Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Nonresident

June 29, 2022

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2022 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS (Bachelor of General Studies); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSB (Bachelor of Science in Business); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSE (Bachelor of Science in Economics); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); and PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alabama

Fairhope
Alexandra Box BFA
Gadsden
Lauren Shortnacy MS

Alaska

Anchorage
Callista Carlton MS
Nadia Dworian BS and CERT
Braden Drew Seward JD
Craig
Kristina Marie Harkins PhD
Fairbanks
Karen Louise Jorgenson MS
Juneau
Ian Lee Kelly BSCS
North Pole
Amanda Norton BS
Wasilla
Alisandra Marvel BS

Arizona

Gilbert
Miller D. Browne BS
Kingman
Ethan A. Knudtson BA
Littlefield
Tiffany D. Scism BS
Maricopa
Alexandra Ryan Booth BS
Mesa
James Flake BS
Alex I. Lundvall BA
Josee A. Lundvall BS
Phoenix
Jocelyn Campbell BA
Michelle M. Nguyen BS
San Tan Valley
Zachary James Davis BS
Alexa E. Plessner BGS

Arkansas

Fort Smith
Aaron St. Amant CERT

Armed Forces Africa/Canada/Europe/Middle East

APO
Tristen Christopher Phelps BS

California

Bakersfield
Yamile Robert Leon BA
Kayla Corazon Turner MS and PhRD
Bishop
Kirsten L. Underwood PhRD
Carlsbad
Morgen Lindroth BS
Clayton
Michelle Nicole Mason PhD
Coronado
Jonathon R. Witthoft BA
Fillmore
Katie Pollard BA
Forestville
Emily Eck BS
Fremont
Nathan Daniel Magno MS
Janesville
Steven A. Cagle BA
Livermore
Grace G. Stanford BA
Long Beach
Kelly Decker Gragson BS
Modesto
John Curtis Houghton MA
Oxnard
Miles Andre Williams BS
Palmdale
Roger Nguyen PhRD
Dennis Roane BAS
Placentia
Delaney M. Ashe BA
Rancho Mirage
Thomas J. Bleicher JD
Redondo Beach
Gracie D. Washburn BA
Ridgecrest
Rachel Elisabeth Williams PhRD
Roseville
Julie Helen Nemitz BAS
Sacramento
Ravontae Holt BA
San Diego
Blake Barnett BS
John P. Waurio MBA
San Jose
Sophie Williams BA
Stockton
Gavin M. Cline BA
Susanville
Madelyn G. Cluck BS
Wheatland
Gabrielle Deann Webb BSAR

Colorado

Arvada
John Bradley Boyer BS
Daniel J. Caliguire BA
Eva Carroll MSW
MacKenzie A. Corbett BS
Mitchell J. Ferguson BA
Morgan Pearl Jenkins BA
Alaina J. Nelson BS
Tanner Pearce BS
Joseph Reinicke BA and BSCH
Juliana J. Santarelli BS
Sarah Dawn Swanson BSEE
Aurora
Miranda Ellen Fincher BS
Kendall E. Fleer PhRD
Jennifer Y. Fung PhRD
Samuel T. McFarland BA
Camryn Miller BA
Joshua Kenneth Wall BSB
Bailey
Shelby L. Miller BS
Basalt
Nolan J. Bailey BS
Bennett
Gabriela H. Ingram BS
Berthoud
Connor J. Balliet BS
Madeleine A. Decker BS
Morgan A. Kenner BS
Michael Vierra BA
Briggsdale
Morgan Shaye Patton MA
Brighton
Riley R. Lopez BSN
Meagan E. Sanchez BS
Anna Faith Semp BS
Ashley Lynn Snyder BSN
Michaela R. Specht BS
Broomfield
Aubrie R. Briggs BSW
William Mitchell Gorman BSCP
Jacob Z. Hays BSME
Abby Holbrook BSN
Kyler Muir BS
Gage Salyer BSN
Brush
Hailey M. Unrein BSN
Calhan
Faith L. Hoffman BS
Canon City
William John Baumchen BSME
Cameron Schindehette BS
Castle Pines
Abigail Antinoro BS
Kaden J. Huppert BSB
Castle Rock
Lauren A. Lewis BS
Madison Marie Lund BA
Kristen A. Morris BSDH
Tate J. Samuelson BS
Rachel Annmarie Serrell BA
Cedaredge
Jacob Nathaniel Lewis BS
Centennial
Lauren Abigail Dafoe BSN
Victoria R. Delate BSN
Andrew D. Gibson BA
Bennett L. Smith BA and BS
Jessica A. Stoner BA
Jordan Stoner BS
Brigitta Venette BS
Colorado Springs
Joshua Bo Adams BSCE
Cameron R. Ball BSME
Brock Bendrick BS
Nicole Alexis Foss MA
Matt Freed BS
Nicholas Harrison BS
Rachel Jorgensen BS
Grace Leahy BSCH
Hunter Maldonado BS
Breanna McMillen BSN
Caitlyn Nicole Mlodzik BA
Paul E. Nagy BS
Leah Nicole Passafiume BS
Thomas Pepin BSCE
Mallory Joyce Renner BSN
Timothy A. Retting MS
Katherine E. Rhoades BA
Ryan J. Tucker BA
Alec J. Wallen CERT
Carolanne Elizabeth Walls BA
Commerce City
Peyton M. Smith MS
Craig
John T. Peroulis BSME
Garrett R. Uptain CERT
Ryan Zimmerman BS
Crawford
Brianna Michelle Specht BS
Delta
Shaylee Ann Hancock BS
Denver
Iliana Judith Chavez-Jaime JD
Adam G. Cyr BSCE
Stephanie Diamond BA
Katelyn Marie Eggebraten BS
Emma E. Kaspersen PhRD
Samantha Tenner JD
Erin Victoria White BFA
Eagle
Collin Jenkins BSME
Eaton
Noah R. Brown BSCE
Elbert
Catherine Camarotte BSE
Englewood
Carter A. Still BSN
Landon Walker BSEE
Erie
Tyler C. Larson BA
Danielle Matina Lichtenwalner BS
Jessie Dian Lucas MSW
Emily Over BSFC
Solana Ray Rossie Quistorff MA
Adlee Caroline Schenbeck BA
Evergreen
Declan Sebastian Emmons BS
Falcon
Nicole L. Paxton EdD
Firestone
Montana Lewis BFA
Fort Collins
Tia Marie Barrier BSDH
Bryce Ewan BS
Peyton E. Fine BSN
Emma Nicole Fortunato BA
Erika L. Jones BS
Benjamin Krafsur BS
Savannah Kyann Mercado BA
Daniel Mount BS
Andrea Marie Niemann BS
Michael Roley JD
Jacob Scott Ruthven MS
Morgan Catherine Smith BA
Kyle R. Sorrell BA
Luke H. Taulbee BSE
Aliza Jane Tinker BA
Emily Ryun Williams BS and CERT
Fort Lupton
Emily D. Tomoi BSN
Fort Morgan
Madison Linton JD and MPA
Fountain
Mary Massaro BSCE
Franktown
Wesley D. Pickles BA
Fruita
Schuyler Justesen BS
John C. Mercer BA
Gill
Jacey Rae Reinert BSB
Golden
Rachel Jacobs BS
Granby
Madison DeCicco BS
Bailey Martin BA
Grand Junction
Justin J. Gumone BS
Cloe Smith BSB
Greeley
Xena Allen BSN
Andrew Geisick BS
Jessica Jimenez PhRD
Colton L. Johnson PhRD
Payton Peterson BSCH
Megan Marie True BSAR
Adalyn Rose Vergara BS
Gypsum
James Quenon BS
Henderson
Marissa LeDoux BS and CERT
Hesperus
Emily Rose Gelzer MS
Highlands Ranch
Marcus Blackwood BSB
Rachel L. Flin BSN
Emily Taylor Hill MS
Brett Hollingshead BS
Stephanie M. Mantey BSN
McKenzie Marsh JD
Jamie S. Smiertelny MSW
Benjamin Willis BSME
Idledale
Olivia Palaschak BS
Kiowa
Landon S. Kellogg BS
Kelly Lynch BS
Lakewood
Hannah Parker BA
Michelle B. Renner BSN
Lamar
Brecken Payne BSB
Littleton
Sydney Elizabeth Beijer BS and CERT
Timothy S. Bourque BSCS and CERT
Jacob D. Burnett BA
Grace Alice Collins BS
Maggie N. Hawley BA
Molly Alliene Herron MA
Nicole Krapf BA
Cassidy Moore BSN
Andrew Ailman Reusser Pray double BS
Bailey Shafar BS
Lone Tree
Jamie Leigh Romano BSW
Longmont
Kylie Earhart BS
Kaitlyn Faye BS
Benjamin Piggott BS
Makenzie N. Stevenson BS
James David Wheelock BSCS
Donovan Dean Whitehead BSME
Loveland
Emma Kate Blundell BS
Savannah J. Erickson BA
Brandon Fancher BSB
Grant Fischer MSW
Kayla M. Jones BA
Abigail A. Klenk BA
Anna Eloyde Landfair Mueller BA
Jennifer Ann Spurny MA
Meeker
Macy Jaye Collins BS
Paula W. Cooper BA
Natalie E. Simonsen BSN
Milliken
Michael DeRock BGS
Montrose
Jacey Taylor BS
Monument
Cedric Bond BSME
Titus K. Dallmann BS
Tara Fugate BA
New Castle
Matthew Roger Gose BS
Oak Creek
Erin Leslie Gelling MS
Olathe
Shanan Davey MS
Palmer Lake
Benjamin Kisley MS
Parker
Sarah E. Clymore BS
Justin Doubet BS
Mary Dyson BFA
Jason Fantl BSCS
Sophia Faith Helmkamp BSME
Alexandra Nicole Higley BS
Grant C. Huber BA
Benjamin Stephen Kearney BS
Rowdy Joe Loveland BS
Julia Scadden BSN
Gavin Truax BA
Peetz
Stephan Carl Geu MS
Peyton
Ashley Barton BS
Josiah Addison Hall MS
Pueblo
Alison Ailene Carlo BSAR
Lainee Jones BS
Pueblo West
Brook Mae Holdredge BS
Aspen R. Vujcich BS
Rangely
Austin C. Ficken BS
Salida
Susan Wadsworth BS
Sedalia
Riese C. Lutz BS
Steamboat Springs
Zorica Cvijovic PhD
Deanna Grace Lind BS
Sterling
Maggie Alsup BS
Rebecca Ann Miller BSEE
Strasburg
Benjamin Carl Baumgartner BS
Julianna Brockelman BA
Chad Garrett Wiebelhaus BS
Thornton
Alisha Jean Berger BS and CERT
Ricardo Damian BS
Kayla M. Griffith BS
Kiana P. Lotvedt BSCH
Joana Olsen BSME
Jillian Grace Wurtz BS
Timnath
Kyle Conner Biehl BS
Wellington
Zimri C. Oseland BS
Westminster
Scott G. Murphy BSN
Courtney Rainbolt BSCH
Wheat Ridge
Nicholas Anthony Marcello MS
Aislinn Mary O'Kane PhRD
Windsor
Mercedes K. Grove PhRD
Bryan Kelley BSCE
Taeya Lobato BS
Alisha Allison Millsap BS
Madelyn Renee Sauer BS
Taylor A. Smart BA
Erin Walrath BSN
Winter Park
Ryleigh Ann Sutcliffe BA
Wray
Andrew Anderson BS
Yuma
Chadron S. Coffield BS

Connecticut

Niantic
Tyler Jacqueline Richards PhRD

District of Columbia

Washington
Rawan Adel Alghatam MA

Florida

Clearwater
Sarah Jeanne Merrill MFA
Lake Worth
Mardokhai Yohan Charmant BS
Miami
Rene Astudillo BSCH
Milton
Daniel Harris PhD
Oldsmar
Kristyn McNally CERT
Orlando
John Raible EdD
Riverview
Shira Hayes MA
Sarasota
Vivienne Alexandra Miller BS

Georgia

Carrollton
Charles B. Britton BS
Milton
Andrew Applegate JD

Idaho

Bancroft
Mathew B. Barfuss BSCH
Boise
Emily S. Hinze BSN
Elba
Cole D. Herring BA
Idaho Falls
Isaac Paul Boettcher BS and CERT
Twin Falls
Dayton Lewis Harshbarger BS
Tyler Smith BS
Victor
Jeff Roelke MSW

Illinois

Aurora
Ryan J. Netzel BS
Belleville
CJ Coldon BA
Belvidere
Rachel Myers BS
Bourbonnais
Samuel Lambert Goering BSCS
Charleston
Drake L. Jeffries BA
Chicago
John McAmis MFA
Jaylen T. Pate BA
Dekalb
Luke Robert Hellmuth BS
Geneva
Kyra R. Slavik BS
Genoa
Lauren Ann Walker BSAR
La Salle
Margaret Rachael Craven BS
Manhattan
Emily Kate Wolf BS
Plainfield
Quinn M. Herner BS
Springfield
Natalie M. Hibbert BS
Winfield
Allyson V. Serbick BS

Indiana

Indianapolis
Katye Michelle Lester MPA
Lafayette
William Persin BA
Richmond
Magdalen Mae Ringley double BS
Selma
Zachary Carmichael MA
Springville
Elaina M. Sezer JD
Zionsville
Sam Davis CERT

Iowa

Cedar Rapids
Samuel Wicks BS

Kansas

Belleville
Stephanie Ann Knoll BS
Bucyrus
Gavin Rush MS
Goodland
Renae R. Hageman BS
Lake Winnebago
Andrew J. Iseman BS
Lawrence
Emma Dixon double BS and CERT
Lindsborg
Katherine Evert BA
Louisburg
Taylor Haddock BS
Manhattan
Anna Hupp BA
Olathe
Emily Hiatt MS
Overland Park
Seth Kirschenbaum BGS
Rachel Post BS
Wichita
Katelyn Blattner BA

Kentucky

Lawrenceburg
Elle Buser BS

Maryland

Bethesda
Rodrigo Duran MFA
Chevy Chase
Peter J. Banzon BS
Dunkirk
Jacob Bytauberg BA
Kensington
Connor P. Demitz BA
Pasadena
James William Lilly MS

Massachusetts

Lexington
Abigail Hoffman PhD
Milton
Matthew Vincent Roche BS
Westford
Jennifer Mariah Grischuk MS

Michigan

Brighton
Christopher Koch BS
Canton
Jacob Saunders BSPE
Escanaba
Elizabeth Jane Graves MS

Minnesota

Duluth
Adam Owen Burke EdD
Inver Grove Heights
Randy G. Anderson CERT and MBA
Maplewood
Alan Dale CERT
Minnetonka
Joshua Jay Kuehmichel MS
Nisswa
Benjamin P. Luebbers BSME
Ramsey
Josie Duerre BA
Rochester
Madeline Butrum BS
West Concord
Deacon E. Schlichting BA
Woodbury
Jessica Anne Alston Rick PhD

Mississippi

Pass Christian
John W. Putnam BS

Missouri

Arnold
Lucas David Mead BSCH
Columbia
Connor D. Heider BSME
Kansas City
Brent Lamb MA
Kearney
Chloe Elise Lyles BS
Grant O. Sloan BSB
Lee's Summit
Brianna Michelle Sims BS
Liberty
Cameron Murphy BA
Rolla
Rachel Marie Kohman EdD
St. Louis
Claire Gerdes BS
Thomas Patrick Kalish JD
Sara Ravens MM

Montana

Bozeman
Sierra M. Bartsch MBA
Columbia Falls
Kyran B. Kenison BSAR
Forsyth
Amanda Brewer BSDH
Helena
Emma Dole BS
Jaret Daniel Falkowski BS
Huntley
Heidi Moriah Schueler BS
Joliet
Courtney Melissa Lipski MA
Laurel
Rebecca Peter BSDH
Whitehall
Sari Breitenfeldt Dersam CERT and MA

Nebraska

Alliance
Seth Aaron Sorensen CERT
Bingham
Jada M. Jensen PhRD
Broken Bow
Nicholas Dean Solaas BA
Cody
Sydney Adamson BAS
Dunning
Jaylee J. Simonson BS
Gering
Logan Carlson BS
Delaney Donn Dean BA
Gothenburg
Delaney N. Harm BSCE
Grand Island
Cianna Piercy BA and BS
Lincoln
Hannah Renee Reiter BSCE
Norfolk
Austin T. Hurlburt BS
Noah David Prochaska BS
Ogallala
Taylor M. Meier BS
Omaha
Nathan F. Dukart BS
Dax Goro Tatsu Galloway BS
Quinn M. Weidemann BSB
Andrew C. Wollenburg BS
Papillion
Taylor Brianne Skiles BS
Potter
John T. Herboldsheimer BSME
Scottsbluff
Kaylee Lynn Bentley BSN
Hunter Lee Hill BS
Shianne Shaver BSAR
Seward
Aubrey A. Cepek BS
Sidney
John Henry Houk BA
Kade L. Price BS
Brodie J. Sutton BS
Tryon
Jared Schultis BS
Wahoo
Madilyn Leigh Larson BSB
Wayne
Kendall Avery Braun BS

Nevada

Henderson
Cristiana Ciasca BA
McKenna Jean Houlihan BS
Amber Vokoun BS
Las Vegas
Frankie David Galtieri BGS
Hannah K. Lee BS
Reno
Theodore Z. Sutton JD

New Hampshire

Gorham
Lillian M. Couture BS

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Raeann N. Holloway BSB
Ty Joseph Johnson BFA
Las Cruces
Sydnie Fossberg BS
Jessa Riley Gegax BSCS
Mariah M. Newtson BA
Ruidoso
Josey Graham JD

New York

Apulia Station
Emily Lantiegne BS
Ithaca
Caroline McEnery Fleischauer MFA
Scarsdale
Kristine Fink MBA
Williamsville
Paul Malinowski MS

North Carolina

Brevard
Victoria M. Anderson MS
Fayetteville
Tristynn Marie Morgan BS

North Dakota

Bismarck
Erin E. Barnhardt BS
Mandan
Tayler M.F. Scherr MS

Ohio

Athens
Isla P. Skinner BS
Bay Village
Claire F. Visconti MS
Chagrin Falls
Louise K. Shiverick BS
Fairview Park
Brittany Kubiak MM
Lebanon
Kyle R. Jagodinski BSEE
Taylor Dominic Sullivan PhD
Mantua
Lillian T. Bissell BA and BS
Austin Blair Shaffer BS

Oklahoma

Claremore
Jodie Ann Crose PhD
Enid
Marshall Tanner Hart PhD
Moore
Katherine Rose Swenson BA
Oklahoma City
Mackenzie T. Kelley BA
Owasso
Hannah Harvey BS
Tulsa
Kimberly A. Arland BA

Oregon

Bandon
Savannah Brooks BS
Canby
Mary A. Guimont BS and CERT
Grants Pass
Jewel S. Haynes BSN

Pennsylvania

Cochranville

Eric Paul Psonak BA
East Petersburg
Elias S. Rhoads BSAR
Erie
Adam M. Russell BSCH
Landenberg
Nathan Ebling Vaughn MA
Leola
Samuel A. Lutz BS

Rhode Island

Lincoln
Judah Boulet MBA

South Carolina

Aiken
Amy Nicole Daugherty BS
Patrick C. Jones BS
Fort Mill
Nicole Morshead BS

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Kathryn Anderson BA
Shayla Howell BSB
Black Hawk
Kaylee A. Bertolotto BSFC
Highmore
Natalie M. Leisinger BS
Hill City
Madeline Hohn BS
Huron
Ashley Nicole Armstrong PhD
Jefferson
Anna Meyers BS
Rapid City
Joel A. Feeger BSN
James Graber PhRD
Jordan Ladson BS
Alannah G. Martin BA
Luke Patrick McLaughlin PhD
Jeremy Turner Schick PhRD
Rebecca Jane Marie Watts BA
Sioux Falls
Tressa Munger MA
Spearfish
Elaina Victoria Sparrow BSW

Tennessee

Chattanooga
Sarah Chapin JD
Cleveland
Lauren B. McKinney BS
Cookeville
Andrea M. Kelly MS
Knoxville
Suzanne Norris MBA
Lawrenceburg
Magdelene Nicole Alford BS
Talbott
Rachael S. Lawson MM

Texas

Castroville
John Tondre BSCE
Dallas
Matthew Dylan McGowen BA
Grand Prairie
Griffen Farrar MA
Grapevine
Brian Andrews BS
Highland Village
Allison G. Asplin BA and CERT
Horseshoe Bay
Mick Bailey BS
Houston
Qawi Rahmaan BS
Mission
Christopher Andrew Consoliver BSPE
San Antonio
Clara Eileen Burns BA
Marisa E. Dilley BFA
Alexander Blaine Jacob MS
Spring
Tessa Ray-Cozzens MS
Weatherford
Meredith Ann Knouse MS

Utah

Bluebell
Kayden R. Harbison BS
Cedar City
Colby Limb PhRD
Cottonwood Heights
Brad Fagergren JD
Kaatje E. Fisk BS
Moab
Andrea Jaclyn Veniegas MA
Orem
Zachary Hixson CERT and MS
Maddison C. Hocker BS
Pleasant Grove
Saul Hernandez BSB
South Jordan
Logan Jensen BS

Virginia

Blacksburg
Olivia Rose Bowers BS
Dumfries
Gilbert T. Diaz BS
Goode
Erik Robert Smith PhD
Great Falls
Andreas J. Lipp BS
Reston
Emily Clare Shaw MS

Washington

Bainbridge Island
Alec Griffith BS
Bremerton
Kira M. Crane BSB
Cheney
Alexandria Fong Sowers MS
Duvall
Karen Bauman BS
Federal Way
Courtney Lynn Hughes BS
Fircrest
Kaisha Lyn Nielson PhRD
Ione
Sabrea D. Oberholtzer MA
Shelton
Franklin A. Chapman BS
Silverdale
Michelle Lawson BS
Sumner
Hannah Wilson Rhymes BS

Wisconsin

Amherst
Victoria Ann Weier BS
Bristol
Kelly C. Wolkober BA
Cottage Grove
Shayn Thomas Gilligan BS
Green Bay
Jacob A. Vanderwerff BS
Hartland
Nels Anderson MBA
Houlton
Abby L. Helwig BA
Racine
Ethan Alejandro Weaver BS
Suamico
Timothy Daughtry BS
Two Rivers
Jessica Hawki BSCH

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon