The University of Wyoming awarded degrees to the following out-of-state students at the completion of the 2008 summer semester.
The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).
Alabama
Madison
Timothy Charles Kirkland BS
Alaska
Ketchikan
Kayla J. Luhrs BS
Arkansas
Fayetteville
Adam S. Wiewel MA
Rebecca L. Wiewel MA
Armed Forces - Europe
APO Marla
Marie Cantrell BSN
California
Arroyo Grande
Billy Eugene Vinnedge BA
Bakersfield
Rebecca Ann Harrison BS
Cerritos
Evan Weatherspoon BS
Los Angeles
Catherine S. Hubbard PHD
Sacramento
Ryan Dean McDonald MBA
David S. Mello CERT
San Diego
Alison Nichole Iroz BS
San Luis Obispo
John J. Jasbinsek PHD
Colorado
Centennial
Ryan P. Brennan BS
Colorado Springs
Dimitri Victor Zarzhitsky PHD
Craig Cara L. Conci BS
Denver
Cecelia L. Catchpole BSN
Jody E. Donovan MS
Dillon
Troy M. McIlravy BA
Fort Collins
Linse N. Anderson MA
Daryl Alan Braga BSN
Adam D. Clavette BA
Rhonda Cherie Iacuzzo BSN
Corinne Kay Ong BM
Brett B. Shelton BS
Jill Marie Trippel BSN
Shanshan Yang MS
Fort Lupton
Tani J. Reynolds BSN
Grand Junction
Holly Marie Zechin MBA
Greeley
Vilma Elizabeth Cardona PHD
Littleton
Patrick D. Miller BS
Lone Tree
Kristen P. Stangl MS
Longmont
Richard Lee Price MS
Loveland
Kevin R. Bretting BS
Stephanie Jenkins BS
Jacque A. Keele PHD
Peetz
Tara K. Friend BA
Pierce
Stephanie M. Wagner BA
Westminster
Melanie Ann Marsh BS
Florida
Gainesville
Hongjiang Li MS
Georgia
Dacula
Brian David Jackson MBA
Idaho
Ammon
Matthew John Sullivan BS
Boise
Anna L. Ulrich MA
Idaho Falls
James Law Hansen MS
Moscow
Melissa L. McConnell EDD
Mountain Home
Erin M. Hicks MS
Parma
Coleen Renee Harvey BSN
Illinois
Coal Valley
Daniel Siltman BS
Springfield
Faithe Allen Andrews-Conrad BS
Indiana
Indianapolis
Whitney Nicole Helm BA
Kansas
Independence
Shaun A. Carter MS
Overland Park
Melisa Margaret Sigurdson BA
Maryland
Frederick
Liangchao Nie BS
Massachusetts
Granville
Sara Christine Anderson MA
Michigan
Ann Arbor
Crystal R. Meyer MA
Gwinn
John Whittier Basse MBA
Minnesota
Ramsey
Adam J. Le Clair MBA
Rochester
Krista I. Timm BA
Montana
Belgrade
Kari Lee Mueller BS
Billings
Colin Michael Gerstner BA
Miles City
Dave Smith MS
Ramsay
Elizabeth Ann Ueland BSN
Roundup
Lacey Marie Sandstrom BSDH
Nebraska
Alliance
Caleb N. Hielscher BS
Chadron
Kelly M. Bird BA
Gering
Scott D. Groshans BSAR
Imperial
Garrett Quinn Paisley BS
Lewellen
Tara Lynn Gade BSFC
Timothy I. Paisley BS
Lincoln
Benjamin A. Pflanz BA
Omaha
Laura Friesell MA
James M. Salisbury CERT
Scottsbluff
Megan R. Koeteman MS
Gunnar A. Olson BS
Wallace
Megan E. Friesen MA
New Mexico
Santa Fe
Carina V. Rumberger Yanda MA
North Carolina
Asheville
Davetta Sanford Porter BS
Ohio
Chardon Jesse DiMeolo BS
Columbus Valene Renae Faulkner BA
Hubbard John Evans Lowry MS
Oklahoma
Guthrie
Sara K. Christofferson BA
Pennsylvania
Bloomsburg
Stuart T. Geiger MA
South Dakota
Pierre
Joseph Carl Riis BS
Rapid City
Miranda Ann Bradsky BS
Samuel Steinken BA
Monique Desiree Vidal BA
Raymond
Angela Emma Kopriva MS
Sioux Falls
Shannon L. Coleman BSN
Spearfish
Stephen K. Post BFA
Texas
Houston
Paul H. Copello BS
Utah
Cedar City
Josh D. Olenslager MFA
La Sal
Natasha Nycol Clement BA
Vermont
Derby Line
Catherine Wanjiru Lawrence BSN
Virginia
Annandale
Jessica Kwerel MS
Virginia Beach
Scot Reed Pond BS
Washington
E. Wenatchee
Jessie Mae Michel BA
Spokane
Eric A. Krueger PHD
Vancouver
Melissa Ann Bassett BA
Michael J. Yurkoski BSEE
Wenatchee
Valerie L. Schmitz MS
Wisconsin
Appleton
Shawn M. Warren CERT
Thiensville
Jessica Ann Polan JD
Verona
Barry Richter CERT