Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now

University of Wyoming Fall and Summer Semester Graduates: Resident

February 9, 2022

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2021 fall and summer semesters.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSB (Bachelor of Science in Business); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSE (Bachelor of Science in Economics); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Social Work); CERT (Certificate); DNP (Doctor of Nursing Practice); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); and PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Fall

Students are:

Baggs
Keisha N. Arnell BS

Banner
Noah Colin Gustafson BS
Jacy Todd BSN

Bar Nunn
Jessica L. Charron BSN

Basin
Jacob D. Bullinger BS

Bedford
Kristy Suter BSN

Big Horn
Aidan McCurry BA

Big Piney 
Grace E. Tanner BS
Jak F. Tanner BS

Bosler
Morganne R. Wilson BS

Boulder
Abigail Inga Moller BA

Buffalo
Kari L. Geldert BSN

Burlington
Emily R. Mendez BA
 
Carpenter
Megan Reynolds CERT

Casper
Tel Baird CERT and MBA
Jennifer M. Barella MA
Amber L. Bliss BS
Daniel J. Bliss BS
Brenden T. Bustos BSN
Garrett Catlin MS
Olivia Chase BS
Trevor James Christensen BS
Trey W. Cimburek BS
Lindsey M. Craig BS
Connor W. Custer BSB
Nicole M. Eckhart BS
Amy Fandal BA
Billie J. Ferris BS
Franklin G. Froehlich BSME
Shannon Green BAS
Meghan Grumley BSN
Michael Guile BAS
Melody Haler double BS
Michal Sarah Karam Hansuld BSN
Brandon D. Haverlock BAS
Kathryn D. Hayes BSB
Christopher D. Jackson MBA
Emily S. Jones BSN
Matney J. Jorgensen MS
Tina Lofgren BSN
Austin D. Luers BSCE
Jerica Marshall BS
Audrey M. Martin MS
LaCosta S. Meyer BSFC
Sarah A. Miller BAS
Justin R. Myers BS
Lynsee Lane Patik BA
Jesus Perez BSCE
Risa Jann Phillips BAS
Maleeya Jean Postma CERT
Dakota Reeves BA
Jorden Ray Schulte MS
Jacob J. Sirokman BA
Dallas W. Smith BGS
Kiara Lyn Smith BM
Reuben A. Soberanez BS
Drew W. Stratton BA
Blake Judson Szymczak BS
Jacob Raymond Thompson BS
Jaycie L. Till BSN
Axel Tunison BA
Kynsie Marine Valdez BS
Makayla Serene Wheeler  BA
Rebekah Wise BAS

Centennial
Meghan Michelle Kent MS

Cheyenne
Nicholas R. Anderson BS
Chase Walter Austin BSCS
Sierra Brooke Bates BS
Marisa J. Beahm BSB
Kristin M. Behrends CERT
Michael T. Boyce BA
Gretchen E. Breeden BSB
Kaitlyn D. Caffrey BA
Sarah B. Carlson BS
Hannah Lee Cecil BS
William Markee Chenchar BA
Amanda Coppom BSN
Gabriel Luis Cruz BS
Jessie Rae Dafoe MBA
Tiffani A. Dingman BS
Barry Zane Dobler BSCH
Gabriella Rosalind Dodgson BS and double CERT
Hannah Duncil BA
Kendrew R. Ellis BS
Jessica Marie Ernst BSN
McAyla E. Everitt BGS
Cierra L. Fangman BSN
Nicholas Theodore Garcia BS
Morgan E. Graham BS
Kaleb Hansen BA
Taylor R. Hardee BAS
Aubrey Harmon-Wilde BA
Taryn Harsy BS
Garrett Hartigan double BS
Ashley N. Herrington BGS
Carissa J. Isom BA
Lauren A. Jimenez BA
Samantha Land BSB
Celina Langston BA
Callie Lempka CERT
Nathan M. Logemann BSB
Aran James Lovato BS
Mason John Magagna MA
Brittany L. Maloney BS
Tracey Zhoronie Manyani MS
Jared Christopher Marquardt BS
Courtney Mason BAS
Ryan H. McCulloch BA
Emily Mcilvaine BA
Aurora Nicole Noe BA
William Isaac Nolan BS
Casey Martin O'Brien BS
Alexander Oleson BS
Angela Oliverius BA
Gaston Lee Osterland BS
Andrea Perez BSB
Amy Peterson BSN
Rajesh Ranjitkar BS
Jessen R. Reckling BSB
Justus A. Rieger BS
Jordon D. Rowe BA
Michael E. Sandberg BSME
Katherine Schonlau BS
James William Schuchardt BSCS
Jack Schulz BA
Sylvia Shanklin BS
Addison Stevenson BSB
Matthew Sylvester BA
Amber L. True BFA
Ranee Lyman Valentine BSN
Sherri Lisa Warner BSN
Jenna Wichmann BS
Jackson B. Yager BA
Christopher William Zimny MA

Cody
Hannah Ruth Anderson BS
Courtney R. Blethen BS
Lesley Brooks BA
Hunter Capron BS
Brian Carpenter BS
Kendall M. Diaz BA
Joshua Cole Fitzsimmons BSCP
Tayler Kindt BS
Claire M. Wetzel MA

Cowley
Marissa M. Arnold BS

Daniel
Tessa Colleen Wilson BA

Douglas
Cody B. Blair BS
Emma Carr BA
Shelly L. Caskey BSN
Hannah Hansen BS
Kendra L. Hinckley double BS
Ashlee E. Lawson BA
McKell Lyon BS
Nathan P. Romberg BA
Danica J. Shearer double BS

Encampment
Kyle Wessel BSCS

Evanston
Kaleb Ryan Fackrell BS
Chloe H. Reifon BA
Devin M. Short BS
Lydia M. Spencer BS

Evansville
Daryl M. A. Amador CERT
Arniel Batomalaque BSB
Cassidy J. Gladson BSN

Fort Washakie
Jacoby G. Hereford BS
Albert Louis Mason BS

Gillette
Amanda Bacile BS
Garrett D. Baker BSB
Kylie Brown BA
Anthony Joseph Campese BS
Kylee Rose Christenson BSN
Shaylee N. Connely BSE
Madylin J. Danko BA
Shannon Henshaw CERT
Dara Horning BA
Noah Iberlin BA
Taylor Kent Jeffries MBA
Jace W. Jensen CERT
Tamra Kelsey BS
Taylor G. Knottnerus BS
Holly Matovich BSN
Desha Matuska BS
Lara F. Miller BS
Edwin Jesus Saenz BA
Abbylyn J. Sessions BS
Krystal J. Shelton BA
Wyatt Tarver BS
Claire M. Thomas BS
Addison P. Treesh BS
Sarrah Tresch BSFC
Sydney L. Wendt BS
Joshua Wade Zuck BA

Glenrock 
Tracie L. Bopp BAS 

Green River
Anna Davis BS
Luke Ferrell BSB
Dustin Fox BSB
Chase Owen Galley BA
William J. Harvey BSME
Vabsi B. Ibarra MS
Julianne Nash BA

Greybull
Zack M. Zeller BS

Guernsey
Chad Michael Quynn BSB

Hanna
Perri Ann Freeman BS

Hulett
Sara J. Thomas BA

Jackson
Kyler Marvin Arriola BA
James C. Doyle BS
Aliea Guomei Cavalier Ednie BS
Mark Robles Ford BSEN and BSME
Nicholas Fredricks BSN
Donald Jackson II BSN
Ashley Leon-Carreto BSB
Harrison Sauter BS
Suzanne Marie Smith CERT
Lily S. Vosmus CERT
Michael Whitman CERT

Kemmerer
Brandon Crank BS
Curtis C. Ferrarini BA
Nicolas Alexander Vineyard BS

Kinnear
Jaylynn M. Fighting Bear BS

Lander
Robin Larson BSN
Christi L. Mortimore MS
Annikki M. Peterson BSN
Flint J. Pokorny BS
Morgan W. Robins MA
Alexiss Romero BA
Joshua Trembly BA

Laramie
Onyejechuku Abojei BA
Tamara M. Abu-Ramadan MS
Ali Alfaraj BA
Abdulmohsen Alghanim BSEE
Ali Sabah Ali Alhasan PhD
Mazin Almilaify BSPE
Tyler E. Almquist BS
Omar A. Almuqaiteeb BSME
Anthony Alvarez BS
Rachel A. Amen BGS
Eric Amoako MS
Virginia R. Anderson BS
Alec Merrill Arnold BS
Elaine D. Avery BSN
Bradon Babiak BSPE
Dalton Bainer MS
Phillipa Rachel Bates CERT
Kaitlyn Marie Bearden BS
Shannon Zeke Bishop BA
Michael Brankin BA
Ryder A. Briggs BS
Russell Brubaker BS
Cole Jeremiah Burbank BS
Solomon U. Byrd BA
Michael J. Caillier BS
Andrew W. Carollo JD
Brady L. Carroll BS
Hannah Grace Clark BS
Briana Claucherty Arnold BS
Mylynn L. Collins BA
Cheyanne L. Colton BS
Luke A. Conklin BA
Rhett Christensen Cook BSEN
Mariah Nicolle Crowe MS
Levi Darnell BS
McKenzi Davison BS
Thomas Zachary Dean MS
Sourin Dey MS
Julia Marie Dickie MS
Zhenying Dong BSPE
Rabindra Dulal PhD
Adriana A. Dunn BS
Alexandria Jo Ekler BA and MA
Carmen Marie Elliott MS
Andy C. Enders BSCS and CERT
Brandon Craig Endsley BSCS
Hunter A. Ensminger BS
Collyn James Gasperini Erion MS
Joseph W. Ertle BA
Valerie L. Esquibel BSB
Ethyn Etchechoury BS
Kari Farley CERT
David S. Flores BS
Christopher Mark Fornstrom MBA
Alexander Jose Garcia-Putnam PhD
Ashley Gilbert BSN
Calvin J. Gilmer BA
Sarah Kiana Glawe BSN
Shannon Nicole Goede BS
Olivia Gottlieb BS
Rachel A. Griess BS
Priya Deepak Gurav MS
Ann Marie Hardin MS
TaylaJo Jaspen Hartsell BA
Taylor Morgan Hatcher BS
Tori Henderson BS
Megan L. Hertz BA
Michelle Hoehn BA and BS
Adam Wesley Hoffdahl MS
Benjamin Dylan Hollis BA
Britney Paige Hoopes BA
Yazhe Hu MS
Yishi Hu MS
Isaac Scott Hughes BSEE
Rune Iden BS
Joviann N. Inman BS
Zachary Isler BGS
Benjamin Troy Jellicoe BSPE
Alyssa L. Jernigan BA
Taryn Charmayne Jim MSW
Jessa Jochems BS
Devin Howard Jones BSN
Harish Kumar Kalauni MS
Crystal F. Koch BS
Kaitlin Elizabeth Krueger BSN
Carl LaNore BS
Chun Li PhD
Lianxia Li MS
Nicholas Livingston MS
Josephine Lombardi BS
Morgan Elizabeth Longstreth PhD
Ryan Richard Lowe BS
Kara M. Lutz JD and MBA
Sunny Madden BS
Christopher Mancuso MS
Luz Maira Marcum BAS
Amber Martinez BS
Lydia Mayer BS
Ian Alexander McAtee MS
Megan Elizabeth McCabe MS
Zachary McIsaac BSB
Jamie McKim CERT
Brianna Reine McMaster BS
Gretchen E. Meister BS
Matthew Charles Meline BSME
Jessica Misslin BSN
Samantha Jordan Mizokami BSN
Josh Montgomery PhD
Gordon C. Moon BA
Delaney Saundra Ruth Mullins BA
Sean Murphy BSME
Dezarae Mustain BA
Jagodage Kasuni Nanayakkara MS
Adarsha Neupane MS
Drew Newman BSPE
Ethan Nichol CERT
Montgomery Nielsen BA
Tina Linette Nirk PhD
Alaina Nudell BSN
Mathias Oscar Nwokejiobi CERT and MS
Austin Olson BSME
Maria V. Oreshkina BS
Melissa Owen MA
Bailey Marie Payton BA
Ronald Roman R. Peterson BA
Kiersten Phillips BS
Thomas Pointon MBA
Adalenne M. Polk BA
Rachel Ann Pompa MS
Kristin M. Pomrenke BAS
Philippe Mieczyslaw Poniatowski BA
Cole B. Prevost BA
Logan Ramsay BSPE
JoAn Marie Redfield BA
Ashleigh Marie Rhea MS
David Riedel BA
Clayton Scott Robinson BS
Eryn Elisabeth Robinson BS
Samuel David Rodgers BS
Rachael Romsa JD and MA
Brendan J. Rucinski BA
Carissa A. Schmidt BSFC
Hayden Powell Scholz BS
Trey Schroefel BS
William Roger Scougale MS
Lauren Sebade BSN
Feven Mulugeta Seifu PhD
Gad Sezirahiga BSPE
John M. Sheppard MS
Austin B. Smith MS
Colton Sowards BS
Ryan Bradley Spiker MBA
Matthew G. Sundberg BSCP
Jerard Carl Swan BS
Connor Taylor BSPE
Mitchel Ross Taylor BA
James Thompson BS
Edward J. Timmons BA
Brayton McKay Tolman BSME
Youssouf Toure BSPE
Kimberly Troendle MA
Jeremy Valdez BSN
Joshua Valstar BSPE
Mark Van Duser CERT
Nicole C. Vasquez BSN
Letty Vega BS
Bailey Elizabeth Wallace BS
Tongtong Wang PhD
Samuel C. Weinzierl BS
William Werner double BA
Sagan Michelle Wheeler MS
Katie L. Wilhelm BA
Sierra Wilson BS
Madison F. Wion BS
Michael Aaron Wood BGS
Mckenna Christine Worden double BS
Ursula L. Worthy BA
Tanner Ellis Wright BS

Lingle
Charles Duncan Pulliam BS

Lovell
Savanna Rose Savage BA

Lusk
Chrisanna K. Lund BGS

Lyman
Bryton D. Bluemel BSME
Kaleigh M. Douglass BA

Marbleton 
Hannah E. Anschutz BA
 
Moorcroft 
Madison Jean Glenn double BA

Moose
Hayden Collins BS

Mountain View
Alyx Wells BA

Newcastle 
Sheyanne M. Walker BSB

Pavillion 
Anthony V. Dolbow BS

Pine Bluffs
Leonardo S. Garcia BSCS and CERT
Wyatt C. Norman BS
Hunter T. Thompson BS

Pinedale
Gabriel A. Griffin MA
Latia Brooke Hocker BS

Powell
Aspen M. Aguirre BA
Margaret Arzaga BSN
Lara Myers BAS
Lonna Neves BS
Rachel M. Nielsen CERT
Chase A. Rose BS
Braden Scott Schiller BA
Angela Tillotson BSN
 
Ranchester
Jenna V. Keller BA
Matthew Sharp BS

Rawlins
Colton Lewer CERT and MS
Caitlin F. Lopez BS
Lexie Michel BS
Lizbeth P. Montano-Banda BS

Riverton
Taylor J. DeVries BS
Samantha Gaudern BS
Cora Jensen BA
Wyatt C. Meyer BS
Scott Priebe MBA
Tanner Selvig CERT
Connor D. Wilkinson BAS

Rock Springs
Deeanna Heather Archuleta BS
Nathan E. Baldwin BS
Alexis N. Bedard BS
Joshua Edward Bigley BSPE
Hailee Coulson BSN
Calie Cox BSN
Pete R. Delaurante BSB
Rhonda Hood BS
Sierra R. Nussbaum BSN
Karli Decora Piaia BSN
Amrey K. Plemel BSFC
Trent K. Rasmussen BS
Alyssa Jo Sanders BSN
William Selman BAS
Deborah J. Smith BA
Blake Anthony Stevens BS
Gerritt Hendrick Vliek BSB
Destiny Jean Wagoner BS

Rozet
Kara Louise Gauthier BS
Lindsay Nicole Jones BA

Saratoga
Kennison Spiering BA

Savery
Hailey Barkhurst BAS

Sheridan
Abbey I. Adriaens BS
Lisa M. Bangerter BSDH
Vaunda Bradley BS
Kristy Ann Buckley BSN
Kyle M. Custis BSB
Zechariah G. Di Lella BA
Megan Aileen Ellis BSN
Nathan Gene Estes BS
Christopher James Kampbell BAS
Jolie Mae Magelky BA
Alli Derby Millemon-Shaw BSN
Abigail Lee Ressler BA
Scott O. Rogaczewski BGS
Dhillon K. Rono BSN
Caleb William Frank Stacy BS
Hallie M. Switzenberg BA
Grace A. Von Krosigk BS
Aaron T. Woodward BSB

Star Valley Ranch
Madison April Brigham BS

Sundance
Trey Hendrickson BSN
Rex P. Kanode BS and BSB

Teton Village
Shyla A. Haldeman BA
Dexter W. Klock BSB

Thermopolis
Jacqueline Ann Frankson CERT
Cassandra Norskog BSFC

Torrington
Elise Louise Balin BA
Lawrence Beck BSN
Logan Harris BA
Nathan E. Stitt BSB

Upton
Kade McMillan BS
Sara Rankin BS

Wheatland 
Rene Maria Brindle BAS
Jamison Louis Brown BSB
Victoria Lynne Bustos Driskill BSB
Zac T. Gunter BSB
Bryan James Timmerman BS

Wilson
Ashley B. Babcock MS

Wright
Timothy Boyd BAS
Sharon J. Goodrich BSB

Yoder
Samantha A. Jurkowski BS

Summer

Students are:

Afton
Addison Ray Elder BSFC

Baggs
Dawn Ness Arnell BAS

Big Piney
Jolene Conner BA

Boulder
Ryan Scott Benjamin MS

Casper
Nathan Lee Aagard BS
Quinton D. Applegate MA
Hope Becker BS
Savannah M. Cardenas BSN
David Earl Carpenter BSB
Aaron Thomas Clifford BS
Carla Rae DiMeo MBA
Brendon David Edwards BAS
Elsa Flores BA
Shelby R. Foery BS
Brent Matthew Forbis MBA
Rhonda L. Franzen MPA
Rylie Garner BS
Malissa Greenwood MBA
Nora Ruth Hale BSN
Tyler James Johnson MS
Rachel L. Judy BA
Kristin Kapeles DNP
Braden C. Praska BS
Breya Price BS
Sierra Sanchez BS
Rachel L. Savage BA
Amanda Lou Tetherow Scherlin MBA
Sydney Schwindt BS
BreAnna L. Skinner BA and BS
Kaleb C. Spiva MS
Malcolm H. Taylor MBA
Taylor Mae Webb MS
Jennifer Zerba MPA
Lijuan Zhao CERT

Cheyenne
Michael Atencio BAS
Edward Niels Bird BS
Jodi E. Bryant CERT
Ian Caldon CERT
Calle A. Carlson BSN
Julianne Marie Carlson BS
Kelly Michael Ceballos MBA
Joshua Ryan Conine MA
Mary Elizabeth Cruz CERT
Megan T. Davis BSN
Chelsea Deegan BSDH
Charity Jean Durham MBA
Megan Danielle Edelson double BA
Gabrielle P. Estavillo BS
Holly Anne Frank BS
Kristine Frey PhD
Emily S. Harmon BA
Jason Hartman MBA
Matthew Hollis Jones MS
Amy K. Kassel CERT
Jennifer Lemoine BAS
Callie Lempka BA and BSFC
Ayda M. Lewis BS
Michael A. Lucas MS
Breana Rae Lucero BSFC
Anthony Marchesano BA
Liane Palisoul McIlwaine CERT
Cody J. Meese BS
Stephanie M. Mestack BSB
Marcus R. Phippin MS
Dariann Alexandria Scott BS
Maggie Rose Sebastian BA
Sierra Ann Stellern BA
Lindsey Jo Stutheit CERT
Timothy Talcott BS
Colton Turner MS
Joshua Steven Walker PhD
Lucas S. Yosten MBA

Cody
Hannah S. Becker BS
Michael L. Cooper BA
Nicholas Joseph-Feeley Perry BA
Bryanna Maryn Williams BS

Cokeville
Daniel Kent Cook MBA

Dayton
Brennan Parr Kutterer BS

Douglas
McKinsey A. Barnett BS
Alexis C. Edison BA
Tammie Tjalma MBA

Evanston
Joshua Rogers BS

Evansville
Tegan Magara Alberding MA

Gillette
Jessica Anne Bonefield BSDH
Shawn Patrick Gallagher BGS
Miles B. Geis BS
Andy J. Gillett CERT
Stephen Harbour BA
Tiffany V. Holm double BA
Siri Mae Horton BA
Tiffany Jo Killpack BA and BSB
Jonas M. Lujan BA
Jordan Ring MS
Autumn R. Rosenau BA
William S. Schroyer BS

Glenrock
David P. Alexander BS

Green River
Eric A. Harris BA and BSCE
Mallory Seymour BSN

Grover
Dallin D. Call MBA

Guernsey
Darek B. Farmer BA

Hanna
Marguerite Diana Johnson MS

Jackson
Daniel Moore Abraham CERT
Carin Aufderheide CERT
Andy Flores-Cano MBA
Azusena Garcia BS
Taylor Corrinna Gemmel MBA
Amy N. Glenn CERT
Morgan Gurney MBA
Bliss Kemmler CERT
Kyle A. Knutson MA
Quinn MacKenzie Liljestrom BA
Riley S. Liljestrom BA
Kathryn Paddock CERT

Kemmerer
Johnny Leigh Stetzenbach BS

Lander
Adan E. Arredondo MS
Erin Michael Burns BS
Andrew N. Gramlich BM
Kayley Beth Hart BA
Makayla Meeks MS
Kendra M. Welsh CERT

Laramie
Mamata Achel MA
Christopher Aden MA
Ahmed Sahal Alghubari BSCH
Ammar HassanAli Alkhamis BSPE
Hashim Almusaher BS
Anas Alrejjal PhD
Mohammad Astaneh MS
Arsene Bando BSCP
Ty M. Beidleman BA
Jeremy Augustin Betjol BS
Natalie Bills BSFC
Kendal Claire Binion PhD
Ian James Bitzes BA
Elijah Matthew Boyd BS
Sarah N. Brooksmith BS
Samir Budhathoki MS
Samuel Donald Bunn BA
Jeffrey Christian Burroughs MBA
Josh Matthew Calvert BA
Mykaila Dawn Charlebois BA
Anik Das PhD
James Davidson BS
Jackson DePiero BA
Chelsea Elizabeth Duball PhD
Ashley Marie Dupuis MS
Olanre Tarique Ebanks BSEE
Rhett T. Epler PhD
Celeste A. Fiori CERT
Thomas Cooper Fogle CERT and JD
Olivia Lee Galloway CERT
Dane Grondin MA
Camron Daniel Haines BS
Meri Hambaryan MS
William G. Hankins BA
Jocelyn A. Hellman BA
Tyler Henderson BA
Elizabeth Anne Masters Hiatt BS
Alexia Sasha Hignett MA
Md Tarik Hossain MS
Brennon Karl Houchin BSAR and BSCE
Md Shafiqul Islam MS
Dillon Jensen BSEE
Emily J. Julian MA
Soudeh Kamali PhD
Harneel Kaur MS
Catherine Margaret Kellar MS
Caitlin Louise Kennedy MA
Md Nasim Khan PhD
Regis Yves Yannick Kissimina BSCH
Ling Li MS
Shaila Zenaida Limon MBA
Marci Love BA
Marina Machado de Oliveira MS and PhD
Roland Maldonado DNP
Katrina Nastacia Martinez BS
David Neal McIrvin CERT
Hannah M. McLean-Leonard BS
Siddharth Meel BSCS
Mohammad Mehri MS
Jacob Merkley BS
John James Morris Murdock MBA
Anthony J. Nevshemal BSEE
Teri Jean Ourada DNP
Maha Paracha MS
Madison Pass MS
Keri M. Patrick BA
Caitlin Frances Person MA
Brandi N. Petersen BSDH
Karlee Rae Provenza PhD
Janay Pyfrom-Symonette MBA
Megan D. Quinn BS
SamanthaJo Baker Reed DNP
Hailee Brianna Rushing BA
Jason Paul Sanderlin BS
Kelci Jo Schutz MS
Shyla Rose Sims MBA
Andrew Morgan Smith MBA
Natalie Ann Still MS
John Teems BSCE
Raksha Kiran Thapa MS
Alicia Underwood BGS
Kendra S. Vallier BSW
Kathleen Vick BS
Christopher P. Weber BGS
Andrew Brian Wee MA
Fred Lawrence Weems BS
Michael Robert Welniak BGS
Brayden Wirick BA
Susannah Meiling Wright MS
Bingjun Zhang PhD

Lingle
Mary A. Miller BA

Lusk
Kristy Leann DeGering BS

Mills
Michelle Brown BS
 
Moorcroft
Chace Sterling Peterson double BS
Faith Marie Sanderson BS
Andrea Wood MS

Newcastle
Calbi Ausmann MS
Bailey Jo Karp BGS

Pavillion
Sydney Davis BS

Pinedale
Shelbi V. Streiff BSN

Rawlins
Cindi Miles CERT
Jennifer Linn Moore MBA
Laidry Arian Cegui Mouelet Nguimbi MBA

Riverton
Mark Joseph Ballou BSN
Kaitlin Cunningham BA
Jayd M. Dion BS
Nicole Gard MS
Jorden James BS
Virgil Ray Morrison BA

Rock Springs
Hunter Grote BS
Christian C. Martinez BS
Devan Austin Tanner BA
Kody Dalton Thomas BS
Kyler J. Yerkovich MS

Saratoga
Alicia Renee Zaragoza double BA

Sheridan
Jaycie Nicole Arndt MS
Benjamin R. Bonnet BSCE
Christopher W. Davis BSCE
Addison E. Dugal BSCS
Christina L. Herman BS
Caden K. Masters BA
Dakotah Price MS
Mary Sandy CERT
Josiah E. Walker MS

Thermopolis
Joni Christiansen BSFC

Torrington
Logan Patrick Barker MA
Erin Carolyn Buchanan MS
Madison Shae Haun MS
Adam P. Lehmitz BS
Laura Marie Richins DNP
Kristin M. Wilkes DNP
Brock R. Youtz MS

Wheatland
Tyler Call BS
Haydn Madsen BS

Wilson
Ann J. Kuvinka CERT

Worland
Chelsea Cheyenne Richards BS
Jakob A. Schaeffer BS

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon