Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates -- Resident


June 24, 2010 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2010 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSHE (Bachelor of Science in Home Economics); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MST (Master of Science in Teaching); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

For more information about the University of Wyoming, visit www.uwyo.edu.

Students are:

Afton 
De'ja Erickson BA
Farren E. Haderlie MA
Rachel Kemner MS
Randi L. Perry BA
Garren A. Stauffer JD
Colette L'Vea Tyler BA

Aladdin 
John L. Telsrow  double BA

Arapahoe 
Felicia J. Antelope BA

Auburn 
Travis Eugene Huckaby MA

Baggs
Luis Frank Arce BS

Banner 
Diana Rose Charlson BSN

Bar Nunn
Laura Beth Camilleri BS
Ivy C. Heinze BSN
Temberly Mae Long BSN

Basin 
Kimberly S. Cowan BSN
Holly J. Hoffman MS

Big Horn 
Thayer J. Hendrickson BSEE
Gregory M. Nickerson MA

Big Piney 
Michael A. Basden MS

Boulder 
Joshua J. Hemenway MS

Buffalo 
Haylee C. Bolinger BFA
Justin W. Loyd BSCS
Krystal Ann Palczewski BS
Brian R. Pearce BSCS
Christopher B. Prosinski BS
Tucker J. Ruby JD
Casey Owen Ruff BS

Burlington 
Michael J. Aagard BS
Hanna Rae Powers BS

Burns 
Misty Lea Canaday BA
Frances M. Wolf BS

Carpenter 
Amanda Christine Gordon BS

Casper 

Brandy L. Alvarez BA
Tyler W. Ambrosino BSEE
Heather M. Anglund BA
Heather Marie Armijo BS
Eric H. Auflick BSAR
Claire E. Bailey BS
Sheree R. Baird BSW
Anna M. Beardsley PHRD
Rory Joseph Becker PHD
James Bernard Benson BSPE
Christopher David Brackenrich BS
Kassandra D. Brainard BA
Denton L. Brandon BA
Steven C. Brandon BS
Aaron Scott Brooks BA
Angela M. Bruning BSW
Stephanie L. Buck PHRD
Allie Lynn Childers BA
Holly Lynn Christensen BA
Rebecca S. Conger BA
Kayleigh Corbett BSW
Katherine L. Corbin BA
Kathleen M. Cory BA
Andrea L. Covert BA
Kaylee D. Cowan BA
Beth Marie Cross BS
Wayne F. Cummings BS
David M. Dixon PHRD
Kimberly N. Doherty BA
Michelle A. Dollentas BA
Kelsey Erin Donnini CERT
Sarah A. Emery BA
Taylor John Engum BS
Ann Ernst CERT
Joshua Douglas Flock BSAR
Ashley M. Golay BA
Kassidy Nicole Graham MS
Courtney J. Griswold BA
Talee M. Hanley PHRD
Melissa A. Harris BA
Jennifer L. Harshman BA
Ashley M. Hayden BSW
Rachael N. Henley BS
Kendall R. Hickman BA
Robert Clark Hill BS
Shannan Nichole Hitch BA
Clifton Hodder BS
Heath B. Hornecker MA
Eric M. Hudson BSEE
Manford Neal Hurley BS
Lisa S. Icenogle MPA
Amanda J. Immel BA
Arthur Ireland BA
Jessica Johansson BA
Lisa J. Johnson BA
Tamarah Lynn Johnson BA
Rodney K.Oster BSW
Kelsey Katen BA
Jacalyn L. Kautzmann BA
Seth Michael Keller BS
Tara L. Kofakis BA
Heidi L. Kriegh BS
Pauline Anne Kuxhausen BA
Ryan Christopher Limmer BA
Aaron J. Locker BS
Adam R. Locker BS
Chris Allen Loe BS
Jonathan S. Lowe MBA
Lisa L. Lussie BSFC
Kathleen Shannon Maes MA
Toni M. Martinez BSN
Amy Catherine Mason BA
Emily M. May BS
Andrew Daniel McAfee BS
Tanya Meek BA
Kelsee R. Miller MA
Linda Becker Miller BA
Carissa Dawn Mobley JD
Ethan A. Murray BS
Michole Christine Murray BA
Jason H. Nelson BS
Nathan S. Oleson BSCE
Shauna M. Oleson BS
Linda A. Olsen BA
Jennifer Lynn Paad BA
Kortnie Angela Palumbo BA
Lawrence J. Panas MA
Mildred Payette BSW
Carla A. Poot BSN
Adam Christopher Porter BS
Karen Price BSDH and BSN
Anthony A. Ramsey BA
Crystal Leigh Redding BA
Rachel L. Reynolds BA
Kyra L. Richendifer BA
Zachary Daniel Romsa BA
Shane R. Rosty BA
Hailey Allison Roszel BA
Kristin W. Rothaupt BA
Lydia L. Rush BA
Daniel James Russell BA
Lanae L. Salveson PHRD
Michelle M. Sanecki BS
Bryttani Nicole Scarborough BS
Ashley Elizabeth Schulte BA
Karley Rachel Shepperson BS
David E. Shields JD
Elizabeth Irene Sims BA
Kelsie Lynn Speiser BS
Kenda Leigh Spicher BA
Jamie Ann Stockwell BA
Jennifer Ann Stokes BA
Angela Marie Tatro BA
Rebecca Marie Tharp BSN
Jefferie B. Thielbar BA
Courtney R. Thomas BA
Joann M. True MBA
George J. Vlastos MFA
Kristina D. Vondra BS
Kimberly A. Wise BA
Steven Woodward BA

Centennial 
Richard Adams PHD

Cheyenne 
Erica Marjorie Anderson BA
Amber Marie Ash MPA
Chelsey L. Barkley BA
Randall Edwin Beaubouef MSW
Brett A. Befus JD
Jessie Rae Berry BS
Jessica Lynn Birkemeyer BA
Caitlin Kendra Bohnenblust BA
Joan M. Bomark BA
Lucinda B. Bostick BA
Jared L. Butler BS
Jason C.Johnson BA
Mary R. Campbell JD
Edward W. Carlson BA
James Neal Carter BS
Teresa J. Cassidy JD
Lucas H. Cirbo BA
Jacqueline R. Clark BS
Jesse Dee Clement BS
Brian Michael Connolly BA
Courtney K. Crane BA
Jessica L. Crowson BA
Laura E. Curran BA
Jarred R. Curry BS
Camlyn Marie Dampman BSN
Justin A. Daraie JD
Karen Lynn Morgan Delbridge CERT
Jay Keely Diller BA
David Nicholas Dornak MS
Colton Marshall Eisele PHRD
Lisa E. Erickson BSN
Brett Thomas Fahrer BS
April L. Falzone BSW
Tyler Daniel Felton BS
Ryan L. Ford JD
Matthew N. Fournier BS
Ian Robert Fowden BA
Laura Dawn Frederick CERT
Shaelei Danielle Garcia BA
Sarah Jessica Gault BA
Samantha Rae Getz BA
Rachel E. Godwin BA
Matthew Timothy Goetter BA
Stephanie Renee Gosbee BSN
Lindsey Marie Grubbs BA
David F. Hardesty MA
Paul Richard Harrison BS
Nicole Dene' Haughton BSW
Laura Helmerick CERT
David Nietfeld Herr BSCH
Beverly J. Heyer MA
Morgan Andrew Hill BA
Kelsey D. Hixenbaugh BA
Shasta Hooks BA
Christina L. Hunter CERT
Tiffany E. Hurd BM
Walter N. Hushbeck CERT
Patrick G. Jacobsen BS
Alyssa Ann Kaelin BA
Lori M. Kempter BA
Allison Irene Keslar BA
Robert Bruce Ketcham BA
Mikail Quinn Kinstler BA
Warren Douglas Kling BS
Belinda Jean Kolb PHD
Ashlie Marie Kopper BS
Maria I. Lambousis BS
Allison Leigh Land BA
Erin Jean Larney BS
Clint Law MS
Thomas L. Lear BA
Erica R. Leffler BS
Alyssa Krystal Lopez BS
Aaron J. Lyttle JD
Aaron Bruce Marcoux JD
Kayla R. Mauriello BA
Megan M. McGuffey BSFC
Michael P. McGuire BSAR
Brandon K. McHenry BA
Erin M. McKinney BS
Patrick S. McManus PHD
Tanner Joseph Messer BSPE
Katelynn Eleanor Metzger BFA
Corey John Miller BA
Jessie A. Moon BA
Kathryn M. Moore BA
Toni Lynn Morningstar BSN
Rebecca Jean Murray MA
Nicole Lee Narum BFA
Bradi C. Nelson BS
David F. Nykodym BS
Sean O'Neill BSCS
Tiffany M. Oliez BSW
Christine D. Oliver BSFC
Cody Wayne Pate BA
Isaiah M. Perez BA
Christopher Allen Poch BA
Parker Powis BS
Zachary Allen Preble BS
Corinna S. Price MA
Kati M. Pritchard BS
Sarah E. Pullos BS
Elizabeth Z. Rader BS
Jacie Trinette Reams BM
Bailey Marlene Reiber BSN
Bethany Laurel Reisner BFA
Carla Richardson BA
Linda C. Rochin BA
Wendy S. Ross JD
Janae Elizabeth Ruppert JD
Matthew Lee Schreiner BS
Alysa Jade Schroff BA
Melissa A. Schultz BA
Matthew E. Schulz PHRD
Elizabeth L. Scribner BSN
Nicholas Iamacharo Shackelford BA
Rebecca A. Shenefelt BA
Darcy Lee Sherman BA
Fidensio Simental BS
Francesca A. Singhas BSAR
David Edward Singleton BS
Kadria Talbot BA
Anna K. Talley MA
Cody Lynn Telsrow BSN
Samuel R. Townsend BS
Cayleigh R. Tralongo BA
Sarah J. Trujillo-Lucero BS
Alexander Ross Voigt MS
Robert J. Walker JD
Kari C. Ward BA
Robert Brady Washburn BA
Sara Dawn Way BA
Kelsey Rio Wolff BA
Joy Nancy Woolery BA
Brian J. Zuelke MS

Chugwater 
Shane Jordan Buchholz BS

Cody 
Lesley Ann Augedahl CERT
Kellie Jean Bailey BA
Mark A. Bentley BSCH
Andrew J. Beyeler MS
Jimmie G. Biles BA
Elizabeth Blatt MS
Danica Ann Carlson BS
Sarah B. Gayman BA
Nolan C. Goubeaux BA
Jessica Marie Hill MA
Jessica Renee Julien BS
Bradley E. Moss BA
Laura Nichole Nelson BS
Timothy Raymond O'Leary BA
Marian Frances Reed BS
Lisa D. Smith MA
Jamie Lydia Wilder BSFC

Daniel 
Rives T. White BS

Deaver 
Ivo Thomas Wambeke BSCP

Diamondville 
Amber L. Ness BSFC

Douglas 
Riki Fay-Marlo Andrews BA
Shaina Annette Case double BA
Kellie Marie Creaser BSN
Megan D. Fitzhugh BA
Carla Gefroh BS
Jessica Lynn Hollon MS
Rachel Natalia Johnston BS
Jennifer M. Nunn PHRD
Emily Schroeder BS

Dubois 
Joshua A. Fredrickson BS

Encampment 
Alysia M. Kraft BFA
Michelle M. Lynch BSN

Evanston 

Jordan Virginia Calmes BS
Reynaldo A. Fuentes BA
Janelle Dawn Gomez BA
Laura Hatch BA
Susan K. Jetkoski MSW
Tonya Lazaro BSN
Laura Carol Long MSW
Garret W. Lym BA
Devin West Martin BSAR
Melanie Nelson BA
Cortnee Marie Query BA
Ivysue Richardson MSW
Skyla Rachelle Sandness BSN
Brady S. Stokes BS
Diane Marie White BA
Jason R. White BA
Jeremy D. Wilkey BS

Evansville 
Richard Anthony Bennett BA
Morgan Hespe BSEE
Marshall Thompson Jefcoat BS
Heather A. Powell BSDH
Jennifer Kay Syvertson BA
Chaynee L. Washut BA

Gillette 
Michael J. Amend BM
Nitan A. Bahnson BSAR
Eric Thomas Becker BS
Jay Michael Bennett BS
Bailey K. Bertch BA
Michael J. Brisson BS
Sarah C. Clonch BA
Erin B. Curtis BS
Adina A. Davila CERT
Mark E. Doherty BS
Heather Dawn Emmons BA
Kyle A. Ferris JD
Erik T. Gjording BS
Amanda M. Harris BA
Cooper Blake Jones BS
Dixie Rae Linn-Norberg MA
Bethany Lynn Lorello BS
William Grady McElroy BS
Whitney L. McGee double BS
Ashley M. McGrath BA
Jenae Elizabeth Meyer BSN
Staci A. Miller BA
Megan Michelle Mordecai BS
Anna C. O'Rourke BA
Lauren E. Perry BA
Lindsay G. Pokallus PHRD
Tristin Ashley Rodgers BA
Ryan Senef BS
Wendy Marie Sneeden BSN
Amanda J. Staley BS
Ashley R. Tomer BSN
Judith Torres BS
Toni Marie Waggener BA
Carissa M. Zabel BA

Glendo 
Jessica Rose Leetch BS
Roberta A. Sanborn MA
Gillian T. Smathers BA

Glenrock 
Kathryn K. Gutierrez BA
Barry C. Hendricks BS

Green River 
Matthew Thomas Backstrom BS
Resha A. Ball PHRD
Michelle Cordova BSN
Cameron James Elkin BS
Steven M. Held BA and BS
LaMonte Thomas Hill BS
Christopher A. Jacobsen BS
Cody D. Johler BSCE
Patricia Ann Lowry CERT
Robert S. Mahoney BA
Gabriela Munoz BS
Nathaniel J. Nelson BSCS
Torrie Nielson BSN
Khristian N. Owens BA
Kayla R. Phillips BSN
Jessie L. Ritter PHRD
Helen Kelsey Toolson BSN
Graden W. Trumble BS
Amber Lynn Wilson BA

Greybull 
Brad Nicholas Dewitt BS
Judith Katja Kempe BA
Tyler John Magstadt BS

Guernsey 
Sonja Ann Brown MA

Hulett 
Jacob E. Gantz BM

Jackson 
Deidre Anne Ashley BA and MSW
Patrick P. Dolan BS
Amanda C. Hauser BS
Quinn J. Lance BA
Cody W. Leeper BA
Jessica Sukumarie Meiser BS
Jeffrey C. Pratt BA
James Sandstead BA
Thomas Watsabaugh BA

Kaycee 
Katie W. Felix BA
Mathew T. Knapp BSCS

Kemmerer
Amanda Rose Dean BA
Jessica A. Hansen BSAR
Jesse G. Robinson PHRD

Kinnear 
Carol Ann Woolery BS

Labarge 
Brandi M. Johnston BA

Lander 
Melanie E. Allen BA
Rebecca Violet Cagney BFA
Marissa D. Coppock BA
Nathaniel Sloan Guenther BA
Allysa R. Hitshew BSCE
Holly Lynn Likins BA
David William Livingston BA
Jessica Lynn Martineau BS
Maxwell J. Matson BS
Emily J. Nelson JD
Amanda E. Parks BA
Daniel L. Plaisted PHRD
Evan T. Pruett BSFC
Timothy K. Reed BS
Amanda R. Tinker MA
Tysen K. Trujillo BS
Zebadiah F. Whipp BS

Laramie 
Tammy L. Aagard EDD
Bobby A. Abplanalp BA
Pastor Acevedo BSAR
Emily Bethel Ahearn MS
Aimad Guma Algbali MS
Samuel T. Allen BA
Danielle R. Alvarado BA
Adam C. Anderson BSCH
Kelyn Renee Anker BA
Ashley Nicole Armstrong MS
Jacob Ryan Arnold BA
Swamy Naga Vamsi Attili MS
William Terrence Atwater BS
Erambo Ayokosok PHRD
Christina Marie Baalman PHRD
Megan M. Bagley BS
Dylan Bailey BSN
Joshua R. Bake JD
Jared David Baker BSME
Elizabeth Rose Banks MA
Christy R. Baran BM
Nicholas C. Barkdull BA
Barbara W. Basinger BA
Charles Roman Battisti BSME
Kassi J. Bauman BS
Travis Eugene Beach BS
Preston Lloyd Beckstead BSAR
Leslie J. Beeken BA
Elizabeth Y. Bellamy JD
Erinn E. Benkelman JD
Douglas M. Benton BM
Stacy Berger BSFC
Meggan Leah Bilotte MA
Rashele A. Birmingham BSN
David Jason Bois BS
Jasmin Renae Bond BS
Kellie E. Bostiga BA
John F. Boussu double BA
Karen Jane Bowen BSN
Andrew G. Bradfield BS
Troy J. Brandemuehl BS
Rachel Leann Brasington BA
Kelsey Morgan Bray BA
Rachel Mae Brazil MA
Nancy A. Breghenti CERT
Liann Renell Brenneman EDD
Cheryl L. Brome JD
Cammie Dawn Brost BS
Bryan Robert Brown BSPE
David C. Bruch PHRD
Gabriel J. Bruyere BA
Cory A. Burghy PHD
Melissa Kay Burke BA
Courtney Nicole Burns MA
Kristopher W. Burns BS
Grant Michael Campbell BS
Lindsay Rae Capron BS
Michelle Elaine Carbaugh PHRD
Billy R. Carruthers BA
Alan Wayne Carswell JD
Cody F. Carter MS
Gina Marie Casper MS
Harley Tucker Chamberlain BS
Jamie Lynn Cheek BA
Cody S. Chipperfield BA
Tyler Scot Choal BS
Casey Lee Chopping BS
Juliane Laura Southwort Church MFA
Andy R. Clark BS
Jamie Collins BA
Kieley E. Collins PHRD
Kandice L. Corazza PHRD
Shelena D. Cowan BA
Emmy L. Coxbill BA
Lynn Loree Crist MBA
Allen Scott Croft BSCE
Vincent J. Crolla JD
Adam B. Crooks BS
LeAnn R. Cruz BA
Margaret Lynn Culhane BA
Christopher L. Cummins BS
Miles B. Cushman BA
Terra R. Dailey BA
Lynette Marie Daum MMED
Ann Elizabeth Davey JD
Amber N. David BA
Josephine A. Davies BS
Quintin Tyrell Davis BS and BSEE
Marci Annette Day JD
Tesfaye Girma Deboch BS
Joshua S. Decker CERT
Madelyn Jane DeFrank BA
Brett E. Delaney BA
Kristin Jeanne Dickinson BA
Natasha K. Dirck BA
Sara Marie DiRienzo BA
Erin R. Doak BA
Hope Downs BA
Kristin E. Drennan JD
Christopher Richard Dresang MA
Amanda Duffy BS
Sharlet Dale Duffy BS
Kelly N. Dunn BS
Dakota C. Dye BS
Sarah E.Coffin BA
Linsay E. Edinger BS
Gina Michelle Evans BA
Daniel R. Ewart MPA
Ian Lee Ewing BS
Sasha Fahrenkopf BA
Stephanie Denise Kinsel Duke Fanter double BA
Jacob D. Felton BS
Bethany Marie Fernstrom BA
Katie Rose Fields BA
Kathleen Rachelle Fleming BA
Megan Marie Fletcher BS
Steven W. Flynn BS
Brian James Fortman BA
Amber Marie Fox BA
Maryt Louise Fredrickson JD
Samantha G. Fritz BSME
Jessica L. Fritzler MS
Jessica Nichole Fruhwirth BA
Megan E. Funk BS
Peter M. Gallins BS
Panqing Gao MS
Andrea Rys Garfinkel BA
Melissa Joy Gelwicks BS
Greg Allen Genho BS
Lindsey A. George PHD
Jessica Nicole Gerk BS
Brandon R. Gifford BA
Tyler J. Gilmore BS
Melissa Ann Ginest BA
Amy K. Gleason JD
Johnathan R. Gordon JD
Heather L. Goss BA
Lindsay Beth Grauberger BA
Ashlee D. Gray BA
Daniel Joseph Green BS
Elizabeth J. Haas BSW
Nuha Hamad Al Habis MS
Lindsey Marie Haggerty BA
Mathew J. Haigler BSEN
Nichole M. Haines BS
Shaina Marie Hair BA
Kristina R. Hammond BS
Samuel Safwat Hanna MS
Jeremy M. Hanneman BSME
Christopher B. Harbers BSME
Gordon Hardy PHRD
Carrie E. Harns BS
Debra A. Harrington MSW
Katelyn Richelle Harrington BA
Tyrel D. Hartman BA
Sara Hastreiter BA
Ryan L. Hauck BS
Robert Jacob Hayden MPA
Matthew M. Hayes BS
Richard J. Hays BS
Christopher A. Heil double BS
Karl W. Heimbuck BA
Mary E. Hemphill MFA
Holden J. Hergert BS
Dustin Samual-Alan Hill BA
Melony L. Hinze BSW
Gina Michelle Hokanson BSFC
Carla Lynn Holman BS
Kirk V. Hoopes MA
Kayla J. Horning BA
Lori A. Howe MFA
Heather E. Howell BAS
Lance R. Hubbard BSCH
Benjamin R. Huber BSFC
Margaret A. Hudson EDD
Sarah C. Hughes MA
Kara Lorraine Hunter JD
Jonathan Hunzeker BS
Abul Maala T. Hussain PHD
Casey Charles Ingersoll BS
Danielle Ann Ireland BS
Jena Marie Iverson BA
Sarah Elizabeth Iverson BS
Kaitlin G. Jackson BA
Alexander J. Jameson BA
Christopher Allen Janulewicz BS
Aneda Lee Jaramillo BA
Peter J. Jay BSME
Amanda Jane Jenkins BSFC
Levi K. Jensen BS
Fanyang Jiang BA
Christian J. Johnson BS
Jamie Lou Johnson PHRD
Nicholas Johnson BSN
Roberta Jane Johnson BS
Dan P. Jones MS
Ryan D. Joseph BS
Michael D. Juergens BA
Amy Lauren Jurekovic BA
Brent M. Jurgensen BA
Erin Kaguai BSFC
Molly A. Karnopp MA
Rochelle L. Kaylor BA
Bliss Kemmler BA
Deborah Sue Kerby BA
Brendon E. Kerns JD
Lauren K. Kilgore BSW
Choong Kim BS
Jadyn Okyu Kim BA
Cara B. Kleven BSN
Arthur J. Kneeland MS
Julia Daniel Knox BSFC
Ashley M. Koch MA
Gemma Lee Koehler BS
Orrin R. Koenig MA
Carol Sue Kofford CERT
Christopher R. Konija MPA
William M. Kotter BA
Mindy Ruth Krause MPA
Daniel E. Kunkel MS
Changno Kwon JD
Jessica Lambert BA
Kathleen Ann Lancaster BSW
Jennifer A. Lang BS
Mattie Elizabeth Lapaseotes BS
Alex Scott Larkin BSAR
Adam L. Larsen BSME
Nicole N. Lawrence BS
Brian Paul Lee BS
William R. Lee BS
Jason M. Legg JD
James Robert LeJeune BSCS
Abigail Lewis BS
Lori Jean Lewis MPA
Melissa Ashley Lewis BS
Qian Li MS
Kigen K. Arap Limo BSCH
Rebecca C. Long PHRD
Ronald Jay Lopez JD
Marlena N. Lopez-Suazo BSFC
Amanda E. Losch MA
Ashley Elizabeth Low BS
Ian R. Lowe BA
Kerry Elizabeth Luck-Torry JD
Stephanie M. Lyden BS
Caitlin E. Lyle MS
Alice E. Lynch BSN
Lynda Lytle BA
Michael Ross MacPherson BS
Tanya Kay Madden BS
Moinuddin Rahman Mahtab BS
James Edwin Marquez BSN
Christyne Marie Martens JD
Houston L. Martin BA
Jacob I. Martin BA
Jordan T. Martin BS
Katrina Suzanne Martin MS
Raechyl Marie Martin BSN
Brian J. Marvel JD
Daniel Penn May PHD
James Christopher McCann BM
Mellissa A. McCarthy BS
Jordan R. McConnell BA
Kaitlin L. McDaniel BS
Eric Wayne McDonald BSME
Tiffany L. McGregor BS
Amanda L. McGuire BA
Kelli McIntosh BS
Jessica A. McKee BS
Tamara Jo McMillan BA
Margaret Ivy McWilliams BSW
Jennifer Rae Mecca BA
Amanda L. Melenick MPA
Clayton M. Melinkovich JD
Isis Nayeli Mena-Tellez BSCH
Joshua John Merseal JD
Matthew C. Messink MFA
Rebecca Sue Meza BS
David Lee Miller BS
Kimberly Dawn Miller EDD
Nicole Holly Miller BSN
Samuel John Miller BSCE
Diana Behram Mistry BS
Katherine Marie Moczulski BS
Anne Brennan Moore BS
Sandra L. Moore PHD
Philipe Moriel MS
Rebecca Lee Morley BA
Andrew A. Morrison BSME
Leah Lorraine Morrison BSCE
Angela M. Morrow BA
Jesse William Mortensen BS
Sarah Anne Mulholland BSN
Lloyd S. Mullen BA
Carrie Anne Murthy MA
Nicole Sarah Muzzey BA
Sagan Michelle Myers BA
Shawn L. Myers MBA
Blaine E. Nelson JD
James P. Nelson MS
Jared T. Nelson BS
Kathleen Elizabeth Nolan BA
Pasang Norbu MS
Dystaney Ielene Nordberg MS
Robert C. Nutt BA
Brandon Robert O'Brien BS
Donna D. Obermiller MA
Kristina Kay Offutt BA
Joseph Eugene Olheiser BS
Staci L. Orbell BSN
Emilene Ostlind MFA
Phillip Micheal Oyler BA
Jenifer J. Paintin BA
Stephanie Elaine Pappas BSN
Emily B. Parsons MPA
Jason Demitrius Pendleton BA
Erin L. Percival BS
Chrystopher Perdue BSCS
Neil Patrick Petrie MA
Ryan J. Phillips BS
Thomas E. Ver Ploeg BS
Amanda Jean Pohja MBA
Ryan J. Polk JD
Erick C. Potter BA
Stacey L. Powell BS
Tiffany Dawn Pracheil BA
James R.Staebler MS
Maurissa Paige Radakovich BA
Shaima Rahman BS
Nicole Rae Ramer BA
Nicole Rae Ramer BSFC
Gregory J. Ranft BSAR
Tessa Rae Rangel BSW
Jennifer Alicia Raser MA
Brandon Michael Ratterman BS
Nathan J. Reardon BS
Ashlee Redman BSW
Annistacia Shantel Reed BA
Terrance Lemarr Reese BA
Michael Reimer BS
Mark A. Reiser PHD
Lydia M. Renneisen BS
Samantha Rexroat BM
Brittany M. Richards BS
Patrick M. Richards BS
Crystal M. Richardson BA
Samantha E. Richman PHD
Matthew M. Ringer BA
Jesse David Rittenhouse BSAR
Amanda G. Robbins-Lilley BSW
Kayla Lynne Romsa BA
Christine A. Rumsey BSCE
Hermon Berhane Russom MS
Shantelle Naomi Rust BS
Jessica Danae Rutledge BA
Jessica Danae Rutledge BSN
John F. Sala BS
Pamela Kristina Sari MA
Kristin Lee Sauer BS
Heywood H. Sawyer PHD
Paul L. Schabron BA
Paul L. Schabron BA
Heather J. Schell BS
Dean W. Schiche BA
Jessica L. Schlicting BSCH
Monica M. Schmitz PHRD
Brett A. Schuler BSME
Brandon Michael Schulte BSME
Jill Renae Schulze BA
LeAnn Elisabeth Schumann JD
Brian Paul Scoggins BS
Kelby Q. Scott BS
Jonathan H. Sell BFA
Zachary W. Sexton BS
Jacob T. Shanklin BS
Spencer Steven Sharpe BS
Mustafa Omar M. Sharrad MS
Lindsay Danielle Shaw BA
Jodi D. Shea JD
Brian A. Shenefelt BA
Manisha Shrestha MSW
Elizabeth T. Shuler BA
Helis Sikk MA
Rajeswari Siloju MS
Stacey Lee Silvernagle BSDH
Tara Sue Simpson BA
Courtney R. Skinner BA
Kari Lynn Skordas MSW
Geoffrey M. Smith PHD
Michael M. Smith BSCS
Tyler L. Snyder BS
Robin Ashley Southworth BA
Nicholas K. Spackman BS
Trisha R. Speiser BA
Logan T. Spence BA
David W. Starbuck BSME
Jon Starr BSES
Jenny L. Steever BSN
Matthew Steidtmann BS
Temple L. Stevenson JD
Makayla R. Stewart MS
Casey William Stick BS
Aimee Jo Louise Stinson BA
Brian J. Stokes BA
Jerred A. Stoll BA
Penny L. Strain MA
Lucas A. Street MFA
Leslie A. Stringham CERT
Ryan Douglas Strom BS
Lee Gregory Stutzman BS
Lee Gregory Stutzman BSME
Stephen Michael Styler JD
Nattha Sunpitaksaree BSCH
Anna C. Swain JD
Stephanie A. Swierczek BA
Yukari Takagi BSAR
Fujuan Tan PHD
Andrew C. Telander BS
Angelique Nicole Thomas BSDH
Trustin T. Thompson BA
Cortney B. Thoren BS
Teresa Sue Thybo JD
Paul Tippetts BS
Meaghan C. Todd MA
Lee Toldson BS
Joshua A. Tolin JD
Junfeng Tong PHD
Jennifer C. Tracey BA
Nicole Katherine Trautman BA
Danielle Robbin Travnick BA
Brittany M. Treat BS
Jigme Tshering MS
Jeniece Danielle Tygesen BS
Geoff Robert Tyrrell BS
Kirstin Q. Vanatta BSAR
Craig D. Vaske MPA
Candace Brook Vasko JD
Yuliya Sergeyevna Vavilova BS
Jesse C. Vialpando BA
Matthew Roland Vickrey BSAR
Nicole E. Virtue BA
Joshua Scott Voorhees BSME
Treasure A. Wade BA
Angela R. Wagoner BA
Marguerite Hilery Walker MA
Caitlin Frances Wallace BS
Joseph Brenton Walton BA
Hua Wang BA
Xiuyu Wang PHD
Kari Ann Ward BS
Jory Nathaniel Wasserburger BSN
Katheryn Frances Watt BA
Channing R. Weber BS
Jeremiah Charles Weichman MS
Samuel Douglas Weinstein BA
Michelle E. Weydert BA
Caitlin Jean Wheatley BA
Jeffrey A. Whitchurch JD
Bridgette Marian White MS
Ashley J. Whitman MS
Carlton Wiggam BA
Ashley E. Wilhelm BA
Amanda L. Wilkison BS
Mark A. Williams PHD
Mary I. Williams PHD
Susan Lynn Williams PHD
Ashley A. Willoughby BS
Laurel Allison Wimbish BA
Ashley Nicole Wing BA and BS
James Brad Winters BSCE
Pamela Marree Wolfe BA
Steve R. Woods BA
Brett Noel Worman BS
Paula Ann Wright MFA
Elizabeth F. Wroe MS
Zachary Adam Yaple BA
John B. Yeargan BS
Aya Yoneguchi BA
Charles C. Young BA
Nathan L. Young BS
Yihua Yu MS
Gilbert R. Zamora double BA
Jennifer E. Zebre BS
Yu Zhang MM
Fangfang Zhu MS
Grete Anemone Zimmerman BA
Lester E. Zook MS
Jonathan Todd Zumwalt BSCE

Lingle 
Erica Renae Anderson BA
Jessica JoAnn Patrick BA
Jared Carl Unverzagt BS

Lovell
Stephen McArthur Anderson BA
Matthew M. Asay BS
Steven Hultgren PHRD
Amanda R. Jones BFA

Lusk 
Carmen K. Boussu BA

Lyman 
Tanya C. Hamner BS
Chelsea Anne Parmenter BA

Medicine 
Bow Thomas R. Waring MA

Meriden 
Grant Alfred Edmunds BS
Jake F. Edmunds MS

Mills 
Carol Alumbaugh BA
Shantae R. Anderson BA
Ryan E. Schoonover BS

Mountain View
Heidi L. Biggs BA
Sabrina Ann Lamb BS

Newcastle

Jordan J. Ellis BSEE
Adam E. Erickson BS
Pamela Sue Freed BSN
Sarah Anne Hayman BFA
Hanna Adel Jording BA
Natasha Jane Keierleber BA
Judith Ann Lorenz BA
Tina L. Martin CERT
Kate Nadine Meints BA
Daniel Adam Patton BS
Daniel Pillon BA
Brice Joshua Stanton BS
Laurie Sue Washburn BA

Oshoto 
Kayla Rae Newman BA

Pavillion 
Berdine L. Cyphers CERT
Jaime M. McTee BA

Pine Bluffs 
Lori R. Freeburg BA
Misty Rae Shandera PHRD

Pine Haven 
Christy K. Harwood BS

Pinedale 
Mark Jeffrey Pearson BS

Powell 
Andrew M. Borcher BA
Alison Nicole Coy BS
Kendra Van Grinsven PHRD
Dustin M. Houghton BA
Erika Larissa Jeffs BS
Elizabeth A. Mathis BA
Tess Reed CERT
Karry Nelly Stroh BA
Stephen Lewis West BM
Jennifer Carol Wright MS

Ranchester 
Jessica E. Masters BSCH

Rawlins 
William Tyler Ashline BA
Lydia Rose Bustos BA
Deanna P. French BSN
Westin J. Grabow BS
Lauren R. Johnson BS
Margaret L. Lopez BA
Sarah Elizabeth Munoz BA
Cortney E. Parker BS
Renata Kaye Smart MSW

Riverton 
Ross E. Anderson BS
Wesley D. Anderson BS
Eloise Yellow Bear BAS
Erik J. Elgin BA
Sheryl S. Esposito MA
Virginia L. Gard BA
Patrick R. Gardner BSPE
Taunya J. Guthrie MA
Amanda Lee Hamilton BSW
Andrew Joseph Hill MS
Garrett W. Horton BS
Leena M. Horton BS
Orvin Charles Jenks MA
Jesse R. Johnson BA
Lora L. Koenig BSN
Leonard M. Kosirog BS
Rachel Suzanne McKen BA and BS
Shayla C. McNiven MS
Angelica Maria Medina BA
Scott Franklin Miller MPA
Chandra S. Olson BA
Nikki J. Peterson BSFC
Robert Scott Quayle MA
Lynn M. Ritter BA
Ryan J. Rivera BA
Megan G. Root BA
Sean T. Schaub BS
Ryan L. Sims BS
Stacey Jo Sinner-James MA
Jennifer M. Smith BA
Patricia A. Stoehr CERT
Zachary G. Tolman BM

Rock River 
Dallie Bowers BA

Rock Springs 
Christine Clare Adams MPA
Brittany N. Boyles BS
Raven A. Callas PHRD
Gabriela Del Carmen Cappelli BS
William M. Cederburg BA
Amber M. Coble BA
Kourtney A. Cross BSN
Carla May Elder BS
Corrie L. Farrier BA
Troy C. Fieseler BS
Alicia M. Grove BSN
Michael D. Hautala BS
Sage M. Hilstad BA
Kevin Kozola BS
Ashley Dawn Lair BSN
Ashlee Christine Lansang BS
Stacie Lynch-Newberg EDD
John C. Potter BSCE
Joshua Ryan Rodgers BSCS
James A. Roosa BS
Scott S. Sager BS
Daniel Edward Shineberg BM
Megan K. Snowberger BA
Christina L. Springer BA
Kyle Wade Wollman BA

Rozet 
Zane L. Beck BS

Saratoga 
Amy N. Baxter BSW
James D. Catlin CERT
William J. Ryan BSME

Savery 
Megan S. O'Toole BSN

Sheridan 
Eden N. Andrews BA
Tyler P. Bishop PHRD
Megan S. Boedeker BA
Angela A. Buyan BSN
April Lynn Carter BA
Jenny Lyn Caywood BS
Sarah J. Cole BA
Randi L. Craig BSN
Scott Ryan Crist MA
Joshua James Fuller BSCE
Emily L. Heid BA
Brianna L. Hofmeier BA
Alyssa Marie Siebert Hornay BS
Emily Jean Howell BSDH
Melissa L. Johns BA
Sara G. McGinnis CERT
Amanda Olson BSDH
Lanni Jane Paronto BA
Jeremy Ryan Quist CERT
Renessa A. Schwartz PHRD
Caroline S. Sell BA
Alyse Marie Springer BS
Martha Inserra Tate BS
Kaitlynn H. Terry BA
Aaron Lee Tomisich JD
Corey Ray Vine BA
Jessica M. Winner BS

Shoshoni 
Nicole Marie James BA
Monica K. Knowles BA
Cynthia L. McCoy BA

Sundance 
Whitney L. Ellsbury BS
Welchie J. Patterson BS
Jordan Ray Steele BS

Ten Sleep 
Myles Bush BS
Daniel Lee Greet BS
Kyle J. O'Donnell BS

Thermopolis 
Ashley R. Carswell BSN
Joel A. Dill BSPE
Shannon N. Hamilton BA
Charles Joseph Holden BS
Benjamin Claude A. Jackson BA
Brenda Gaylane Peterman MS

Torrington 
Nancy Jeanne Blevins BA
Julia Ruth Carlson MS
Mitsi Corwin CERT
Lauren R. Delgado BA
Heath Alan Van Eaton MS
Erin Leigh Estes BA
Zachary J. Fisher BS
Melissa G. Kilgore BS
Benjamin Aaron Kinney JD
Nicholas Joseph Kinney BA
Gregory Alan Krall MSW
Britton Michael Marsh BS
Riley V. McKenna BA
Paul K. Newman BS
Matthew K. Perkins BA
Cole Rising BSAR
Misty M. Seyfang MA
Kyle James Stoneking BS
Mason W. Wambolt MBA

Upton 
Milinda K. Blahnik CERT

Van Tassell 
Ashley M. Baldwin BA

Veteran 
Brittany Mary Epler BS
Ashley R. Wilson BS
Travis C. Yeik BS

Wheatland 
Michelle Lynn Culver BA
Bethany L. Jenkins BS
Sarah Anne Kennedy BA
Kristny Lynn Lauck BSN
Tessa L. Skari BSW
Nicholas J. Uhrig BS

Worland 
Kimberly R. Accurso CERT
Colton James Cowdrey BS
Christopher L. Harnden MS
Jordan M. Jansson BS
Katherine J. Johnson BSDH
Spencer Douglas Pittman BA
Katelin Sue Stone-Marshall BA
Justin Doyal Waterworth BA
Holly Anne Worley CERT

Wright 
Andrew Edward Herrera BSCE

Wyarno 
Peter Kendrick Burgess BS


Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader