Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Wyoming School-University Partnership

Contact Us

Wyoming School-University Partnership
Audrey Kleinsasser, Director
Wyoming Hall 415
Dept. 3374, 1000 E. University Ave.
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: 307-766-6358
Fax: 307-766-3792
Email: dakota@uwyo.edu
Beth Wiley, Office Associate
Wyoming Hall 412
Dept. 3374, 1000 E. University Ave.
Laramie, WY 82071
Phone: 307-766-3274
Fax: 307-766-3792
Email: ewiley2@uwyo.edu
LOGO.jpg

The Partnership

The Wyoming School-University Partnership members are a critical component to the Partnership's work.  Superintendents and representatives from each member sit on the Partnership Governing Board, teachers, administrators, and staff participate in Partnership events, and annual membership fees fund the events and staff time to maintain momentum on various initiatives.

Thank you to all members!  If your school district is not a member and you would like to learn more, contact Director Audrey Kleinsasser at 307-766-6358 or dakota@uwyo.edu.

2013-2014 Partnership Members

Click here to view a statewide map of Partnership members (2013-2014).

Download 2013-2014 Partnership Board Members

Twenty-eight (28) School Districts:

Albany #1 - Laramie, Superintendent Brian Recht

Big Horn #1 - Cowley, Superintendent Shon Hocker

Big Horn #2 - Lovell, Superintendent Rick Woodford

Campbell #1 - Gillette, Superintendent Boyd Brown

Carbon #2 - Saratoga, Superintendent Jim Copeland

Converse #1 - Douglas, Superintendent Dan Espeland

Fremont #6 - Pavillion, Superintendent Diana Clapp

Fremont #14 - Ethete, Superintendent Terry Smith

Fremont #25 - Riverton, Superintendent Terry Snyder

Fremont #38 - Arapahoe, Superintendent

Goshen #1 - Torrington, Superintendent Jean Chrostoski

Hot Springs #1 - Thermopolis, Superintendent Dustin Hunt

Laramie #1 - Cheyenne, John Lyttle Interim Superintendent

Natrona #1 - Casper, Superintendent Steve Hopkins

Niobrara #1 - Lusk, Superintendent Aaron Carr

Park #1 - Powell, Superintendent Kevin Mitchell

Park #6 - Cody, Superintendent Ray Schulte

Park #16 - Meeteetse, Superintendent Jay Curtis

Platte #1 - Wheatland, Superintendent Dennis Fischer

Platte #2 - Guernsey, Superintendent Dave Barker

Sheridan #1 - Ranchester, Superintendent, Marty Kobza

Sheridan #2 - Sheridan, Superintendent Craig Dougherty

Sublette #9 - Big Piney, Superintendent Kevin Garvey

Sweetwater #1 - Rock Springs, Superintendent Mathew Neal

Sweetwater #2 - Green River, Superintendent Donna Little-Kaumo

Teton #1 - Jackson, Superintendent Pam Shea

Uinta #1 - Evanston, Superintendent James Bailey

Washakie #1 - Worland, Superintendent David Nicholas

 

Nine (9) higher education institutions:

Casper College - Casper

Central Wyoming College - Riverton

Eastern Wyoming College - Torrington

Laramie County Community College - Cheyenne

Northern Wyoming Community College District - Sheridan, Gillette

Northwest College - Powell

Western Wyoming Community College - Rock Springs

University of Wyoming College of Arts and Sciences - Laramie

University of Wyoming College of Education - Laramie

 

Two (2) state education organizations:

Wyoming Department of Education - Cheyenne

Wyoming Education Association - Cheyenne

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader