Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates - Resident


February 11, 2008 — The University of Wyoming awarded degrees to the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2007 fall semester.

 

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MS (Master of Science); MST (Master of Science in Teaching); MSW (Master of Social Work); PHD (Doctor of Philosophy).  

 

 

Students are:

 

Afton  

Barbara Ann Sessions  BS

 

Albin

Julie L. Sandberg BSEE

 

Alpine

Brittany Rose Baker BS

Kristine N. Stewart BA

 

Bosler

Shannon L. Clark BS

 

Buffalo           

Chad M. Rose MA

 

Burlington      

Sierra L. Garza BA

 

Burns 

Brian P. McNamee BS

 

Byron 

Ranee Savage BA

 

Carpenter      

Eric G. Sneesby BS

 

Casper           

Christopher C. Aski  BSAR

Matthew David Beardsley BS

Collin G. Beecher BA

Steven B. Boomgarden BS

Charles Robert Bright   BSN

James P. Brogan BS

Shannon Michele Brown BS

Joel Matthew Burdess BA

Debra M. Coca MA

Emily A. Conkin BS

Michele Lee Cook MSW

Jason A. Crouch BA

Richard W. Dalgarno MS

Veronica Sue Gallegos BA

Diana L. Gleason MA

Ronald B. Hall BA

Charity Ann Harkins BA

Virginia A. Harmelink MA

Daniel Cole Hewitt BS

Michele Holmes MA

Raymond Jozwik BA

Nicole K. Kolman BSDH

Nicholas C. Kudolla BA

Chad Michael Magby BS

Cody Alan Marvel BS

Rosanna Marie Maxwell BA

Kate E. Meihak BS

Amelia Carol Michenzi MA

Megan K. Moore BA

Tamillia Kaie Moore BA

Lou A. Parks MA

Tara C. Roberts BA

Benjamin W. Saunders BA

Anna Dawn Sibbett BSFC

Richard M. Skatula EDS

Terry Sue Smith BA

Toni J. Sweet MA

Whitney Marie Swieter BS

Joshua Beau Taylor BA

Hayley A. Tennant BS

Virginia L. Tubbs MS

Misty Marie Wolcott BS

 

Cheyenne      

Sean Patrick Anderson BA

Eva Aranda BS

Kimberly M. Bennett-Sutton BSN

Arlie A. Bixby BS

Andrew J. Blair BSCS

John Royce Boehrs BA

Curtis Owen Brabson BS

Shannon Christine Brown BA

Jeffrey Curtis Campbell BS

Mary Batchelder Cox CERT

Abbigail Marie Crank BA

Lorraine A. Dollinger BSN

John Matthew Ellis BA

Kelli A. Espinoza BA

Patti F. Gardner CERT

Kallan Nicole Geib BA

Katherine L. Gorman BA

Matthew D. Gunn BSCE

Beth Ann Harris BS

Brandee J. Haskins BS

Jennifer A. Hayes BA

Roman Hildt BS

Debra L. Holdridge BA

Molly V. Humphrey BA

Chad Everett Johnson BS

Robert C. Johnson BM

Christopher R. Johnston MS

Lauren Alyssa Jones BA

Michael Edward Kassel MA

Joshua S. Keefe BS

Megan Anne Lambert BA

Brandon K. McHenry BA

Daniel J. McKee BS

Savanna L. Messer BS

Kaylee K. Nelson BS

Nancy Elaine Nicodemus BA

Joshua B. Nighswonger BA

Zachary Kevin Parr BSCE

Joshua Charles Pearl BS

James M. Peterson JD

Tara Renee Powers BA

Gabrielle Scharp BSN

Katie Shaw BS

Joshua Stephen Slattery BS

Janet Lynn Somlyay CERT

Ashley D. Spear BSAR

Joshua T. Staley MS

Mason Swain BS

Jenna N. Thorburn BS

Tiffany Rose Westbo BS

Patricia A. Will MA

 

Cody  

Jason William Atkins BS

Joshua James Chase BA

Steve L. Donham BS

Jeffrey J. Hartman BA

Leslie M. Henry BS

Paul C. Hopkin BS

Erica J. Pedersen BA

 

Douglas         

Marcus Curley BSMI

Laura A. Roberts BS

Zachary A. Ruble BSCP

 

Dubois           

Jennet L. Ballinger MS

Dru S. Phillips BS

 

Evanston        

Jay Edmund Hill BA

Jared R. Schofield BSCE

                       

Evansville

Shyla Arlee Graves BA

Laura Marie Lucero BA

                       

Farson

Lauren Frances Ingabrand BA

Gillette Angel L. Bundy BS

Angel L. Bundy BS

Sonja Marie St .Claire BS

Frances Ruth Dow BS

Callie K. Driskill BA

Michael L. Haugen BA

David Kelsay BSMI

Levi I. McArthur BS

Cody W. McCreary BA

Stephanie M. Quinn BSCH

Becky L. Richards MA

Malinda R. Walsh MSW

Jon Paul Wilkinson BS

 

Glenrock

Tiffany S. Almonte BA

Patricia Jayne Popovitch BA

 

Green River  

William T. Ames BS

Jordell L. Brady BA

Ruth Anne Casey BS

Michelle M. Edwards BSCE

Stephani L. Gilmore BA

Jason R. Lipka BSME

Daniel C. Milligan BSME

Lori L. Petersen BS

Matthew Bryson Rauch BSAR

Makayla Rowe BS

Craig A. Sorensen EDD

 

Guernsey       

Julie Ann Warner BSFC

 

Hartville

Merritt J. Carpenter BS

                       

Jackson         

Ashlee B. Hutchison BS

Diana E. Sweet MS

Mary White MS

 

Kemmerer     

Katherine W. Rogers BS

 

Kinnear          

Diana Irene Clapp EDS

Linda K. Jeffery BA

 

La Grange     

Brennan Kilty MS

 

Lander           

Haley R. Crain BS

Eric J. Dufek PHD

Justin M. Huff BA

Molly A. McClure BA

Jody Lynn Shaw CERT

 

Laramie         

Venkata Murali Krishna Akula PHD

Andra Annelies Arnold BA

Kurt A. Augustin BSCE

Jennifer R. Bartel BSN

Carla Dee Beckett MS

Shanna J. Bellman BA

Christopher John Borman PHD

Timothy James Brothers PHD

Michelle Marie Brown BS

Timothy Mitchel Brown BA

Jenna L. Buddemeyer BSCE

Kimberly Ann Burkhart MS

Michael Thomas Burnett BSEE

Mary Elizabeth Buskirk MFA

David R. Carr BS

Tyson J. Cartwright BS

Heather L. Carver BA

Mark A. Chollak MA

Aditi Roy Choudhury MA

James C. Church BA

Karen E. Cody BS

Jennifer J. Coupal BS

Aaron R. Courtney BS

Anne Marie Coxbill BS

Trevor D. Cross BA

Robyn Dawn Curtis-Rice BSN

John E. DePue MS

Thomas M. Dietz BS

Nancy M. Dillon CERT

Laurel Lee Dougherty BS

Justin Nicholas Edl BA

Seth Henry Edmunds BS

Toni Jo Elliott BS

Meagan E. Ellison BA

Eskinder Fikre BSCE

Jeanette Yvonne Haddock Flaig MS

Michael L. Follum BSCE

Ashley Brooke Foreman BS

David P. Frankford BS

Lorehana Gandiaga BSAR

Terrence Alan Gardner MS

Adrianne Gers BSFC

Matthew T. Goetz BS

Jennifer Elizabeth Graham BA

Rachael Alexis Grandpre BA

Jared Michael Grant BS

Matthew C. Groathouse BS

Kerri J. Bennett Groff BS

Chad Earl Hager BSEE

Douglas J. Haggerty BS

Elizabeth Carmel Hamilton BFA

Guang Zhi Han MS

Brandon Anthony Haugen BS

Jobeth T. Hawkins BS

Krystal D. Hazen BA

Angela R. Hellbaum BA

Geraldine Mayes Hendershot CERT

Jason K. Herreman MS

Amanda Joy Herth BA

Paul D. Hertz BM and BS

Suranga Deepal Hettiarachchi PHD

Krystal D. Hielscher BS

Kady A. Hogeland BA

Amanda B. Holloway BA

Trenton H. Holyoak BS

Justin B. Hovland BSME

Jeffrey R. Hubbell BA

Joshua G. Hyde BS

Joel P. Jackson BSCE

Amanda R. Johnson BSEE

Angela N. Johnson BA

Jedidiah D. Johnson BS and CERT

Laurie Ann Johnson MS

Louise Helen Johnson BA

Tessa B. Kaiser BS

Jason Ryan Karcher BA

Alison R. Kendall BS

Douglas J. Kenik BSME

Heather Marie King BS

Michael J. Kingman BS

Aleksey Kletsov PHD

Travis William Koch BA

Jihan Mohamed Kotby BS

Kenzie N. Kotby BA

Kelly Jo Lawson BS

Ashley M. Lerwick BS

Lyndsey R. Lewis BA

Kian Leong Lim BSEE

Lara J. Lloyd CERT

Kristie Ranee Loftin BA

Patrick Reo Lohse BS

Geoffrey P. Luke BSCP

Douglas J. Macdonald BSCP

Tanya Dawn Madden MS

Stephanie Ann Maronick BA

Jennifer S. Martinez BA

Amber J. Mathisen double BA and BSFC

Daisuke Matsuura BA

Akihiro Matsuya MS

Natasha Lee Maxfield BS

Kelsey McArthur MS

Tina Eileen McCarty BFA

Nancy Irene McGee MS

Mark Bryan McLean MS

Michelle Dawn McNair BA

Karissa A. McNiven BS

Cody L. McRady BSME

Ahmed Ould Meiloud MA

Leisa A. Meitl MS

Lloyd E. Meredith MS

Steven M. Merkley BSME

James Meyer BSEE

Nicole Jolene Michel BS

Ashley D. Miller MS

Sharon Diane Miller MS

Mark A. Moran CERT

Heather L. Morris BSFC

Heather Lee Morrison CERT

Martha R. Mucino MA

Joseph L. Mullen BA

Dennis Anthony Mundt BA

Gene L. Nelson BS

Sandra L. Newland BS

Miyuki Nishiyama BS

Jessie Nunn MA

Jeanette L. Ohman CERT

Emmanuel Chiwo Omondi MS

Sarah Faye Parker BA

Kalon R. Partridge BS

Andy Leobardo Perez BS

Jonathan L. Phillips BA

Brian Perry Pierson double BS

Margaret Ann Pine BSW

Josef M. Pohl MS

Katie Elizabeth Ransbottom BS

Ann L. Redgate BS

Colter Evans Rieke BSCH

Joshua Caleb Sanderlin BSCS

Richard J. Sanderson BA

Nicholas B. Schaneman BSME

Robert Q. Schmelzle BS

Leigh S. Schmidt BA

Benjamin Thomas Schnake BA

Brianna R. Schoessow MS

Coral R. Schueler double BS

Brett T. Schuman BS

Micah David Schuster double BS

Ahmet M. Sener MA

Mathew Stephen Seymour BS

Jason Marshall Shankle BSEE

Erin K. Shefferly BS

Wayne M. Shenefelt BSCE

Shelly McCord Shepherd MS

Peter J. Shumway BS

Adam M. Siepielski PHD

Andrew Joseph Smith BS

Carol A. Smith BA

Laura Jaen Smith BA

Stephen Paul Smith BA

Shantel M. Sperry MS

Lisa Reilly Stafford BSMI

Dystaney I. Staley BA

Michael Robert Stephens BSCP

Melissa J. Stockberger BS

Yuki Suzuki BS

Kyoko Taniguchi MS

Ryan Hansen Taylor BS

Andrew C. Townsend MS

Lawrence Craig Unrein MS

Breanna Irene Vannocker BA

Kristen Mary Koupal Venner BA

Mark R. Voorhes BA

James T. Warfield BS

Jeremy W. Warren BS

Denise L. Weber BSAR

Alyssa M. Wechsler BS

Treyanna Linn Welchman BA

Jeffrey Wente BS

Jeff Thomas White MS

James Byron Whittle BS

Sara Dawn Whittle BA

Chase Ward Wilcox BSME

Tausha Ann Willard BA

Brady J. Williams BA

Daniel K. Williams BSCS

Mary Louise Wood BS

Marty Wootton BA

Eric Roland Wright MFA

Teale B. Wyckoff BS

Xiaojin Xu BS

Matthew Jeremy Yates BA

Andrew Ryan Zaback BS

Tao Zhong PHD

Jennifer A. Zook BS

                       

Lonetree        

Tyrel K. Kennedy BSME

 

Lovell 

Thomas Blake Asay BS

Nichole L. Blain BA

 

Lyman

Jeffrey Alan Abplanalp MBA

 

Mammoth      

Victoria A. Regula MS

 

Meeteetse     

Faires A. Barnett MS

Charles Ramon Christensen MS

 

Moorcroft      

Brittany R. Holyoak BA and BS

 

Mountain View          

Ashlee T. Sibert MS

 

Pavillion         

Lindsay N. Bierma BS

J. Garrett Klein BS

 

Pine Bluffs     

Lesley A. Lipska BA

 

Pinedale

Virginia K. Hampton BS

 

Powell

Sheena M. Ernst BA

Beau James Fulton BS

Shaleas L. Harrison BS

Jeff S. Seeley BA

 

Ranchester    

Anntoinette C. Slepitis Brady MA

Carol L. Clark BA

Trent D. Kerns BS

 

Rawlins          

Dominique N. Giroux BS

Kurtiss Helge Torstenbo MA

Kristopher C. Ward BA

 

Riverton        

Jared R. Beck BSME

Robert Detimore BSME

William A. Fleak BSME

Jason S. Mason BSME

Kelly Nadine Rees BA

Ryan James Vredenburg BSCS

 

Rock Springs 

Nancy Dawn Anderson MA

Matthew Scott Bath BS

Bradley J. Dickson BS

Cherrie A. Dittman BS

Deanne L. Garner BSN

Tony J. Hellman CERT

Pauline Regine Orderson BS

Samantha C. Paul BA

Paul W. Smith BSME

 

Rolling Hills  

Jamie S. Boyce BA

 

Sheridan        

Kristen M. Bunning BS

Marcus Christopher Davis BS

Brandon D. Dow BS

Tyson J. Emborg MA

Kathleen M. Gillett BS

Sara C. Hoversten BS

Justin L. Johnson CERT

Kari A. McManus BS

Devin Patrick Schmidt BS

Justin P. Stroup BA

 

Shoshoni        

Katie L. Bolte BA

 

Sinclair           

Courtney Vail Bohlender BS

 

Story  

Cory Joseph Baker BS

Phillip Dunning Weyeneth BS

 

Ten Sleep      

Victoria Leslie Greet BA

 

Teton Village 

Kathleen Byron BSN

 

Thermopolis  

Marcy R. Hamilton BA

 

Torrington     

Roy W. Betschart BS

Beth A. Gordon CERT

Ryan T. Shields BSAR

Joshua Cole Werner BA

Lindsey R. Yung BS

 

Wheatland

Stuart Allen Nelson EDS

 

Wilson

Jordan Leigh Kraft BS

Aaron J. Nydam MST

Pamela A. Shea EDS

 

Worland

Chelsie R. French BA

 

Wright

Russell E. Porter BSCE

 

Yoder 

Courtney Ann Koenig BS

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us