Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident

February 23, 2021

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2020 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSB (Bachelor of Science in Business); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Bar Nunn
Brittney M. Fowler BS
Michaela A. Schulte BA
Lexy L. Ward BSN

Basin
Blake R. Green BS
Emily E. Smith BS

Beulah
Madeline F. Stoddard BS

Big Horn
Carrie Heid MS

Big Piney
Adysan Kaylin Applin BS
JD Fear BS
Bailey Allen Lyon BS

Buffalo
Emily Blaney BS
Pennie Jo Caldwell CERT
Tricia Colson MS
Richard C. Giles BS
Carlos Michael Gonzales BA
Josh Keegan BSN
Jessica Misslin BS
Shea M. Musselman BS
Natalie Sarvey BS

Burns
Jonathan Ruybal BA

Casper
Alexys K. Arnold BS
Jennifer Bays CERT
Mickelle Bisbee BS
Taylor Duncan Bleizeffer BSCS
Madison Nicole Brandt BS
Shae Bray BS
Victoria Brown BS
Angela J. Brus BS
Joshua J. Burd BAS
Cruz T. Cabral BS
William S. Cantrell MA
Mackenzie Chadderdon BS
Makenzie Colling BAS
Madeline Cox BS
Mathew A. Crabb CERT
Samuel Edward Domke BS
Heidi G. Donaldson BS
Paul Dyer BS
Andrew Allen Feller BS
Amanda Flanagan BAS
Joshua D. Flanigan BS
Jordan K. Gazdik double BS
Nicole Singer Glock CERT
Bradley M. Green CERT
Alisha Rae Hill CERT
Sarah E. Hubert BA
Josef Jacobs MS
Crissa A. Jennings BS
Megan Jensen BAS
Albert John Johnson MS
Sarah R. Jones BS
Mark A. Kinder BAS
Angela L. Klemann MS
Brady R. LaChance BA
Alyssa Louria BA
Sheri Mead BSN
Ana LeFu Merchant BA
Laura Morrison BSN
Rebecca A. Palmer BSN
LuAnna Eleanor Rochelle BS
Micah A. Rodolph BSN
Rachel Sandler BS
Eric Robert Schlidt MBA
Madeline E. Schwahn BA
Kaisha Smith BS
Jason Michael Speiser BAS
Michael S. Steinberg BAS
Sarah Louise Steinberg MS
Kennedee V. True BSCH
Christine Uptain BAS
Nicole E. White BSN
Shelby T. Whitman BSCE
Chloe S. Wolford BS

Cheyenne
Hannah Elizabeth Adams BS
Jarod Robert Alles BS
Hayley R. Anderson MS
Taylor Andrew Arnold BA
Cordell Chaunce Ballard BS
Ariel Barrett BSN
Megan Kathleen Beach MS
Isaac L. Block double BS
Barbara S. Boyce BS
Brittany Tara Brito MS
Rayann Brown Irene BA
April Kate Brown MA
Tascha Marie Burton Jeter MA
Abigail R. Byrd BS
Ashley Casey BSN
Mikayla Castillon BS
Kortni M. Davis BS
Preston A. Davis BA
Megan Grace DeFer BGS
Terrance M. Dent BS
Robert C. Dunn BSME
Anna Marie Elze BA
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Emerson BA
Alyssa E. Ernste BS
Kelsey L. Faircloth BS
Lindsay Marie Fairfox BA
Reece W. Federer BA
Shelby Galik BFA
Javaun Garcia BS
Glenn E. Gardner BA
Jenna N. Gardner BSB
Dustin L. Gochenour MA
Kayla Marie Goldy MA
Mary Elizabeth Graham BS
Madison S. Hall BS
Quinn M. Happold BSME
Lauren Hawkins BA
Natasha Victoria Heins BS
Ivan J. Hernandez MPA
Jasmine Aloyce Holian BA
Danielle Ingleby BS
Brendan Inkster BM
Dane R. Jacobsen BS
Alejandra Johnson BSN
Nicholas King BS
Olympia Kledaras BS
Gary A. Kroeger BSME
Amy Leavitt BS
Daniel L. Lucero BA
Samara J. Lucero BS
Clarissa Nancy Jane Lyle BS
Morgan Mason BS
Yoselin McCoy BSN
Ethan J. McGarvey BSCS
Anya Mechels BS
Zachary Boone Meeker BS
Curtis P. Olson BA
Cortney Anna Osborn BS
Kristin Chelsea Osborne BS
Jordan Savina Pierson BS
Danielle Porter BSN
Connor J. Redman BS
David W. Riedl BA
Karley P. Robinson BSN 
Wyatt L. Sarne BS
Robert John Slater BS
Joshua James Sloan MS
Madison I. Snyder BSN
Taylor M. Stoetzel BS
Zackariah A. Sutton BA
Chelsea L. Waters CERT
Hannah Nicole Wiley BA and BS
Brianna A. Williams BSN
Nathan L. Young BSN

Cody
Mackenzie Jayne Amrine BS
Heather Elizabeth Chandler BA
Sarah L. Crawford BS
Mitchell D. Espeland MA
Brayden Zachary Feusner BS
Courtney Claire Garrison BSFC
Blake A. Hinze BS
Nicholas S. Hummel CERT
Anna Marie Kemner BS
Om Patel BSPE
Matthew J. Poto BM
Dakota W. Russell BA
Kenna Marie Skoric BA
Aurora Stenulson BS
Ashley M. Umphlett double BS
Hannah Scout Vannoy BA

Cowley
Janel Thatch BSN

Dayton
Ian Wade Ostler BS
Zachary Carl Weller BA

Douglas
Naomi Cooper BSN
Maiah T. Porter BS
Peyton Raba BAS
Sydni Scott Schuldies BA
Morgan L. Smith BS

Dubois
Katelyn R. Suda BS

Ethete
Chelsea N. Bad Hawk BS

Evanston
Kirsten Foster MA
Kolten C. Lamb BA

Evansville
Emily B. Erdahl BAS
Dawson T. Rivera BS

Fairview
Kelsie Lee Hunsaker BS

Farson
Michelle E. Comstock BS
Ross D. Slagowski BS

Fort Bridger 
Holden M. Bindl MS

Gillette
Devan Addison BS
Kiana C. Ayers BS
Carrie Bloxom BA
Jacob Roy Centner MS
Breann Ellen Clemetson BGS
Erin Clyde BS
Brandon J. Donaghe BSCS
Wyatt F. Geis BS
Isabel Jones BA
Hunter L. Kalbfleisch BS
Tori Long BSN
Justine Martinez double BS
Jolin Mills BS
Jennifer E. Morfeld BS
August C. Pownall BS
Stephanie Quinones BA
Kelby J. Tranas BS
Jennifer Suzanne Wenig BSN
Keaton D. Wilkerson BS
Morgan R. Williams BS

Glenrock
Samantha Brant MS
Jacob William Dalman BS

Green River
Maria V. Baker BA
Kyler Jaylin Cochrane BS
Rocky B. Cordova BA
Taylor L. Draney BA
Michael Chase O'Melia BSEE
Ezequiel A. Zarate-Garcia BA

Greybull
James Bryson Armel MA

Hillsdale
Garrett Matthew McWilliams BS

Jackson
Uriel C. Felipe-Castro BS
Brayden Croft Gaston BS
Nicole M. Lohn BS
Juan C. Moreno BS
Autumn Ruskell BS
Morgan B. Seeton BA
Angela Uhl BA
Carrie M. Varga CERT
Leona Ruth Wunnenberg EdD
Abigail Laurel Zuk BS

Kemmerer
Alexis A. Julian MS

LaGrange
Joseph P. Dix BGS
Mckenzie Ward BA and BS

Lander
Brooke R. Berg BA
Caleb E. Cecrle BS
Candice L. Frude MS
Sarah C. Lawrence BS
Haley R. Peters BSN
Callie Christine Terrell BS

Laramie
Hannah Abrams BAS
Gabriel J. Adams BS
Fadhel Alali BSPE
Mohammad Alkandari BSPE
Meshari Almutairi BSPE
Abdullah Alrashidi BSPE
Talal Alrufaii BSCH
Daree Jolea Altergott BS
Abigail Anaya-Figueroa BS
Aaron M. Anderson BS
Wil E. Atencio BS
Rebekah K. Baggerly BA
Shixun Bai PhD
Sarah Bailey CERT
Sharmistha Basak MA
Sara Bashir MS
Jordan Elizabeth Becker BA
Baylor J. Beers BSCE
Rayne Vail Benson BS
Justin M. Berg PhRD
Tracy Lynn Blakeman BGS
Adeline Borti CERT
Shelby D. Bowen BSN
Hunter York Brown PhD
Tyler Chandos Brown PhD
Elijah Hunter Bryant double BS
Grace Anne Carr double BS
Chad Leslie Carter BS
MacKenzie Leslie Case BS
Anthony G. Castano BS
Sachin Vinubhai Chaudhary BSB
Shreeram Dhirajkumar Chaudhary BS
Lucy Elena Considine BS
Thaxton Charles Cook BS
Molly Dawn Covington BA
Raechal Custer BSN
Dylan Czink BSPE
Rebekah Elaine Davis BA
Shannon Nicole Davis MA
Sharon F. Deberard BS
Logan Carvel Despain BS
Taylor Douthit Dodd BS
Rachael Y. Dreiling BS
Karen M. Drew PhD
Seth Carter Eckhardt BS
Layla Elmi MS
Colton Wayne Fertig BSME
Mary Field BSN
Zoe Fields BS
Will Flagg MM
Gabryelle May Flores BS
Emma Katherine Franz Hughes MS
Madison I. Frericks BSN
Margarita A. Fuentes BSPE
Sara M. Gabriel BSFC
Holly I. Gamroth MA
Scott E. Gerber BS
Abrahim M. Ghaddar BS
Whitney Tennille Gifford BA
Sarah Diana Glandt BS
Jonah William Gocke MS
Cailin R. Grant BS
Maria Fernanda Gutierrez BS
Muhammad Tahmidul Haq PhD
Christina Marie Helseth MS
Sabrina Hernandez BS
Hayden Hess BA
Paula Heuschkel MA
Corey Weldon Hoven BSCP
Katrina Ivers BA
Michael Ivers BSCE
Hunter Russell Jackson BSCE
James Jackson BA
Vasu Jaganath PhD
Torrie Johnston BS
Braveen Bastian Joseph PhD
Mason D. Keeler BA
Marielle Kenny BS
Ahsan Khan BS
Cullan Andrew Kirwan BS
Clemence Emmanuelle Laffaille BS
Ikram Lalmi BS
Shaylee Jo Lamb BS
Judd Adam Larson PhD
ChooiKim Lau BSAR
Billi Deann Lein BA
Nathan Linton BSME
Abigail Ann Madden BFA
Gabe P. Maldonado BA
Addison Rose Marr BS
Kristian Martens BSPE
Kara Martin BGS
Luke Daniel Martin BS
Aaron McClellan BSCS
Sean Michael McConnell BSCS
Matthew McDonald BSPE
Caitlin McLennan BS
Patrick Joseph Jude Megown BS
Lindsey N. Morris BA
Sarah Muller BS
Tasneem Hassan Muna MS
Kang Namkoong BS
Huseen Nema BSPE
Spencer K. Nisson BSAR
Mathias Oscar Nwokejiobi BS
Sam Ojuri CERT
Clayton A. Partridge BSAR
Krutarth D. Patel BSPE
Gabrielle L. Perea BS
Sydnee Joan Pollock BSFC
Ragha Mohan Raja Mohan BS
Brandy Lynn Ralph BA
Gilberto Revuelta BS
Amy Saville Rhoad PhD
Haley Richards JD
Robert J. Riotto MS
Sara Gerard Rising BGS
Virginia Andrea Rivas Zambrano MS
Anthony Rivers BS
Benjamin Seward Robb MS
Abbigail Jo Rodgers BS
Josie Christine Romey BA
Jay Rowland BS
Lance Kenan Rubis BS
Sarina Nicole Ruby BSFC
Callum I. Russell BS
Nermeen Said Elsayed Saadoun BSPE
Alec Ariel Lafferty Schaffer BA
Bridger Nathaniel Scholten MS
Justin Scott BAS
Chandan Shilpakar MS
Estrella Siedenburg BS
Leslie A. Sims BS
John Smith BA
Landon Geoffrey Smith BS
Yufna R. Soldier Wolf BA
Kathlene M. SoRelle BS
Andrew John Southerland CERT and PhD
Anna Stark BS
Casara S. Tate BS
Olivia Renee Terry MS
Resham Bahadur Thapa MS
Gunjan Singh Tomar BSPE
Thang Pham Bao Trinh BSME
Rebecca L. Upjohn PhD
Giulia Vernati BS
Raina Elise Watson BS
Andrew James Weathermon BS
Mason C. Webb BA
Tristan J. Wells BA and BS
Benjamin Marc Wisdorf MS
Kelly Louise Woodruff MS
Marcella Ann Wright MS
Xanthe A. Yorke BS
Ying Yu PhD
Colton James Zier MS

Lovell
Eston Lynam Croft BS

Meeteetse
Wilson Thomas Renner BS

Mills
Jacob Silva BSCS

Moorcroft
Jake Aaron Marden BS
Andrea Wood CERT

Mountain View 
Marley Elizabeth Newton BS and CERT

Newcastle
Ashten Farnsworth BS
Dominic Rainbolt BSCS

Pine Bluffs
Cordell D. Burry BS
Ashlyn Renee Culp BA
Alyssa C. Davis BA

Pinedale
Scott Michael Carpenter MA
Lesieli Dexter MA
Rachel Forrester BS
Fallon E. Ramsey BSFC
Sheree R. Rule BS
Steven Winer BS

Powell
Ben Argento BSPE
Amanda Enriquez CERT
Eisaac Charles Owens Flowers BS
Adam K. Griffin BSCS
Shaylee C. Hancock BGS
Danyang Liu BSN
Sara Renea McCullough BS
Dallin North BS
Danika Pearson BS
Ashley J. Seckman BS
Jeremiah Vaskis BS
Chase Michael Wentz BM

Rawlins
Payton B. Ellingford BS
Jessiah Sean Jones BS
Jordan L. Mendez BS
Jacob Rast Mendoza BS
Robert Travis Moore EdD
Brandon Rideout BA

Riverton
Adam R. Conner BS
Kelly J. Dempster BGS
Tonya Dewey BA
Mindy Kay Doebele MA
Kate Blythe Gamble BS
Angel L. Jahnke BS
Jacee D. Shultz BS
Mark R. Vincent BS

Rock Springs 
Brittany L. Atkinson BA
Yolanda Delgadillo CERT
Ashley Noel Dewey BS
Kailyne L. Dickinson BSN
Jordan L. Jones BSN
Keeri Ann Klein BA
Ashlee Ledgess BSN
Joyce K. Lew BSN
Kaley A. Martinez BS
Cheylynn Parker BA
Marisela Schumacher BS
Brooke A. Shassetz MA
Clayton Allen Stott BS
Kourtney A. Tarango BSN
Megan A. Velez BS
Ashley M. Willoughby BSN

Rozet
KayLynn Louise Kirkwood BS
Emmy L. O'Connell BS

Sheridan
Davis E. Alden BSCE
Cheyenne Archuleta BA
Variya Baldwin BSN 
Lyndon Bare BS
Elizabeth Jean Christensen BSN
Kathryn Condos MS
Dontae Crow BA
Cody Englert BA
Jessica Gilbert double BS
Emma Groteluschen MS
Allison Harper BSN
Sonja Hazel Moen Harrower MS
Sidney A. Jensen BSCS and CERT
Anthony R. Kassen BS
Shaye C. Livingston BS
Molly Kay Mann BS
Maria Montano BA
Regan A. Palmer BGS
Lyn Phipps BSN
Nury Quevedo BSN
Scott W. Stults CERT
Kaycen S. Townsend BSN
Jon Austin Ulibarri BA
Uliana V. Van Houten BS
Tanner Caleb Warder BS
Jody Lynn Yelton BSB

Shoshoni
Bruce Jon Thoren CERT

Story
Autumndawn Cooley BS

Sundance
Charity A. Lindholm BSN

Ten Sleep
Madison Leigh Anderson BS
Coulter Dean Mills BS

Thermopolis
Grant Byrd BSEE
Caleb Joshua DeCroo BA
Amanda Dinsmore BFA
Linsey J. Reed BS

Torrington
Jessica L. Bebo BS
Moriah Brist BS
Shauna L. Bruckner CERT
Mary Garvie BS
Sydney L. Hill BS
Alex McAnelly BA
Shelbey Jo Prusia BA
Sherri L. Schultz CERT
Madison Lynn Werner BS

Upton
Ashley Knowlton BA

Wheatland
Justis J. Borton BA
Trace A. Douglas BS
Avery Faylen Hanks BS
Janelle Rae Huber BA
Josh A. Madsen BS
Darci Kay Tamlin BS
Wesley Joseph Taylor BS

Worland
Levi Douglas Sinn BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon