Campbell

Maryland

Bethesda
Colleen Brookins Cullinane
Germantown   
Garrett Eggener
Owings Mills  
Lillian Franklin Simon
St. Leonard   
Emily Anne Lynch
Thurmont
Logan Walter Wienholt

Massachusetts

Medford 
Benjamin T. Mawn
Wilmington    
Jillian A. Troy

Michigan

Grand Blanc   
Miranda K. Blondeel
Houghton
Kelsey E. Laban
Jackson 
Katarina Joy Tyler
Saline  
Celyn Rogers
Spring Arbor  
Lake A. Buseth

Minnesota

Andover 
Nathan L. Rasmussen
Bloomington   
Tyler Adam Berry
Derek L. Flanagan
Buffalo 
Taylor R. Graf
Chaska  
Kevin Marsh
Dakota  
Logan T. Smith
Hastings
Grant A. Heselton
Henderson
Kimberly Scheffler
Maple Grove   
Christopher J. Demars
Maple Plain   
Monte David Monchamp
Minneapolis   
Anders Dahl
Morgan Rae Harris
Lisetta Horn
Mound   
Adelaide R. Clarke
Owatonna
Shannon Vanreeth
Pine River   
Annmarie R. Harrison
Ramey   
Donevan P. Walsh
Ramsey  
Josie Elizabeth Duerre
Rochester
Wynter M. Bergner
Eva Koplin
Saint Paul    
Ela Veronica Piskorski
Shorewood
Claire Ellen Sebald

Missouri

Arnold  
Lucas Mead
Cape Girardeau
Polly Copper Shantz
Columbia
Claire E. Gerdes
Jack N. Wills
Brady A. Wirth
Farley  
John B. Tharp
Kansas City   
Alexander Jansen
Kailey E. Kaeding
Brent Lamb
Delaney L. Oehrke
Kearney 
Chloe Elise Lyles
Lake Ozark    
Payton Shea Bartlett
Manchester    
Hanna Mae Fox
St. Louis
Lou A. Steinberg
Wildwood
Joshua L. Taylor

Montana

Billings
Lyndi L. Anderson
Jordan Cunningham
John Richard Knisely
Taelor D. Nielsen
Bozeman 
Chase Tanner Jordan
Corvallis
Kendra Kearns
Forsyth 
Amelia Elyn Anderson
Galata  
Jacinda Taylor
Hardin  
Christina Renova Marquez
Helena  
Aidan Downey
Anastasia Katherine Giljum
Nina Laurene Murphy
Jordan  
Seanna R. Murnion
Kinsey  
Kolleen Rose Gustad
Miles City    
Makena Ellingson
Marissa Henning
Abbie Larson
Missoula
Carter Westphal
Park City
Liam M. Clancy
Polson  
Brenna K. McGuinness
Roundup 
Emilie A. Vraspir
Townsend
Katherine Lelacheur

Nebraska

Alliance
Jazlyn McKay Hausmann
Big Springs   
Cassidy C. Coggins
Blair   
Keatan Blake Metcalf     
Bridgeport
Stephanie J. Connelly   
Tiffaney R. Connelly
Sarah A. Kesterson
Broken Bow    
Nicholas D. Solaas
Cambridge
Darci Lanae Rogers
Curtis  
Tate Anthony Hodson
Fremont 
Addison W. Gloeb
Geneva  
Wyatt Steven Schiermeyer
Gering  
Delaney Donn Dean
Gothenburg    
Delaney N. Harm
Grand Island  
Hayden Ross Vahle
Harrison
Angela C. Johnson
Hastings
Margarita A. Fuentes
Kimball 
Trent D. Rutledge
Lincoln 
Kathryn Macy Egelhoff
Yahsmin Soraya Gorji
Hannah R. Reiter
Norfolk 
Kendall A. Braun
North Platte  
Larissa Louann Hipp
Ogallala
Taylor M. Meier
Omaha   
Jack B. Korbitz
Isabelle Liske
Quinn M. Weidemann
Papillion
Katheryn Rose Caskey
Potter  
John T. Herboldsheimer
Scottsbluff   
Teha L. Cabral
Scott A. Herman
Shianne M. Shaver
Craig D. Smith
Abbigail Kathryn Tygart
Seward  
Aubrey A. Cepek
Sidney  
Braydon J. Cortney
Payge M. Hoffman
John H. Houk
Elliot Bryan Jones
Justice R. Palmer
Drew R. Reece
Brodie J. Sutton
Carley J. Witt
Tekamah 
Timothy W. Gill
Wellfleet
Madison Joelle Clark
West Point    
Taylor D. Weddle
Whitney 
Tyler Duane Wilson

Nevada

Carson City   
Julia J. Ruedy
Henderson
Joel Christopher Heintz
McKenna J. Houlihan
Las Vegas
Andre Robert Galtieri
Hannah K. Lee
Reno    
Juliann M. Sedar

New Hampshire

Newmarket
Jacob Michael Holden

New Jersey

Cherry Hill   
Samuel M. Neumann
Little Egg Harbor    
Abigayle Maureen Bush
Succasunna    
Jessica Brennan Nagie

New Mexico

Albuquerque   
Joseph M. Ault
Jacob W. Harlan
Ty Joseph Johnson
Maria Marcelina Kissner
Roman J. Winter
Las Cruces    
Sydnie L. Fossberg
Delaplaine S. Johansen
Mariah M. Newtson
Santa Fe
William Cary

New York

Apulia Station
Emily K. Lantiegne

North Carolina

Clayton 
Jacob Dalton Tapp
Fayetteville  
Tristynn Marie Morgan
Holly Springs 
Jack W. Penny

North Dakota

Bismarck
Erin E. Barnhardt
Taylor A. Hedge
Hannah Jo Riehl
Loren Bradley Sether
Mott   
Samantha Ann Condon
West Fargo    
Abbey K. Mills
Williston
Nathan J. Willardson

Ohio

Chardon 
James P. Hlifka
Clayton
Terrel Preston Benne
Dayton  
Ethan C. Dalrymple
Higginsport   
Michelle Germann
Mantua  
Lillian T. Bissell
Perrysburg    
Kelsey Smith

Oklahoma

Ada     
Elizabeth Quigley
Riley James Quigley
Altus   
Montorie J. Bridges
Bartlesville  
Alexandria T. Newcomb
Broken Bow    
Jaylon R. Watson
Shawnee 
Branden Michael Blaylock

Oregon

Beaverton
Spencer Raymond Keturi
Boring  
Carissa Cooley
Hillsboro
Jaxson T. Bick
Liam C. Metzsch
Juntura 
Britton Michael Bentz
La Pine 
Taylor Ann Hansen
McMinnville   
Jacob Robert Porter
Portland
Elizabeth Wiley
Roseburg
Jocelyn L. Campbell
Salem   
Robert A. Willburn
Sisters 
Sarah E. Brewer

Pennsylvania

Allentown
Nicholas S. Kleis
East Petersburg
Elias S. Rhoads
Easton  
Reilly Comiskey
Emporium
Paul Gratien Etchepare
Erie    
Adam M. Russell
Furlong 
Riley Hussie
Lewistown
Ashley Elizabeth Foltz
Newburg 
Luke Samuel Byers
Pittsburgh    
David Wayne Gillogly

Russia

Balashikha    
Viktoriia Ermakova

South Carolina

Mount Pleasant
Evan Raynor Parker
Myrtle Beach  
Riley L. Jones

South Dakota

Isabel  
Kailee Taryn Webb
Lake Norden   
Eryn K. MacDonell
Piedmont
Olivia Lyle
Rapid City    
Ashley L. Frizzell
Hayden H. Jensen
Andrew J. Lemon
Kassi Jean McPherson
Jeremy Turner Schick
William Matthew Schutz
Noah D. Simonson
Tod R. Stephens
Whitewood
Megan Andersen

Tennessee

Chattanooga   
Nathanael D. Kapp
Lawrenceburg 
Magdelene Nicole Alford

Texas

Austin  
Thomas M. Ambrose
Azle    
John Conor Penshorn
Big Sandy
William Tyler Mckenzie
Boerne 
McKinzie Markus
Cedar Park    
Theresa A. Higgins
Chillicothe   
Rebecca Jane Lovell
Cypress 
Hannah Marie Kipp
Forney  
Bethany Megan Orrick
Katy    
Natalie Patricia Camille
Killeen 
Sidonie Taite Gallinger
Kingwood
Grant R. Bulawa
Little Elm    
Maximilian T. Rosenfeld
Lubbock 
Austin L. Chapman
Midland 
Cooper B. Clark
Odessa  
Luke Colton Bonner
Prosper 
Morgan Lynn McDougal
Round Rock    
Kalli L. Wall
San Antonio   
Marisa E. Dilley
Spearman
Byanca Varela
Texarkana
Mary A. Miller
Texas City    
Tyler Joseph Howley

Utah

Draper  
Shannon M. Fassler
Logan   
Grace C. Wilkins
Manila  
Lexi J. Taylor
Oakley  
Kelsie J. Radke
Ogden   
Trent T. Brown
Salt Lake City
Jessica Lynn Deer
Rochelle Marie Voss
Sandy  
Cristiana Ciasca
South Jordan  
Logan Jensen
Cole E. Moody
Vernal 
Rhet Mitchell Long

Vermont

Essex Junction
Asa F. Hoover
India Wilday Hoover

Virginia

Chesapeake    
Trevon T. Taylor
Crozet  
Christopher Breving
Rachael Breving
Glen Allen    
Alexander I. Titley
Henrico 
Mary Catherine  Houser
Mount Crawford
Megan Alyse Coceano

Washington

Bellevue
Jacob S. St. Marie
Bonney Lake   
Alyssa M. Murray
Bow    
Quincy Rae Gunderson
Bremerton
Kira M. Crane
Cheney  
Eric Van Wig
Duvall  
Owen Brooks
Everson 
Juan Gavette
Kent    
Gabrielle F. Wilkinson
Kingston
Jackson K. Rambough
Liberty Lake  
Gabriella Marie Sorensson
Lynden  
Mary A. Carbee
Renton  
Elisabeth F. Hohensinner
Roy     
Annika Fox
Selah   
Nicholas Steven Whites
Walla Walla   
Sonja R. Steinle

Wisconsin

Cross Plains 
Leif Karl Mann
Luxemburg
Anna M. Johnson
Racine  
Ethan A. Weaver
Roberts 
Ashley Kopacz
Sun Prairie   
Joe R. Pongratz
Wausau  
Abigail R. Zoromski

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon