Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

Outstanding Graduates

2019

Jacob Ahlstrand
Psychology
Criminal Justice

Benjamin T. Audevart
English
Secondary Education

Marissa Hegy
Mathematics
Statistics
Economics

Katherine C. Heller
English

Kenneth L. Hladek, Jr.
Anthropology

Jasper E. Hunt
Psychology
Philosophy

Brian Huynh
Mathematics
Statistics
Psychology

BriAnna F. Logan
Sociology
Criminal Justice

Shelby A. McRee
Political Science

 

 

Shelby L. Mikkelson
Criminal Justice

Kayla C. Mohler
Psychology

Zachary M. Parsons
Zoology

Ryan Parziale
Astronomy

John D. Richardson
Political Science

William R. Scougale
Physics

Emily C. Shaw
Mathematics

Veronica R. Spaulding
Chemistry

Joshua D. Walmsley
Chemistry (ACS approved)

Emily T. Wood
International Studies
German

Steven R. Yeager
History

2018

Tiffany L. Andersen
Psychology

Clarissa B. Anderson
Criminal Justice

Jason E. J. Brant
Physiology

Noah L. Cowper
Physics

Jackson J. Deterding
Criminal Justice
History

Sara M. Ellingrod
International Studies
Spanish

Jamie M. Hampton
Journalism

Paige E. Hanewald
English
Spanish
 
Curtis Holcomb
Art

Logan C. Jensen
Astronomy and Astrophysics
Physics

 

 

Mimi A. Kreuzer
Social Sciences

Steven M. Le Blanc
Anthropology

Max S. Marquis
Music

Kenneth E. McClure
Psychology
Mathematics
Statistics

Marisa C. Moret
Physiology

Daniel Elias Mrak
Anthropology

Jennet Nedirmammedova
Religious Studies

Gabriel K. Selting
International Studies

Emma G. Thielk
American Studies

Renae A. Wollman
Physiology

2017

Jacqueline E.  Bradley
English
Casper

Andrew J. Brennan
Math
Gillette

Trevor W. Cook
Theatre and Dance 
Humanities and Fine Arts
Cody

Ashley C. Dafoe
Anthropology
Thornton, Colorado

Marissa A. Dyck
Zoology 
Environment and Natural Resources
Yamhill, Oregon

Kaitlyn M. Funk
Criminal Justice
Shoshoni 

Anna M. Garner
Psychology 
Sociology
Afton

Zachary C. Hall
Statistics 
Mathematics 
Economics
Cheyenne

Samantha E. Haller
Physiology
Cheyenne

Cassandra L. Hunter
Gender and Women’s Studies
Laramie

 

 

Meghan M. Kent
Anthropology 
Communication
Laramie

Justus J. Kornkven
Physics 
Redding, California

Sarah E. Maze
Physiology
Ranchester

Megan L. McClure
Sociology
Lovell

Peter J. Moncur
English
Lovell

Rachel G. Pryor
Sociology
Psychology
Casper

Anna K. Schenfisch
Music 
Math
Casper

Hannah R. Stansbury
Political Science
Laramie

Sydney T. Stein
Communication
Breckenridge, Colorado

Samuel F. Wiswell
Geology 
Environment and Natural Resources
Wilson

2016

McKenzie S. Brogan
Cum laude
Arvada, Colorado
Chemistry and Earth Systems Science

Kacey M. Brown
Cum laude
Cheyenne
English
 
Catherine N. Cloetta
Jackson
Physiology and Chemistry 
 
Jessica M. Dooley
Summa cum laude
Bloomington, Illinois
Sociology and Geography
 
Luis Guerrero-Barrera
Cum laude
Gillette
Philosophy
December 2015 Graduate
 
Jazlynn S. Hall
Laramie
Anthropology
 
Annette E. Hein
Magna cum laude
Casper
Geology
 
Rhiannon P. Jakopak
Scotland, South Dakota
Wildlife & Fisheries Biology & Management and
Religious Studies
 
Harold A. Kanter
Cheyenne
Psychology
 
Emily N. Kath
Cum laude
Powell
Political Science

 

 

Annie J. Krueger
Stevensville, Maryland
Zoology
 
Zachary L. Lentsch
Laramie
Anthropology
 
Annalise N. Manley
Jackson
Physiology
 
Quinn N. Rivera
Cody
Physiology
 
Thomas B. Rochais
Summa cum laude
Moissac, France
Mathematics, Astronomy and Physics
 
Kimberly S. Sanchez
Cum laude
Cheyenne
Anthropology and Russian
December 2015 Graduate 
 
Jerry M. Stott
Magna cum laude
Green River
Political Science
 
Kristen E. Trumbull
Evansville
Communication
UW/CC
 
Levi C. Turner
Laramie
Mathematics and Economics
 
Stephen M. Wadsack
Magna cum laude
Gillette
Music

2015

Callie Merissa Berman

Monica J. Bockman

Christian Savage Bopp

Mackenzie J. Cory

Stanley Bryan DeVore

Kyle D. Duffee

Aaron J. Enriquez

Chandler Ron Harris

Ashley R. Hildebrandt

Andy J. Kulikowski, II

 

 

 

Leslie A. Logan

Susan Manown

Molly E. Markow

Mathias G. McCormick

Nicole E. Meyer

Drew C. Newman

Alex C. Rickert

Jessica L. Roberts

Stephanie L. Strasbaugh

Lora Ann­e Waeckerle

2014

Jennifer L. Aaberg

Kacey L. Ballard

Samuel G. Bartko

Salvatore R. Chiporo

Cassandra M. Clift

Daniel J. De Cecco

Holle A. Deis

Demetre E. Gostas

Paige N. Hammer

Joshua P. Heyer

William J. Isom 

 

 

Sydney W. Jones

Tiffany D. Kautzsch

Jennifer A. Martin

Lindsay E. O’Hearn

Parker W. Robison

Rachel A. Smullen

Brock J. Tjosvold

Aimee Van Cleave

Melanie A. Vigil

Shana M. Wolff

2013

Timothy C. Antinick

Clinton D. Atkinson

Stephen A. Bagley

Jennifer E. Black

Bradley S. Boyles

Mary Louise Centrella

Melissa G. Dozier

Anna J. Fahlsing

Chad S. A. Gibbs

Sean P. Higgins

 

  

Katherine A. Imig

Briana M. Johnson

Kirsten N. McAlexander

Kali S. McCrackin

Cheyenne M. Morrison

Ryan T. Ragaglia

Stuart W. Smith

Kayli Jo Westling

Gloria E. Wickman

Annie R. Zhang

2012

Noelia G. Antweiler

Rachel L. Bain

Allison M. Beaufort

Rosa M. Beyer

Cobus L. Block

Evan M. Blonigen

Christopher M. Brennan

Brooke J. Eades

Sarah C. Ferguson

Daniel J. Galbreath

 

 

Holly L. Hunter

Kristy M. Katein-Taylor

Carrie L. McCarthy

Christopher D. Michael

Sean P. Moran

Jordan A. Parry

Jacob M. Peters

Elize V. Sylar

Holly L. Tysse

Laura J. Wespetal

2011

Braxton D. Beemer

Brandon T. Bishop

Jenna E. Buffington

Courtney O. Carlisle

Cameron W. Geeting

Lindsey M. Hanlon

Lauren N. Harrison

Christopher J. Holmes

Meghan R. Lockhart

Seth A. Mathern

 

 

Melissa E. Owen

Abbie E. Patik

Jacklynn T. Pham

Robert K. Shriver

Kaleb Paul Skog

Shannon F. Smith

Alyssa C. Sorenso

T. Arthur Terlep, Jr.

Gwendolyn Van Baalen

Robert D. Weatherford

2010

Amy E. Aldrich

Nicholas B. Anderson

Megan M. Bagley

Christy R. Baran

Allie L. Childers

Lindy L. Crain

Katrina M. Despain

Joshua A. E. Frederickson

Reynaldo A. Fuentes

Lindsey M. Grubbs

Sarah A. Kennedy

 

 

 

Maria I. Lambousis

Josie M. Lorimer

Lindsay R. Lozier Capron

Tyler D. Miller

Maurissa P. Radakovich

Erica C. Ramsey

Samantha S. Stutz

Caitlin F. Wallace

Ashley N. Wing

Kyle W. Wollman

2009

Amy J. Adams

Jamin E. Blatter

Hanna J. Bush

Kelsey A. Day

Lindsey DeVries

Amanda J. Dunlap

Ellen J. Hart

Jane N. Hawley

Eric B. Howell

Brianna L. Jones

  

 

Jan-Pablo G. Kollmar

Elizabeth A. Martineau

Mark J. Pearson

Zachary J. Peters

Daniel W. Peterson

Heather M. Robinson

Deborah A. Sneed

Jessie C. Spellman

Loralee M. Swanson-Slough

William C. Whyde

2008

Alice M. Baldwin

Anna A. Brownsted

Ariel C. Calmes

Jordan Goesinlodge Dresser

Danielle G. Fullteron

Nicholas T. Haderlie

Jonathan P. Herrboldt

Kristen M. Leis

Katelyn S. Parady

Paul Grams Robison

 

 

Roy Daniel Schumacher

Arik W. Smith

Tonya M. Smith

Anne E. Stebner

Dane R. Taylor

Alyssa M. Wechsler

Jesse E. Willie

Teal B. Wyckoff

Jolyn N. Zwemer

2007

Melissa R. Allen

Grayson L. Baird

Jenelle M. Clark

Olivia M. Engkvist

Travis S. Jordan

Rhiannon L. Kutzer

Jeffery D. Lang

Jason M. Legg

Cheryl A. Mandich

Michelle M. Mecca

 

 

Lisa Marie Owen

Cristine M. Salo

Leah K. Selby

Kelli Spessard Shoaf

Emily J. Spicer

Heather A. Storey

Katherine I. Strand

Lindsay N. Strannigan

Hope Marie Wilson

Sarah E. Wolff

2006

Carmelle A. Case

Rachel J. Crocker

Angela M. Granum

James Y. Hamilton

Desiree M. Henriksen

Molly R. Hoon-Hanks

Erik E. Hoversten

Jonathan W. Hughes

Amy Laursen

Jared M. Mahylis

 

 

Kellie R. Nelson

Michelle J. Neumann

Lara K. Noldner

Danielle R. Olden

Kathryn Olson

Erik L. Reynolds

Brian A. Stauffer

Erin A. Stoesz

Natasha Swan

Laura A. Vietti

2005

Asher Albertson

Shelby A. Chapman

Kimberly L. Dupczak

Roberta K. Gorsuch

Kim Cornett Henry

Lucy Leinonen

Angelynn Marie Long

Coyle B. Neal

Rachelle M. Nesta

Emilene Ostlind

 

 

Eric A. Quade

M. Dustin Richardson

Aaron M. Roe

Victoria Sæland

Andrew P. Saletta

Abra Soule

Lucas A. Stricker

Joshua L. Tatman

Shannon M. Valenti

Robert J. Williams

2004

Andrew Anderson-Sprecher

Angela M. Bice

Jamie Burge

Leif A. Cawley

Melody S. Durrett

Michelle Fitzpatrick

Jennifer M. Hancock

Ryan Harkins

Travis Helm

Keeya Jeffrey

 

 

Tersa A. Johnson-Stokes

Kathy Lee Korell

Jessamy Loyd

Kenna Jo Matthews

Jon L. McNeely

Darci L. Nation

Boyd C. Ruff

Rachel E. Schmidt

Timothy A. Schoessler

Desiree Wilson Liverseidge

2003

Jennifer Blue

Kierstin K. Catlett

Olin R. Clyne

Richard J. Cool

Durand B. Duin

Kristin A. Edwards

Maria L. Fisher

Julie M. Gough

Jason K. Herreman

Alison R Hofbauer

 

 

Andrew G. McLanahan Jr.

Aura A. Newlin

Scott E. Newton

Nicole R. Nicholson

Stephanie Rico

Sarah E. Smith

Elizabeth A. Snyder

Dana K. Steidtmann

Darcy Thie

Jennifer R. Zygmunt

2002

Stacey A. Hager

Evelyn J. Haskell

Takeshi Ise

Shawn H. Kelley

Matthew T. Kerr

Caleb W. Langston

Ryan A. Maddux

Todd B. McCullough

Amanda S. Plemmons

Peter D. Robinson

 

 

Jamie J. Snyder

Timothy J. Tappe

Sarah M. Turner

John E. Volkmer

Bryn P. Weaver

Sadie M. West

Sarah E. Wickstrom

Elizabeth M. Wiley

Regina H. Winters

Jennifer L. Wright

2001

Bergundi M. Binkie

Emily T. Buller

Siobhan M. Byrne

Collin Chan

David C. Hammond

Ryan D. Heyborne

Sean M. Kammer

Amy Frost Klemt

Seth C. Kruckenberg

Anthony Rudolph Magagna

 

 

Christopher T. Pappas

Hervé G. Picherit

Cynthia M. Reed

Sandra Root-Elledge

Jurri A.C. Schenck

Timothy J. Smyser

Jessi M. Steward

Jami E. Viergets

Tiffany A. Ward

Martha Ann Wood

2000

Lisa S. Archer

Kristen M. Campbell

Gayle Y. Cheng

Eric O. Distad

Jennifer M. Engleright

Genyce F. Hanson

Brad J. Hetler

M. Kyle Jensen

Janel C. Kasper

Jessica Mellinger

 

 

Kelly Milner

Brandon D. O’Neil

Dannele E. Peck

Kosha Darlington Sabin

Natalie M. Schenker

Abigail S. Steidley

Maurits R. Thayer

Kristopher L. Urbanek

Elizabeth A. Worthen

Heather S. Zadra

1999

LaDona G. Burke

Michelle Diane Campbell

Michele A. Colgan

Joshua S. Ezro

Lisa A. Fiedor

Stephanie L. Fiedor

Nathanial S. Hammons

Kevin F. Hanley

Susan G. Horan

Byron G. Jacquot

 

  

Thomas Robert Kirchner

Kara M. Lochridge

Jill M. Lovato

Carrie Lynn Lyons

Jeremiah J. Malmberg

Jessica Louise Moore

Shannon R. Rexroat

Bryn C. Vaupel

Eli Scott Walter

Robert Lester Wolverton

1998

Jesse R. Barber

Christina E. Besch

Jason Dean Brown

Jessica L. Cassity

Mary E. Cornia

Casey Lee Cotant

Mitchell Craft

Stefani J. Farris

Erica R. Jacobson

Janet Kauchich

 

 

Hamid M. Khan

Megan Laser

Lynette Lyles

Jerimiah Lee Lysinger

Scott R. Mehl

Ryan B. Meredith

Rene Reese

Anton Tonev

Nicole L. Tremain

Kevin A. Wilson

1997

Vicki Gill Finley

Lisa Ann Fretz

Arthur R. Gaudio, Jr.

Cody J. Hartley

Diana Hill-Chavez

Lisa M. Holte

Laura R. Lutz

Susan Carol Macki

Stacy C. Martinez

Carlos Felipe Mellizo

 

 

Kevin W. Monk

Matthew E. Monroe

Edouard D. Richard

Kristen Lee Rohde

Garrett Wade Simonsen

Jennifer B. Smilowitz

Lara A. Stoutmeyer

Seth Paul Taplin

Geroge R. Votroubek

Michele R. Ward

1996

Bodean R. Barney

Alison Noel Bower

Brian E. Boyle

Dixie Davidson

Eric J. Hanley

Bruce P. Henry

Keith Horvath

Kimberly Kiplinger

Wiliam J. Mack

Nancy L. McDonald

Mark R. McIntire

 

 

 

Rebecca T. Menlove

Kyndra K. Miller

John M. Paul

Joseph D. Peschio

Caroline J. Rule

Neal J. Sample

Kristen K. Thoen

Rachel Toner

Brook K. Voigt

Gail R. Young

1995

Kirk A. Adams

Pamela S. Boulton

Timothy W. Chumley

John J. DeLeon

Janet A. Friedl

David E. Fritz

Tracey M. Geer

Margaret E. Glasner

Sherilyn M. Gronewold

Perizada L. Lloyd

Alan D. Moore

 

 

Travis L. Niederhauser

Keith J. Orni

Laura L. Plummer

Jennifer L. Riley

Karen J. Rogers

Rebecca J. Roles

Jeffrey H. Schenker

Susannah C. Smiley

Rodney M. Ver Brugge

Brett A. Walter

Nathan A. Walter

1994

Garry R. Alkire

Rebecca A. Allred

Lori Ann Baringer

Ami N. Beaver

Trena E. Crocker

Laura J. Decker

Beau Brandon Grande

Cynthia L. Irwin

Brian P. Jumps

Andy G. Krieger

 

 

Greta L. Maxfield

Shannon R. McFarland

Olga M. Mellizo

Matthew R. Pistono

Robert C. Price

Georgene Troseth

Jill D. Vanoverbeke

Jennifer L. Westerfield

Geraldine A. Wright

Jian Yin

1993

David F. Adams

Kevin A. Bommer

Vicki L. Braly

Robert L. Chandler

Edward N. Gunsch, III

Jared O. Kail

James C. Krumm

Stuart T. Kuchel

Janet M. McFall

Jennifer D. Miller

 

 

Michele R. Murphy

Ray A. Newman

Jennifer S. Rayphole

Karen J. Robillard

Amber L. Schrader

John C. Schrader

Tamara J. Wambeam

Tracy A. Winchester

Kathleen M. Yapuncich

Victor P. Yapuncich

1992

Rudy J. Aguilar, Jr.

Karen L. Bailey

Phillip W. Beatty

Kellie R. Borchard

Connie K. Crosby

Karl B. Glasner

Lisa L. Hills

Julie D. Lane

Matthew F. McLean

John Orose

 

 

Sandra C. Patterson

Ray Pence

Heather J. Raymond

Jane A. Rock

Julie C. Rose

Amy K. Ryan

Sally E. Smith

Rene L. Verplancke

Karen L. Ware

Michael A. Wells

1991

Jerome Y. Amory

Craig M. Bruner

Dale D. Chiapuzio

Jill D. Guilford

Jeannie M. Hiser

Edward T. Holtz.

 

 

Sheila A. Kloefkorn

Susan E. Martinez

Paul M. Miller

Machelle T. Pardue

Kerri J. Richard

Contact Us

College of Arts and Sciences

University of Wyoming

1000 E. University Ave, Dept. 3254

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-4106

Fax: (307) 766-2697

Email: asdean@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window) Find us on Instagram (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon