| Six-Year Graduation Rates for | ||||||||
| First-time, Full-time Students | ||||||||
| Entering in the Summer or Fall 2019 | ||||||||
| First-time, Full-time Students | Men | Women | Overall | |||||
| Rate | n | Rate | n | Rate | n | |||
| Total First-time, Full-time | 55.5% | 882 | 67.3% | 870 | 61.3% | 1,752 | ||
| First-time Scholarship Athletes | 61.7% | 47 | 70.3% | 37 | 65.5% | 84 | ||
| Football | 52.4% | 21 | --- | --- | 52.4% | 21 | ||
| Basketball | 33.3% | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 50.0% | 6 | ||
| Cross-country/Track | 87.5% | 8 | 100.0% | 4 | 91.7% | 12 | ||
| All other Sports | 66.7% | 15 | 66.7% | 30 | 66.7% | 45 | ||
| ` | ||||||||
| NOTE: Reflects the federal methodology. The "n" includes allowable exclusions, but the rate excludes them. | ||||||||
| Six-Year Graduation Rates for | ||||||||
| First-time, Full-time Students | ||||||||
| Entering in the Summer or Fall 2019 | ||||||||
| First-time, Full-time Students | Men | Women | Overall | |||||
| Rate | n | Rate | n | Rate | n | |||
| Total First-time, Full-time | 55.5% | 882 | 67.3% | 870 | 61.3% | 1,752 | ||
| First-time Scholarship Athletes | 61.7% | 47 | 70.3% | 37 | 65.5% | 84 | ||
| Football | 52.4% | 21 | --- | --- | 52.4% | 21 | ||
| Basketball | 33.3% | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 50.0% | 6 | ||
| Cross-country/Track | 87.5% | 8 | 100.0% | 4 | 91.7% | 12 | ||
| All other Sports | 66.7% | 15 | 66.7% | 30 | 66.7% | 45 | ||
| ` | ||||||||
| NOTE: Reflects the federal methodology. The "n" includes allowable exclusions, but the rate excludes them. | ||||||||
