Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates -- Non-Resident


June 25, 2010 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following non-resident students at the completion of the 2010 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSHE (Bachelor of Science in Home Economics); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MST (Master of Science in Teaching); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alaska

Fairbanks 
Ward C. Dobbs BS
Joshua C. Stachnik PHD
Kodiak 
Nicholas John Dowie MS
Skagway 
Jefferie B. Thielbar EDD

Arizona

Gilbert 
Christopher J. MacLellan BSCS
Humboldt 
Birthe S. Christensen JD
Mesa 
Azadeh Najafi JD
Phoenix 
Christine L. DeGeorge BS
Tucson 
Jessica Anne Cenedese BA
Yuma 
Sarah Ann Brennan BFA

Arkansas

Yellville 
Joshua Scott Hicks MA

California

Bellflower 
Asif Iqbal Mahmood BSN
Benicia 
Kevin Paul Hogan BS
El Cajon 
Andrew Jamison Bickel BA
Encinitas 
Andrew R. Williams BS
Fallbrook 
Derrick Lloyd McMahen BS
Los Angeles 
Kashmira N. Gandhi MA
Marina Kelly G. Helbig BA
Ridgecrest 
William L. Schultz MS
San Diego 
Sarah Marie Fogerty BA
Santa Monica 
Nicole Leiser BA
Ventura 
Elizabeth Ann Callahan BS

Colorado

Aurora 
Travis Dustin Bolinger BSCS
Cassidy Lauren Chambers MPA
Jose Manuel Colon JD
Angela Marie Holman BA
Garrett N. Poulos PHRD
Jason W. Still BA
Neal J. Valorz JD
Shaina M. Wilson double BA
Bennett 
Laura Elizabeth Ulmer BSN
Berthoud
Jessica Rose MacNaughton BSN
Stephen T. Wood BS
Boulder 
Frank S. Cifrese BA
Megan Elizabeth Ihle JD
Castle Rock 
Cory C. Anderson BS
Ashley B. Butler BS
Darrin N. Lutz BS
Rachel Ann Marsh BA
Benjamin A. Seifert BA
Cassondra A. Stansbery BA
Cedaredge 
Brett M. Ellis BA
Centennial 
Scott Keola Cadiz JD
Benjamin Russell Coryell BA
Jessica Karen Troemner BSCE
Colorado Springs 
Sarah A. Cukale-Matos BSN
Erin K. Flanagan BS
Vivienne I. Kelly BA
Krystal Dawn Niccoli PHRD
Lisa Amanda Seiberlich BA
Michael Lee Senamontry BSN
Craig 
Brenna N. Conci BA
Bobbie Lynn Evenson MS
Kyle B. Fluty BS
Caleb Dee Owens BS
Clay Trevenen MS
Delta 
Larame Lee Pope BS
Denver 
Jared D. Lewis MS
Rachelle Leann Mohoney BA
Mary Jane K. Tippery BSAR
Mary Margaret Wellman BA
Erica K. Wormley BA
Eaton 
Lori Seckinger BS
Elizabeth 
Nigel P. Miller BS
Erie 
Kristin L. Wesp BA
Fort Collins 
Michael Joseph Alexander MS
Kennyberg S. Araujo BA
Joseph Walter Battiato BS
Rhett Reichman Butler BA
Megan Louisa Marie Curtis BSN
Kenneth Fischer CERT
Elizabeth R. B. Higdon PHRD
Tory Lynn Keller BSN
Kelsey A. Kurtz BS
Stephanie Kate Loehr BA
Marissa Lysaine Martin BS
John David Mason BA
Erin Raliegh Meister PHRD
Carly K. Oskroba BS
Brandan Nathaniel Rude MS
Caitlin Jennifer Schall BSN
Trista Ashley Vos BS
Fort Morgan 
Alexandra F. Sneed BA
Franktown 
Ryan S. Willson BSAR
Glenwood Springs 
Eric Bryan Whiting BS
Grand Junction 
Alexis L. Geldien BS
Greeley 
Kelly Ann Menge BS
Kathryn M. Strobel JD
Greenwood Village 
Mary D. Hill BA
Haxtun 
Jesson Adam Salyards BSME
Noelle K. Wernsman MPA
Highlands Ranch 
Kelly L. Carlson BA
Jaclyn R. Cleary BA
Shauna Jenee Nelson BS
Cody Bryce Wilson BSAR
Holyoke 
Nicole L. Williamson BA
Iliff 
Jonathan T. Huss BS
Lakewood 
Hannah Jane Benigno BA
Anna Marie D'Hooge BSFC
Susan Francis Gilmore BA
Amy Christine Lowe MSW
Littleton 
Jennifer R. Bucher BS
Adam P. Buseck MA
Jennifer Meagen Delmonico BA
Cory Alan Kannegieter BS
Crystal K. Pippitt BSN
Longmont
Brenton Matthew Bright MS
Alex S. Hebbert BS
Jayne Ann Hellenberg EDD
Louisville 
John Daniel Dumke BSCH
Leslie Anne Fischer BS
Loveland 
Brent M. Brouillard BSCE
Vance Robert Carrier BS
Zachary Logan Davis PHRD
Katrina M. Despain BFA
Chase H. Johnson BS
Kristi J. Lichtfuss BSN
New Castle 
Jonathon David Alderson BS
Parker 
Jeffrey Douglas Baumann BSME
Alicia Jo DeMino MS
Kelsey Lynn Sims BA
Pinecliffe 
Dane D. Whisenant BS
Pueblo 
Anna Frances Huff double BS
Angela Ann Schanke BA
Steamboat Springs
Paul M. Jansen MS
Superior 
Ryan James Otterson BA
Lisa Anne Younessian BA
Thornton 
Savannah N. Neufer BS
Westminster 
Thomas J. Gagnon MS
Jennie A. Ladtkow BA
Wiggins 
Joshua Scott Keeney BA
Wiley 
Mallory Rose Cline BS
Windsor 
Bonnie Marie Cummins BA
Wray 
Aislinn M. McBeth PHRD
Yuma 
Shannon N. Brophy BS

Connecticut

Cheshire 
Anne Mary Harrigan PHD

Florida

Boca Raton 
Natalie Denise West BS
Chiefland 
Carrol Thames Graves BSN
Miami 
Susan Lepry MS

Hawaii

Honolulu 
Stephen Elias Ftaclas BSCH

Idaho

Boise 
Samantha R. Kirk BA
Driggs 
Anne R.Comeaux MPA
Idaho Falls 
Timothy Eagler JD
Lucas James Wescoat BSN
Shelly 
Marca Lynne Tanner JD
Victor 
Matt Wild BA

Illinois

Alsip
Michael Nicholas Neuhaus BA
Carol Stream 
Jason Thomas Fortier BS
Chicago 
Miriam Cooper BSFC
Caleb P.Anderson BSN
Edwardsville 
Stephen M. Haroian BS
Joseph Barczack Posnanski MFA
Hebron 

Nicholas Martin Koch BSCE
Kewanee 
Paul J. Matuszyk CERT
Rockton 
Cassie L. Marshall BS
Winnetka 
Laura Ruth Willson BA

Indiana

Indianapolis 
Devin T. Moore BS
Leavenworth 
Reginald Whitney Timberlake CERT
Valparaiso 
Brandon Joshua Combs BA and BS

Kansas

Saline 
Darius Daniel Terry BS

Kentucky

Lancaster 
Susan L. Vickous MS

Maine

Portland 
Denice Rae McCarty BSN

Maryland

Baltimore 
Brittney Nichole Donovan BS
Ellicott City 
Ann S. Rigdon MS
Severna Park 
Deborah R. Boro BS

Massachusetts

Stow 
Tanya M. Halliday BSFC
Waltham 
Michael Sebastian Wallace BA and BS

Missouri

Concordia 
Susan E. Heine BS
Springfield 
Ian Thomas Harmon MA
Van Buren 
Stephanie Jo Mier BS

Montana

Absarokee 
Kellyn Amber Younggren MA
Billings 
Katrina Lynn Valkenburg BM
Coffee Creek 
Bill Barton Leach BS
Laurel Michael Dean Bertram CERT
Tyler Meredith Kerns BSAR
Miles City 
Cindia Miller BSN

Nebraska

Alliance 
Pascale A. Blasi BS
Tracy M. Montanez BS
Rachel M. Steele BSN
Amanda S. Thompson PHRD
Bushnell 
Jaclyn D. Klinginsmith BA
Crawford 
Elizabeth M. Griesse BS
Dalton 
Cody W. Dykman BSME
Gering 
Kyle M. Heilbrun BA
Molly Marie Kelley BSDH
Gene James Russel BS
Fred Clayton Stricker BS
Grand Island 
Johnna JiKell Jeffries BA
Gurley 
Hank A. Foster BS
Hyannis 
Douglas Harold Adam BS
Kimball 
Patrick E. Faden BA
Lewellen 
Crystal S. Leach MSW
Lincoln 
Drew A. Krutak BSME
Mitchell 
Brian A. Ward BS
Morrill 
Janelle Anderson CERT
North Platte 
Daniel Richard Ross BSCE
Ogallala 
Elizabeth Sue Armstrong BA
Omaha 
Stephanie L. Duncan BS
Rebecca Diane Franklin BSN
Jessica A. Greer BS
Pierce Jonathon Hansen BS
Benjamin A. Minier BA
Ord 
Kara Ann Riskowski PHRD
Paxton 
Lyndi Ann Apolius BS
Scottsbluff 
Jeremiah M. Reynolds PHRD
Jessica K. Sparks BA

Nevada

Fernley 
Jennifer L. Young BA
Las Vegas 
Ashley Marie Rousseau BA
Winnemucca 
Corby T. Cobb BSME

New Hampshire

Merrimack 
Jeremy P. Pelsinski BS

New Mexico

Albuquerque 
Nickolas Christopher Ramirez BSAR
Farmington 
Rachel H. Johns BS
Los Alamos 
Samantha Sara Stutz BS

New York

Cazenovia 
Nathaniel Ryan Young MA
New York 
Henock Tesfaye Shibeshi BSCH
Syracuse 
Robert A. Woolery MS

North Carolina

Mooresville 
Jonathan Richard McBride BS

North Dakota

New Rockford 
Shane O. Severs BS

Ohio

East Canton 
Melissa Marie Suntheimer BSN
North Olmsted
 Michelle K. Hansen BA
Seville 
Julie Lewis BA

Oregon

Beaverton 
Tyler Joseph Comte BSEE
Hillsboro 
Elisabeth K. Dissen BS

Pennsylvania

Aspers 
Anne Marie Devney MS
Bloomsberg 
Jamie Marie Wilkey PHRD
Lititz 
Jessica Lynn Szwast BS
Orrtanna 
Curtis McFadden BS

South Carolina

Bennettsville 
Laura E. Cain BS
Columbia 
Laura Terese Regan BS
Summerville 
Anh Tuan Nguyen BS

South Dakota

Belle Fourche 
Jack Kenneth Clyde BS
Anne C. Coyle MA
Ryan Lee Olson BS
Box Elder 
Sandra Lorena Schmidt BA
Buffalo 
Chad A. Nelson BS
Burke 
Rehme R. Sutton PHRD
Custer 
Jesse Nicholas Ramer BSME
Hot Springs 
Bryan Allen Opitz PHRD
Jordan Forrest Schroeder BS
Piedmont 
Amanda Marie Heidt BSN
Rapid City 
Ashley J. Bucholz BA
Rebecca Lynn Cornell MS
Kristin Cecile Marie Farrell BA
Tyler John Petersen BS
Amee Joy Roskos BA
Chelsea Marie Stratton BS
Sioux Falls 
Mattie Justine Bork BS
Spearfish 
Jessica M. Daigle BA
Kenda Michelle Huseby BSN
Vale 
Nicole J. Steffes BS

Tennessee

Columbia 
John D. Trimble MS
Nashville 
Clifton Ogden CERT

Texas

El Paso 
Brittany Leigh Messerlie MS
Georgetown 
Owen T. Mullinax BSCE
Houston 
Michael David Leriger BSME
Kingwood 
Bryant D. Ware BS
Plano 
Matthew S. Porter BS
The Woodlands 
Kari Leigh Budd BS
Zapata 
Trampas Monroe Smith MFA

Utah

American Fork
Elizabeth Hinkson BSN
Centerville 
Carol Noel Lindsay MS
Coalville 
Nathan C. Wadsworth BSN
Hurricane 
Jacquilyn Marie Roaque BS
Lehi 
Erika L. Marks MSW
Lindon 
Ashley Brooke Luck PHRD
Nibley 
Andrew H. Tremayne MA
Perry 
Earl R. Oberholtzer MBA
Provo 
Benjamin Marion Hewett JD
Saint George 
Sarah E. Logan MS
South Jordan 
Eric D. Cropper MS
Vernal 
Jared L. Lehar BS

Virginia

Ferrum 
Walter C. Brown JD
Manassas 
Bradley M. Leppert BSEE
Virginia Beach 
Angela Marie George BSN

Washington

Arlington 
Benjamin Silver Legler MS
Bellingham 
Benjamin L. Nelson BS
Carnation 
Jessie Leone BSW
Cheney 
Alexis Rae Joy PHRD
Pullman 
Devin D. Hougardy BS
Ridgefield
Teresa Helm BA
Sammamish 
Colin Christopher Dyer PHRD

Wisconsin

Eau Claire 
Christine M. Henschler BA
Paul Joseph Riedel MS
Fort Atkinson 
Alexander Scott Mason BSAR
La Crosse 
Alyssa L. Newcomb BSW
Madison 
Jonathan N. Pauli PHD
Middleton 
Erin K. Murphy JD
Waukesha 
Margaret Bourque MS


Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader