Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates - Nonresident


July 9, 2009 — The University of Wyoming awarded degrees to the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2009 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSHE (Bachelor of Science in Home Economics); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MST (Master of Science in Teaching); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alaska

Anchorage
Bridgette N. EllisJD
Julia A. Millhouse MA
Chugiak
Laura Lundell BA
Nicholai James Smith BSEE
Elizabeth Laura Turner BS
Copper Center
Susannah L. Tobey BA
Delta Junction
Colton R. St. Peter BS
Girdwood
Laura M. Evans BSN
Sitka
Mitchell E. Hawk BSME
Soldotna
Jennifer Lynn Carpenter BA

Alberta, Canada

Calgary
Curtis D. Kitchen BSPE

Arizona

Glendale
Ashley A. McNierney Moore BA
Goodyear
Kira L. Galindo BA
Mesa
Candice Lee Weierman BSN
Phoenix
Michael R. Johnson BSN
Brittany A. Romero BA
Sedona
Lara Christy Moore BA
Tempe
Michael J. Ray BS

Arkansas

Rogers
Ryan Lee Smith MS

California

Acton
John Garwacki BS
Albany
Yumei Li PHD
Bakersfield
Jane Noelle Hawley BA
Bishop
Adam Mills Behrendt BS
Folsom
Angela Marie Jackson BS
Los Angeles
Meredith Ellen Wenzel Short BA
Oakdale
Jami M. Terra BS
Orange
Brittney Elise Lefferdink BA
Quartz Hill
Devin T. Harvey EDD
Ridgecrest
Roxane Nicole Robbins BA
Sacramento
Daitrang Thi Tran PHRD
San Diego
Benjamin D. Brooks PHD
San Ramon
Jessica Lin Yeung BM
Santa Maria
Heather Dawn Logan BSN
Spring Valley
Ashley Nicole Knight BSN
Winnetka
Troy M. Lewis BS

Colorado

Akron
Tyler S. Spear BS
Arvada
Amanda R. Lehman BA
Jamie Elizabeth Scarcliff BS
Aurora
Ying Huey Chin BSN
Andrew F. Edstrom BSCE
Amber Kristine May BA and BS
Rachel Anne Rosenfeld BFA
Mark Stines BSAR
Ashley Nicole Wimmer BA
Bailey
Dave Tacheeni Kesonie MS
Basalt
Stephen James Hunter MS
Sarah M. Oates JD
Berthoud
Merrick Dawn Douglass BA
Boulder
Seth Hetherington BS
Broomfield
Megan E. Ramsey BS
Rachel L. Schetrom BA
Calhan
Margaret A. Volosin BSN
Castle Rock
Wesley Gordon Deyoung BA
Jennifer Renee Massey MS
Cedaredge
Joshua S. Burrell BS
Centennial
Mary Joyce Barcheski BA
Sarah E. Eichman BSN
Michael S. North PHRD
Maren P. Schroeder JD
Joelle M. Weber BA
Coalmont
Samantha Fields BA
Colorado Springs
Timothy Scott Baird MM
Alison Rae Coffey BS
Richard Sean Danaher BS
Mary K. DeBusk BA
Chad M. Gagnon BSME
Andrea N. Hincy BA
Rebecca Lynn Lauffenburger BA
Jessica Lauren Long BA
Caitlin Brooke McKernan BA
Gregory Alan Rice PHRD
Christopher James Robirds BA
Conifer
Jessi A. Doetsch BS
Craig
Kaylee E. Perry BS
Crook
Sarah M. Davison BSN
Denver
Genevieve E. Coen JD
Jason E. Dzikowicz BA
David C. Meuret BA and BS
Genevieve Michelle Ungar BS
Zenith Ward JD
Durango
Caroline Cerise Charles BS
Eaton
Lindsey Nicole Marino BSN
Englewood
Brian D. Bryce BSEE
James B. Fipp JD
Alisha Jane Hall BSAR
Fort Collins
Whitney M. Carlson BSN
Davin A. Dearth MA
Meghan Jane Kempf BA
Rebecca M. Mueller double BA
Julie N. Rhoden JD
Tyler W. Robison BSAR
Jordan Tucker BSN
Fraser
Chelsey Catherine Byrd BA
Genoa
Joel Albert Martin BS
Golden
Molly Rebecca Sublett BA
Grand Junction
Jennifer Elizabeth Anderson BSN
Jess Thomas Anderson BS
Mark Lee Moyer BS
Greeley
Eli Spencer Bell BA
Lucas Anthony Bindel BS
Kathleen L. O'Farrell BS
Charles Peter Riesselmann BSN
John P. Taylor BSPE
Denise L. Weber MS
Highlands Ranch
Kristi Archuleta Frush EDD
Aaron Joseph Hamburg BS
Jodanna Lissette Haskins JD
Hillrose
Erin Leeann Query BS
Hotchkiss
Jonas H. Landes MA
La Junta
Tanaye Marie Carroll BS
Littleton
Sarah Bandy JD
Shanna Geslin PHRD
Mary Katrina Harr MM
Michael Don Huntington BA
James Nelson Kircher BS
Shanna Kathleen O'Connor PHRD
Andrew R. Schreck BA
Ashley A. Sheppard BA
Justin R. Thornton BSEE
Loma
John Earl Vasey CERT
Longmont
Jesse R. Cohen BA
Kyla R. Jones BS
Tory A. Markiewicz BA
Karen A. Wolf BS
Loveland
David Atwood BA and BSME
Marcelle M. Ballinger BA
Erich H. Lichtfuss BSEE
Katherine L. Maysilles BS
Britt Galan Parker BSN
James Christian Richey BSCS and BSEE
Meeker
Brittni Turner BSFC
Monument
Kathryn C. Christburg BSN
Matthew Huston BSMI
Nederland
Natasha Ann Wheeler BS
Ovid
Sarah A. Rundall MA
Palisade
Melissa Ann Dunnewald BA
Parker
Alicia Jo DeMino BSEE
Scott B. Koch BSCE
Zachary S. Moore MA
Cassandra Kay Stackis BA
Paige C. Stoyle BS
Penrose
Regina L. Diller BS
Pueblo West
Margaret Greenhalgh Massey EDD
Rangely
Kendra Willis BS
Roggen
Kaytlyn M. Cooksey BS
Sedalia
Jonathan D. Ingebrigtsen BS
Silverthorne
Renei A. Bohrer BSN
Springfield
Sarah Kay Hanlon BS
Steamboat Springs
Brittainy Slade BA
Strasburg
Christopher Michael Miller BS
Thornton
Travis A. Marvel BSPE
Michael D. Miller JD
Edward Michael Wills MS
Walsenburg
Trenton Wyatt Roberts BS
Wellington
Jill M. Wiebers BA
Widefield
Zane A. Gilmer JD
Woodland Park
William Shay Alspach BA
Christopher J. Besler JD

Connecticut

Mystic
Adrienne B. Menno MS

Delaware

Dover
Rebekka Alicia Yates MS

Florida

Lynn Haven
Maricel Louise DaCosta BA
Ocala
Elise R. Overstreet BSN
St. Cloud
Maureen Elizabeth Johnson MS

Georgia

Hampton
Donald Edwood Howard JD

Idaho

Idaho Falls
Leona Jean Kelly MS
Middleton
Richard E. Jackson PHD
Nampa
Kristin Mary Green MA
Victor
Kristina Meston Fisher MSW

Illinois

Delavan
Jeremiah Andres Brewer BS
Freeport
Brian J. Nott CERT
Glendale Heights
Amanda N. Zaha BA
Mount Auburn
Philip M. Bottrell MS
Naperville
Kiel J. VonFeldt BSAR
Oak Lawn
Mitchell J. Daley PHRD
Peoria Jordan Allen JD
Urbana
Hongbo Zeng MS
Wadsworth
Quincy A. Rogers BS
Wheeling
Kyle M. Weides BS

Indiana

Boggstown
Keri A. Bensheimer BS
Dayton
Rebecca E. DeMar BS
Goshen
Shannon L. Cunningham BSW
La Porte
Angela M. DeWolf BA
Springville
Jezreel F. McMillen BA
West Lafayette
Jerri Ann Jensen MS

Iowa

Davenport
Ellen Justine Hart BS
Iowa City
Jan-Pablo Georg Lewis Kollmar BS
Leon
Beth Breining BA
Lisbon
Danielle Elaine Boggs BA
Lucas
Lynn M. Franzkowiak MS
Newell
Amanda M. Lenz PHRD
Winterset
Brett Ivan Anderson MS

Kansas

Andover
Alexis V. Eldridge MA

Kentucky

Pikeville
Peggy L. Adkins BSN

Louisiana

Denham Springs
Wanyun Shao MP

Maryland

Columbia
Bertine M. Bahige BA
Silver Spring
Matthew D. Stewart MA

Massachusetts

Hanscom AFB
Ann N. Krebs BS

Michigan

Jonesville
Dean Joseph Houchen BS
New Troy
Charles Cole-Victor Vertz MS

Minnesota

Buffalo
Christopher E. Mertes BSME
Burnsville
Angela M. Escobar BSN
Cottage Grove
Laura Lynn Shogren BSN
Fairmont
Amy K. Fullerton MA
Ryan Anthony Wehner MA
Golden Valley
Katherine M. Mattison BA
Minneapolis
Mara Lee Ostroot BA
Osseo
Collin Benson BS
Rochester
Allison Kae Hiddinga BSCE

Mississippi

Vicksburg
Michael L. Follum MS

Missouri

Columbia
Amy Elizabeth Bolerjack BS
Jodi Marie Bolerjack BS

Montana

Belt
Molly Kathleen Sweeney MBA
Billings
Christopher J. Anderson BS
Ian M. Grosulak BSCH
John Phillip Grosulak BA
Chanelle L. Quesenberry BSDH
Bozeman
Ryan James Dee CERT
William L. McCallum BA
Deanna Maria Shane double BS
Krista Ann Shisler BS
Colstrip
Megan D. MacDonald BS
Great Falls
Russell Charles Motschenbacher BSN
Helena
Janis M. Huff MA
Kalispell
Lisa M. Hartman BA
Lewistown
Jodie E. Shobe BSN
Missoula
Adam A. Blackler MA
Reed Point
Ali A. Hedstrom BSDH
Sidney
Lewis J. Bond BS
Stevensville
Kristine Marie Keeney BA
Terry
Joshua D. Shumway BS

Nebraska

Alliance
Darci L. Grosz BS
Laura E. Wyman BS
Beatrice
Natasha Lynne Weishahn BA
Butte
Britanie R. Brewster BS
Ellsworth
Bartley James Brogan BS
Enders
Jaclyn Joelle Burke BA
Fremont
Martin T. Reed BSAR
Gering
Kayleigh M. Brunner BA
Brian Spencer Edwards BS
Jesse Gregory Reece BS
Rickie L. Sargent BA
Hemingford
Timothy J. Planansky BA
Brent A. Rathburn BSMI
Tiffany Ann Savala MSW
Holdrege
Thomas J. Anderson BSCE
Humphrey
Lisa J. Willson BA
Lincoln
Amanda M. Davey MA
Lyman
Colbie Bryan Libsack BS
Mallory D. Zimmerer BS
Minatare
Shelldon Ray Skelcher MPA
Minden
Angelique Michelle Grow BA
Mitchell
Samantha Louise Rivera BA
North Platte
Steven Andrew Schmitz BS
Matthew L. Skiles BA
Ogallala
Kaitlin Elaine Sanders BSFC
Omaha
Heather Marie Balzer BSAR
Scottsbluff
Carling M. Barker BA and BFA
Janel Faye Harkins BS
Keegan Anthony Harkins BS
MaryKate Scheinost BS
Sidney
Kelsey D. Adams BA
Anneka M. Door BA
Courtney K. Hruska BS
Kristine Elizabeth Pippitt PHRD
Stanton
Samuel Stenger Renken MFA
Valentine
Amos Lynn Purdy BSCP

Nevada

Henderson
Meredith Erin Lord BSFC

New Hampshire

North Conway
Beth-Annis Satter MS

New Jersey

Ridgefield Park
Laverne M. Ploom BSN

New York

De Kalb Jct
Karen L. Reed BS
New York
Erin M. Britt BSW
Robert R. Miller BA
Turin
Tyler Richard McDonald BSCE

North Carolina

Charlotte
Terrance T. Butler BS
Hayesville
Giles Alexander Duncan BA

North Dakota

Bowman
Lindsey Kay Noreen BS
Killdeer
Mathew W. Dolezal BSCH and BSPE
New England
Jessica A. Eisenbarth BSDH

Ohio

Bowling Green
Ashley Rae McCall BS

Oregon

Beaverton
Lindsay Nicole Plymire BA
Eugene
Carissa Joy Lee BS

Pennsylvania

Darlington
Kayla M. Bradshaw BA
Doylestown
Kaitlin Farbotnik BS
Elizabeth
Kristy L. Pastore MA
Mansfield
Kayla Ann Nozicka BA
Pittsburgh
Veronica E. Olson BA

South Carolina

Denmark
Savannah Rae Billings BS
Greenwood
Donna Reed Soboslai BSN
Pendleton
John R. Stanek MS

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Casey John Dschaak BS
Adam Daniel Turbiville BSME
Box Elder
Christey A. Clark BA
Custer
Katherine Christina Carson BS and CERT
Geneva Lynn Good BS
Hot Springs
Jaime J. Dinkel BS
Jessie Marie Dinkel BS
Tyler Tracy Norton BSCH
Pierre
Rachel N.Knutson BA
Brady Y. Neiles BS
Rapid City
Marilyn B. Hofer EDD
James Andrew Purdy BA
Adam J. Stephens BS
Spearfish
Leslie Ann Reiswig BA
Lauren Elizabeth Schempf BA
Wagner
Shanda Renae Durham BSCH

Tennessee

Gray
Douglas W. Owens BSAR

Texas

Azle
Lee Rivers Dotson MPA
Cypress
Cassandra A. Windham BA
Garland
Sarah A. Moore BA
Katy
Tara Nicole Trocchio BA
Kingwood
Kaci C. Fisher BS
Longview
Michelle Nichole Wright BA
McAllen
Dominick Francis Ray Tunacao BS
Midland
Owen Patrick Rust MPA
Odessa
Brennan D. Masters BS
Pasadena
Kylah Kezzia Bowers PHRD
Richardson
Catherine Lynne Brown BS

Utah

Cedar Hills
Roseanne Young BSDH
Draper
Maria Y. Balashova BS
Hyrum
Keith Ellis Nelson EDD
Riverton
Eric Michael Hunter PHRD
Saint George
Sarah E. Logan BS
Salt Lake City
Jeremy C. Schwendiman JD
Sandy
Thomas D. Weber JD
South Jordan
Laura M. Morrow BA
Stansbury Park
Melinda C. Garrett BSN
Syracuse
Geoffrey Shawn Austad MBA
West Valley City
Clarissa F. Morrison-Heffern PHRD

Virginia

Alexandria
Mary Elizabeth Kostelc BS
Arlington
Robert P. Bourgeois MBA
Manassas
Rebecca A. Apple BA
Manassas Park
Virginia E. Clay BA

Washington

Bremerton
Luke M. Voss BSME
Ferndale
Joshua A. Engler MSW
Olympia
Kevin D. Brown BS
Janelle W. Debes BA
Seattle John Edward Kincaide JD
Sequim
Samantha M. Thompson BS
Spokane
Matthew Scott Abrahamse MS

Wisconsin

La Crosse
Jay P. Adams CERT
Whitefish Bay
Yuzhen Huang BSN

International

Laguna, Philippines
Sheila Ilagan MA
Queensland, Austrailia
Rebecca Ann Vanderjagt BS
Split, Croatia
Mate Pleic MA

 

Posted on Thursday, July 09, 2009

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us