Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
image of commencement

Outstanding Graduates

College of Arts and Sciences


2017 Outstanding Graduates

Jacqueline E.  Bradley
English
Casper

Andrew J. Brennan
Math
Gillette

Trevor W. Cook
Theatre and Dance
Humanities and Fine Arts
Cody

Ashley C. Dafoe
Anthropology
Thornton, Colorado

Marissa A. Dyck
Zoology
Environment and Natural Resources
Yamhill, Oregon

Kaitlyn M. Funk
Criminal Justice
Shoshoni

Anna M. Garner
Psychology
Sociology
Afton

Zachary C. Hall
Statistics
Mathematics
Economics
Cheyenne

Samantha E. Haller
Physiology
Cheyenne

Cassandra L. Hunter
Gender and Women’s Studies
Laramie

Meghan M. Kent
Anthropology
Communication
Laramie

Justus J. Kornkven
Physics
Redding, California

Sarah E. Maze
Physiology
Ranchester

Megan L. McClure
Sociology
Lovell

Peter J. Moncur
English
Lovell

Rachel G. Pryor
Sociology
Psychology
Casper

Anna K. Schenfisch
Music
Math
Casper

Hannah R. Stansbury
Political Science
Laramie

Sydney T. Stein
Communication
Breckenridge, Colorado

Samuel F. Wiswell
Geology
Environment and Natural Resources
Wilson


2016 Outstanding Graduates

McKenzie S. Brogan
Cum laude
Arvada, Colorado
Chemistry and Earth Systems Science

Kacey M. Brown
Cum laude
Cheyenne
English
 
Catherine N. Cloetta
Jackson
Physiology and Chemistry
 
Jessica M. Dooley
Summa cum laude
Bloomington, Illinois
Sociology and Geography
 
Luis Guerrero-Barrera
Cum laude
Gillette
Philosophy
December 2015 Graduate
 
Jazlynn S. Hall
Laramie
Anthropology
 
Annette E. Hein
Magna cum laude
Casper
Geology
 
Rhiannon P. Jakopak
Scotland, South Dakota
Wildlife & Fisheries Biology & Management and
Religious Studies
 
Harold A. Kanter
Cheyenne
Psychology
 
Emily N. Kath
Cum laude
Powell
Political Science
 
Annie J. Krueger
Stevensville, Maryland
Zoology
 
Zachary L. Lentsch
Laramie
Anthropology
 
Annalise N. Manley
Jackson
Physiology
 
Quinn N. Rivera
Cody
Physiology
 
Thomas B. Rochais
Summa cum laude
Moissac, France
Mathematics, Astronomy and Physics
 
Kimberly S. Sanchez
Cum laude
Cheyenne
Anthropology and Russian
December 2015 Graduate
 
Jerry M. Stott
Magna cum laude
Green River
Political Science
 
Kristen E. Trumbull
Evansville
Communication
UW/CC
 
Levi C. Turner
Laramie
Mathematics and Economics
 
Stephen M. Wadsack
Magna cum laude
Gillette
Music


Share This Page:

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon